KanColle (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Flee Girls Collection KanColle Animation Sequence
Kantai Collection -Kan Colle- (Japanese)
艦隊これくしょん -艦これ- (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: A mysterious fleet known as "Abyssals" appeared from the depths of ocean and attacked randomly. Fleet Girls are the only one who can stand against the Abyssals. Together with Tornado Squadron and others, they set to counterattack. Upon seeing Akagi fought, Fubuki earned admiration towards her and aimed to fight with her.
User Ratings: 123 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Excellent: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Very good: 17 votes (sub:16, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 47 votes (sub:46, dub:1)
 Decent: 19 votes (sub:19)
 So-so: 13 votes (sub:12, raw:1)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 216 users, rank: #2665 (of 6225)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.398 (Decent+), std. dev.: 1.8379, rank: #3824 (of 6218)
Weighted mean: 6.322 (Decent+), rank: #3981 (of 6218) (seen all: 6.66 / seen some: 5.74 / won't finish: 3.15)
Bayesian estimate: 6.429 (Decent+), rank: #3419 (of 4736)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2014-12-27 (theatrical screening)
2015-01-07 (TV broadcast)
Opening Theme:
"Miiro" (;海色) by AKINO from bless4
Ending Theme:
"Fubuki" (吹雪; Snowstorm) by Shiena Nishizawa
Insert song:
"Let's not say 'good-bye'" by Kan Musume Tokubetsu Kantai
Trivia: We have 3
Reviews: Show:
KanColle ‒ Episode 12 (Mar 26, 2015)
KanColle ‒ Episode 11 (Mar 18, 2015)
KanColle ‒ Episode 10 (Mar 11, 2015)
KanColle ‒ Episode 9 (Mar 4, 2015)
KanColle ‒ Episode 8 (Feb 25, 2015)
KanColle ‒ Episode 7 (Feb 18, 2015)
KanColle - Episode 6 (Feb 11, 2015)
KanColle ‒ Episode 5 (Feb 4, 2015)
KanColle ‒ Episode 4 (Jan 28, 2015)
KanColle ‒ Episode 3 (Jan 21, 2015)
KanColle (Jan 14, 2015)
KanColle ‒ Episodes 1-2 (Jan 14, 2015)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Keizou Kusakawa
Series Composition: Jukki Hanada
Script:
Hiroyuki Yoshino (eps 3, 7, 11)
Jukki Hanada (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8-10
)

Takashi Aoshima (eps 4, 6)
Storyboard:
Hiroki Hayashi (ep 10)
Hiroshi Aoyama (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 6)
Keizou Kusakawa (OP; eps 1-2, 8)
Shingo Tamaki (ED; ep 3)
Shota Ibata (ep 11)
Takayuki Inagaki (ep 4)
Toru Yoshida (eps 5, 7)
Tsutomu Miyazawa (ep 1)
Episode Director:
Harume Kosaka (eps 4, 9)
Hiroyuki Oshima (eps 6, 10)
Shingo Tamaki (ep 3)
Shota Ibata (eps 2, 11)
Soji Ninomiya (ep 8)
Toru Yoshida (ep 7)
Toshikatsu Tokoro (ep 5)
Yoshino Honda (ep 1)
Unit Director:
Keizou Kusakawa (OP)
Shingo Tamaki (ED)
Original Concept: Kensuke Tanaka
Original story: Kensuke Tanaka
Character Design:
Mayuko Matsumoto
Naomi Ide
Art Director: Maho Takahashi
Chief Animation Director:
Mayuko Matsumoto
Naomi Ide
Animation Director:
Duk Ho Lee (eps 9, 11)
Guo Nian Wang (eps 4, 9)
Jeong-Eun Kim (eps 10-11)
Kōta Moroishi (ep 6)
Mayuko Matsumoto (OP; eps 1, 8)
Motohiro Taniguchi (ep 5)
Naomi Ide (OP; ED; eps 1, 8)
Reika Hoshino (ep 4)
Shota Ibata (eps 2, 11)
Tatsuki Takemoto (ep 4)
Tetsuro Uetake (ep 7)
Tsubasa Shimizu (ep 2)
Yoshino Honda (eps 3, 8)
Mechanical design:
Kōta Moroishi
Tsutomu Miyazawa
Sound Director:
Toshiki Kameyama (Groove)
Cgi Director: Eiji Inomoto
Director of Photography: Yasuyuki Itou
Executive producer: Takeshi Yasuda
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Ogawa (eps 2, 10)
Akio Kawasaki (ep 5)
Anri Ikumi (eps 5-6, 8-9)
Asami Nakatani (ep 2)
Ayumi Moriyama (eps 5-6, 8-9)
Ayumi Ono (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Chizuko Kusakabe (ep 7)
Daigo Furufuku (eps 3, 8)
Eun Suk Won (ep 11)
Fuminori Ishimaru (eps 5, 8)
Haruyoshi Nomura (eps 5, 8)
Hiromasa Katō (eps 2, 5, 10)
Hiromi Ono (ep 2)
Hiroshi Numata (ep 3)
Hyung Jun Muborn (ep 11)
Ji Eun Kim (ep 11)
Jun Nakamura (eps 5-6, 8-9)
Kanae Hatakeyama (ep 2)
Kanako Baba (ep 4)
Keita Fukuda (eps 1-2)
Kyōsuke Maeda (eps 8, 10)
Kyosuke Matsui (ep 4)
Maki Hayashibara (ep 1)
Michiko Makita (eps 5, 8-9)
Miki Konno (ep 8)
Minami Murayama (ep 3)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (eps 1, 3-4, 11)
Naoki Yamashita (eps 2-3)
Naoko Koyama (ep 11)
Naoto Kawano (ep 9)
Saki Fujita (eps 5, 8-9)
Shunpei Mochizuki (eps 1, 5, 8)
Sung Wook Park (ep 11)
Taiki Komatsu (eps 5-6, 8-9)
Takaaki Nagano (ep 3)
Takahiro Horio (eps 8-9)
Takeshi Tominaga (eps 5-6, 8-9)
Takuma Komata (eps 3, 8, 10)
Tsubasa Shimizu (ep 5)
Wakana Hara (ep 1)
Wakana Murakami (eps 3, 9)
Yoko Komaki (ep 4)
Yoko Suzuki (ep 3)
Yoshiaki Iketani (eps 1, 3)
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 4, 9)
Yūichi Ichihashi (ep 1)
Yuichiro Mizutani (eps 4, 8)
Yukimasa Shijō (ep 3)
Yūta Kevin Kenmotsu (ep 3)
Yuusuke Takahashi (eps 5, 8-9)
Action Director: Shota Ibata
Animation producer: Shōta Amano
Assistant Animation Director:
Chisato Kikunaga (ep 3)
Guo Nian Wang (ep 5)
Ken Katou (ep 5)
Kōta Moroishi (eps 1, 10)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (ep 3)
Motohiro Taniguchi (ep 1)
Shingo Tamaki (eps 5, 11)
Tsubasa Shimizu (eps 3, 5, 11)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 3)
Assistant Art Director: Hikaru Itsumi
Assistant producer:
Jōtarō Ishigami
Yukiko Katō
Assistant Sound Director: Chikako Yokota
Background Art:
Aimi Kurihara (Studio Tulip)
Ayumu Miyazaki (Studio Tulip)
Bao Chong Wang (Studio Tulip)
Chuan-Lin Zhang (Studio Tulip)
Eiji Iwase (Studio Tulip)
Eiji Kashikawa (Studio Tulip)
Emiko Sawada (Studio Tulip)
Erisa Tomita (Studio Tulip)
Hikaru Itsumi (Studio Tulip)
Hitomi Sato (Studio Tulip)
Kaori Kikuna (Studio Tulip)
Katsuhisa Takiguchi (Studio Tulip)
Katsutoyo Azumi (Studio Tulip)
Keiichi Abe (Studio Tulip)
Ken Tateishi (Studio Tulip)
Kumiko Nakano (Studio Tulip)
Kyung Seok Park (Studio Tulip)
Makoto Ōta (Studio Tulip)
Manabu Kato (Studio Tulip)
Masako Takahashi (Studio Tulip)
Megumi Yamamoto (Studio Tulip)
Michiko Yano (Studio Tulip)
Michiko Yoshida (Studio Tulip)
Mina Demura (Studio Tulip)
Miyuu Saitou (Studio Tulip)
Rui Yuan Ding (Studio Tulip)
Ryō Aizawa (Studio Tulip)
Sayuri Tanaka (Studio Tulip)
Scott MacDonald (Studio Tulip)
Takuma Mochizuki (Studio Tulip)
Tian You Huang (Studio Tulip)
Tomoji Oosawa (Studio Tulip)
Tomomi Sunagawa (Studio Tulip)
Tomonari Suzuki (Studio Tulip)
Tsutomu Ikeda (Studio Tulip)
Yoshika Matsushita (Studio Tulip)
Yoshimasa Sato (Studio Tulip)
Yuki Uchida (Studio Tulip)
Yukiko Ashino (Studio Tulip)
Yuuki Nakazato (Studio Tulip)
CG Animation:
Aiki Watanabe (Orange)
Ayano Miki (Orange)
Chihiro Sunaoshi (Orange)
Fang Yu (Orange)
Hiroshi Fujioka (Orange)
Kazuhiro Kanai (Orange)
Kazutaka Yoshimoto (Orange)
Kohei Nishimura (Orange)
Kouya Tsukahara (Orange)
Makoto Ichinohe (Orange)
Masashi Suzuki (Orange)
Masaya Ishihara (Orange)
Naoki Furuichi (Orange)
Sheng Wen Lai (Orange)
Shingo Kiyomiya (Orange)
Shintarō Shimamoto (Orange)
Shogo Harasawa (Orange)
Shunsuke Aoki (Orange)
Taishi Hayakawa (Orange)
Takashi Masuyama (Orange)
Takuya Iinuma (Orange)
Tomohide Fujimaki (Orange)
Yosuke Sasaki (Orange)
Yui Maehashi (Orange)
Yukitoshi Nohira (Orange)
Yūta Fujiwara (Orange)
CG Animation Chief:
Kaori Onishi
Ryuichi Ikeuchi
CG Modeling:
Akihiko Orikasa (Orange)
Chihiro Kojima (Orange)
Daisuke Yonekura (Orange)
Hiroyuki Goto (Orange)
Isao Koda (Orange)
Kana Kojima (Orange)
Kana Suzuki (Orange)
Kazuaki Yamada (Orange)
Kenji Nishimichi (Orange)
Kentarō Ishii (Orange)
Shuhei Ueno (Orange)
Shuuhei Yonekura (Orange)
Takahiro Tanaka (Orange)
Takayo Takeda (Orange)
Takumi Hattori (Orange)
Toshifumi Yamada (Orange)
Tsubasa Oosugi (Orange)
Yosuke Sasaki (Orange)
Yusei Sato (Orange)
CG Modeling Assistance:
Ayako Tada
Yuki Kodaira
CG Modeling Chief: Daigo Fujimoto
CG Modeling Director: Hideki Kawabata
CG Production Manager: Yudai Takahashi
Character Design Assistant:
Konishi
Shibafu
Yoshinori Shizuma
Chief Production Supervisor: Shinichiro Inoue
Color design: Shuji Kamimura
Creature Design: Tsubasa Shimizu
Editing: Yuuji Oka
Editing Assistant: Nobuhiro Okuhara
Effects Director: Takashi Hashimoto
Eyecatch Illustration:
bob (ep 2)
Fujikawa (ep 10)
Ichiso Kujō (ep 9)
Konishi (eps 4-5)
Shibafu (eps 1, 7, 11)
Yadokari (ep 6)
Yoshinori Shizuma (eps 3, 8)
Image Board: Kenji Masuda
In-Between Animation:
Akio Kawasaki (Diomedea)
Anri Ikumi (Diomedea)
Ayaka Koide (Diomedea)
Ayumi Moriyama (Diomedea)
Fuminori Ishimaru (Diomedea)
Haruyoshi Nomura (Diomedea)
Hideo Kawasaki (Diomedea)
Jun Nakamura (Diomedea)
Ke Wei Lin (Diomedea)
Michiko Makita (Diomedea)
Mika Kato (Diomedea)
Miki Sato (Diomedea)
Saki Fujita (Diomedea)
Shinya Fujita (Diomedea)
Shunpei Mochizuki (Diomedea)
Taiki Komatsu (Diomedea)
Takeshi Tominaga (Diomedea)
Wen Ze Lan (Diomedea)
Yuko Kato (Diomedea)
Yuusuke Takahashi (Diomedea)
Key Animation:
Akane Ogawa (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 11
)

Akihiko Oka (eps 1, 3)
Akio Kitahara (ep 3)
Asami Nakatani (ED; ep 5)
Ayako Sone (ep 6)
Beom Seok Hong (eps 3-4, 8)
Chie Hashimoto (ep 7)
Chihiro Tanaka (eps 4, 11)
Daigo Furufuku (ep 6)
Daisuke Kurose (ep 9)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 3)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 4)
Duk Ho Lee (eps 9, 11)
Eri Tokugawa (eps 1, 8)
Guo Nian Wang (OP; ep 1)
Hanyū (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 10-11
)

Hidetoshi Oomori (ep 10)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 6)
Hiroaki Arai (ep 4)
Hiroaki Kurihara (ep 7)
Hiroaki Takagi (eps 4, 9)
Hiromasa Katō (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-9, 11
)

Hiromi Nanbe (ep 10)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 6)
Hirotoshi Arai (ep 1)
Hiroya Kamakura (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Kato (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Oshima (OP; ep 10)
Honami Mano (ep 10)
Hyunhee Moon (ep 9)
Iori Yoshii (ep 6)
Jun Nagoshi (ep 4)
Kanae Hatakeyama (eps 6, 8)
Katsuya Yoshii (eps 6, 8)
Katsuyuki Sato (ep 5)
Kazunori Osawa (OP; eps 1, 3-10)
Keiichi Sugiura (ep 4)
Keisuke Watanabe (ep 6)
Keita Fukuda (eps 3, 5, 8, 11)
Keiya Yoshimura (ep 4)
Ken Katou (OP; eps 1, 3, 10)
Kenichirou Okamoto (ep 4)
Kenji Masuda (OP; eps 1, 4, 6, 9)
Kenta Mizusaki (ep 6)
Kiyomi Torii (ep 7)
Kosuke Takemura (ep 9)
Kōta Moroishi (eps 6, 8, 10)
Kyōsuke Maeda (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9-10
)

Kyosuke Matsui (ep 9)
Maiko Onishi (ep 4)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 3)
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 10)
Masashi Ōmura (ep 11)
Masashi Yamada (ep 4)
Masayuki Kouda (ED)
Michifumi Okuno (eps 6, 10)
Miho Ogawa (ep 9)
Min Ki Han (eps 4, 10)
Naoko Koyama (ep 10)
Naoto Kawano (eps 5, 8)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 4)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (eps 6, 9)
Reika Hoshino (eps 1, 8, 11)
Renki Harada (ep 3)
Ryotarou Akao (ep 6)
Satoru Yamashita (eps 3, 10)
Se Hwan Han (ep 11)
Shigefumi Shingaki (eps 4, 10)
Shigeki Sato (ep 10)
Shihomi Matsubayashi (ep 7)
Shingo Tamaki (OP; eps 3, 6, 8, 11)
Shinji Itadaki (ep 1)
Shiori Nakasone (eps 4, 6, 9)
Shō Asakawa (ep 10)
Shota Ibata (eps 1-2, 11)
Shunsuke Nakashige (eps 1, 4, 11)
Soji Ninomiya (ep 8)
Sotaro Shiraishi (eps 4, 11)
Tae-jung Kim (ep 9)
Taichi Atarashi (eps 4, 11)
Takaaki Tanabe (ep 6)
Takahiro Horio (ep 3)
Takako Onishi (ep 4)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 11)
Takanori Yamamoto (ep 4)
Takashi Hashimoto (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 9-11
)

Takayoshi Watanabe (ep 9)
Take Hasegawa (ep 6)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 1, 4)
Takeshi Iijima (eps 4, 10)
Takuma Funau (ep 8)
Tatsuki Takemoto (ep 6)
Teruyo Katō (ep 9)
Tetsuro Uetake (ep 7)
Tetsurou Yamada (ep 6)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 6)
Tomoya Kobayashi (ep 6)
Toru Yoshida (eps 7, 10)
Tsubasa Shimizu (eps 2-3, 8, 10)
Tsutomu Miyazawa (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 10-11
)

Wakana Murakami (eps 8, 11)
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 4)
Yoko Suzuki (ED)
Yoshiko Imasato (ep 6)
Yoshitaka Nagata (eps 3, 6)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 9)
Yuichiro Masuda (ep 9)
Yuichiro Mizutani (ep 6)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 6)
Yuki Nakano (ep 7)
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 4)
Yūshi Okamoto (ep 6)
Yuta Hatsusegawa (eps 4, 9)
Yuuki Yamashita (ep 4)
Yuuta Takanami (ep 6)
Layout: Tsubasa Shimizu (ep 2)
Mechanical animation Director:
Kōta Moroishi (ep 11)
Tsutomu Miyazawa (ep 11)
Music producer: Makoto Nishibe
Paint:
Miyuki Sunako (Diomedea)
Mizuki Saitō (Diomedea)
Youko Matsubara (Diomedea)
Yuki Hayashi
Yumika Ogawa (Diomedea)
Planning: Takeshi Yasuda
Production Advancement:
Mizuki Takeoka (eps 4, 9)
Nanae Hirohashi (eps 3, 10)
Shiori Ohno (eps 6, 11)
Shōta Amano (eps 2, 7)
Tenpei Mishio (eps 1, 5, 8)
Production Affairs: Kana Matsumura
Programming: Wataru Ohkubo
Publicity Manager: Shuzo Kasahara
Recording Assistant: Mai Mizumura
Recording engineer: Masahiro Abe
Setting Production: Nanae Hirohashi
Sound Production Manager:
Eri Ito
Naoki Kishida
Theme Song Arrangement:
WEST GROUND (OP; ED)
Yūya Saitō (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Hige Driver (ED)
WEST GROUND (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics: minatoku (OP; ED)
Theme Song Performance:
AKINO (OP)
Shiena Nishizawa (ED)
Video Editing Desk: Teru Ogawa
Saki Fujita as Akagi
Sumire Uesaka as Fubuki
Yuka Iguchi as Kaga

Aya Suzaki as
Akatsuki
Hibiki
Ikazuchi
Inazuma
Ayane Sakura as
Jintsū
Mutsu
Nagato
Naka
Sendai
Shimakaze
Iori Nomizu as Zuikaku
Nao Tōyama as
Atago
Hiei
Kongō
Rina Hidaka as Mutsuki
Yuka Ōtsubo as
Kitakami
Ooi
Yumi Tanibe as Yūdachi

Aya Suzaki as
Hōshō
Mogami
Ayako Kawasumi as Ōyodo
Ayana Taketatsu as Yamato
Ayane Sakura as
Kuma
Tama
Iori Nomizu as Shōkaku
Mamiko Noto as Taihō(ep 12)
Nao Tōyama as
Haruna
Kirishima
Takao
Rina Hidaka as
Kisaragi
Mochizuki
Yayoi
Risa Taneda as
Ashigara
Haguro
Nachi
Sarah Emi Bridcutt as Yūbari
Sumire Uesaka as
Hiryū
Sōryū
Yoshiko Sakakibara as
Airfield Princess(ep 12)
Midway Princess(ep 12)
Narration
Yui Horie as Mamiya
Yuka Iguchi as
Chikuma
Tone
Yumi Tanibe as
Murasame
Shigure
Shiratsuyu
Japanese companies
Animation Direction: Synod (ep 5)
Animation Direction Assistance: Synod (ep 12)
Animation Production: Diomedea
Background Art: Studio Tulip
Casting Management: Production Ace
CG Production: Orange
Key Animation:
Mico Animation (ep 8)
MK Seoul (ep 5)
Studio Angle (ep 5)
Studio Wanpack (eps 5, 8)
Sunny (eps 9, 11)
Synod (eps 5, 8, 10)
Music Production: Flying Dog
Production Assistance: Snowdrop (ep 7)
Recording Studio: Glovision
Sound Production: Glovision
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Streaming: AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
English cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Streaming: Anime-on-Demand
German cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology