Apphia YU

Date of birth: XXXX-10-09
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Aki Mizutani in "Kansei" (Computer Game)
Aki Mizutani in "Yousei" (Visual Novel)
Mikoto, Himeno, Shimizu in "Koenchu Sora" (Visual Novel)
Nemesis (Blind Vengeance skin) in "Smite" (VG)
Time Patroller (Male Voice 2) in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG)
Time Patroller (Male Voice 2) in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse" (VG)
Yuki in "Burn Your Fat With Me!" (Mobile App)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Assassination Classroom (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) : ADR Director
Barakamon (TV) : Commentary (ep 12)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) : Director
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV) : ADR Director
Guilty Crown (TV) : Commentary (ep 15)
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) : ADR Director
Level E (TV) : Commentary (ep 7)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
One Piece (TV) : Commentary (ep 317)
Robotics;Notes (TV) : Commentary (ep 15)
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) : Assistant ADR Director
Shangri-La (TV) : Commentary (ep 10)

Cast in:
(English version)
Aquarion Logos (TV) as Akira Kaibuki (Child) 
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Rio Nakamura
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Rio Nakamura
Attack on Titan (TV)
Barakamon (TV) as Tamako Arai
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as Black (young; ep 11)
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
Brothers Conflict (TV)
Castle Town Dandelion (TV)
A Certain Magical Index (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Saiai Kinuhata
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Marina
Dance with Devils (TV) (eps 3, 5)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Natsumi Kuzuryu (eps 2-3)
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as En (ep 5)
Dimension W (TV) as Shota (eps 1, 3)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Arisu Makino
Divine Gate (TV) as Yukari
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) as Imamu
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie)
Drifters (TV) as Mark
ēlDLIVE (TV) as Tonto
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie)
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie)
Fafner: Heaven and Earth (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Acalypha Citizen (ep 51); Audience Member (ep 30); Blue Pegasus Wizard (ep 32); Bora's Fangirl (ep 1); Custody Enforcement Unit (eps 67-68); Exceed (Edolas arc); Fairy Tail Wizard (various eps); Galuna Demon (ep 18); Laki Olietta; Oshibana Citizen (eps 6-7); Red Hood Wizard (eps 54-55)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Laki Olietta
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Yuna
(The) Future Diary (TV)
Fuuka (TV) as Haruka Akitsuki (ep 2)
Garo the Animation (TV) as Leon Luis (child; ep 21)
Good Luck Girl! (TV)
Gosick (TV) as Victorique de Blois
Guilty Crown (TV) as Kanon Kasuma
Hal (movie)
Heavy Object (TV) as Westy (eps 17-18)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV)
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Chie
Karneval (TV)
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) as Rio Nakamura
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Félicité Collette
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV)
Level E (TV) as Mayo Mayuzumi (Black Ranger)
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV) as Yo Watanabe
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Grace (ep 3); Mother (ep 5)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) (eps 3-4, 7); Romeu Manabe (ep 10)
Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Device; Meika Katai
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Hyoro
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA)
Nobunagun (TV)
Noragami (TV) as Ayu
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Ebisu (young; eps 10-11, 13)
One Piece (TV); Abi (ep 317)
Ping Pong (TV) as Makoto "Smile" Tsukimoto (Young)
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Charo
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Rita
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV)
Red Data Girl (TV) as Miyuki Sagara (Young)
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Airi; Gezi
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Mii-tan
RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Lie Ren (young)
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Yuzuki Kurebayashi
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) as Yuzuki Kurebayashi
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV)
Servamp (TV) as Otogiri
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Furby Dragon (ep 29); Gumogumo (ep 72)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Westshore
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Tiriel
Shangri-La (TV) as Mikuni
Shōnen Maid (TV) as Chihiro Komiya
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Holmy
Show By Rock!! Short!! (TV) as Holmy
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Holmy
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV)
Space Dandy (TV)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Atmo (ep 6)
Steins;Gate (TV) as Maid (eps 2, 18)
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Kokuryuu
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (ep 18); Kisaki Tenjōin/Sachiko Tanaka
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) (Funimation)
Wolf Children (movie)
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV)
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Soo-won (young; eps 1, 3)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none