Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Crazed Family Diary
狂乱家族日記 (Japanese)
Themes: catgirls, family, parody
Plot Summary: Thousands of years ago the God of destruction ,Enka, died saying thats its child would destroy the world.Thousands of years later the potential children of Enka are found (some human , some not) and take part in the Peaceful Family Operation in order to discover who the true child of Enka is and stop them from destroying the world by teaching them the importance of family love.
User Ratings: 326 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 16 votes (sub:15, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 60 votes (sub:57, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 75 votes (sub:71, raw:2, others:2
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 77 votes (sub:75, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 41 votes (sub:39, dub:1, raw:1)
 So-so: 30 votes (sub:30)
 Not really good: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 693 users, rank: #1548 (of 6846)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.098 (Good), std. dev.: 1.8443, rank: #2336 (of 6860)
Weighted mean: 7.031 (Good), rank: #2362 (of 6860) (seen all: 7.50 / seen some: 6.62 / won't finish: 4.69)
Bayesian estimate: 7.050 (Good), rank: #2154 (of 5173)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2008-04-12 to 2008-10-04
2012-12-25 (Philippines, Hero - Kids Squad)
Opening Theme:
"Chōsai Kenbo Sengen (超妻賢母宣言)" by MOSAIC.WAV
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kyōran Senki~Nichijō no Kamisama~" (狂乱戦記 ~日常ノ神サマ~) by Ayumi Fujimura
#2: "Wagahai wa Shougojuu de Aru ka?" (我輩は守護獣である、か?) by Hiroki Yasumoto and Marina Inoue
#3: "Boku wa Koushin Saremashita" (ボクハ更新サレマシタ) by Ryou Hirohashi
#4: "Sekai de Ichiban Yabai Koi~" (世界で一番ヤバイ恋~) by Haruka Tomatsu
#5: "Appare Henka Ja." (あっぱれ変化じゃ。) by Rina Satou
#6: "Codename wa Lady-X" (コードネイムはLady-X) by Yoshinori Fujita
#7: "Hen na Kami-sama Shitteru yo" (ヘンな神さま知ってるよ) by Kana Hanazawa
#8: "THE PITFALLS" by Takayuki Kondou
Official website:
狂乱家族日記 (Japanese)
Trivia: We have 6
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yasuhiro Kuroda
Series Composition: Mamiko Ikeda
Script:
Jukki Hanada (ep 20)
Katsumi Hasegawa (7 episodes
eps 5-6, 11, 13-14, 19, 23
)

Mamiko Ikeda (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 8-9, 22, 24-26
)

Nagisa Miyazaki (4 episodes
eps 4, 10, 16-17
)

Yūichi Monda (5 episodes
eps 7, 12, 15, 18, 21
)

Storyboard:
Akane Inoue (ep 3)
Atsushi Nakayama (ED3, 5; ep 6)
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 14)
Eiji Yamanaka (eps 16, 21, 25)
Hideaki Nakano (eps 10, 15)
Hiroshi Nishikiori (ED8)
Jun'ichi Sakata (ep 18)
Katsuyuki Kodera (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 20, 24
)

Keizou Kusakawa (ED7)
Kouji Ogawa (ED2)
Makoto Kohara (ED4)
Masafumi Sato (eps 12, 17, 23)
Mitsue Yamazaki (ED6; eps 4, 22)
Nagashi Tare (ep 9)
Nagisa Miyazaki (ED1)
Ryouki Kamitsubo (ep 7)
Taizo Yoshida (ep 11)
Toshiya Niidome (ep 5)
Ushio Tazawa (OP)
Yasuhiro Kuroda (eps 1, 26)
Yuzo Sato (ep 19)
Episode Director:
Akane Inoue (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 18, 26
)

Atsushi Nakayama (OP, ED3, 5; eps 6, 24)
Daisuke Chiba (ep 8)
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 14)
Hideaki Nakano (eps 10, 15)
Hiroki Mutaguchi (eps 5, 11)
Keizou Kusakawa (ED7)
Kouji Ogawa (ED2)
Makoto Kohara (ED4)
Masafumi Sato (ED8; eps 12, 17, 23)
Michita Shiraishi (eps 16, 21)
Mitsue Yamazaki (eD6)
Nagisa Miyazaki (ED1)
Ryouki Kamitsubo (eps 2, 7, 13)
Shinsuke Yanagi (eps 20, 25)
Takeyuki Sadohara (ep 19)
Yasuhiro Kuroda (ep 1)
Yasushi Muroya (ep 22)
Yusuke Kamata (ep 4)
Music: Tomoki Kikuya
Original creator: Akira
Original Character Design: x6suke
Character Design: Makoto Koga
Art Director: Ken'ichi Tatefuji (SEE THROU STUDIO)
Chief Animation Director: Makoto Koga
Animation Director:
Ayako Tanai (eps 17, 23)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 16)
Eri Baba (eps 15, 24)
Haruo Ogawara (4 episodes
eps 11, 20-21, 25
)

Jouji Yanase (ep 12)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 5)
Kazuhisa Kosuge (ep 10)
Kazuo Takigawa (ep 21)
Kenji Ota (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 18, 26
)

Makoto Koga (OP; ep 1)
Makoto Kohara (ED4)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 14)
Masafumi Tamura (ep 3)
Masaru Oshiro (ep 4)
Michiko Nagano (ep 8)
Nagashi Tare (ep 9)
Naoki Yamauchi (eps 6, 14, 22)
Shinji Yamamoto (ep 26)
Shinsuke Yanagi (eps 5, 11)
Shinya Ojiri (eps 7, 19)
Shouryuu Midou (ep 22)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ED8)
Yuji Miyashita (ep 13)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Tohru Sugawara (Studio Cosmos)
Producer:
Kensuke Kido (Lantis)
Kenta Suzuki (Enterbrain)
Takayuki Nagatani (Bandai Visual)
Tatsuya Ono (Nomad)
Tetsuro Satomi (Lantis)
Yuuichi Matsunaga (MOVIC)

2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Fujimoto (eps 1-2, 22, 26)
Akio Kitahara (eps 7, 14, 19)
Asami Tomoda (TNK; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 22, 24
)

Ayumi Nishibata (ep 22)
Eri Baba (ep 26)
Eriko Kutsuya (TNK; eps 1-2)
Jin Ishidō (TNK; eps 1, 7)
Kahoru Akaogi (TNK; eps 1-2, 7)
Mariko Sasaki (Nakamura Production; ep 2)
Megumi Arakawa (ep 8)
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 26)
Ryōta Azuma (ep 21)
Saki Kobayashi (eps 7, 9, 18)
Shinji Yamamoto (eps 24, 26)
Shunsuke Sakai (eps 10, 22, 24)
Tadashi Shimizu (ep 12)
Taeko Shimizu (ep 12)
Takashi Ueno (ep 15)
Takeshi Kanda (TNK; eps 1-2)
Takuya Chanohara (ep 21)
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 10, 18)
3D Work: Kentaro Sasaki (ep 15)
Assistant producer: Satoshi Igarashi (Bandai Visual)
Background Art:
Fuminao Akai (SEE THROU STUDIO; eps 1-25 odd, 26)
Kazuya Fukuda (SEE THROU STUDIO; ep 26)
Ken'ichi Tatefuji (SEE THROU STUDIO; ep 26)
Rieko Sakai (SEE THROU STUDIO; ep 9)
Sanae Tomoto (SEE THROU STUDIO; 14 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-26 even
)

Takayuki Mitsue (Studio Aqua; eps 13-25 odd)
Wakumi Takagi (SEE THROU STUDIO; ep 1)
Yukiko Mizuno (SEE THROU STUDIO; ep 9)
CG Cooperation: Hiroaki Asano (NODE; eps 6, 14-15)
CG Design:
Katsuhiko Saitō (ED3)
Makiko Kosukegawa (ED3)
Taro Hayashi (ED5)
CG Producer: Norikazu Kamibayashi (ED3, 5)
Color Check:
Chikako Kamada (eps 1, 26)
Daisuke Kudou (ep 4)
Hajime Satou (eps 12, 17, 23)
Hatsumi Okada (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 22
)

Maki Kanemori (ep 9)
Senichi Sugiura (eps 16, 21)
Setsu Nagata (ep 24)
Shougo Nishimura (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 20, 25
)

Yuka Yamakoshi (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 15, 19
)

Yukiko Kiyokawa (eps 16, 21)
Yukiko Shigemitsu (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 18
)

Color design: Chikako Kamada
Color setting:
Chikako Kamada (OP, ED1-2, 5-7; eps 1, 26)
Daisuke Kudou (ep 4)
Hajime Satou (eps 12, 17, 23)
Hatsumi Okada (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 22
)

Maki Kanemori (ep 9)
Mieko Seki (eps 16, 21)
Setsu Nagata (ep 24)
Shigenobu Kaihoko (ED4, 8)
Shougo Nishimura (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 20, 25
)

Yuka Yamakoshi (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 15, 19
)

Yukiko Shigemitsu (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 18
)

Composite: Yuuichi Takayama (GUERNICA; ED1)
Editing: Mutsumi Takemiya
Finish Animation:
Ai Kobayashi (D-Colors; eps 14, 22, 24)
Aimi Hori (eps 12, 17, 23)
Akane Yamazaki (D-Colors; eps 14, 22, 24)
Ayaka Horii (eps 12, 17, 23)
Ayumi Nakahara (eps 12, 17, 23)
Chiharu Hashimoto (D-Colors; eps 9, 22, 24)
Chihiro Ueki (eps 12, 17, 23)
Daiki Ura (eps 12, 17, 23)
Daisuke Uchiumi (eps 12, 17, 23)
Emiko Katou (eps 12, 17, 23)
Kaori Maruyama (eps 12, 17, 23)
Kazuhisa Yamabe (ep 4)
Kiyomi Takahashi (eps 12, 17, 23)
Kumiko Yanagisawa (ep 4)
Maki Kanemori (D-Colors; eps 14, 22, 24)
Manami Kosugi (ep 4)
Masako Ogasawara (D-Colors; eps 9, 22, 24)
Mayumi Oikawa (D-Colors; eps 14, 22, 24)
Michiko Mikami (ep 4)
Minori Nishida (D-Colors; eps 9, 22, 24)
Mio Takekawa (ep 4)
Nobuyoshi Umebayashi (eps 12, 17, 23)
Reiko Ueda (ep 4)
Sachi Ozawa (ep 4)
Satsuki Kamoi (D-Colors; eps 9, 22, 24)
Shiori Hasegawa (ep 4)
Takehiro Watanabe (eps 12, 17, 23)
Yoshiyuki Shikama (eps 12, 17, 23)
Yuichi Esashi (eps 12, 17, 23)
Yuka Yamakoshi (eps 7, 13)
Yukiko Shigemitsu (eps 1-2, 10, 15)
Image Boards: Ushio Tazawa
In-Between Animation:
Ai Tsuruta (Diomedea; ep 8)
Erina Ishibashi (Diomedea; ep 8)
Hiroki Iwamura (eps 1-3)
Hiroki Mutaguchi (ep 5)
Hiroki Sato (eps 12, 17, 23)
Makoto Washizuka (eps 12, 17, 23)
Masaaki Nibe (Diomedea; ep 8)
Masataka Yamaguchi (eps 16, 21)
Masato Yasuno (Diomedea; ep 8)
Mayuka Itou (ep 4)
Miki Konno (Diomedea; ep 8)
Mina Ōtaka (ep 4)
Misako Nemoto (ep 4)
Miyako Ohta (15 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9-10, 13-15, 18-19, 22, 24, 26
)

Miyuki Oshiro (4 episodes
eps 15, 18-19, 22
)

Naomi Ide (Diomedea; ep 8)
Noriko Sato (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9, 14-15, 26
)

Reina Takada (15 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9-10, 13-15, 18-19, 22, 24, 26
)

Ryōta Azuma (ep 16)
Ryūta Namido (Diomedea; ep 8)
Shinya Kouno (eps 12, 17, 23)
Shizuka Sawahata (ep 4)
Suk Hee Seo (eps 12, 17, 23)
Taeko Shimizu (eps 12, 17, 23)
Takashi Ono (Diomedea; ep 8)
Takehito Yamada (eps 12, 17, 23)
Takuya Chanohara (ep 16)
Tomoko Mizoguchi (eps 12, 17, 23)
Tomomi Morita (4 episodes
eps 15, 18-19, 22
)

Yōko Horita (Diomedea; ep 8)
Yoshifumi Murata (15 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9-10, 13-15, 18-19, 22, 24, 26
)

Yūtarō Yamada (Diomedea; ep 8)
In-Between Check:
Akiko Fujimoto (15 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9-10, 13-15, 18-19, 22, 24, 26
)

Asami Kishikawa (ep 4)
Kana Ōno (ep 5)
Megumi Arakawa (ep 8)
Mitsue Akiyama (15 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9-10, 13-15, 18-19, 22, 24, 26
)

Takehito Yamada (eps 12, 17, 23)
Yoshino Honda (ep 8)
Key Animation:
Ai Sugano (eps 12, 17, 23)
Ai Tsuruta (ep 14)
Aika Enomoto (ep 22)
Akihide Miya (ep 15)
Akihito Aoki (ep 7)
Akiko Kawashima (eps 12, 17, 23)
Akiko Tanada (eps 17, 23)
Akio Kitahara (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 15, 22, 26
)

Akira Amemiya (ep 5)
Akira Kinoshita (ep 19)
Akira Ono (ep 23)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 17)
Asuka Shimizu (ep 24)
Atsushi Itou (ep 8)
Atsushi Usui (ep 17)
Ayako Tanai (eps 12, 23)
Ayu Imoto (ep 4)
Ayumi Nishibata (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 13, 15, 18, 26
)

Ayumi Tsukamoto (Nakamura Production; ep 18)
Daisuke Shimada (ep 23)
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 14)
Eiji Fukuyama (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 20, 25
)

Eisuke Matsubara (5 episodes
eps 6, 13, 18, 22, 26
)

Eitaro Abe (ep 2)
Emi Noguchi (eps 6, 19)
Eri Baba (ED6; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 15, 24
)

Etsushi Mori (ep 26)
Fumiko Kon (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 14, 26
)

Hajime Tamura (ep 6)
Haruo Ogawara (ep 5)
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 8)
Hideaki Aizawa (eps 16, 21)
Hideo Nakamura (Nakamura Production; ep 18)
Hidetaka Kaneko (eps 12, 17)
Hiroaki Hanawa (eps 17, 23)
Hiroki Itoh (ep 7)
Hiroki Moritomo (ep 13)
Hiroki Mutaguchi (ep 5)
Hiroko Andou (eps 12, 23)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 2, 7)
Hiroyasu Oda (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Kasugai (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10-11, 24
)

Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 2)
Hisashi Kawashima (ED8)
Hyun Sung Choi (ep 3)
Ikuma Fujibe (ep 22)
Ippei Ichii (ep 23)
Issei Hasegawa (ep 4)
Itaru Yawata (ep 12)
Jirō Ōshima (eps 15, 22)
Jouji Yanase (ep 12)
Jun Arai (ep 5)
Kaku Saitou (ep 19)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 11, 20, 25)
Kaoru Sekiya (eps 8-9, 14)
Katsumi Aoshima (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 13, 18, 24
)

Katsuyuki Takahashi (eps 6, 10)
Kazuhisa Kosuge (ep 8)
Kazuki Ito (eps 2, 10)
Kazuki Toi (eps 9, 19)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 14)
Kazuya Hayashi (eps 19, 26)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 6, 10)
Kazuyuki Matsubara (ep 25)
Kei Sakai (eps 3, 8-9, 14)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 10)
Keiko Hontani (ep 22)
Keishi Sakai (ep 19)
Keisuke Watanabe (ep 7)
Ken Katou (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 22, 26
)

Ken Obata (eps 15-16, 21)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 2)
Kenji Ota (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 15, 18, 24, 26
)

Kenji Takeguchi (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 20, 25
)

Kikuko Sadakata (ep 5)
Kōji Kōno (ep 4)
Kouji Hatta (ep 5)
Kumiko Kasuga (eps 12, 17)
Kunihiko Hamada (ep 7)
Maki Fujita (ep 18)
Maki Sawai (ep 4)
Makiko Uemura (eps 8-9)
Makoto Hara (eps 7, 18)
Makoto Iino (Nakamura Production; ep 18)
Makoto Ito (eps 12, 17)
Makoto Koga (ep 15)
Makoto Kohara (ED4)
Makoto Sawasaki (ep 13)
Manabu Shiota (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 18, 24
)

Mariko Kawamoto (ep 2)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 13)
Masafumi Tamura (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10-11, 15
)

Masaharu Morinaka (ep 17)
Masahiko Ouchi (eps 10, 15)
Masakazu Ishikawa (ED4)
Masakazu Sunagawa (ep 11)
Masaki Inada (ED8)
Masaru Hamada (ep 23)
Masaru Oshiro (ep 4)
Masaru Yoshioka (eps 2, 10, 24)
Masashi Sato (eps 19, 24)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 13)
Masato Onoda (ep 10)
Masaya Onishi (eps 1, 6, 26)
Masayuki Yoshiki (eps 1, 6)
Masumi Hattori (ep 4)
Mayumi Hidaka (ep 12)
Megumi Arakawa (Diomedea; eps 9, 14)
Megumi Tokuda (eps 7, 14)
Michiko Nagano (eps 3, 8)
Michinori Shiga (ep 7)
Michio Hasegawa (ep 3)
Michio Satō (ep 19)
Mitsuhiro Kumita (ep 16)
Motohiko Kurihara (ep 3)
Nagisa Miyazaki (ED1; ep 13)
Naoki Yamauchi (4 episodes
eps 1, 14-15, 24
)

Nobuetsu Ando (ep 17)
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 12)
Noriko Sato (eps 13, 18, 26)
Noriko Yamashita (eps 1, 9)
Reiko Fujita (eps 17, 23)
Reiko Sato (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 19, 26
)

Ryūta Amano (ep 19)
Sadao Ueno (ep 7)
Saiji Kawanishi (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 20, 25
)

Saki Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 14, 22, 26
)

Sakiko Arai (ep 4)
Satonobu Kikuchi (ep 15)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (ep 5)
Seiji Masuda (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 13, 15, 24, 26
)

Setsuko Unno (eps 12, 17)
Shigeki Sato (ep 7)
Shin Tanoue (ep 12)
Shin Jae Ick (ep 8)
Shingo Fujii (ep 8)
Shinji Abe (ED4, 8)
Shinji Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 15
)

Shinya Kameyama (eps 10, 15, 22)
Shinya Ojiri (ED7; eps 7, 14, 26)
Shinya Yamada (eps 2, 6, 9, 18)
Shirabe Kobayashi (ED8; ep 8)
Sho Yamamoto (ep 15)
Shoji Matsumoto (ED8)
Shun Odajima (eps 10, 15)
Shunichi Imoto (Nakamura Production; ep 18)
Soji Ninomiya (ep 5)
Tadaharu Meguro (ep 23)
Tadao Hasegawa (ep 9)
Takafumi Hino (ep 8)
Takafumi Torii (eps 15, 26)
Takahito Katayama (OP)
Takanao Takahashi (eps 12, 17)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 3)
Takashi Nagayoshi (eps 16, 21)
Takashi Ueno (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9-10, 14
)

Takashi Yoshiyama (ep 17)
Takato Nishikawa (ep 24)
Takayo Mitsuwaka (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 19, 24, 26
)

Takeshi Kanda (ep 14)
Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 4)
Takeshi Morita (ep 13)
Takuya Hirata (ep 19)
Tamotsu Tomaru (eps 12, 17)
Tetsuya Koshizaki (eps 6, 10)
Tomihiro Konishi (ep 4)
Tomoaki Chishima (ep 8)
Tomofumi Sakai (ep 26)
Tomohito Taira (ep 22)
Tomokazu Sugimura (eps 8, 15)
Tomoko Isobe (ep 23)
Tomomi Kawamura (ep 4)
Tomomi Murayama (ep 17)
Tomomi Oka (ep 4)
Tomoyuki Abe (Digital Network Animation; ED5)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 7)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (eps 16, 21)
Toshifumi Akai (ep 5)
Toshiya Furuike (ep 12)
Tsutomu Shibuya (ep 4)
Ushio Tazawa (OP; ep 26)
Yasuyuki Tada (ep 12)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 18)
Yoshifumi Terai (eps 16, 21)
Yoshihiro Nishikawa (ep 23)
Yoshiki Nozawa (eps 4, 22)
Yoshimi Imagawa (eps 12, 17)
Yoshino Honda (Diomdeda; eps 8-9, 14)
Yoshinori Deno (ep 3)
Yoshinori Yumoto (ep 7)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 15)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 13)
Yosuke Kobashi (eps 10, 22)
Youko Kuboyama (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 18
)

Young-Rae Cho (ep 3)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 3)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ED4)
Yuichiro Fukaya (ep 3)
Yuji Miyashita (OP; eps 13, 26)
Yukari Miyagawa (eps 12, 17, 23)
Yukihiro Kitano (6 episodes
eps 1, 18-19, 22, 24, 26
)

Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 6, 22)
Yukiko Nakatochi (ep 23)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 13)
Yuuka Tanaka (ep 24)
Yuuko Ando (ep 12)
Yuuko Kobori (eps 7, 18)
Yuzuki Hazuki (ep 19)
Line Animation: Takayo Mitsuwaka (ED3)
Music producer: Yoshiyuki Ito
Photography:
Akio Hayashi (Studio Cosmos; 19 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-10, 12-15, 17-19, 22-24, 26
)

Ayano Saitou (ep 4)
Fujiko Tabata (Studio Cosmos; 15 episodes
eps 6-7, 9-10, 12-15, 17-19, 22-24, 26
)

Hiroshi Yoshida (Studio Cosmos; 19 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-10, 12-15, 17-19, 22-24, 26
)

Jeong Eun Hong (ep 4)
Kazuhiro Utagawa (Studio Cosmos; 19 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-10, 12-15, 17-19, 22-24, 26
)

Kazuyoshi Shiomi (ep 4)
Kō Kamisawa (Ryusei; 4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 20, 25
)

Koichi Gonda (Studio Cosmos; 19 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-10, 12-15, 17-19, 22-24, 26
)

Mariko Kamada (ep 4)
Masaki Nogami (Ryusei; 4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 20, 25
)

Masato Andō (Studio Cosmos; 19 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-10, 12-15, 17-19, 22-24, 26
)

Mitsue Motomiya (AMGA; eps 16, 21)
Momoko Ishizuka (ep 4)
Motomitsu Hoshino (AMGA; eps 16, 21)
Naohisa Haijima (Studio Cosmos; 19 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-10, 12-15, 17-19, 22-24, 26
)

Naoyuki Taniguchi (AMGA; eps 16, 21)
Rikiya Hirooku (Ryusei; 4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 20, 25
)

Sakae Sugai (Studio Cosmos; 19 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-10, 12-15, 17-19, 22-24, 26
)

Shinji Ikegami (Studio Cosmos; 19 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-10, 12-15, 17-19, 22-24, 26
)

Tatsuya Masuzawa (AMGA; eps 16, 21)
Tomoko Minobe (ep 4)
Toshirō Hamamura (Ryusei; ep 11)
Yuki Okada (AMGA; eps 16, 21)
Yuko Orikasa (Studio Cosmos; 19 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-10, 12-15, 17-19, 22-24, 26
)

Yumiko Morimoto (Studio Cosmos; 19 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-10, 12-15, 17-19, 22-24, 26
)

Yurie Tadano (Studio Cosmos; 19 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-10, 12-15, 17-19, 22-24, 26
)

Planning:
Koji Morimoto (Bandai Visual)
Naohiro Futono (MOVIC)
Shunji Inoue (Lantis)
Yoshimasa Mori (Enterbrain)
Production Advancement:
Chuu Furukawa (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 18, 26
)

Kouji Hatta (ep 5)
Minoru Kurosawa (ep 8)
Mitsuhide Asano (eps 16, 21)
Ryeong Suk Kim (ep 19)
Taichi Mitani (eps 11, 20, 25)
Takanori Yano (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 15, 22
)

Tsuneo Tomitaka (eps 3, 9, 14)
Yorina Koizumi (ep 24)
Youichi Izukura (eps 12, 17, 23)
Yuma Hoshikoshi (ep 4)
Yuta Higuchi (ep 14)
Production Desk: Kouichi Tamino
Production producer: Yuji Takae
Publicity: Minoru Omi
Recording: Nobuhiro Negishi (Prosen Studio)
Recording Assistant: Tetsuya Ōga (Prosen Studio)
Setting Cooperation: Kenji Masuda
Setting Production: Takanori Yano
Sound Effects: Takuya Hasegawa (Sound Box)
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka (Magic Capsule)
Special Effects:
Masanori Kisoi (eps 16, 21)
Naomasa Fukuda (17 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-10, 13-15, 18-19, 22, 24, 26
)

Supervision:
Jiro Kasahara (Famitsu Bunko Editorial Dept.)
Keiko Kawanishi (Famitsu Bunko Editorial Dept.)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aki Hata (ED1-8)
Miiko (OP)
Video Editing:
Gen Itakura (Q-Tec)
Shinji Iriyama (Q-Tec)
Ayumi Fujimura as Kyōka Midarezaki
Takayuki Kondou as Ōka Midarezaki

Haruka Tomatsu as Senko Himemiya/Chika Midarezaki
Hiroki Yasumoto as Teika Midarezaki
Kana Hanazawa as Yūka Midarezaki
Rina Satou as Gekka Midarezaki
Ryou Hirohashi as Hyōka Midarezaki
Yoshinori Fujita as Ginka Midarezaki

Ai Shimizu as Tsubaki Ryuukotsuji (ep 7)
Akemi Kanda as Black Santa/Santa Girl (ep 21)
Ayako Kawasumi as Dr. Hell
Chiemi Chiba as DojiDevil (ep 19)
Eri Kitamura as Akeru Nishikura/Pierre
Hideki Nakanishi as
Boy 1 (ep 3)
Male student (ep 2)
Hideo Ishikawa as Dekamelon
Hiroshi Iida as
Paranormal Phenomena Bureau Director
Saitō (ep 4)
Junko Minagawa as Shuu Ryuukotsuji (ep 7)
Kan Tanaka as Inuhiko Saruwatari
Kenta Miyake as Do Gon (pirate captain) (ep 10)
Mai Nakahara as Chieri Sakurai
Marina Inoue as Madara
Minako Kotobuki as Hijiri Yamaguchi
Momoko Saito as Odessa A. Griffin
Nana Mizuki as OASIS (ep 22)
Nao Takamori as Harukaze Ryuukotsuji (ep 7)
Noriko Shitaya as Milcatopy
Rie Kugimiya as Mujyakey Serpent (ep 10)
Rika Morinaga as Shiruku Kirisaki/Sanban Shinigami
Ryoko Ono as
Person on phone (ep 4)
Teacher (ep 2)
Ryū Yamaguchi as Voice 1 (ep 5)
Satoshi Hino as Rindou Katsura
Sayuri Yahagi as Kyupi Do (eps 24-25)
Seirou Ogino as Neighbourhood Association Chief (ep 7)
Shinji Kawada as Dr. Gebok
Shouto Kashii as Doinki (ep 4)
Takashi Oohara as
Priest (ep 1)
Subordinate C (ep 10)
Suzuki (ep 4)
White ape (ep 5)
Tarô Yamaguchi as Father (Ryuukotsuji; ep 7)
Tetsuharu Ohta as
Boy 2 (ep 3)
Male student (ep 2)
Voice 2 (ep 5)
Tomokazu Seki as Gōyokuō (ep 23)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Growald Serpent (ep 10)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Subordinate A (ep 10)
Yoko Nishino as Kiriko Takanashi (ep 11)
Yuki Kaida as Drinda
Yukihiro Misono as
Andō (ep 4)
Paranormal Phenomena Bur. 1st Div. Chief
Subordinate B (ep 10)
Yuko Goto as Raichō Hiratsuka/Niban Shinigami
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Brain's Base (eps 10, 15)
Echo Animation (ep 10)
Fanout (ep 8)
HEBARAKI (eps 15, 24)
Kyung Kang ANIA (eps 1, 8, 10)
Nakamura Production (5 episodes
eps 2, 13, 15, 22, 26
)

Phoenix Animation (ep 5)
Studio Pastoral (6 episodes
eps 10, 13-15, 18, 22
)

TNK (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 13, 15, 18
)

Animation Production: Nomad
Backgrounds:
Art Max (ep 7)
Echo Animation (21 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 11-26
)

Kyung Kang ANIA (12 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9-25 odd
)

See Throu Studio
Studio Aqua (eps 13-25 odd)
Broadcaster:
Chiba Television (2008-04-16)
Television Shin Hiroshima System (2008-04-16)
Tokai Television (2008-04-17)
Television Kanagawa (2008-04-12)
TV Osaka (2008-04-18)
Television Saitama Co., Ltd. (2008-04-17)
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2008-04-12)
CG Production: Trilogy Future Studio (ED 3, 5)
Composite:
Asahi Production (ED4, 8)
NODE (OP)
Studio Cosmos (ED2, 6)
Editing: REAL-T (ED4, 8)
Finish Animation:
AIM Entertainment (eps 20, 25)
AMGA (eps 16, 21)
Asahi Production (10 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8-10, 14-15, 19, 22, 24
)

Beat Frog (eps 7, 13)
D-COLORS (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 8-9, 14, 19, 22, 24
)

Def.c (ep 18)
Echo Animation (ep 24)
Fanout (eps 6, 8)
KOEI (14 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9-10, 13-15, 18-19, 22, 24
)

Kyung Kang ANIA (13 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-10, 13-15, 18-19
)

Lee Production (eps 16, 21)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 26)
MADBOX (ep 26)
Phoenix Animation (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 20, 25
)

Studio Elle (eps 4, 18, 22)
Sung San (eps 16, 21)
Triple A (ep 21)
White Line (eps 11, 20, 25)
In-Between Animation:
AIM Entertainment (eps 20, 25)
Asahi Production (10 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 9-10, 14-15, 19, 22 24, 26
)

CDI (ep 11)
Def.c (ep 18)
diomedea (eps 4, 8)
Echo Animation (eps 24, 26)
Fanout (ep 6)
KOEI (15 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9-10, 13-15, 18-19, 22, 24, 26
)

Kyung Kang ANIA (14 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 9-10, 13-15, 18-19, 24, 26
)

Lee Production (eps 16, 21)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 26)
Phoenix Animation (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 20, 25
)

Satelight (ep 4)
Studio Jungle Gym (ep 4)
Studio Mark (ep 18)
Sung San (eps 16, 21)
Tamazawa Dogasha (ep 4)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 4)
TNK (ep 7)
Triple A (ep 21)
White Line (eps 11, 20, 25)
Key Animation:
diomedea (ep 9)
Echo Animation (ep 15)
HEBARAKI (eps 15, 22)
Kyung Kang ANIA (eps 9, 14)
Lee Production (eps 16, 21)
Nakamura Production (ep 18)
PTC Magic (eps 11, 20, 25)
Sung San (eps 16, 21)
TNK (ep 14)
Music Production: Lantis
Offline Editing: Q-Tec Suginami Studio
Photography:
AMGA (eps 16, 21)
Asahi Production (ED 6, 8)
NODE (ED 1)
Ryūsei (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 20, 25
)

Studio Cosmos (19 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-10, 12-15, 17-19, 22-24, 26
)

Photography Direction: Studio Cosmos
Production Cooperation:
APPP (eps 16, 21)
diomedea (ED 6, 8; ED4; ep 8)
Studio Hibari (ep 4)
Studio Tama (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 20, 25
)

Sunshine Corporation (eps 12, 17, 23)
Recording Studio:
AMG Studio
Prosen Studio
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Video Editing: Q-Tec
Tagalog cast
Tagalog staff
Dubbing Director: Pinky Rebucas

Channel Head: Ruel Ferrer
Channel Producer: Diana Jean S. Hernandez
Writer/Translator: Ray Pacursa
Joan Chua as Kyoka Midarezaki 
Joanne Chua as Kyoka Midarezaki
Rowel Calma as Oka Midarezaki
Rowell Calma as Oka Midarezaki 

Celeste Dela Cruz as Yuka Midarezaki
Noel Magat as Teika Midarezaki
Owen Caling as
Chika Midarezaki
Gekka Midarezaki
Hyoka Midarezaki
Rean Delos Reyes as Ginka Midarezaki

Caloy Caling as
Akeru Nishikura 
Dekamelon 
Gen'ichiro Hanayama
Gouyokuou 
Santa Claus (ep 21) 
Carlo Christopher Caling as
Akeru Nishikura
Dekamelon
Gen'ichiro Hanayama
Gouyokuou
Santa Claus (ep 21)
Celeste Dela Cruz as
Hijiri
Kyupi Do
Shiruku Kirisaki
Joan Chua as
Evil Water Spirit (ep 24) 
Odessa Ei 
Shizuka 
Joanne Chua as
Evil Water Spirit (ep 24)
Odessa Ei
Shizuka
Kim Pomeda as Chieri Sakurai (ep 4)
Lovely Mejala as Raicho Hiratsuka
maynard llames as
Assassin Dad (ep 7)
Blood Red Do Gone (ep 10)
Doinki the Branch Chief (ep 4)
Dr. Gebok
Noel Magat as
Captain Growald (ep 10)
Inuhiko the Monkey Doctor
Vitamin C (ep. 20)
Owen Caling as
Madara the White Lion
Milcatopy (ep 12)
Momo
Tsubaki (ep 7)
Pinky Rebucas as
Kiriko Takanashi (a.k.a. Musume- ep. 11)
Klutz Devil (ep 19)
Mujaki Serpent (ep 10)
Wakarazunomiya Million
Rean Delos Reyes as
Mike the Sloth (ep. 19)
Shu (ep 7)
Spider the Ninja
Rowel Calma as Rindo Katsura
Rowell Calma as Rindo Katsura 
Yvette Tagura as
Chloe (ep 21)
Oasis
Tagalog companies

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology