Shinya YAMADA

山田 真也
Family name (in kanji): 山田
Given name (in kanji): 真也
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Angie Girl (TV) : Episode Director (ep 19)
Aria the Animation (TV) : Key Animation (Seigasha; eps 12-13)
Aria the Origination (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (ep 10)
ATASHIn'CHI (movie) : Original Concept Assistance (Media Factory)
Attack on Titan (TV) : Key Animation (eps 22, 25)
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) : Key Animation (山田慎也; ep 33)
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) : Key Animation (ep 11)
Bakuman. 2 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV) : Animation Director (eps 1, 10, 12), Assistant Animation Director (eps 2, 6), Key Animation (OP; ep 5), Sub-Character Design
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) : Key Animation (eps 39, 45)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) : Key Animation (Seigasha; eps 2, 13)
Beyblade the Movie: Fierce Battle : In-Between Animation (Seigasha)
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) : Key Animation (eps 41-42)
Birdy the Mighty: Decode (TV) : Key Animation (ep 11)
Buddha: The Great Departure (movie) : 2nd Key Animation
Cardfight!! Vanguard (TV) : Key Animation (ep 7)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) : Key Animation (ep 10)
Chō Soku Henkei Gyrozetter (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (ep 9), Key Animation (ep 24)
Chocotto Sister (TV) : Key Animation (eps 10, 14, 20)
Chōyaku Hyakunin Isshu: Uta Koi (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9)
C³ (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) : Key Animation (2)
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) : Key Animation (ep 8)
Fairy Tail (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (eps 160, 169), Key Animation (7 episodes
eps 26, 81, 99, 126-127, 130, 163
)

Figure 17 (TV) : Final Line (Seigasha)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (ep 27)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) : Key Animation
Gatchaman Crowds (TV) : Music producer
Golden Time (TV) : Key Animation (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 24
)

Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 9)
Hana Kappa (TV) : Associate producer
Happy Lesson (TV) : In-Between Animation (Seigasha; ep 2)
Hatsukoi Limited (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (eps 3, 10)
Heaven's Lost Property (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9)
Humanity Has Declined (TV) : Key Animation (ep 6)
Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (movie) : Music producer
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) : Chief Animation Director (eps 5, 7, 9), Animation Director (ep 1), Animation Director Cooperation (ep 8), Design, Key Animation (ep 1), Transformation Scene Key Animation (Neptune; ep 1)
Inazuma Eleven (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (ED6; eps 93, 110), Key Animation (OP1,4-5; 10 episodes
eps 20, 27, 29, 36, 45, 50, 55, 62, 82, 99
)

Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) : Key Animation (6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 17, 22, 35, 43
)

Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (ep 1), Key Animation (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 16, 34, 48
)

Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (Tokyo Animation Center; eps 19, 21)
Kaiji (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (ep 13)
Kaiketsu Zorori Mahō Tsukai no Deshi Dai-Kaizoku no Takara-sagashi (movie) : Assistant Director
Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (eps 15, 27), Key Animation (ep 20)
Koi Kaze (TV) : Key Animation (Seigasha; ep 11)
Kotetsushin Jeeg (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 1)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) : Key Animation (ep 12)
Lime-iro Senkitan (TV) : Key Animation (Seigasha; ep 4)
Little Busters! (TV) : Key Animation (eps 6, 19)
Live On Cardliver Kakeru (TV) : Key Animation (eps 39, 46)
Lupin III: Crisis in Tokyo (special) : Music producer (NTV Music) 
Lupin III: Operation Return the Treasure (special) : Key Animation
Lupin III: Return of Pycal (OAV) : Music producer 
Lupin III: The Columbus Files (special) : Music producer (NTV Music) 
Lupin III: The Secret of Twilight Gemini (movie) : Music producer 
Lupin the 3rd: Green vs Red (OAV) : Music producer 
Magi - The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) : Key Animation (eps 4, 14, 22)
Makai Ōji: Devils and Realist (TV) : Assistant Animation Director (ep 10)
Miracle Train - Ōedo-sen e Yōkoso (TV) : Key Animation (eps 3, 9)
MM! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 2)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) : Key Animation (ep 31)
Modern Magic Made Simple (TV) : Key Animation (ep 6)
Monsuno (TV) : Key Animation (ep 6)
Moshidora (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Motto To Love Ru (TV) : Key Animation (eps 3, 10)
Myself; Yourself (TV) : Key Animation (eps 5, 10)
Natsu no Arashi! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 11)
No. 6 (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (ep 8), Key Animation (eps 6, 10)
Nodame Cantabile (TV) : Key Animation
Nodame Cantabile: Finale (TV) : Animation Director (ep 6), Key Animation (eps 2, 6, 11)
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) : Animation Director (eps 3, 8)
One Piece: Episode of Chopper + Fuyu ni Saku, Kiseki no Sakura (movie 9) : Key Animation
Oreimo 2 (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Penguindrum (TV) : Key Animation (ep 15)
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) : Key Animation (ep 12)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) : Key Animation
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) : Key Animation (ep 6)
R.O.D -The TV- : Key Animation (eps 14, 17)
Real Drive (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (ep 7)
Rosario + Vampire (TV) : Key Animation (ep 5)
Samurai Champloo (TV) : Key Animation (ep 23)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (ep 25)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear (TV) : Key Animation (ep 12)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (ep 24), Key Animation (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 12, 15, 22-23
)

Shirogane no Ishi Argevollen (TV) : Key Animation (ep 15)
Smile Precure! (TV) : Key Animation (ep 13)
So I Can't Play H (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (ep 10)
Sola (TV) : Key Animation (eps 2, 4, 7, 12)
(il) sole penetra le illusioni ~ Day Break Illusion (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (ep 9)
Sonic X (TV) : Key Animation
Soreike! Anpanman: Gomira no Hoshi (movie) : Music producer
Soreike! Anpanman: Lyrical Magical Mahō no Gakkō (movie) : Music Director 
Soreike! Anpanman: Roll to Lola Ukigumo Shiro no Himitsu (movie) : Music producer
Soreike! Anpanman: Sukue! Kokorin to Kiseki no Hoshi (movie) : Music producer
Soreike! Anpanman: Tenohira o Taiyō ni (movie) : Music Director
Soreike! Anpanman: Yūreisen o Yattsukero!! (movie) : Music Director
Soul Eater (TV) : Key Animation (ep 37)
Spider Riders (TV) : Key Animation (7 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 16, 20, 24-25
)

Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV) : Key Animation (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 11, 13, 20, 24
)

Star Driver (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (ep 9), Key Animation (eps 12, 18, 20)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) : Key Animation (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 9)
Strike Witches (movie) : Animation Director
Strike Witches (OAV) : Key Animation
Sword Art Online (TV) : Key Animation (eps 5, 16)
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) : Key Animation (eps 5-6)
Toradora! (TV) : Key Animation (eps 6, 20)
Touch: Are kara, Kimi wa... - Miss Lonely Yesterday - (special) : Music producer 
Twin Angel: Twinkle Paradise (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (ep 1)
Uta no Prince-sama - Maji Love 1000% (TV) : Key Animation (ep 4)
Viper's Creed (TV) : Key Animation (eps 5, 10)
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9)
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) : Key Animation (ep 9)
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) : Animation Director (6 episodes
eps 7, 23, 30, 34, 40, 47
)
, Key Animation (4 episodes
eps 1, 15, 30-31
)

Yumeiro Pâtissière SP Professional (TV) : Animation Director (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 13
)

Yurumates3Dei Plus (TV) : Key Animation (ep 25)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none