Magic-kyun! Renaissance (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
マジきゅんっ!ルネッサンス (Japanese)
Genres: magic, romance
Themes: reverse harem
Plot Summary: A world where art becomes magic. In this world, people who can inspire passion with their Magic Arts are called Artistas, and are employed in show business. In Hoshinomori Private Magical Arts High School, where Artistas are taught, a strange new student named Ohana Aigasaki transfers into the school. Ohana is placed on the planning committee for the school's yearly Hoshinomori Summer Festa cultural festival. She spends her romantic school life with six other boys who aim to become entertainers in the future and alongside Ohana, to be the school's Artista Prince and Princess, only chosen once a year.
User Ratings: 26 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Good: 11 votes (sub:10, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: -
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 63 users, rank: #4628 (of 7090)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.231 (Decent+), std. dev.: 1.5519, rank: #4738 (of 7102)
Weighted mean: 6.245 (Decent+), rank: #4667 (of 7102) (seen all: 6.55 / won't finish: 3.56)
Bayesian estimate: 6.669 (Good−), rank: #3332 (of 5354)
Running time: half hour
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2016-10-02
Opening Theme:
"Magic-kyun! No.1" (マジきゅんっ!No.1☆) by ArtiSTARs
Ending Theme:
"Please kiss my heart" by ArtiSTARs
Insert song:
"Art Session!!!!!!!" by ArtiSTARs (eps 1,9)
"Magic Kyun for you!" (キミにマジきゅんっ!; Kimi ni Maji Kyun!) by ArtiSTARs (ep 10)
"My world, Your world" by KENN (ep 2)
"Rainbow Star" by Takuya Eguchi (ep 5)
"Shiny Color" by Shouta Aoi (ep 6)
"Step of Happiness!" by Wataru Hatano (ep 4)
"Sweets à la mode" by Yuuki Ono (ep 7)
"The Light Known as You " (キミという光; Kimi to Iu Hikari) by Yuichiro Umehara (ep 8)
"Walk in the lonely night" by Yuichiro Umehara (eps 1,3)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Mitsue Yamazaki
Series Composition: Tomoko Konparu
Script:
Masaki Tachihara (eps 5, 7, 11)
Tomoko Konparu (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 8-9, 12-13
)

Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 4, 6, 10)
Storyboard:
Atsuyuki Yukawa (eps 1-2, 4)
Fumitoshi Oizaki (ep 7)
Kotaro Tamura (OP; eps 6, 12)
Mitsue Yamazaki (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 13
)

Osamu Yamasaki (ep 10)
Takahiko Kyōgoku (ep 3)
Tomoaki Koshida (eps 5, 11)
Yasuhiro Tanabe (ep 8)
Episode Director:
Atsuyuki Yukawa (eps 6, 10)
Katsuya Asano (ep 12)
Kotaro Tamura (OP)
Mitsue Yamazaki (eps 1, 9, 13)
Satoshi Toba (eps 4, 7)
Tatsuya Nokimori (ep 3)
Tomoaki Koshida (eps 2, 5, 11)
Yoshinori Odaka (ep 8)
Music: Go Sakabe
Original Concept: Hajime Yatate
Original Character Design: Kairi Yura
Character Design: Kumi Ishii
Art Director: Kentaro Akiyama
Chief Animation Director:
Kumi Ishii (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-11, 13
)

Miki Takihara (eps 6-13)
Miyuki Katayama (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-8, 12-13
)

Rin Riku (4 episodes
eps 8, 10-11, 13
)

Yukie Sako (eps 2, 4-11, 13)
Animation Director:
Atsuyuki Yukawa (ep 13)
Chiaki Nakamura (eps 7, 11, 13)
Chiemi Kurosaki (OP)
Dai Imaoka (ep 3)
Hiromi Suzuki (ep 4)
Hirona Okada (eps 10-11, 13)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (eps 7, 12)
Keiko Fukumoto (ep 8)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 7)
Kumi Ishii (ep 1)
Maiko Murase (eps 7-13 odd)
Masayuki Ozaki (ep 13)
Miho Aoki (ep 7)
Miki Takihara (eps 5, 9, 13)
Minoru Tanaka (ep 8)
Miyako Kamiya (eps 7, 12)
Miyuki Katayama (eps 1, 5, 13)
Miyuki Nakamura (eps 5, 7, 9)
Natsuki Egami (ep 12)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (eps 4, 10)
Rie Nakajima (eps 6, 13)
Rin Riku (eps 5, 10, 13)
Sachiko Sugimoto (4 episodes
eps 6, 10-11, 13
)

Satoru Kobayashi (ep 3)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 6)
Toshihiro Nakajima (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 13
)

Toyohiro Okada (ep 8)
Yūichi Yoshida (eps 7, 12-13)
Yukie Sako (eps 2, 13)
Yuuji Shigekuni (eps 9, 11)
3D Director: Shigeto Hirozumi
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Yuuki Kawashita
Producer:
Atsushi Umezaki (Sunrise)
Erika Yamamoto (Broccoli)
Ryōichi Ishihara (Pony Canyon)

2nd Key Animation:
Asami Mitsui (ep 8)
Ayako Takahashi (高橋あや子; ep 11)
Ayano Shimizu (ep 2)
Eri Ohba (ep 12)
Eriko Miwa (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9-10, 13
)

Haruka Kaizumi (Studio Neun; ep 7)
Hirona Okada (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Saitou (ep 1)
Ikue Yoshima (ep 1)
Junichi Saito (斉藤準一; eps 2-3, 11)
Kae Kushida (Studio Neun; ep 7)
Kaori Komai (Studio Kuma; ep 1)
Kasumi Kikuchi (ep 8)
Kazue Otsuki (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-10, 12-13
)

Mayumi Kowada (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 12
)

Miyuki Kasukawa (8 episodes
eps 3-5, 8-10, 12-13
)

Narumi Takahashi (eps 6, 10)
Natsuki Orikasa (ep 2)
Rin Riku (ep 5)
Ryo Ishimaru (ep 12)
Sachiko Sugimoto (ep 1)
Satoko Shimoji (ep 2)
Shōichi Ishimaru (eps 6, 10)
Shotaro Imai (eps 2-3, 5)
Shunsuke Itai (eps 6, 12)
SOMSAK MAHAMONGKOI (Studio Kuma; ep 1)
Taeko Igo (eps 2-3, 6)
Takahiro Inoue (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-10, 12
)

Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 11)
Takashi Ono (ep 12)
Takeshi Bando (坂東雄; ep 1)
Tomoka Watanabe (ep 2)
Tomoyuki Yamaguchi (Studio Neun; ep 7)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 2)
Yukiko Kawamoto (ep 13)
Yūko Danki (ep 9)
Assistant Animation Director:
Atsuyuki Yukawa (ep 11)
Dai Imaoka (eps 5-6)
Hirona Okada (eps 1, 5-6, 9)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 3)
Maiko Murase (eps 6, 8)
Natsuki Egami (ep 3)
Rie Nakajima (ep 2)
Sachiko Sugimoto (ep 5)
Yūichi Yoshida (ep 3)
Background Art:
Akio Shimada (Studio Pablo; eps 1-13)
Chie Fukuya (Studio Forest; ep 13)
Chieko Hanada (花田千恵子; 11 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-10, 12-13
)

Chiho Shibuya (Studio Forest; eps 9, 11-12)
Emiko Kaneyama (eps 1-3, 5-8)
Kazuhiro Murakami (Studio Pablo; eps 3-8)
Ken Nakamura (仲村謙; SANZIGEN Animation Studio; ep 4)
Kenji Fukuda (Studio Pablo; eps 5-13)
Kentaro Akiyama (Studio Pablo; eps 1-6, 8-13)
Kura Ii (6 episodes
eps 4-6, 8-9, 12
)

Mari Fujino (Studio Pablo; eps 1-5)
Midori Ito (伊藤緑; Studio Pablo; eps 1-6, 9)
Misae Kawakubo (Studio Pablo; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Miyuki Ishida (石田幸; Studio Pablo; eps 1-4)
Naohiro Nakao (Studio Forest; ep 9)
Naoko Kosakabe (eps 1-3, 7-13)
Naoko Momomi (SANZIGEN Animation Studio; ep 4)
Osamu Imai (Studio Pablo; eps 5-10)
Ryutaro Ueda (SANZIGEN Animation Studio; ep 4)
Satoshi Shibata (Studio Forest; ep 4)
Seina Yaguchi (Studio Pablo; eps 1-13)
Shuuko Uematsu (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 10
)

Takafumi Mizuno (Studio Pablo; eps 1-11)
Takayuki Suzuki (Studio Pablo; eps 1-11, 13)
Tomoko Zama (Studio Pablo; eps 3, 7, 10)
Tomomi Sugimoto (Studio Forest; eps 9, 11, 13)
Yasuomi Kishi (SANZIGEN Animation Studio; ep 4)
Yoshiki Matsumura (Studio Pablo; eps 1-5)
Yūji Kaneko (SANZIGEN Animation Studio; ep 4)
Yuka Kawaai (Studio Pablo; eps 1, 4, 6)
Yuki Sakai (酒井結城; Studio Forest; eps 8-9, 11-13)
Yuki Sugihara (SANZIGEN Animation Studio; ep 4)
Yuzuka Aoyagi (eps 5-6, 9)
Background Art Design: Tomoko Zama
Color design: Eri Suzuki
Digital Paint:
Ai Ogasawara (Wish; ep 4)
Akemi Tejima (Wish; ep 6)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish; ep 3)
Atsuko Ito (Wish; eps 1, 7)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; ep 3)
Chizue Saitou (Wish; ep 2)
Daiki Egusa (Wish; eps 6-7)
Emiko Okui (Wish; ep 2)
Erika Tanaka (Wish; ep 4)
Fusako Nakao (Wish; ep 6)
Haruka Sugimoto (Wish; ep 3)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; ep 3)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish; ep 1)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 1)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish; ep 6)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; ep 5)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish; ep 3)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 3)
Jie Meng (Wish; ep 2)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish; ep 4)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish; ep 1)
Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish; ep 6)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; ep 6)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; ep 2)
Mai Fujita (Wish; ep 5)
Makoto Taba (Wish; ep 3)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; ep 4)
Manami Sasa (Wish; ep 4)
Marie Koga (Wish; eps 1, 7)
Masako Kumada (Wish; ep 1)
Masayo Oda (Wish; ep 4)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish; ep 6)
Miki Anamoto (Wish; ep 1)
Miki Shimizu (Wish; ep 5)
Misato Kaneko (Wish; ep 5)
Moe Kawasaki (Wish; ep 5)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish; ep 2)
Nobuya Terashima (Wish; ep 4)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; ep 2)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 3)
Sachiko Yamada (Wish; ep 5)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish; ep 5)
Saku Kawakubo (Wish; ep 4)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; ep 2)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; ep 5)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 3)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; ep 6)
Takako Uemura (Wish; ep 2)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; eps 2, 7)
Terumi Narita (Wish; ep 3)
Tomoko Asami (Wish; ep 4)
Tomoko Sekino (Wish; ep 4)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; ep 1)
Tomomi Muta (Wish; ep 1)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; ep 2)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; ep 6)
Yukari Kunou (Wish; ep 5)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 1)
Yumika Ueno (Wish; ep 5)
Editing: Mutsumi Takemiya
In-Between Animation:
Aimi Sakai (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 10-11, 13
)

Akiko Ikemure (ep 8)
Ayaka Koizumi (eps 9-10)
Haruko Abe (阿部温子; RIC; eps 4, 7, 9, 13)
Hinako Ida (ep 12)
Hiromi Masuko (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 10, 13
)

Ikuko Akiyoshi (eps 5, 12)
Izumi Kodama (ep 1)
Kanako Satō (4 episodes
eps 2, 10-11, 13
)

Kasumi Kikuchi (eps 11-12)
Kazue Otsuki (ep 12)
Keiichi Gotō (後藤喜一; ep 7)
Keiko Abu (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 13
)

Keiko Oyama (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 10-11, 13
)

Keiko Watanabe (eps 5, 13)
Kimiko Hoshi (eps 3, 13)
Midori Yamamoto (eps 1-2, 10)
Mitsuki Nitta (三橋文香; eps 10, 12)
Miyu Yamada (RIC; eps 1, 4, 7)
Miyuki Kasukawa (eps 3, 12)
Miyuki Yano (eps 3, 13)
Mizuki Miyata (RIC; eps 1, 4, 7, 13)
Momoko Ōnishi (RIC; eps 7, 9)
Nana Hashiguchi (RIC; eps 4, 7, 9, 13)
Natsumi Yamada (山田菜都美; eps 9-10)
Rei Tanaka (ep 8)
Rika Takeda (ep 10)
Rin Riku (ep 10)
Rina Morishima (ep 9)
Risako Shīna (eps 9-10)
Ruka Shōrin (RIC; eps 1, 4, 7)
Rumi Sato (eps 3, 6-13)
Ryo Ishimaru (ep 12)
Sachiyo Takada (eps 1-2, 10)
Seo Hui Yang (ep 11)
Shiori Tanaka (田中志保里; RIC; eps 4, 7, 9)
Shotaro Imai (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Taeko Watanabe (eps 1-2)
Takahiro Inoue (eps 7, 12-13)
Takahiro Nawa (RIC; ep 4)
Takako Hara (eps 10, 12)
Tatsuya Fukuda (Studio Cosmo; ep 2)
Tomoko Kikuchi (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 10, 13
)

Tomoyo Enden (RIC; eps 1, 5, 13)
Yūki Murotsuka (RIC; eps 4, 7, 9)
Yukie Kaneko (eps 10-11, 13)
Yutaka Sugiura (ep 11)
In-Between Check:
Akiko Ikemure (ep 8)
Kanako Satō (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 10, 13
)

Rumi Sato (eps 10, 12)
Shotaro Imai (eps 3, 6, 11)
Tomoyo Enden (eps 4, 7, 9)
Key Animation:
Akiko Toyoda (OP)
Akira Ono (eps 10-12)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 6)
Arihiro Gotou (ep 8)
Asako Aoki (eps 6, 10)
Asako Aomoto (ep 3)
Atsuko Nakajima (OP)
Atsuko Sugawara (eps 3, 6, 10)
Atsuna Ioka (eps 4, 13)
Atsushi Itou (ep 4)
Aya Akizuki (ep 10)
Ayako Satou (ep 3)
Ayako Sone (ep 7)
Ayano Shimizu (eps 3, 6, 10)
Ayumi Bono (坊農歩美; Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Chiaki Nakamura (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 11, 13
)

Chiho Fujiwara (eps 6, 10)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 5)
Dai Imaoka (eps 11, 13)
Daisuke Agata (eps 4, 11)
Daisuke Kamei (ep 12)
Daisuke Satō (Studio Cosmo; ep 2)
Eizo Kawada (ep 6)
Eriko Miwa (eps 1, 7, 11)
Erina Murakami (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Fujio Inose (猪瀬富士夫; eps 2, 5)
Haruka Abe (安部葉瑠香; ep 10)
Haruki Miura (eps 1, 4)
Hiro Yamamoto (eps 10, 12)
Hirokazu Hisayuki (eps 1-2)
Hiroko Kaneda (ep 7)
Hiromi Suzuki (OP; eps 2, 4)
Hiromu Matsumoto (ep 11)
Hirona Okada (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 9, 11, 13
)

Hironobu Dannoura (eps 4, 9, 13)
Hironori Sawada (eps 4, 7, 11)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 13)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Oda (OP)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 11)
Ikue Yoshima (ep 9)
Jia Mei Deng (ep 1)
Jun Shibata (ep 13)
Junko Matsushita (ep 7)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 3)
Kaori Inoue (OP; ep 1)
Katsuya Asano (ep 13)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (eps 10, 12)
Kazue Motohiro (ep 5)
Kazue Otsuki (ep 12)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (佐々木一浩; Studio Neun; ep 7)
Kazuya Miyoshi (ep 3)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 11)
Kazuyo Nakamura (ep 5)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 6, 10)
Keiko Fukumoto (ep 8)
Keiko Imasato (eps 4, 9)
Keiko Motoya (ep 6)
Keiko Nagamine (ながみねけい子; eps 2, 4-5)
Keisuke Meji (Studio Cosmo; ep 2)
Keisuke Watanabe (渡邊敬介; ep 12)
Kenji Kodama (eps 4, 9, 13)
Koji Nagatomi (ep 12)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 7)
Maiko Murase (eps 9, 13)
Manabu Imura (ep 7)
Manami Hattori (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 11, 13
)

Masaharu Morinaka (eps 9, 13)
Masahiko Kaneda (ep 12)
Masayo Matsumoto (eps 3, 6, 10)
Masumi Hoshino (eps 5, 10)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 8)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 5)
Michiru Ogiwara (eps 3, 6)
Mieko Seki (関三恵子; ep 7)
Miki Takihara (ep 13)
Mina Itou (ep 1)
Minami Sakura (ep 8)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (ep 4)
Miyako Kamiya (ep 12)
Miyuki Abe (ep 6)
Miyuki Inoue (eps 6, 10)
Miyuki Kasukawa (ep 12)
Miyuki Katayama (ep 1)
Miyuki Nakamura (OP)
Momoka Aiso (ep 8)
Muneaki Nitta (Studio Add; ep 2)
Naoko Ikeuchi (eps 9, 13)
Naoko Yamamoto (OP)
Naoto Abe (eps 3, 10)
Natsuki Egami (eps 10, 12)
Natsuki Kitamura (田村夏生; ep 2)
Nobunori Wakana (ep 4)
Noriko Ōnishi (ep 1)
Nozomi Goto (ep 12)
Rei Tanaka (ep 8)
Rie Nakanishi (中西理恵; ep 5)
Rin Riku (OP; eps 1-2, 10, 13)
Rui Kondou (eps 3, 6, 10)
Rumi Abeshima (阿部島瑠璃; ep 1)
Ryou Kodama (ep 4)
Sachiko Sugimoto (ep 13)
Saki Ishimoto (石本紗綺; Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Saori Hosoda (eps 3, 6)
Satoko Shimoji (eps 3, 6, 10)
Satomi Matsuura (ep 5)
Shinichi Takahashi (ep 3)
Shinichi Wada (ep 8)
Shinsuke Ishikawa (eps 9, 11)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 4)
Shirou Tamashiro (eps 3-4, 9)
Shotaro Imai (eps 1-2)
Shunya Katsumata (Studio Cosmo; ep 2)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 5, 10)
Takako Onishi (ep 5)
Takashi Iwao (ep 8)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 9, 13)
Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 5)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 4)
Takeshi Osame (ep 12)
Teruko Takejima (ep 7)
Tetsuya Tsukamoto (ep 8)
Tomoko Sugidomari (OP)
Tomomi Kumata (Studio Cosmo; ep 2)
Tomoyuki Arai (Studio Cosmo; ep 2)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 9)
Toru Shigeta (繁田亨; eps 4, 13)
Toshiaki Iino (eps 9, 11, 13)
Toshihiro Nakajima (ep 1)
Toyohiro Okada (ep 8)
Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 3, 6)
Yasunori Aoki (eps 4, 11)
Yayoi Yūdō (Studio Add; eps 2, 5)
Yoko Kadokami (ep 7)
Yoko Suzuki (ep 7)
Yoshie Kimoto (ep 8)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 5)
Yoshihiro Watanabe (ep 9)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 7)
Yoshiko Minamihara (eps 3, 6, 10)
Yoshiko Shimizu (ep 8)
Yoshinori Wakana (ep 11)
Yoshitaka Sato (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10-11, 13
)

Yūichi Yoshida (eps 10, 12-13)
Yuka Iwabe (eps 1, 4, 9)
Yuka Takemori (Studio Cosmo; ep 2)
Yuki Chika (ep 10)
Yukie Sako (eps 1-2, 13)
Yūko Danki (OP)
Yuri Saitō (斉藤友里; Studio Cosmo; ep 2)
Yūsa Masuda (ep 7)
Yuu Yamazaki (eps 3, 6, 10)
Music producer:
Asami Komatsu (Pony Canyon)
Tomoko Yamada (Sunrise Music Publishing)
Photography:
Kimihiro Terao (MADBOX; eps 1-13)
Miki Nunoyama (MADBOX; eps 1-13)
Tetsuya Kasajima (MADBOX; eps 1-13)
Yuuki Kawashita (MADBOX; eps 1-13)
Planning Producer: Yuki Wakabayashi
Theme Song Performance:
Kenn (as ArtiSTARs)
Shouta Aoi (as ArtiSTARs)
Takuya Eguchi (as ArtiSTARs)
Wataru Hatano (as ArtiSTARs)
Yuichiro Umehara (as ArtiSTARs)
Yuuki Ono (as ArtiSTARs)
Sayaka Senbongi as Kohana Aigasaki

Kenn as Aoi Suminomiya
Shouta Aoi as Monet Tsukushi
Takuya Eguchi as Kanato Hibiki
Wataru Hatano as Louis Anjō
Yuichiro Umehara as Teika Ichijōji
Yuuki Ono as Rintarō Tatewaki

Ai Yamamoto as Female student (ep 4)
Aika Yamamoto as Female student (ep 4)
Akio Ohtsuka as Principal
Atsuko Tanaka as Louis's mother (ep 4)
Ayaka Nanase as Female student (ep 11)
Chikahiro Kobayashi as Male student (ep 1)
Daisuke Hirakawa as Karaki Ichijōji
Haruki Ishiya as Male student (ep 1)
Hitomi Sasaki as Female student (eps 1, 5)
Ikumi Hasegawa as Female student (ep 3)
Junko Minagawa as Juri Chikamatsu
Karin Takahashi as Female student (ep 6)
Katsuhiro Tokuishi as Male student (ep 3)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Chieri Tōdō
Kazuki Narumi as Male student (eps 5, 9)
Kenya Tomatsu as Male student (ep 7)
Marina Inoue as Louis Anjō (young; ep 4)
Meiko Kawasaki as Female student (ep 9)
Misa Kayama as Female student (ep 9)
Misuzu Togashi as Female student (ep 3)
Mugihito as Kentarō Tatewaki (ep 7)
Natsue Sasamoto as Female student (eps 2-3)
Nichika Omori as Female student (ep 9)
Nozomi Nishida as Female student (ep 12)
Reiō Tsuchida as Male student (ep 7)
Rie Suegara as Female student (eps 3, 11)
Riko Koike as Female student (ep 4)
Ryō Nezuka as Male student (ep 5)
Ryōta Nakamura as Male student (ep 3)
Ryota Takeuchi as Teacher (ep 2)
Sayaka Kaneko as Teika Ichijōji (young; ep 8)
Sayaka Kitahara as Female student (eps 6, 11)
Shiho Seki as Female student (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)
Shintarō Tanaka as Male student (eps 5, 9)
Shōta Chōnan as Male student (eps 1-2)
Shunsuke Kanie as Male student (ep 1)
Sōnosuke Hattori as Male student (ep 2)
Tarusuke Shingaki as Masana Ichijōji
Tomoko Tsuzuki as Rintarō Tatewaki (young; ep 7)
Yuka Keichō as Teacher (ep 1)
Yukari Tamura as Sakura Aigasaki
Yūma Kametani as Male student (ep 9)
Yuri Noguchi as Female student (ep 1)
Yuu Ayase as Female student (eps 5, 9)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 6)
Asahi Production (ep 11)
CL Corporation (eps 7, 10-11)
CL Corporation Kōenji (ep 11)
D-Motion (eps 11-12)
Ekura Animal (ep 10)
GAINAX (ep 11)
Jumondo (ep 8)
M.S.J Musashino Production (8 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 9-11, 13
)

Mouse (ep 1)
PRA (ep 9)
Production Reed (ep 7)
Rising Force (eps 2-3, 11)
SILVER LINK. (eps 2, 5)
Studio Add (ep 2)
Studio Elle (ep 2)
Studio Guts (9 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 9-11, 13
)

Studio Kuma (11 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-11, 13
)

Studio Live (ep 2)
Studio Mausu (ep 1)
Studio μ (ep 11)
Studio Neun (ep 7)
Studio Victory (ep 5)
Studio Wombat (ep 8)
Studio μ (ep 8)
TAP (ep 7)
TROYCA (ep 11)
Wao World (eps 2-4, 6)
Wish (eps 5, 9)
Wombat (ep 8)
Animation Production: Sunrise
Backgrounds: Studio Pablo
CG Works: MADBOX
Color Specification: MADBOX
Digital Paint:
Studio Cosmo
Wish
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (eps 1-3)
Actas (eps 1, 5)
Angle (eps 2-3)
Anime R (ep 1)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 1-2)
BEEP (eps 10-11, 13)
Big Owl (eps 5-6)
C2C (ep 12)
CL Corporation (eps 3, 5-6, 10)
CL Corporation Kōenji (eps 11, 13)
CONNECT (ep 13)
D-Motion (ep 12)
diomedea (eps 5, 10, 13)
Ekura Animal (ep 1)
Graphinica (eps 1-2)
ingresA (eps 1-2)
J.C. Staff (eps 1-2)
Jumondo (eps 7-8)
M.S.C (ep 2)
M.S.J Musashino Production (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 10-13
)

MK-Za (eps 1-2)
Nakamura Production (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9-11, 13
)

Nexus (ep 5)
P.A. Works (eps 1-3)
PRA (ep 1)
Production Reed (ep 2)
RIC (10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Rising Force (ep 5)
xenron (eps 10-11, 13)
SILVER LINK. (ep 1)
Studio CL (eps 8, 12)
Studio Cosmo (eps 2, 12-13)
Studio Live (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9-10
)

Studio Mark (eps 6-7)
Studio μ (eps 1, 3, 8)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 2-3, 5-6)
TAP (eps 2-3)
WHITE FOX (eps 1-3, 5)
Key Animation:
Chiptune (ep 5)
Studio Add (eps 2, 5)
Studio Cosmo (ep 2)
Studio Neun (ep 7)
Studio Wanpack (ep 7)
Photography: MADBOX
Production Assistance: HORNETS (ep 8)
special effects: MADBOX
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology