Ashita no Nadja (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Nadja (French)
Nadja Applefields (Italian)
Nadja del Mañana (Spanish)
Nadja do Amanhã (Portuguese)
Si Nadja ng Bukas (Tagalog)
Tomorrow's Nadja
明日のナージャ (Japanese)
내일의 나쟈 (Korean)
Themes: historical
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: Raised in an English orphanage during the beginning of the 20th century, young Nadja receives a mysterious package near her 13th birthday. The contents: a ball gown, a diary written in a foreign language, and a letter revealing that her mother might still be alive. Parallel to this incredible disclosure, two men appear set on stealing her brooch, invaluable item that holds the key to her true lineage. Barely escaping them with the help of a handsome stranger, Nadja leaves the orphanage and joins the Dandelion Troupe, a wandering group of artists that perform throughout Europe. She hopes that one day she might be able to find the mother she longs so much to have.
User Ratings: 135 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 11 votes (sub:8, raw:1, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Excellent: 16 votes (sub:13, others:3
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 38 votes (sub:23, raw:2, others:13
7 Spanish dubbed
2 Portuguese dubbed
2 Spanish edited dub
1 Italian dubbed
1 Italian edited dub
)
 Good: 31 votes (sub:19, raw:2, edit.dub:1, dub:1, ?:1, others:7
4 Spanish dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 French dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Decent: 19 votes (sub:12, dub:2, others:5
3 Portuguese dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:7, others:3
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:3, raw:1)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Bad: 3 votes (dub:1, sub:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Awful: 1 vote (others:1
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 375 users, rank: #2003 (of 6087)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.170 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.7952, rank: #1901 (of 6079)
Weighted mean: 6.917 (Good), rank: #2478 (of 6079) (seen all: 7.48 / seen some: 6.73 / won't finish: 4.27)
Bayesian estimate: 6.971 (Good), rank: #2098 (of 4584)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 50
Episode titles: We have 50
Vintage:
2003-02-02 to 2004-01-25
2004-12-19 (France)
2006-02-04 (Latin America)
2007-02-20 (Spain)
2008-09 (Latin America - Boomerang - 2nd Time)
Release dates: We have 5
Opening Theme:
"Nadja!!" by Minako Honda
Ending Theme:
"Que Sera, Sera" by Ami Koshimizu
Links: We have 3
Trivia: We have 2
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Takuya Igarashi
Series Composition: Tomoko Konparu
Script:
Akatsuki Yamatoya (as Rouge de Lune; 9 episodes
eps 6, 11-12, 15, 23, 26, 30, 37, 40
)

K.Y. Green (9 episodes
eps 3, 10, 17, 22, 27, 31, 36, 41, 43
)
 
Tomoko Konparu (10 episodes
eps 1, 5, 9, 18, 21, 39, 44, 47, 49-50
)

Yoshimi Narita (12 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 19, 24-25, 29, 33-34, 42, 45, 48
)

Yumi Kageyama (10 episodes
eps 4, 7, 14, 16, 20, 28, 32, 35, 38, 46
)

Screenplay: Takashi Yamada
Episode Director:
Akinori Yabe (8 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16, 22, 29, 35, 42, 49
)

Mamoru Hosoda (eps 5, 12, 26)
Naoyuki Itou (eps 7, 37, 46)
Osamu Kasai (ep 31)
Shigeyasu Yamauchi (ep 8)
Takao Iwai (8 episodes
eps 6, 15, 21, 28, 34, 38, 40, 47
)

Takuya Igarashi (6 episodes
eps 1, 13, 24, 38, 44, 50
)

Tatsuya Nagamine (4 episodes
eps 19, 27, 33, 39
)

Yasuo Yamayoshi (7 episodes
eps 4, 14, 17, 23, 30, 36, 45
)

Yoshihiro Oka (7 episodes
eps 3, 11, 18, 25, 32, 41, 48
)

Yukihiko Nakao (5 episodes
eps 10, 20, 31, 37, 43
)

Music: Keiichi Oku
Original creator: Izumi Todo
Original Manga: Yui Ayumi
Character Design: Kazuto Nakazawa
Art Director:
Carlos Yuki (ep 46)
Hiromitsu Shiozaki (15 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 15, 17, 20, 23, 26, 29, 32, 38, 41, 44, 48
)

Midori Tanakasato (ep 12)
Shinzo Yuki (ep 1)
Tadami Shimokawa (16 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 14, 18, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 35-36, 39, 42, 45, 49
)

Tomoko Ide (18 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 13, 16, 19, 22, 25, 27-28, 31, 34-35, 37, 40, 43, 47, 50
)

Yuki Yukie
Chief Animation Director: Masayuki Sato
Animation Director:
Akira Inagami (6 episodes
eps 2, 10, 18, 25, 30, 34
)

Hideki Nagashima (eps 7, 14)
Hiroyuki Kawano (7 episodes
eps 6, 15, 21, 29, 36, 43, 50
)

Kazuto Nakazawa (OP; ep 1)
Masayuki Sato (ED; ep 13)
Miho Azuma (ep 41)
Mikine Kuwabara (6 episodes
eps 8, 16, 24, 31, 39, 46
)

Mitsuru Aoyama (9 episodes
eps 4, 9, 17, 23, 28, 32, 37, 44, 49
)

Ninji Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 22, 30, 38, 45
)

Toshie Kawamura (7 episodes
eps 5, 12, 20, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Yasuhiro Namatame (7 episodes
eps 3, 11, 19, 27, 35, 42, 48
)

Art Runner:
Ken Suetake (ep 26)
Reiko Kitayama (46 episodes
eps 1-25, 27-32, 34-39, 41-46, 48-50
)

Toshikazu Okamura (eps 40, 47)
Yoshiaki Yanagi (ep 33)
Background Art:
Eiko Sawada (ep 1)
Goki Nakamura (ep 1)
Kazuya Otani (5 episodes
eps 37-38, 43, 45, 50
)

Kumiko Fukuzawa (ep 1)
Masato Itou (ep 1)
Midori Tanakasato (eps 1, 8)
Mika Kosuga (38 episodes
eps 8-36, 39-42, 44, 46-49
)

Sayaka Kubo (eps 1-11)
Casting Affairs: Takumi Kohama
CG Background Art: Kentaro Kawasaki (ep 46)
CG Production: Tōru Yoshiyasu (eps 1-48, 50)
Color Coordination: Kunio Tsujita
Color setting:
Kazuya Otani (33 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 9-10, 12-14, 16-18, 20-22, 24-25, 27, 29-31, 33-35, 38-39, 41-42, 45-47, 49-50
)

Kazuyoshi Ikasa (14 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 28, 32, 36-37, 40, 43-44, 48
)

Kunio Tsujita (eps 1, 5, 26)
Dance Choreography:
Makiko Nakano (47 episodes
eps 2-23, 25-30, 32-50
)

Miyuki Suzuki (ep 1)
Sayuri Miyauchi (eps 24-29, 31)
Digital Photography:
Atsunori Shinagawa (ACC Production; eps 2-8 even)
Fumio Hirokawa (ACC Production; 26 episodes
eps 12-13, 17-18, 22-23, 27-28, 30-35, 37-42, 44-49
)

Haruhiko Ishikawa (ACC Production; 9 episodes
eps 11, 16, 21, 25, 29, 33, 38, 43, 48
)

Hidenori Saeki (ACC Production; 8 episodes
eps 14, 19, 26, 30, 34, 39, 44, 49
)

Hiromu Yamaguchi (ACC Production; 9 episodes
eps 13, 18, 23, 27, 31, 34, 39, 44, 49
)

Hirosato Oonishi (ACC Production; eps 12, 17, 22)
Hisako Hoshi (ACC Production; eps 2-8 even)
Kaori Igarashi (ACC Production; 24 episodes
eps 1-11, 14-16, 19-21, 24-26, 29, 36, 43, 50
)

Kazuhiro Yoshino (ACC Production; 9 episodes
eps 10, 15, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 41, 46
)

Kunihito Noritomo (ACC Production; eps 14, 19)
Kunji Nakamura (ACC Production; eps 1-9 odd)
Masamichi Shimizu (ACC Production; 12 episodes
eps 13, 18, 23, 27, 31, 35, 37, 40, 42, 45, 47, 50
)

Masato Takagi (ACC Production; eps 2-8 even)
Michiko Fukui (ACC Production; 13 episodes
eps 10, 15, 20, 24, 28, 32, 35-36, 40-41, 45-46, 50
)

Misako Ogata (ACC Production; 9 episodes
eps 13, 18, 23, 27, 31, 34, 39, 44, 49
)

Mitsuko Okuyama (ACC Production; eps 1-9 odd)
Mitsuyoshi Terasaki (ACC Production; 4 episodes
eps 35, 40, 45, 50
)

Naohiro Kaneko (ACC Production; 8 episodes
eps 12, 17, 22, 26, 30, 37, 42, 47
)

Ryūichi Takadama (ACC Production; eps 1-9 odd)
Sanae Hanami (ACC Production; 9 episodes
eps 11, 16, 21, 25, 29, 33, 38, 43, 48
)

Shirou Sugaya (ACC Production; eps 1-9 odd)
Takayoshi Matsuhira (ACC Production; 9 episodes
eps 11, 16, 21, 25, 29, 33, 38, 43, 48
)

Terumi Nakayama (ACC Production; 9 episodes
eps 10, 15, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36, 41, 46
)

Tomoe Terao (ACC Production; eps 14, 19)
Tomokazu Shiratori (ACC Production; eps 10-50)
Tomoko Minegishi (ACC Production; 8 episodes
eps 12, 17, 22, 26, 30, 37, 42, 47
)

Yuichiro Okano (ACC Production; eps 2-8 even)
Documentation:
Mamiko Ogawa (7 episodes
eps 26, 33, 40-41, 43, 47, 50
)

Naoko Sawai (43 episodes
eps 1-25, 27-32, 34-39, 42, 44-46, 48-49
)

Editing: Yoshihiro Aso
Ending Director: Mamoru Hosoda
Episode Director Assistant:
Akifumi Zako (12 episodes
eps 9, 12-18 even, 21, 23, 25, 28, 30, 34, 36
)

Hiroaki Miyamoto (7 episodes
eps 32, 37, 39, 41, 44, 46, 48
)

Nobukage Kimura (14 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11-19 odd, 29, 35, 38, 42, 45, 49
)

Takashi Otsuka (eps 1, 4, 7, 9)
Yukihiko Nakao (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 24, 27, 50
)

Finishing Runner:
Atsunari Baba (ep 50)
Susumu Kuroda (ep 1)
Yousuke Asama (eps 2-49)
Key Animation:
Akemi Ueda (8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 12, 18, 24, 31, 40, 45
)

Akira Inagami (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 10, 18, 34
)

Alvin Espares (10 episodes
eps 13, 20, 24, 26, 30, 33, 38, 41, 46, 48
)

Azusa Oikawa (9 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 18, 25, 31, 34, 39, 46
)

Chieko Miyakawa (4 episodes
eps 13, 26, 30, 38
)

Chikashi Kubota (OP; ep 26)
Chiori Matsuda (12 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 11, 13, 16, 22, 25, 31, 34, 39, 45
)

Daisuke Yamauchi (11 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 14, 18, 24, 27, 33, 38, 40, 45
)

Emiko Miyamoto (11 episodes
eps 2-3, 10, 18, 24-25, 30, 34, 40, 47-48
)

Francis Kaneda (9 episodes
eps 13, 20, 24, 30, 33, 38, 41, 46, 48
)

Gen Sato (10 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 14, 18, 22, 30, 34, 39, 46
)

Haruhiko Noda (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 14, 20, 24-25, 33
)

Hideki Hashimoto (eps 26, 30)
Hideki Nagashima (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 21, 29-30, 36, 43, 50
)

Hiroki Antoku (eps 3, 11)
Hiromi Kato (OP; ep 26)
Hirotoshi Takaya (OP)
Hiroyuki Kawano (7 episodes
eps 6, 15, 21, 29, 36, 43, 50
)

Hiroyuki Terao (eps 33, 46)
Junnosuke Kawaguchi (ep 1)
Kaori Takamura (8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 22, 26, 30, 34, 39
)

Katsuya Asano (ep 18)
Kazuyuki Fujita (eps 10, 14)
Ken Mochizuki (ep 1)
Ken'ichi Nagasawa (11 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 16, 22, 25-26, 33, 39, 45, 48
)

Kohei Yanagida (eps 11, 16)
Kyouko Yasuda (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 16, 33, 39, 47
)

Mamoru Hosoda (ep 26)
Masako Matsumoto (4 episodes
eps 25, 31, 38, 45
)

Masaru Yamada (ep 30)
Masayuki Sato (eps 1, 13)
Mashu Yamaguchi (ep 46)
Masumi Hattori (ep 46)
Megumi Miki (ep 10)
Miho Azuma (10 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 13, 16, 22, 25, 34, 41, 47
)

Mikine Kuwabara (5 episodes
eps 8, 24, 39, 46, 50
)

Mitsuru Aoyama (15 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9-10, 14, 16-17, 23, 25, 28, 32, 37, 41, 44, 49
)

Mitsuru Sato (ep 2)
Miyako Kitada (8 episodes
eps 22, 25, 27, 34, 40, 45, 47-48
)

Miyako Yamamuro (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 13, 16, 24
)

Motoko Shibasaki (9 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 18, 25, 31, 34, 39, 46
)

Ninji Takahashi (7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 26, 30, 38, 45
)

Nobutaka (ED)
Nobuyoshi Hoshikawa (9 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 16, 22, 24, 31, 39, 47
)

Paul Año-Nuevo (9 episodes
eps 13, 20, 26, 30, 33, 38, 41, 46, 48
)

Reggie Manabatt (9 episodes
eps 13, 20, 26, 30, 33, 38, 41, 46, 48
)

Rem Valencia (8 episodes
eps 13, 20, 30, 33, 38, 41, 46, 48
)

Rie Yamada (ep 45)
Ryoko Hata (8 episodes
eps 1, 10, 14, 20, 25, 33, 40, 45
)

Ryuuji Iwata (eps 1, 8)
Sawako Hirabayashi (7 episodes
eps 3, 11, 19, 27, 35, 42, 48
)

Shin Tosaka (ep 14)
Shou Kojima (7 episodes
eps 3, 11, 19, 27, 35, 42, 48
)

Shouko Nakamura (ep 26)
Sushio (OP)
Tadashi Sakazaki (ep 1)
Takahiro Fujii (8 episodes
eps 6, 15, 21, 29-30, 36, 43, 50
)

Takamasa Shimizu (eps 3, 11, 19)
Takashi Nozawa (eps 40, 46)
Tamami Ogawa (8 episodes
eps 1, 16, 19, 24, 30, 33, 40, 46
)

Tamami Yamada (ep 8)
Tatsumori Imoto (eps 42, 48)
Tomokazu Gunji (7 episodes
eps 3, 11, 19, 27, 35, 42, 48
)

Tomomi Kimura (ep 41)
Toshie Kawamura (8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 12, 20, 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Yasuhiro Namatame (7 episodes
eps 3, 11, 19, 27, 35, 42, 48
)

Yoko Sano (7 episodes
eps 3, 11, 19, 27, 35, 42, 48
)

Yoshie Yagasaki (9 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 18, 24, 31, 34, 39, 46
)

Yoshihiko Umakoshi (OP; ep 24)
Yoshikazu Tomita (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 22, 26, 30
)

Yosuke Yabumoto (eps 30, 38)
Yuji Miyashita (6 episodes
eps 16, 19, 24, 26, 33, 45
)

Yukiharu Kase (5 episodes
eps 11, 16, 25, 31, 38
)

Yuuichi Hamano (4 episodes
eps 27, 35, 42, 48
)

Music Selection: Sayaka Mizuno
Opening Director: Mamoru Hosoda
Planning:
Hiromi Seki (Toei Animation)
Moegi Nishizawa (ABC)
Tomoko Takahashi (ADK)
Production Chief: Kazuo Sakai
Production Runner:
Kazuo Sakai (4 episodes
eps 7, 37, 41, 44
)

Ken Suetake (4 episodes
eps 11, 19, 23, 30
)

Nobukage Kimura (4 episodes
eps 26, 33, 40, 47
)

Toshikazu Okamoto (eps 14, 17)
Toshikazu Okamura (20 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9-10, 13, 16, 20, 22, 25, 28, 31-32, 34, 36, 38, 43, 45, 48, 50
)

Yoshiaki Yanagi (16 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 12, 15, 18, 21, 24, 27, 29, 35, 39, 42, 46, 49
)

Recording:
Erina Watanabe (19 episodes
eps 12, 16-50 even
)

Kimitaka Kawasaki (31 episodes
eps 1-11, 13-15, 17-49 odd
)

Script Supervision: Tomoko Konparu 
Sound Effects: Takahisa Ishino
Theme Song Arrangement: Kô Ôtani (OP/ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Maki Chihara (OP)
Manki Chihara (OP)
Yasuo Kosugi (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Keiko Ueno (ED)
Maki Chihara (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Ami Koshimizu (ED)
Minako Honda (OP)
Ami Koshimizu as Nadja Applefield

Daisuke Kishio as Thomas O'Brian
Fumiko Orikasa as Sylvie Alte
Ikue Ohtani as Rita Rossi
Issei Futamata as Herman Preminger
Mitsuki Saiga as Francis Harcourt
Reiko Kiuchi as Kennosuke Tsurugi
Rumi Shishido as Rosemary Applefield
Takumi Yamazaki as Avel Geiger

Akiko Nakagawa as Therese
Akio Ohtsuka as Jose Rodriguez
Chika Sakamoto as Jean
Daisuke Ono as Massimo(ep 20)
Eiji Maruyama as Duke Preminger
Emi Shinohara as Rita's mother(ep 22)
Fumihiko Tachiki as Count Harcourt
Fuuko Misaki as Mary Anne Hamilton
Haruhi Terada as Madam Reinhardt(ep 38)
Harumi Ikoma as Madeline's mother(ep 6)
Hiroaki Hirata as Carlo
Hisako Kyouda as Anna Petrova
Issei Miyazaki as Raymond
Junko Takeuchi as Moore(ep 30)
Kae Araki as Simone
Kazunari Kojima as Bianco
Kazuya Ichijou as Dancho
Kenichi Suzumura as Leonardo Cardinale
Kenji Nomura as Rosso
Kenjiro Tsuda as Harvey Livingston
Kōji Yamamoto as Raphael the troubador
Kumiko Watanabe as Mario
Kunihiko Yasui as Ralf
Mamiko Noto as
Alex(eps 1-2)
Phoebe(ep 42)
Masashi Hirose as Watson
Mika Kanai as Luca(ep 20)
Miki Itou as Julietta(ep 44)
Misa Watanabe as Marie
Mitsuru Miyamoto as Count Gerhard Waltmüller
Miwa Matsumoto as
Daisy
Manuela
Martha
Moore's Brother
Naoki Yanagi as John Whittard
Naozumi Takahashi as Fernando Gonzalez(eps 7, 10, 28)
Reiko Kiuchi as Chocolat
Reiko Yasuhara as Collette Preminger
Rica Fukami as Carmen
Romi Park as Alan(ep 41)
Ryo Horikawa as Antonio Fabiani
Sanae Kobayashi as Roberta(eps 20, 35)
Satsuki Yukino as Madeline(ep 6)
Shozo Iizuka as Pirate Boss
Takashi Irie as Rita's father(ep 22)
Tetsuo Kaneo as Alphoncis Jean Marais
Tomo Saeki as Paulo
Tomokazu Seki as Oscar Preminger
Tomoko Kawakami as Stefan(ep 31)
Yuka Imai as Emma Queensbury
Yuki Kaida as
Cream
TJ Livingston
Yukihiro Misono as Policeman
Yuko Tachibana as Oliver Campbell
Yusuke Oguri as Christian Strand
Yuuichi Nagashima as Drunk Customer(ep 41)
Yuuta Mochizuki as Thierry Rothschild
Japanese companies
Background Art: Toei Animation Philippines
Broadcaster:
Animax
TV Asahi
Digital Color:
Kagura (ep 8)
MSJ (ep 8)
Toei Animation Philippines
Digital Photography: ACC Production Studio
In-Between Animation:
Kagura (ep 8)
MSJ (ep 8)
Toei Animation Philippines
Music Production: Marvelous Entertainment
Online Editing: TOVIC
Recording Studio: Tabac
Korean cast
Korean staff
(none)
Ji-Yeong Lee as Nadja Applefield

Beom-Gi Hong as Francis Harcourt
Chae-Eon Han as Kennosuke Tsurugi
Gwan-Jin Kim as Avel Geiger
Gyeong-Su Hyeon as Thomas O'Brian
Ho-Seong Kim as Herman Preminger
Jeom-Hui Ryu as Rosemary Applefield
Jeong Hyeok as Rita Rossi
Yun Yeojin as Sylvie Alte

Bo-Yeong Kim as Chocolat
Bong-Jun Lee as George Haskill
Choi Seunghun as Bianco
Eun-Suk Park as Anna Petrova
Gwang-Guk Kim as Harvey Livingston
Hwang Ilcheong as Duke Preminger
Lee Soeun as Cream
Min-Jeong Yeo as Collette Preminger
Yeong-Chan Kim as Rosso
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Claude Lombard

Theme Song Performance: Katia Aznavour
Bérangère Jean as Nadja Applefields
Bruno Magne as
Chef
Thomas O'Brian
Claude Lombard as
Grand-Mère Anna
Narratrice
Nathalie Bienaime as
Kennosuke Tsurugi
Sylvie Alte
Thierry Bourdon as
François Harcourt
Oliver
Thierry

French companies
Broadcaster: M6
Dubbing: Studio Chinkel
Home Distributor: Imavision (Canada)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director:
José María Carrero (Spain dub)
Rafael Rivera
Translation: Alessandra Moura (Spain dub)

Production manager: Kenji Ebato (Toei Animation)
Theme Song Performance:
Diana Torres (Spain dub; OP)
María de Jesús Teherán
Leyla Rangel as Rose Mary Appefield
Mariana Ortiz as Nadja Applefield
Pilar González Aguado as Nadja Applefield(Spain dub)
Rafael Rivera as Hermann Preminger((normal voice))
Roberto Mendiola as Hermann Preminger(2nd voice)
Rolando De la Fuente as
Francis Harcourt/Starry-eyed Knight
Keith Harcourt/Black Rose the Thief

Carlos Lopez Benedi as Hermann Preminger(Spain dub)
Christian Strempler as Harvey Livingston
Diana Perez as Mary Anne Hamilton
Diana Torres as Kennosuke Tsurugi(Spain dub)
Emmanuel Rivas as
Leonardo Cardinale
Thomas O'Brian(normal voice)
Gabriel Ortiz as Christian Strand
Gema Carballedo as Sylvie Arte(Spain dub)
Gerry Meza as Kennosuke Tsurugi(first voice)
Guadalupe Noel as Anna Petrova
Irwin Daayan as John Whittard
José Carabias as Abel Geiger(Spain dub)
Jose Luis Castañeda as Duke Preminger
José María Carrero as Thomas O'Brien(Spain dub)
Juan Navarro Torello as Francis Harcourt(Spain dub)
Laura Ayala as Sylvie Alte
Margot Lago as Ross Marie Applefield(Spain dub)
Mario Sauret as George
Marta Sáinz as Rita Rossi(Spain dub)
Mónica Villaseñor as Kennosuke Tsurugi(second voice)
noe velasquez as Abel Geiger
Rafael Rivera as
Raphael the Troubadour
Thomas O'Brian(some episodes)

Angel Amorós as Capitan pirata(Spain dub)
Angela Villanueva as Irma "Mamma" Fabiani
Angeles Bravo as Anselma
Belinda Martinez as Madame Simone
Blanca Rada as Oliver Campbell(Spain dub)
Carmen Podio as Carmen(Spain dub)
Carolina Tak as Colette , Madre de Nadja(Spain dub)
Circe Luna as Rita Rossi
Diana Perez as Colette Preminger
Diana Torres as Senorita Evans(Spain dub)
Francisco Andrés Valdivia as Count Gerhard Waltmuller(Spain dub)
Héctor Moreno as José
Jaime Roca as
José Rodriguez(Spain dub)
Marinero(Spain dub)
José Carabias as Thierry Rothschild(Spain dub)
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as Count Gerhard Waltmüller
José María Carrero as
Antonio Fabiani(Spain dub)
Harvey(Spain dub)
Harvey Livingston(Spain dub)
Juan Navarro Torello as
Keith Harcourt (la rosa negra)(Spain dub)
Raphael(Spain dub)
Juan Carlos Lozano as Jefe de la policia vianasa(Spain dub)
Juan Francisco Lamata as Sacerdote(Spain dub)
Julia Martínez as Irma "Mamma" Fabiani(Spain dub)
Laura Ayala as Julietta Sartori
Luis Daniel Ramirez as Oscar Preminger
Luis Vicente Ivars as
John Whittard(Spain dub)
Rosso(Spain dub)
Mariano García as Christian Strand(Spain dub)
Marta Sáinz as
Mary Ann Hamilton(Spain dub)
TJ Livingston(Spain dub)
Mercedes Espinosa as Anna Petrova (abuela)(Spain dub)
Miriam Valencia as Alex(Spain dub)
Mónica Villaseñor as TJ Livingston
Rafael Calvo as Duque Preminger(Spain dub)
Rafael Rivera as
Alphonse
Narrator
Ramon Gonzalez Reparaz as
Bianco(Spain dub)
Leonardo Cardinale(Spain dub)
Roberto Mendiola as Antonio Fabiani
Rosa Vivas as Fernando Gonzalez(Spain dub)
Salvador Serrano as George Haskill (capitan)(Spain dub)
Silvia Sarmentera as Stefan(Spain dub)

José Carabias(Spain dub)
Marta Sáinz(Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Producer: Optimedia Productions (Mexico)
Sales Manager: Toei Animation Inc. (Los Angeles, CA)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Monica Ward as Nadja Applefield

Gio'-Gio' Rapattoni as Sylvie Alte
Luigi Ferraro as Abel Geiger
Oreste Baldini as Thomas O'Brian
Paola Majano as Kennosuke Tsurugi
Patrizio Cigliano as Francis Harcourt

Gabriele Lopez as Oscar
Lorenza Biella as Nonna
Paolo Marchese as Gheorg
Sabrina Duranti as Colette
Italian companies
Broadcaster: RaiDue (from 8 November 2004)
Dubbing: LaBiBi.it
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Grace Cornel as Nadja Applefield(TV5 Dub)
Jenny Bituin as Nadja Applefield

Charvie Abeletes as Sylvie Alte
Don Sanmaniego as
Francis Hartcourt
Keith Hartcourt/Black Rose
Gerald Narciso as Thomas O'Brian
JING M. LANZONA as Anna Petrova
Mary Joy Adorable as Rosemary Applefield
Michiko Azarcon as Rosemary Applefield(TV5 Dub) 
Roger Aquino as George Haskill
ROXANNE MANATO as Rita Rossi
Steven Bontogon as Kennosuke Tsurugi

Angelo Crisolo as TJ Livingston
Charvie Abeletes as
Julietta Savellli
Madeline(ep 6)
Stefan(ep 31)
Christian Alvear as Fernando Gonzalez(eps 7, 10)
Don Sanmaniego as
Count Gerhard Waltmüller
Jose Rodriguez
Leonardo Cardinale
Raphael the troubador(ep 8)
Rosso
Gerald Narciso as Fernando Gonzalez(ep 28)
Jimmy Manato as
Antonio Fabiani
Raphael the troubador(ep 43)
JING M. LANZONA as Collette Preminger
Mary Joy Adorable as Mary Anne Hamilton
Robert Brillantes as Alphoncis Jean Marais
Rodelia Legaspi as
Carmen
Irma "Mamma" Fabiani
Madeline's mother(ep 6)
Roger Aquino as
Bianco
Duke Preminger
Herman Preminger
Steven Bontogon as Oliver Campbell
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
GMA Network (May 24, 2005)
Hero
QTV Channel 11
TV5
Dubbing:
ALTA Productions
Lapat-Tinig (TV5 Dub)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Elcio Sodré

Theme Song Performance: Sarah Regina (OP and ED)
Fernanda Bulara as Nadja Campo das Maçãs

Adriana Pissardini as Sylvia Alte
Diogo Marques as Kennosuke Tsurugi
Elcio Sodré as Avel Geiger
Flora Paulita as Rosemary
Fritz Gianvito as Herman Preminger
Hermes Baroli as
Francis Harcourt
Keith Harcourt/Rosa Negra
Rita Almeida as Rita Rossi
Sidney Lilla as George Haskill
Vagner Fagundes as Thomas O'Brian
Zaira Zordan as Vovó

Cecília Lemes as Collette Preminger
César Marchetti as Bianco
Denise Reis as Hilda Colorado Preminger
Fábio Lucindo as Oliver Campbell
Fátima Noya as Carmen
Gilberto Baroli as Gérard
Helena Sâmara as Diretora do Orfanato
Ivo Roberto as Rosso
Luiz Laffey as Rafael
Luiz Antônio Lobue as Duque Preminger
Mauro Eduardo as Thierry Rothschild
Melissa Garcia as Julieta
Nestor Chiesse as José Rodriguez
Raquel Marinho as Phoebe
Ricardo Sawaya as Harvey Livingston
Sérgio Corsetti as Leonard Cardinale
Sérgio Rufino as
Christian Strand
Oscar Colorado Preminger
Tânia Gaidarji as Anne Marie Hamilton
Tatá Guarnieri as John
Thiago Longo as T.J. Livingston
Yuri Chesman as Fernando Gonzales 

Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio: Álamo
DVD Distribution: Play Arte
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology