Ryūichi KIJIMA

木島 隆一
Family name (in kanji): 木島
Given name (in kanji): 隆一
Date of birth: 1985-03-29
Hometown: Hokkaido, Japan
Hobbies:
Travel
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Inigo/Azur in "Fire Emblem: Awakening" (VG) (Japanese)
Lazward in "Fire Emblem if" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Active Raid (TV) as Riot policeman A (ep 1); Secretary (ep 4)
Aikatsu! (TV) as Customer (ep 6)
Aikatsu! (TV 4) as Reporter
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as pilot (ep 2); Russian base soldier (ep 11)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Zebrin (eps 18, 21)
BBK/BRNK (TV) as Bubuki policeman (ep 1)
Beast Saga (TV) as Argyllo
Beyblade: Shogun Steel (TV) as Torimaki B
Boruto: Naruto the Movie as Mitsuki
Cheer Boys!! (TV) as Takuya Nabeshima
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) as Man (ep 9)
Dimension W (TV) as Shijūrō Sakaki (eps 3-5)
Dragon Collection (TV) as Townsperson A (eps 11-12)
Duel Masters VS R (TV) as Evol Dragon
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Yoshikiri (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-10, 12
)

(The) Eden of Grisaia (TV) as Enemy 2
Eiga HappinessCharge PreCure! Ningyō no Kuni no Ballerina (movie) as Doll 1
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV) as Student (ep 8)
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Dead Apostle (ep 18)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Chinese food lecturer (ep 13); Customer (ep 9); Muscle man E (ep 10); Passerby C (ep 17); Schoolboy (ep 24); Schoolboy A (eps 3, 14); Takao Miyazato (eps 19, 23)
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Schoolboy A (ep 1)
(The) Fruit of Grisaia (TV) as Masataka Irisu (ep 9)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as sniper A (ep 2)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise Alternative Architecture (TV) as sniper A (ep 5); soldier B (ep 6)
Gintama (TV 4) as Soldier A (ep 5)
God Eater (TV) as Lenka Utsugi
Hacka Doll the Animation (TV) as Black suit (ep 11); Episode director (ep 7); Kurobane (ep 10); Male newscaster (ep 8); Tetsuya (older brother; ep 9)
Hanayamata (TV) as event participant (ep 8); official (ep 12)
HappinessCharge PreCure! (TV) as Daisuke (ep 18); Mangaka (ep 35); Nakano-Sensei
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Pars Citizen (ep 1); Rukham (ep 23); Soldier (eps 10, 13)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Guru in dark grey robe (eps 1, 3)
Himegoto (TV) as Cameco D; Failure A; Male Staffer; Nampa man B; Photographer A
In Search of the Lost Future (TV) as Teacher (ep 5)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Vampire H (ep 23)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Janitor (ep 8); Speedwagon Foundation Staff (ep 24); Zombie B (ep 15)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Egypt Arc (TV) as Man B (ep 47); Speedwagon Foundation Staff Member (ep 48)
Joker Game (TV) as Policeman (ep 11)
K-ON! Season 2 (TV) as Night shop owner (ep 13)
Kill la Kill (TV) as public morals committee member A (ep 13); student B (ep 1)
Lady Jewelpet (TV) as Prince Alto
Majin Bone (TV) as Announcer (ep 1); Caster (ep 12); Operator C (ep 9); Ulurra / Dark Owl
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as English Soldier C (ep 7); Knight (ep 10)
Mashiroiro Symphony - The color of lovers (TV) as Male student (ep 2)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Orlis Stenja
My Love Story!! (TV) as Bianka High School juno team advisor (ep 7)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Baru Uchiha; Fuu (Young; ep 317); Hoheto Hyuuga; Kinoto; Kumogakure shinobi (ep 414); Sajin; Shun; Suzaku; Yukai (ep 320)
No-Rin (TV) as Mobusan (ep 8); Mutsuo Sensei (ep 1)
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) as Ruffian B (ep 6); Student B (eps 10-11)
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) as Firefighter C (ep 8)
(The) Perfect Insider (TV) as Fuchita (ep 6)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica The Movie Part 3: Rebellion as schoolboy
Re:Zero -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Youth leader (eps 9-10)
RIN-NE 2 (TV 2) as Tennis Club Staff Spirit (ep 27)
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Male Student D (ep 4)
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Policeman (ep 19)
Sket Dance (TV) as Cameraman (ep 30); Male student (ep 62)
Softenni! (TV) as Akadama Middle School cheering party (ep 5)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Hideaki Kishima (4 episodes
eps 7, 9, 22, 26
)
; Kirishima Navigator B (ep 1); Operator (ep 2); Rutan Bester; Tetsuya Kitano (eps 7, 13-14)
STARMYU (TV) as Reporter (ep 10)
Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 (TV) as Customer B (ep 6)
Strike Witches (movie)
Strike Witches: Operation Victory Arrow (OAV) as Soldier (ep 3)
Terraformars (OAV) as Yang Huwan (ep 1)
Terror in Resonance (TV) as announcer (ep 2); police officer (ep 7); US Army Pilot (ep 11)
Time Travel Girl (TV) as Jun Mizuki
Tokyo ESP (TV) as SP (ep 1)
Uchū Senkan Yamato 2199: Hoshi-Meguru Hakobune (movie) as Tetsuya Kitano
Utawarerumono: The False Faces (TV) as Mozu's henchman (ep 3)
Your Lie in April (TV) as Male Student (ep 3)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none