Zankyō no Terror (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Terror in Resonance
Terror In Tokyo
Terror of Resonance
Резонанс Ужаса (Russian)
残響のテロル (Japanese)
Genres: drama, mystery, thriller
Plot Summary: One summer day, a terrorist attack strikes Tokyo. The perpetrators are two boys who call themselves "Sphinx." The attack was just the beginning of the grandiose game they are playing that will envelop all of Japan.
User Ratings: 46 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Excellent: 18 votes (sub:16, dub:2)
 Very good: 12 votes (sub:11, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Decent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 244 users, rank: #2445 (of 6012)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.543 (Excellent−), std. dev.: 1.1555, rank: #135 (of 6005)
Weighted mean: 8.487 (Very good+), rank: #131 (of 6005) (seen all: 8.70 / seen some: 8.52 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 8.290 (Very good+), rank: #136 (of 4573)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 11
Episode titles: We have 11
Vintage: 2014-07-10
Opening Theme:
"Trigger" by Yuki Ozaki
Ending Theme:
"Dare ka, umi o." by Aimer
Trivia: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Script:
Hiroshi Seko (eps 4, 6)
Jun Kumagai (eps 5, 7)
Shōten Yano (eps 1-3)
Storyboard:
Kou Matsuo (ep 6)
Minoru Yamaoka (ep 3)
Sayo Aoi (ep 4)
Shinichiro Watanabe (ep 1)
Takahiro Shikama (ep 7)
Takeshi Koike (ED)
Yuzuru Tachikawa (eps 2, 5-6)
Episode Director:
Kazuya Iwata (ep 6)
Minoru Yamaoka (eps 3, 6)
Pyeon-Gang Ho (ep 7)
Sayo Aoi (eps 2, 4)
Yuzuru Tachikawa (eps 1, 5)
Unit Director:
Takeshi Koike (ED)
Toshiyuki Yamashita (STEREOTYPE; OP)
Music: Yoko Kanno
Original Concept: Shinichiro Watanabe
Character Design: Kazuto Nakazawa
Art Director: Hidetoshi Kaneko
Chief Animation Director: Kazuto Nakazawa (ep 1)
Animation Director:
Ayumi Yamada (ep 2)
Kazuto Nakazawa (OP)
Manabu Akita (eps 1, 3, 5-6)
Takahiro Shikama (ep 7)
Tomohiro Kishi (eps 4, 6)
Yoshimitsu Yamashita (ep 6)
Mecha design: Shinobu Tsuneki (ep 7)
Cgi Director: Yuushi Koshida
Director of Photography: Hitoshi Tamura
Producer:
Makoto Kimura (Fuji TV)
Takamitsu Inoue

2D Design:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica)
Ikuko Ogata (Graphinica)
Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica)
Natsuko Sato (Graphinica)
Saya Utsumi (Graphinica)
2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Murayama (ep 7)
Fumiaki Sato (ep 7)
Ga Gyun Jeong (ep 5)
Izumi Kawada (ep 7)
Kaito Senkōji (eps 5, 7)
Kaori Dou (ep 7)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 6)
Ke Wei Lin (ep 7)
Komami Yoshida (ep 5)
Kunoko Akiyama (eps 5-7)
Manabu Akita (eps 6-7)
Mari Futamatsu (ep 7)
Masami Yamashita (eps 5, 7)
Minami Seki (eps 5, 7)
Narumi Takahashi (eps 5, 7)
Natsumi Tomobe (eps 4-7)
Noriko Itou (ep 7)
Rei Masunaga (ep 6)
Ryūji (ep 7)
Saki Konishi (eps 4-5, 7)
Sayuri Ishii (ep 5)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 4)
Tomomi Kajiki (eps 5-6)
Yasuhiro Tomita (ep 5)
Yōsuke Takada (eps 6-7)
Yousuke Okuda (ep 7)
Yumiko Ōmae (eps 5, 7)
Yuuko Kamiyama (OP)
Zong Qi Tang (ep 7)
3DCG Producer: Eiji Inomoto
Advertising: Hiroyuki Seta (Fuji TV)
Animation: Takeshi Koike (ED)
Animation producer: Manabu Ohtsuka
Assistant Animation Director:
Manabu Akita (ep 7)
Takayo Nishimura (ep 4)
Yoshimitsu Yamashita (eps 5, 7)
Assistant Director: Yuzuru Tachikawa
Assistant producer:
Hideaki Iwamoto
Kumiko Kato
Naokado Fujiyama (Fuji TV)
Background Art:
Akemi Higashi (Atelier BWCA)
Eiji Wakamatsu (Kusanagi)
Emiko Koizumi (Atelier BWCA)
Hiromichi Tanigawa (Atelier BWCA)
Ken'ichi Tatefuji (See Throu Studio)
Masa Kimura (See Throu Studio)
Masashiro Watanabe (See Throu Studio)
Masumi Nishikawa (Atelier BWCA)
Mayumi Nakajima (See Throu Studio)
Miho Mashita (Atelier BWKA)
Sanae Tomoto (See Throu Studio)
Shiho Yanase (Atelier BWCA)
Takuya Iida (Atelier BWCA)
Tomoe Ookubo (Kusanagi)
Tomoko Momose (Atelier BWCA)
Toshiyuki Yoshimura (Atelier BWCA)
Yasunari Usuda (Atelier BWCA)
Yuichiro Nakajima (Atelier BWCA)
Yuka Kawashima (Atelier BWCA)
Yuka Okamoto (Atelier BWCA)
Yūki Makino (See Throu Studio)
CG Animation:
Hiroki Nagase (Orange)
Kaori Maruyama (Orange)
Kazuhide Tajima (Orange)
Kazuhisa Abe (Orange)
Koji Yasuda (Orange)
Makiko Tanida (Orange)
Ryuichi Ikeuchi (Orange)
Shingo Kiyomiya (Orange)
Takashi Masuyama (Orange)
Wataru Ohkubo (Orange)
CG Modeling:
Fumiaki Yokota (Orange)
Haruyuki Takubo (Orange)
Kazuyuki Nakahashi (Orange)
Kentarō Ishii (Orange)
Chief Producer: Kōji Yamamoto (Fuji TV)
Color design: Kunio Tsujita
Color Key: Kunio Tsujita
Compilation: Satoru Nozaki (Fuji TV)
Editing: Kiyoshi Hirose
Editing Assistant: Tomomi Umezu (EditZ)
Editing Desk: Yoshito Ashino
Executive Animation Producer: Masao Maruyama
HD Editing:
Minami Sakai (Q-Tec)
Yuki Honda (Q-Tec)
In-Between Check: Tomomi Kajiki
Key Animation:
Ayumi Yamada (OP; eps 1-2)
Daisuke Niinuma (eps 1-7)
Etsuko Minami (ep 6)
Gorou Sessha (ep 7)
Hideki Shibuya (ep 7)
Hiroko Watabe (eps 1, 6-7)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 5)
Hitomi Kakuhari (ep 5)
Junko Yoshigai (ep 5)
Kaori Saito (ep 4)
Kazuto Nakazawa (eps 1, 3, 5)
Kimiko Yamauchi (ep 4)
Manabu Akita (OP; eps 2, 5)
Masahiko Kubo (eps 5-7)
Masashi Ōmura (ep 7)
Masayuki Yoshida (eps 3-5, 7)
Michiko Takahashi (ep 2)
Mika Sawada (ep 2)
Mika Takazawa (eps 4, 6)
Minami Seki (ep 2)
Minoru Ohashi (ep 7)
Misao Abe (ep 5)
Momoko Nagakawa (ep 2)
Motoko Shikama (eps 1-4, 7)
Naoki Takeda (ep 5)
Noriko Itou (eps 3-4, 6)
Rie Nishimura (eps 1, 3-7)
Ryou Kodama (ep 6)
Saori Sakiguchi (ep 6)
Sawako Miyamoto (OP; eps 1-7)
Sayo Aoi (ep 1)
Seong Ho Park (eps 1-2, 4-5, 7)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 5)
Shuichi Kaneko (ep 2)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 7)
Sinomin (ep 6)
Takahiro Shikama (eps 1, 3, 7)
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 1)
Takashi Igari (ep 6)
Takayo Nishimura (OP; eps 2-5, 7)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 7)
Tetsuya Masuda (eps 2-5, 7)
Tomohiro Kishi (eps 1-3, 7)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 6)
Tomomi Kawazuma (ep 2)
Tsuyoshi Kuwahara (eps 2-6)
Yoko Sano (ep 7)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 6)
Yoshie Kimoto (ep 6)
Yūta Masaki (ep 6)
Licensing:
Masamichi Hirayama
Michiho Akutsu (Fuji TV)
Manga Illustration: Yōsuke Takada (ep 2)
Mix Engineer: Masashi Yabuhara
Monitor Graphics: Aya Kubota
Monitor Works:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica)
Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica)
Natsuko Sato (Graphinica)
Saya Utsumi (Graphinica)
Motion Graphics:
Atsushi Yamaoka (OP)
Junji Hikima (OP)
Masashi Ito (OP)
Ryōta Shinogi (OP)
Music Director: Keisuke Tominaga
Music producer:
Etsuko Chiba
Hiroaki Sano
Paint:
Mariko Kawai (ED)
Mitsuru Inoue (Sugarless Factory; ED)
Naoki Fukutani (ED)
Rieko Matsumura (Sugarless Factory; ED)
Shiori Koshou (ED)
Taisa Shishibone (ED)
Photography:
Baek Ryun Chae (Graphinica)
Bu Chul Kim (Graphinica)
Hiro Yoshioka (Graphinica)
Hisayoshi Yamamoto (Graphinica)
Hyo Gyu Park (Graphinica)
Hyo Mok Yang (Graphinica)
Isao Tōkairin (Graphinica)
Katsunori Shiradō (Graphinica)
Keisuke Nozawa (Graphinica)
Kōhei Tanada (Graphinica)
Shinya Kuwabara (Graphinica)
Su Hyun Lee (Graphinica)
Su Jung Hyun (Graphinica)
Takao Saito (Graphinica)
Taketo Kimura (Graphinica)
Tetsuya Kawada (Graphinica)
Yoshiki Obata (Graphinica)
Yōsuke Minezaki (Graphinica)
Yun Fei Xiang (Graphinica)
Yusuke Tannawa (Graphinica)
Production:
Fuko Noda (OP)
Masato Matsunaga (ED)
Nao Kurita (OP)
Production Advancement:
Masato Matsunaga (eps 1-7 odd)
Miyu Aoki (ep 5)
Shunosuke Nakano (eps 2, 4)
Tetsu Aoyama (eps 4, 6)
Production Cooperation:
Jonathan Nawrocki (ep 5)
Ryota Fujitsu
Yuka Ogura
Production Desk: Hisashi Kawakoshi
Production manager:
Kyohei Handa
Masayuki Isaka
Publicity Producer: Shoichi Kobayashi
Recording Assistant:
Coco Hirakawa
Hideyuki Hachisuga
Sales Planning: Manabu Jingūji
Scene Design: Yusuke Tannawa
Setting Production: Kaori Makita
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi
Sound Effects Assistant: Sachiko Nishi
Sound Production Manager:
Sohei Matsunaga
Takuya Ono
Special Effects:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica)
Ikuko Ogata (Graphinica)
Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica)
Natsuko Sato (Graphinica)
Saya Utsumi (Graphinica)
Storyboard Cleanup: Sawako Miyamoto (ep 1)
Theme Song Arrangement: Yoko Kanno (OP; ED)
Theme Song Composition: Yoko Kanno (OP, ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ichiko Aoba (ED)
Yuki Ozaki (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Aimer (ED)
Yuki Ozaki (OP)
Web Production:
Emi Kii
Yūsaku Fukada
Atsumi Tanezaki as Lisa Mishima 
Kaito Ishikawa as Arata 'Nine' Kokonoe
Sōma Saitō as Toji 'Twelve' Hisami

Megumi Han as Five
Mitsuaki Kanuka as Mukasa
Shunsuke Sakuya as Shibazaki

Airi Ootsu as
Wada(ep 1)
woman B(ep 5)
Aki Nagao as
Wakamoto(ep 1)
woman A(ep 5)
Ayano Taira as female teacher(ep 1)
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Lisa's mother(eps 2-3)
Binbin Takaoka as Kaino(ep 4)
Chisa Horii as
Wajima(ep 1)
woman(ep 7)
Daisuke Takahashi as Clarence
Eiji Takeuchi as staffer(ep 7)
Hideaki Tezuka as Kurahashi
Keisuke Aigasa as Hamura
Kunpei Sakamoto as Okano
Mari Doi as announcer(ep 2)
Reina Ueda as female announcer(ep 3)
Ryūichi Kijima as
announcer(ep 2)
police officer(ep 7)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as security guard A(ep 1)
Shinpachi Tsuji as Fukuda(ep 4)
Takashi Aoki as
man(ep 5)
security guard B(ep 1) 
Takuya Inagaki as subordinate A(ep 4)
Tarô Yamaguchi as section chief(ep 1)
Tomohiko Nakashima as security guard C(ep 1)
Uki Satake as computer program girl(ep 4)
Yasuhiro Takato as Hamada(ep 2)
Yoshiki Nakajima as
announcer(ep 4)
detective(ep 2)
Yoshimitsu Shimoyama as Kawai(eps 3-4)
Yuji Hashinaka as subordinate B(ep 4)
Yuko Hara as operator(ep 4)
Yūsuke Kuwahata as Kinoshita
Yutaka Aoyama as Shimada
Yuuko Noichi as staffmember(ep 3)
Japanese companies
2D Design: Graphinica
3DCGI: Orange
Animation Production: Mappa
Editing Assistance: EditZ
HD Editing: Q-Tec
Monitor Works: Graphinica
Motion Graphics: Stereotype (OP)
Music Production: Aniplex
Photography: Graphinica
Recording Studio: Studio Aoi
Screen Design: sankaku
Sound Production: Tohokushinsha Film Corporation
special effects: Graphinica
Web Production: AWAKE
English staff
English companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Aniplus-Asia
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv (UK)
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Distributor: @Anime (DVD & Blu-Ray)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
French cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: Universum Anime
German cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology