Little Busters! Refrain (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
リトルバスターズ!~Refrain~ (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, drama, romance
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: At last, the baseball team of the Little Busters has reuinted, with many new friends among old ones. However, peace for the fun-loving students would not last forever. As Riki Naoe learns the truth behind his narcolepsy and the other mysteries around campus, he realizes that the dream must come to an end, and everything that had stopped starts to move.
User Ratings: 263 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 36 votes (sub:27, raw:3, dub:1, others:5
4 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 59 votes (sub:49, dub:5, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 77 votes (sub:63, dub:5, raw:2, others:7
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 30 votes (sub:27, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 20 votes (sub:14, dub:2, raw:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 So-so: 12 votes (sub:12)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:9, raw:1)
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Bad: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 387 users, rank: #2109 (of 6586)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.509 (Very good−), std. dev.: 2.1571, rank: #1293 (of 6587)
Weighted mean: 7.511 (Very good−), rank: #1144 (of 6587) (seen all: 7.57 / seen some: 9.11 / won't finish: 4.10)
Bayesian estimate: 7.511 (Very good−), rank: #931 (of 4960)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2013-10-05
Opening Theme:
"Boys be Smile" by Suzuyu
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kimi to no Nakushi Mono (君とのなくしもの;The Thing I Lost With You)" by Ayaka Kitazawa (eps 1-2,4-5,7)
#2: "Song for friends" by Rita (eps 3,8-9)
#3: "Hanabi" by Lia (ep 6)
#4: "Boys be Smile" by Suzuyu (ep 10)
#5: "Haruka Kanata (遥か彼方;Far Beyond)" by Rita (ep 11)
#6: "Little Busters! -Little Jumper Ver.-" by Rita (ep 13)
Insert song:
"Song for friends" by Rita (ep 13)
News: Show:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Little Busters! Refrain - Season Two Complete Collection (Blu-Ray) 2015-01-20 (from $37.59)
DVD (Region 1)
    Little Busters! Refrain - Season Two Complete Collection (DVD) 2015-01-20 (from $32.31)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshiki Yamakawa
Series Composition: Michiru Shimada
Script: Michiru Shimada
Storyboard:
Chikara Sakurai (eps 2, 4, 7, 10)
Kenichi Matsuzawa (eps 5, 11)
Kentarō Suzuki (ep 8)
Yoshiki Yamakawa (OP,ED; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 12-13
)

Episode Director:
Chikara Sakurai (ep 13)
Geisei Morita (ep 10)
Katsushi Sakurabi (ep 9)
Kenichi Matsuzawa (eps 1, 5, 11)
Kentarō Suzuki (eps 2, 8)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 6)
Tomohiro Matsukawa (ep 4)
Toshikazu Hashimoto (eps 3, 7, 12)
Unit Director: Yoshiki Yamakawa (OP,ED)
Music:
Jun Maeda (Key/Visual Arts)
Magome Togoshi
Manabu Miwa
PMMK
Shinji Orito (Key/Visual Arts)
Original Character Design:
Itaru Hinoue (Key/Visual Arts)
Na-Ga (Key/Visual Arts)
Character Design: Haruko Iizuka
Art Director: Toshiharu Mizutani (Moon Flower)
Chief Animation Director:
Haruko Iizuka (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Kazunori Iwakura (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Animation Director:
Ena Nishikawa (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 13
)

Haruko Iizuka (OP,ED)
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (eps 11, 13)
Ikuko Matsushita (eps 2, 9, 13)
Jung Hee Yun (ep 10)
Kaori Itou (ep 12)
Kazunori Iwakura (ep 1)
Kenji Ota (ep 10)
Kyoko Kametani (eps 3, 7, 12)
Mariko Iguchi (eps 5, 9, 13)
Masato Yasuno (eps 3, 7, 13)
Masayuki Onji (eps 5, 7, 13)
Mika Takazawa (eps 5, 8, 12)
Mineko Ueda (eps 2, 6, 12)
Mitsuharu Kajitani (ep 8)
Naru Homura (ep 7)
Ryoichi Oki (ep 8)
Satoshi Sakai (eps 6, 8, 12)
Sei Komatsubara (eps 9, 13)
Shinji Yamamoto (eps 5, 9-10)
Takafumi Hino (ep 10)
Takashi Naoya (ep 8)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 4)
Yoko Takanori (ep 4)
Yuji Hosogoe (ep 8)
Yuuko Yoshida (eps 6, 11)
Director of Photography: Tomokazu Nakanishi

2nd Key Animation:
Aiko Utsumi (ep 4)
Akinori Fujibe (eps 4, 8)
Ayaka Yakaku (eps 9, 12-13)
Ayako Satou (ep 8)
Azusa Miyanaga (ep 12)
Beom Seok Hong (ep 13)
Ena Nishikawa (eps 8, 12)
Eriko Haga (ep 4)
Fumika Hasegawa (ep 4)
Haruka Okutani (9 episodes
eps 2, 4-9, 11-12
)

Haruka Sano (ep 4)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 2)
Hiroko Yasutome (eps 4, 8-9)
Jeong Nam Kim (eps 7, 12)
Ju Beom Wang (ep 10)
Jun Nagoshi (ep 6)
Kaoru Nagakawa (eps 4, 9)
Katsunori Tanaka (ep 10)
Kazumasa Shimoe (ep 12)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 7)
Kazumi Shirai (ep 4)
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 13)
Kota Takeuchi (eps 2, 13)
Maiko Onishi (ep 6)
Maki Ando (eps 3, 7)
Masaaki Yamamoto (ep 12)
Masashi Yamada (Studio Wanpack; ep 8)
Megu Otsubo (eps 1, 9)
Mihoko Hayashi (ep 10)
Mutsumi Omote (ep 10)
Naoko Takada (eps 4, 8)
Naoko Takeichi (ep 12)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 12-13)
Sana Komatsu (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 9
)

Sayo Takezawa (ep 10)
Sayuri Tanaka (eps 5-6)
Shinko Tsurumoto (ep 4)
Shō Asakawa (eps 7, 12)
Si Wei Gao (eps 1-3)
Sōichi Honda (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 9, 13
)

Takafumi Mitani (Studio Wanpack; ep 8)
Takahito Suzuki (eps 1-3, 9)
Takashi Iwao (eps 2, 13)
Takayoshi Hayashi (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 12-13
)

Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 12)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (eps 4, 8)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 9)
Tomomi Kajiki (ep 12)
Yohei Yaegashi (eps 4-7, 9)
Yoko Komaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 8)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 4)
Yoshiyuki Nogami (ep 12)
Yumi Fushimi (eps 7, 13)
Yuriko Maeda (eps 11-12)
Yuu Kaneshiro (eps 1-2)
Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 4)
3D Animation:
Daigo Fujiaki (11 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-10, 12-13
)

Jun Shiota (eps 1-5, 9-13)
Tetsuro Tanaka (eps 10, 12)
Assistant Animation Director:
Chisa Shibata (eps 2, 4)
Ena Nishikawa (eps 4, 10, 12)
Hiromi Ogata (ep 10)
Masayuki Onji (ep 4)
Mineko Ueda (ep 13)
Sei Komatsubara (ep 10)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (ep 4)
Yukari Kobayashi (ep 4)
Assistant Director: Chikara Sakurai
Background Art:
Chika Ishida (Moon Flower; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-12 even
)

Chinatsu Arima (Moon Flower; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-12 even
)

Hisayoshi Takahashi (Studio Pinewood; eps 2, 5-13 odd)
Katsumi Akimoto (Studio Pinewood; eps 2, 5-13 odd)
Katsushi Aoki (Studio Homare; eps 6-12 even)
Kazuhiro Arai (ep 4)
Kazuki Ikeda (ep 4)
Mariko Saito (Studio Pinewood; eps 5-13 odd)
Nami Ogata (Moon Flower; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-12 even
)

Noriyo Gōroku (ep 1)
Saori Iwatani (Studio Pinewood; eps 2, 5-13 odd)
Tadashi Kudo (eps 2, 5-13 odd)
Taro Goto (Moon Flower; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-12 even
)

Tomohiro Maruyama (ep 1)
Toshiharu Mizutani (Moon Flower; eps 1, 3)
Yasuhiro Okumura (Moon Flower; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-12 even
)

Yoko Kuwahara (Moon Flower; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-12 even
)

Color Coordination:
Kana Tabe (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (eps 1-2, 13)
Mayumi Tanahashi (eps 3, 7)
Miho Kimura (ep 12)
Miho Sakurai (ep 4)
Ryoji Nagasawa (ep 10)
Yuka Kojima (eps 6, 9)
Color design: Kyousuke Ishikawa
Editing: Shigeru Nishiyama (REAL-T)
Finish Animation:
Asuka Hino (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-9
)

Ayaka Ichihara (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-9, 11-13
)

Kana Tabe (eps 3, 6-7, 12)
Keishi Okada (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11-13
)

Kyousuke Ishikawa (eps 3, 5-7, 12)
Mai Nakamura (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8, 12-13
)

Maya Muranaga (eps 1-2)
Mayumi Tanahashi (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 13
)

Miho Kimura (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8-9, 11
)

Mika Funahashi (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 11-12
)

Miyuki Ishida (eps 1-3)
Shiho Mizoe (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9
)

Tomomi Andou (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Yuka Kojima (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 11
)

Yukiko Itou (eps 6-9, 11-12)
Finish Check:
Kana Tabe (eps 1-2)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (eps 2, 4, 11)
Mai Nakamura (eps 5-11 odd)
Mayumi Tanahashi (ep 9)
Miho Kimura (eps 7, 13)
Miho Sakurai (ep 4)
Ryoji Nagasawa (ep 10)
Shiho Mizoe (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 12-13
)

Yuka Kojima (eps 8, 12)
In-Between Animation:
Azusa Miyanaga (eps 1-3, 5, 7-8)
Emiko Yamada (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-9, 12-13
)

Katsuya Matsumoto (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 12
)

Kenichirō Aoki (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 11-13
)

Kenta Nagahashi (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 12
)

Koji Nukinaga (ep 10)
Kumiko Nakata (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-9, 11-12
)

Kyouko Saitou (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-9, 12
)

Makoto Murata (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 12-13
)

Miki Matsumoto (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 11-13
)

Moeko Mitsuki (ep 10)
Namiko Iwasa (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-8, 13
)

Nanami Takahashi (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-9, 11-13
)

Riho Higuchi (6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-9
)

Rikiya Okano (ep 10)
Rina Kitahara (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 11-13
)

Saya Hashidate (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11-13
)

Shizuka Izumi (8 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Shunta Ōhama (ep 10)
Soon Chan Yi (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Souki Okada (eps 1, 3, 7-9)
Teru Ikumi (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-9, 12-13
)

Tomohiro Ueda (ep 10)
Yuki Yanagisawa (eps 1-3, 5-9)
Yuriko Maeda (eps 1, 3)
In-Between Animation Assistance: Kento Shintani (ep 1)
In-Between Check:
Ai Kato (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 11
)

Ayako Isokawa (eps 2, 5, 8, 12)
Eri Uchiyama (eps 1, 3, 7, 11)
Haruka Okutani (ep 1)
Hiroki Okamoto (eps 6, 9, 13)
Hiroshi Shirakawa (ep 4)
Kazumasa Shimoe (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 9, 13
)

Kouji Ukawa (eps 2, 6, 9, 12)
Mai Furuki (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 11
)

Nobuko Hagino (eps 3-4, 7, 11)
Takako Kawano (eps 5, 8, 12)
Yoshiyuki Nogami (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 9, 12
)

Yukako Uehara (ep 10)
Yuriko Maeda (ep 13)
Key Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (ep 8)
Aimei Sugai (eps 1, 6, 11)
Akane Hirota (ep 1)
Akihiro Gotou (ep 6)
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 5)
Akira Tabata (eps 1, 4, 9)
Anna Yamaguchi (OP; eps 7, 13)
Asami Shimizu (ep 7)
Asuka Shimizu (eps 6, 11)
Atsushi Shibata (ep 4)
Ayu Tanaka (ep 4)
Azusa Miyanaga (eps 9, 11)
Beom Seok Hong (eps 3, 7)
Chieko Miyagawa (ep 12)
Chisa Shibata (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 13
)

Dae Hoon Kim (UEC; ep 10)
Daisuke Ishibashi (ep 11)
Daisuke Kurose (ep 9)
Daisuke Tsumagari (ep 13)
Eiji Shirai (ep 12)
Ena Nishikawa (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11, 13
)

Eri Sano (eps 2, 6, 11)
Etsushi Mori (ep 12)
Haru Sakuramoto (ep 4)
Haruka Sano (eps 8-9, 11, 13)
Hideaki Tsukioka (eps 1, 5, 8, 12)
Hidetaka Ishikawa (ep 1)
Hikaru Kodama (eps 1, 5)
Hime Kanenobu (ep 4)
Hiroki Abe (ep 4)
Hiroko Oguri (eps 1, 5, 9)
Hiromi Ogata (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Hiromitsu Hagiwara (eps 1, 3)
Hiroshi Oikawa (Art Box; ep 5)
Hirotoshi Arai (eps 2, 11)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (eps 6, 12)
Hisatake Hayashi (ep 2)
Hitoshi Miyajima (eps 2, 9)
Iku Ozawa (ep 9)
Isao Sugimoto (OP)
Joo Hyun Lee (ep 4)
Kaori Ishii (ep 2)
Kaori Itou (eps 1-2, 9)
Kaori Oka (eps 6, 9, 12)
Kaori Takahashi (ep 8)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 6)
Kazuki Toi (ep 9)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 10)
Kazuya Saito (ep 8)
Kei Oohashi (ep 9)
Keiichi Ishida (eps 4-5)
Keiichi Sugiura (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 5, 10)
Keiichirou Honjou (ep 1)
Keisuke Katayama (eps 3, 7, 13)
Ken Katou (ep 11)
Kenji Ota (ep 10)
Kensuke Ishikawa (OP; ep 9)
Kou Nishimura (eps 3, 5, 7, 13)
Kouji Ogawa (eps 2, 6, 11)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 6)
Mariko Aoki (ep 4)
Mariko Iguchi (OP; eps 1, 3, 9, 13)
Mariko Komatsu (ep 13)
Masaaki Yamamoto (eps 8, 11, 13)
Masahiro Kase (ep 8)
Masashi Yamada (ep 6)
Masato Hagiwara (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 5, 8, 10)
Masato Numazu (ep 12)
Masato Yasuno (OP; eps 2-3, 7, 13)
Masayuki Yoshiki (eps 5, 12)
Megu Otsubo (eps 5, 8)
Megumi Nagayama (eps 3, 7, 13)
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 9)
Midori Yoshii (eps 3, 5)
Mika Sakai (ep 2)
Miki Yoshimoto (eps 3, 7)
Mineko Ueda (eps 2, 6, 12)
Misao Abe (ep 7)
Mitsuharu Kajitani (eps 1-2, 9, 13)
Miwa Oshima (eps 3, 7, 13)
Mizuka Takahashi (ep 13)
Nagisa Takahashi (eps 5, 9)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 12)
Naoko Ise (ep 13)
Naoko Takeichi (ep 8)
Naoko Yamamoto (ep 12)
Naoko Yamaoka (ep 7)
Naoto Kawano (ep 7)
Naoto Yoshida (ep 6)
Natsuo Kawamura (eps 5, 8, 12)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 8)
Nobuyoshi Yoshida (ep 1)
Noriko Shibata (ep 4)
Noriko Takahashi (ep 6)
Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 4)
Reika Hoshino (Studio Wanpack; ep 10)
Reina Kawasaki (ep 12)
Risa Suzuki (ep 2)
Ryo Ishimaru (ep 6)
Ryoichi Oki (eps 6, 13)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 2, 11)
Ryōta Kuratani (ep 6)
Ryūhei Aoyagi (eps 7, 13)
Saki Yoshida (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 8)
Sana Komatsu (7 episodes
eps 3-11 odd, 12-13
)

Satoshi Harayama (ep 3)
Sei Komatsubara (eps 9, 13)
Seiji Masuda (ep 10)
Seok Pyo Hong (UEC; ep 10)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 9)
Shigeru Uchihara (eps 2, 6, 11)
Shiho Tamai (ep 6)
Shin Tanoue (eps 4, 10)
Shinya Yamada (ep 6)
Shoichiro Nishimi (ep 6)
Shōko Yasuda (ep 9)
Shou Sugai (ep 13)
Shouichi Funaki (eps 2, 6, 11)
Shuichi Shimamura (ED)
Takahiro Sasaki (ep 13)
Takahito Suzuki (ep 7)
Takashi Tsuda (ep 5)
Takeo Ōhira (ep 6)
Takuji Yoshimoto (ep 10)
Tamako Horiuchi (eps 5, 11)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 7)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9, 11-13
)

Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 6)
Yasuhiro Ito (eps 5, 12)
Yohei Yaegashi (eps 8, 11-13)
Yoko Ikegawa (ep 10)
Yoko Ito (ep 2)
Yoshiko Minamihara (Studio Wanpack; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8, 10
)

Yousuke Shibata (ep 13)
Yūgo Mizutani (ep 4)
Yui Kusakabe (ep 10)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 8)
Yūji Takagi (eps 5, 12)
Yukio Okano (ep 9)
Yumi Fushimi (ep 10)
Yuri Nakajima (ep 11)
Yuriko Maeda (eps 2, 6-9)
Yusako Minami (ep 10)
Yuu Yamashita (ep 13)
Photography:
Hidenori Manaka (eps 5-13)
Minako Tsuneya (eps 8-13)
Tomokazu Nakanishi (eps 1-13)
Yūki Etō (eps 1-13)
Yuki Hirose (eps 1-13)
Production Advancement:
Aki Terayama (eps 2, 8)
Masato Akiba (eps 3, 7, 13)
Masaya Hirofuji (ep 6)
Ryōichi Mizuno (eps 2, 6, 11)
Yoshihiro Iwata (eps 1, 5, 12)
Yuka Yamagishi (ep 9)
Yukiko Katō (ep 8)
Theme Song Performance:
Ayaka Kitazawa (ED)
Lia (ED3)
Rita (ED2,5-6)
Suzuyu (OP;ED4)
Hikaru Midorikawa as Kyōsuke Natsume
Tomoe Tamiyasu as Rin Natsume
Yui Horie as Riki Naoe

Keiko Suzuki as Haruka Saigusa
Naomi Wakabayashi as Kudryavka Nōmi
Natsumi Yanase as Komari Kamikita
Nobutoshi Canna as Masato Inohara
Ryouko Tanaka as Yuiko Kurugaya
Shiho Kawaragi as Mio Nishizono
Yusei Oda as Kengo Miyazawa
Yuu Kamonomiya as Kyōsuke Natsume (young; eps 8-9, 12)

Atsushi Kousaka as Student A (ep 8)
Eimi Okada as
Dorm mother (ep 7)
Radio voice (eps 2-3)
Takamiya (ep 1)
Genki Muro as Student B (ep 10)
Haruka Kudou as Child A (ep 3)
Hironori Saitō as Man B (ep 12)
Itaru Yamamoto as Man A (ep 12)
Junichi Yanagita as Student C (ep 7)
Kana Hanazawa as Suginami (eps 1, 4)
Kengo Kawanishi as Student D (ep 8)
Koji Yusa as Homeroom teacher (eps 5, 10)
Kōsuke Gotō as Man C (ep 12)
Madoka Shiga as Man A (ep 3)
Mami Fujita as Child B (ep 3)
Masashi Nogawa as Man B (ep 3)
Megumi Han as Kengo Miyazawa (young; ep 12)
Mitsuru Ogata as Teacher (ep 5)
Momoe Kishimoto as Woman (ep 3)
Nao Tamura as Child (ep 7)
Noriko Aoki as Katsuzawa (ep 1)
Rina Dendō as Child E (ep 8)
Ryōsuke Kanemoto as Student E (ep 8)
Ryōta Yano as Man D (ep 12)
Sachiko Okada as Child A (ep 8)
Saori Ōnishi as Child C (ep 8)
Shinobu Matsumoto as
Assemblyman (ep 5)
Endō-sensei (ep 1)
Shiori Matsuda as Kurugaya's mother (ep 3)
Sota Arai as PE teacher (ep 8)
Takamasa Mogi as Student B (ep 7)
Tomokazu Sugita as Student A (eps 6-7, 10)
Yō Taichi as
Child C (ep 3)
Child D (ep 8)
Yuko Iida as Child B (ep 8)
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Student C (ep 8)
Yusuke Shirai as Student B (ep 8)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
AI (eps 3, 9)
Anime R (ep 8)
Art Base Ban (ep 2)
Art Box (eps 1, 5)
Beat Frog (eps 3, 9)
Big Owl (ep 4)
BONES (ep 13)
Candy Box (eps 1-2, 13)
Dream Force (eps 2-3, 7, 13)
Ekura Animal (ep 1)
G&G Direction (eps 1, 13)
Graphinica (ep 7)
HEBARAKI (eps 2, 7)
Jumondo (10 episodes
eps 1, 4-9, 11-13
)

Nakamura Production (ep 2)
PRA (ep 3)
Production EN (eps 4, 8)
project No.9 (ep 7)
Rising Force (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 13
)

Sakura Create (eps 8-9)
Seven Arcs Pictures (ep 9)
Studio Comet (eps 4-5)
Studio Elle (eps 1-3, 9)
Studio Gamei (eps 1-2)
Studio Giants (ep 2)
Studio Gram (eps 9, 13)
Studio Kuma (ep 4)
Studio Mark (ep 2)
Studio Wanpack (ep 8)
SynergySP (eps 2, 6)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 7)
Telecom Animation Film (ep 1)
TNK (ep 9)
Triple A (ep 9)
TYO Animations (eps 2, 7)
UEC (eps 4, 9)
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Background Art:
Moon Flower (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-12 even
)

Studio Homare (eps 6-12 even)
Studio Pinewood (eps 2, 5-13 odd)
Studio WHO (ep 6)
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2013-10-05)
Nippon BS Broadcasting Corporation (2013-10-07)
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2013-10-05)
Tokyo MX (2013-10-05)
TV Aichi (2013-10-05)
Editing Studio: REAL-T
Finish Animation:
Ace Company (ep 5)
AI (ep 5)
Big Owl (eps 4-5)
J.C. Staff (ep 4)
Jumondo (eps 4-5)
MAP (ep 4)
Media Lab (ep 5)
RIC (ep 5)
Triple A (ep 5)
UEC (ep 5)
Finish Animation Assistance:
A-Line (ep 9)
Ace Company (eps 7, 9, 11-13)
AI (7 episodes
eps 1, 6-9, 11, 13
)

Artemis (ep 3)
Artland (eps 1-2)
Assez Finaud Fabric. (eps 1, 9, 13)
Beat Frog (ep 3)
BEEP (ep 13)
Big Owl (eps 2, 13)
Brain's Base (ep 1)
CL Corporation (ep 3)
Core (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9, 11-13
)

D-COLORS (eps 1, 6, 8)
D-Motion (ep 13)
DCI (ep 13)
DEFA (ep 1)
Jumondo (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 11, 13
)

Light Foot (ep 1)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 6, 13)
Media Lab (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-9, 11-13
)

Shinryū (eps 9, 12)
Studio Elle (eps 2-3, 6)
Studio μ (ep 9)
Toei Animation Philippines (ep 13)
Triple A (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-9, 11-13
)

UEC (eps 9, 11-13)
Wafū Animation (ep 13)
In-Between Animation:
Big Owl (ep 4)
J.C. Staff (ep 4)
Jumondo (ep 4)
MAP (ep 4)
UEC (ep 10)
In-Between Animation Assistance:
Ace Company (6 episodes
eps 5-11 odd, 12-13
)

AI (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-9, 11-13
)

BEEP (ep 13)
Big Owl (eps 2, 5, 13)
C2C (eps 6, 12)
CL Corporation (ep 3)
Core (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9, 11-13
)

D-Motion (ep 13)
Daume (ep 1)
DCI (ep 13)
Dream Force (ep 1)
Ekura Animal (ep 1)
J.C. Staff (ep 10)
Jumondo (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11-13
)

Kinema Citrus (ep 1)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 1)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 6, 13)
Media Lab (10 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-9, 11-13
)

Nakamura Production (eps 1-2)
PRA (eps 1-2)
RIC (ep 5)
Sakura Create (eps 1, 5)
SHAFT (ep 6)
Shinryū (eps 9, 12)
Studio Elle (ep 2)
Studio μ (ep 9)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 1, 5)
Toei Animation Philippines (ep 13)
Triple A (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-9, 11-13
)

TYO Animations (ep 2)
UEC (eps 9, 11-13)
ufotable (ep 8)
union CHO (ep 1)
Wafū Animation (eps 1, 13)
Key Animation:
Art Box (ep 5)
Studio Wanpack (eps 5, 8, 10)
UEC (ep 10)
Original Creator: Key
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Christopher Ayres
ADR Script: Josh Grelle
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford
ADR Manager: Brittany Deans
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams
Menu Design: Larry Koteff
Mixing: Brent Marshall
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud
Sound Design: Brent Marshall
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
Subtitle Formatting: Jessica Williams
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
Blake Shepard as Kyosuke Natsume
Brittney Karbowski as Rin Natsume
Shannon Emerick as Riki Naoe

Caitlynn French as Mio Nishizono
Carli Mosier as Yuiko Kurugaya
Greg Ayres as Masato Inohara
Leraldo Anzaldua as Kengo Miyazawa
Margaret McDonald as Haruka Saigusa
Tia Ballard as Komari Kamikita
Tiffany Grant as Nomi Kudryavka

Allison Sumrall as Suginami (eps 1, 4)
Cara Duncan as Katsuzawa (ep 1)
Connor Leach as Clone (ep 8)
David Wald as Teacher (eps 1, 8, 10)
Krystal LaPorte as
Lennon (eps 4-5, 7-10)
Takamiya (ep 1)
Tiffany Terrell as Radio (eps 1-3)

English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Distributor: Section23 Films
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
The Anime Network
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Seraphim Digital

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology