Akira ISHIDA (voice actor)

石田 彰
Family name (in kanji): 石田
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1967-11-02
Hometown: Nisshin, Aichi, Japan
Chronology:
(1988) Joined Ezaki Production (now known as Mausu Promotion)
(1990) Part of Mausu Promotion (formerly Ezaki Production)
(2004) Took part in a Mausu Promotion stage play - 新版・相続法概説
(2009-04) Becomes free-lance
Blood type: O
Height: 163 cm
Weight: 52 kg
Favorites:
Blue
Motorcycle
Peach
Website:
Echizen'ya (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Accel in "Powerstone 2" (Japanese)
Ales (Alex) in "Lunar: Silver Star Story" (VG) (Japanese)
Alf in "Luminous Arc" (VG) (Japanese)
Amane Nishiki in "BlazBlue: Chrono Phantasma" (VG) (Japanese)
Amaru Ryudo in "Sōryūden" (Drama CD) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Andy in "Child's Play" (movie)
Ashton Anchors in "Star Ocean: Second Evolution" (VG) (Japanese)
Athrun Zala in "Gundam Seed: Alliance V.S. Z.A.F.T." (PSP) (Japanese)
Athrun Zala in "Super Robot Wars Alpha 3" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Autumn Fairy "Rindou" ("Gentian/Bellflower") in "DEARS Hanakotoba Monogatari ~Ao no Kisetsu~" (CD) (Japanese)
Ayafumi Kirino in "Seventh Dragon 2020 II" (VG) (Japanese)
Azian in "Bara no Maria" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Badou Nails in "DOGS/BULLETS&CARNAGE" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Bae in "Juuken Sentai Gekiranger" (TV) (Japanese)
Bierrez in "Dragon Knights" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Bobble in "Tinker Bell" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Brian Slade in "Velvet Goldmine" (movie)
Byakuya Togami in "Danganronpa: Kibō no Gakuen to Zetsubō no Kōkōsei" (VG) (Japanese)
Byakuya Togami in "Super Danganronpa 2: Sayonara Zetsubō Gakuen" (VG) (Japanese)
Cain in "Galerians" (VG)
Camus O. Laphroaig in "Galaxy Angel" (VG) (Japanese)
Chris Hillard in "Mrs. Doubtfire" (movie) (Japanese)
Coud van Giruett in "Erementar Gerad React Re-No:2 Drama-Side" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Coud Van Giuret in "Erementar Gerad: Limited Edition Manga Volume 16 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Coud Van Giuret in "Erementar Gerad: Limited Edition Manga Volume 17 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Coud Van Giuret in "Erementar Gerad: Limited Edition Manga Volume 18 Drama CD" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Count St. Germant in "Animamundi" (VG) (Japanese)
Curtis Nile in "Arabians Lost" (VG) (Japanese)
Daigo in "Pocket Monsters Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire Mega Special Animation" (VG trailer) (Japanese)
Danny in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 1" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Dark Trinity in "Pokémon Black/White 2 Trailer" (Web Trailer) (Japanese)
Dexter in "Die Hard 3" (movie)
Emperor Xian (voiceover for Wang Ning) in "Red Cliff" (Chinese live-action movie) (Japanese)
Enohara Rui in "Everyday Everynight" (Drama CD)
Enomoto in "After 5 wa kiss no ame" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Fuuma Koutaro in "Onimusha 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Fuyuhiko Nishino in "Akaneiro ni Somarusaka Parallel" (PS2 tsundere school romance adventure game) (Japanese)
Gaara in "Naruto Shippūden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Revolution" (VG) (Japanese)
Gaara of the Desert in "Naruto Gekitou Ninja Taisen 3" (VG)
Gaara of the Desert in "Naruto: Gekitou Ninja Taisen 4" (VG)
Gaara of the Desert in "Naruto: Uzumaki Ninden" (VG)
Gilgamesh in "Namco x Capcom" (VG) (Japanese)
Glen Lantz in "A Nightmare on Elm Street" (movie)
Hijiri Eichi in "M to N no Shouzou" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Hyuga Ryght in "Phantasy Star Universe" (VG)
Ise Tachibana in "Milk Crown" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Jack Dawson in "Titanic" (movie) (japanese)
Jet Enduro in "Wild ARMs Advanced 3rd Original Drama" (CD)
Jill in "The Last Story" (VG) (Japanese)
Judeau in "Berserk ~Chapter of the Millenium Falcon - Record of the Holy Evil War Chapter~" (VG)
Kakinouchi Takuma in "Boku no hatsukoi wo kimi ni sasagu" (Drama CD)
Kawamura Genki in "Kaitou Apricot" (VG) (Japanese)
Kaworu Nagisa in "Super Robot Wars Alpha 3" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Kaworu Nagisa in "Super Robot Wars F Final" (VG/PSX) (Japanese)
Kaworu Nagisa in "Super Robot Wars MX" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Kenji/Bakuryuu in "Bloody Roar 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Kiriya in "SHINING WIND" (VG) (Japanese)
Kotarou Hoshizuki in "Starry☆Sky~in Autumn~" (PC game/drama CD) (Japanese)
Kuja in "Dissidia 012" (VG) (Japanese)
Kuja in "Dissidia Final Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Leonid in "Fullmetal Alchemist 3: Kami o Tsugu Shoujo" (VG) (Japanese)
Lot Chrisbard in "Nishi no Yoki Majo - Astraea Testament" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Lui in "Tanbi Musou Meine Liebe ~Niji no Hashi~ Bifrost" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Luke Skywalker in "Star Wars Rogue Squadron III: Rebel Strike" (VG/Gamecube) (Japanese)
Luke Skywalker in "Star Wars: A New Hope, Special Edition" (Japanese TV version/dub)
Main Character in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Makenshi/Kumo in "Final Fantasy: Unlimited After 2" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Makenshi/Kumo in "Final Fantasy: Unlimited Before" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Mattias "Leo" Bruno in "Freedom Wars" (VG) (Japanese)
Mekibos in "Super Robot Wars Complete Box" (VG/PSX) (Japanese)
Mekibos in "Super Robot Wars F Final" (VG/PSX) (Japanese)
Minagawa Hifumi in "Cafe Kichijouji de" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Miroku in "Skip Beat!" (VG) (Japanese)
Miyake Makoto in "invisible sign -is- Nemureru Mori" (VG) (Japanese)
Miyake Makoto in "invisible sign -is-" (VG) (Japanese)
Mizuki in "Endless" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Nagi Homura in "Mai-HiME: Bakuretsu!" (VG) (Japanese)
Nagisa Takamatsu in "Love Berrish!" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Naoji in "Meine Liebe" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Nero in "Bokura no Taiyou: Django & Sabata" (VG) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Nova in "Summon Night EX Thesis" (VG) (Japanese)
Nyx Avatar in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Okita Souji in "Bakumatsu Renka Shinsengumi ~Miburo toiu Hana~" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Okita Souji in "Bakumatsu Renka Shinsengumi" (VG) (Japanese)
Pharos in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Prince Tellius Gran Bilseir in "Super Robot Wars Complete Box" (VG/PSX) (Japanese)
Protagonist (P3) in "Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth" (VG) (Japanese)
Purge in "Space Channel 5 Part 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Red in "Seabiscuit" (movie) (Japanese)
Reid Hershel in "Tales of Eternia" (VG) (Japanese)
Reid Hershel in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG) (Japanese)
Reid Hershel in "Tales of the Heroes: Twin Brave" (VG) (Japanese)
Reid Hershel in "Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology" (VG) (Japanese)
Reid Hershel in "Tales of the World: Reve Unitia" (VG) (Japanese)
Richie Norris in "Mars Attacks!" (movie)
Rion Steiner in "Galerians" (VG)
Rizvan in "Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3" (VG) (Japanese)
RockMan Juno in "Namco x Capcom" (VG) (Japanese)
RockMan Juno in "RockMan DASH" (VG) (Japanese)
Roger in "Jeanne d'Arc" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryoji Mochizuki in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Ryuunosuke Uryuu in "Fate/zero" (Sound Drama) (Japanese)
Sagami in "Black Bird" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Sakuya Le Bel Shirogane in "Hatoful Boyfriend" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Sakuya Morimura in "Tokimeki Memorial Girl's Side" (VG) (Japanese)
Saotome Atsushi in "Little Aid" (VG) (Japanese)
Schmidt in "Bakusou Kyoudai Let's & Go!! Eternal Wings" (VG) (Japanese)
Sei Kashino in "Mars Original Sound Theatre" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Sekiguchi-Sensei in "Koiken!" (VG) (Japanese)
Sendou Yorito in "Double call" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Shinpashi Kazuma in "Uwasa no Midori-kun" (Drama CD)
Shinyuki Goshima in "Kiss" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Shizuka Uryu in "S.L.H - Stray Love Hearts" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Shouhei Koudzuki in "Tokyo Crazy Paradise" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Shuuichi Yanagisawa in "True Love Story ~Remember My Heart~" (VG) (Japanese)
Storyteller in "Come Across ~DEARS Roudoku Monogatari~ Vol.5 [Hans Christian] Andersen no Douwa CD" (Japanese)
Takenaka Hanbei in "Sengoku Basara 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Tatsulot in "Kamen Rider Kiva" (TV) (Japanese)
Ted in "Radio Gensosuikoden" (Radio Drama) (Japanese)
The Machinary Children in "Super Robot Wars Alpha Gaiden" (VG/PSX) (Japanese)
Tom Marvolo Riddle in "Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets" (Japanese)
Tony Soprano Jr. in "The Sopranos" (Japanese)
Tornado Tyrant & Tornado Champion in "Batman: The Brave and the Bold" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Vain Aureolus in "Mana-Khemia: Gakuen no Renkin Jutsushitachi" (Japanese)
Vinegar Doppio in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All-Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Weird Electrical Appliance in "The Brave Little Toaster" (Japanese)
Wicked Dragon Dembey in "Go Go Sentai Boukenger" (TV) (Japanese)
Wizardmon in "Digimon Adventure" (VG) (Japanese)
Worso in "Samurai Champloo: Sidetracked" (VG) (Japanese)
Xelloss in "Slayers Nextra" (drama) (Japanese)
Xelloss in "Slayers Wonderful" (VG) (Japanese)
Yukiya Ayase in "Okane ga Nai" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Zexion in "Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days" (VG) (Japanese)
Zexion in "Kingdom Hearts Re: Chain of Memories" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Animage Awards (May 12, 2004)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Anime Tenchō (OAV) : Theme Song Performance
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 5)

Cast in:
6 Angels (movie) as J C
Abnormal Physiology Seminar (OAV) as Komugi Musashi
Abnormal Physiology Seminar (TV) as Komugi Musashi
Accel World (TV) as Yellow Radio (eps 11-12)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Michael (ep 12)
Ai to Yūki no Pig Girl Tonde Būrin (TV) as Kouichi Mizuno (eps 1-45, 47-51)
Ajimu - Kaigan Monogatari (ONA) as Hirosuke Nakaido
Akane Iro ni Somaru Saka (TV) as Fuyuhiko Nishino
Akane Iro ni Somaru Saka Hardcore (OAV) as Fuyuhiko Nishino
Alice in the Country of Hearts: Wonderful Wonder World (movie) as Joker
Alien Nine (special) as Yellow Knife (ep 4)
Ambassador Magma (OAV) as Gum
Amnesia (TV) as Kent
Android Ana Maico 2010 (TV) as Akira
Angel Beats! (TV) as Mysterious young man (ep 12)
Animal Yokocho (TV) as Rose sea nobility (eps 87-88)
Anime Tenchō (OAV) as Wataru
Arata The Legend (TV) as Harunawa
ATASHIn'CHI (TV) as Pupil
Bakuen Campus Guardress (OAV) as Takumi Jinno
Bakusō Kyōdai Let's & Go!! WGP (TV) as Schmidt
Bamboo Blade (TV) as Danjūrō Eiga
(The) Beast Player Erin (TV) as Damiya
Ben-To (TV) as Heracles no Konbō (Heracles' Club; eps 11-12)
Berserk (TV) as Judou
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Tobio Ooike
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Soujirou Kusaka
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as Femt (The King of Depravity)
Blood+ (TV) as Joel 
Bokurano (TV) as Coemushi
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Mokania
Boys Be... (TV) as Makoto Kurumizawa (eps 1-5, 7-13)
Brave Story (movie) as Ishioka
Brothers Conflict (TV) as Chiaki (ep 10)
Bucky - The Incredible Kid (TV) as Baku
Butsu Zone (OAV) as Ashura
Candidate for Goddess (OAV) as Yu Hikura
Captain Earth (TV) as Eiji Arashi (ep 5)
Captain Tsubasa J (TV) as Taro Misaki (adult)
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) as Matsuyama Hikaru (child/adult)
Case Closed (TV) (ep 219) ; Ichirou (eps 22-23); Masashi Watabiki (eps 415-417); Saguru Hakuba (ep 219)
Casshern Sins (TV) as Margo (ep 12); Root (ep 2)
Chain Chronicle (OAV) as Black Knight; Haruaki; Hero
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Fumio Takashina
Chō Gekijō-ban Keroro Gunsō Tanjō! Kyūkyoku Keroro Kiseki no Jikūjima de Arimasu (movie 5) as Saburo
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō 2: Shinkai no Princess de Arimasu! (movie 2) as Saburo
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō Gekishin Dragon Warriors de Arimasu! (movie 4) as Saburo
Chō Kuseninarisou (TV) as Kamioka Ryuu
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Cole (ep 26)
Chōyaku Hyakunin Isshu: Uta Koi (TV) as Fujiwara no Yoshitaka
Christmas in January (OAV)
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Chrono
Clamp School (TV) as Idomu Yudaiji
Claymore (TV) as Zaki (Raki's brother; ep 1)
Cooking Papa (TV) as Customer
Countdown: Akira (OAV) as Akira Amemiya
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Apollon
D-Fragments (TV) as Naganuma
D.N.Angel (TV) as Satoshi Hiwatari
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) as President
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) as Byakuya Togami
Davide no Hoshi (OAV) as Tatsuya Jinnō
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) as Saguru Hakuba
Digi-girl Pop! (TV) as Kou
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Wizardmon
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Wizardmon
Digital Monster X-Evolution (movie) as Wizardmon
Dogs: Bullets & Carnage (OAV) as Badō
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Prince (ep 213)
Dragoon (OAV) as Sedi
Earthian (OAV) as Black angel #2 (ep 3)
Edokko Boy: Gatten Taro (TV) as Customer D (ep 9)
Elemental Gelade (TV) as Coud "Cou" Van Giruet
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Kaworu Nagisa
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Kaworu Nagisa
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Kaworu Nagisa
Fairy Tail (TV) as Zeref
Fate/Zero (TV) as Ryūnosuke Uryū
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Ryūnosuke Uryū
Final Fantasy: Unlimited (TV) as Kumo / Demon Swordsman
Fire Emblem (OAV) as Gordon
Fujimi Orchestra (OAV) as Igarashi
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2) as Ren Shigyou
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Aru Akise
Gakuen Alice (TV) as Narumi-sensei
(The) Galaxy Railways (TV) as Owen (ep 9)
(The) Galaxy Railways: A Letter from the Abandoned Planet (OAV) as Kilian Black
Galerians (OAV) as Cain; Rion
Gallery Fake (TV) as Hiroto (ep 10)
Gekijō-ban Toriko Bishokushin no Special Menu (movie) as Tommyrod
Gekijōban Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare (movie) as Kotarō Katsura
Genshiken (OAV) as Manabu "Kucchi" Kuchiki
Genshiken (TV) as Manabu "Kucchi" Kuchiki (ep 7)
Genshiken 2 (TV) as Manabu "Kucchi" Kuchiki
Gensomaden Saiyuki: Kibou no zaika (OAV) as Cho Hakkai
Ghastly Prince Enma Burning Up (TV) as Sutten Dōji (ep 7)
Ginga Tetsudo Monogatari: Eien e no Bunkiten (TV) as Kilian Black
Gintama (OAV) as Katsura
Gintama (TV) as Katsura Kotarou
Gintama' (TV) as Katsura Kotarou
Gintama: The Movie as Katsura Kotarou
Ginyuu Mokushiroku Meine Liebe wieder (TV) as Naoji
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Space (TV) as Emilio Surre
Glass Fleet (TV) as Vetti Lunard Sforza de Roselait
Goal FH (TV) as Amano
Gokudo (TV) as Gokudou; Justice
Gundam Seed Character Theater (special) as Athrun Zala
Gundress (movie) as Ryo Saiki
Gunparade March (TV) as Atsushi Hayami
Hakuōki: Record of the Jade Blood (TV) as Tokishige Masaki (ep 19)
Haré+Guu (TV) as Seiichi
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Seiichi
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) as Abe no Yasuaki
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 2: Shiroki Ryū no Miko (OAV) as Abe no Yasutsugu
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Kurenai no Tsuki (special) as Rizvaan
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de 3: Owari Naki Unmei (TV) as Lidzvan
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Ajisai Yumegatari (OAV) as Abe no Yasuaki
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Hachiyō Shō (OAV) as Abe-No-Yasuaki
Harukanaru Toki no Naka de: Maihitoyo (movie) as Abe no Yasuaki
Hatsukoi Limited (TV) as Yukito Renjou
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Cologne
Heaven's Lost Property Forte (TV) as Pantsurobo (ep 5)
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Yoshiki (eps 5, 7)
His and Her Circumstances (TV) as Katsuma Ikeda
I''s (OAV) as Jun Koshinae
I'm Gonna Be An Angel (TV) as Mikael
ICE (OAV) as Giulia
IDOLM@STER: XENOGLOSSIA (TV) as Karasu
Ijiwaru Baasan (TV 2) as Young man
Inuyasha (TV) as Amari Nobunaga
Jūza Engi Engetsu Sangokuden (OAV) as Ryūbi (Liu Bei)
Kage kara Mamoru! (TV) as Kumogakure Raijuro (ep 6)
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Roger
Kamichama Karin (TV) as Michiru Nishikiori
Kamisama Hajimemashita (TV 2) as Mikage
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Mikage
Kara no Kyoukai: Mirai Fukuin (movie) as Mitsuru‎ Kamekura
Karaoke Senshi Mike-tarou (TV) as Karaoke rider (ep 13)
Keitai Shoujo (ONA) as Hiro Aida
Kekkaishi (TV) as Toshihiko Tsukijigaoka
keroro (TV 2/2014) as Mutsumi "Saburō" Hōjō (623)
Keroro Gunsō (movie 1) as Saburo 623
Ketsuekigata-kun! (TV) as O-Type
Ketsuekigata-kun! 2 (TV) as O-Type
Kiddy Girl-and (TV) as Top (ep 6); Un-ou
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Un-oh
Kiddy Grade -Ignition- (movie 1) as Un-oh
Kiddy Grade -Maelstrom- (movie 2) as Un-oh
Kiddy Grade -Truth Dawn- (movie 3) as Un-oh
Kiko-chan Smile (TV) as Hikaru
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Shinichi Ukon
(The) Knight in the Area (TV) as Ryuuichi Araki
Kogepan (TV) as Baker; Cream
Koutetsu Sangokushi (TV) as Shimei Ryomou
Kyo kara Maoh! 3rd Series (TV) as Sararegi
Kyo kara Maoh! R (OAV) as Sararegi
Kyōryū Bōkenki Jura Tripper (TV) as Minto
Kyousogiga (ONA) as Inari
Kyousogiga (TV) as Inari
Kyousogiga Dainidan (ONA) as Inari
(The) Last: Naruto The Movie as Gaara
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Inumaru
Legend of Basara (TV) as Tatara
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: A Hundred Billion Stars, A Hundred Billion Lights (OAV) as Moritz von Haase
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Golden Wings (OAV)
Level C (OAV) as Shinohara Mizuki
Library War (TV) as Mikihisa Komaki
Lupin III: Chi no Kokuin Eien no Mermaid (special) as Himuro
Lupin III: Elusiveness of the Fog (special) as Eshika
Madlax (TV) as Lopez
Magi - The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Yunan
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Yunan (ep 25)
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (OAV) as Yunan
Magic Kaito: Kid the Phantom Thief (special) as Hakuba Saguru (eps 7-8) ; Saguru Hakuba
Magical Meow Meow Taruto (TV) as Garret
Mahō no Princess Minky Momo: Yume o Dakishimete (TV) as Joe
Mahō Sensei Negima!: Mō Hitotsu no Sekai (OAV) as Fate Averruncus
Majin Bone (TV) as Victor/Tiger Bone
Makai Ōji: Devils and Realist (TV) as Samael (eps 11-12)
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Kei Tsuchiya
Master Keaton (OAV) as Hiroshi Matsui (ep 33)
Meganebu! (TV) as Satoru Hachimine
Meine Liebe (TV) as Naoji
Metal Fight Beyblade VS Taiyō Shakunetsu no Shinryakusha (movie) as Tobio Ooike
Mezzo (TV) as Hiroshi "Mahito" Otokawa (ep 9)
Miami Guns (TV) as Julio Peacemaker
Midori no Makibao (TV) as Wakazou
Miracle Train - Ōedo-sen e Yōkoso (TV) as Tokugawa
Mirai Nikki Redial (OAV) as Aru Akise
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (cancelled movie) as Athrun Zala
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Athrun Zala
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Athrun Zala
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future (OAV) as Athrun Zala
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) as Athrun Zala
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Athrun Zala
Momoiro Sisters (TV) as Akira Tobari
Moonlight Lady (OAV) as Kouichi Hayama
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Howard
My Sexual Harassment (OAV) as Young boy
My-HiME (TV) as Nagi Homura
My-Otome (TV) as Nagi Dài Artai
My-Otome 0~S.ifr~ (OAV) as Archduke of Artai (ep 3)
My-Otome Zwei (OAV) as Nagi Dài Artai
Mysterious Joker (TV) as Viridian
NANA (TV) as Shinichi "Shin" Okazaki
Nanana's Buried Treasure (TV) as Head/Tokio Tsunashi (ep 7)
Naruto (OAV) as Gaara
Naruto (TV) as Gaara of the Desert
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Sabaku no Gaara / Fifth Kazekage
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Gaara
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel as Gaara of the Desert
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Male relative (ep 1); Shūichi Natori
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 2) as Shuichi Natori
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Shūichi Natori
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) as Shūichi Natori
Negima! (TV) as Fate Averruncus
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Kaworu Nagisa
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) as Kaworu Nagisa
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) as Kaworu Nagisa
Nighthead Genesis (TV) as Naoya Kirihara
Nightwalker (TV) as Shunichi
Ninku (TV) as Sekirai Ninku
Nintama Rantaro (TV) as Kihachirou Ayabe
Nishi no Yoki Majo - Astraea Testament (TV) as Lot Chrisbard
Nobunaga Concerto (TV) as Hori Hidemasa
Nobunagun (TV) as François Vidocq
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Takahashi Noriyuki (eps 21-23)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Tamazuki
Nurse Angel Ririka SOS (TV) as Herb; Seiya Uzaki
Ojamajo Doremi DOKKAAN! (TV) as boy
One Piece (TV) as Cavendish
Outlaw Star (TV) as Yase
Pandora Hearts (TV) as Xerxes Break
Parasyte -the maxim- (TV) as Hideo Shimada
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV)
Penguindrum (TV) as Keiju Tabuki
Persona 3 The Movie #1 Spring of Birth as Fallos; Makoto Yūki
Persona 3 the Movie #2 Midsummer Knight's Dream as Fallos; Makoto Yūki
Persona 3 the Movie #3 Falling Down as Makoto Yūki
PetoPeto-san (TV) as Waga Hachirou
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) as Sōji Jikukawa
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Sōji Jikukawa
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Sōji Jikukawa
Pia Carrot e Yōkoso!! - Sayaka no Koi Monogatari (movie) as Kouji Maeda
Pilot Candidate (TV) as Aracd Narocke; Yu Hikura
Pokémon (TV) as Balky; Hayato
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Hyuuga (ep 128); Jojou
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Hajime Mizuki
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Hajime Mizuki (audio commentary)
Princess Lover! (OAV) as Arima Teppei
Princess Resurrection (OAV) as Emile
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Shuusei Kagari
Puppet Master Sakon (TV) as Seiichi Mori
Queen's Blade 2: The Evil Eye (TV) as Delmore (ep 12)
Rakugo Tennyo Oyui (TV) as Kikyo Kotsukahara
Ranma ½ (TV) as Yutaro
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) as Villager
Red Data Girl (TV) as Hodaka Murakami
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Eipos
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as classmate (ep 11); Odagiri (ep 9)
Rune Soldier (TV) as Hector
Sailor Moon SuperS (special) as Fisheye (ep 3)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Fish Eye
Saint Beast (TV) as Kirin no Yuda
Saint Beast ~Ikusen no Hiru to Yoru Hen~ (OAV) as Kirin no Yuda
Saint Beast: Kouin Jojishi Tenshi Tan (TV) as Kirin no Yuda
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Pisces Amor
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Virgo Asmita
Saiyuki (OAV) as Cho Hakkai
Saiyuki (TV) as Cho Hakkai; Field Marshall Tenpou
Saiyuki Gaiden (OAV) as General Tenpō
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Cho Hakkai
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Cho Hakkai
Saiyuki Reload: Burial (OAV) as Cho Hakkai
Saiyuki: Requiem (movie) as Cho Hakkai
Sakura Wars (TV) as Setsuna Aoki
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Sasuke Sarutobi
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Beyond Flamenco
Sekai no Hikari: Shinran Seijin (OAV) as Monk (ep 2); Taira no Atsumori (ep 2)
Sengoku Basara: Judge End (TV) as Takenaka Hanbee
Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings 2 (TV) as Takenaka Hanbee
Sentimental Journey (TV) as Yamamoto Masahiro (ep 7)
Seraphim Call (TV) as narration (ep 10)
Servant × Service (TV) as Lucy's Father (ep 1)
Seven of Seven (TV) as Mutsumi (623); Yuichi Kamichika
(The) Severing Crime Edge (TV) as Seigi Nakajima
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Saburo (623)
Shadow Star Narutaru (TV) as Tomonori Komori
Shin Megami Tensei Devil Children (TV); Mamon (ep 34); Toori; Zak Warm (ep 2)
Shin Shōnan Bakusōzoku Arakure Knight (OAV) as Yūki Haruma
Shining Tears X Wind (TV) as Kaito Kiriya
Shinkai Densetsu Meremanoid (TV) as Leon
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Young Nobunaga Oda
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Abe no Seimei (young)
Shōwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjū (OAV) as Yakumo
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Tsukasa Amakawa
Shugo Chara! Party! (TV) as Tsukasa Amakawa
Shugo Chara!! Doki (TV) as Tsukasa Amakawa
Sket Dance (TV) as Michinori "Magarfunkle" Magata (ep 73)
Slam Dunk: Hoero Basketman Tamashii! Hanamichi to Rukawa no Atsuki Natsu (movie) as Ichiro Mizusawa
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Xelloss
(The) Slayers Next (TV) as Xelloss
Slayers Premium (movie) as Xelloss
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Xelloss
Slayers Special (OAV) as Jeffrey-kun
(The) Slayers Try (TV) as Kerel (ep 17); Xelloss
Soar High! Isami (TV) as Idol (ep 3)
Soul Hunter (TV) as Shinkohyo
Spiral (TV) as Eyes Rutherford
Star Driver (TV) as Head
Star Driver the Movie as Head
Starry Sky (TV) as Kotarō Hoshizuki
Strange Love (OAV) as Hiroyuki
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Goro Kusaka
Sukisho (TV) as Kai Nanami
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Anthuz Egret ; Mekibos; Thurisuz Egret ; Uruz Egret
Takane no Jitensha (special) as Yoyogi
Tales of Eternia (TV) as Reid Hershel
Tanken Driland - 1000-nen no Mahō - (TV) as Godly Bright Lord Dior
Tantei Gakuen Q (TV) as Masumi Toujo (ep 7)
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Sanada Masahiro (ep 10)
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) as Hajime Mizuki
Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe Kara no Okurimono (movie) as Hajime Mizuki
Terraformars (TV) as Joseph G. Newton
Thumbelina: A Magical Story (TV) as Prince
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Shunsuke (ep 30)
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Atsune Hirata
Tōma Kishinden ONI (OAV) as Shuramaru
Tomatoman (TV) as Paseri
Toriko (TV) as Tommyrod
Toshokan Sensō: Kakumei no Tsubasa (movie) as Mikihisa Komaki
Touch: Are kara, Kimi wa... - Miss Lonely Yesterday - (special) as Sasaki
Tournament of the Gods (OAV) as Seed
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Kally
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Kenro Shinkun; Kouya
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru (TV) as Kanata Wakamiya
Voogie's Angel (OAV) as Ash
Votoms Finder (OAV) as Aki
Yamato Takeru (TV) as Amatsumi
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Noa Alien (ep 50)
Yes! Precure 5 GoGo! Okashi no Kuni no Happy Birthday (movie) as Dry
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as An Joon-Gi (ep 4)
You're Under Arrest (OAV) as Saki Abdusha
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Saki Abdusha (ep 22)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Sensui (Young)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Ed Phoenix
Z-Mind (OAV) as Akria
Zatch Bell (TV) as Wonrei
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none