Rachel ROBINSON

Date of birth: 1972-05-10
Hometown: Los Angeles, CA
Favorites:
Hannibal(TV show) fan
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Ada in "Fallout 4: Automatron DLC" (VG)
Celsius in "Tales of Xillia 2" (VG)
Celsius in "Tales of Xillia" (VG)
Commander Nowak in "Q.U.B.E.: Director's Cut" (VG)
Diamondback (Rachel Leighton) in "Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers" (TV)
Empress Megaria in "Kaijudo: Rise of the Duel Masters" (TV)
Female veteran in "Defiance" (VG)
Goetia in "Xenoblade Chronicles X" (VG)
Guildmaster "Sees-All-Colors", Orc #8, Hagraven #1 in "Elder Scrolls Online" (VG)
Holly Whyte in "Bravely Default" (VG)
Holly Whyte in "Bravely Second: End Layer" (VG)
Nova in "There Came an Echo" (VG)
Oerba Yun Fang in "Final Fantasy XIII" (VG)
Oerba Yun Fang in "Final Fantasy XIII-2" (VG)
Oerba Yun Fang in "Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII" (VG)
Pamela Anderson, Verne Troyer in "Celebrity Death Match" (TV)
Rox Whetstone, Mai Trin, Skritt, Human, Orc in "Guild Wars 2" (VG)
Serqet (Dread Queen) in "Smite" (VG)
Time Patroller (Female Voice 3) in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG)
Time Patroller (Female Voice 3) in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse" (VG)
Vorazun in "StarCraft II: Legacy of the Void" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV) : Script
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) : Commentary (ep 7)
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) : Commentary (ep 2)
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2) : Script (ep 7)
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV) : Script
Show By Rock!! (TV) : Script
Show By Rock!! Short!! (TV) : Script
Skip Beat! (TV) : Script Adaptation
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) : Script
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) : Script (Funimation)

Cast in:
(English version)
Absolute Duo (TV) as Miwa (first voice; ep 7)
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Mauve
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV) as Lawrie Barbara (ep 6)
Aquarion Logos (TV); Imaginary Haruka
Attack on Titan (TV)
Barakamon (TV) as Cat Lady
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Mrs. Mayerl (ep 1); Wendy
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV)
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
Brave Witches (TV) as Gundula Rull
Castle Town Dandelion (TV)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Lidvia Lorenzetti
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) as Sakura Ohgami
Death Parade (TV) as Yousuke's mother (ep 4)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV); Yuki Mizushima (ep 10)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Mikiko (ep 6)
Divine Gate (TV) as Ifrit
Drifters (TV) as Anastasia Nikolaevna Romanova
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Mother Glare
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Lori (ep 12)
Gangsta. (TV) as Joel Raveau
Garo the Animation (TV) as Master (ep 10)
Garo: Crimson Moon (TV)
Gosick (TV); Scarecrow (uncredited; ep 18)
Harmony (movie) as Os Cara Stauffenberg
Heavy Object (TV)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Zorin Blitz (eps 5-7)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Farangis
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Farangis
Hetalia The Beautiful World (TV)
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA) as Queen Elizabeth
High School DxD New (TV)
Hyōka (TV)
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (TV) as Uncho Kan'u
Ikki Tousen: Shūgaku Tōshi Keppu-roku (OAV) as Unchou Kan'u
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Unchou Kan'u
KanColle (TV) as Narrator
Luck & Logic (TV)
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Diamondback
Masamune-kun's Revenge (TV) as Midori Yuisaki (ep 7)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Fahali
My Hero Academia (TV)
New Game! (TV) as Photographer (ep 11)
Nobunagun (TV) as Commander; Old Iyo
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Izanami
One Piece (TV) as Kikyo
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV)
Prison School (TV)
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Misako Togane (ep 11)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Angine
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Izvellia (Charioce's mother; ep 8)
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars (TV); Retsu's Mother (eps 3, 9)
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) as Meichi Yuri (Chairwoman)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Haruka Misono
Sailor Moon (TV) as Cameran (Viz Media dub; ep 17)
Sakura Quest (TV) as Chitose Oribe
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Hitoe's Mother (eps 5-8, 10-12)
Sengoku Basara: End of Judgement (TV) as Female Narrator
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Angelica
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Angelica
Sky Wizards Academy (TV)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV) as Garack Gazelt
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) as Garack Gazelt
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV); Noblewoman (ep 8)
Space Patrol Luluco (TV) as Patrol Suit
Strike Witches (movie) as Heinrike Prinzessin zu Sayn-Wittgenstein
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) as Maltran
Terror in Resonance (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV)
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Chizuru Tsuchimikado
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Namazuo Toushirou
Tsugumomo (TV) as Honoka (ep 10)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (eps 6, 22-24)
Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid (TV) as Yui Hiiragi
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) as Nya-Nyaa; Quinn Erari
Yona of the Dawn (TV)
Yuri!!! on Ice (TV) as Hiroko
Yurikuma Arashi (TV) as Attendant 1; World History Teacher
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none