Tomomichi NISHIMURA

西村 知道
Family name (in kanji): 西村
Given name (in kanji): 知道
Date of birth: 1946-06-02
Hometown: Chiba, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 169 cm
Non-anime roles:
Argo in "Dark Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Bud Dink in "Disney's Doug" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Charlie The TV Announcer in "Captain Tsubasa" (VG/Sega CD) (Japanese)
Evil Priest in "Dragon Quest IV" (CD drama) (Japanese)
Final Vega [Final M. Bison] in "Street Fighter Zero 3 [Alpha 3]" (VG)
General Carter in "Makai Senki Disgaea" (VG) (Japanese)
Gouki [Akuma] in "Capcom Vs SNK 2: Millionaire Fighting 2001 EO" (VG)
Gouki [Akuma] in "Capcom Vs SNK 2: Millionaire Fighting 2001" (VG)
Gouki [Akuma] in "Capcom vs SNK: Millennium Fight 2000 PRO" (VG)
Gouki [Akuma] in "Capcom vs SNK: Millennium Fight 2000" (VG)
Gouki [Akuma] in "Marvel Super Heroes vs Street Fighter" (VG)
Gouki [Akuma] in "Marvel vs Capcom 2: New Age of Heroes" (VG)
Gouki [Akuma] in "Namco × Capcom" (VG)
Gouki [Akuma] in "Pocket Fighter/Super Gem Fighter Mini Mix" (VG)
Gouki [Akuma] in "SNK vs Capcom - Chaos" (VG) (Japanese)
Gouki [Akuma] in "Street Fighter EX" (VG)
Gouki [Akuma] in "Street Fighter III: 2nd Impact: Giant Attack" (VG)
Gouki [Akuma] in "Street Fighter III: 3rd Strike: Fight For The Future" (VG)
Gouki [Akuma] in "Street Fighter Zero 2 Alpha [Alpha 2 Gold]" (VG)
Gouki [Akuma] in "Street Fighter Zero 3 [Alpha 3]" (VG)
Gouki [Akuma] in "Street Fighter Zero [Alpha]" (VG)
Gouki [Akuma] in "Street Fighter Zero/Alpha 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Gouki [Akuma] in "Super Puzzle Fighter 2 X/TURBO" (VG)
Gouki [Akuma] in "X-Men vs Street Fighter" (VG)
Grosso in "Disgaea D2" (VG) (Japanese)
Joseph Bertrand III in "Infamous 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Krichevskoy in "Makai Senki Disgaea" (VG) (Japanese)
Lios in ".hack//Infection" (VG) (Japanese)
Lios in ".hack//Mutation" (VG) (Japanese)
Lios in ".hack//Outbreak" (VG) (Japanese)
Lord Lunshire in "Arx Fatalis" (VG) (Japanese)
Medu in "Summon Night 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Mudi Nemda in "Fullmetal Alchemist and The Broken Angel" (VG) (Japanese)
Pierre La Pointe in "Ace Combat: Assault Horizon" (VG) (Japanese)
Prophet of Truth in "Halo 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Raizo Imawano in "Project Justice" (VG) (Japanese)
Raizo Imawano in "Rival Schools" (VG) (Japanese)
Raizo Imawano in "Tatsunoko vs Capcom : Cross Generation of Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Russ Cargill in "The Simpsons Movie" (Movie version) (Japanese)
Shin Gouki [Shin Akuma] in "Capcom Fightiing Jam/Evolution" (VG)
Shin Gouki [Shin Akuma] in "Capcom VS SNK 2: Millionaire Fighting 2001" (VG)
Shin-Gouki [Shin-Akuma] in "SNK vs Capcom - Chaos" (VG) (Japanese)
Tail Messer in "Narue no Sekai" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tartarga in ".hack//MUTATION" (VG) (Japanese)
Ushibouzu in "Tengai Makyou III-Namida" (VG) (Japanese)
Vampire Piano Player in "Interview With The Vampire" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Vega [M. Bison] in "Marvel Super Heroes vs Street Fighter" (VG)
Vega [M. Bison] in "Marvel vs Capcom 2: New Age of Heroes" (VG)
Vega [M. Bison] in "Namco × Capcom" (VG)
Vega [M. Bison] in "Street Fighter Zero 2 Alpha [Alpha 2 Gold]" (VG)
Vega [M. Bison] in "Street Fighter Zero 3 [Alpha 3]" (VG)
Vega [M. Bison] in "Street Fighter Zero [Alpha]" (VG)
Vega [M. Bison] in "X-Men vs Street Fighter" (VG)
Vega [M.Bison] in "Street Fighter EX" (VG)
Vega [M.Bison] in "Street Fighter EX2 Plus" (VG)
Vega [M.Bison] in "Street Fighter EX3" (VG)
Vega [M.Bison] in "Street Fighter Zero/Alpha 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Walther in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG) (Japanese)
Zenisukii [Hoggmeiser] in "Makai Senki Disgaea" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
80 Days Around the World With Willy Fog (TV)
Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (TV) as Volk Rem Aleclaster IV (ep 7)
Akū Daisakusen Srungle (TV) as Gordo (ep 20)
Akuma-kun (TV) as Frankill (ep 19)
Angel Heart (TV) as Fukutome (father) (ep 25)
Anime Sanjushi (TV) as Jusakku
Anime Sanjushi: Aramis no Bōken (movie) as Jusac
Aquarian Age the Movie (OAV) as Guan Yu
Arion (movie) as Saishi
Ashita e Free Kick (TV) as Morita
Avenger (TV) as Celina's Mayor (ep 1)
Baccano! (TV) as Barnes
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Kon Tone (ep 21)
(The) Beast Player Erin (TV) as Master (Beekeeper John's Mentor EP11)
Beelzebub (TV) as Behemoth
(The) Big O (TV) as Morgan Schuyler
Bincho-tan (TV) as Suda-jii
Black Bullet (TV) as Matsuzaki
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage (TV) as Bando Tsugio (eps 19-20)
Bleach (TV) as Chief of Rukongai (ep 22)
Blocker Corps (TV)
Bondage House (OAV) as Kamimura
Boys Be... (TV) (ep 8)
Brave Exkaiser (TV) as Hoshikawa Junichi
Bubblegum Crash (OAV) as Dr. Heinz
Bug tte Honey: Megaromu Shōjo Ma 4622 (movie) as Honeycomb 1
C – Control – The Money and Soul of Possibility (TV) as Deputy Governor (ep 11); Kikuchi (eps 4-5)
Case Closed (TV) as Akio's Father (ep 20); Kaihara Fukuo (ep 296); Kyôichi Bandô (eps 379-380)
Castle in the Sky (movie)
Chō Mashin Eiyūden Wataru (TV) as Shibaraku
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Edward "Elder" Hamilton
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Hook
Cosmos Pink Shock (OAV) as Commander
Crusher Joe: The Movie as Officer
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (TV) as Lee (ep 5)
Dark Cat (movie) as Mr. Iwata
Dear Brother (TV) as Physician (ep 9); Shinobu Hikawa (Mariko's Father)
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Principal
Descendants of Darkness (TV) as Chief Konoe
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Kyandomon Village Head
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Archelomon (eps 5-6)
Digimon: The Golden Digimentals (movie) as Chocomon (adult period)
Dinozaurs: The Series (TV) as Gigano Dragon
Disgaea (TV) as General Carter; Zenisukii (ep 4)
Dogs: Bullets & Carnage (OAV) as Domino Bortune
Domain of Murder (OAV) as Inspector Yamagishi
Eat-Man '98 (TV) as Robert (eps 5-8)
Eden's Bowy (TV) as Toyosumu
Eguchi Hisashi no Kotobuki Goro Show (OAV) as Chairman; Ship Captain
Eien no Aseria (OAV) as Eternal Sword Desire
Emma: A Victorian Romance (TV) as Al
Emma: A Victorian Romance Second Act (TV) as Al
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie)
Excel Saga (TV) as Tekkamen
Fire Tripper (OAV) as bandit
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Major (ep 6); Old Man (ep 86); Rizo (ep 65); Zengyō (eps 69-70)
Fist of the North Star 2 (TV) as Alf (eps 15-16); Pirate (ep 14)
Flower Witch Mary Bell (TV) as Bart
Fractale (TV) as Gramps Elder (eps 3-6, 8-11)
Fresh Pretty Cure (TV) as Mebiusu
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Cmdr. Richard Mardukas
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (OAV) as Richard Mardukas
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid (TV) as Richard Mardukas
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Richard Mardukas
Futari wa Pretty Cure (TV) as Belzei Gertrude
Future GPX Cyber Formula (TV) as Pitalia Lope
Future War Year 198X (movie) as Parts
Gad Guard (TV) as Moro
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV) as Karumo Dakusu
Galaxy Angel Z (TV) as Butler
Garzey's Wing (OAV) as Philocres
Gatchaman (OAV) as Secretary-General (ep 3)
Gear Fighter Dendoh (TV) as Chief Shibuya; Spiral City
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 4/1996) as Azuki-togi (1st); Nurarihiyon
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Momonjii (ep 47); Odoro-Odoro (eps 21, 47)
Genesis Climber Mospeada (TV) as Jim Austin
Genesis Climber Mospeada: Love, Live, Alive (OAV) as Jim
Genki Bakuhatsu Ganbaruger (TV) as Defensive captain official Takeda; Sabakuda (ep 7)
Getbackers (TV) as Tsujima Kurobe/Sugahara (eps 6-7)
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Reimei Minami (eps 18-20)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Katakura (ep 2)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Toraichi Hanai
Ghost Stories (TV) as Datsueba (ep 8)
Ginguiser (TV) as Torajiro Aranami
Gintama (TV) as Kick the Can Gramps (ep 48)
Gorillaman (OAV) as Ohno
Government Crime Investigation Agent Zaizen Jotaro (TV) as Seijiro Matsuzaka
Gunbuster (OAV) as Tashiro's Executive Officer
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Yoshio Odagiri (eps 18-23)
.hack//Unison (OAV) as Ruse
Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Prime Minister Hayato Ikegaki (ep 9)
Hanappe Bazooka (OAV) as Yamada Kyuuta
Happy Lucky Bikkuriman (TV) as Urashi-Majin (ep 10)
Hataraki Man (TV) as Tatsuhiko Umemiya
Haunted Junction (TV) as Doaki Abe (ep 7)
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Mikado Sanzenin
Hayate the Combat Butler: Can't Take My Eyes Off You (TV) as Mikado Sanzenin
Heavy Metal L-Gaim (TV) as Ghiwaza Rowau
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Kazuhito Kameoka (ep 12)
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Toshio Tsubaki
His and Her Circumstances (TV) as Kohashi (ep 16)
Humanity Has Declined (TV) as Headmaster (ep 11)
Hyōka (TV) as Festival Staff Member Fukiya (ep 22)
Idol Densetsu Eriko (TV) as Shinya Uchida
Idol Tenshi Yōkoso Yōko (TV) as Chougorou Shibuya
Ie Naki Ko Remi (TV) as Victor (ep 6)
In The Beginning - The Bible Stories (TV) as King of Jericho
Initial D (TV) as Yuuichi Tachibana
Initial D: Extra Stage 2: Tabidachi no Green (OAV) as Yuichi Tachibana
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Yuuichi Tachibana
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Yuuichi Tachibana
Initial D: Third Stage (movie) as Yuuichi Tachibana
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Harry Smith Parkes
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (OAV) as Vice admiral
(The) Irresponsible Captain Tylor (TV) as Vice Admiral Fuji
Judge (OAV) as Shimon
Kabuto (OAV) as Hiryuu
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV)
Kaleido Star (TV) as Helmsman
Karasu Tengu Kabuto (TV) as Hiryu; Narrator
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Prime Minister
Kiddy Girl-and (TV) as Niegram (ep 8)
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Oudo
Kiddy Grade -Ignition- (movie 1) as Oudo
Kiki's Delivery Service (movie) as Old man of the clocktower
Kiko Senki Dragonar (TV) (eps 31-32); Mordel (eps 8-9)
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Gorou Komiyama (eps 13-15); lawyer; old man (ep 101)
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Yukihiro Utō
Kochira Katsushika-ku Kamearikouen-mae Hashutsujo (TV) as Pyunpyunmaru Akimoto
Konjiki no Gash Bell: 101 Banme no Mamono (movie) as Seninki (tree)
Konpeki no Kantai (OAV) as General Harriet Eisenhower; Kanji Sekihara
Kotoura-san (TV) as Zenzō Kotoura (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9, 12
)

Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Ryuujin Nagamine (ep 8)
Kyōran Kazoku Nikki (TV) as Growald Serpent (ep 10)
Kyōryū Bōkenki Jura Tripper (TV) as Da Ponta
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Daiki Makuwari
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Glazunov (ep 36)
Legendary Brave Da Garn (TV) as Officer
Lightning Trap - Leina & Laika (OAV) as Ōkawa
Little Lord Fauntleroy (TV)
A Little Princess Sara (TV) as Mr. Carmichael (ep 30)
Lord of Lords Ryu Knight (TV) as Lord Gizar (eps 11-12)
Loups=Garous - The Motion Picture as Executive Office Chief
Love Position - The Legend of Halley (OAV) as General
Lucy of the Southern Rainbow (TV) as Clayton
Luna Varga (OAV) as Baram Baraquda
Macross Frontier (TV) as Howard Glass
Macross Frontier: Itsuwari no Utahime (movie) as President Howard Glass
Macross Frontier: Sayonara no Tsubasa (movie) as Howard Glass
Madō King Granzort (TV)
Maison Ikkoku (TV) as Yusaku's father
Maple Town Stories (TV) as Victor (ep 38)
Marie & Gali (TV) as Archimedes
Marie & Gali ver. 2.0 (TV) as Archimedes
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru (TV) as Zurugibe Shibaraku
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV) as Makai Shibaraku; Shibaraku Tsurugibe
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru: Soukaizan Eiyu Densetsu (OAV) as Zurugibe Shibaraku
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru: Warinaki Toki no Monogatari (OAV) as Zurugibe Shibaraku
Matchless Raijin-Oh (OAV) as Defensive captain officer Takeda
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Defensive captain officer Takeda
Megazone 23 Part III (OAV) as Net Police
Meiken Jolie (TV)
Miami Guns (TV) as Jii
Midnight Horror School (TV) as Principal
Miimu Iro Iro Yume no Tabi (TV)
Mirai Robo Daltanias (TV) as Tanosuke Hata
(Les) Misérables - Shoujo Cosette (TV) as Belanchet
Mister Ajikko (TV) as Mouri
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Basque Ohm's staff; Jamitov Hyman
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Last Blitz of Zeon (movie) as Jamitov Hyman
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Alzack Birmings
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Willard (ep 34)
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (TV) as Damar; Stampa Halloi
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (TV) as Jamitov Hyman
Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam: A New Translation (movies) as Jamitov Heimann
Monster (TV) as Chief Batela
Moyashimon (TV) as Keizō Itsuki
Moyashimon Returns (TV) as Keizō Itsuki
Mukamuka Paradise (TV) as Tachiaki Shiberia
Muteki Robo Trider G7 (TV)
Nanami-chan (TV) as Chuuta Usagi
Naruto (TV) as Hachidai
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Ōnoki / Third Tsuchikage
Naruto the Movie: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom as Principal
Nekketsu Saikyo Gozaurer (TV) as Defensive captain officer Takeda
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as O.T.R. Admiral; Soldier A; UN General A
NieA_7 (TV) as Junkyard Owner (ep 9)
Ninku (TV) as Ajirada Ninku
Ninku the Movie as Ajirada Ninku
Noramimi (TV) as Tomagome
Ojamajo Doremi DOKKAAN! (TV) as Photographin old man (ep 28)
One Piece (TV) as Don Achino (eps 326-335); Kamonegi; Panz Fry (eps 576-578); T-Bone
Onegai My Melody - Kuru Kuru Shuffle! (TV) as Ojii-chan
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Minister of The Left; Old Man (ep 14)
Pandalian (TV) as King Audie
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (TV) as Judge (ep 8B)
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Yoshio Hiranuma (ep 10)
Patlabor 2: The Movie as Detective Matsui
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) as Matsui (eps 3, 6)
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Detective Matsui
Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) as Detective Matsui
Patlabor: The Movie as Detective Matsui
Pokémon (TV) as Genzou (ep 166)
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie) as Ship
Popotan (TV) as Grandpa (eps 8, 12)
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) as Antonio
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Ippuku Chabatake; Mike
Project A-Ko 2: Plot of the Daitokuji Financial Group (OAV) as Kaihatsu Bucho
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Wantz (ep 5)
Ranma ½ (TV) as Chinese Man (ep 125); Restaurant Owner (eps 88-89)
Rave Master (TV) as Narrator; Shiba (old)
(The) Rebirth of Buddha (movie) as Judge of the Spirit World
Riki-Oh 2: Horobi no Ko (OAV) as Atomic Robo
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Videoman
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Videoman
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Matseo; Scara
Ronin Warriors (TV) as Gougasha (drama CD)
(The) Rose of Versailles (TV)
RPG Densetsu Hepoi (TV) as Narration; Senshi Donboru
Rune Soldier (TV) as Jakinson
Ryoko's Case File (TV) as Superintendent General (ep 13)
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Lancelot Douglas
Sailor Moon (TV) as Rei's Grandfather/Jiji
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Rei's Grandfather
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Rei's Grandfather
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Rei's Grandfather
Sailor Victory (OAV) as Chief
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as The voice of Buddha (eps 9-10)
Sakigake!! Otoko Juku (TV); Mohawk (ep 12)
Sakura Wars 2 (OAV) as Director; Kuma
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Wise Men Staff
Samurai 7 (TV) as Masamune
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Kikuzou
SD Gundam Gaiden (OAV) as Guntank the Priest
Season of the Sun (special) as Nishimura
Sentimental Journey (TV) as Oki Mitsuru (ep 8)
Sentou Mecha Xabungle (TV) as Geraba Geraba
Shigofumi - Letters from the Departed (TV) as Takezou Ayase (ep 2)
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Okura-shoyu Masaie Natsuka
Shōnan Bakusōzoku (OAV) as Yoshishige Shigeoka (eps 4-7)
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Akiko's father; Fujiwara no Michinaga
Sket Dance (TV) as Kezuka-sensei (ep 73)
Slam Dunk (movie) as Anzai-sensei
Slam Dunk (TV) as Anzai-sensei
Slam Dunk: Hoero Basketman Tamashii! Hanamichi to Rukawa no Atsuki Natsu (movie) as Anzai-sensei
Slam Dunk: Shōhoku Saidai no Kiki! Moero Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Anzai sensei
Slam Dunk: Zenkoku Seiha da! Sakuragi Hanamichi (movie) as Anzai sensei
Slayers (TV) as Rasubagu (ep 16)
Smile Precure! (TV) as Soutarou Aoki
Space Travelers (movie) as Tasker
Space Warrior Baldios (TV) as Buramu
Squid Girl (TV) as Principal (ep 5)
Star Blazers: The Bolar Wars (TV) as Rebulse; Rivers 
Star Blazers: The Comet Empire (TV) as Yamato Radar (ep 1)
Starship Troopers (OAV) as Captain Ian Frankel
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV) as Dr. Walski
Steel Angel Kurumi Encore (OAV) as Dr. Walski
Street Fighter Alpha (OAV) as Gouki
Street Fighter II V (TV) as M.Bison ; Mike Bison (Balrog); Munan (ep 8)
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Chairman Patrick
Sukeban Deka (OAV) as Gouzou Mizuchi
(The) Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross (TV) as PM Wyatt Moran
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross: Do You Remember Love? (movie) as MC
Tamako Love Story (movie) as Fuku Kitashirakawa
Tamako Market (TV) as Fuku Kitashirakawa
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka (TV) as Arijigoku
Tatakae!! Ramenman (TV) as Harumaki (ep 9); High Priest (ep 25)
Tekkonkinkreet (movie) as fujimura
Tenchi Universe (TV) as Jurai Admiral
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Chief Chloroform (eps 17-24)
Tico and Friends (TV) as Joldino
Tokyo Babylon (OAV) as Enterprise President
Toshi Gordian (TV) as Baras; Mister X
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Innkeeper (ep 1)
Transformers (U.S. TV) as Runamuck; Silverbolt; Sinnertwin; Superion
Transformers: Scramble City (OAV) as Silverbolt; Superion
Transformers: The Headmasters (TV) as Chase; Cyclonus; Menasor (ep 2); Misfire; Razorclaw/Predaking; Steeljaw
Transformers: Victory (TV) as Deathcobra (ep 19)
Tsuideni Tonchinkan (TV) as Yatsu Akashi
Tsuri Baka Nisshi (TV) as Tarou Men
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Enho; Old minister (ep 10)
Uchū no Kishi Tekkaman (TV)
Uchūsen Sagittarius (TV)
Urusei Yatsura (TV) as Principal
Urusei Yatsura: Always My Darling (movie) as Principal
Urusei Yatsura: Beautiful Dreamer (movie) as Principal
Urusei Yatsura: Lum The Forever (movie) as Principal
Urusei Yatsura: The Final Chapter (movie) as Principal
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Helio; Sorcerer
Wake Up, Girls! (TV) as Mayu's Grandfather
Wild 7 (OAV) as Ouiwa
Wolf Guy (OAV) as Dlank
(The) World of Narue (TV) as Tail Messer
Wrath of the Ninja - The Yotoden Movie as Momochi Tanba
Xabungle Graffiti (movie) as Geraba Geraba
xxxHOLiC: Kei (TV) as Host (eps 9-10)
Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi (TV) as Zhang Liao
Yotoden (OAV) as Momochi
You're Under Arrest Specials as Old man (ep 5.2)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Aorenja; Chin Po; Gorilla; Jorge Saotome; Koenma's servant; M5; Narration; Takenaka-sensei
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie as Devil; Jorge Saotome
Yume no Hoshi no Button Nose (TV)
Yuusha Raideen (TV)
Zeno - Kagiri Naki Ai Ni (movie) as military police
Zetsuai 1989 (OAV) as President of Shibuya Production
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Vulcan
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none