Terror in Resonance (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Terror in Tokio (German)
Terror in Tokyo
Zankyō no Terror (Japanese)
残響のテロル (Japanese)
Genres: drama, mystery, thriller
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: One summer day, a terrorist attack strikes Tokyo. The perpetrators are two boys who call themselves "Sphinx." The attack was just the beginning of the grandiose game they are playing that will envelop all of Japan.
User Ratings: 582 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 82 votes (sub:77, dub:3, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 150 votes (sub:130, dub:6, others:14
9 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Czech subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Very good: 176 votes (sub:165, dub:3, others:8
3 Russian subtitled
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 92 votes (sub:86, raw:1, dub:1, ?:1, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 45 votes (sub:41, raw:1, dub:1, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 19 votes (sub:19)
 Not really good: 11 votes (sub:11)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 861 users, rank: #1215 (of 6233)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.985 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.5133, rank: #555 (of 6228)
Weighted mean: 7.915 (Very good), rank: #540 (of 6228) (seen all: 7.94 / seen some: 7.87 / won't finish: 5.51)
Bayesian estimate: 7.906 (Very good), rank: #374 (of 4685)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 11
Episode titles: We have 11
Vintage: 2014-07-10
Release dates: We have 5
Opening Theme:
"Trigger" by Yuki Ozaki
Ending Theme:
"Dare ka, umi o." by Aimer
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
Anime Release Updates (Dec 21, 2014)
Space Dandy UK Updates (Sep 4, 2014)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Script:
Hiroshi Seko (eps 4, 6, 9, 11)
Jun Kumagai (eps 5, 7)
Kenta Ihara (eps 8, 10)
Shōten Yano (eps 1-3)
Storyboard:
Akitsugu Hisagi (eps 9, 11)
Kou Matsuo (ep 6)
Michio Mihara (ep 10)
Minoru Yamaoka (ep 3)
Sayo Aoi (ep 4)
Shigeyuki Miya (ep 8)
Shinichiro Watanabe (eps 1, 11)
Shinji Satoh (ep 9)
Takahiro Shikama (ep 7)
Takeshi Koike (ED)
Yuzuru Tachikawa (5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9, 11
)

Episode Director:
Akitsugu Hisagi (ep 9)
Kazuya Iwata (ep 6)
Kenji Mutou (ep 9)
Masahiro Mukai (ep 10)
Minoru Yamaoka (eps 3, 6)
Pyeon-Gang Ho (ep 7)
Sayo Aoi (eps 2, 4)
Shinichiro Watanabe (ep 11)
Takashi Igari (ep 8)
Yuzuru Tachikawa (eps 1, 5)
Unit Director:
Takeshi Koike (ED)
Toshiyuki Yamashita (STEREOTYPE; OP)
Music: Yoko Kanno
Original Concept: Shinichiro Watanabe
Character Design: Kazuto Nakazawa
Art Director: Hidetoshi Kaneko
Chief Animation Director: Kazuto Nakazawa (ep 1)
Animation Director:
Ayumi Yamada (ep 2)
Kazuto Nakazawa (OP; eps 8, 11)
Manabu Akita (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 10
)

Takahiro Shikama (ep 7)
Takayo Nishimura (ep 8)
Tomohiro Kishi (eps 4, 6)
Yoshimitsu Yamashita (eps 6, 9, 11)
Mecha design: Shinobu Tsuneki (ep 7)
Cgi Director: Yuushi Koshida
Director of Photography: Hitoshi Tamura
Producer:
Makoto Kimura (Fuji TV)
Takamitsu Inoue

2D Design:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica)
Ikuko Ogata (Graphinica)
Kazuma Niisato (Graphinica)
Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica)
Natsuko Sato (Graphinica)
Saya Utsumi (Graphinica)
Shouko Harada (Graphinica)
Takushi Sakani (Graphinica)
2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Murayama (ep 7)
Aya Kobashi (ep 9)
Emi Sakamoto (eps 9-10)
Fujio Inose (ep 8)
Fumiaki Sato (ep 7)
Fumie Sasaki (ep 10)
Ga Gyun Jeong (eps 5, 10)
Hiroko Watabe (ep 11)
Izumi Kawada (ep 7)
Kaito Senkōji (eps 5, 7, 10)
Kaori Dou (eps 7, 9)
Kazuko Nakayama (eps 6, 9-10)
Ke Wei Lin (ep 7)
Komami Yoshida (ep 5)
Kunoko Akiyama (eps 5-8)
Manabu Akita (eps 6-8)
Mari Futamatsu (ep 7)
Masahiro Yufune (ep 10)
Masami Kobayashi (ep 11)
Masami Yamashita (eps 5, 7-9)
Minami Seki (eps 5, 7-11)
Mutsumi Omote (ep 10)
Narumi Takahashi (eps 5, 7-9)
Natsumi Tomobe (eps 4-11)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 9)
Noriko Itou (eps 7, 10-11)
Ran Kamezawa (ep 10)
Rei Masunaga (ep 6)
Rie Nishimura (ep 10)
Ryūji (ep 7)
Saki Hasegawa (eps 8-9)
Saki Konishi (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Saki Takahashi (ep 10)
Sayuri Ishii (eps 5, 8-9)
Shiori Nakasone (ep 10)
Sonoka Kuroiwa (ep 10)
Takaaki Tanabe (ep 9)
Takashi Igari (ep 8)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 9)
Takeshi Honda (ep 10) 
Tetsuya Masuda (ep 11)
Tomohiro Kishi (ep 8)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 4)
Tomomi Kajiki (eps 5-6, 9-10)
Tsuyoshi Honda (ep 10)
Tsuyoshi Kandō (ep 10)
Wataru Ami (ep 10)
Yasuhiro Tomita (ep 5)
Yoko Sano (eps 9-10)
Yōsuke Takada (eps 6-11)
Yousuke Okuda (ep 7)
Yumiko Ōmae (eps 5, 7, 10)
Yuuko Kamiyama (OP)
Zong Qi Tang (ep 7)
3DCG Producer: Eiji Inomoto
Advertising: Hiroyuki Seta (Fuji TV)
Animation: Takeshi Koike (ED)
Animation producer: Manabu Ohtsuka
Assistant Animation Director:
Daisuke Niinuma (ep 9)
Manabu Akita (eps 7, 11)
Sawako Miyamoto (ep 9)
Takayo Nishimura (eps 4, 9-10)
Tomohiro Kishi (eps 8-11)
Yoshimitsu Yamashita (eps 5, 7, 10)
Assistant Director: Yuzuru Tachikawa
Assistant Episode Director:
Kei Tsunematsu (ep 9)
Pyeon-Gang Ho (ep 11)
Yutaka Uemura (ep 8)
Yuzuru Tachikawa (eps 8, 11)
Assistant producer:
Hideaki Iwamoto
Kumiko Katou
Naokado Fujiyama (Fuji TV)
Background Art:
Akemi Higashi (Atelier BWCA)
Eiji Wakamatsu (Kusanagi)
Emiko Koizumi (Atelier BWCA)
Hiromichi Tanigawa (Atelier BWCA)
Ken'ichi Tatefuji (See Throu Studio)
Masa Kimura (See Throu Studio)
Masashi Kurihara (Atelier BWCA)
Masashiro Watanabe (See Throu Studio)
Masumi Nishikawa (Atelier BWCA)
Mayumi Nakajima (See Throu Studio)
Miho Mashita (Atelier BWKA)
Nao Karino (Atelier BWCA)
Sanae Tomoto (See Throu Studio)
Shiho Yanase (Atelier BWCA)
Takuya Iida (Atelier BWCA)
Tomoe Ookubo (Kusanagi)
Tomoko Momose (Atelier BWCA)
Toshiyuki Yoshimura (Atelier BWCA)
Yasunari Usuda (Atelier BWCA)
Yuichiro Nakajima (Atelier BWCA)
Yuka Kawashima (Atelier BWCA)
Yuka Okamoto (Atelier BWCA)
Yūki Makino (See Throu Studio)
CG Animation:
Hiroki Nagase (Orange)
Kaori Maruyama (Orange)
Kazuhide Tajima (Orange)
Kazuhisa Abe (Orange)
Kazuma Uchida (Orange)
Koji Yasuda (Orange)
Makiko Tanida (Orange)
Ryuichi Ikeuchi (Orange)
Shingo Kiyomiya (Orange)
Takashi Masuyama (Orange)
Wataru Ohkubo (Orange)
CG Modeling:
Fumiaki Yokota (Orange)
Haruyuki Takubo (Orange)
Kazuyuki Nakahashi (Orange)
Kentarō Ishii (Orange)
Chief Producer: Kōji Yamamoto (Fuji TV)
Color design: Kunio Tsujita
Color Key: Kunio Tsujita
Compilation: Satoru Nozaki (Fuji TV)
Editing: Kiyoshi Hirose
Editing Assistant: Tomomi Umezu (EditZ)
Editing Desk: Yoshito Ashino
Executive Animation Producer: Masao Maruyama
HD Editing:
Minami Sakai (Q-Tec)
Yuki Honda (Q-Tec)
In-Between Check: Tomomi Kajiki
Key Animation:
Akitsugu Hisagi (ep 11)
Ayumi Yamada (OP; eps 1-2, 11)
Daisuke Niinuma (eps 1-11)
Eiji Abiko (ep 11)
Etsuko Minami (ep 6)
Gorou Sessha (ep 7)
Haruna Gōtsu (ep 8)
Hideki Shibuya (ep 7)
Hiroko Watabe (eps 1, 6-9)
Hiromi Ishigami (ep 8)
Hironori Tanaka (eps 5, 11)
Hiroshi Shimizu (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Aoyama (ep 11)
Hisashi Abe (ep 9)
Hitomi Kakuhari (ep 5)
Junko Yoshigai (ep 5)
Kaori Dou (ep 8)
Kaori Saito (ep 4)
Kaori Yamashita (ep 9)
Kazuto Nakazawa (eps 1, 3, 5, 11)
Keiichi Kondo (ep 8)
Keiichirō Watanabe (ep 10)
Kimiko Yamauchi (ep 4)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 8)
Manabu Akita (OP; eps 2, 5)
Mari Futamatsu (ep 8)
Masahiko Kubo (eps 5-7)
Masashi Ōmura (ep 7)
Masayuki Yoshida (6 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Michiko Takahashi (ep 2)
Michio Mihara (ep 10)
Mika Sawada (ep 2)
Mika Takazawa (eps 4, 6)
Minami Seki (ep 2)
Minoru Ohashi (ep 7)
Misao Abe (ep 5)
Momoko Nagakawa (eps 2, 8)
Motoko Shikama (eps 1-4, 7)
Naoki Kobayashi (eps 8, 10-11)
Naoki Takeda (ep 5)
Nobuhiro Mutō (ep 8)
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 10)
Norifumi Kugai (ep 10)
Noriko Itou (eps 3-4, 6, 8-9)
Rie Nishimura (eps 1, 3-9, 11)
Ryosuke Kimiya (ep 8)
Ryou Kodama (ep 6)
Saki Takahashi (ep 9)
Saori Sakiguchi (eps 6, 10)
Sawako Miyamoto (OP; eps 1-11)
Sayo Aoi (ep 1)
Seong Ho Park (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10
)

Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 5)
Shuichi Kaneko (ep 2)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 7)
Sinomin (eps 6, 8-9)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 10)
Takafumi Hori (ep 10)
Takahiro Shikama (eps 1, 3, 7, 11)
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 1)
Takashi Igari (eps 6, 11)
Takayo Nishimura (OP; 8 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-9, 11
)

Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 7)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 10)
Takeshi Honda (ep 9) 
Tetsuya Masuda (eps 2-5, 7-10)
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 10)
Tomohiro Kishi (eps 1-3, 7)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 6)
Tomomi Kawazuma (ep 2)
Tsunenori Saito (ep 10)
Tsuyoshi Honda (ep 9)
Tsuyoshi Kuwahara (eps 2-6, 8-9)
Yoko Sano (ep 7)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 6)
Yoshie Kimoto (ep 6)
Yūsa Masuda (ep 8)
Yūta Masaki (ep 6)
Licensing:
Masamichi Hirayama
Michiho Akutsu (Fuji TV)
Manga Illustration: Yōsuke Takada (ep 2)
Mix Engineer: Masashi Yabuhara
Monitor Graphics: Aya Kubota
Monitor Works:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica)
Kazuma Niisato (Graphinica)
Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica)
Natsuko Sato (Graphinica)
Saya Utsumi (Graphinica)
Shouko Harada (Graphinica)
Takushi Sakani (Graphinica)
Motion Graphics:
Atsushi Yamaoka (OP)
Junji Hikima (OP)
Masashi Ito (OP)
Ryōta Shinogi (OP)
Music Director: Keisuke Tominaga
Music producer:
Etsuko Chiba
Hiroaki Sano
Paint:
Mariko Kawai (ED)
Mitsuru Inoue (Sugarless Factory; ED)
Naoki Fukutani (ED)
Rieko Matsumura (Sugarless Factory; ED)
Shiori Koshou (ED)
Taisa Shishibone (ED)
Photography:
Baek Ryun Chae (Graphinica)
Bu Chul Kim (Graphinica)
Harutsugu Ishiguro (Graphinica)
Hiro Yoshioka (Graphinica)
Hisayoshi Yamamoto (Graphinica)
Hyo Gyu Park (Graphinica)
Hyo Mok Yang (Graphinica)
Isao Tōkairin (Graphinica)
Katsunori Shiradō (Graphinica)
Keisuke Nozawa (Graphinica)
Kōhei Tanada (Graphinica)
Lin Hui Liu (Graphinica)
Shinya Kuwabara (Graphinica)
Su Hyun Lee (Graphinica)
Su Jung Hyun (Graphinica)
Takao Saito (Graphinica)
Taketo Kimura (Graphinica)
Tetsuya Kawada (Graphinica)
Yoshiki Obata (Graphinica)
Yōsuke Minezaki (Graphinica)
Yuichiro Tozawa (Graphinica)
Yun Fei Xiang (Graphinica)
Yusuke Tannawa (Graphinica)
Production:
Fuko Noda (OP)
Masato Matsunaga (ED)
Nao Kurita (OP)
Production Advancement:
Masato Matsunaga (eps 1-7 odd, 11)
Miyu Aoki (eps 5, 9)
Nao Kurita (ep 8)
Shunosuke Nakano (eps 2, 4, 8)
Tetsu Aoyama (eps 4, 6, 10)
Production Desk: Hisashi Kawakoshi
Production manager:
Kyohei Handa
Masayuki Isaka
Publicity Producer: Shoichi Kobayashi
Recording Assistant:
Coco Hirakawa
Hideyuki Hachisuga
Sales Planning: Manabu Jingūji
Scene Design: Yusuke Tannawa
Setting Production: Kaori Makita
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi
Sound Effects Assistant: Sachiko Nishi
Sound Production Manager:
Sohei Matsunaga
Takuya Ono
Special Effects:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica)
Ikuko Ogata (Graphinica)
Kazuma Niisato (Graphinica)
Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica)
Natsuko Sato (Graphinica)
Saya Utsumi (Graphinica)
Shouko Harada (Graphinica)
Takushi Sakani (Graphinica)
Storyboard Cleanup: Sawako Miyamoto (ep 1)
Theme Song Arrangement: Yoko Kanno (OP; ED)
Theme Song Composition: Yoko Kanno (OP, ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Ichiko Aoba (ED)
Yuki Ozaki (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Aimer (ED)
Yuki Ozaki (OP)
Web Production:
Emi Kii
Yūsaku Fukada
Atsumi Tanezaki as Lisa Mishima
Kaito Ishikawa as Arata 'Nine' Kokonoe
Sōma Saitō as Toji 'Twelve' Hisami

Megumi Han as Five
Shunsuke Sakuya as Shibazaki

Ai Takanashi as nun (ep 8)
Airi Ootsu as
Wada (ep 1)
woman B (ep 5)
Aki Nagao as
police officer at front desk (ep 10)
reception (ep 11)
Wakamoto (ep 1)
woman A (ep 5)
Ayano Taira as female teacher (ep 1)
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Lisa's mother (eps 2-3)
Binbin Takaoka as Kaino (ep 4)
Chisa Horii as
Wajima (ep 1)
woman (ep 7)
Daisuke Takahashi as
Clarence
Commander-in-chief (ep 11)
Eiji Takeuchi as staffer (ep 7)
Hideaki Tezuka as Kurahashi
Hiroshi Naitou as detective (eps 10-11)
Kairi Satake as Announcer (ep 11)
Kanji Obana as Ichiro Fujikawa (ep 8)
Keisuke Aigasa as Hamura
Kenji Sugimura as Operator B (ep 11)
Kōichi Masuyama as Chief Cabinet Secretary (eps 6, 10-11)
Kunpei Sakamoto as Okano
Mari Doi as announcer (ep 2)
Masaaki Fukuchi as Operator A (ep 11)
Masashi Nogawa as Metropolitan Police Superintendant Gener (eps 6, 10)
Midori Matsuo as
announcer (ep 8)
Female announcer (ep 6)
Mitsuaki Kanuka as Mukasa
Naoko Kaneta as Shibazaki's wife (eps 10-11)
Reina Ueda as
female announcer (ep 3)
Haruka (eps 8, 11)
Ryūichi Kijima as
announcer (ep 2)
police officer (ep 7)
US Army Pilot (ep 11)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as
SAT commander (ep 10)
security guard A (ep 1)
Shigeki Maegawa as
Operator B (ep 6)
Subordinate B (ep 7)
Shinpachi Tsuji as Fukuda (ep 4)
Shuuichirou Moriyama as Shunzou Mamiya (ep 10)
Takanori Hoshino as Police officer (ep 11)
Takashi Aoki as
man (ep 5)
security guard B (ep 1)
Takaya Hashi as Souta Aoki (ep 9)
Takehiro Hasu as majordomo (ep 10)
Takuya Inagaki as subordinate A (ep 4)
Tarô Yamaguchi as section chief (ep 1)
Tomohiko Nakashima as security guard C (ep 1)
Uki Satake as computer program girl (ep 4)
Una Sahara as preschool principal (ep 8)
Wataru Komada as
Commander (ep 11)
deliveryman (ep 8)
Operator A (ep 6)
subordinate (eps 9-10)
Subordinate A (ep 7)
Yasuhiro Takato as Hamada (eps 2, 11)
Yoshiki Nakajima as
announcer (ep 4)
detective (ep 2)
Yoshimitsu Shimoyama as Kawai (eps 3-4)
Yuji Hashinaka as subordinate B (ep 4)
Yuko Hara as operator (ep 4)
Yūsuke Kuwahata as Kinoshita
Yutaka Aoyama as Shimada
Yuuko Noichi as staffmember (ep 3)
Japanese companies
2D Design: Graphinica
3DCGI: Orange
Animation Production: MAPPA
Editing Assistance: EditZ
HD Editing: Q-Tec
Key Animation: Nomad (ep 9)
Monitor Works: Graphinica
Motion Graphics: Stereotype (OP)
Music Production: Aniplex
Photography: Graphinica
Recording Studio: Studio Aoi
Screen Design: sankaku
Sound Production: Tohokushinsha Film Corporation
special effects: Graphinica
Web Production: AWAKE
English staff
English companies
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
Broadcaster: Aniplus-Asia
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim.tv (UK)
English cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Ninon Masella

Adaptation:
Justine Cocquyt (Épisode 8)
Pauline Loock
Arnaud Laurent as Toji 'Twelve' Hisami
French companies
Distributor: @Anime (DVD & Blu-Ray)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Spanish cast
(none)
German cast
German staff
ADR Director: Stefan Wellner
Script: Stefan Wellner
Dirk Petrick as Touji 'Twelve' Hisami
Julius Jellinek as Arata 'Nine' Kokonoe
Lisa Mitsching as Lisa Mishima

Anja Stadlober as Five
Erich Räuker as Kurahashi
Florian Hoffmann as Hamura
Klaus Lochthove as Katou
Lutz Schnell as Mukasa
Nicholas Mockridge as Clarence
Rainer Doering as Okano
Rainer Fritzsche as Kinoshita
Thomas Schmuckert as Shibazaki
Viktor Neumann as Shimada

Anna Amalie Blomeyer as Announcer (ep 3)
Elmar Gutmann as Cabinet Secretary (eps 6, 10-11)
Gerald Schaale as Hamada (eps 2, 4, 11)
Jasmin Arnoldt as Mob-ko (ep 4)
Maria Sumner as Teacher (ep 1)
Reinhard Scheunemann as Fukuda (eps 4, 6)
Uwe Jellinek as Department Chief (ep 1)
German companies
Distributor: Universum Anime
Dubbing: EuroSync GmbH
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology