Fumihiko TACHIKI

立木 文彦
Family name (in kanji): 立木
Given name (in kanji): 文彦
Date of birth: 1961-04-29
Hometown: Nagasaki, Japan
Blood type: A
Non-anime roles:
Aeleus in "Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep" (VG) (Japanese)
Agent John Bannister in "The Last Stand" (Live-Action movie) (Japanese)
Akainu in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese)
Andrey Dolzaev in "Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance" (VG) (Japanese)
Arima Koudai in "YU-NO The Girl that Chants Love at the Edge of the World" (VN) (Japanese)
Arthur in "Namco X Capcom" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Baifu in "Nitoshinden" (VG) (Japanese)
Bakuryuu in "Bloody Roar" (VG) (Japanese)
Beagle Boy(Large) in "Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance" (VG) (Japanese)
Bunji Kugashira in "Gungrave" (Playstation) (Japanese)
Daison in "Poporogue" (VG) (Japanese)
Dasher Inoba in "Ehrgeiz" (VG) (Japanese)
Dian Wei in "Romance of the Three Kingdoms" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Dio in "Ellie no Atelier" (Playstation) (Japanese)
Don Krieg in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG) (Japanese)
Druaga in "Namco X Capcom" (VG) (Japanese)
Duke Nukem in "Duke Nukem Forever" (VG/PC, Xbox 360) (Japanese)
Gamling in "The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Gamling in "The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Garon in "Vampire Hunter" (radio/CD) (Japanese)
Gendou in "Eva to Yukai na Nakama tachi" (Playstation) (Japanese)
Gendou in "Evangelion Koutetsu no Girlfriend" (Playstation, Sega Saturn) (Japanese)
Gendou in "Neon Genesis Evangelion" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Gerhard in "Atelier Totori: The Adventurer of Arland" (VG) (Japanese)
Haggel Baldness in "Atelier Meruru: The Apprentice of Arland" (VG) (Japanese)
Haggel Baldness in "Atelier Rorona: The Alchemist of Arland" (VG) (Japanese)
Haggel Baldness in "Atelier Totori: The Adventurer of Arland" (VG) (Japanese)
Idi Amin Dada (voiceover for Forrest Whitaker) in "The Last King of Scotland" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Isao Katsuragi in "Yakuza 4" (VG) (Japanese)
John in "WALL-E" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Kasai Tatsuyoshi in "Higurashi Daybreak" (Doujin Game) (Japanese)
Kenpachi Zaraki in "Bleach -Hanatareshi yabou-" (VG)
Kratos Aurion in "Tales of Symphonia" (VG) (Japanese)
Kratos Aurion in "Tales of the World: Radiant Mythology" (VG) (Japanese)
Kratos Aurion in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG) (Japanese)
Lexaeus in "Kingdom Hearts 358/2 Days" (VG) (Japanese)
Lexaeus in "Kingdom Hearts Re: Chain of Memories" (VG) (Japanese)
Lt. Volkovo in "Anubis: Zone of the Enders" (VG) (Japanese)
Mack in "Cars" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Masahiro Matsumoto (voiceover for Ken Takakura) in "Black Rain" (live-action movie/DVD version) (Japanese)
Master Trista in "The Last Story" (VG) (Japanese)
Narumi Toruuzu in "Misa no Mahou Monogatari" (Playstation) (Japanese)
Nightmare in "Soul Calibur 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Odin in "Odin Sphere" (VG) (Japanese)
Overlord in "Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3" (US First-Person Shooter Game, Japanese Dub) (Japanese)
Ralph The Guard in "Animaniacs" (animated TV series/some episodes only) (Japanese)
Raoh in "Hokuto Musô" (VG)
Raoh in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
Robert in "Jungle de Ikou" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Shamsun in "Arc the Lad -Serei no Tasogare-" (PS2) (Japanese)
Steve Long in "3x3 Eyes Tenrin'ou Genmu" (Win, Playstation) (Japanese)
Struggle Operator in "Armored Core Nexus" (VG) (Japanese)
Sweet Tooth in "Playstation All-Stars Battle Royale" (VG) (Japanese)
Tawashi (Frog) in "Avalon Code" (VG) (Japanese)
The Hanged Man in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
The Weapon Shop Old Man in "Atelier Elkrone ~Dear for Otomate~" (VG) (Japanese)
Tiny Tiger in "Crash Bandicoot series" (VG) (Japanese)
Verdo in "Odin Sphere" (VG) (Japanese)
Victor in "Angelique Trois" (PS2) (Japanese)
Wagner in "Odin Sphere" (VG) (Japanese)
Xenonbart in "Avalon Code" (VG) (Japanese)
Yeti in "Monsters, Inc." (animated movie) (Japanese)
Zaikof in "Quo Vadis 2" (Sega Saturn) (Japanese)
Zakat Runners in "Z.O.E. Anubis" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED8)
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita (TV) : Theme Song Performance (2HEARTS - ED)
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kokoro no Mezameru Toki (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED - 2HEARTS)

Cast in:
3D Magical Play (OAV) as Uokichi
A.LI.CE (movie) as Nicholai
Ahiru no Quack (TV)
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku (OAV) as koukan (phase VI)
Angel Blade (OAV) as Isato
Angel Blade Punish! (OAV) as Isato (ep 3)
Angel Heart (TV) as Shunsuke Hayakawa (eps 32-35)
Angelique: Seichi Yori Ai o Komete (OAV) as Victor
Angelique: Shiroi Tsubasa no Memoir (OAV) as Victor
Angelique: Twin Collection (OAV) as Victor
(The) Animal Conference on the Environment (TV) as Wasshi the Eagle
Anime Himitsu no Hanazono (TV) as Pitcher
Anime Sanjushi (TV) (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 18-21
)

Aqua Kids (TV) as Garoo
Arakawa Under the Bridge (TV) as Billy; Narrator
Arakawa under the Bridge × Bridge (TV) as Billy
Arc the Lad (TV) as Quote
Aria - The Natural (TV) as Apa-jiisan (ep 19)
Arion (movie)
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Heretic Saint (OAV)
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Count Harcourt
Aura Battler Dunbine (TV) as Zet Light
Bakemonogatari (TV) as Senjougahara father
Bakuen Campus Guardress (OAV) as McCoy
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) as Yanagisawa
Barakamon (TV) as Vice Principal
Basilisk (TV) as Hattori Hanzo
Battle Arena Toshinden (OAV) as Chaos
Be-Bop-Highschool (OAV) as Tooru Nakama
Berserk (TV) as Black Ram Commander (ep 4)
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Chinese DJ (1st)
(The) Big O (TV) as Paul Reserman
Bincho-tan (TV) as Mr. Oak
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Ishiguro (ep 24)
Blassreiter (TV) as New XAT Commander (ep 25); Wolf Geiling
Bleach (TV) as Zaraki Kenpachi
Bleach the Movie: Fade to Black as Kenpachi Zaraki
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Kenpachi Zaraki
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Kenpachi Zaraki
Bleach: The Sealed Sword Frenzy (OAV) as Zaraki Kenpachi
Blue Seed (TV) as Narushima
Brave Police J-Decker (TV) as Shadowmaru
Campione! (TV) as Narrator
Captain Earth (TV) as bar owner (ep 11)
Case Closed (TV) as Vodka
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie) as Vodka
Cat Planet Cuties (OAV) as Yūichi Miyagi
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Yūichi Miyagi
Catnapped! The Movie as Papadoll
CB Chara Nagai Go World (OAV) as Gelmer; Ghoul
Chrono Trigger (OAV) as Gonzalez (Gato)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Michael Augustus
Colorful (TV) as Trainer
Crayon Shin-chan: Ankoku Tamatama Daitsuiseki (movie 5) as Satake
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Appare! Sengoku Daikassen (movie 10) as Shinhei Tarou Saeimon Tadataka
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Jungle (movie 8) as Kuroki
Crayon Shin-chan: Densetsu o Yobu Odore! Amigo! (movie 14) as Kuroki
Cromartie High School (TV) as Narration (ep 5)
Croquette! (TV) as Tonkotsu (eps 3-7)
Crusher Joe: The Movie as Control Room Officer
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Zanburozu (ep 9)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Mana Walker; Narrator
Daimaju Gekito Hagane no Oni (OAV)
Dangaizer 3 (OAV) as Koichiro Mitsurugi
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Youichi Mizuki (eps 22, 24)
Deltora Quest (TV) as Glock
Dennō Bōkenki Webdiver (TV) as Deletloss; Naojirou Asaba
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Vodka
Devilman (OAV) as Gelmar (ep 2)
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Cerberumon (ep 1)
Digital Devil (OAV) as Susumu Takai
Down Load - Namiamidabutsu wa Ai no Uta (OAV)
E's Otherwise (TV) as Naosumi
Eat-Man '98 (TV) as President Dykstra
Eden's Bowy (TV) as Vilog
Eiyū Gaiden Mozaika (OAV)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Ricardo
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie) as Gendou Ikari
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Gendo Ikari
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Gendo Ikari
éX-D: Danger Zone (OAV) as Touma
EX-Driver (OAV) as Teacher Tachiki
Excel Saga (TV) as narrator (ep 23)
Eyeshield 21 (movie) as DJ Gairo
F (TV) as Doctor (ep 28)
Fancy Lala (TV) as Sponsor (ep 2)
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Yoshio Fujiwara (ep 12)
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Ototan
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Middle-aged Detective (ep 10)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as photographer (ep 36); Sloth
Futari Kurashi (TV) as Priest (Hikaru's father)
Gatchaman (OAV) as Ryu the Horned Owl (G-5)
Gate Keepers (TV) as Assistant Commander
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Akamata
Gegege no Kitarō: Nippon Bakuretsu!! (movie) as Akamata
Gekijōban Gintama Kanketsu-hen: Yorozuya yo Eien Nare (movie) as Hasegawa
Geneshaft (TV) as George
Ghost Hound (TV) as Ryouya Komori (Tarō's father)
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence (movie) as Suichuu Cyborg
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Spy leader (ep 14)
Giant Gorg (TV) as Tomeniku
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Fujita Nobuyoshi (eps 4-7, 15)
Gintama (OAV) as Narrator
Gintama (TV) as Hasegawa; Narrator
Gintama' (TV) as Hasegawa Taizou
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Time (movie) as Fukushima-sensei
Girls Bravo (TV) as Ebi (monologue; 2 episodes
eps 2nd season, 7
)

GR -GIANT ROBO- (TV) as Texas
Gravion (TV) as President
Gravion Zwei (TV) as Commander in Chief
Grenadier (TV) as Sanzou Kurama (ep 7)
Gungrave (TV) as Bunji Kugashira
Guyver: Out of Control (movie) as Chronos B
Gyakkyō Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen (TV) as Narrator
Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Chief Doctor (ep 11)
Hareluya II Boy (TV) as Kesuke Baraki (eps 22-24); Shuntaro Kitahara (Bob-jiisan) (eps 4-6, 10, 25)
Hataraki Man (TV) as Worker A (ep 4)
Haunted Junction (TV) as Narrator
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Masakazu Harano
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Kuniji Kanno (ep 15)
Hells (movie) ; Headmaster Helvis
Hero Tales (TV) as Kouchou (eps 1, 9-10)
Hidamari Sketch (TV) as Kishi's father (ep 9)
Hidamari Sketch × 365 (TV) as Narrator (ep 9)
High School DxD (TV) as Sacred Gear/Ddraig
High School DxD New (TV) as Ddraig
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira (OAV) as Tsuyoshi Kasai
Higurashi no Naku Koroni Kai (TV) as Tsuyoshi Kasai
Himitsu no Akko-chan (TV 3) as Teacher
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Menthuthuyoupi
Hyper Doll (OAV) as Mimizu-man
Inuyasha (TV) as Tsukomo no Gama
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler as Sou'unga
Iria - Zeiram the Animation (OAV) as Jambal (eps 5-6)
Iron Leaguer (TV) as Gold Foot
Jungle de Ikou! (OAV) as Ryoubannin De Niro
Jungle no Ouja Taa-chan (TV)
Kaiji (TV) as Narrator
Kaiketsu Zorori (movie) as Captain Tiger
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Tiger
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV)
Kamen no Maid Guy (TV) as Narration (ep 6)
Kamen Rider Blade (live-action TV) as Spider Undead
Kamen Rider Decade (live-action TV) as N Gamio Zeta (voice) (eps 2-3)
Kamen Rider Kuuga (live-action TV) as Narrator
Kannagi: Crazy Shrine Maidens (TV) as Kamimori old man (eps 12-13)
Kemeko Deluxe! (TV) as Ramen store owner (ep 8)
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Yakitori-kun
Kid's Story (OAV) as Teacher
Kino's Journey (TV) as Tank (ep 9)
Kirameki Project (OAV) as Shimada
Knight Hunters (TV) as Botan (eps 16-17)
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kagayaki no Ashita (TV) as Victor
Kokoro Library (TV) as Inspector Kajihara (eps 4-5, 11-12)
Kuma no Pūtarō (TV) as Roger
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Minamida
(The) Laughing Target (OAV) as delinquent B
Legend of Basara (TV) as Sarasa's father
Legend of Crystania - The Motion Picture as Quild
Legend of Crystania: The Chaos Ring (OAV) as Quild
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV); Mascagni
Level E (TV) as Narrator
Lovege Chu - Miracle Seiyū Hakusho (TV) as Sound Director Tanaka (eps 12, 19, 24)
Lucky Star (TV) as Announcer (eps 8, 15); Annoying Customer (ep 12); Assistant Director (ep 21); Baseball Analyst (ep 19); Baseball Commentator (ep 19); Big Guy (ep 5); Boss Deer (ep 21); Boy A (4 episodes
eps 11, 13, 15, 24
)
; Boy B (4 episodes
eps 11, 13, 15, 24
)
; Boy C (ep 24); Boy D (ep 24); Boy E (ep 24); Camera Boy A (ep 16); Camera Boy B (ep 16); Cameraman (ep 21); Clerk (ep 11); Clerk A (eps 10, 12); College Professor (ep 6); ComiKet Staff A (ep 12); ComiKet Staff B (ep 12); Cop (ep 5); Customer (ep 2); Dentist (ep 23); Director (eps 19, 22); Gamers Clerk (ep 14); Goal Official (ep 8); Homeroom Teacher (ep 15); Host (eps 5, 14); Host (Male) (ep 19); Indian (ep 21); Male Student (ep 18); Male Student A (ep 21); Male Student B (ep 21); Man (ep 11); Man A (ep 2); Michael (ep 15); Narrator (ep 19); Newscaster (eps 14, 19); Official (ep 8); Ordinary Person A (ep 6); Ordinary Person B (ep 6); Participant A (ep 12); Passerby (Male) (ep 8); Producer (ep 22); PTA (ep 8); Recorder (ep 8); Reporter (ep 20); Salesperson A (ep 12); Salesperson B (ep 12); Santa (ep 11); Seiichi Hachiya (ep 21); Spiritual Counselor (ep 20); Student (ep 10); Teacher (eps 2, 7, 24); TV (Man) (ep 2); TV Businessman (ep 12); TV Personality (ep 10); TV Voice (eps 13, 18); TV Voice A (ep 11); TV Voice B (ep 11); TV Voice C (ep 11); Yankee (ep 2)
Lucky Star OVA as Host A; Host B; Male Entertainer; Middle-age Comedian
Lupin III: Alcatraz Connection (special) ; Haiena
Lupin III: Farewell to Nostradamus (movie) as Bart
Lupin III: Seven Days Rhapsody (special) as Raiatto
Lupin the 3rd: The Hemingway Papers (special) as Crazy Mash
Magical Play (ONA) as Mr. Commentator; Uokichi
Mahoujin Guru Guru (TV) as boss (eps 39-40)
Maison Ikkoku (TV) as drunken man (ep 80); noodle shop cook (ep 5); rugby club member (ep 20); schoolmaster (ep 56)
Majikoi - Oh! Samurai Girls (TV) as Cookie 5 (ep 12)
Marine a Go Go (OAV) as Narutaki Narumi
Master Keaton (TV) as Libero (ep 22)
MazinKaiser (OAV) as Boss
Mazinkaiser: Shitou! Ankoku Daishogun (OAV) as Boss
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Manabe ; Seiji Manabe (ep 10)
Mirage of Blaze (TV) as Kojuurou Katakura
Miyakawa-ke no Kūfuku (TV) as Classmate
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Panpa Rida
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Wattary Gilla
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) as Kigunan Ramza
Monogatari Series Second Season (TV) as Senjōgahara Father (ep 3)
Monster (TV) as Detective (ep 14); Soldier (ep 22)
MoonPhase (TV) as Vigo
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Tagul (ep 21)
NANA (TV) as Ginpei
Naruto (TV) as Gatsu (ep 159)
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Gendou Ikari
Neon Genesis Evangelion: Death & Rebirth (movie) as Gendo Ikari
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) as Gendô Ikari
New Cutey Honey (OAV) as Scavenger (ep 5)
New Fist of the North Star (OAV) as Narration
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Narrator (ep 6)
NieA_7 (TV) as Commentator (ep 5)
Night Warriors - Darkstalkers' Revenge (OAV) as Gallon; Gallon (John Talbain)
Ninja Robots (TV)
Nisekoi - False Love (TV) as Marika's Father (ep 15)
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu (TV) as Gentou Nogizaka (Haruka's father)
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu: Purezza (TV) as Gentō Nogizaka
Noir (TV) as Killam
Odoru Pokémon Himitsu Kichi (movie) as Runpappa
Okamikakushi - Masque of the Wolf (TV) as Shigetsugu Kushinada
On the Way to a Smile - Episode Denzel: Final Fantasy VII (OAV) as Gaskin
One Piece (TV) as Akainu; Don Krieg
One Piece "3D2Y" Ace no Shi wo Koete! Luffy Nakama to no Chikai (special) as Akainu
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Akainu
One Piece: Norowareta Seiken (movie 5) as Lakos
OOO, Den-O, All Riders: Let's Go Kamen Riders (live-action movie) as Gaia Memory (voice); Narrator
Oreimo (TV) as Daisuke Kōsaka
Oreimo 2 (TV) as Daisuke Kōsaka
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) as Yoshio Ootori (eps 17, 25-26)
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) (eps 1-5)
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV)
Patlabor: The Movie as Occhan
Penguindrum (TV) as Satoshi Oginome
Pokémon (TV) as Anoki (ep 29); Machisu (ep 14)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Runpappa
Power Stone (TV) as Yajirou
Project A-Ko 2: Plot of the Daitokuji Financial Group (OAV) as Spy B
Psychic Squad (TV) as Black Phantom
Queen's Blade 2: The Evil Eye (TV) as Setra (eps 1, 3, 6, 12)
Queen's Blade Utsukushiki Tōshi-tachi (OAV) as Setora
Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin (TV) as Setra (eps 5, 12)
Ranma ½ (TV)
(The) Rapeman Anime Version (OAV) as Bodyguard
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Hyoubu Tagami (ep 9)
Rocket Girls (TV) as Chang Tinjin; Kurose
Rune Soldier (TV) as Barb
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as Deathcura Soldier (ep 2)
Saiyuki (TV) as Storekeeper
Saiyuki Gaiden (OAV) as Sho'u
Sakura Wars 2 (OAV) as Hebisuke
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Rikie (eps 3-4)
Samurai Girls (TV) as Mysterious voice
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Movie as Magistrate 
Sengoku Basara: Judge End (TV) as Ohtani Yoshitsugu
Seraphim Call (TV) as Takayama (ep 1)
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) as Commander
Sexy Commando Gaiden: Sugoi yo!! Masaru-san (TV) as Jirou Todorokiguruma
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Mojaran Alien (ep 31)
Shadow Skill (OAV) as Glad
Shadow Skill (TV) as Elderly Soldier A; Glad
Shaman King (TV) as Ronny
Shin chan (TV) as Kuroiso
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Kenshirō-den (movie) as Bugman 2
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Sakon Kiyooki Shima
Shōnen Santa no Daibōken (TV) as General Winter (ep 1); Glossie (6 episodes
eps 1, 15, 17, 21-23
)
; Ricky (12 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 16, 18-20
)
; Ritchie (ep 24)
Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) as Kiyomasa Samon
Sket Dance (TV) as Narration (ep 71)
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Priest (ep 11)
Slam Dunk (TV) as Nangou Kouichirou
Slam Dunk: Zenkoku Seiha da! Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Koichiro Nango
Soar High! Isami (TV) as Researcher (ep 6)
Solty Rei (TV) as Josef
Sorcerer Hunters (OAV) as Jii (eps 1, 3)
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Jia Xu (Ka Ku)
Space Brothers (TV) as Jason Butler (eps 46-47, 69)
(La) storia della Arcana Famiglia (TV) as Mondo
Stratos 4 (TV) as Shizuha's father (ep 8)
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (TV) as Choro-sama (Elder); Joe the Crow
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy Summer Special as Choro (Elder); Joe the Crow
Super GALS (TV) as Taizo Kotobuki (eps 25-52)
Tales of Symphonia the Animation (OAV) as Kratos Aurion
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: Tethe'alla Episode (OAV) as Kratos Aurion
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: The United World Episode (OAV) as Angel Soldier (Omake); Kratos Aurion
Talking Head (hybrid movie) as Handahara
Tamako Love Story (movie) as Gohei Ōji
Tamako Market (TV) as Gohei Ōji
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) as Catapult Kata
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka (TV)
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) as Hazel Valentine (eps 5-6, 15)
Texhnolyze (TV) as Takuya Kawai (ep 18)
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) as Judge (eps 11-12); mysterious man
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) as Judge
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Meltdown / Prometheus Black
Transformers: Dark of the Moon (live-action movie) as Dino
Trigun (TV) as Attachment crew-member (eps 7-8)
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) as Michio Tanto Ogorare
Trinity Blood (TV) as Vaclav Havel
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Muron Muron
Turn A Gundam: Earth Light (movie 1) as Muron Muron
Turn A Gundam: Moonlight Butterfly (movie 2) as Muron Muron
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Ganchou (ep 19)
Urusei Yatsura (TV)
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as police inspector (11); Tachiki Yasuo (ep 18)
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Daedalus; Plaktu (eps 10-11)
Wangan Midnight (TV) as Yuichi Takagi
Wanna-Be's (OAV) as Reporter A
Wedding Peach (TV) as Ukima (ep 27)
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Tatsuyoshi Kasai (eps 17, 19)
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Bakery Man; Yuuichi Kirisaki
Yamibo - Darkness, the Hat, and the Travelers of the Books (TV) as Jinnai Kuroda (eps 8-9); Nyuruju; Yuri Nasduskii (eps 1-2)
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Narrator (Promos 1-4)
Yawaraka Sangokushi Tsukisase!! Ryofuko-chan (OAV) as Kanu
You're Under Arrest: Full Throttle (TV) as Kumanosuke (ep 6)
Yūsha Tokkyū Might Gaine (TV)
Zegapain (TV) as Talbo
Zentrix (TV) as Dr. Roark
Zoids (TV) as Halford
Zone of the Enders (TV) as Sameji (eps 2-5) 
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none