Claudio RIDOLFO

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Italian version)
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) : Dialogues
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) : Dialogues
MÄR (TV) : Dialogues

Cast in:
(Italian version)
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) as Jim
Bakugan: Mechtanium Surge (TV) as Nurzak
Batman: Gotham Knight (movie) as Russo
Berserk (TV) as Bazooso; Pazusa
Beyblade (TV) as Boris
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Boris (Byran); Dj-Man
Beyblade the Movie: Fierce Battle as DJ Man
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Dj-Man
Black Jack (OAV) as Yasuhiko (ep 7)
Case Closed (TV) as Det. Ninzaburo Shiratori
Case Closed The Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper as Ag. Shiratori
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie) as Det. Shiratori
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Det. Shiratori
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie) as Det. Shiratori
Case Closed: The Last Magician of the Century (movie) as Det. Shiratori
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie) as Det. Shiratori
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Rai
Cyber City Oedo 808 (OAV) as Computer di bordo
Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) as Esercito Cyber Miao Miao (eps 1-4)
Dennō Bōkenki Webdiver (TV) as Computer U1; Tecnico #2
Devil May Cry (TV) as Alex
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) (new dub)
Dragon Ball (TV) as Tensing (Tenshinhan)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Squadra Sigma; Tensing (Tenshinhan) (eps 40, 64)
Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy (special) as Torga
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Tensing (Tenshinhan; 2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Tensing (Tenshinhan)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 3: The Tree of Might as Tensing (Tenshinhan; 2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound as Tensing (Tenshinhan; 2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z Special 2: The History of Trunks as Tensing (Tenshihan; 2nd edition)
EX-Driver (OAV) as operator
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) as Joe Higashi
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Zoloff Kimblee
Gantz (TV) as Naozuki Saito (*)
Gatchaman (OAV) as Ken l'Aquila
Ghost in the Shell (movie) as Togusa
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Togusa
God Bless Dancougar (OAV) as Chris
Guyver (OAV) as Sho Fukamachi / Guyver
Hamtaro (TV) as Jack
Hime-chan's Ribbon (TV) as Daichi Kobayashi / Dai Dai
Honō no Tōkyūji Dodge Danpei (TV) as Luca
Honoo no Alpen Rose: Judy & Randy (TV) as Jean (new dub)
Ie Naki Ko Remi (TV) as Paul
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Gyan Cinquedea
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie)
Kiko Senki Dragonar (TV) as Light Newman
Kodocha (TV) as Kobayakawa (eps 85-87); Scott (eps 69-70); Steven Killer (ep 27)
Legend of Crystania - The Motion Picture as Ashram
Legend of Crystania: The Chaos Ring (OAV) as Ashram
Lost Universe (TV) as Trasportatore (ep.21-22)
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Alex; Regista dello spot; Tommy
Miracle Girls (TV) as Terence
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Carte Della Fortuna (ep 23)
Monsuno (TV) as Dawnmaster
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Fly (new dubbing)
Naruto (TV) as Gamakichi; Maestro Ebisu (eps 2, 51-54)
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Kotetsu Hagane
One Piece (TV) as Edi; Hannyabal; Jerry
One Piece: Norowareta Seiken (movie 5) as Drake
Orguss 02 (OAV) as Lean
Parasite Dolls (OAV) as Myers
Perfect Blue (movie) as Yada
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) as Edgar
Please Save My Earth (OAV) as Jinpachi Ogura
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Professor Procton (ep 102)
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Blue
Project A-Ko (movie) as Cap. Napolipolita
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Gaberra
Sailor Moon (TV) as Moran
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Moran
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Moran
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Moran (Furuhata Motoki)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Togo Masakazu
Shaman King (TV) as Apache
Shin Hakkenden (TV) as Lord Med soldier (ep 2)
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Kenshirō-den (movie) as Shin
Slam Dunk (TV) as Yasuda
Space Warrior Baldios (TV) as Narratore (eps 33-34)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Utsumiya (ep 11)
Super Atragon (OAV) as Milias
Time Bokan: Royal Revival (OAV) as Ken
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Operaio
Urusei Yatsura OVA Series as Rei
Urusei Yatsura: Always My Darling (movie) as Rei
Urusei Yatsura: Beautiful Dreamer (movie) as Rei
Urusei Yatsura: Lum The Forever (movie) as Rei
Urusei Yatsura: Only You (movie) as Rei
Urusei Yatsura: Remember My Love (movie) as Rei
Urusei Yatsura: The Final Chapter (movie) as Giornalista; Rei
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as Horoshi
Whistle! (TV) as Souji Matsushita
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Abe (season 5; ep 190); Fratelli Paradox (eps 19-21); Karim (eps 201-203); Ombra (eps 68-73); Scagnozzi di Pegasus
Zoids (TV); Hiltz; Verde
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none