Kengo KAWANISHI

河西 健吾
Family name (in kanji): 河西
Given name (in kanji): 健吾
Date of birth: 1985-02-18
Hometown: Osaka, Japan
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Kohaku in "Akai Suna Ochiru Tsuki" (VN) (Japanese)
Siegbert in "Fire Emblem if" (VG) (Japanese)
Subaru Kurutsu in "ISLAND" (VG) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Accel World (TV) as Avatar C (ep 2)
Aikatsu! (TV 4) as Judge
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Kisaki Matsuribi
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Kisaki Matsuribi
Another (TV) as Junta Nakao
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Richard Shearer (ep 9); Schoolboy B (eps 1-2)
Beelzebub (TV) as Hasui (ep 54); Kōsei Kuroki (Kagegumi); Quetzalcoatl; Referee (ep 35)
Blade Dance of the Elementalers (TV) as Audience (ep 4)
Blood-C (TV) as Male Student (ep 8)
Boruto -Naruto the Movie- as Yurui
Cat Planet Cuties (TV) as Reporter (ep 1)
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Shichino (eps 9-13)
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) as Security guard (ep 3); Student (ep 1)
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Matayoshi (eps 8-9)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Male student B (ep 17); Male student E (ep 3); Schoolboy B (eps 1, 14); Shōji Satō
GATE (TV 2) as Makoto Mizuhara (eps 16-17); Saber (ep 14)
Gintama' (TV) as Otaku A (ep 229)
God Eater (TV) as Attendant (ep 10)
Golden Time (TV) as Upperclassman (ep 2)
Gosick (TV) as Boy soldier (ep 23); Italian boy (ep 3)
Hacka Doll the Animation (TV) as Uragami (ep 7); Yūto (ep 9)
Haikyu!! (TV) as Kitagawa Daiichi member A (ep 1); Other school's player (ep 16); Other school's student (eps 20, 23); Other school's volleyball club (ep 22); Shigeru Yahaba
Heroes ~Legend of Battle Disks~ (TV) as Gael
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Asim (eps 1-2)
In Search of the Lost Future (TV) as Yoshida (eps 1, 8, 12)
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Kazerma Woorg
Inu X Boku Secret Service (TV) as Boy 2 (ep 6)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Egypt Arc (TV) as Manga Artist (ep 26); Tatsuhiko Doll (ep 40)
Kanon (TV 2/2006) as Spectator (ep 19)
Kinmoza! Kiniro + Mosaic (TV) as Male student (ep 5)
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV) as mechanic (ep 10)
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) as Student D (ep 8)
Luck & Logic (TV) as Ferio (ep 4)
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Gaku Egawa (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-13, 24, 26
)

Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Mikazuki Augus
Monster Strike (ONA) as Akira Kagetsuki
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) as Male Student (ep 1)
My Love Story!! (TV) as Schoolboy A (ep 12)
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Academy student (eps 418-419); Friend (ep 415); Kagami Uchiha; Mikoshi; Naka Uchiha; Sagiri (ep 235); Shū (eps 309-310); Tobirama Senju (Young); Zaji
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Muku (Young)
No Game, No Life (TV) as Person (ep 3)
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Domrémy Village Child A (ep 15)
Noragami (TV) as Student D (ep 8)
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Man #2 (ep 10)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Aoi Shima; Arata Samejima
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Kyohei Otsu
Puella Magi Madoka Magica The Movie Part 3: Rebellion as schoolboy
Rokka: Braves of the Six Flowers (TV) as Soldier A (ep 3)
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Male Student C (ep 4)
Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (TV) as Vampire (ep 8)
Sound! Euphonium (TV) as brass band member (ep 5)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Mitsuru Yoshida (8 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 13-14, 22, 24, 26
)

Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 (TV) as Enemy C (ep 3)
Strike the Blood (TV) as Caster (ep 3); Driver (ep 2); Iron Guard (ep 7)
Sunday Without God (TV) as Hardy (eps 7-8); Questine (eps 10-12)
World Conquest Zvezda Plot (TV) as "big bro" smoker (ep 3); guard B (ep 11)
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV) as Urara Fan B (ep 1)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none