Beyblade G Revolution (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©Aoki Takao・BB3Project・TV Tokyo


Alternative title:
Bakuten Shoot Beyblade G Revolution
Bakuten Shoot Beyblade G-Revolution (Japanese)
爆転シュート ベイブレード Gレボリューション (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: After keeping their Bit Beasts out of harm's way, a new world championship tournament is announced, but the defending champions can't all be on the same team. Their friendship will be tested and tried as each Bladebreaker goes on a quest to prove why they are the best beyblader around. Tyson, Max, Ray, Kai, and newcomer Daichi, must keep up their winning ways...even if they must face each other. But, after the tournament is over, what awaits them is an old foe, Boris, taking over the BBA and transforming it into BEGA, the Beyblade Entertainment Global Association. To save Beybladers of the entire world from BEGA's corruption, the Bladebreakers must reunite once again...
User Ratings: 276 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 33 votes (dub:22, sub:6, edit.dub:2, raw:1, others:2
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 German dubbed
)
 Excellent: 21 votes (dub:12, sub:6, edit.dub:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Very good: 32 votes (dub:24, sub:5, ?:1, others:2
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 Good: 56 votes (dub:28, sub:16, edit.dub:5, others:7
4 Spanish dubbed
2 Portuguese dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 53 votes (dub:33, sub:9, edit.dub:8, others:3
2 German dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 So-so: 23 votes (dub:13, sub:6, edit.dub:3, ?:1)
 Not really good: 12 votes (sub:3, dub:3, edit.dub:1, others:5
2 Spanish dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Dutch dubbed
1 Spanish edited dub
)
 Weak: 19 votes (dub:10, sub:3, edit.dub:2, others:4
2 German dubbed
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Bad: 11 votes (dub:3, sub:2, edit.dub:1, others:5
2 German dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Swedish dubbed
)
 Awful: 6 votes (dub:3, sub:2, edit.dub:1)
 Worst ever: 10 votes (dub:4, edit.dub:3, sub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 775 users, rank: #1301 (of 6096)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 6.279 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.5591, rank: #3971 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 5.890 (Decent), rank: #4695 (of 6089) (seen all: 6.49 / seen some: 5.35 / won't finish: 3.29)
Bayesian estimate: 5.964 (Decent), rank: #4025 (of 4589)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 52
Episode titles: We have 52
Vintage:
2003-01-06
2003-01-06 to 2003-12-29 (Original Japanese Broadcast)
2004-08-07 to 2004-11-26 (Fox Kids Latin America)
2004-08-30 (Italy)
2004-09-18 to 2005-05-07 (English Broadcast)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Go Ahead ~Bokura no Jidai e~" by Motoko Kumai (eps 1-32)
#1: "Let's Beyblade" by Sick Kid featuring Lukas Rossi
#2: "Identified" by Springs (eps 33-51)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Oh Yes!!" by Sista with Yuka
#2: "Kaze no Fuku Basho" by Makiyo
#3: "Sign of Wish" by Makiyo
Links: We have 2
Trivia: We have 20
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Original creator: Takao Aoki
Original Character Design:
Shoji Mizuno
Takao Aoki
Character Design: Yoshihiro Nagamori
Art Director: Masami Hagiwara
Mechanical design: Go Kimura
Cgi Director: Taiji Kawanishi
Animation producer: Atsushi Tanaka
Assistant Director: Miho Hirano
Associate producer: Juichi Motohashi
Editing: Keiko Onodera
Planning:
Hiroya Nishimura
Keisuke Iwata (TV Tokyo)
Susumu Matsuyama (TV Tokyo)
Program Publicity: Sachiko Morimura (TV Tokyo)
Script Supervision: Katsuo Hasegawa
Series Creation: Katsumi Hasegawa
Theme Song Performance:
Makiyo (ED 2 & 3)
Motoko Kumai (OP 1)
Springs (OP1)
Yuka (ED 1)
Ai Orikasa as Max
Aki Sasaki as Child B(ep 33)
Akiko Kimura as Raoul
Akira Sasanuma as Claud
Aya Hirano as MingMing
Aya Hisakawa as Rei
Blader DJ as Himself(DJ Jazzman)
Chiaki Morita as
Child Acrobat(ep 27)
Reporter A(ep 32)
Yuri
Chigusa Ikeda as Boy(ep 1)
Chikao Ohtsuka as Ryuunosuke Kinomiya
Daisuke Namikawa as
Hitoshi Kinomiya(Hiro)
Jing of Shippo
Eiji Takemoto as Romero
Hidefumi Kawashima as Manager(ep 20)
Hidenari Ugaki as Max's Father
Hikaru Tokita as Johnny
Hiro Yuuki as Mihael(Barthez Soldiers)
Hiromi Konno as Matilda
Hiroshi Kamiya as Garland
Hisayoshi Suganuma as
Eddy
Reporter C(ep 2)
Hitoshi Bifu as Barte(Barthez)
Houko Kuwashima as Kyouju
Junko Shimakata as Kiki
Kappei Yamaguchi as Michael
Kazuyuki Ishikawa as
Aaron
Gao(Gary)
Reporter B(ep 2)
Keiji Hirai as
Juggler(ep 27)
Tightrope Walking Practitioner(ep 26)
Kouichi Nagano as
Rai Chou(Lee)
Reporter A(ep 2)
Kouki Miyata as Mistel
Kumiko Watanabe as Julia
Masaya Takatsuka as
Moses
Sponsor A(eps 35-37)
Megumi Matsumoto as Kitchener(ep 9)
Motoharu Shimomura as
Circus Group Member B(ep 27)
Wild Animal Tamer(ep 26)
Motoko Kumai as Kinomiya Takao
Nao Nagasawa as Sumeragi Daichi
Niina Kumagaya as Mao Chou(Mariah)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Circus Group Member A(ep 27)
Ryou Hirohashi as Monica
Shiho Kikuchi as Hiromi Tatibana(Hilary)
Souichiro Hoshi as Brooklyn
Takehiro Murozono as
Rikku
TV Cameraman(ep 32)
Takehito Koyasu as Volkov
Tamio Ohki as Great BBA Chairman
Tomokazu Sugita as Sergei
Urara Takano as Hiwatari Kai
Wasabi Mizuta as Boris
Yukari Honma as Emili
Yuki Matsuda as Ralf
Yukiko Hirotsu as Child A(eps 33-37)
Yumi Touma as
Judy
Reporter B(ep 32)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Nihon-Animedia
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Video Editing: Tokyo Video Laboratory
English cast
English staff
Associate producer:
Jim Weatherford
Tsuyoshi Kaji
Business And Legal Affairs: Jane Harrison
Contracts Manager: Shari-Lynn Peters
Dialogue Recording: Sal Grimaloi
Editing Assistant: Kasia Kraszewska
Graphic Design: Martin Dolgener
Graphics Supervision: Sean Evans
Line Producer: Tina Karski
Mixing: Vic Pyle
Music Composition: Martin Kucaj
Music Editing: Ryan Aktari
Music Supervision: Mike Northcott
Offline Editing: Mike Langevin
On-Line/Colorist: Jason Cohen
Opening Theme Lyrics:
Arlene Bishop
Glair Packham
Packaging Editor: Darren Jennekens
Post-Production Manager: Paul Judy
Post-Production Supervision: M.C. Kelly
Production Accountant And Finance:
David Shippel
Michelle Schuster
Production Coordination: Dan Mokriy
Script Adaptation: Terry Klassen
Sound Effects Editing: Dustin Harris
Supervising Producer: Jocelyn Hamilton
Theme Song Performance:
Lucas Rossi
Sick Kid
Uncut DVD Subtitles: Clyde Mandelin
Voice Direction: John Stocker
Alex Hood as Kenny
Caitriona Murphy as Hilary

Caitriona Murphy as
Boy 1(ep 37)
Boy 2(ep 39)
Boy A(eps 5, 31, 36)
Boy B(eps 1, 31)
Boy C(ep 31)
Boy D(ep 42)
Child A(eps 38, 46)
Computer Voice(eps 35, 41)
Female Fan(ep 43)
Newscaster(ep 32)
Nurse(ep 46)
Old Woman(ep 31)
Poolgirl 1(ep 3)
Poolgirl 2(ep 3)
Poolgirl 3(ep 3)
Purple Haired Lady(eps 26-27)
Reporter 2(ep 37)
Russian Child #2(ep 33)
Small Child(ep 38)
TV Reporter(ep 50)
Catriona Murphy as Hillary 
Chris Marren as
Candidate F(ep 41)
Miguel
Shopkeeper #2(ep 39)
Spectator B(ep 11)
Chris Marron as Crusher(Moses) 
Craig Lauzon as
BEGA #2(ep 35)
Bryan
Claude
Director(eps 21, 32)
Eddy
Gary
Man 1(ep 12)
Official(ep 4)
Robert(ep 12)
Shopkeeper(ep 39)
TV Announcer(ep 7)
Dan Warry-Smith as
Aaron(4 episodes
eps 11-12, 17-18
)

Carnival Employee(ep 33)
Crusher(ep 33)
Guy with Mic(ep 17)
Kotaro(eps 5-6)
Spectator D(ep 11)
David Bernie as
BEGA Employee #2(ep 33)
Candidate C(ep 41)
Fisherman(ep 46)
Garland
Journalist A(ep 38)
Sponsor 4(ep 37)
Stadium Usher A(ep 36)
David Reale as Kai
Edward Glen as
Barthez
BEGA Staff(eps 38, 41, 46)
Boris' Assistant(ep 42)
Crowd Member #2(ep 52)
Father(ep 22)
Kevin(ep 52)
Mystel
Reporter 1(ep 37)
Shop Keeper(ep 37)
Tattoo Face Man(ep 26)
Eric Woolfe as
A.J. Topper
Crowd Member 1(ep 20)
Male Crowd B(ep 49)
Male Fan #1(ep 43)
Security Guard 2(ep 14)
Spectator A(ep 51)
Teen B(ep 24)
Teen E(ep 24)
Gage Knox as Max
George Buza as
Grandpa
Guy Behind Girl(ep 2)
Security #2(ep 35)
Illich Guardiola as Jin of the Gale / Hiro 
Jamie Haydon-Devlin as
Boy #1(ep 52)
Tala
Jason Barr as
Boy Spectator #2(ep 22)
Claude(5 episodes
eps 11-12, 16-18
)

Store Clerk(ep 9)
Joanne Vannicola as
Child A(ep 17)
Johnny
John McGrath as Tao
John Stocker as
Max's Dad
Reporter #3(ep 2)
Shopkeeper(ep 31)
TV Announcer(ep 1)
V. O. Announcer(ep 26)
Jonathan Potts as
Boy Spectator #1(ep 22)
Brown Haired Man(eps 26-27)
Candidate A(ep 41)
Raul
Tournament Official(ep 18)
Jonathon Potts as Tala 
Julie Lemieux as
BEGA Blader #1(ep 52)
Boy #1(eps 9, 39)
Boy #2(ep 52)
Boy #5(ep 52)
Boy A(ep 1)
Boy B(ep 42)
Boy F(ep 42)
Child B(ep 46)
Christine(ep 1)
Female TV Reporter(ep 12)
Girl 2(ep 46)
Girl Reporter(ep 2)
Julia 
Little Girl(ep 22)
Mariah
Russian Child #1(ep 33)
Ryan(ep 1)
Short Child(ep 27)
Store Clerk(ep 9)
Young Woman 1(ep 15)
Young Woman 2(ep 15)
Julie Zwillich as Emily 
Katie Griffin as
Boy #2(ep 9)
Boy #6(ep 52)
Boy B(ep 18)
Boy G(ep 42)
Child B(ep 38)
Child C(ep 38)
Emily
Female Announcer(ep 52)
Female Fan #1(ep 9)
Female Reporter(ep 9)
Mathilda
Monica(ep 38)
Newscaster(ep 7)
Nurse(ep 44)
Reporter 4(ep 37)
TV Sports Anchor(ep 12)
Young Teen(ep 18)
Kent Williams as
Boris 
Rick 
Lyon Smith as
Announcer(ep 18)
Crowd Member 2(ep 20)
Kevin
Michael
Romero
Spectator C(ep 11)
Mark Dailey as Brad Best
Mary Long as
Baker(ep 31)
Boy B(ep 36)
Child C(ep 46)
Daichi
Drummer(ep 31)
Female Announcer(ep 26)
Female Crowd(ep 49)
Female Hiker(ep 8)
Girl 1(ep 46)
Green Hair Guitar(ep 31)
Pink Hair Guitar(ep 31)
Waitress(ep 45)
Young Girl(ep 50)
Peter Cugno as
Announcer(eps 4, 38)
Apprentice A(ep 38)
BEGA 2(ep 38)
BEGA Boy 1(ep 50)
BEGA Boy 2(ep 50)
Cameraman(eps 21, 32, 45)
Candidate B(ep 41)
Lee
Male Doctor(ep 44)
Male Operator(ep 32)
Reporter 3(ep 37)
Spectator A(ep 11)
Spencer(6 episodes
eps 7, 10, 23, 28-29, 35
)

Sponsor 3(ep 37)
Sponsor C(ep 35)
Raoul Bhaneja as
BEGA Blader #2(ep 52)
Boy #4(ep 52)
Candidate D(ep 41)
Clown(eps 26-27)
DJ Jazzman
Male Crowd A(ep 49)
Male Fan #2(ep 43)
Ninja Bladers(ep 38)
Reporter 1(ep 32)
Reporter 2(ep 32)
Security Guard 1(ep 14)
Spectator #1(ep 14)
Spectator 1(ep 13)
Teen A(ep 24)
Teen D(ep 24)
TV Cameraman(ep 32)
Richard Dumont as
Candidate E(ep 41)
Crowd Member #1(ep 52)
Crusher
Director(ep 45)
Robert Smith as Robert(eps 16-17)
Robert Tinkler as
Apprentice B(ep 38)
BEGA #1(ep 35)
BEGA 1(ep 38)
BEGA Employee #1(ep 33)
Boy C(ep 42)
Brooklyn
Sponsor 1(ep 37)
Sponsor A(ep 35)
Shannon Perreault as
Boy A(eps 18, 42)
Boy E(ep 42)
Boy I(ep 42)
Flight Attendant(ep 18)
Julia
Little Boy(ep 22)
Stephanie Beard as Ming Ming
Susan Roman as
Judy
Orange Hat Lady(ep 26)
Small Child(ep 26)
Ted Cole as
Coach Barthez 
Lee 
Tim Hamaguchi as
Boy C(ep 36)
Hiker 1(ep 8)
Hiker 2(ep 8)
Jin/ Hiro
Poolboy 1(ep 3)
Poolboy 2(ep 3)
Zeo(ep 52)
Tony Daniels as
Apprentice C(ep 38)
BEGA #3(ep 35)
Boris
Journalist B(ep 38)
Lifeguard(ep 3)
Man 1(ep 11)
Michael(eps 24-52)
Rick
Spectator #2(ep 14)
Spectator B(ep 51)
Sponsor 2(ep 37)
Sponsor C(ep 35)
Store Owner(ep 13)
Teen C(ep 24)
Teen F(ep 24)
TV Announcer(ep 9)
William Colgate as
Kent the Sports Rep(ep 1)
Mr. Dickenson
Mustache Man(ep 26)
Reporter #1(ep 2)
Security #1(ep 35)
Sponsor 5(ep 37)

English companies
Dubbing: Nelvana
Internet Streaming: YTV (Canada)
Licensed by: Nelvana
Post Production Facility: Bullseye Post
Production: YTV Canada Inc.
French staff
French companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Teletoon (French)
Dubbing: Made In Europe
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Mariela Díaz as Kenny
Renzo Jiménez as Ray Kon

Carmen Suárez as Daichi
Leisha Medina as Mariah
Mariela Díaz as Dizzi
Marycel González as Hillary

Angel Balam as Hiro
ezequiel serrano as Narrator
Giannina Jurado as Mingming
Jesús Names as Brooklyn
Johnny Torres as Tyson
José Méndez as Bryan
Juan Guzmán as Lee
Luis Pérez Pons as Mr. Dickinson
Maite Guedes as Judy
Ruben Leon as Boris
Ursula Cobucci as Emily
Víctor Díaz as Tala
Yensi Rivero as Julia
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Fox Kids Latin America
Telecanal (Chile)
Dubbing Studio: Etcetera Group (Venezuelan dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Simone D'Andrea as Takao Kinomiya(Tyson)

Cinzia Massironi as Daichi Sumeragi
Davide Garbolino as Kyouju(Kenny)
Francesco Orlando as Rei Kon
Luca Bottale as Kai Hiwatari
Nicola Bartolini Carrassi as Max Mizuhara
Tosawi Piovani as Hiromi Tatibana(Hilary)

Adolfo Fenoglio as Presidente Daitenji
Alessandra Karpoff as Matilda
Andrea De Nisco as Garland
Andrea Tibaldi as Raul
Antonio Paiola as Ryunosuke Kinomiya(Grandpa)
Claudio Moneta as
Giornalisti
Lai
Rai Chou(Lee)
Claudio Ridolfo as
Boris(Byran)
Dj-Man
Daniele Demma as Romero
Diego Sabre as Michael
Emanuela Pacotto as Ming Ming
Enrico Bertorelli as Great Chairman(Mr. Dickenson)
Felice Invernici as Yuriy Ivanov(Tala)
Flavio Arras as Claude
Francesca Bielli as Julia
Gabriele Calindri as Volkov(Boris)
Gianluca Iacono as Blader DJ(DJ Jazzman)
Gianmarco Ceconi as Hitoshi Kinomiya/Shippu no Jin(Hiro/Jin of the Gale)
Giuseppe Calvetti as Kotaro
Luca Bottale as Giornalisti
Luca Sandri as Michel
Marco Balzarotti as Coach Barthez
Massimo Di Benedetto as
Andrew
Giornalisti
Mystel
Paolo Sesana as Eddy
Patrizio Mottola as Kiki(Kevin) 
Patrizio Prata as Brooklyn
Pino Pirovano as Rick Anderson
Renata Bertolas as Judy
Riccardo Lombardo as Sergei(Spencer)
Riccardo Rovatti as
Computer B.E.G.A.
Max's Dad
Stefano Albertini as Moses(Crusher)
Tosawi Piovani as Mao Chou(Mariah)
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Italia 1 (from 30 Aug 2004)
Italia Teen Television (from 1 Nov 2005)
German staff
German cast
(none)
John-Alexander Döring as Hiro Granger
Karim Kammouchi as Michael
German companies
(none)
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
Setup: Mansour Mokdar (منصور مقدار)
bothayna shaia as Max(hayan)
Fatma Saad as Kinomiya Takao(Mansour)

Amena Omar as Rai Chou(Rai)
Hanan shqir as Rei(Rei)
Arabic companies
Broadcaster: Spacetoon
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Bon Reyes as Daichi Sumeragi
Fourth Lee as Kon Rei
Grace Cornel as Max Mizuhara
Rowena Raganit as Takao Kinomiya
Vincent Gutierrez as Kai Hiwatari

Filipina Pamintuan as Kyouju
Marvi Medina as Hiromi Tachibana(Hillary)

Montreal Repuyan as Volkov
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
ABS-CBN 
Hero
Studio 23
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Theme Song Performance:
Nil Bernardes
Bárbara Lourenço as
Daichi Sumeragi
Hilary Tatibana
Sérgio Calvinho as Ray Kon
Tiago Caetano as Tyson Granger
Tiago Monteiro as
Kenny
Max Tate
Vítor Emanuel as
Hiro Granger
Kai Hiwatari

Caio César de Melo as Hiro(Brazil)
Gustavo Pereira as Daichi(Brazil)
Pedro Eugênio as Miguel(BR)
Sandra De Castro as
Dizzi(PT)
Kenny(PT)
Max Tate(PT)
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: Panda Biggs (Portugal)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology