Samurai Flamenco (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Samumenco
サムライフラメンコ (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Male model Masayoshi Hazama decides to become a superhero, despite having no superpowers or the technology to create a high-powered suit. He becomes the hero, Samurai Flamenco and begins to fight crime in the name of justice. Police officer Hidenori Goto finds out about Samurai Flamenco and his real identity by a twist of fate, which leads to him getting involved into lots of trouble. Nonetheless, these two young men will come face to face with hardships of being crime-fighters while discovering what it truly means to be a hero of justice.
User Ratings: 241 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 16 votes (sub:15, raw:1)
 Excellent: 28 votes (sub:26, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 52 votes (sub:48, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 44 votes (sub:44)
 Decent: 43 votes (sub:39, raw:2, others:2
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Not really good: 23 votes (sub:23)
 Weak: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Awful: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 438 users, rank: #1828 (of 6000)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.618 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.1796, rank: #3215 (of 5996)
Weighted mean: 6.528 (Good−), rank: #3333 (of 5996) (seen all: 7.05 / seen some: 7.09 / won't finish: 3.92)
Bayesian estimate: 6.576 (Good−), rank: #2979 (of 4548)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 22
Episode titles: We have 22
Vintage: 2013-10-10
Opening Theme:
#1: "Just one life" by SPYAIR
#2: "Ai Ai Ai ni Utarete Bye Bye Bye" by FLOW
Ending Theme:
#1: "DATE TIME" (デートTIME) by Mineral Miracle Muse
#2: "Flight 23:00" by Mineral Miracle Muse
Insert song:
"Namida Boshi" (涙星; Tear Star) by Haruka Tomatsu (ep 10)
"Oretachi Flamenger! ~Samurai Sentai Flamenger no Theme~" by Toshiki Masuda, Showtaro Morikubo, Toshiyuki Toyonaga, KENN, Yukari Tamura
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takahiro Omori
Series Composition: Hideyuki Kurata
Script:
Hideyuki Kurata (16 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9-11, 13-14, 16, 18-19, 21-22
)

Takahiro (6 episodes
eps 6, 8, 12, 15, 17, 20
)

Storyboard:
Atsushi Wakabayashi (ep 17)
Eiji Suganuma (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 16, 22
)

Fumiya Kitajou (ep 5)
Futoshi Higashide (ep 8)
Jiro Nakamura (ep 7)
Katsumi Terahigashi (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 14, 19, 21
)

Masayuki Miyaji (ep 20)
Miyana Okita (eps 9, 18)
Takahiro Omori (OP1-2,ED2; ep 1)
Wakiichi Yūta (eps 4, 11, 21)
Yoshiharu Ashino (ep 3)
Yoshimitsu Ohashi (ep 12)
You Satou (ep 15)
Episode Director:
Aki Hayashi (eps 3, 9)
Fumiya Kitajou (ep 5)
Futoshi Higashide (ep 8)
Hiroyoshi Aoyagi (ep 10)
Inuo Inukawa (eps 18, 22)
Kooji Kobayashi (ep 19)
Mamiko Sekiya (ep 4)
Michita Shiraishi (eps 16, 21)
Mitsutoshi Satō (ep 15)
Sayo Aoi (ep 14)
Shinpei Nagai (ep 1)
Shunsuke Machitani (ep 2)
Takahiro Omori (OP1-2; eps 1, 22)
Toshiaki Kidokoro (ep 11)
Yasuto Nishikata (ep 12)
You Satou (eps 7, 15, 20)
Yukio Kuroda (ep 19)
Yūsuke Onoda (eps 6, 13, 17)
Original Character Design: Chinatsu Kurahana
Character Design: Yoshimitsu Yamashita
Chief Animation Director: Yoshimitsu Yamashita (OP 1)
Animation Director:
Akane Umezu (8 episodes
eps 6, 10, 12-14, 17, 20, 22
)

Eiji Suganuma (ep 12)
Emi Hirano (8 episodes
eps 10, 12-14, 16, 18, 21-22
)

Erika Arakawa (5 episodes
eps 12, 14, 16, 21-22
)

Hitomi Hasegawa (5 episodes
eps 15, 17, 19-21
)

Katsuhiro Kumagai (5 episodes
eps 9, 12, 16, 19, 21
)

Kazuma Uike (8 episodes
eps 10-16 even, 17-18, 21-22
)

Kazuyuki Igai (eps 18-21)
Kenichi Kutsuna (ep 2)
Kumiko Takayanagi (ED2; eps 12, 15)
Manabu Nii (7 episodes
eps 10, 13, 15-16, 18, 21-22
)

Masahiro Yamanaka (8 episodes
eps 7, 9, 12-22 even
)

Masaiku Tayori (9 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 11-12, 19-22
)

Masaki Takasaka (10 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9-15 odd, 18-20, 22
)

Masaki Yamada (OP2; ep 1)
Michio Hasegawa (ep 13)
Naoaki Houjou (6 episodes
eps 10, 13, 15, 17, 20, 22
)

Naoyuki Asano (ep 2)
Sachiko Sugimoto (eps 16, 20)
Saka Ikeda (7 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 11, 14, 16-17
)

Shunryō Yamamura (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 14, 21
)

Takaaki Wada (ep 8)
Takao Hasegawa (9 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10-11, 15-16, 18, 20, 22
)

Tomokazu Shimabukuro (eps 15-16, 19)
Toshie Kawamura (8 episodes
eps 7, 9-10, 13-14, 16, 20, 22
)

Wakiichi Yūta (OP1)
Wataru Yamamoto (eps 1, 15)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (eps 7, 13)
Yoshihiro Sugano (ep 8)
Yoshinori Deno (ep 11)
Yukinori Umetsu (4 episodes
eps 11-12, 19, 21
)

Yuuji Hakamada (9 episodes
eps 3-11 odd, 14, 17, 19-20
)

Art design: Hiroshi Kato
Director of Photography: Kenji Takahashi
Producer:
Akitoshi Mori (Fuji TV)
Shuko Yokoyama

2nd Key Animation:
Akane Umezu (ep 2)
Akira Iwasaki (ep 17)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 18)
Chie Ōtsuki (eps 1, 18, 22)
Chizuru Inoue (Dogakobo; ep 7)
Erika Arakawa (eps 17-18)
Etsuko Yamamoto (Dogakobo; ep 7)
Hirohiko Sukegawa (Dogakobo; ep 7)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 17)
Hitomi Hasegawa (eps 16, 22)
Katsura Satou (Seigasha; ep 13)
Kei Matsumoto (Dogakobo; ep 7)
Keiko Takagi (ep 17)
Kōshi Asato (Dogakobo; ep 7)
Kumiko Matsushita (ep 2)
Kumiko Takayanagi (ep 22)
Kururu Shiozawa (ep 17)
Makoto Oohara (Dogakobo; ep 7)
Mariko Sasaki (ep 6)
Masami Yamauchi (ep 1)
Michiko Oda (Dogakobo; ep 7)
Michiko Takegami (Dogakobo; ep 7)
Miho Ogawa (ep 5)
Miki Kaneko (eps 2-3, 17)
Naoki Hiramura (eps 17-18)
Naomi Sakata (Dogakobo; ep 7)
Natsumi Morimoto (Dogakobo; ep 7)
Noeko Kashiuchi (ep 21)
Ryou Kamei (ep 2)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 17)
Saka Ikeda (ep 16)
Saori Den (Dogakobo; ep 7)
Satomi Tamura (ep 17)
Sho Yamamoto (eps 8, 22)
Shun Takeda (eps 17, 21)
Taeko Igo (ep 6)
Takaaki Tanabe (ep 14)
Tatsuya Miki (eps 6, 10)
Tetsurou Yamada (ep 16)
Tomomi Kumata (Studio Cosmo; ep 4)
Tomoyo Sawada (ep 2)
Tomoyuki Arai (Studio Cosmo; ep 4)
Tsubomi Ishihara (Dogakobo; ep 7)
Yasufumi Fujiki (eps 1, 10)
Yuki Toki (eps 21-22)
Yuri Saitō (Studio Cosmo; ep 4)
Yuuta Takanami (Seigasha; ep 13)
Action Director: Tatsuo Yamada
Assistant Animation Director:
Akane Umezu (eps 4, 21)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (eps 4, 6-8)
Koichiro Ueda (eps 1-2)
Kumiko Takayanagi (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 17
)

Manabu Nii (ep 3)
Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 6)
Masaiku Tayori (ep 4)
Masaki Takasaka (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 21
)

Masaki Yamada (ep 3)
Michio Satô (ep 3)
Saka Ikeda (eps 2, 4, 6)
Takao Hasegawa (eps 1-2, 8)
Tetsurou Yamada (eps 2, 14)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 17)
Wataru Yamamoto (ep 2)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (eps 4, 16)
Yukinori Umetsu (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 8-9, 14
)

Yuuji Hakamada (eps 1, 6, 8)
Background Art: Yuuko Sugiyama (ED2)
Chief Producer:
Kōji Yamamoto (Fuji TV)
Shinichiro Kobayashi
Color Coordination:
Kazuko Hanajiri (ED2)
Reiko Iwasawa (OP1,ED1)
Yoshiko Takiguchi (ep 3)
Color design: Shigenobu Kaihou
Design: Tatsuo Yamada
Design Cooperation:
Aika Kawasaki (eps 6-16, 18-22)
Atsuyuki Yukawa (ep 22)
Eiji Abiko (ep 15)
Eriko Kubokawa
Hitomi Hasegawa (eps 15, 18-22)
Kumiko Takayanagi (eps 5-7, 19-22)
Masaki Yamada (ep 12)
Michio Satô (6 episodes
eps 13-14, 19-22
)

Saka Ikeda (ep 5)
Takao Hasegawa (ep 4)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (8 episodes
eps 4, 11, 13, 18-22
)

Yukiko Oohashi (eps 19-22)
Yukinori Umetsu (eps 14-15)
Editing: Kazuhiko Seki
In-Between Animation:
Aki Kobayashi (OP2)
Chie Kinoshita (OP2)
Hiromi Masuko (OP2)
Kazue Tsunoda (OP2)
Megumi Miyagawa (OP2)
In-Between Check:
Aki Kobayashi (OP1; 18 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-18, 20-22
)

Chiharu Sato (ep 1)
Fūka Aieda (ep 19)
Hiromi Masuko (ep 2)
Reiko Sato (ep 4)
Sachiko Hiraide (ep 2)
Takahiro Inoue (eps 3, 5, 9)
Insert Song Perfomance: Toshiki Masuda
Key Animation:
Akane Umezu (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 12, 18, 21
)

Akihiko Ota (Studio Blanc; ep 4)
Akihito Kato (Studio Blanc; ep 4)
Akira Iwasaki (5 episodes
eps 10, 15, 18, 20, 22
)

Akira Tabata (ep 3)
Asuka Shimizu (Studio Blanc; ep 4)
Atsushi Aono (ep 1)
Atsuyuki Yukawa (OP2)
Ayako Kakiuchi (ep 17)
Ayana Nishino (ep 17)
Ayataka Tanemura (Frontier Engine; ep 4)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 11-12, 15, 17, 21-22
)

Baek Sung Chan (ep 18)
Chie Kinoshita (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10, 12, 15, 18, 20, 22
)

Chie Ōtsuki (OP2; 9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8-9, 11-12, 15, 17, 21
)

Chiho Fujiwara (C2C; ep 6)
Chiyoko Sakamoto (ep 7)
Daisuke Satō (Studio Cosmo; ep 4)
Eiji Abiko (ep 17)
Eiji Komatsu (4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 18, 21
)

Eiji Suganuma (ep 3)
Eizo Kawada (eps 5, 11, 17)
Emi Hirano (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 17, 21
)

Emi Ueda (Studio Blanc; eps 4, 22)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 9, 12)
Erika Arakawa (eps 10, 12, 21)
Eriko Kubokawa (ED1)
Erkin Kawabata (OP1)
Etsuko Kawano (OP2; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9, 12, 15-17, 20, 22
)

Eun Ha Kim (Anihouse Sun; ep 16)
Fujio Inose (ep 3)
Fumi Ōsuga (Studio Blanc; ep 14)
Fumiyo Kimura (ep 2)
Futoshi Higashide (ep 8)
Gakushi Maeda (ep 11)
Genki Yagi (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7-8, 11, 15, 17
)

Haru Sakuramoto (Frontier Engine; ep 4)
Haruka Sanefuji (ep 5)
Hee-gang Kim (Anihouse Sun; ep 16)
Hideaki Aizawa (eps 6, 17-18)
Hikaru Naraoka (ep 15)
Hirokazu Ishino (ep 13)
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 3)
Hiroshi Hariki (Studio Cosmo; ep 4)
Hiroshi Kohara (7 episodes
eps 7, 10, 14-15, 18, 21-22
)

Hiroshi Konno (Studio Blanc; ep 14)
Hiroshi Numata (eps 9, 11)
Hiroya Kawamura (ep 5)
Hiroyoshi Iida (C2C; eps 6, 17)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Uchida (eps 9, 11, 15)
Hisanori Hashimoto (ep 13)
Hitomi Hasegawa (OP2,ED2)
Isamu Utoki (Studio Blanc; ep 14)
Jin Young Kim (MK Seoul; ep 19)
Jun Nakagawa (ep 7)
Jung Ha Seo (MK Seoul; ep 19)
Junichi Yokoyama (Shinryū; ep 21)
Junpei Matsumoto (ep 5)
Kakuto Gai (ep 13)
Kana Miyai (ep 3)
Kanami Nakao (eps 10, 18, 21)
Kaori Ikeda (eps 3, 7, 15)
Kaori Kishi (ep 4)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7-8, 12, 15
)

Katsunori Tanaka (C2C; ep 6)
Kazuko Nakayama (Studio Blanc; eps 4, 14)
Kazuma Uike (eps 10, 12)
Kazutoshi Inoue (ep 5)
Kazuyuki Fujita (Studio Blanc; eps 4, 14)
Keiko Kitayama (ep 11)
Keiko Takagi (7 episodes
eps 7, 10, 14-15, 18, 20, 22
)

Kenichi Umemoto (ep 15)
Kenji Nishikawa (eps 10, 12)
Kiko Morifuji (OP1; ep 1)
Koichi Kikuta (eps 3, 11)
Koichi Takai (Studio Blanc; ep 4)
Koichiro Ueda (ep 2)
Koji Maruoka (ep 5)
Kouichi Sugitani (ep 1)
Kumiko Shishido (ep 5)
Kumiko Takayanagi (OP1; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 12, 16, 20, 22
)

Kururu Shiozawa (5 episodes
eps 6, 10, 12, 16, 21
)

Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 9)
Maki Fukui (eps 2, 5)
Mami Kuramoto (ep 11)
Mamoru Tamiya (ep 13)
Manabu Nii (4 episodes
eps 10, 18, 20-21
)

Manabu Yasumoto (ep 2)
Manami Ito (eps 10, 18, 21)
Masaharu Tomoda (ep 17)
Masahiro Yamanaka (eps 6, 12)
Masaiku Tayori (eps 1, 3, 12)
Masakazu Kawazoe (eps 3, 11)
Masaki Takasaka (OP2; ep 2)
Masaki Yamada (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 17, 20, 22
)

Masaru Kawashima (Shinryū; ep 21)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 9)
Masayuki Nonaka (ep 14)
Mi-Yeong Lee (Anihouse Sun; eps 16, 20)
Michio Satô (Studio Blanc; eps 3, 14, 22)
Miho Ogawa (ep 9)
Min Gu Lee (Anihouse Sun; ep 16)
Mina Itou (eps 10, 16)
Minoru Kobata (eps 9, 11)
Momoko Nagakawa (ep 4)
Nagisa Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 12, 15
)

Naho Koyama (Shinryū; ep 21)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 10)
Naoki Hiramura (ep 15)
Naomi Utsuno (ep 10)
Naoyuki Asano (ep 8)
Natsuko Kondou (ep 16)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 5)
Nobutaka Masuda (eps 7, 15, 22)
Noeko Kashiuchi (ep 12)
Norifumi Okuno (Studio Blanc; ep 14)
Noriko Hiramatsu (ep 4)
Noriko Ozeki (ep 5)
Nozomu Fujii (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 16, 21-22
)

Orie Tanaka (ep 3)
Rie Arakawa (eps 5, 17)
Rie Harada (ep 19)
Rika Kanetaka (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 13, 19
)

Rika Sugano (Studio Cosmo; ep 4)
Risa Suzuki (ep 12)
Rui Kondou (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 12, 15
)

Ryo Haga (eps 5-6, 8)
Ryoko Amisaki (OP1)
Ryōko Tateishi (eps 13, 19)
Ryōta Furukawa (OP1)
Ryou Kamei (eps 3, 16)
Sachiko Sugimoto (ep 22)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 7)
Sadao Ōshima (OP2; eps 7, 9, 22)
Saka Ikeda (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 14, 20, 22
)

Saki Hisamatsu (ep 6)
Sang Il Lee (Anihouse Sun; eps 16, 20)
Sansai Onoki (ep 10)
Shigeki Sato (ep 11)
Shin Young Kim (ep 18)
Shinichi Takahashi (eps 5, 10)
Shino Ikeda (ep 4)
Shinsuke Gomi (eps 3, 7)
Sho Yamamoto (8 episodes
eps 7, 9, 11-12, 15-16, 18, 21
)

Shōgo Nishi (ep 5)
Shōko Yasuda (Studio Blanc; ep 4)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 13)
Shūhei Arita (OP2; eps 20, 22)
Shun Takeda (6 episodes
eps 7, 10, 14-15, 18, 20
)

Si-Eun Lee (eps 9, 11, 17)
SNIPES (ep 11)
Sōta Shigefuji (ep 4)
Sung Il Kim (MK Seoul; ep 19)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 11)
Takaaki Tanabe (eps 2-3, 16-17)
Takaaki Wada (ep 8)
Takao Hasegawa (4 episodes
eps 2, 11-12, 16
)

Takao Imae (Studio Blanc; ep 14)
Takao Ozone (ep 3)
Takashi Igari (ep 22)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 15)
Takeshi Hirayama (Shinryū; ep 21)
Taketomo Ishikawa (OP1)
Takuya Hirata (ep 13)
Tatsuo Yamada (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 11, 17, 20, 22
)

Tatsuya Miki (eps 8, 11)
Tetsurou Yamada (13 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 11-12, 15, 17, 21-22
)

Tetsuya Takai (ep 4)
Tomoaki Mimiura (ep 1)
Tomohiro Takayama (ep 11)
Tomohito Taira (eps 3, 11)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (OP2; 9 episodes
eps 5-9, 11-12, 15, 22
)

Tomoki Kōda (ep 5)
Tomoko Sugimoto (eps 6, 12)
Tomomi Ikeda (Studio Blanc; eps 14, 17)
Tomomi Yabuki (ep 4)
Toshie Kawamura (ep 7)
Toshifumi Kusunose (ep 3)
Wakiichi Yūta (ep 11)
Wataru Yamamoto (OP1-2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 12, 15, 17, 22
)

Yasufumi Fujiki (OP1; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 15, 17-18
)

Yasuko Chiba (Studio Cosmo; ep 4)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 2)
Yi Jun Lin (Artbox; ep 13)
Yoko Iizuka (Seigasha; eps 13-14)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (OP2)
Yoko Sugita (ep 10)
Yōko Suzuka (ep 10)
Yoko Tsubaki (ep 19)
Yoshiharu Ashino (OP1)
Yoshihiro Sugano (OP1; eps 3, 8)
Yoshiko Nakamura (Studio Blanc; ep 14)
Yoshio Hashimoto (ep 10)
Yoshio Usuda (Shinryū; ep 21)
You Satou (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 7, 12, 15, 20, 22
)

Yui Ushio (ep 5)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 5)
Yuji Nakao (Frontier Engine; ep 4)
Yūji Wada (Studio Blanc; eps 4, 14)
Yuka Takemori (Studio Cosmo; ep 4)
Yuki Toki (eps 7, 10, 14)
Yūko Hariba (ep 3)
Yuko Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 17, 22
)

Yumi Sudarehata (Studio Blanc; ep 14)
Yuriko Ikehara (Studio Blanc; eps 4, 14)
Yuta Ito (ep 3)
Yuuichi Sugio (ep 6)
Yuuji Hakamada (eps 1, 12, 22)
Yuuki Yamashita (eps 3, 11, 14)
Yuuko Watabe (Frontier Engine; ep 4)
Yuuta Takanami (Frontier Engine; ep 4)
Logo Design: Yasunori Takeda
Mechanical animation Director: Tatsuo Yamada (OP1)
Production Advancement:
Jun Soga (eps 19-20)
Kenichirou Yamamoto (ep 14)
Shingo Maeda (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 18, 22
)

Shōgo Sugano (ep 13)
Suguru Takizawa (eps 19-20)
Tōru Arai (eps 3-12, 15-16)
Prop Design:
Gakushi Maeda (eps 6-22)
Katanao Akai (ep 17)
Shinobu Tsuneki
Sho Yamamoto (ep 13)
Shūhei Arita (eps 12, 15, 17)
Tatsuo Yamada (eps 17-18)
Tomohiro Takayama (ep 14)
Yukinori Umetsu (14 episodes
eps 4-11, 16, 18-22
)

Sub-Character Design:
Atsuyuki Yukawa (ep 18)
Eiji Abiko (ep 14)
Eiji Suganuma (5 episodes
eps 6, 16, 19-20, 22
)

Futoshi Higashide (ep 8)
Katanao Akai (ep 14)
Manabu Nii (eps 10-11)
Masaki Yamada (5 episodes
eps 10, 13-15, 17
)

Masashi Kudo
Toshie Kawamura (ep 10)
Wakiichi Yūta (eps 2-22)
Wataru Yamamoto (eps 3-22)
Yoshihiro Sugano (ep 8)
You Satou (eps 7-9, 15)
Theme Song Performance:
Erii Yamazaki (ED)
Flow (OP2)
Haruka Tomatsu (ED)
M.A.O (ED)
SPYAIR (OP)
Tomokazu Sugita as Hidenori Goto
Toshiki Masuda as Masayoshi Hazama/Samurai Flamenco

Chie Nakamura as Sumi Ishihara
Erii Yamazaki as Moe Morita
Haruhisa Suzuki as Haiji Sawada
Haruka Tomatsu as Mari Maya
Juurouta Kosugi as Joji Kaname
Kenn as Anji Kuroki
Kouji Ishii as Shintarō F. Okuzaki
M.A.O as Mizuki Misawa
Satoshi Mikami as Akira Konno
Sho Hayami as King Torture
Showtaro Morikubo as Soichi Aoishima
Toru Ohkawa as Jun Harazuka
Toshiyuki Toyonaga as Hekiru Midorikawa
Yukari Tamura as Sakura Mamoi

Akira Ishida as Beyond Flamenco
Atsumi Tanezaki as
Boy(ep 9)
Woman A(ep 1)
Atsushi Imaruoka as Guillotine Gorilla(ep 7)
Atsushi Tamaru as Oda(ep 3)
Ayumu Murase as
Branding Piranha(ep 9)
Junior High School Student C(eps 1, 20)
Daisuke Kishio as Delta Horse(ep 8)
Hideaki Tezuka as Director(ep 5)
Hiroki Gotou as Moderator(ep 12)
Hiroki Yasumoto as
Mr. Justice / Alien Flamenco
Narration(ep 11)
Hironori Kondou as Big Leader
Hiroomi Tamaru as Anji's Grandfather
Hiroshi Yanaka as Hidenori's Girlfriend's Father(ep 22)
Hisako Tōjō as Passer(ep 12)
IKKI as Sharlin Orochi
Junji Majima as Young Man(ep 6)
Junji Tachibana as Domestic Violence No. 1(ep 13)
Kaito Ishikawa as Junior High School Student A(eps 1, 19-20)
Kanami Satou as Hekiru's Sister-in-law(ep 13)
Keiji Fujiwara as Boiling Rhino(ep 8)
Kenta Sasa as Assistant Director(ep 5)
Kiyoyuki Yanada as MMM34(eps 11-12)
Masayuki Katou as Totsuka
Megumi Okada as Kaname's Wife
Minami Takahashi as Boy(ep 12)
Motomu Kiyokawa as Old Man(eps 7, 16)
Naoki Koshida as Gouriki(ep 6)
Natsuki Hanae as
Junior High School Student B(eps 1, 20)
Tromboy
Nobuo Tobita as Narration(ep 3)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Interviewer(ep 9)
Nobuyuki Kobushi as Sonoda
Ruriko Aoki as Woman B(ep 1)
Ryo Horikawa as Heatnoid(eps 11-12)
Ryuichi Horibe as Hirai(ep 7)
Saaya Nakamura as Delinquent Moon
Saori Hayashi as Mother(ep 9)
Shinji Kawada as Director(ep 2)
Shinya Takahashi as
Chalkboard Screechy Screech(ep 5)
Hanging Kite(ep 8)
Shiori Izawa as Hekiru's Niece(eps 13, 20, 22)
Shunsuke Sakuya as Commissioner(ep 9)
Tadashi Nakamura as Universe's Will(ep 18)
Takayuki Sugo as Daisuke Hazama(ep 5)
Takehiro Hasu as Salaryman(ep 12)
Tomokazu Seki as Harakiri Sunshine
Toshiki Kurosawa as Junior High School Student D(ep 1)
Wataru Takagi as Ugly Toxic Poison(ep 11)
Youji Ueda as Killing Joke(eps 11-12)
Yu Kobayashi as Miami Ballerina(ep 14)
Yuri Amano as Hidenori's Mother
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Manglobe
Broadcaster:
Fuji TV
Noitamina
Color Check:
MSC
Studio Gash
Design Works: Asahi Production
Ending Animation: Stereotype (ED 2)
Font Cooperation: Font Works
Key Animation:
Angle (ep 2)
Anihouse Sun (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 11, 13, 16
)

C2C (ep 6)
drop (ep 12)
Frontier Engine (ep 4)
HYOIN Animation (eps 13, 19)
Jumondo (eps 7, 19)
MK Seoul (eps 13-14, 19)
Production EN (ep 12)
Seigasha (ep 19)
Studio Angle (ep 14)
Studio Cosmo (eps 4, 11)
Studio Line (ep 4)
union CHO (eps 2, 6)
Wombat (eps 14, 16)
Monitor Design: Asahi Production
Photography: Asahi Production
special effects: Asahi Production (ED 1)
English companies
English staff
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
Broadcaster: Aniplus-Asia
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim.tv (UK, REPUBLIC OF IRELAND AND ISLE OF MAN)
Licensed by: Aniplex of America
English cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
French cast
(none)
German cast
German staff
(none)
Florian Hoffmann as Hidenori Goto
Patrick Mölleken as Masayoshi Hazama/Samurai Flamenco

Achim Barrenstein as Jun Harazuka
Annette Potempa as Moe Morita
Christiane Werk as Sakura Momoi
David Schulze as Soichi Aoshima
Manuela Stüßer as Sumi Ishihara
Patrick Keller as Anji Kuroki
Phil Daub as Akira Konno
René Dawn-Claude as Hekiru Midorikawa
Renier Baaken as Joji Kaname
Richard van Weyden as King Torture
Sophie Göbel as Mari Maya
Tanja Esche as Mizuki Misawa
German companies
Distributor: Peppermint Anime
Internet Streaming: Peppermint Anime
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology