Inazuma Eleven GO: Kyūkyoku no Kizuna Griffon (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Inazuma Eleven GO: La película - Grifo, el lazo absoluto (Spanish)
イナズマイレブンGO 究極の絆 グリフォン (Japanese)
Themes: soccer
Vintage: 2011-12-23
Premiere date:
2011-12-23 (Japan)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshikazu Miyao
Screenplay: Akihiro Hino
Storyboard:
Takashi Iida (assistant)
Yoshikazu Miyao
Music: Shiho Terada
Original Character Design: Takuzō Nagano
Art Director: Katsuki Takao
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director: Yasuhiro Mikami
Director of Photography: Shinsuke Ikeda
2D Composite Advisor: Mitsunobu Yoshida
ADR Editor: Nobuto Kojima
Animation Graphic Design:
Kazuo Miyamura
Shota Kojima
Animation producer: Shukichi Kanda
Assistant Director: Katsuhito Akiyama
Assistant producer: Tomohiro Hashimoto
Assistant Sound Director: Toshihiko Nakajima
Background Art:
Eun Ju Han (Studio Beam)
Eun Yeon Choi (Art Rain)
Gil Yong Park (Studio Beam)
Hee Young Kim (Studio Beam)
Jung Hyun Nam (Art Rain)
Kazumi Kataoka (Studio Jack)
Keisuke Nagai (Studio Jack)
Naoki Nakamura (Studio Jack)
Norihiro Yoshikawa (Studio Jack)
Rieko Shimizu (Studio Jack)
Risa Watanabe (Studio Jack)
San Juk Hwang (Art Rain)
Yeon Ho Seo (Studio Beam)
Yong Il Park (Art Rain)
Yuki Sonoda (Studio Jack)
Yun Mo Lee (Studio Jack)
Background Music Arrangement: Shiho Terada
Background Music Composition:
Kazumi Mitome ("Mou Hitori no Ace Striker")
Shiho Terada (general)
Yasunori Mitsuda ("Kesshi no Kougeki")
Background Music Director: Hirofumi Chiba
CG Producer: Misako Saka
CGI Animation Supervisor: Atsushi Sato
CGI Production Manager:
Noboru Murakami
Shōta Hirano
CGI Supervision: Masashi Kobayashi
CGI Technical Director: Yoshinori Moriizumi
Chief Supervisor: Akihiro Hino
Color design:
Megumi Gotō
Nao Sato
Composition Assistance: Atsuhiro Tomioka
Copyright Production: Jin Gu Oh
Digital Cinema Mastering: Ken Okada
Digital Coordinator: Kenji Otake
Digital Mastering:
Atsuko Nakayama
Atsushi Aikawa
Digital Optical Recording: Noboru Nishio
Dolby Film Consultant:
Mikio Mori
Tsutomu Kawahigashi
Editing: Naoki Watanabe
Editing Assistant: Ayumu Takahashi (Jay Film)
Editing Cooperation: Junya Sanekura
Film Development, Timing:
Kumiko Kawano
Yoshihiro Ueno
Finishing Move Original Concept: Naofumi Teraoka
Foley Recording: Satoshi Yano
HD Real-time Recording: Tomoyasu Inagaki
Insert Song Arrangement: Tomoki Kikuya
Insert Song Composition: mildsalt
Insert Song Lyrics: mildsalt
Insert Song Performance: Sayaka Kitahara
Lab Coordinator:
Keiko Ode
Yuriko Sato
Modeling Supervisor: Naoya Shigematsu
Music Coordination: Takashi Takagi
Optical Re-Recording: Akira Toshisawa
Photography:
Ai Suzuki (OLM)
Aya Aoshima (OLM)
Ayaka Ono (OLM)
Chie Katō (T2 Studio)
Daisuke Inoue (Tripod)
Erika Kawajiri (Tripod)
Fujiko Tabata (Studio Cosmos)
Hiromichi Suzuki (OLM)
Hiroshi Ōizumi (T2 Studio)
Hiroshi Tanigaki (OLM)
Hiroshi Yoshida (Studio Cosmos)
Jun Otaki (OLM)
Kazuhiro Udagawa (Studio Cosmos)
Kazumasa Someya (T2 Studio)
Ken Yabuki (Tripod)
Koichi Gonda (Studio Cosmos)
Koji Yamakoshi (Tripod)
Mai Hiraishi (OLM)
Mai Sato (OLM)
Masaki Kubomura (Tripod)
Masao Onuki (Tripod)
Miki Kameda (Tripod)
Mitsutoshi Yamazaki (OLM)
Miyuki Hirama (OLM)
Mizuho Koike (Tripod)
Momoko Mizusawa (OLM)
Nahomi Yamamichi (OLM)
Naohisa Haijima (Studio Cosmos)
Rumi Ishiguro (T2 Studio)
Shinji Ikegami (Studio Cosmos)
Shinobu Ohata (T2 Studio)
Takamitsu Sera (Tripod)
Taro Okuzawa (Tripod)
Tatsumi Yukiwaki (OLM)
Tatsuya Kadoi (Tripod)
Tohru Sugawara (Studio Cosmos)
Tomoyoshi Ishizuka (Tripod)
Toru Fukushi (T2 Studio)
Yasushi Kimura (Studio Cosmos)
Yuichi Katsumata (Tripod)
Yuji Shirai (Studio Cosmos)
Yukiyo Kajiwara (T2 Studio)
Yuko Okubo (Tripod)
Yuko Orikasa (Studio Cosmos)
Yuma Akasu (T2 Studio)
Yumiko Morimoto (Studio Cosmos)
Planning: Akihiro Hino
Planning Setting Cooperation: Chie Sasaki
Production manager: Tsukasa Koitabashi
Production Support: Naohiko Furuichi
R&D Supervisor: Ken'ichi Asō
Recording Coordination: Miyuki Arai
Recording Mix: Kiyoshi Okabe
S3D Editor: Toyokazu Tanno
S3D Technical Engineer: Tomohiro Oomori
Setting Production: Satoshi Masada
Sound Effects: Daisuke Jinbo
Sound Mixing: Ryoko Nashimoto
Sound Mixing Assistant: Mirai Ueno
Sound Production Desk: Asako Komuro
Sound Production Manager: Katsuhiro Ono
Special Effects: Noriyuki Ohta
Stereoscopic Assistance:
Aiko Yamanishi (Mercury Systems)
Ken Momose (Digital Hearts Japan)
Naoki Okamoto (Mercury Systems)
Odori Murakane (Digital Hearts Japan)
Tomohiko Hirose (Mercury Systems)
Yasushi Kanemaru (Digital Hearts Japan)
Yasutaka Miura (Digital Hearts Japan)
Yasuyuki Wakase (Digital Hearts Japan)
Yukie Era (Mercury Systems)
Yukiko Mori (Mercury Systems)
Stereoscopic Director: Hirofumi Uchihori
Stereoscopic Production Manager:
Kentaro Tominaga
Takeo Takahashi
Tatsushi Takei
Stereoscopic Supervisor: Taizo Matsuzaki
Theme Song Arrangement: Tomoki Kikuya (OP; ED)
Theme Song Composition: TOK (OP; ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: TOK (OP; ED)
Theme Song Performance:
KMC (OP; ED)
T-Pistonz (OP; ED)
Title Logo Design:
Ami Kamiyoshi
Kyoko Maruya
Jun Fukuyama as Hakuryuu
Mitsuki Saiga as
Shindou Takuto
Takuto Shindou
Takashi Oohara as
Kyosuke Tsurugi
Tsurugi Kyousuke
Yuka Terasaki as
Matsukaze Tenma
Tenma Matsukaze

Hirofumi Nojima as Ishido Shuuji
Hiroyuki Yoshino as
Kidou Yuuto
Yuuto Kidou
Junko Takeuchi as
Endou Mamoru
Mamoru Endou
Mamoru Miyano as
Fubuki Shirou
Shirou Fubuki
Megumi Tano as Kabeyama Heigoro
Yuka Nishigaki as
Ichirouta Kazemaru
Kazemaru Ichirouta
Yuuki Kaji as
Akio Fudou
Fudou Akio

Ayahi Takagaki as
Naruhito Kurama
Shunsuke Aoyama
Ayumi Fujimura as
Hikaru Kageyama
Nitta Miru
Fumiko Orikasa as
Aki Kino
Akira Ganzamiya
Nanasuke Ichino
Gô Shinomiya as
Jou Yuuki
Suguru Fuyukai
Haruka Tomatsu as Shinsuke Nishizono
Hinako Sasaki as
Ashiya Noboru
Haruna Otonashi
Hirofumi Nojima as Gouichi Kurumada
Hiroyuki Yoshino as
Tsurumasa Hayami
Yukio Saki
Jun Konno as
Hoda Mitsuhiro
Kai
Kaiji Hamano
Kensuke Satou as
Sasuke
Taichi Sangoku
Kiyotaka Furushima as
Goushirou Hikita
Makoto Rinne
Masayuki Omoro as Kinzan Kyouzou
Mina as
Jinta Hisakumo
Midori Seto
Ryō Iwasaki as
Makito Hebino
Ryouma Nishiki
Ryûzaburô Ôtomo as Douzan Kibayama
Sayaka Kitahara as Aoi Sorano
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Daigo Senguuji
Tooru Nara as
Amagi Daichi
Ejima Kazuya
Yu Kobayashi as
Onizuka Heita
Ranmaru Kirino
Yuka Nishigaki as
Kiya Kouji
Taki Sasayama
Yurin as
Akane Yamana
Seidou Dan
Yuuki Tai as
Edaki Saki
Masaki Kariya
Yuzuru Fujimoto as Daisuke Endou
Japanese companies
3DCG Modeling Assistance: Annex Digital
3DCGI: OLM Digital
Animation Graphic Design: 5GAS Design studio
Animation Production:
OLM Digital
Oriental Light and Magic (Team Koitabashi)
Casting Assistance: 81 Produce
Editing: Jay Film
Film & Digital Lab: Imagica
Original Creator: LEVEL-5 Inc.
Programming Assistance: Fixstars
Recording Studio: Studio Aoi
Rotoscope: Annex Digital
Rotoscope Assistance: SoRun Digital
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Technical Assistance: FAIRIGHT
English cast
English staff
(none)
Mike Rogers as Victor Blade
Seth Leslie as Bailong
Victor Lee as Riccardo di Rigo

Seth Leslie as Jude Sharp

Seth Leslie as Aitor Cazador
Stuart Palm as
Subaru Honda
Wanli "Wan-Chang" ChangCheng
English companies
Broadcaster: Toonami Asia
Production: Omni Productions
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Jeong-Mi Bae as Takuto Shindou
Nam-Suk Mun as Tenma Matsukaze

Jeong-Mi Bae as Ichirouta Kazemaru
Lee Hosan as Shuuji Ishido
Suk-Gyeong Jeon as Mamoru Endou
Tae-Yeol Jeon as Yuuto Kidou

Suk-Gyeong Jeon as Akane Yamana
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
(none)
Pierre Lebecq as Arion Sherwind
Sébastien Hebrant as Victor Blade
Thibaut Delmotte as Riccardo di Rigo

Christophe Hespel as Jude Sharp
Maxime Donnay as Alex Zabel
Pablo Hertsen as Mark Evans
French companies
Broadcaster: Disney XD France
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: José María Carrero (Spain dub)
Translation: Jaime Ortega (Spain dub)
ADR Script: José María Carrero (Spain dub)
Angel Coomonte as Victor Blade (Spain dub)
Blanca Rada as Tezcat (Spain dub)
Carlos Larios as Riccardo Di Rigo (Spain dub)
Mayte Mira as Arion Sherwind (Spain dub)
Ricardo Escobar as Bai Long (Spain dub)

Alex Saudinós as Caleb Stonewall (Spain dub; young)
Carlos Lopez Benedi as Caleb Stonewall (Spain dub)
Carmen Tellez as Shunsuke "Shun" Aoyama (Spain dub)
Carolina Tak as Celia Hills (Spain dub)
Diana Torres as Jean-Pierre "J. P." Lapin (Spain dub)
Emilio García as Alex Zabel (Spain dub)
Jaime Roca as Samguk Han (Spain dub)
Javier Lorca as Jude Sharp (Spain dub)
Jorge Saudinós as Nathan Swift (Spain dub)
José Carabias as
Jack Wallside (Spain dub)
Subaru Honda (Spain dub)
Luis Vicente Ivars as
Pinkus Mountbatten (Spain dub)
Ryoma "Roma" Nishiki (Spain dub)
Mercedes Espinosa as Shawn Froste (Spain dub; young)
Miguel Angel Poison as
Aitor Cazador (Spain dub)
Shawn Froste (Spain dub)
Nico Quiles as Hugues "Hugh" Baudet (Spain dub)
Pilar González Aguado as
Lucian Dark (Spain dub)
Rosie Redd (Spain dub)
Roberto Rodríguez as Gabriel "Gabi" García (Spain dub)
Rosa Vivas as
Jade Greene (Spain dub)
Mark Evans (Spain dub; young)
Víctor González Fraile as Wanli "Wan-Chang" ChangCheng (Spain dub)
Yolanda Gil as Skie Blue (Spain dub)

Adolfo Pastor as Mister Goldwin (Spain dub)
Ana Plaza as Michael Ballzack (Spain dub)
Angel Amorós as Frank Wintersea (Spain dub)
Carmen Tellez as Silvia Woods (Spain dub)
José María Carrero as Flint Charcoal (Spain dub)
Julia Martínez as Adé Kébé (Spain dub)
Miguel Ángel Pérez as Commentator (Spain dub)
Nico Quiles as Eugene Peabody (Spain dub)
Salvador Serrano as David Evans (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: Boing
Distributor: Arait Multimedia (Spain)
Dubbing Studio: Arait Multimedia (Spain dub)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology