Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Crazed Family Diary
狂乱家族日記 (Japanese)
Themes: catgirls, family, parody
Plot Summary: Thousands of years ago the God of destruction ,Enka, died saying thats its child would destroy the world.Thousands of years later the potential children of Enka are found (some human , some not) and take part in the Peaceful Family Operation in order to discover who the true child of Enka is and stop them from destroying the world by teaching them the importance of family love.
User Ratings: 322 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 17 votes (sub:16, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 59 votes (sub:56, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 77 votes (sub:73, raw:2, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 74 votes (sub:72, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 40 votes (sub:38, raw:1, dub:1)
 So-so: 29 votes (sub:29)
 Not really good: 12 votes (sub:12)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 690 users, rank: #1451 (of 6225)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.127 (Good), std. dev.: 1.8481, rank: #2066 (of 6218)
Weighted mean: 7.057 (Good), rank: #2101 (of 6218) (seen all: 7.53 / seen some: 6.65 / won't finish: 4.62)
Bayesian estimate: 7.074 (Good), rank: #1884 (of 4736)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2008-04-12 to 2008-10-04
2012-12-25 (Philippines, Hero - Kids Squad)
Opening Theme:
"Chōsai Kenbo Sengen (超妻賢母宣言)" by MOSAIC.WAV
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kyōran Senki~Nichijō no Kamisama~" (狂乱戦記 ~日常ノ神サマ~) by Ayumi Fujimura
#2: "Wagahai wa Shougojuu de Aru ka?" (我輩は守護獣である、か?) by Hiroki Yasumoto and Marina Inoue
#3: "Boku wa Koushin Saremashita" (ボクハ更新サレマシタ) by Ryou Hirohashi
#4: "Sekai de Ichiban Yabai Koi~" (世界で一番ヤバイ恋~) by Haruka Tomatsu
#5: "Appare Henka Ja." (あっぱれ変化じゃ。) by Rina Satou
#6: "Codename wa Lady-X" (コードネイムはLady-X) by Yoshinori Fujita
#7: "Hen na Kami-sama Shitteru yo" (ヘンな神さま知ってるよ) by Kana Hanazawa
#8: "THE PITFALLS" by Takayuki Kondou
Official website:
狂乱家族日記 (Japanese)
Trivia: We have 6
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yasuhiro Kuroda
Series Composition: Mamiko Ikeda
Storyboard:
Akane Inoue (ep 3)
Atsushi Nakayama (ep 6)
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 14)
Eiji Yamanaka (ep 16)
Hideaki Nakano (eps 10, 15)
Katsuyuki Kodera (eps 2, 8, 13)
Mitsue Yamazaki (ep 4)
Taizo Yoshida (ep 11)
Yasuhiro Kuroda (ep 1)
Episode Director:
Akane Inoue (ep 3)
Atsushi Nakayama (ep 6)
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 14)
Hideaki Nakano (eps 10, 15)
Hiroki Mutaguchi (eps 5, 11)
Michita Shiraishi (ep 16)
Yasuhiro Kuroda (ep 1)
Yusuke Kamata (ep 4)
Music: Tomoki Kikuya
Original creator: Akira
Original Character Design: x6suke
Character Design: Makoto Koga
Animation Director:
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 16)
Eri Baba (ep 15)
Haruo Ogawara (ep 11)
Jouji Yanase (ep 12)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 5)
Kazuhisa Kosuge (ep 10)
Kenji Ota (eps 2, 9)
Makoto Koga (ep 1)
Masafumi Tamura (ep 3)
Masaru Oshiro (ep 4)
Michiko Nagano (ep 8)
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 6)
Shinsuke Yanagi (eps 5, 11)
Shinya Ojiri (ep 7)
Yuji Miyashita (ep 13)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Tohru Sugawara (Studio Cosmos)

2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Fujimoto (eps 1-2)
Asami Tomoda (TNK; eps 1, 7)
Jin Ishidō (TNK; eps 1, 7)
Kahoru Akaogi (TNK; eps 1-2, 7)
Mariko Sasaki (Nakamura Production; ep 2)
Megumi Arakawa (ep 8)
Saki Kobayashi (ep 9)
Shunsuke Sakai (ep 10)
Tadashi Shimizu (ep 12)
Taeko Shimizu (ep 12)
Takeshi Kanda (TNK; eps 1-2)
Color design: Chikako Kamada
Editing: Mutsumi Takemiya
Finish Animation:
Ayaka Horii (ep 12)
Chihiro Ueki (ep 12)
Emiko Katou (ep 12)
Kazuhisa Yamabe (ep 4)
Kiyomi Takahashi (ep 12)
Kumiko Yanagisawa (ep 4)
Manami Kosugi (ep 4)
Mio Takekawa (ep 4)
Reiko Ueda (ep 4)
Takehiro Watanabe (ep 12)
Yoshiyuki Shikama (ep 12)
In-Between Animation:
Erina Ishibashi (Diomedea; ep 8)
Hiroki Iwamura (ep 1)
Hiroki Mutaguchi (ep 5)
Hiroki Sato (eps 12, 17)
Makoto Washizuka (eps 12, 17)
Mayuka Itou (ep 4)
Miki Konno (Diomedea; ep 8)
Mina Ōtaka (ep 4)
Naomi Ide (Diomedea; ep 8)
Noriko Sato (ep 1)
Reina Takada (ep 1)
Shinya Kouno (eps 12, 17)
Taeko Shimizu (eps 12, 17)
Takashi Ono (Diomedea; ep 8)
Takehito Yamada (eps 12, 17)
Tomoko Mizoguchi (eps 12, 17)
Yūtarō Yamada (Diomedea; ep 8)
Key Animation:
Ai Tsuruta (ep 14)
Akiko Kawashima (eps 12, 17)
Akiko Tanada (ep 17)
Akio Kitahara (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 15
)

Akira Amemiya (ep 5)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 17)
Atsushi Itou (ep 8)
Atsushi Usui (ep 17)
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 14)
Eisuke Matsubara (eps 6, 13)
Eitaro Abe (ep 2)
Emi Noguchi (ep 6)
Eri Baba (eps 1-2, 7, 15)
Haruo Ogawara (ep 5)
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 8)
Hideo Nakamura (Nakamura Production; ep 18)
Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 17)
Hiroki Moritomo (ep 13)
Hiroki Mutaguchi (ep 5)
Hiroyasu Oda (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Kasugai (eps 1, 6, 11)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 2)
Issei Hasegawa (ep 4)
Jirō Ōshima (ep 15)
Jouji Yanase (ep 12)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 11)
Kaoru Sekiya (eps 8-9, 14)
Katsumi Aoshima (eps 2, 6, 13)
Katsuyuki Takahashi (eps 6, 10)
Kazuhisa Kosuge (ep 8)
Kazuki Ito (eps 2, 10)
Kazuki Toi (ep 9)
Kei Sakai (eps 3, 8-9, 14)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 10)
Ken Obata (ep 15)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 2)
Kenji Ota (eps 1-2, 9, 15)
Kikuko Sadakata (ep 5)
Kōji Kōno (ep 4)
Kouji Hatta (ep 5)
Kumiko Kasuga (eps 12, 17)
Maki Sawai (ep 4)
Makiko Uemura (eps 8-9)
Makoto Iino (Nakamura Production; ep 18)
Makoto Ito (ep 12)
Makoto Koga (ep 15)
Makoto Sawasaki (ep 13)
Manabu Shiota (eps 2, 13)
Mariko Kawamoto (ep 2)
Masaaki Sakurai (ep 13)
Masafumi Tamura (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 11, 15
)

Masaharu Morinaka (ep 17)
Masahiko Ouchi (ep 15)
Masakazu Sunagawa (ep 11)
Masaru Oshiro (ep 4)
Masaru Yoshioka (eps 2, 10)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 13)
Masato Onoda (ep 10)
Masaya Onishi (eps 1, 6)
Masayuki Yoshiki (eps 1, 6)
Masumi Hattori (ep 4)
Megumi Arakawa (Diomedea; eps 9, 14)
Megumi Tokuda (ep 14)
Michiko Nagano (eps 3, 8)
Mitsuhiro Kumita (ep 16)
Nagisa Miyazaki (ep 13)
Naoki Yamauchi (eps 1, 14-15)
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 12)
Noriko Sato (ep 13)
Noriko Yamashita (eps 1, 9)
Reiko Fujita (ep 17)
Reiko Sato (eps 1, 6, 13)
Saki Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 14
)

Sakiko Arai (ep 4)
Satoshi Yamaguchi (ep 5)
Seiji Masuda (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 13, 15
)

Setsuko Unno (eps 12, 17)
Shingo Fujii (ep 8)
Shinji Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 15
)

Shinya Kameyama (eps 10, 15)
Shinya Yamada (eps 2, 6, 9)
Shirabe Kobayashi (ep 8)
Sho Yamamoto (ep 15)
Shun Odajima (eps 10, 15)
Shunichi Imoto (Nakamura Production; ep 18)
Takafumi Hino (ep 8)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 3)
Takashi Torii (ep 15)
Takashi Ueno (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9-10, 14
)

Takashi Yoshiyama (ep 17)
Takeshi Kanda (ep 14)
Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 4)
Takeshi Morita (ep 13)
Tomokazu Sugimura (eps 8, 15)
Tomomi Murayama (ep 17)
Toshifumi Akai (ep 5)
Tsutomu Shibuya (ep 4)
Yasuyuki Tada (ep 12)
Yoshifumi Terai (ep 16)
Yoshimi Imagawa (eps 12, 17)
Yoshino Honda (Diomdeda; eps 8-9, 14)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 15)
Yosuke Kobashi (ep 10)
Youko Kuboyama (eps 1, 6, 10)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 3)
Yuichiro Fukaya (ep 3)
Yuji Miyashita (ep 13)
Yukihiro Kitano (ep 1)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 6)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 13)
Yuuko Ando (ep 12)
Music producer: Yoshiyuki Ito
Sound Effects: Takuya Hasegawa (Sound Box)
Ayumi Fujimura as Kyōka Midarezaki
Takayuki Kondou as Ōka Midarezaki

Haruka Tomatsu as Senko Himemiya/Chika Midarezaki
Hiroki Yasumoto as Teika Midarezaki
Kana Hanazawa as Yūka Midarezaki
Rina Satou as Gekka Midarezaki
Ryou Hirohashi as Hyōka Midarezaki
Yoshinori Fujita as Ginka Midarezaki

Ai Shimizu as Tsubaki Ryuukotsuji(ep 7)
Akemi Kanda as Black Santa/Santa Girl(ep 21)
Ayako Kawasumi as Dr. Hell
Chiemi Chiba as DojiDevil(ep 19)
Eri Kitamura as Akeru Nishikura/Pierre
Hideki Nakanishi as
Boy 1(ep 3)
Male student(ep 2)
Hideo Ishikawa as Dekamelon
Hiroshi Iida as
Paranormal Phenomena Bureau Director
Saitō(ep 4)
Junko Minagawa as Shuu Ryuukotsuji(ep 7)
Kan Tanaka as Inuhiko Saruwatari
Kenta Miyake as Do Gon (pirate captain)(ep 10)
Mai Nakahara as Chieri Sakurai
Marina Inoue as Madara
Minako Kotobuki as Hijiri Yamaguchi
Momoko Saito as Odessa A. Griffin
Nana Mizuki as OASIS(ep 22)
Nao Takamori as Harukaze Ryuukotsuji(ep 7)
Noriko Shitaya as Milcatopy
Rie Kugimiya as Mujyakey Serpent(ep 10)
Rika Morinaga as Shiruku Kirisaki/Sanban Shinigami
Ryoko Ono as
Person on phone(ep 4)
Teacher(ep 2)
Ryū Yamaguchi as Voice 1(ep 5)
Satoshi Hino as Rindou Katsura
Sayuri Yahagi as Kyupi Do(eps 24-25)
Seirou Ogino as Neighbourhood Association Chief(ep 7)
Shinji Kawada as Dr. Gebok
Shouto Kashii as Doinki(ep 4)
Takashi Oohara as
Priest(ep 1)
Subordinate C(ep 10)
Suzuki(ep 4)
White ape(ep 5)
Tarô Yamaguchi as Father(Ryuukotsuji; ep 7)
Tetsuharu Ohta as
Boy 2(ep 3)
Male student(ep 2)
Voice 2(ep 5)
Tomokazu Seki as Gōyokuō(ep 23)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Growald Serpent(ep 10)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Subordinate A(ep 10)
Yoko Nishino as Kiriko Takanashi(ep 11)
Yuki Kaida as Drinda
Yukihiro Misono as
Andō(ep 4)
Paranormal Phenomena Bur. 1st Div. Chief
Subordinate B(ep 10)
Yuko Goto as Raichō Hiratsuka/Niban Shinigami
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Nomad
Backgrounds: See Throu Studio
Broadcaster:
Chiba Television (2008-04-16)
Television Shin Hiroshima System (2008-04-16)
Tokai TV (2008-04-17)
Television Kanagawa (2008-04-12)
TV Osaka (2008-04-18)
Television Saitama Co., Ltd. (2008-04-17)
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2008-04-12)
Key Animation:
Diomedea (ep 9)
Echo Animation (ep 15)
Hebaragi (ep 15)
HEBARAKI (ep 22)
Kyung Kang ANIA (eps 9, 14)
Lee Production (eps 16, 21)
Nakamura Production (ep 18)
PTC Magic (eps 11, 20)
Sung San (eps 16, 21)
TNK (ep 14)
Music Production: Lantis
Photography:
Asahi Production (ED 6, 8)
NODE (ED 1)
Studio Cosmos
Photography Direction: Studio Cosmos
Production Cooperation:
APPP (eps 16, 21)
Diomedea (ED 6, 8; ep 8)
Studio Hibari (ep 4)
Studio Tama (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 20, 25
)

Sunshine Corporation (eps 12, 17, 23)
Tagalog cast
Tagalog staff
Dubbing Director: Pinky Rebucas

Channel Head: Ruel Ferrer
Channel Producer: Diana Jean S. Hernandez
Writer/Translator: Ray Pacursa
Joan Chua as Kyoka Midarezaki 
Joanne Chua as Kyoka Midarezaki
Rowel Calma as Oka Midarezaki
Rowell Calma as Oka Midarezaki 

Celeste Dela Cruz as Yuka Midarezaki
Noel Magat as Teika Midarezaki
Owen Caling as
Chika Midarezaki
Gekka Midarezaki
Hyoka Midarezaki
Rean Delos Reyes as Ginka Midarezaki

Caloy Caling as
Akeru Nishikura 
Dekamelon 
Gen'ichiro Hanayama
Gouyokuou 
Santa Claus(ep 21) 
Carlo Christopher Caling as
Akeru Nishikura
Dekamelon
Gen'ichiro Hanayama
Gouyokuou
Santa Claus(ep 21)
Celeste Dela Cruz as
Hijiri
Kyupi Do
Shiruku Kirisaki
Joan Chua as
Evil Water Spirit(ep 24) 
Odessa Ei 
Shizuka 
Joanne Chua as
Evil Water Spirit(ep 24)
Odessa Ei
Shizuka
Kim Pomeda as Chieri Sakurai(ep 4)
Lovely Mejala as Raicho Hiratsuka
maynard llames as
Assassin Dad(ep 7)
Blood Red Do Gone(ep 10)
Doinki the Branch Chief(ep 4)
Dr. Gebok
Noel Magat as
Captain Growald(ep 10)
Inuhiko the Monkey Doctor
Vitamin C (ep. 20)
Owen Caling as
Madara the White Lion
Milcatopy(ep 12)
Momo
Tsubaki(ep 7)
Pinky Rebucas as
Kiriko Takanashi(a.k.a. Musume- ep. 11)
Klutz Devil(ep 19)
Mujaki Serpent(ep 10)
Wakarazunomiya Million
Rean Delos Reyes as
Mike the Sloth (ep. 19)
Shu(ep 7)
Spider the Ninja
Rowel Calma as Rindo Katsura
Rowell Calma as Rindo Katsura 
Yvette Tagura as
Chloe(ep 21)
Oasis
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: Hero
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology