Tarusuke SHINGAKI

新垣 樽助
Family name (in kanji): 新垣
Given name (in kanji): 樽助
Also known as:
Masaaki Shingaki
Date of birth: 1976-06-18
Hometown: Okinawa, Japan
Blood type: B
Hobbies:
Singing
Skiing
Skills & Abilities:
guitar
Non-anime roles:
Archie Wallace in "Catherine" (VG) (Japanese)
Armando Mendoza (voiceover for Jorge Enrique Abello) in "Yo Soy Betty La Fea" (Colombian soap opera) (Japanese)
Castle in "Demon Gaze" (VG) (Japanese)
Curin in "Ciel nosurge ~Ushinawareta Hoshi e Sasagu Toki~" (VG) (Japanese)
Edward Kelly in "X-Men Evolution" (TV Dub) (Japanese)
Gerome in "Fire Emblem: Awakening" (VG) (Japanese)
Harol Simens in "Atelier Sophie: The Alchemist of the Mysterious Book" (VG) (Japanese)
Heshikiri Hasebe in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese)
Hibiki Kagurazaka in "Getsuei no Kusari -Kyouran Moratorium-" (VG) (Japanese)
Hibiki Kagurazaka in "Getsuei no Kusari -Sakuran Paranoia-" (VG) (Japanese)
Inukai Mei in "Mr. Fullswing" (drama cd) (Japanese)
Jin-Soo Kwon in "Lost" (live action TV series) (Japanese)
Kariya Matou in "Fate/zero" (Sound Drama) (Japanese)
Kenichi Kanzaki in "Tokyo Shin Seiroku: Operation Abyss" (VG) (Japanese)
Klaus Von Reinherz in "Kekkai Sensen" (Vomic) (Japanese)
Lee Hwon in "Taiyou wo Daku Tsuki" (Drama) (Japanese)
Lucid in "X-Men Evolution" (TV Dub) (Japanese)
Michael in "Magical Days ~The Brats's Parade~" (VG) (Japanese)
Nagasone Kotetsu in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese)
Rashid in "Street Fighter V" (VG) (Japanese)
Rokuto in "Gundam Breaker 3" (Japanese)
Saizo in "Fire Emblem Fates" (VG) (Japanese)
Saizo in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Shirotaka in "Ar nosurge ~Umare Izuru Hoshi no Inoru Uta~" (VG) (Japanese)
Shirotaka in "Ciel nosurge ~Ushinawareta Hoshi e Sasagu Toki~" (VG) (Japanese)
Stahl in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Stahl in "Fire Emblem: Awakening" (VG) (Japanese)
Watase Kasasagi in "Root Double -Before Crime * After Days-" (Visual novel) (Japanese)

as Masaaki Shingaki

Family name (in kanji): 新垣
Given name (in kanji): 正明
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(The) Prince of Tennis II OVA vs. Genius 10 : Theme Song Performance (ED#3)
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 2)

Cast in:
Accel World (TV) as Crimson Kingbolt (eps 18-19)
Aikatsu! (TV 4) as Narrator
Air Gear (TV) as Onigiri's Father
Asura (movie)
Best Student Council (TV) as Male student (ep 2); Soba shop caterer (ep 5)
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) as Herschel
Big Order (OAV) as Abraham Louis Fran
Big Order (TV) as Abraham Louis Fran
Bleach (TV) as Saionji Sadatomo (Ganju's gang); Takezoe Koukichirou
Buddha: The Great Departure (movie) as Man
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Nathaniel H.
Burst Angel (TV) as Scientist (ep 20)
CANAAN (TV) as Unbloom B (ep 9)
(The) Cat Returns (movie)
Clannad After Story (TV) as Delinquent (eps 7-8)
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Mafia B; Official
Dead Leaves (OAV) as Guard D
Demon King Daimao (TV) as Bōichirō Yamato
Dimension W (TV) as Director (ep 2)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Captain (ep 12); Tsuyoshi Kongō (4 episodes
eps 2, 14, 18-19
)

Dōshitemo Eto ni Hairitai (ONA) as Seahorse
Fafner (TV) as Kazuhira Tezuka; Surveillance Man (ep 5)
Fate/Zero (TV) as Kariya Matō
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Kariya Matō
Fighting Foodons (TV) as Funamorudā
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV 2) as Jiang Jienyi (eps 26-29)
Francesca (TV) as Kazue Sōma
Fresh Pretty Cure (TV) as Daisuke Chinen
Futakoi Alternative (TV) (eps 1-2, 4)
Gallery Fake (TV) as Dario Garchini (ep 3)
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Frontman (ep 2)
Genshiken (TV) as Male student (ep 1)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Togusa
Ghost in the Shell: Arise Alternative Architecture (TV) as Togusa
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Self-Defense Official (ep 16)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Higaki
Ghost In The Shell: The New Movie as Togusa
Gintama' (TV 2/2011) as Lethal Punishers Leader (eps 207-208)
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) as Eitaro Nagano
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Marcello (ep 10)
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Ōginishi coach (ep 3)
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Tamio Oshimizu (ep 18)
Honey and Clover (TV) as Friend A (ep 1); Male Student A (ep 4); Matsu (eps 22-24); Professor B (ep 18); Student A (ep 15); Suzuki Takashi (ep 12); Teacher B (ep 21)
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Takaido (ep 5)
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Shigeru Sanada
Kingdom (TV) as Ba Jio
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Hantarō Hayashida; Ryōji Rindō
(The) Knight in the Area (TV) as Yuusuke Saeki
Kurenai (TV) as Man 3 (ep 4)
(The) Lost Village (TV) as Dozaemon; Section Chief (ep 6); Toriyasu
Magic-kyun! Renaissance (TV) as Masana Ichijōji
Magical Sisters Yoyo & Nene (movie) as rescue worker
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Magnino Giordani; Predator X; Tiger Shark
Midnight Horror School (TV) as Enton
Monochrome Factor (TV) as Actor playing Laertes (ep 8)
My-Otome Zwei (OAV) as Greg Bowman (ep 2)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Sick Yōkai (ep 11)
Noblesse: Awakening (OAV) as Cadis Etrama di Raizel
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Alexis (ep 11)
OZMAFIA!! (TV) as Caramia
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Eishirō Kite
(The) Prince of Tennis II OVA vs. Genius 10 as Eishirō Kite
(The) Prince of Tennis OVA: Another Story - Kako to Mirai no Message as Eishirō Kite
(The) Prince of Tennis: Eikoku-shiki Teikyū-jō Kessen! (movie) as Kite Eishirou
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Kite Eishirou
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Operator A (ep 1)
Ring ni Kakero 1: Sekai Taikai-hen (TV) as Ulysses (ep 5)
Rocket Girls (TV) as Gordon Krenik (eps 10-12)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Ragald (ep 2)
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Demon Hunter (ep 10)
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Demon (eps 8, 18)
Samurai 7 (TV) as Announcment (ep 6)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Kawara Group Henchman (ep 4); Nagatomi Group Henchman (ep 3)
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Member of Actor Group (ep 18); Neighbor (ep 17)
Second Renaissance (OAV)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Commander (ep 23)
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (special) as Honda Minono-kami Tadamasa
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Mino-no-kami Tadamasa Honda
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Abe no Yoshimasa
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) as Endō (ep 3)
Soul Buster (TV) as Zhang
ToHeart - Remember my memories (TV) (eps 12-13)
Tokyo Underground (TV) as Karate man (ep 23); Resistance (ep 24)
Tonari no Seki-kun (TV) as PE teacher (ep 13)
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Heshikiri Hasebe; Nagasone Kotetsu (eps 10-12)
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Billy
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Backpack
Trinity Blood (TV) as Guard (ep 5); Priest
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Izumi (ep 8)
Uta∽Kata (TV) as Priest (ep 10)
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Rido Clan
Wagnaria!! (TV) as Customer 2 (ep 1)
Wolf's Rain (TV) as Retriever B (ep 11); Retriever C (ep 10)
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as MIB
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Kodo Kinomiya
Zatch Bell (TV) as Divitto Cole
Zetman (TV) as Takayuki Hige
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none