Accel World (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
[ adapted from Accel World (light novel) ]

Related anime:
    Accel World (OAV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
アクセル・ワールド (Japanese)
加速世界 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: In 2046, people can access a virtual network known as the Neurolinker via their cellphone terminals. A perpetual victim of bullying, middle school student Haruyuki spends his time absorbed in games in a corner of his local network. One day he is approached by the most famous girl in his school, Kuroyukihime (Black Snow Princess). She gives him a strange program called Brain Burst that has the power to "accelerate the world."
User Ratings: 1173 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 106 votes (sub:90, dub:10, raw:2, ?:1, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 German subtitled
)
 Excellent: 283 votes (sub:241, dub:27, edit.dub:1, ?:1, others:13
7 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled
)
 Very good: 301 votes (sub:259, dub:24, raw:2, ?:1, others:15
8 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 German subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Good: 214 votes (sub:189, dub:17, ?:1, raw:1, others:6
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 121 votes (sub:108, dub:9, edit.dub:1, raw:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 So-so: 51 votes (sub:43, dub:5, raw:2, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 35 votes (sub:31, ?:1, dub:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 27 votes (sub:22, dub:4, raw:1)
 Bad: 12 votes (sub:12)
 Awful: 13 votes (sub:11, dub:2)
 Worst ever: 10 votes (sub:10)
Seen in part or in whole by 2249 users, rank: #455 (of 5998)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.461 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.9516, rank: #1307 (of 5995)
Weighted mean: 7.370 (Good+), rank: #1337 (of 5995) (seen all: 7.52 / seen some: 7.05 / won't finish: 4.37)
Bayesian estimate: 7.372 (Good+), rank: #1137 (of 4546)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2012-04-06
2013 (Animax Asia)
Release dates: We have 3
Opening Theme:
"Chase the world" by May'n
#2: "Burst the Gravity" by Altima
Ending Theme:
"→unfinished→" by KOTOKO
#2: "Unite." by Sachika Misawa
Official website:
Trivia: We have 6
Review:
Accel World Blu-Ray (Dec 4, 2013)
News: Show:
Sunrise Panel (Oct 15, 2011)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Accel World - Set 01 (Blu-Ray) 2013-11-26 (from $24.99)
    Accel World - Set 02 (Blu-Ray) 2014-03-11 (from $24.99)
DVD (Region 1)
    Accel World - Set 01 (DVD) 2013-11-26 (from $19.99)
    Accel World - Set 02 (DVD) 2014-03-11 (from $19.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masakazu Obara
Series Composition: Hiroyuki Yoshino
Script:
Hiroyuki Yoshino (12 episodes
eps 1-5, 12, 16, 18-19, 22-24
)

Jukki Hanada (eps 6-7, 13, 20)
Masahiro Yokotani (eps 8-9, 14, 21)
Noboru Kimura (4 episodes
eps 10-11, 15, 17
)

Storyboard:
Hiroshi Ikehata (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 22-23
)

Hitoyuki Matsui (ep 3)
Kunihiro Mori (eps 8, 19)
Masakazu Obara (ED 1-2; eps 1-2, 5, 24)
Masato Sato (eps 10, 18)
Michio Fukuda (ep 21)
Takahiko Kyōgoku (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 12, 17
)

Takayuki Mochimaru (eps 4, 14)
Tetsuo Ichimura (ep 9)
Tomokazu Tokoro (eps 13, 20)
Yoshimitsu Ohashi (ep 16)
Yousuke Kabashima (OP 1-2)
Yuuji Kumazawa (ep 6)
Episode Director:
Hiroshi Ikehata (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Hiroyuki Hashimoto (ep 8)
Kazuo Miyake (eps 15, 24)
Kunihiro Mori (eps 1, 19)
Masakazu Amiya (ep 12)
Masato Sato (eps 3, 10, 18)
Takahiko Kyōgoku (ep 2)
Takahiro Majima (ep 4)
Tomokazu Tokoro (eps 13, 20)
Tsuyoshi Hida (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 14, 21
)

Yasuhiro Shimoji (eps 7, 16, 22)
Unit Director:
Hiroshi Ikehata (OP2; ED2)
Kunihiro Mori (OP; ED)
Original creator: Reki Kawahara (light novel)
Original Character Design: HIMA
Character Design: Yukiko Aikei
Chief Animation Director:
Akira Otsuka (ep 20)
Eri Ogawa (10 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10, 13-14, 18, 20-21
)

Minami Yoshida (ep 9)
Shinsuke Yanagi (eps 14, 20)
Yoshiyuki Tabata (ep 14)
Yukiko Aikei (eps 1-24)
Animation Director:
Akira Otsuka (character; eps 6, 13)
Dai Imaoka (character; eps 5, 15, 24)
Hirako Hara (mechanical; ep 18)
Hiroki Tokuda (mechanical; 4 episodes
eps 12, 17, 19, 23
)

Hiroshi Ogawa (character; ep 9)
Hiroto Kato (mechanical; ep 22)
Hiroyuki Okuno (mechanical; ep 17)
Kaneaki Kusaka (character; ep 19)
Kazuyuki Matsubara (character/mechanical; eps 12, 19)
Koichi Usami (mechanical; ep 19)
Kumiko Shishido (character; eps 3, 9)
Kyoko Kametani (character; eps 3, 9, 20)
Kyoko Kotani (character; eps 13, 20)
Masahiro Yamane (mechanical; eps 5, 15, 23)
Masaki Hyuga (character; eps 7, 16, 22)
Masanobu Aoyama (mechanical; eps 6, 9-10)
Natsuki Egami (character; ep 1)
Nobuharu Ishido (character; eps 10, 18)
Noritomo Hattori (character; eps 2, 21)
Ryuji Totake (mechanical; eps 13, 20)
Takahiro Sasaki (character; ep 11)
Takayuki Noguchi (character; ep 24)
Takeshi Tatoba (character; ep 14)
Yasuhiro Saiki (mechanical; eps 11, 17)
Yoshiyuki Tabata (character; eps 1, 23)
Yousuke Kabashima (mechanical; OP 1-2; ED1; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 14, 19, 24
)

Yuichi Nakazawa (mechanical; eps 19, 21)
Yuji Miyashita (character; eps 8, 17)
Yuka Kuroda (mechanical; eps 19, 21, 24)
Yukiko Aikei (character; OP 1-2; ED 1-2)
Yukiko Ishibashi (character; ep 24)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 4)
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Cgi Director: Masafumi Suzuki
Director of Photography: Atsushi Satou
2D Composite:
Akihiro Takahashi (J.C. Staff)
Atsushi Sato (J.C. Staff)
Hidenori Manaka (J.C. Staff)
Kazuya Iwai (J.C. Staff)
Minori Kimura (J.C. Staff)
Tomokazu Nakanishi (J.C. Staff)
Yoshio Ookouchi (J.C. Staff)
Yūki Etō (J.C. Staff)
Yutaka Kurosawa (J.C. Staff)
2nd Key Animation:
Aki Nishizaki (ep 19)
Akihiko Oka (Studio Victory; ep 14)
Akira Mizuno (Studio Victory; eps 4, 14, 21)
Akira Ono (eps 11, 24)
Akira Sato (APPP; ep 21)
Asami Shimizu (eps 14, 20-21)
Atsushi Itou (ep 1)
Aya Akizuki (ep 11)
Aya Nasuno (ep 24)
Ayano Sugai (Nakamura Production; ep 14)
Ayumi Ogawa (Studio Victory; eps 4, 14, 21)
Azusa Oikawa (Kino Production; ep 21)
Chae Jeok Kang (Nakamura Production; ep 14)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 21)
Daijirō Ichieda (4 episodes
eps 2, 19, 23-24
)

Daiki Handa (ep 16)
Eiichi Tokukura (Mouse; ep 4)
Emi Matsunaga (Asahi Production; 6 episodes
eps 3, 13-14, 18, 20-21
)

Emiko Kataoka (eps 1, 8)
Fumi Kajiki (Seigasha; ep 21)
Fumiaki Murakami (Wao World; eps 6, 13)
Fumiko Kikuta (ep 20)
Haruka Watanabe (D-Motion; ep 21)
Hiroaki Shimizu (ep 10)
Hiroki Tokuda (eps 1, 4)
Hiromi Kurosawa (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 10, 21)
Hiromi Nakagawa (ep 23)
Hiroshi Watanabe (ep 22)
Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 14)
Ikue Yoshima (ep 7)
Kanta Suzuki (ep 2)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 14)
Kazuki Baba (ep 24)
Kazuma Kikuchi (eps 11, 15)
Kazuya Takahashi (AI; ep 6)
Kei Sato (Seigasha; ep 21)
Kenji Hashimoto (Mouse; ep 4)
Kenta Kushitani (Kino Production; ep 21)
Kiminori Itō (ep 1)
Kururu Shiozawa (ep 14)
Makoto Shimojima (ep 19)
Mari Aizawa (eps 3, 20)
Marie Yamada (Nakamura Production; eps 4, 6, 10)
Masamune Hirata (Sudio Liberty; eps 4, 6)
Masanao Bessho (Rivers Image Creation; eps 9-10, 21)
Masateru Inada (Asahi Production; 4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 14, 18
)

Midori Saito (Kino Production; ep 21)
Miho Arai (Sudio Liberty; ep 4)
Miho Sekimoto (Sudio Liberty; ep 4)
Misa Matsuoka (ep 8)
Miyuki Nomura (D-Motion; eps 13-14, 21)
Momoko Kawai (ED2)
Nana Ueda (Kino Production; ep 21)
Naoki Fuchigami (Nakamura Production; eps 13-14)
Naoki Yamashita (Studio Liberty; ep 6)
Naoto Kawano (Synergy SP; ep 13)
Nobushige Inoshita (D-Motion; ep 21)
Osamu Nuita (ep 14)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 1)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 1)
Saori Nakashiki (ep 22)
Satoru Shiraishi (Studio Victory; eps 4, 14, 21)
Satoshi Miyoshi (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 13, 21
)

Satoshi Mutsuda (ep 20)
Shigeyuki Uchida (ep 19)
Shiho Hayashi (ep 1)
Shinobu Ookawa (ep 20)
Shōta Tsukuyama (ep 20)
Shouta Ueno (Wao World; ep 6)
Taeko Mihashi (Nakamura Production; 4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 13
)

Taiichiro Kohara (ep 20)
Takashi Tsuzuki (Studio Cockpit; ep 21)
Takayuki Gorai (ep 4)
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 1)
Tatsuma Hashi (D-Motion; eps 13-14, 21)
Teruko Takejima (eps 19, 24)
Tetsuya Sunaga (Studio Victory; ep 14)
Tomoe Kikuchi (Nakamura Production; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 13, 21
)

Tomoki Uekado (Actas; ep 10)
Tomonori Mine (Studio Gamei; ep 13)
Toshihiro Kawakami (6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 13-14, 18
)

Toshiyoshi Suzuki (Studio Victory; ep 21)
Wakana Yamashina (ep 14)
Wataru Ami (Wao World; eps 6, 13)
Yasuhiro Ueno (ep 14)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (eps 5, 15, 23)
Yosuji Kudo (eps 1-2)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 1)
Yousuke Kabashima (ep 24)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 22)
Yu Suzuki (ep 5)
Yūhei Nomura (ep 5)
Yuichi Kikuchi (ep 20)
Yukari Nakata (Mouse; ep 4)
Yūki Ikumi (Asahi Production; 9 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10, 13-14, 18, 20
)

Yuki Kudou (Nakamura Production; eps 6, 13)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 22)
Yuko Dangi (ep 1)
Yumi Haruki (Studio Victory; ep 4)
Yurie Amano (D-Motion; ep 21)
Yuuki Nakano (eps 5, 23-24)
Yuuri Nagatsuka (D-Motion; eps 13-14, 21)
Yuusuke Shibasaki (Kino Production; ep 21)
Yuuta Takanami (Seigasha; ep 21)
Yuya Tsukada (Studio Mark; ep 13)
3D CG:
Jun Morifuji (Orange)
Kazuyuki Nakahashi (Orange)
Kenji Nishimichi (Orange)
Kiyoka Akihira (Orange)
Kouya Tsukahara (Orange)
Kyōya Hira (Orange)
Maiko Iketani (Orange)
Takayoshi Takeuchi (Orange)
Takayuki Tsuda (Orange)
Action Director: Yousuke Kabashima
Assistant Animation Director:
Hidetoshi Oomori (mechanical; ep 11)
Hirako Hara (mechanical; ep 16)
Hiroki Tokuda (mechanical; ep 11)
Hiroshi Ogawa (character; eps 13-14)
Hiroto Kato (mechanical; ep 19)
Junko Matsushita (character; 5 episodes
eps 6, 9, 14, 18, 21
)

Kazuma Kikuchi (mechanical; 6 episodes
eps 16-17, 19-22
)

Kyota Washikita (mechanical; ep 17)
Masahiro Yamane (mechanical; ep 11)
Noritomo Hattori (character; ep 14)
Ryuji Totake (mechanical; ep 24)
Shigenori Awai (character; ep 21)
Shinako Okayama (ep 1)
Shinichi Shigematsu (mechanical; ep 19)
Tatsuaki Okamoto (mechanical; eps 17, 19)
Toshiaki Iino (mechanical; ep 19)
Toshihiko Araki (mechanical; ep 19)
Yasuhiro Saiki (mechanical; ep 19)
Yoshiyuki Tabata (character; eps 19-20)
Yousuke Kabashima (mechanical; ep 11)
Assistant Character Design: Hiroyuki Aigamo
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Akira Otsuka (ep 21)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 21)
Minami Yoshida (ep 10)
Mineko Ueda (7 episodes
eps 6, 9-10, 13-14, 18, 21
)

Shinobu Ookawa (ep 20)
Shinsuke Yanagi (eps 13, 18)
Yoshiyuki Tabata (ep 22)
Background Art:
Atsushi Yokoyama (Kusanagi)
Dae Han Choi (Hyoin Entertainment)
Eiji Wakamatsu (Kusanagi)
Emi Haraguchi (Studio Easter)
Eri Minakami (Bamboo)
Erika Okazaki (Studio Easter)
Hwan Tae Kim (Korea Easter Studio)
Hyeong Seok Joo (Korea Easter Studio)
Hyug Soo Lim (Nara Animation)
Hyun Chul Woo (Korea Easter Studio)
Hyun Hee Lee (Korea Easter Studio)
Hyung Jun Kim (Hyoin Entertainment)
Izumi Hirabayashi (Bamboo)
Ju-Jeong Ko (Korea Easter Studio)
Kaori Chiba (Studio Easter)
Kazuhiro Inoue (Kusanagi)
Kim Soon Ja (Korea Easter Studio)
Kouji Okamoto (Kusanagi)
Kyo Inoue (Kusanagi)
Makiko Hirasawa (Studio Easter)
Makoto Sekine (Studio Easter)
Manabu Otsuzuki (Kusanagi)
Masaru Yanaka (Studio Easter)
Megumi Hirata (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Mi Kyoung Lee (Nara Animation)
Miho Sugiura (Studio Easter)
Risa Wakabayashi (Studio Easter)
Ryosuke Kobe (Studio Easter)
Ryun Hae Kim (Hyoin Entertainment)
Sang Ha Ryu (Korea Easter Studio)
Sang Hyun Lee (Korea Easter Studio)
Serina Yamamoto (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Seung Hyeon Lee (Korea Easter Studio)
Seung Il Park (Nara Animation)
Si Hyun Lee (Korea Easter Studio)
So Young Kim (Korea Easter Studio)
Su Hun Park (Hyoin Entertainment)
Sun Hee Ban (Korea Easter Studio)
Sung Mok Kwon (Hyoin Entertainment)
Takafumi Nishima (Studio Easter)
Takafumi Suzuki (Studio Easter)
Takamasa Honma (Studio Easter)
Takamasa Masuki (Bamboo)
Takeshi Sekino (Studio Easter)
Takumi Yanagihara (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Tetsuya Usami (Studio Easter)
Tomoya Asami (Studio Easter)
Toshie Honda (Studio Easter)
Tsutomu Uchida (Kusanagi)
Weon Gwang Chae (Korea Easter Studio)
Won Suk Chai (Korea Easter Studio)
Yeong Dan Heo (Korea Easter Studio)
Yo Han Ko (Korea Easter Studio)
Youichirou Yamamoto (Studio Easter)
Young Un Bae (Korea Easter Studio)
Yuka Kawamoto (Studio Loft)
Yuki Maeda (Studio Easter)
Yusuke Mizuno (Studio Easter)
CG Producer: Eiji Inomoto
Chief Mechanical Animation Director: Yousuke Kabashima (ep 17)
Color design: Sayoko Yokoyama
Digital Paint:
Asami Saito (Artland)
Ayako Aihara (Asahi Production)
Emi Hayasaka (Artland)
Eri Oga (Asahi Production)
Hironori Nochi (Studio Toys)
Kazumi Hasegawa (Studio Toys)
Naomi Sakurazawa (Studio Toys)
Rie Takahashi (Artland)
Ryou Kimura (Asahi Production)
Tomoko Yamazaki (Artland)
Yoriko Matsumori (Artland)
Yuki Yoshioka (Asahi Production)
Yukiko Hida (Studio Toys)
Duel Avatar Design: Yousuke Kabashima
Editing: Daisuke Imai
Effects:
Akihiro Takahashi (J.C. Staff)
Atsushi Sato (J.C. Staff)
Hidenori Manaka (J.C. Staff)
Kazuya Iwai (J.C. Staff)
Minori Kimura (J.C. Staff)
Tomokazu Nakanishi (J.C. Staff)
Yoshio Ookouchi (J.C. Staff)
Yūki Etō (J.C. Staff)
Yutaka Kurosawa (J.C. Staff)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Okabayashi
Aimi Sakai
Akinou Kojima
Emi Matsunaga (Asahi Production)
Emi Udagawa
Eriko Tabata
Fumiko Suzuki
Han Sul Lee (Asahi Production)
Hiromi Masuko
Hiromi Tsunematsu (Artland)
Kanako Satō
Kaori Endō (Asahi Production)
Kaori Ishii (Artland)
Kasumi Kikuchi (Sunrise Animation Studio)
Keigo Nagao (Asahi Production)
Keiko Oyama
Keiko Watanabe
Kunihiro Ishii (Artland)
Mari Aizawa (Asahi Production)
Masateru Inada (Asahi Production)
Miyuki Abe
Rei Chimoto (Sunrise Animation Studio)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi
Saori Nakashiki (Artland)
Setsuko Ōhashi
Setsuko Takenouchi
Tadato Suzuki (Asahi Production)
Takana Matano (Sunrise Animation Studio)
Tomohide Kikunaga (Asahi Production)
Toshinari Abe (Asahi Production)
Yuka Hayashi (Asahi Production)
Yuka Iwabe (Sunrise Animation Studio)
Yūki Ikumi (Asahi Production)
Yūki Nagata (Asahi Production)
Yukiko Kawamoto
Yukiko Okada (Artland)
Yurika Higashizaka
Yūtarō Takehashi (Artland)
Key Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (eps 19, 24)
Aki Nishizaki (ep 5)
Akihiko Mamashita (eps 14, 21)
Akihiro Gotou (eps 7, 16)
Akiko Kumata (ep 2)
Akinori Fudesaka (ep 13)
Akira Amemiya (ep 2)
Akira Matsunaga (Asahi Production; 4 episodes
eps 8, 17, 23-24
)

Akira Ono (eps 5, 15, 23)
Akira Watabe (eps 7, 22)
Akira Yumoto (OP2; ED2; ep 23)
Ani Katō (eps 3, 14, 21)
Asami Aida (Anitus Kobe; ep 23)
Asami Endo (eps 1, 8)
Asami Imamura (eps 3, 10)
Atsuko Abe (Anitus Kobe; ep 23)
Atsushi Itou (eps 8, 15, 23)
Aya Nasuno (eps 2, 12, 19)
Ayako Karatani (eps 12, 17)
Ayu Imoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 18
)

Ayumu Samukawa (ep 16)
Chiaki Furuzumi (ep 3)
Chihiro Saitō (ep 24)
Chikai Okado (eps 7, 16, 22)
Dai Imaoka (eps 2, 15)
Dai Suzuki (OP2)
Daijirō Ichieda (eps 11, 17)
Daisuke Kamei (ep 5)
Daisuke Takemoto (4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 15, 24
)

Daisuke Tsumagari (ep 5)
Eiichi Akiyama (OP 1-2)
Eiji Komatsu (OP1; eps 1, 5)
Eizo Kawada (ep 24)
Eri Ogawa (ep 3)
Eriko Iida (OP1; ep 5)
Fujio Inose (eps 12, 19)
Fumiaki Kouta (OP2)
Fumiaki Usui (ep 8)
Fumino Shimizu (eps 5, 11)
Hajime Kohira (ep 19)
Haruki Miura (eps 6, 9, 20)
Haruko Iizuka (OP2)
Hideo Maru (ep 19)
Hidetoshi Oomori (OP2; eps 12, 17, 23)
Hideyuki Arao (ep 7)
Hikaru Naraoka (ep 2)
Hiroaki Shimizu (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9, 13, 20
)

Hiroki Tokuda (OP 1-2; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11-12, 24
)

Hiroko Fukuzoe (ep 21)
Hiromi Nakagawa (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 17, 23-24
)

Hiromi Nanbe (eps 10, 18)
Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 6)
Hiroshi Mimata (ep 3)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (6 episodes
eps 6, 9-10, 13, 18, 20
)

Hiroshi Yamamoto (OP1; eps 1, 8)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 11, 19)
Hiroyuki Koizumi (OP1)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 21)
Hisafumi Nakahara (ep 19)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 20)
Hisashi Samejima (ep 4)
Hitoshi Kamata (eps 4, 9, 18)
Hitoshi Morikawa (eps 9, 14)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 20, 22)
Jun Yamazaki (ep 16)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 2)
Junko Matsushita (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 13, 18, 20
)

Kanta Suzuki (OP1; ep 5)
Kaori Ikeda (Angle; eps 19, 23)
Kaoru Hattori (eps 7, 16)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 16)
Katsuki Aoshima (eps 4, 10)
Katsuyuki Tamura (ep 21)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 8)
Kazuhiko Abe (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 13, 20
)

Kazuki Baba (ep 23)
Kazuki Ito (ep 8)
Kazuma Kikuchi (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 19, 24
)

Kazushi Matsumoto (eps 16, 22)
Kazuyuki Igai (eps 6, 10, 13)
Kei Oohashi (ep 12)
Keiichi Ishida (eps 1, 8, 15)
Keizou Ichikawa (eps 1, 5, 11)
Ken Ootsuka (OP1)
Kengo Saitō (ep 1)
Kenji Kajiwara (ep 7)
Kiko Hashimoto (ep 14)
Kiminori Itō (ep 2)
Koichi Nakaya (eps 12, 15, 24)
Koichi Takai (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 19, 24
)

Koichi Usami (OP2; eps 5, 19)
Koji Nagatomi (ED1; ep 5)
Kosuke Iwanaga (ep 21)
Kosuke Murayama (OP2)
Kozue Horauchi (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 13, 18, 20
)

Kururu Shiozawa (ep 20)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 3)
Kyota Washikita (ep 24)
Maki Fujita (eps 4, 21)
Makiko Fujiwara (OP1; eps 1, 24)
Makoto Shimojima (ED2; ep 1)
Manabu Imura (OP1; eps 1, 5)
Mao Furukawa (eps 3-4, 10, 13)
Masahiko Kaneda (ep 5)
Masahiko Komino (ep 13)
Masahiko Matsuo (eps 12, 23)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 13)
Masahiro Yamane (OP1)
Masahiro Yoshisaki (Angle; ep 23)
Masakazu Endō (ep 8)
Masakazu Yamagishi (OP2)
Masanobu Aoyama (ep 2)
Masao Matsushita (eps 7, 16, 22)
Masao Ookubo (ep 22)
Masaya Yasutome (eps 3, 14, 21)
Masayuki Ozaki (OP1)
Maya Uenishi (Angle; eps 17, 23)
Mayumi Hidaka (eps 3, 6, 13)
Michio Satô (ep 7)
Mieko Seki (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 24
)

Mika Saitou (ep 16)
Mina Itou (eps 17, 24)
Minami Yoshida (ep 15)
Mineko Ueda (eps 3, 6)
Minoru Morita (eps 4, 6, 10)
Mio Inoguchi (ep 6)
Misa Matsuoka (ep 5)
Mitsuaki Takabe (ED1)
Mitsuhiro Mori (ep 7)
Miyuki Abe (ep 1)
Miyuki Matsumoto (ep 2)
Miyuki Nakamura (ep 3)
Mizue Ogawa (eps 4, 10, 18)
Moe Sasaki (ep 20)
Momoko Kawai (OP 1-2; 5 episodes
eps 8, 14, 17, 23-24
)

Motoki Yagi (eps 9, 14)
Mutsuaki Murata (ep 15)
Mutsuki Kawanishi (ep 22)
Naho Ijima (ep 8)
Nao Tajima (ep 11)
Naohiro Ōsugi (ep 5)
Naomi Okita (ep 14)
Naoyuki Konno (ep 2)
Noboru Kawamori (Angle; eps 19, 23)
Noboru Sugimitsu (ep 22)
Nobuaki Shirai (ep 7)
Nobuharu Ishido (ep 6)
Nobunori Wakana (eps 4, 10, 18)
Nobuo Horii (ep 20)
Nobuteru Yuki (OP2)
Norifumi Kugai (ep 5)
Norihiro Sunagawa (OP2; eps 12, 17)
Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 12)
Nozomi Tachibana (Anitus Kobe; ep 23)
Nozomu Abe (OP 1-2; 9 episodes
eps 2, 8, 11-12, 15, 17, 19, 23-24
)

Rie Ikegami (Angle; eps 17, 23)
Rie Nakanishi (ep 24)
Rie Omori (ep 13)
Rie Saitou (ep 1)
Rui Kondou (eps 17, 24)
Ryoko Amisaki (OP1)
Ryotarou Akao (OP1)
Ryou Kodama (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 19, 24
)

Ryuji Totake (ep 12)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 8)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (eps 2, 5)
Saori Sakimoto (ep 24)
Sato Tominaga (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 13, 18
)

Satoshi Fujioka (OP2; 7 episodes
eps 3-4, 9, 13-14, 18, 21
)

Satoshi Fujita (ep 6)
Satoshi Horisawa (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 12, 24
)

Satoshi Kimura (OP1)
Satoyuki Hashimoto (eps 16, 22)
Sayuri Sakimoto (ep 19)
Seika Saruwatari (eps 16, 22)
Shahō Hoshino (eps 4, 10, 20)
Shigemi Aoyagi (5 episodes
eps 4, 9-10, 18, 21
)

Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 11)
Shigeru Kimishima (ED1)
Shiho Hayashi (ep 5)
Shinako Okayama (OP1; eps 19, 24)
Shingo Fujisaki (ep 14)
Shinichi Takahashi (ep 17)
Shinichi Tokairin (5 episodes
eps 13-14, 18, 20-21
)

Shinichiro Minami (eps 3-4)
Shinji Yamaoka (eps 11, 19)
Shinobu Ookawa (ep 3)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 8, 15, 23)
Shinya Kokaji (ep 16)
Shinya Nogami (eps 2, 12, 17)
Shota Ibata (OP1; ep 24)
Shouichi Funaki (eps 11, 15, 23)
Shu Watabe (ep 19)
Shujirou Hamakawa (ep 17)
Shunsuke Masuda (eps 11, 17, 24)
Tadashi Shida (eps 9, 13, 21)
Tadashi Shimizu (ep 14)
Takahiro Sasaki (OP1; ED2; eps 5, 11)
Takanari Sonoe (OP 1-2; ED2)
Takanori Suzuki (eps 15, 17, 23)
Takashi Koizumi (ep 20)
Takashi Narikawa (ep 19)
Takashi Torii (ep 7)
Takashi Tsuda (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 24
)

Takashi Yoshiyama (ep 14)
Takayoshi Hashimoto (OP2)
Takayuki Gorai (ep 9)
Takayuki Kitagawa (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23
)

Takayuki Noguchi (ED2; eps 1, 24)
Takenori Tsukuma (OP2; 9 episodes
eps 9, 12-13, 18-21, 23-24
)

Takeshi Son (eps 2, 11)
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 6)
Tatsuaki Okamoto (OP2; ED2; eps 1, 23)
Tatsuya Miki (OP1; ep 5)
Tatsuya Urano (eps 7, 16, 22)
Teruko Takejima (ep 2)
Tetsurou Yamada (ep 19)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 1, 12)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (eps 1, 8)
Tomohiro Kawahara (OP1)
Tomokazu Tokoro (5 episodes
eps 6, 9-10, 13, 20
)

Tomoki Kōda (eps 11, 17)
Tomomi Umemura (OP1)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (eps 16, 22)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 11, 15)
Toru Yoshida (OP2; 7 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 18-20, 24
)

Toshiaki Iino (4 episodes
eps 1, 12, 23-24
)

Toshihiko Araki (4 episodes
eps 12, 17, 19, 24
)

Toshiya Washida (ep 2)
Toshiyuki Sato (OP2)
Tsubasa Shimizu (eps 7, 16)
Yasuhiro Saiki (eps 2, 11)
Yasuhiro Ueno (ep 13)
Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 4, 10, 18)
Yasushi Fujiki (ep 1)
Yasushi Shingou (ep 19)
Yasuyuki Ebara (ep 21)
Yasuyuki Tada (ep 8)
Yoko Ono (ep 19)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (eps 11, 17, 24)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 3)
Yoshimi Katsumata (ep 20)
Yoshinobu Ando (ep 24)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 12)
Yoshiyuki Tabata (OP1; ED 1-2; eps 1, 24)
Yosuji Kudo (ED1; ep 5)
Yousuke Kabashima (eps 1, 14)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 20)
Yu Suzuki (ep 11)
Yūhei Murota (OP1)
Yuichi Nakazawa (OP2; ep 19)
Yūichi Yoshida (ED1; ep 5)
Yuji Gotou (eps 4, 13, 18)
Yuji Moriyama (ep 23)
Yuji Nakao (eps 4, 10, 18)
Yuka Kuroda (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 19, 23-24
)

Yuki Morikawa (eps 16, 22)
Yuki Watanabe (ep 17)
Yukihiko Miwa (eps 4, 18)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 18, 21
)

Yukihiro Urata (ep 14)
Yukiko Aikei (ep 1)
Yukiko Ishibashi (ED2; ep 24)
Yuko Dangi (eps 8, 12, 17)
Yuta Ito (eps 12, 15, 24)
Yuta Yamazaki (eps 5, 12)
Yuuki Nakano (eps 11, 17)
Yuya Kumatani (eps 5, 11, 17)
Yuzuhito Haten (OP2)
Layout Supervision: Mitsuru Soma (ep 22)
Monitor Graphics: Yoshihide Mukai
Monitor Graphics Assistance: Kenzō Nagaoka
Music Performance:
Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute)
Yumiko Itoi (Clarinet)
Production Advancement:
Kazuo Shiiba (eps 6, 13, 20)
Ken'ichirō Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 12, 17
)

Kōji Mizunashi (eps 7, 16, 22)
Satoshi Nishino (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 15, 23
)

Takahiro Ōtsuka (eps 4, 10, 18)
Tetsu Aoki (ep 20)
Yasuyuki Ōishi (eps 2, 19, 24)
Yuichi Sakurai (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 21
)

Production Business: Minako Uchiyama
Production Desk: Takuya Kitamura
Recording: Satoshi Yano
Recording Assistant: Shizuka Nagano
Setting Production: Ayako Kawano
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi
Sound Production: Yoshimi Sugiyama
Special Effects: Tomomi Ishihara (Albion)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Daisuke Asakura (OP)
Satoshi Yaginuma (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Daisuke Asakura (OP)
Satoshi Yaginuma (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Akio Inoue (OP)
KOTOKO (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
KOTOKO (ED)
May'n (OP)
Aki Toyosaki as Chiyuri Kurashima/Lime Bell(16 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10, 13-15, 17, 20, 22-24
)
Sachika Misawa as Kuroyukihime/Black Lotus(eps 1-20, 23-24)
Shintarō Asanuma as Takumu Mayuzumi/Cyan Pile(21 episodes
eps 1-15, 17, 20-24
)
Yuuki Kaji as Haruyuki Arita/Silver Crow(eps 1-18, 20-24)

Aya Endo as Fūko Kurasaki/Sky Raker(5 episodes
eps 15-17, 20, 24
)
Ayako Kawasumi as Blood Leopard(eps 21-22, 24)
Haruka Tomatsu as Megumi Wakamiya(8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 17-19, 24
)
Kenichi Suzumura as Ash Roller(eps 1-3, 15-16)
Rina Hidaka as Yuniko Kōzuki/Scarlet Rain(7 episodes
eps 8-12, 21, 24
)
Sanae Kobayashi as Seiji Nōmi/Dusk Taker(8 episodes
eps 13-15, 17, 20, 22-24
)

Aki Nakajima as Student avatar A(ep 1)
Akira Ishida as Yellow Radio(eps 11-12)
Ami Naitō as Girl B(ep 14)
Ayumi Yonemaru as Takumu's mother(ep 7)
Chado Horii as Takagi(eps 13-14)
Eiji Miyashita as
Advisor(ep 6)
Announcer(ep 14)
Avatar A(eps 2, 5)
Boy 2(ep 17)
Customer B(ep 22)
Doctor(ep 4)
Drill avatar(ep 11)
Sand Duct(ep 7)
Sugeno(eps 13, 20, 24)
Yūya Kamioka(ep 1)
Harumi Sakurai as Nickel Doll(ep 7)
Hiroaki Tajiri as Saxe Lauder(ep 11)
Isshin Chiba as Araya(ep 1)
Kana Ueda as Aqua Current(eps 6-7)
Kanako Kondou as Manganese Blade(ep 6)
Kaori Mizuhashi as Purple Thorn(ep 11)
Kazunari Tanaka as
Enemy A(ep 6)
Enemy avatar B(ep 8)
Sniper(ep 12)
Kengo Kawanishi as Avatar C(ep 2)
Kenichi Mine as Customer A(ep 22)
Kenjiro Tsuda as Red Rider(ep 11)
Kenta Miyake as Enemy B(ep 6)
Kōtarō Nishiyama as Boy 1(ep 17)
Machiko Toyoshima as Enemy avatar A(ep 8)
Mari Hagai as Saya Arita(eps 1, 8, 12)
Masakazu Nishida as Ishio(eps 20, 24)
Mikako Takahashi as Chrome Disaster(ep 12)
Minami Tsuda as Michiru Mita(ep 4)
Misato Fukuen as Cobalt Blade(ep 6)
Narumi Beppu as
Accessory store clerk(eps 18-19)
Avatar B(eps 2, 5)
Female Araya(ep 13)
Fumiko Fudeno(ep 4)
Girl(ep 9)
Girl A(ep 14)
Kendo club girl A(ep 6)
Maid(ep 22)
Nobuo Tobita as Black Vise(eps 23-24)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Sulfur Pot(ep 19)
Reki Kawahara as Tin Writer(TV version; eps 2, 5)
Rie Yamaguchi as Student avatar B(ep 1)
Ryusaku Chijiwa as Generator avatar(ep 11)
Satoshi Hino as Rust Jigsaw(ep 22)
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Magnet avatar(ep 11)
Shuuhei Iwase as Judge(ep 13)
Takahiro Sakurai as Blue Knight(ep 6)
Takaya Kuroda as Tin Writer(Blu-ray/DVD version; eps 2, 5)
Tamaki Nakanishi as Ruka Asato/Lagoon Dolphin(eps 18-19)
Tarusuke Shingaki as Crimson Kingbolt(eps 18-19)
Tomoko Nakamura as Nurse(ep 4)
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Match Maker(eps 21-22)
Yuko Gibu as Mana Itosu/Coral Merrow(eps 18-19)
Yūta Odagaki as Araya's underling A(ep 1)
Japanese companies
2D Composite: J.C. Staff
Animation Production: Sunrise
Background Assistance: Korea Easter Studio (eps 1-2)
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2012-04-08)
BS11 Digital (2012-04-13)
Chiba TV (2012-04-07)
Hokkaido Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2012-04-09)
KIDS STATION (2012-04-20)
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2012-04-07)
RKB Mainichi Broadcasting (2012-04-09)
Tokyo MX TV (2012-04-06)
TV Aichi (2012-04-07)
TV Kanagawa (2012-04-07)
TV Saitama (2012-04-06)
CG: Orange
Effects: J.C. Staff
Key Animation:
Angle (ep 23)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 23)
Asahi Production (ep 8)
Jumondo (eps 16, 22)
Seigasha (eps 7, 16, 22)
Studio Liberty (ep 7)
Main Title Design: 10GAUGE
Music Production:
Music Brains
Warner Bros.
Offline Editing: Jay Film
Opening Theme Production: Flying Dog
Production Assistance:
Artland (eps 7, 16, 22)
Asahi Production (8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9-10, 13, 18, 20-21
)

Recording Studio: studio2010:
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
Video Editing: Tokyo Laboratory
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Kristi Reed
ADR Script: Kristi Reed
Executive producer: Ken Sasaki
Producer:
Eric P. Sherman (Bang Zoom!)
Kaeko Sakamoto (Bang Zoom!)

Assistant producer: Mio Moroe
Audio Production Assistant:
Amr Goda (eps 1-16)
Ben Kim (eps 17-26)
Jheng Jia (eps 17-26)
Jimmy Sudekum (eps 1-16)
Casting Director: Mami Okada
Co-Producer:
Mami Okada (Bang Zoom!)
Tokio Inoue (Viz Media)
Dialogue Editing: Ricardo Watson
Engineering Assistant:
Jun Umeda
Nicholas Friedmann
Post-Production Coordination:
Luke Stone
Victor Sgroi
Post-Production Manager: Pamela Holcomb
Production Assistant:
Annlie Huag (eps 17-26)
Archie Shen (eps 14-16)
Eileen Schroeder (eps 17-26)
Eric Wolfe (eps 14-16)
Hanna Woo (eps 17-26)
Kayla Kaltenecker (eps 17-26)
Lily Goti (eps 17-26)
Mindy Lee (eps 1-13)
Reveille Windersphan (eps 1-13)
Samantha Duncan (eps 1-16)
Production Coordination:
A.J. Gam (eps 17-26)
Erik Sugay (eps 1-16)
Jermaine Gill
Ryo Shibata
Production manager: Megumi Kunisada
Production Supervision:
Brian Ige
Julie McDonald
Re-Recording Mixing: Patrick Rodman
Recording engineer: Ricardo Watson
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Spotting: Emily Nicolas
Erik Kimerer as Haruyuki Arita/Silver Crow
Kira Buckland as Kuroyukihime/Black Lotus
Lucien Dodge as Takumu Mayuzumi/Cyan Pile
Michelle T. Hseih as Chiyuri Kurashima/Lime Bell

Amanda C. Miller as
Megumi Wakamiya
Seiji Nomi/Dusk Taker
Ben Diskin as Ash Roller
Erika Harlacher as Blood Leopard(eps 21-22, 24)
Johanna Luis as Fuko Kurosaki/Sky Raker
Sarah Williams as Yuniko Kōzuki/Scarlet Rain

Amanda C. Miller as
Announcer(ep 4)
Chrome Disaster(ep 12)
Cobalt Blade(ep 6)
Saya Arita(eps 1, 8, 12)
Ben Diskin as Referee(ep 13)
Christine Marie Cabanos as Ruka Asato/Lagoon Dolphin(eps 18-19)
Cristina Vee as Mana Itosu/Coral Merrow(eps 18-19)
Derek Stephen Prince as Sulfur Pot(ep 19)
Erika Harlacher as Michiru Mita(ep 4)
Jason Wishnov as
Boy A(ep 17)
Ishio(ep 20)
Spectator B(ep 22)
Jessica Straus as Girl(ep 9)
Jessica Strauss as Purple Thorn(ep 11)
Johanna Luis as Maid(ep 22)
Kaiji Tang as Blue Knight(ep 6)
Keith Silverstein as Red Rider(ep 11)
Kyle Hebert as
Araya(ep 1)
Buriki Rider(eps 2, 5)
Doctor(ep 4)
Dynamo Avatar(ep 11)
Sand Duct(ep 7)
Lauren Landa as
Avatar B(eps 2, 5)
Fumiko Fudeno(ep 4)
Mangan Blade(ep 6)
Student Avatar A(ep 1)
Matthew Mercer as Black Vice(eps 23-24)
Natalie Hoover as
Child(ep 3)
Nurse(ep 4)
Student Avatar B(ep 1)
Sean Chiplock as
Avatar A(eps 2, 5)
Boy B(ep 17)
Rust Jigsaw(ep 22)
Spectator A(ep 22)
Student(ep 4)
Sugeno(eps 13, 20, 24)
Yuya Kamioka(ep 1)
Steve Kramer as Matchmaker(eps 21-22)
Todd Stone as Crimson Knightbolt(eps 18-19)
Trinity Lee as Aqua Current(eps 6-7)
Vic Mignogna as Yellow Radio(eps 11-12)
Victor Sgroi as Magnet Avatar(ep 11)

English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Distributor: Hanabee Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
Hulu
iTunes Store
Licensed by: Viz Media
French staff
French companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Wakanim.tv
French cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology