Nobuaki KANEMITSU

金光 宣明
Family name (in kanji): 金光
Given name (in kanji): 宣明
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Natan in "Shadow Hearts: From the New World" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
And Yet the Town Moves (TV) as Takanori Kikuchi
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) as Store manager (eps 2, 8)
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Play-by-play Announcer (eps 1-5); Roll Sasword (ep 6)
Baccano! (TV) as Beg Garoto
Basquash! (TV) as DJ No.1 (eps 5, 12-14); Policeman A (ep 6); Reporter (ep 9); Sarem (ep 8)
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Big Man (ep 35)
Ben-To (TV) as Aburashin (ep 1); Survival game club member B (ep 9); Wolf A (eps 5, 12); Wolf F (ep 2)
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Circus Group Member A (ep 27)
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Engineer C; Kyouju's Father; Young Zagard (ep 30)
Birdy the Mighty Decode: The Cipher (OAV) as Boss
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV) as Boss (ep 13); Mr. Sumida (eps 11-12)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) as Boss (ep 1); Lizard Man A (ep 5); Sumida
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) as Sanchez
Blassreiter (TV) as Announcer's voice (ep 1); Attacker A (ep 8); Milligan (ep 6); Newscaster (ep 3); Pit Crew B (ep 5); XAT Team 1 B (ep 4)
Bleach (TV) as Hollow (ep 281); Mr. Pork
Busō Chūgakusei Basket Army (ONA) as Gabriel
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker Hen (TV) as Ikki Kongō; Itsuki Kongō
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) as Janitor (ep 17)
Clannad (movie) as Kiyo
Cross Game (TV) as Batting Coach (ep 36); Coach Kojima (eps 15, 38); Coach Terada (13 episodes
eps 25-29, 38-40, 46-50
)
; Referee (ep 23); Referee B (ep 33); Slugger Kubo (9 episodes
eps 7-11, 13-15, 24
)
; Yashiro (10 episodes
eps 12, 17-18, 22-23, 42-44, 46, 49
)

D.Gray-man (TV) as Akuma B (eps 47-48)
Danchi Tomoo (TV); Boss
Demon King Daimao (TV) as Delinquent (ep 3); Villager (ep 7)
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Drimogemon
Digimon Frontier (TV) as 2nd Starmon; 4th Toucanmon; Gekomon
Digimon Frontier Movie as Prairiemon
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Takehiro Matsuda (Takato's Father)
Digimon Tamers: The Adventurers' Battle (movie) as Takehiro Matsuda (Takato's Father)
Dokidoki! Precure (TV) as Kentarō Aida
Driland (TV) as August
Eden of the East (TV) as Johnny Creature C (ep 4)
Eiga Dokidoki! Precure Mana Kekkon!!? Mirai ni Tsunagu Kibō no Dress (movie) as Kentarō Aida
Genji Monogatari Sennenki (TV) as Guardian (ep 1)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Bartender (ep 14); Manager (ep 2); Soldier (ep 21)
Guin Saga (TV) as Karoi Tribesmen (ep 3); Lagon (eps 9-10); Loto (eps 6-8, 10-11); Mongauli Captain (ep 1)
Gyakkyō Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen (TV) as Customer A (eps 10, 23); Customer B (9 episodes
eps 9, 11-12, 15-16, 20, 22, 24-25
)
; Customer D (ep 18); Man A (eps 7-8); Person in Charge (ep 13); Yokoi (9 episodes
eps 2-6, 17, 19, 21, 26
)

H2O ~Footprints in the Sand~ (TV) as Villager (ep 7)
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Satsuki's boyfriend (ep 1); Store clerk (ep 11)
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Yōichi Hanasaki
Hidamari Sketch × Honeycomb (TV) as Kurushi (ep 4); Nazuna's father (ep 5)
Hidamari Sketch × Hoshimittsu (TV) as Nazuna's father (ep 1)
Hime Gal Paradise (OAV) as Namaripachi-sensei
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Bopobo; Bounty Hunter Leader (ep 24); Geretta; Monta Yuras; Yabibi
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Vampire A (ep 22)
Jormungand (TV) as T Republic Army Captain (eps 9-10)
Katanagatari (TV) as Umpire (ep 5)
Katayoku no Khronos Gear (OAV) as Geese Khan
Kimi ni Todoke - From Me to You (TV) as Keisuke Ando
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season (TV) as Keisuke Ando (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 9-11
)

Knights of Sidonia (TV) as crewmember (ep 1); pilot (ep 12)
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Shishiō Igor (ep 8)
Mameushi-kun (TV) as Father; Tsuyoino
Metal Fight Beyblade VS Taiyō Shakunetsu no Shinryakusha (movie) as Atlantis Soldier #1
MM! (TV) as Master (Kirino's Father; ep 12)
Modern Magic Made Simple (TV) as Teacher (ep 10); Yumiko's father
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Sir Balboa (ep 5)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Kiji (ep 224); Nagato's father (ep 172); Nangou; Sada (ep 224)
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) as Concertmaster (ep 4); Katsuhiro Osada
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Saruwatari (eps 5, 11)
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Announcer (ep 13); Reporter (ep 10); TV Announcer (ep 1)
Pretty Rhythm Dear My Future (TV) as Announcer (ep 50); Reporter
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Congress Member (ep 24)
Princess Lover! (TV) as Teppei's Father
Psychic Squad (TV) as Announcer; Commander Kabi; Foresight Supervisor (ep 5); Jailer (ep 8); Leader of the Normal People (ep 7); Mr. Kanbara; Platoon Captain; President Salmonella; Soldier (ep 12); Student
Real Drive (TV) as Member (ep 22)
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Sanka family butler (eps 0, 3-4, 10)
Scarecrowman (TV) as Henry
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Kenshirō-den (movie) as Zeed
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Toki-den (OAV) as Ruffian
Shugo Chara!! Doki— (TV) as Scientist (ep 67)
Sket Dance (TV) as Mitsuru Jōgasaki (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 17, 27, 29, 44, 70, 77
)
; Shimada's father (ep 19); Story tailor (ep 63)
Strike Witches 2 (TV) as Maintenance soldier C (ep 1); Man A (ep 5); Navigation officer (ep 2)
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Graien Grusman
Sweet Blue Flowers (TV) as Ogino (ep 7)
Sword Art Online (TV) as Slug (ep 21)
Tanken Driland - 1000-nen no Mahō - (TV) as Beast Commander of Burning Flames Kai (ep 14)
Tears to Tiara (TV) as Lidia's Aide (eps 8, 11)
(The) Telepathy Girl Ran (TV) as Morita (ep 1)
Toradora! (TV) as class teacher (ep 23); Kuroma (black muscle) (sports teacher; eps 2, 7-9, 15); ramen shop manager (ep 22)
Toriko (TV) as Dohem
(The) Unlimited - Hyōbu Kyōsuke (TV) as Natsumi Iwao (eps 7-8)
Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru (TV) as Director B (ep 15); Duras (beast) (ep 3); Salaryman (ep 1)
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as High Member B (ep 3); Instructor (ep 1); Military Police A (ep 2); Researcher F (ep 6); Sailor B (ep 5); Soldier E (ep 4)
Zettai Karen Children (OAV) as Operator A
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none