Toshihiko NAKAJIMA

中嶋 聡彦
Family name (in kanji): 中嶋
Given name (in kanji): 聡彦
Birth name: Satohiko (聡彦) Nakajima (中島)
Also known as: Satohiko Nakajima
Date of birth: 1962-08-12
Hometown: Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Blood type: A
Non-anime roles:
Colton in "Suikoden IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Koori no Maou (Ice Demon) in "Popolocrois Monogatari " (VG) (Japanese)
Lord Tokimune in "Enchanted Arms" (VG) (Japanese)
Mac the Whale in "Popolocrois Monogatari " (VG) (Japanese)
Zengo in "Tengai Makyou: The Fourth Apocalypse" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Blade (TV) : Sound Director
Bungaku Shōjo (movie) : Sound Director
Bungaku Shōjo: Kyō no Oyatsu - Hatsukoi (OAV) : Sound Director
Chaos;HEAd (TV) : Sound Director
Devil May Cry (TV) : Sound Director
GR -GIANT ROBO- (TV) : Sound Director
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) : Sound Director
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) : Sound Director
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) : Sound Director
Infinite Stratos (TV) : Sound Director
Infinite Stratos 2 (TV) : Sound Director
Infinite Stratos Encore: Koi ni Kogareru Rokujūsō (OAV) : Sound Director
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (TV) : Sound Director
Kemonozume (TV) : Sound Director
Kobato. (TV) : Sound Director
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) : Producer
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) : Sound Director
Rideback (TV) : Sound Director
Sands of Destruction (TV) : Sound Director
Shattered Angels (TV) : Key Animation
Shōjo Fight (OAV) : Sound Director
X-Men (TV) : Sound Director

Staff in:
(under the name of Satohiko Nakajima)
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) : Sound Director
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (OAV) : Sound Director
Nasu: A Migratory Bird with Suitcase (OAV) : Sound Director
Tamagotchi! Yume Kira Dream (TV) : Sound Director
You Are Umasou (movie) : Sound Director

Cast in:
After War Gundam X (TV) as Nerar Gamou
Angel Links (TV) as Clade; Doc
Aoyama Gōshō Tanpen-shū (OAV) as Pilot (ep 3); School Principal (ep 1)
Battle Programmer SHIRASE (TV) as Sugimoto (eps 13-15)
Bewitching Nozomi (OAV) as Sakakoshi (volume 1); Watanabe-kaichou (volume 2)
Black Cat (TV) as Kargo
Blue Seed (TV) as Nue
Boogiepop Phantom (TV) as Chief Editor (ep 12)
Brain Powered (TV) as Novis Noa Aide; Prof. Kuwabara
Case Closed (TV) as middle aged man (ep 70); old man (ep 129); Tome-san (eps 73, 604); Tsuji (ep 53)
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Mr. Tome
CB Chara Nagai Go World (OAV) as Agwel
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Ekonomizaurus; Kanazutchi
Chrono Trigger (OAV) as Villager A
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Carlos (ep 1); Louie (ep 8)
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Carlos
Crayon Shin-chan: Ankoku Tamatama Daitsuiseki (movie 5) as Heihachi
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Appare! Sengoku Daikassen (movie 10) as Daizouii's house Retainer
Crayon Shin-chan: Dengeki! Buta no Hizume Daisakusen (movie 6) as officer
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Pilot; Sergei Fujiyama
Devil Lady (TV) as Bartender (ep 7)
Devilman (OAV) as Agwel (ep 2)
Diamond Daydreams (TV) as Tavern owner (ep 10)
Divergence Eve (TV) as Ice Cream Man (eps 4, 11)
Doraemon: Nobita & Robot Kingdom (movie) as Doroid Soldier B
Doraemon: Nobita's South Sea Adventure (movie) as Pirate
Doraemon: Nobita's the Night Before a Wedding (movie) as Taxi Driver
Ehrgeiz (TV) as Captain
Eiyuu Gaiden Mozaicka (OAV)
Escaflowne: The Movie as Teo
Fancy Lala (TV) as Mizoguchi (ep 9); Performer (ep 12)
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Haruhiko Yagi
Figure 17 (TV) as Haruo Taki
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Ryujin Gangster B (ep 10)
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime (TV) as Lemint
Ganbarist! Shun (TV) as crowd 2 (ep 2)
Gasaraki (TV) as Colonel Stilbanov; Lee
Gatchaman (OAV) as Chairman Müllen (ep 2)
Gekigangar 3 (OAV) as Masaka
Getbackers (TV) as insurance company man (ep 10)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Serano (ep 5)
Ghost Stories (TV) as Leo's Father (ep 19)
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Athene Group Director (eps 32-33)
Gorillaman (OAV) as Junrou Abe
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Homeroom Teacher (ep 1)
Gungrave (TV) as Biscoe; Decarte; Scott; Visco 
Hajime no Ippo - Champion Road (special) as Haruhiko Yagi
Hajime no Ippo - Mashiba vs. Kimura (OAV) as Haruhiko Yagi
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Haruhiko Yagi
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Haruhiko Yagi
I'm Gonna Be An Angel (TV) as Alien A (ep 5); Restaurant 2 (ep 4)
Inuyasha (TV) as Hachiemon; Husband; Monk (ep 162)
Inuyasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass as Hatchi
Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time as Hatchi
Inuyasha: Meguri Au Mae no Unmei Koiuta (special) as Villager
Jungle de Ikou! (OAV) as Itsuki
Junkers Come Here (movie) as Photographer
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Oden Vendor (ep 1)
Kaitō Kiramekiman (TV); Metoro; Pig
Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne (TV) as Hotel Owner (ep 22)
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Mangetsu
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Morihiko
Konpeki no Kantai (OAV) as Admiral Otowa Kuki (2nd Voice)
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Control Tower (ep 13)
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin (TV) as Hanizuo (ep 13); Nenshin
MÄR (TV) as Jack's Father (eps 18, 26); Moku
Mars Daybreak (TV) as Grandpa; Uro
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as General Matsukasa
Master of Mosquiton '99 (TV) as Auctioneer (ep 16); hound (ep 6)
MD Geist (OAV) (Director's Cut)
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Old man (ep 11)
Michitekuru Toki no Mukō ni (special)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Kojiro Murdoch; Tad Elsman (eps 7, 14)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as General (ep 2); Kojiro Murdoch
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Kojiro Murdoch
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Aide A
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Dell
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Dell
Moeyo Ken (TV) as Sakon Suzuki
Monster (TV) as Doctor A (eps 1-3); Franz Kieffer; Kauffman; Mr. Lindner
New Cutey Honey (OAV) (ep 3)
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Dakatsu
Nintama Rantaro (TV); Headmaster (few eps)
One Piece: Protect! The Last Great Stage (special) as Ed
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Man B (ep 15); Old Man (ep 2)
Outlaw Star (TV) as Clyde
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Masami Hirukawa
Patlabor: The Movie as Announcer
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Priest (ep 3)
Planetes (TV) (ep 4)
Pokémon (TV) as Big city mayor (ep 102); Hassaku (ep 208); Konatsu's Iwaku (eps 208, 224)
Princess Tutu (TV) as Montand (ep 17)
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Steward
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Deifun
Ranma ½ (TV)
Rave Master (TV) as Blanc; Deerhound
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Kifune Mako
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Mako Kifune
Rockman.EXE: Hikari to Yami no Program (movie) as Mako Kifune
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as doctor (ep 5)
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Ikawa
Sakura Wars (TV) as Kohran's Father
Sakura Wars 2 (OAV) as Movie Orator
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Wise Men Staff
Seraphim Call (TV) as shop owner (ep 8)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Man (ep 18)
Shadow Skill (TV) as Doga (ep 7)
Silent Möbius (TV) as Lloyd Vota (mobile police leader; eps 17, 23)
Slayers Excellent (OAV) as Man A
Slayers Gorgeous (movie) as Soldier 3
Slayers Great (movie) as Onlooker A
Sonic X (TV) as Pachacamac
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Yasu
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Man (ep 7); Minion (ep 9); Soldier (eps 1-2)
Street Fighter II: Yomigaeru Fujiwara-kyō - Toki o Kaketa Fighter-tachi (special) as Merchant
Super GALS (TV) as Detective (ep 42); Suganuma (ep 16)
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka (TV)
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Da Ruma; Wau Shaman
ToHeart - Remember my memories (TV) as Chief Researcher Gengorō Nagase (eps 1-4, 6-13); Sebastian (Serika's butler; ep 4)
ToHeart2 (TV) as Nagase (Yuma's grandfather; ep 10)
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Land Barret
Trinity Blood (TV) as Mimal (eps 15-16)
Urusei Yatsura OVA Series as Student B
Virus Buster Serge (TV) as doctor; Man A (ep 12); Man B (ep 11); Man C (ep 9)
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Doctor; Luva; Officer; Teo
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Father (ep 52)
Zenki (TV) as The Seed Of Evil

Cast in:
(under the name of Satohiko Nakajima)
EX-Driver (OAV) as Middle age man
Eyeshield 21 (movie) as Driver
Figure 17 (TV) as Haruo Taki
Koukou Butouden Crows (OAV) as Underling C
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) as Shuumai (6 episodes
eps 17-20, 22-23
)

Sukeban Deka (OAV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none