Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Evangelion New Theatrical Edition: Q (Quickening)
Evangelion Shin Gekijō-ban Q Quickening (Japanese)
Evangelion: 3.33 You Can (Not) Redo
Rebuild of Evangelion: 3.0
Евангелион 3.33: ты (не) исправишь (Russian)
Реконструкция Евангелиона: 3.0 (Russian)
ヱヴァンゲリヲン新劇場版:Q Quickening (Japanese)
福音戰士新劇場版:Q (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Fourteen years after third impact, Shinji Ikari awakens to a world he does not remember. He hasn't aged. Much of Earth is laid in ruins, Nerv has been dismantled, and people who he once protected have turned against him. Befriending the enigmatic Kaworu Nagisa, Shinji continues the fight against the angels and realizes the fighting is far from over, even when it could be against his former allies. The characters' struggles continue amid the battles against the angels and each other, spiraling down to what could inevitably be the end of the world.
User Ratings: 659 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 96 votes (sub:73, dub:14, ?:3, raw:1, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Ukrainian subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 131 votes (sub:109, dub:14, raw:3, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Very good: 173 votes (sub:136, dub:15, raw:7, ?:1, others:14
7 Spanish subtitled
2 Italian dubbed
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Chinese (Taiwan) subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Good: 124 votes (sub:91, dub:20, raw:3, ?:2, others:8
5 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Decent: 45 votes (sub:27, dub:8, raw:2, others:8
6 Spanish subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
)
 So-so: 32 votes (sub:26, dub:5, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 17 votes (sub:12, dub:1, others:4
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Weak: 20 votes (sub:15, dub:3, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Bad: 13 votes (sub:11, raw:1, others:1
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 5 votes (sub:4, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 1211 users, rank: #931 (of 6692)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.554 (Very good−), std. dev.: 2.0177, rank: #1199 (of 6693)
Weighted mean: 7.518 (Very good−), rank: #1127 (of 6693) (seen all: 7.52 / seen some: 7.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.518 (Very good−), rank: #923 (of 5078)
Vintage: 2012-11-17
Premiere date:
2012-11-17 (Japan)
2013-05-02 (Russia)
2013-06-14 (Taiwan)
2013-06-29 (France, Grand Rex)
2013-09-26 (Australia, Reel Anime)
2013-10-11 (UK, Scotland Loves Anime)
Ending Theme:
"Sakura Nagashi" by Hikaru Utada
Official website:
evangelion.co.jp (Japanese)
Links: We have 1
News: Show:
Evangelion 3.33 Trailer (Jan 23, 2016)
Patema Inverted Updates (May 30, 2014)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Evangelion 3.33: You Can (Not) Redo (Blu-Ray) 2016-02-02 (from $28.98)
Blu-Ray (Region B)
    Evangelion 3.33: You Can (Not) Redo [AU] (Blu-Ray)
    Evangelion 3.33: You Can (Not) Redo [UK] (Blu-Ray) 2016-02-29
    Evangelion 3.33: You Can (Not) Redo [UK] (Blu-Ray + DVD)
    Evangelion 3.33: You Can (Not) Redo [UK] [Collector's Edition] (Blu-Ray + DVD) 2016-02-29
DVD (Region 1)
    Evangelion 3.33: You Can (Not) Redo (DVD) 2016-02-02 (from $25.60)
DVD (Region 2)
    Evangelion 3.33: You Can (Not) Redo (DVD) 2016-02-29
DVD (Region 4)
    Evangelion 3.33: You Can (Not) Redo (DVD)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Hideaki Anno
Screenplay: Hideaki Anno
Music:
Masamichi Amano (arrangement on Gods Message =3EM02=)
Shiro Sagisu
Original creator: Hideaki Anno
Original Character Design: Yoshiyuki Sadamoto
Art Director:
Hiroshi Katō (Totonyan)
Tatsuya Kushida
Chief Animation Director: Takeshi Honda
Animation Director:
Akemi Hayashi
Toshiyuki Inoue
Translation: Dan Kanemitsu
Mechanical design: Ikuto Yamashita
Director of Photography: Toru Fukushi (T2 Studio)
Executive producer:
Hideaki Anno (Khara Inc.)
Toshimichi Ootsuki (King Records.)

2D Digital Work Assistance: Yasuhiro Kamimura
Animation producer: Tomoyuki Ogata
Art Assistant: Hirotsugu Kakoi
Assistant Chief Director: Ikki Todoroki
Assistant Dialogue Director: Haruka Matsushita (Sound Team Don Juan)
Assistant Director of Photography: Jiro Tazawa
Assistant Unit Director: Emi Miyazaki
Background Art:
Aya Sato (Totonyan)
Azusa Kakoi (Totonyan)
Hirofumi Sakagami (Totonyan)
Hiroshi Katō (Totonyan)
Hirotsugu Kakoi (Totonyan)
Izumi Hoki (Totonyan)
Kumiko Watanabe (Totonyan)
Mitsuko Katou (Totonyan)
Naoko Yanagita (Totonyan)
Naoya Watabe (Totonyan)
Risa Yasuda (Totonyan)
Seiko Yoshioka (Studio Pablo)
Shin'ichi Kojima (Studio Pablo)
Shingo Yonekawa (Totonyan)
Takayuki Suzuki (Studio Pablo)
Tatsuya Kushida
Tomoka Mizuno (Totonyan)
Yasuomi Kishi (Totonyan)
Brush Work: Shin Inoie
Casting Assistant: Kanako Arima (Sound Team Don Juan)
CG:
Atsushi Furukawa (Larx Entertainment)
Atsushi Saito (Ga-Ryu)
Ayano Suzuki (Trick Block)
Chi Min Kao (Larx Entertainment)
Daisuke Kato (Larx Entertainment)
Emi Arai (Ga-Ryu)
Gō Kurosaki (Sublimation)
Hidetaka Mishima (Digital Media Lab)
Hideyuki Tamura (Trick Block)
Hiroki Itoh (Sublimation)
Hiroki Tanji (Sublimation)
Jun Hirata (Domerica)
Jun Koishikawa (Sublimation)
Kaihei Hayano (Ga-Ryu)
Katsuyoshi Miyajima (torikagocafe)
Kazuaki Hashimoto (Trick Block)
Kazuya Ichikawa (Domerica)
Kei Yoshikuni (torikagocafe)
Keisuke Sasagawa (Trick Block)
Kenji Iwasaki (Trick Block)
Maiko Kitamata (Larx Entertainment)
Makoto Oda (torikagocafe)
Maru Kobayashi (Larx Entertainment)
Masafumi Uchiyama (Larx Entertainment)
Masashi Miyaoka (Larx Entertainment)
Masato Hamaguchi (Trick Block)
Masaya Kawasaki (Ga-Ryu)
Mikari Ito (Trick Block)
Mineki Nemoto (Ga-Ryu)
Naoki Nakano (Trick Block)
Noriki Tsukamoto (Sublimation)
Saki Fukuzawa (Trick Block)
Shin'ya Sugai (Sublimation)
Shuhei Ishii (Ga-Ryu)
Takahiko Taniguchi (Larx Entertainment)
Takahiro Urasawa (Digital Media Lab)
Takashi Honda (Sublimation)
Takayuki Chiba (Larx Entertainment)
Takeshi Ishino (Ga-Ryu)
Takuya Takayama (Larx Entertainment)
Takuya Umeda (Larx Entertainment)
Tomohiro Maeda (Digital Media Lab)
Tomoki Tatsuguchi (Larx Entertainment)
Tomoya Mizuno (Larx Entertainment)
Tomoya Naraoka (Larx Entertainment)
Yohei Kishino (Digital Media Lab)
Yoshio Ito (OGOG Studio)
Yuka Matsumoto (Digital Media Lab)
Yuushi Hatakenaka (Trick Block)
Yuya Hashimoto (Digital Media Lab)
CG Animation:
Keiichi Abe (Studio Khara)
Kodama Watanabe (Studio Khara)
Ryoichi Shinma (Studio Khara)
Shingo Ueno (Studio Khara)
Shintaro Nakamura (Studio Khara)
Tomoya Nakajima (Studio Khara)
Yuki Kawahara (Studio Khara)
CG Engineer: Susumu Masuuchi
CG Line Director:
Ken Miyashiro
Takashi Suzuki
CG Producer: Shuichi Heishi
CG Supervision: Ichiro Itano
CGI Production Manager: Yūki Hanzawa
Chief Unit Director: Kiyotaka Suzuki (Tatsunoko Pro)
Color Check:
Atsuko Ito (Wish)
Emiko Okui (Wish)
Fusako Nakao (Wish)
Mitsuhiro Narasaki (Wish)
Miyuki Sato (Wish)
Yuu Takahashi (Wish)
Color Director: Seiji Saito
Color Key: Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish)
Color setting:
Akemi Nagao
Chizue Saitou
Cooperation:
Hiroshi Hanazawa
Kazuya Masumoto (Trigger)
Kentaro Takahashi (T2 Studio)
Kumiko Sano (GAINAX)
Naoko Tsutsumi (Trigger)
Ryuji Mimoto (Production I.G)
Yuka Sofue (Trigger)
Coordination:
Kiyoshi Sugiyama (Bandai Visual)
Yuu Ichijima (Q-Tec)
Copyright Manager:
Kazumasa Shudo (GAINAX)
Yuka Hara (GAINAX)
DI Producer: Seiji Saito
DI Production Desk: Rie Kayou
Dialogue Director: Yō Yamada (Sound Team Don Juan)
Distribution:
Ikki Todoroki (Khara)
Muneyuki Kii (T-Joy)
Sumiko Ogawa (T-Joy)
Takahiro Niitsuma (T-Joy)
Yusuke Okada (T-Joy)
Editing: Young Mi Lee
Editing Assistant: Emi Tsujita
Finish Animation:
Akane Yamazaki (D-COLORS)
Akemi Katou (Animation Time)
Akemi Tejima (Wish)
Akiko Inoue (Wish)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish)
Ayako Kurome (Studio Elle)
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-COLORS)
Chisa Maeda (Wish)
Daiki Egusa (Wish)
Emi Kadono (Wish)
Eri Yoshiki (Anitus Kobe)
Erika Tanaka (Wish)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish)
Hiromi Mitome (Wish)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish)
Izumi Inoue (Wish)
Jun Ono (Studio Elle)
Junko Fujimaki (Animation Time)
Junko Hakamada (Wish)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish)
Maki Yamamoto (Anitus Kobe)
Manami Murata (Wish)
Manami Sasa (Wish)
Marie Koga (Wish)
Masako Kumada (Wish)
Masako Ogasawara (D-COLORS)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish)
Michiko Watanabe (Wish)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish)
Mie Hasegawa (Wish)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle)
Miki Kobayashi (Animation Time)
Minori Nishida (D-COLORS)
Miyoko Suzuki (Wish)
Mizue Ueda (Wish)
Mizue Yamamoto (Animation Time)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish)
Ranko Kobayashi (D-COLORS)
Rie Katoh (Wish)
Rie Kitazawa (Animation Time)
Rieko Umemura (Wish)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish)
Satomi Hatano (Animation Time)
Satsuki Kamoi (D-COLORS)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish)
Shinami Yoshikawa (Animation Time)
Shinya Terashima (Wish)
Shizumi Sakai (Studio Elle)
Shōhei Kinoshita (Wish)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish)
Takako Uemura (Wish)
Teruka Tanaka (Studio Elle)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish)
Tomomi Muta (Wish)
Yoko Chiba (Wish)
Yoko Wakabayashi (Animation Time)
Yoshimi Hashizume (Animation Time)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish)
Yue Murakami (Wish)
Yuka Abe (Wish)
Yukari Kunou (Wish)
Yuki Atsumi (Wish)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish)
Yumi Matsumoto (Animation Time)
Yusaku Harada (Anitus Kobe)
Finish Animation Supervision:
Kōsuke Kobashi (Wish)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish)
Naoko Sasaki (Wish)
Yasuo Ishii (Wish)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish)
Finishing Editor: Wataru Otake
Graphic Design: Tomoko Masuda
In-Between Animation:
Ai Watanabe (Production I.G)
Aki Maeda (Tatsunoko Production)
Akiko Ōtsuka (Studio Takuranke)
Akinori Oka (Magic Bus)
Akiyo Okuda (Studio Ghibli)
Asako Matsumura (Studio Ghibli)
Asami Ōta (Anitus Kobe)
Asami Tachikawa (Production I.G)
Asuka Nakaji (Wish)
Ayaka Kawai (BONES)
Ayano Okitsu (Wish)
Chika Nishiyama (Wish)
Chikako Takahashi (Magic Bus)
Eri Kobayashi (Production I.G)
Eri Shikita (Wish)
Erika Nishihara (Anitus Kobe)
Feng Lu (Triple A)
Hanako Egami (Anitus Kobe)
Haruka Yamagata (P.A. Works)
Haruna Hashimoto (BONES)
Hatsune Hoshino (Production Reed)
Hikari Sakano (Wish)
Hiroaki Otsuji (Anitus Kobe)
Hirokazu Ōuchi (Silver Link)
Hiromi Minamibayashi (Anitus Kobe)
Hiromi Yako (P.A. Works)
Hiroto Fujii (Wish)
Ietaka Son (Wish)
Ikumi Nishimura (Wish)
Jin Bo Yu (Triple A)
Kaede Nakamura (Studio Khara)
Kaho Deguchi (Production Reed)
Kaori Itou (Studio Takuranke)
Kaori Murai (Wish)
Kasumi Kametani (ufotable)
Katsuya Yoshii (Studio Khara)
Kazuma Hayashi (Snow Light Staff)
Keisuke Hiroe (BONES)
Ken Ebe (Snow Light Staff)
Konomi Satō (Wish)
Kotoe Saitou (Production I.G)
Kumiko Terada (Studio Takuranke)
Li Hui Jiang (Triple A)
Li Ping Xia (Triple A)
Maho Takagi (Studio Khara)
Mai Teshima (Anitus Kobe)
Mami Kuramoto (Wish)
Mamiko Hyūga (P.A. Works)
Manami Goto (Production I.G)
Mao Yumoto (Wish)
Mari Tomita (P.A. Works)
Marumi Sugita (Production I.G)
Masako Akita (Studio Ghibli)
Mayuko Yamamoto (Wish)
Megumi Moribayashi (Silver Link)
Michiko Makita (P.A. Works)
Mika Kinoshita (Production I.G)
Miki Mutō (Dogakobo)
Misa Koyasu (Studio Ghibli)
Misaki Kaneko (Studio Hibari)
Misato Furubayashi
Moe Tsuzuki (ufotable)
Momoko Aida (Anitus Kobe)
Momoko Shirashiki (P.A. Works)
Momoko Tamakoshi (Wish)
Mutsumi Sasahara (Magic Bus)
Nanako Tatsu (Wish)
Nao Nakamura (Ekura Animal)
Nao Ōtsuki (Silver Link)
Natsuki Yamashita (Anitus Kobe)
Natsuko Sadamoto (Wish)
Nayumi Okashiwa (Wish)
Nayuta Mori (Anitus Kobe)
Nonoko Takemoto (Tatsunoko Production)
Nozomi Kawano (Studio Hibari)
Nozomu Ichijo (Wish)
Nozomu Kuwashima (Magic Bus)
Ranko Nakabayashi (Wish)
Ricardo Shimabukuro (ufotable)
Ryosuke Tsuchiya (Studio Ghibli)
Saki Konishi (P.A. Works)
Saori Den (Dogakobo)
Satomi Kokubo (BONES)
Sayaka Yamai (Studio Khara)
Sayo Endo (Magic Bus)
Seiji Nishida (Wish)
Shihori Shudō (ufotable)
Shinpei Aoki (Silver Link)
Shinya Shimomura (ufotable)
Shiori Shutō (ufotable)
Shogo Kikuchi (Tatsunoko Production)
Shōhei Nishijima (BONES)
Shōkoku Ono (Studio Khara)
Shōto Ban (Wish)
Shouko Nagasawa (Studio Ghibli)
Suguru Okuwaki (Studio Takuranke)
Suzuyo Wakiyama (Silver Link)
Syūichi Iseki (Studio Khara)
Taihei Nagai (Magic Bus)
Takahiro Inoue (Wish)
Takanori Yonekura (Silver Link)
Takehiro Kishimoto (Wish)
Takeshi Ohkoshi (Tatsunoko Production)
Tomoko Miyata
Tomomasa Kashiwashima (P.A. Works)
Tomomi Kanehara (Production Reed)
Tomomi Morishita (Snow Light Staff)
Tomoyo Hata (Ekura Animal)
Tomoyuki Kojima (Tatsunoko Production)
Wakana Yamashina (Ekura Animal)
Wang Yi Fan (M.S.J Musashino Production)
Wataru Haraguchi (Silver Link)
Wataru Ishii (Magic Bus)
Xiao Lai Cheng (Triple A)
Yan Li Zhou (M.S.J Musashino Production)
Yan Wei Zhou (M.S.J Musashino Production)
Yasuhito Murata (Studio Khara)
Yi Cheng (M.S.J Musashino Production)
Yōko Harada (Silver Link)
Yoko Matoba (Anitus Kobe)
Yoshie Noguchi (Studio Ghibli)
Yu Matsuura (Studio Ghibli)
Yu Ru Xue (Triple A)
Yūichi Naitō (Dogakobo)
Yūichirō Komuro (P.A. Works)
Yuka Hirata (BONES)
Yuka Matsumura (Studio Ghibli)
Yuka Miyoshi (P.A. Works)
Yuka Saito
Yuka Tobita (Production I.G)
Yuki Kawakatsu (Studio Takuranke)
Yuki Masutani (Studio Takuranke)
Yuki Yokoyama (Production I.G)
Yukiko Busa (Wish)
Yuko Kato (Production I.G)
Yuko Tagawa (Studio Ghibli)
Yumehito Yamaguchi (Magic Bus)
Yumi Haruki (M.S.J Musashino Production)
Yusuke Tomita (Silver Link)
Yutaro Noda (Snow Light Staff)
Yuuta Takahashi (Silver Link)
Yuzumi Enosawa
In-between Animation Supervision:
Kōsuke Kobashi (Wish)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish)
Naoko Sasaki (Wish)
Yasuo Ishii (Wish)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish)
In-Between Check: Yasuhito Murata
Matte Paint:
Jun Harashima (fude)
Sachiko Eba (fude)
Modeling Director: Kazushi Kobayashi
Monitor Design Assistance: Saishi Ichiko
Monitor Graphic Design: Kayoko Zama
Monitor Graphics:
Chie Katō (T2 Studio)
Isamu Murakami (flapper3)
Jae-Youp Sang (T2 Studio)
Jirō Kageyama (T2 Studio)
Taiyo Yamamoto (flapper3)
Takahiro Shirasuna (flapper3)
Yōta Suzuki (flapper3)
Monitor Graphics Director: Hibiki Yoshizaki
Music Performance: Yoshiyuki Uema (Horn)
Photography:
Akiyo Yamaura (T2 Studio)
Hirofumi Hari (T2 Studio)
Jirō Kageyama (T2 Studio)
Kazuyuki Kurita (T2 Studio)
Kensuke Ōta (T2 Studio)
Kento Sasaki (T2 Studio)
Mayo Suzuki (T2 Studio)
Nozomi Shitara (T2 Studio)
Takayuki Mori (T2 Studio)
Tomohiro Takahashi (T2 Studio)
Tsubasa Yokoyama (T2 Studio)
Yoshimitsu Tomita (T2 Studio)
Yu Wakabayashi (T2 Studio)
Yue Ma (T2 Studio)
Yūichi Takezawa (T2 Studio)
Yukiyo Kajiwara (T2 Studio)
Yusuke Okamoto (T2 Studio)
Yuusuke Takahashi (T2 Studio)
Photography Assistant:
Asami Kitagawa (Studio BACU)
Ayaka Miura (Studio BACU)
Shin'ichirou Ogita (Studio BACU)
Sonoka Tateyama (Studio BACU)
Planning: Hideaki Anno
Production Advancement:
Aki Kato (chief)
Hayato Tanaka
Kana Satomi
Yūki Sugitani
Production Business: Masahiro Tozuka
Production Cooperation:
Gou Shukuri (King Records)
Rie Shimai (King Records)
Production Desk: Takatoshi Okajima
Publicity: Ikki Todoroki (Khara)
Publicity Assistance:
Asuka Kimura (NTV)
Ayako Kamimura (Groundworks)
Keiko Miyazaki (NTV)
Maki Hirai (Groundworks)
Naoko Satou (NTV)
Noriko Kamimura (Groundworks)
Nozomu Takahashi (NTV)
Ryusuke Hikawa
Saishi Ichiko (TGB Design)
Seigo Hamaoka (Groundworks)
Seiji Okuda (NTV)
Yasuhiro Kamimura (Groundworks)
Yuka Yanagisawa (Groundworks)
Zi Ling Huang (NTV)
Recording: Makoto Sumiya (J.S.A.)
Setting Production: Emi Miyazaki
Sound Effects: Toru Noguchi
Sound Effects Assistant: Tsutomu Sukigara
Space Research Assistance:
Hironori Sahara (Tokyo Metropolitan University)
Satoshi Hosoda
Special Director: Shoichi Masuo
Special Effects: Shin Inoie
Staff Roll: Hideki Takeuchi (Marin Post)
Studio Assistant: Kunihiko Sugimoto
Studio Engineer: Fusako Kitagawa
Technical Producer: Tetsuo Ōya
Technical Support: Shuho Kikuchi
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hikaru Utada
Paul Carter
Theme Song Composition:
Hikaru Utada
Paul Carter
Theme Song Lyrics: Hikaru Utada
Theme Song Performance: Hikaru Utada
Akira Ishida as Kaworu Nagisa
Kotono Mitsuishi as Misato Katsuragi
Megumi Hayashibara as Rei Ayanami
Megumi Ogata as Shinji Ikari
Yuko Miyamura as Asuka Langley Shikinami

Akio Ohtsuka as Koji Takao
Anri Katsu as Hideki Tama
Fumihiko Tachiki as Gendo Ikari
Hiro Yuuki as Makoto Hyuga
Maaya Sakamoto as Makinami Mari Illustrious
Mariya Ise as Midori Kitakami
Miki Nagasawa as Maya Ibuki
Miyuki Sawashiro as Sakura Suzuhara
Motomu Kiyokawa as Kozo Fuyutsuki
Mugihito as Keel Lorenz
Sayaka Ohara as Sumire Nagara
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Ritsuko Akagi

Takehito Koyasu as Shigeru Aoba
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Khara
Animation Supervision: Wish
Backgrounds:
Studio Pablo
Totonyan
Calligraphy Assistance: Font Works
CG Animation: Khara
Color Check: Wish
Color Key: Wish
DI/VFX: Picture Element
Dialogue Recording Studio:
Studio Don Juan
Tokyo TV Center
Distributor:
Khara
T-Joy
Effects: Studio Easter
Matte Paint: fude
Monitor Design Assistance: TGB Design
Monitor Graphics:
flapper3
T2 Studio
Music Production: Starchild Records
Photography: T2 Studio
Photography Assistance: Studio BACU
Production: Khara
Publicity: Khara
Recording Studio: Tokyo Post-Production Center
Sound Effects: Anime Sound
Sound Production: Starchild Records
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Mike McFarland
Script: Blair Rowan
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
Assistant producer: Zach Bolton
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Senior Video Editors:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Subtitle Editor: David Fleming
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer:
Jacob Martin
Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara
English companies
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia)
Manga Entertainment (UK)
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Philippe Roullier
Bruno Meyere as Kaworu Nagisa
Céline Melloul as Asuka Langley
Donald Reignoux as Shinji Ikari
Laurence Bréheret as Misato Katsuragi
Stéphanie Lafforgue as Rei Ayanami

Ariane Deviègue as Maya Ibuki
Arnaud Laurent as Hideki Tama
Caroline Combes as Midori Kitakami
Frédérique Marlot as Sakura Suzuhara
Isabelle Volpe as Mari Makinami Illustrious
Marianne Leroux as Sumire Nagara
Mathieu Rivolier as Kozo Fuyutsuki
Michel Roy as Gendo Ikari
Olivia Dutron as Ritsuko Akagi
Philippe Roullier as
Keel Lorenz
Kôji Takao
Tony Joudrier as Shigeru Aoba

French companies
Broadcaster:
Grand Rex (From 29 June 2013)
J-One (from 21 September 2014)
Distributor: Dybex
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Hugo Nuñez
Translation: Paty Alarcón

Assistant Director: Karla Vega
Post-Production Engineer: Marco Antonio Morante
Production: Eduardo González
Recording engineer: Alan Torrecillas
Albert Trifol Segarra as Shinji Ikari (Spain/Catalan dub)
Ana Lobo as Rei Ayanami
Ana Pallejà as Asuka Langley Shikinami (Spain/Catalan dub)
Carmen Ambrós as Rei Ayanami (Spain/Catalan dub)
Carmen Calvell as Misato Katsuragi (Spain/Catalan dub)
David Jenner as Kaworu Nagisa (Spain/Catalan dub)
Ernesto Lezama as Kaworu Nagisa
Georgina Sanchez as Asuka Langley Shikinami
Victor Ugarte as Shinji Ikari
Vivian Magos as Misato Katsuragi

Domenech Farell as Gendo Ikari (Spain/Catalan dub)
Humberto Solorzano as Gendo Ikari
Jesse Conde as Kozo Fuyutzuki
Maria Rosa Guillén as Ritsuko Akagi (Spain/Catalan dub)
Marta Barbará as Mari Illustrious Makinami (Spain/Catalan dub)
Maru Guerrero as Ritsuko Akagi
Mireya Mendoza as Mari Illustrious Makinami
Santi Lorenz as Kozo Fuyutsuki (Spain/Catalan dub)

Aleix Estadella as
Keel Lorenz (Catalan dub)
Makoto Hyuga (Spain/Catalan dub)
Alfonso Vallés as Koji Takao (Spain/Catalan dub)
Ana Valeiras as Maya Ibuki (Spain dub)
Ariadna Jiménez as Sakura Suzuhara (Spain/Catalan dub)
Carmen Ambrós as Maya Ibuki (Catalan dub)
Cesc Martínez as Hideki Tama (Spain/Catalan dub)
Enzo Fortuny as Makoto Hyuga
Graciela Molina as Sumire Nagara (Spain/Catalan dub)
Héctor Moreno as Shigeru Aoba
Hugo Nuñez as Hideki Tama
Ismael Verástegui as Koji Takao
Javier Roldán as Keel Lorenz (Spain dub)
Joaquín López as Titles Lecture
Jordi Nogueras as Shigeru Aoba (Spain/Catalan dub)
Karla Vega as Sumire Nagara
Mariana Ortiz as Maya Ibuki
Maribel Pomar as Midori Kitakami (Spain/Catalan dub)
Román Abreo Ayub as Keel Lorentz
Susana Romero as Sakura Suzuhara
Vanessa Olea as Midori Kitakami

Spanish companies
Broadcaster: Canal+ Xtra (Spain)
Distributor:
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Zima Entertainment
Dubbing Studio: WG
Video Editing: Zima Entertainment
Italian staff
Italian cast
Daniele Raffaeli as Shinji Ikari
David Chevalier as Kaworu Nagisa
Ilaria Latini as Asuka Langley Souryuu
Rachele Paolelli as Misato Katsuragi
Valentina Mari as Rei Ayanami

Alessandra Chiari as Sumire Nagara
Andrea Mete as Hideki Tama
Barbara De Bortoli as Maya Ibuki
Eva Padoan as Midori Kitakami
Francesco Bulckaen as Makoto Hyuuga
Letizia Ciampa as Sakura Suzuhara
Liliana Sorrentino as Ritsuko Akagi
Luciano De Ambrosis as Lorenz Keel
Massimo Corvo as Gendou Ikari
Monica Ward as Mari Illustrious Makinami
Oliviero Dinelli as Kozo Fuyutsuki
Roberto Stocchi as Kouji Takao
Vittorio Guerrieri as Shigeru Aoba
Italian companies
Dialogues: Ad Libitum
Distributor: Dynit
Synchronization: C.T.A.
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Stefan Wellner
Script: Stefan Wellner
Dirk Petrick as Kaworu Nagisa
Gundi Eberhard as Misato Katsuragi
Hannes Maurer as Shinji Ikari
Julia Ziffer as Asuka Langley Shikinami
Samia Little Elk as Rei Ayanami

Erich Räuker as Gendo Ikari
Frank Schröder as Makoto Hyuga
Jannick Beeck as Hideki Tama
Jennifer Weiß as Makinami Mari Illustrious
Maria Koschny as Maya Ibuki
Peggy Sander as Ritsuko Akagi
Rainer Fritzsche as Shigeru Aoba
Sarah Tkotsch as Sakura Suzuhara
Sonja Spuhl as Midori Kitakami
Tilo Schmitz as Kouji Takao
Uli Krohm as Kozo Fuyutsuki
Yara Blümel as Sumire Nagara
German companies
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Distributor, Dubbing: Reanimedia
Russian cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology