ToHeart - Remember my memories (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ToHeart 青春紀事 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Themes: harem, robot girl, school
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Time flies by; Hiroyuki and Akari are 12th-graders now. Both of them and their friends have grown up gradually in someway, physically or mentally, but one of their best friends is missing: the lifelike android Multi. To their surprise, Multi is brought to their campus again without notice, yet she is no longer the same Multi they have known.
User Ratings: 254 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 10 votes (sub:9, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 34 votes (sub:30, dub:1, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 German subtitled
)
 Very good: 52 votes (sub:48, ?:1, raw:1, dub:1, edit.dub:1)
 Good: 82 votes (sub:77, dub:4, raw:1)
 Decent: 34 votes (sub:30, dub:4)
 So-so: 15 votes (sub:14, dub:1)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Weak: 10 votes (sub:9, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (raw:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 591 users, rank: #1574 (of 6087)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.854 (Good), std. dev.: 1.9397, rank: #2732 (of 6079)
Weighted mean: 6.768 (Good−), rank: #2816 (of 6079) (seen all: 6.96 / seen some: 6.07 / won't finish: 3.04)
Bayesian estimate: 6.805 (Good−), rank: #2512 (of 4582)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2004-10-02 to 2004-12-25
Release dates: We have 10
Opening Theme:
"Daisuki dayo (Into Your Heart)" by Naomi Tanisaki
Ending Theme:
"Sorezore no Ashita e (それぞれの未来(あした)へ; To Our Own Tomorrows" by Haruna Ikeda
Official website:
Trivia: We have 2
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Keitaro Motonaga
Screenplay: Kiichi Kanou
Unit Director:
Hisashi Saito (OP 4+)
Katsuyoshi Yatabe (ep 4)
Keitaro Motonaga (eps 1, 9)
Ken'ichi Ishikura (ep 12)
Kiyoshi Fukumoto (ep 8)
Noriaki Akitaya (eps 2, 7, 13)
Rion Kujo (ep 3)
Shigenori Awai (ep 6)
Shin'ichi Masaki (ep 11)
Yousuke Kabashima (ep 5)
Character Design: Madoka Hirayama
Art Director: Minoru Maeda
Chief Animation Director: Madoka Hirayama
Animation Director:
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 8)
Kinomi Sakurai (ep 4)
Kouhaku Nishio (ep 12)
Kumi Horii (eps 3, 13)
Madoka Hirayama (OP 4+; eps 1, 13)
Masanori Aoyama (eps 5, 10)
Shinichi Yoshino (ep 10)
Takafumi Hino (ep 4)
Toshiyuki Tanaka (eps 2, 7, 11)
Yousuke Kabashima (ep 8)
Yukimaro Ohtsubo (ep 9)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Kosuke Tanaka
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Sakai (ep 12)
Daisuke Kamei (ep 2)
Eiji Abiko (ep 2)
Hitoshi Saiku (eps 9, 13)
Ikuo Yoshida (ep 2)
Jouji Shinomi (ep 10)
Kazuo Miyake (eps 10, 13)
Kenichi Yatagai (ep 12)
Kyota Washikita (eps 2, 13)
Maki Takano (ep 12)
Manabu Akita (ep 6)
Mariko Ito (ep 10)
Masayuki Takahashi (eps 1-3, 5)
Shin'ichiro Saitō (ep 12)
Shuu Watanabe (eps 2-3)
Yukitaka Otsubo (eps 1-2, 13)
Animation Director Cooperation:
Keiichi Ishikura (ep 4)
Makoto Bessho (ep 4)
Masaki Yamada (ep 4)
Yoshitaka Kouno (ep 6)
CG: Mitsutaka Iguchi (eps 6-7, 10-12)
Color Coordination:
Aiko Matsuyama (ep 2)
Hiromi Kobayashi (eps 4, 8)
Mayu Saito (ep 3)
Miharu Sakai (ep 11)
Mineyo Oonishi (eps 5, 7, 9)
Terumi Hamahata (ep 6)
Yoshitaka Kato (ep 12)
Yumiko Kokubu (ep 12)
Color design: Kazuko Hanajiri
Digital Special Effects:
Ayuko Harada
Yuu Iuchi
Editing: Jun Takuma
Ending Animation Director:
Rion Kujo (ep 3)
Yuta Maruyama (eps 1-2)
In-Between Animation:
Chie Mishima (ep 10)
Junko Matsumoto (ep 6)
Keiko Oyama (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 13
)

Manabu Akita (ep 6)
Shin Tanoue (ep 1)
Takahiro Nawa (eps 1, 5)
Takeshi Ohkoshi (ep 10)
Tomohito Naka (ep 10)
Tomoko Nakajima (ep 9)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 1)
Yukari Matsuo (ep 6)
Yuko Kimura (ep 6)
Yurie Kuniyuki (ep 6)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 6)
Yuuhei Ueda (ep 6)
Yuuko Yahiro (ep 10)
In-Between Check:
Keiko Oyama (ep 3)
Rihoko Motohashi (eps 4, 8)
Takahiro Nawa (ep 1)
Key Animation:
Akihito Asai (ep 10)
Akito Dobashi (ep 3)
Asuka Shimizu (ep 6)
Atsuko Takahashi (ep 8)
Ayako Karatani (eps 2, 9)
Ayumi Fujishita (ep 11)
Chika Ueno (ep 12)
Chiyo Imamaki (ep 6)
Daisuke Kurose (ep 10)
Daisuke Yamamoto (ep 3)
Eiji Kaneda (eps 7, 13)
Emi Inoue (eps 7, 12)
Emi Yamashita (ep 2)
Eriko Uchiyama (ep 11)
Fumiko Kon (eps 3, 9)
Genichiro Kondo (ep 10)
Genki Yagi (eps 4, 8)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 9)
Hideaki Nakano (ep 12)
Hideki Furukawa (eps 10, 13)
Hidetoshi Sano (eps 2, 7)
Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 4)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 7)
Hiroaki Shigeta (ep 12)
Hiromi Muranaka (ep 2)
Hironori Sawada (ep 10)
Hiroya Yoshida (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 13)
Hisashi Saito (OP 4+)
Hitomi Fujii (ep 11)
Isao Sugimoto (OP 4+)
Junichi Fukunaga (eps 4, 8)
Kan Ogawa (ep 10)
Kaori Hashimoto (eps 4, 8)
Kaoru Yabana (ep 10)
Katsuzo Hirata (ep 13)
Kayo Nomichi (ep 12)
Kazuhiko Shibuya (ep 11)
Kazuhiro Fujitani (ep 10)
Kazumasa Orii (eps 3, 9)
Kazuo Ohara (ep 9)
Kazuyuki Igai (ep 4)
Kei Inoue (eps 2, 5)
Keiichi Ishida (eps 3, 9)
Keiji Ishihara (OP 4+)
Keita Hagio (ep 5)
Ken Katou (ep 10)
Kenichi Ohnuki (OP 4+)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 12)
Kiyomi Matsuda (eps 1-2)
Koji Maruoka (ep 7)
Koji Yabuno (ep 9)
Kouhaku Nishio (ep 12)
Kumi Horii (eps 1, 5)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 6)
Kumiko Matsushita (ep 13)
Kyota Washikita (eps 1-7 odd)
Kyouko Nakamura (ep 8)
Madoka Ozawa (ep 10)
Maki Fujita (ep 5)
Masahiko Yoda (ep 9)
Masami Nagata (eps 5, 7)
Masanori Aoyama (eps 1, 5, 13)
Masanori Ichihara (ep 8)
Masanori Nishii (OP 4+)
Mayumi Oda (ep 9)
Megumi Noda (ep 6)
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 12)
Midori Saito (eps 2, 12)
Miho Kawasaki (ep 12)
Miho Kojima (ep 7)
Mika Hironaka (ep 2)
Minoru Yamazawa (ep 4)
Mitsuo Tano (eps 4, 8)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 4)
Motoi Nakamura (eps 1, 5)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 7)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 8)
Natsuki Egami (ep 2)
Noriaki Satou (ep 1)
Osamu Sato (ep 12)
Osamu Yamamoto (ep 7)
Raita Sunaga (ep 3)
Rie Fujiwara (ep 9)
Rion Kujo (ep 1)
Ryo Takahashi (ep 10)
Ryousuke Negishi (ep 1)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (ep 2)
Ryoutarou Makihara (ep 6)
Ryuta Nakahara (ep 10)
Ryuusuke Kuwabara (eps 4, 8)
Satoru Iida (ep 2)
Satoshi Ishino (OP 4+)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 10)
Shigenori Awai (ep 12)
Shinichi Wada (ep 11)
Shinsuke Yasuda (ep 13)
Shinya Kokaji (ep 8)
Shoko Takeshima (ep 12)
Shougo Yamaguchi (eps 2, 5)
Shuji Nakanishi (eps 3, 7)
Shuu Watanabe (eps 1, 5)
Souichirou Sako (ep 6)
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 4)
Takaaki Nagano (eps 4, 8)
Takahiro Kimura (OP 4+; eps 1, 5)
Takamasa Shimizu (ep 1)
Takao Takegami (eps 1, 5)
Takashi Hyoudo (ep 1)
Takashi Maruyama (eps 1, 5)
Takashi Tsuda (ep 9)
Takayuki Gotan (eps 3, 9)
Takeo Tominaga (ep 3)
Takeshi Miyamoto (eps 2, 9)
Takeshi Morita (ep 5)
Takeshi Oda (ep 6)
Takeshi Ooishi (ep 4)
Takuma Iino (ep 8)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 6)
Tetsu Honda (ep 8)
Tetsuo Hirakawa (ep 6)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (ep 9)
Tomohiko Abe (ep 3)
Tomoko Tanaka (ep 10)
Tomoyasu Kurashima (ep 10)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 5)
Toshihiko Shimada (ep 3)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 7)
Tsutomu Sakamoto (eps 1, 5)
Wataru Hirasawa (eps 2, 7)
Wataru Sekimoto (eps 7, 13)
Yasuhide Kaneda (ep 2)
Yōichi Ueda (OP 4+)
Yoshiaki Mizuno (ep 12)
Yoshihiro Nishikawa (eps 2, 7)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 11)
Yoshinari Saito (ep 7)
Yoshio Kinoshita (ep 8)
Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 3, 9)
Yousuke Kabashima (eps 1, 5, 13)
Yousuke Kobuchi (ep 9)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 4)
Yukari Watabe (ep 9)
Yukimaro Ohtsubo (OP 4+)
Yukio Okano (ep 8)
Yukitaka Otsubo (eps 3, 5, 9)
Yūsuke Ōnuki (eps 2, 12)
Yutaka Kamogawa (eps 1, 5)
Yuuki Hara (ep 10)
Music Arrangement:
Hiro (ED)
Naoya Shimokawa (OP)
Music Composition:
Masakazu Osabe (ED)
Naoya Shimokawa (OP)
Music producer: Akira Yoshikawa (Frontier Works)
Paint:
Aiko Matsuyama (eps 1-3, 5, 7)
Ayuko Harada (ep 9)
Chieko Hibi (eps 1-2, 5)
Eriko Kawamura (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9
)

Harumi Noguchi (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9
)

Kumiko Odo (eps 1-3, 5, 9)
Maki Saitou (ep 6)
Mineyo Oonishi (eps 2-3, 5)
Sakura Komatsu (ep 6)
Satomi Ozawa (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9, 13
)

Yasuko Katayama (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9
)

Yuu Iuchi (eps 1-3, 5, 9)
Production Advancement:
Takao Ohnishi (ep 12)
Yasuhiro Kondo (ep 10)
Yuta Maruyama (eps 1, 5, 13)
Prop Design: Goichi Iwahata
Recording: Masanori Tsuchiya
Recording Assistant: Kenichi Hashimoto
Setting Production: Yuta Maruyama (eps 10-13)
Theme Song Performance:
Haruna Ikeda (ED)
Masami Nakatsukasa (OP)
Naomi Tanisaki (OP)
SPY (ED)
検査:
Aiko Matsuyama (ep 2)
Hiromi Kobayashi (eps 4, 8)
Kazuko Hanajiri (eps 1, 13)
Kenji Chiba (ep 11)
Kumiko Odo (eps 7, 9)
Mineyo Oonishi (eps 5, 7, 9)
Terumi Hamahata (ep 6)
Yasuko Katayama (ep 5)
Yoshitaka Kato (ep 12)
Yumiko Kokubu (ep 12)
蒼撮影部:
Atsushi Nakayama (ep 10)
Hidetake Nakajima (eps 5-7)
Hiroaki Asano (ep 10)
Ryosuke Tsuda (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 11-13
)

Saori Ikeda (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 11-13
)

Satoshi Suzuki (eps 4, 8)
Ayako Kawasumi as Akari Kamigishi
Kazuya Ichijou as Hiroyuki Fujita
Yui Horie as Multi

Aya Hisakawa as Tomoko Hoshina(eps 1, 6, 11-13)
Chieko Higuchi as Shiho Nagaoka(11 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-13
)
Junko Iwao as
Ayaka Kurusugawa(9 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-8, 11-13
)

Serika Kurusugawa(eps 5, 8, 12)
Kyoko Hikami as Kotone Himekawa(7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-8, 12-13
)
Mayumi Iizuka as Aoi Matsubara(7 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-8, 12-13
)
Michiko Neya as Serio(8 episodes
eps 2-5, 8, 11-13
)
Rumi Kasahara as Lemmy Miyauchi(5 episodes
eps 1-2, 10, 12-13
)
Souichiro Hoshi as Masashi Satou(eps 1, 6, 10-13)
Toshihiko Nakajima as Chief Researcher Gengorō Nagase(eps 1-4, 6-13)

Chafurin as Tomoko's father(ep 6)
Daisuke Kirii as
chief(ep 4)
DJ(ep 5)
Daisuke Ono as referee(ep 5)
Eiji Maruyama as Kurusugawa chairman(ep 4)
Hirofumi Nojima as
pupil(ep 7)
Yuusuke Nagase(Gengorō's nephew, painter; ep 9)
Ikue Ohtani as Rio Hinayama(eps 1, 12-13)
Masayo Hosono as pupil(ep 7)
Masayuki Katou as station announcement(ep 6)
Mie Sonozaki as Cindy Miyauchi(Lemmy's younger sister; ep 10)
Shintarou Oohata as pupil(ep 7)
Toshihiko Nakajima as Sebastian(Serika's butler; ep 4)
Tsugumi Higasayama as Child A(ep 3)
Yuka Imai as Yoshie Sakashita(karate club captain; eps 5, 7)
Yukiko Tagami as
Feel(HMX-11, prototype android; ep 8)
pupil(ep 7)
Yuko Goto as Mizuho Aihara(android programmer; ep 8)

Ken Takeuchi(ep 11)
Mie Sonozaki(ep 12)
Risa Hayamizu(ep 11)
Sayori Ishizuka(eps 8, 13)
Tarusuke Shingaki(eps 12-13)
Japanese companies
Broadcaster:
AT-X
TV Kanagawa
Original Creator: AQUAPLUS
Production:
Rondo Robe
THR Works
ビデオ編集スタジオ: Procen Studio
ペイント:
AIC Digital (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 13
)

Front Line (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9-10, 13
)

Hayashi (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10-13
)

JEM (ep 9)
Mook Animation (ep 10)
NARA Animation Studio (ep 11)
Nendai Animation (eps 4, 6, 8)
Oriental Light and Magic (ep 9)
Radix (ep 10)
Studio aB (eps 4, 8)
Studio M (ep 11)
Studio Peacock (ep 9)
Triple A (ep 4)
ufotable (ep 9)
企画協力: MediaWorks
制作協力:
Actas (ep 12)
Front Line (ep 6)
Office AO (eps 4, 8)
Radix (ep 10)
Studio Gazelle (ep 11)
動画:
Dangan Pictures (eps 1, 9)
Doga Kobo (ep 1)
Earth Create (ep 9)
EMUAI (ep 11)
Front Line (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 10, 13
)

Hayashi (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 10-13
)

Last House (ep 1)
Mook Animation (ep 10)
Nakamura Production (ep 5)
NARA Animation Studio (ep 11)
Nendai Animation (eps 4, 6, 8)
Office AO (eps 4, 8)
Radix (eps 1, 10)
Studio Mark (eps 3, 5, 7)
Tamazawa Dogasha (ep 2)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 5)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 9)
Triple A (eps 4, 9)
Xebec (ep 5)
協力: スマックガール (eps 4-5)
原作: AQUAPLUS
原画:
Anime R (ep 5)
Anime Roman (ep 6)
EMUAI (ep 11)
Front Line (ep 9)
G&G Direction (ep 13)
HYOIN Animation (ep 10)
Last House (ep 4)
Nakamura Production (eps 2-3)
NARA Animation Studio (ep 11)
Studio Argo (ep 4)
Studio Cockpit (ep 12)
Studio Gimlet (eps 5, 13)
Studio Mark (ep 12)
Studio Mu (eps 2, 9)
Studio Wanpack (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 9, 12
)

Tamazawa Dogasha (eps 1-2)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 12)
Wao World (ep 9)
撮影:
AIC Digital (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 11-13
)

Office AO (eps 4, 8)
Radix (ep 10)
撮影協力:
AIC Digital (eps 4, 8, 10)
Anime Film (ep 3)
Azuhata Production (ep 5)
Radix (ep 11)
Studio Wood (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-13
)

第2原画:
Actas (ep 13)
Anime Roman (ep 13)
Big Bang (ep 2)
Earth Create (ep 9)
Last House (eps 5, 10)
Mook Animation (eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Nakamura Production (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10, 13
)

Oh! Production (ep 10)
Studio Gash (ep 7)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 5)
Tokyo Animation Center (eps 1-2, 12-13)
背景: Studio Tulip
色指定/検査: CCR (ep 12)
録音: Procen Studio
音楽プロデューサー: Frontier Works
音楽制作: Frontier Works
音響制作: Magic Capsule
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology