Inazuma Eleven GO (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Inazuma Eleven (TV) ]

Related anime:
    Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) (sequel)
      Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) (sequel)
      Inazuma Eleven Go vs. Danbōru Senki W (movie)
    Inazuma Eleven GO: Kyūkyoku no Kizuna Griffon (movie) (sequel)

Alternative title:
イナズマイレブンGO (Japanese)
Genres: tournament
Plot Summary: Matsukaze Tenma, a first year who loves soccer, has exceptional dribbling skills, but still has lots of room for improvement. The story starts with him entering Raimon Jr. High ten years after the first Football Frontier International, where Raimon has become famous for its soccer. However, an organization called Fifth Sector has taken control of soccer over the years, and the passion that Raimon once had for soccer is no longer there.
User Ratings: 22 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:2, raw:1, dub:1)
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 7 votes (sub:4, dub:1, others:2
2 Indonesian dubbed
)
 Good: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 5 votes (sub:4, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 61 users, rank: #4024 (of 6012)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.182 (Good+), std. dev.: 2.0369, rank: #1873 (of 6005)
Weighted mean: 6.992 (Good), rank: #2256 (of 6005) (seen all: 7.33 / seen some: 7.29 / won't finish: 3.46)
Bayesian estimate: 7.184 (Good+), rank: #1559 (of 4573)
Episode titles: We have 47
Vintage: 2011-05-04 to 2012-04-11
Opening Theme:
#1: "Ten Made Todoke!" by T-Pistonz+KMC (eps 1-18)
#2: "Naseba Naru no sa Nanairo Tamago" by T-Pistonz+KMC (eps 19-33)
#3: "Ohayou! Shining Day" by T-Pistonz+KMC (eps 34-45)
#4: "Uchikudaaku!" by T-Pistonz+KMC (eps 46-47)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Yappa Seishun" by Sorano Aoi CV: Kitahara Sayaka (eps 1-18)
#2: "Kanari Junjou" by Sorano Aoi CV: Kitahara Sayaka (eps 19-33)
#3: "HAJIKE-YO!!" by Sorano Aoi CV: Kitahara Sayaka (eps 34-45)
#4: "Ohayou! Shining Day" by T-Pistonz+KMC (eps 46-47)
Official website:
Links: We have 1
News: Show:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Katsuhito Akiyama
Series Composition: Atsuhiro Tomioka
Script:
Akihiko Inari (9 episodes
eps 7, 14, 21, 26-27, 34-35, 41, 45
)

Akihiro Hino (eps 1-2)
Atsuhiro Tomioka (7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 18, 23, 32, 36, 46
)

Kenichi Yamada (8 episodes
eps 4, 11, 17, 28, 33, 38, 44, 47
)

Shuichi Kamiyama (6 episodes
eps 9, 15, 22, 31, 37, 42
)

Tatsuto Higuchi (5 episodes
eps 10, 16, 25, 39, 43
)

Yukinori Fukushima (10 episodes
eps 5-6, 12-13, 19-20, 24, 29-30, 40
)

Storyboard:
Atsushi Nigorikawa (eps 7, 21, 37)
Daiki Tomiyasu (6 episodes
eps 10, 20, 30, 39, 46-47
)

Hiroyuki Yano (6 episodes
eps 17, 23, 27, 34, 38, 43
)

Katsuhito Akiyama (eps 1, 9, 32)
Ken Koyama (ep 5)
Kenichi Suzuki (eps 14, 26)
Kentaro Yamaguchi (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 6, 13, 24, 35, 44
)

Masatoshi Hakada (6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 22, 31, 36, 42
)

Masayuki Kojima (ep 19)
Nobutomo Kotani (ep 28)
Satoshi Iwataki (ep 8)
Shinichi Yoshino (ep 15)
Shuichi Hirokawa (eps 9, 45)
Shunsuke Machitani (eps 29, 41)
Tomoko Iwasaki (6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 25, 33, 40
)

Yoshikazu Miyao (OP1; ep 2)
Yuichi Tanaka (ep 16)
Yumi Kamakura (ED 1-2; eps 9, 32)
Episode Director:
Atsushi Nigorikawa (eps 21, 37)
Daiki Tomiyasu (7 episodes
eps 1, 10, 20, 30, 39, 46-47
)

Geisei Morita (ep 9)
Ken Koyama (ep 5)
Kenichi Suzuki (eps 14, 26)
Kentaro Yamaguchi (5 episodes
eps 6, 13, 24, 35, 44
)

Masatoshi Hakada (ep 42)
Matsuo Asami (eps 19, 28, 36)
Rei Mano (ep 8)
Shuichi Hirokawa (4 episodes
eps 15, 23, 34, 45
)

Shunsuke Machitani (eps 7, 29, 41)
Takeshi Yoshimoto (8 episodes
eps 4, 12, 17, 22, 27, 32, 38, 43
)

Tomoko Hiramuki (eps 2, 16, 31)
Tomoko Iwasaki (6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 25, 33, 40
)

Unit Director:
Kentaro Yamaguchi (OP 1-2)
Yumi Kamakura (ED 1-2)
Music: Shiho Terada
Original story: Akihiro Hino
Original Character Design: Takuzō Nagano
Art Director: Tsutomu Nishikura
Chief Animation Director:
Yuji Ikeda
Yuko Inoue
Animation Director:
Atsushi Aono (eps 23, 34, 45)
Chizuru Mori (4 episodes
eps 7, 21, 29, 41
)

Dae Ryeol Park (ep 28)
Hwang Ryeol Park (eps 19, 36)
Jun Yukawa (5 episodes
eps 4, 12, 22, 32, 43
)

Koichi Kikuchi (5 episodes
eps 8, 15, 23, 34, 45
)

Kōnosuke Yoshihara (6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 25, 33, 40
)

Mai Ishii (eps 4, 12)
Mayuko Nakano (6 episodes
eps 7, 21, 29, 41, 46-47
)

Megumi Ishihara (ep 9)
Mitsuki Takeuchi (OP 1-2; ED 1-2; 13 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 13, 15, 17, 20, 24, 27, 30, 35, 38, 42
)

Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 22, 43
)

Takashi Yokoyama (6 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16, 31, 39, 44
)

Yosuke Yabumoto (eps 14, 26, 37)
Cgi Director: Yasuhiro Mikami
Director of Photography: Tatsumi Yukiwaki
Producer:
Kiyofumi Kajiwara
Shinnosuke Wada (TV Tokyo)

2nd Key Animation:
Aika Asaoku (ep 27)
Akira Kinshō (ep 16)
Asami Sodeyama (ep 28)
Daisuke Sakamukai (eps 4, 9)
Eigo Nomura (ep 28)
Eiji Kaneda (ep 36)
Eri Nakajima (ep 42)
Hideo Nakamura (ep 21)
Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 9)
Hiroe Suzuki (eps 8, 23)
Hiroki Kasuno (ep 23)
Hiromi Funatsu (ep 30)
Hiromi Nakayama (eps 30-31, 39)
Hiroshi Inagaki (ep 42)
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 36)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 36)
Hiroyuki Hanawa (ep 2)
Hye Eun Kim (ep 23)
Hyo Sang Ryu (ep 16)
Jin Myung Kim (ep 20)
Jun Yukawa (ep 30)
Kaito Senkōji (ep 36)
Kanako Tsuji (ep 11)
Kanako Ueda (ep 31)
Kaori Murai (ep 3)
Kaori Nakamura (ep 26)
Kaoru Suzaki (ep 26)
Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 30)
Ken'ichi Yamagata (ep 2)
Kiyomi Itakura (ep 7)
Kohei Yanagida (ep 27)
Kuniko Hamano (ep 30)
Maiko Ochiai (ep 31)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 14)
Masaru Yoshioka (eps 2, 5)
Mayumi Kowada (eps 1-2, 6, 9)
Megumi Kane (ep 8)
Michiko Takegami (ep 3)
Miyuki Sano (eps 30, 39)
Mizuki Satō (ep 7)
Naoki Shimizu (ep 9)
Noboru Takahashi (ep 30)
Noriko Hatta (ep 36)
Noriko Itou (ep 28)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (eps 28, 36)
Nozomu Ichijo (ep 42)
Ryo Tanaka (ep 11)
Ryōko Ayagami (Studio Runa; ep 22)
Ryoko Sugiura (ep 3)
Saori Kasai (eps 2, 16)
Sayuri Ōsato (ep 34)
Seiji Takeda (eps 5, 31)
Shuji Tanaka (ep 2)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 36)
Takehiko Kageyama (ep 45)
Tamotsu Tomaru (ep 6)
Tetsuya Masuda (eps 2, 4-5)
Tetsuya Wakano (ep 16)
Toshiharu Kumaoka (eps 30-31)
Yasuhiro Fujita (ep 20)
Yasuhiro Funai (ep 39)
Yasuyuki Tada (ep 43)
Yayoi Kamigaki (eps 6, 9, 31)
Yōko Naeki (ep 31)
Yōko Nagashima (eps 30-31)
Yukie Kosuga (eps 14, 26)
Yūri Ichinose (ep 39)
Yuriko Takeuchi (eps 14, 26, 29)
Advisor: Yasuyuki Sagami
Animation producer:
Nobuyuki Wasaki
Shukichi Kanda
Art Setting: Gou Sasaki
Assistant Animation Director:
Haruo Sotozaki (ep 23)
Kazuma Uike (ep 9)
Mitsuki Takeuchi (ep 10)
Miyuki Moroishi (ep 9)
Shougo Hanagami (ep 9)
Takashi Honda (eps 5, 10)
Takashi Yokoyama (eps 5, 10)
Tetsuya Sato (ep 28)
Tomoko Tsuji (ep 9)
Yayoi Yoshikawa (ep 25)
Assistant Director: Yumi Kamakura
Assistant producer: Tomohiro Hashimoto
Background Art:
Gou Sasaki (Studio Jack)
Hitomi Yoshida (Studio Jack)
Isao Fukuchi (Studio Jack)
Keisuke Nagai (Studio Jack)
Makiko Fujino (Studio Jack)
Mayumi Usuda (Studio Jack)
Naoki Nakamura (Studio Jack)
Norihiro Yoshikawa (Studio Jack)
Rieko Shimizu (Studio Jack)
Risa Watanabe (Studio Jack)
Sanae Sanaka (Studio Jack)
Shigeto Saka (Studio Jack)
Yuki Sonoda (Studio Jack)
CG Producer: Masashi Kobayashi
Chief CG Designer: Shūji Koide
Chief Supervisor: Akihiro Hino
Color design: Megumi Gotō
Digital Manager: Kenji Otake
Editing: Naoki Watanabe
Editing Assistant: Ayumu Takahashi
Finish Animation:
Aiko Suzuki (Studio Elle)
Aki Yoshida (Studio Elle)
Akihiro Nakagawa (Rising Force)
Akiko Kaneda (OLM)
Akiko Nogami (OLM)
Aya Ouchi
Aya Yamazaki (Studio Elle)
Ayako Kurome (Studio Elle)
Ayumi Tokunaga (Studio MAT)
Bo Ran Lee (Hyoin Animation)
Eri Kitahara (Studio Elle)
Fumiko Tanaka (Studio Elle)
Haruka Saijou (Studio Elle)
Jun Ono (Studio Elle)
Keita Hara (Rising Force)
Makiko Hira (OLM)
Makoto Tsumashika (Studio Elle)
Maria Matsumoto (OLM)
Masako Kaneda (OLM)
Mayuka Yamamoto (Studio MAT)
Mayumi Tsukada (OLM)
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle)
Mika Tanba (Studio Elle)
Miki Itou (Studio Elle)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle)
Naoko Komatsu (Studio Elle)
Saori Matsumoto (Studio Elle)
Satoko Suzuki (Rising Force)
Satomi Kazawa (Studio Elle)
Satomi Ozawa (OLM)
Sayaka Nakagawa (Studio Elle)
Song Hee Baek (Hyoin Animation)
Takeshi Matsuo (Rising Force)
Takuya Ōya
Yoko Suzuki (Studio Elle)
Yuki Mamizu (Studio Elle)
Yukie Imamura (Studio Elle)
Yukina Matsuzaka (Studio MAT)
Yurie Matsūra (Rising Force)
Yūta Murayama (OLM)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Yonemitsu (Asia-do)
Akie Gōda (Studio Elle)
Daisuke Miyazaki (OLM)
Daisuke Uehara (Rising Force)
Emiri Yamamoto (OLM)
Eri Nakajima (Studio Live)
Fujika Enomoto (OLM)
Haruka Murano (Anime Spot)
Hiromi Arai
Hiromi Fujito (OLM)
Hiromi Itou (OLM)
Hiroshi Inagaki (Studio Live)
Hitomi Onozuka (Rising Force)
Juri Yoshida (Studio Elle)
Kaori Yūma (Asia-do)
Kaoru Suzaki
Kentarō Minaguchi (Rising Force)
Kiyomi Ishiwatari (Studio Live)
Maho Fujii (OLM)
Mai Takeuchi (Studio Elle)
Maiko Kagetsu (OLM)
Mamiko Matsumoto (OLM)
Maria Takagaki (OLM)
Masumi Hōjō (Anime Spot)
Midori Matsuda (OLM)
Miho Fujii (OLM)
Miho Suzuki (OLM)
Mika Kikuchi (Studio Elle)
Mikako Kunii (Anime Spot)
Miki Urashima (Rising Force)
Miki Yoshida (Studio MAT)
Mio Yamakawa
Miyuki Sato (Studio Elle)
Mizuki Satō (Rising Force)
Mong Ryong Su (Rising Force)
Mutsumi Saitō (Studio Elle)
Naoko Okazaki
Narumi Uenaka (Studio Elle)
Nobu Okuda (Studio MAT)
Nobuyoshi Kawabe (Studio Elle)
Reika Kuchii (Studio MAT)
Reina Tamaki (Asia-do)
Rie Mukai (Anime Spot)
Ryō Takanami (Studio Elle)
Ryū Sumu (Rising Force)
Saki Tanaka (Studio Live)
Satoshi Furuhashi (OLM)
Sayuri Ehara (Rising Force)
Tomoaki Satō (Rising Force)
Tōru Hamazaki (Rising Force)
Yasuhiro Funai (Studio MAT)
Yōko Kajiyama (Studio Elle)
Young Choe (Hyoin Animation)
Yuka Igarashi (OLM)
Yuki Saito (OLM)
Yumi Abe (OLM)
Yuri Abe (Studio Elle)
Yusuke Shibata (Studio Elle)
Key Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (OP1; ED2; 10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 17, 22, 24, 27, 31, 39, 44
)

Aika Tokeiji (ep 22)
Akihiro Tamagawa (eps 30, 38)
Akihito Aoki (OP2)
Akiko Kumata (ep 31)
Akira Oosawa (eps 22, 30)
Akira Watabe (5 episodes
eps 8, 15, 23, 34, 45
)

Akiyoshi Fukamachi (ep 19)
Ami Nagata (ED1; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 11, 18, 25, 33, 40, 44, 47
)

Asami Sodeyama (ep 36)
Asui Noga (7 episodes
eps 6, 17, 24, 27, 30, 38, 42
)

Chiaki Suda (eps 27, 42, 47)
Chisato Tada (OP2; ED1; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 13, 17, 42
)

Chizuru Mori (Rising Force; eps 7, 21)
Dai Nishino (ep 19)
Daisuke Niinuma (ep 3)
Daisuke Sakamukai (OP 1-2; 17 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 10, 13-14, 16, 20, 24, 26, 30, 35, 37-38, 42, 44, 47
)

Daisuke Tsumagari (ep 2)
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 5)
Eiji Kaneda (Rising Force; eps 7, 29)
Fumi Morita (7 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 24, 27, 39, 44
)

Fumiko Kon (ep 36)
Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 9)
Gorō Nishiyama (eps 19, 28)
Gorō Yamada (ep 36)
Hajime Matsuzaki (10 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 13, 22, 30-31, 38, 42, 44
)

Hajime Yoshida (eps 42, 44)
Haruka Sanefuji (ep 43)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 9)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 9)
Hideo Nakamura (Rising Force; 6 episodes
eps 7, 14, 26, 29, 37, 41
)

Hiroaki Hanawa (eps 6, 16, 20)
Hirofumi Takano (eps 19, 36)
Hiroko Kasuga (ep 42)
Hiromi Nakayama (8 episodes
eps 32, 35, 38, 41-44, 46
)

Hiroshi Tabe (Rising Force; 5 episodes
eps 21, 26, 29, 37, 41
)

Hirotaka Nii (11 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 15, 18, 23, 25, 33-34, 40, 45
)

Hiroya Kamakura (Rising Force; eps 21, 29, 41)
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 8, 23, 34)
Hiroyuki Hanawa (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Kamura (eps 14, 26, 37)
Hitoshi Morikawa (eps 14, 26)
Hye Eun Kim (ep 45)
Hyo Sang Ryu (eps 24, 30)
Iriko Kawano (eps 14, 26, 37)
Issei Hasegawa (OP2; 16 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 13, 16-17, 20, 24, 27, 31, 35, 39, 41-42, 44, 46
)

Jae Go Lee (ep 36)
Jun Yukawa (OP 1-2; ED 1-2; eps 12, 20, 32)
Junpei Fukuchi (5 episodes
eps 32, 35, 39, 43, 46
)

Kan Terada (4 episodes
eps 15, 23, 34, 45
)

Kanako Hiroo (eps 42, 47)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 4, 10)
Kanako Tsuji (4 episodes
eps 18, 25, 33, 40
)

Kaori Murai (7 episodes
eps 22, 25, 33, 38, 40, 42, 47
)

Kaori Nakamura (Rising Force; 4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 29, 41
)

Kaori Oka (ep 9)
Kaori Saito (eps 22, 25)
Kaori Shirai (ep 38)
Kaori Usui (Wish; 9 episodes
eps 3, 5, 11, 18, 22, 25, 33, 40, 42
)

Kaoru Suzaki (Rising Force; 6 episodes
eps 7, 14, 21, 29, 37, 41
)

Katsu Suzuki (ep 28)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 13, 15-17, 23-24, 31, 34, 42, 45
)

Kazue Motohiro (Wish; 7 episodes
eps 5, 10-11, 18, 22, 43, 47
)

Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 14, 26, 37)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 9)
Kazuma Uike (ep 9)
Keiichi Honda (ep 22)
Keiichi Ishida (Rising Force; eps 21, 29)
Keiko Iwata (Wish; 8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 11, 18, 22, 25, 33, 47
)

Keiko Kitayama (Rising Force; eps 21, 29)
Ken Sugita (Studio Live; eps 4, 12)
Ken'ichi Yamagata (9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 10, 12, 16, 20, 22, 39
)

Kenichiro Ogata (5 episodes
eps 8, 15, 23, 34, 45
)

Kenji Takeguchi (ep 36)
Kentarō Minaguchi (5 episodes
eps 14, 26, 29, 37, 41
)

Kiyomi Itakura (5 episodes
eps 14, 26, 29, 37, 41
)

Kiyomi Matsukura (Rising Force; ep 21)
Koji Iwaki (ep 2)
Kouhei Yamazaki (eps 26, 37)
Kunihiko Kimura (Rising Force; eps 21, 29, 41)
Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 43)
Kyōko Nakajima (ep 22)
Kyouko Takeuchi (ep 42)
Mai Ishii (Studio Live; ep 12)
Mai Kuwabara (eps 25, 33, 40)
Maiko Kagetsu (ep 38)
Maiko Ochiai (7 episodes
eps 13, 17, 22, 24, 27, 39, 44
)

Makoto Makabe (Studio Live; eps 4, 12)
Manabu Nii (eps 2, 16)
Masanori Hashimoto (eps 19, 28)
Masao Takeda (Rising Force; eps 7, 21)
Masaru Yoshioka (15 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 12, 16-17, 20, 24, 30, 32, 35, 39, 42, 44
)

Masashi Hasegawa (ep 9)
Masashi Nishikawa (Rising Force; 4 episodes
eps 7, 21, 29, 41
)

Masateru Kudo (ep 8)
Masato Sawada (OP 1-2; 13 episodes
eps 2-3, 10, 12-13, 17, 20, 26-27, 30-31, 39, 44
)

Masayasu Yoshida (eps 14, 26, 37)
Masayuki Yoshiki (eps 14, 26, 37)
Mayuko Nakano (OP 1-2; ED 1-2; 9 episodes
eps 7, 12, 14, 21, 31, 37, 41, 44, 47
)

Mayuko Umigishi (eps 3, 18)
Mayumi Kowada (9 episodes
eps 10, 16-17, 21, 24, 27, 30-31, 39
)

Mayumi Tomiie (ep 28)
Megumi Kanee (eps 15, 34)
Michio Satô (Rising Force; 7 episodes
eps 7, 14, 21, 26, 29, 37, 41
)

Midori Matsuda (12 episodes
eps 10, 13, 16, 20, 22, 24, 30-31, 35, 39, 43, 45
)

Mie Takiguchi (eps 25, 33)
Miho Kawasaki (eps 4, 39)
Mika Yamamoto (ep 14)
Miki Okabana (ep 28)
Misa Matsuoka (ep 28)
Mitsuyuki Mutsuzaki (6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 25, 33, 40
)

Miyuki Matsumoto (eps 2, 6, 16)
Miyuki Sano (7 episodes
eps 31, 34-35, 38, 43-44, 47
)

Mizuki Satō (Rising Force; 6 episodes
eps 14, 21, 26, 29, 37, 41
)

Mutsumi Yamada (Studio Live; eps 4, 12)
Nana Fujiki (ep 42)
Naoki Aisaka (ep 36)
Naoko Soeda (ep 28)
Naomi Shimura (ep 38)
Naoto Abe (ep 3)
Natsuko Sadamoto (ep 22)
Norihiro Matsubara (ep 39)
Noriko Hatta (Rising Force; eps 21, 29, 41)
Noriko Itou (ep 36)
Rei Masunaga (6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 25, 33, 40
)

Reiko Nozaki (eps 3, 11, 18)
Rie Omori (eps 14, 26, 37)
Risa Suzuki (Studio Live; eps 4, 12)
Ryo Komori (ep 41)
Ryota Niino (eps 6, 39, 44)
Ryou Kodama (ep 22)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (OP2; 14 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 13, 17, 20, 22, 30-31, 34-35, 38-39, 43
)

Saiji Kawanishi (Rising Force; ep 7)
Saori Kasai (4 episodes
eps 4, 20, 30, 38
)

Satoshi Nakano (OP2)
Seiji Takeda (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9-10, 13, 15-17, 23-24, 27, 30, 34, 45
)

Shinkirō Hattori (Rising Force; eps 7, 21)
Shinpei Koikawa (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 39, 43
)

Shintaro Muraki (eps 24, 27)
Shinya Kokaji (eps 25, 33, 40)
Shinya Yamada (6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 22, 35, 43
)

Shouichi Funaki (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 34, 45
)

Shuji Tanaka (OP 1-2; 15 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 10, 13, 16-17, 20, 27, 30, 35, 38, 43-44, 46
)

Shunsuke Masuda (6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 25, 33, 40
)

Shusuke Morita (Rising Force; eps 21, 29, 41)
Sin Hyeong Sik (eps 19, 28)
Sono Kato (Rising Force; ep 7)
Tadaaki Miyata (ep 39)
Tadafumi Yamazaki (Rising Force; ep 7)
Tae-Hyung Kim (ep 9)
Taeko Oda (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 13, 17, 22, 24, 27, 38, 42
)

Takahito Nakazawa (ED1; eps 3, 11, 18)
Takashi Yokoyama (10 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 16, 23-24, 26-27, 31, 39
)

Takayuki Sano (Studio Live; 6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 17, 21, 34, 42
)

Takeshi Hirayama (ep 27)
Takeshi Yamazaki (eps 14, 26)
Tamotsu Tomaru (eps 5, 10, 16)
Tatsushi Namikaze (eps 8, 15)
Tatsuya Ikeda (Rising Force; 7 episodes
eps 7, 14, 21, 26, 29, 37, 41
)

Teruko Kato (6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 25, 33, 40
)

Tetsuya Masuda (OP2; eps 10, 12)
Tetsuya Sato (eps 19, 28, 36)
Tetsuya Wakano (ep 27)
Tokunori Shimizu (6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 25, 33, 40
)

Tomoaki Satō (5 episodes
eps 14, 26, 29, 37, 41
)

Tomoko Sato (Studio Live; 4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 38
)

Tomoko Tsuji (ep 9)
Tomomi Murayama (eps 17, 24, 39)
Tomosato Hosokawa (ep 5)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 9)
Toshiaki Kanbara (Rising Force; ep 7)
Toshiharu Kumaoka (11 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 12, 20, 22, 24, 27, 35, 38, 43
)

Tsuyoshi Sakai (5 episodes
eps 16, 20, 38-39, 43
)

U Seok Jeon (eps 1, 6)
Wataru Chihara (eps 14, 26, 37)
Yasue Ohno (ED 1-2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 13, 17, 27, 38, 43
)

Yasuhiro Fujita (eps 30, 38)
Yasuko Higuchi (OP 1-2; ED2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 10, 20, 30, 43
)

Yayoi Kamigaki (6 episodes
eps 5, 17, 24, 27, 39, 43
)

Yōko Horita (ep 9)
Yōko Naeki (eps 30, 39)
Yoshihiro Itoo (ep 23)
Yoshihiro Nishio (eps 15, 23)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 14, 26, 37)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 26)
Yosuke Yabumoto (Rising Force; 4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 26, 41
)

Yu Ogasawara (ep 41)
Yu Mi Kim (eps 19, 28, 36)
Yui Ushio (ep 40)
Yūichi Ichihashi (eps 15, 23)
Yūichi Karasawa (Studio Live; eps 4, 12)
Yuichiro Masuda (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10, 16, 22, 39, 44
)

Yuji Nakao (11 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 12, 17, 20, 24, 27, 30, 35, 38
)

Yūji Wada (eps 19, 36)
Yukie Fujii (eps 1, 16)
Yukiko Muta (eps 19, 28)
Yukiko Watabe (9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 17, 24, 27, 31, 39, 44
)

Yūma Shimizu (eps 19, 28, 36)
Yūri Ichinose (ep 43)
Yuriko Takeuchi (Rising Force; eps 7, 41)
Yuuichi Nakajima (6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 25, 33, 40
)

Yuuka Tanaka (ep 8)
Yuusuke Noma (ep 36)
Main Animator: Masahito Sawada
Music Coordination: Takashi Takagi (OP/ED)
Photography Supervision: Mitsunobu Yoshida
Planning: Akihiro Hino
Planning Assistant:
Chie Sasaki
Hidenobu Sasaki
Production Advancement:
Akatsuki Tomita (eps 42, 46-47)
Akira Umezawa (5 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 25, 33
)

Dae Woon Kim (5 episodes
eps 8, 15, 23, 34, 45
)

Erika Shibata (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 13, 20
)

Haruka Uchida (6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 24, 31, 39
)

Hirokazu Sakamoto (eps 14, 26, 37)
Kazuharu Mochizuki (ep 7)
Kenji Kataoka (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 16, 32, 44
)

Kentarō Kitahara (eps 22, 27)
Kōichi Nishiyama (ep 36)
Kōta Kanazawa (ep 19)
Naoto Yamaguchi (ep 40)
Satoshi Sudo (ep 28)
Yoshiyuki Kawahara (ep 9)
Yoshiyuki Shimada (eps 35, 43)
Yugo Furuta (eps 21, 29, 41)
Yūichirō Takane (ep 17)
Yūta Ochiai (4 episodes
eps 20, 30, 38, 44
)

Production manager: Nobuyuki Wasaki
Production Support: Naohiko Furuichi
Program Manager: Rei Anami (TV Tokyo)
Program Publicity: Kazumi Noguchi (TV Tokyo)
Sound Editor: Nobuto Kojima
Sound Effects: Daisuke Jinbo
Sound Mixing: Ryoko Nashimoto
Sound Production Manager: Katsuhiro Ono
Mitsuki Saiga as Shindou Takuto
Takashi Oohara as Tsurugi Kyousuke
Yuka Terasaki as Matsukaze Tenma

Ayahi Takagaki as
Aoyama Shunsuke
Kurama Norihito
Ayumu Fujimura as Kageyama Hikaru
Fumiko Orikasa as
Ichino Nanasuke
Kino Aki
Haruka Tomatsu as Nishizono Shinsuke
Hinako Sasaki as Otonashi Haruna
Hirofumi Nojima as
Ishido Shuuji
Kurumada Gouichi
Hiroyuki Yoshino as
Hayami Tsurumasa
Kidou Yuuto
Jun Konno as Hamano Kaiji
Junko Takeuchi as Endou Mamoru
Kazuma Horie as Mahoro Tadashi
Kensuke Satou as Sangoku Taichi
Kinryuu Arimoto as Hibiki Seigou
Kiyotaka Furushima as Kakuma Ayumu
Mina as Seto Midori
Nanae Katou as Kurosaki Makoto
Ryō Iwasaki as Nishiki Ryouma
Sayaka Kitahara as Aoi Sorano
Takuya Eguchi as Amemiya Taiyou
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as Senguuji Daigo
Tomoaki Maeno as Tsurugi Yuuichi
Tooru Nara as Amagi Daichi
Yasuyuki Kase as Someoka Ryuugo
Yu Kobayashi as Kirino Ranmaru
Yurin as Yamana Akane
Yuuki Hayashi as Senguuji Yamato
Yuuki Kaji as Minamisawa Atsushi
Yuuki Ono as Kishibe Taiga
Yuuki Tai as Kariya Masaki

Ayahi Takagaki as
Amano Kaiji(young)
Mahoro Tadashi
Ayumi Fujimura as Tominaga Jun
Fumiko Orikasa as Narita Kenya
Genki Muro as Hayabusa Hideki
Gô Shinomiya as Fuyukai Suguru
Haruka Tomatsu as
Akiyama Himiko
Fuyuka Kudou
Kakikazi Hagumi
Momoyama Gamon
Hirofumi Nojima as
Asukaji Sakuya
Gomaki Tetsurou
Ichimonji Kirito
Makari Ginjirou
Masaki Teiya
Nebuchi Umitomo
Ozuno Yaku
Hiroki Touchi as Kudou Michiya
Hiroyuki Yoshino as
Kamiyama Gounoshin
Masamune Gorou
Jun Konno as
Godai Shingo
Hakono Zuiichi
Itsuki Katsumasa
Kira Shuugo
Kita Ichiban
Kizaki Yuji
Oujika Kaku
Shinoyama Mitsuru
Shiranui Eiji
Shirosaki Katsuya
Tsukishima Kagehide
Wanda Naoto
Junko Kitanishi as Hitomiko Kira
Junko Takeuchi as Kaizu Koichirou
Junta Terashima as Yukimura Hyouga
Kensuke Satou as
Demon God Pegasus
Fukami Dandou
Ide Norikazu
Kabata Taruhiko
Ootaki Tonoo
Sasuke
Kiyotaka Furushima as
Abuyama Tamotsu
Itsumi Kunihiko
Kakuma Keita
Koichi Sakaguchi as Raimon Souichirou
Kouzou Mito as Hyoudou Tsukasa
Mamoru Miyano as Fubuki Shirou
Masaki Aizawa as Heikichi Todou
Masako Joh as Gouenji Yuuka
Masayuki Omoro as Kinzan Kyouzou
Megumi Tano as
Kabeyama Heigoro
Sakuma Jirou
Mina as
Kazeaki Yone
Miyabino Reiichi
Rumoi Korohiko
Utsurogi Sanemi
Yamazaki Kotaro
Mitsuki Saiga as Hyuuga Rion
Nami Miyahara as Kogure Yuuya
Nanae Katou as Megane Kakeru
Nobuya Mine as
Namikawa Rensuke(eps 19-20)
Saewatari Yuuichirou
Tobitaka Seiya
Rie Kugimiya as Utsunomiya Toramaru
Sanae Kobayashi as Endou Natsumi
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Tachimukai Yuuki(ep 37)
Takahiro Mizushima as Kiyama Hiroto
Takashi Oohara as Kabata Taruhiko
Takuya Eguchi as Isozaki Kenma
Tomoaki Maeno as
Ryuuzaki Ouji
Sakazaki Mugen
Tomohisa Asou as Furukabu
Tomoyuki Shimura as
Kanehira Tassei
Kondou Keiji
Tooru Nara as
Sasaki Iwao
Shigenichi Hirota
Yasuyuki Kase as Seki Ganjirou
Yu Kobayashi as
Hoshino Ryuuhei
Kaedeno Komichi
Kamiya Kouta
Koizaki Io
Nagisawa Nagisa
Yu Kobayashi as Kurenai Ouma
Yuka Nishigaki as
Kazemaru Ichirouta
Yoshimine Misaki(eps 19-20)
Yuki Kodaira as
Midorikawa Ryuji
Mitsuyoshi Yozakura
Yuko Sanpei as Terumi Afuro
Yurin as
Aikawa Masaru
Amase Reia
Horasawa Shuuji
Kai Nobutake
Kousaka Yukie
Mrs. Hitofude
Yuuki Hayashi as
Andou Tsuneyuki
Mikado Haruma(eps 15-17)
Yuuki Kaji as
Fudou Akio
Higashi Kinya
Kouzaka Satori
Satoru Sakisaka
Yomiya Satoshi
Yuuki Tai as
Izumi Kanaaki
Kitaki Tsuneo
Mito Shou
Ooisakawa Tarou
Sata Tosamaru
Shibata Kachidoki
Shiranui Genichi
Japanese companies
3D Graphics: OLM Digital
Animation Production: Oriental Light and Magic (Team Wasaki)
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2011-05-15)
TV Aichi (2011-05-04)
TV Hokkaido (2011-05-04)
TV Osaka (2011-05-04)
TV Setouchi (2011-05-04)
TV Tokyo (2011-05-04)
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2011-05-04)
CG Modeling Assistance: Annex Digital
Editing: Jay Film
Music Production: TV Tokyo Music
Original Creator: LEVEL-5 Inc.
Production Assistance:
acca effe (ep 9)
amo (eps 19, 28, 36)
Asia-Do (6 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 25, 33, 40
)

Rising Force (7 episodes
eps 7, 14, 21, 26, 29, 37, 41
)

Studio Elle (5 episodes
eps 8, 15, 23, 34, 45
)

Recording Studio: HALF H·P STUDIO
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Video Editing: Imagica
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Victor Lee
Daniella Down as Arion Sherwind

Daniella Down as Adé Kebé
Seth Leslie as
Aitor Cazador
Jude Sharp
Stuart Palm as
Subaru Honda
Wanli "Wan-Chang" ChangCheng

English companies
ADR Production: Omni Productions
Broadcaster: Toonami Asia
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Il Kim as Kyousuke Tsurugi
Jeong-Mi Bae as Takuto Shindou
Nam-Suk Mun as Tenma Matsukaze

Doh-hyeong Nam as Kaiji Hamano
Eun-Jin Ha as
Haruna Otonashi
Norihito Kurama
Im Chaeheon as Seigou Hibiki
Jae-Heon Jeong as Masaki Kariya
Jang Minhyeok as Gouichi Kurumada
Ju-Yeong Bae as
Aki Kino
Nanasuke Ichino
Tsurumasa Hayami
Lee Hosan as Shuuya Gouenji
Suk-Gyeong Jeon as
Akane Yamana
Mamoru Endou
Tae-Yeol Jeon as Yuuto Kidou
Yun Seonghye as
Hikaru Kageyama
Midori Seto

Eun-Jin Ha as
Hitomiko Kira
Kakeru Megane
Yuuki Tachimukai
Hyeon-Seo An as Toramaru Utsonomiya
Im Chaeheon as Shirou Fubuki
Jae-Heon Jeong as
Michiya Kudou
Seiya Tobitaka
Jeong-Mi Bae as
Fuyuka Kudou
Ichirouta Kazemaru
Natsumi Raimon
Ju-Yeong Bae as
Jirou Sakuma
Ryuji Midorikawa
Lee Hosan as
Atsushi Minamisawa
Hiroto Kira
Sang-Hyeon Eom as Oushou Kakuma
Tae-Yeol Jeon as
Ayumu Kakuma
Souchirou Raimon
Suguru Fuyukai
Korean companies
Broadcaster: JEI TV
French staff
French cast
Art Director: Aurélien Ringelheim

Theme Song Performance:
Gérôme Gallo (OP)
Lauriane Lemasson (ED)
Cécile FLORIN as j-p lapin
Pierre Lebecq as arion sherwind
Sébastien Hebrant as Victor Blade
Thibaut Delmotte as ricardo di riggo

Alexandre Crépet as Subaru Honda
Christophe Hespel as Jude Sharp
Elisabeth Guinand as Celia Hills
Emilie Guillaume as lucian dark
Ioanna Gkizas as Sam Shunsuke
Jean-Paul Clerbois as dave quagmire(2 nd voice)
Julie Basecqz as Silvia Woods
Mathieu Moreau as Samguk Han
Maxime Donnay as
Adé Kébé
Axel Blaze
Pablo Hertsen as Mark Evans

Alessandro Bevilacqua as Willy Glass
Bruno Mullenaerts as Vladimir Blade
Jean-Paul Clerbois as Jack Wallside
Laurent Vernin as Frank Wintersea
Marcha Van Boven as Nelly Raimon
Tony Beck as Shawn Frost

French companies
Broadcaster: Disney XD (France)
Distributor: Arait Multimedia (France)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: José María Carrero (Spain)
Translation: Jaime Ortega (Spain)

Theme Song Lyrics: Mario Viñuela (Spain dub)
Theme Song Performance:
Ana Viñuela (Spain dub; ED)
Aníbal Menchaca (Spain dub; OP)
Angel Coomonte as Victor Blade(Spain dub)
Carlos Larios as Riccardo Di Rigo(Spain dub)
Mayte Mira as Arion Sherwind(Spain dub)

Álvaro Ramos Toajas as Doug McArthur(Spain dub)
Ana Plaza as Michael Ballzack(Spain dub)
Carlos Lopez Benedi as Charley Horse(Spain dub)
Carmen Tellez as
Shunsuke "Shun" Aoyama(Spain dub)
Silvia Woods(Spain)
Carolina Tak as Celia Hills(Spain)
Diana Torres as Jean-Pierre Lapin(Spain)
Emilio García as Axel Blaze(Spain dub)
Jaime Roca as Samguk Han(Spain)
Javier Lorca as Jude Sharp(Spain)
José Carabias as Subaru Honda(Spain dub)
Julia Martínez as Adé Kebé(Spain dub)
Luis Vicente Ivars as Ryoma Nishiki(Spain dub)
Miguel Ángel Pérez as Gyan Cinquedea(Spain dub)
Miguel Angel Poison as Aitor Cazador(Spain dub)
Nico Quiles as
Eugene Peabody(Spain dub)
Hugues "Hugh" Baudet(Spain dub)
Pilar González Aguado as
Lucian Dark(Spain dub)
Rosie Red(Spain dub)
Roberto Rodríguez as Gabriel "Gabi" Garcia(Spain)
Rosa Vivas as Jade Greene(Spain dub)
Sergio Garcia as Mark Evans(Spain)
Víctor González Fraile as Wanli Changcheng(Spain dub)
Yolanda Gil as Skie Blue(Spain dub)

Adolfo Pastor as Mr. Goldwin(Spain dub)
Adrián Viador as Jordan Greenway(Spain)
Alex Saudinós as Caleb Stonewall(Spain)
Alfredo Martínez as Kevin Dragonfly(Spain)
Ana de Castro as Camellia Travis(Spain)
Angel Amorós as Seymour Hillman(Spain)
Ángel Rodríguez as Frank Wintersea(Spain)
Carlos Lopez Benedi as
Harrold Houdini(Spain dub)
Scott "Scotty" Banyan(Spain dub)
Carolina Tak as Julia Blaze(Spain)
César Díaz Capilla as Chester Horse Jr.(Spain)
Diana Torres as Lina Schiller(Spain)
Jorge Saudinós as Nathan Swift(Spain)
José Carabias as Jack Wallside(Spain)
José Padilla as Percival Travis(Spain)
José María Carrero as Jordan Greenway(Spain dub)
Juan Carlos Lozano as Mr. Veteran(Spain)
Luis Manuel Martín Díaz as Archer Hawkins(Spain)
Marta Sáinz as Nelly Raimon(Spain)
Miguel Ángel Del Hoyo as Sonny Raimon(Spain)
Miguel Ángel Pérez as
Chester Horse. Sr(Spain)
David Samford
Paco Vaquero as Dave Quagmire(Spain)
Víctor González Fraile as
Bismarck(Spain dub)
Sirius(Spain dub)
Utopia(Spain dub)

Adolfo Pastor(Spain)
Ana Plaza(Spain)
Rosa Vivas(Spain)
Yolanda Gil(Spain)
Spanish companies
ADR Production: Alamis S.L. (Spain)
Broadcaster:
Boing (Spain)
Disney XD (Spain) (2013-06-03)
Distributor: Arait Multimedia (Spain)
Italian staff
Italian cast
ADR Director: Pino Pirovano
Synchronization: Giancarlo Martino
Theme Song Performance: Fabio Ingrosso
Translation Team: Laura Di Terlizzi
Video Post-Production: Anna Galbiati
Andrea Oldani as Arion Sherwind
Davide Garbolino as Victor Blade
Massimo Di Benedetto as Riccardo di Rigo

Alessandro Germano as Subaru Honda
Anna Mazza as Rosie Red
Annalisa Longo as Lucian Dark
Beatrice Caggiula as Jade Green
Davide Albano as Gabriel "Gabi" Garcia
Debora Magnaghi as Celia Hills
Fabrizio Valezano as Michael Ballzack
Federico Zanandrea as Axel Blaze
Gabriele Marchingiglio as Ryoma Nishiki
Jacopo Calatroni as Aitor Cazador
Luigi Rosa as Jude Sharp
Marco Benedetti as Wanli "Wan-Chang" ChangCheng
Martina Felli as Skie Blue
Matteo Zanotti as Samguk Han
Renata Bertolas as Jean-Pierre Lapin
Renato Novara as Mark Evans
Simone Lupinacci as Eugene Peabody
Stefano Pozzi as Adé Kébé

Alessandro Capra as Byron Love
Alessandro Rigotti as Shawn Frost
Claudio Ridolfo as Gyan Cinquedea
Diego Sabre as Frank Wintersea
Ernesto Mendace as Scotty Banyan
Felice Invernici as
Infinite Beyond
Jordan Greenway
Mario Scarabelli as Chester Horse, Sr
Paolo De Santis as Zabor Ricker
Paolo Sesana as Kevin Dragonfly
Pietro Ubaldi as Mr. Veteran
Pino Pirovano as Percival Travis
Italian companies
ADR Production: LOGOS srl
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology