Classroom Crisis (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© 2015 CC PROJECT


Alternative title:
Classroom☆Crisis (Japanese)
クラスルーム☆クライシス (Japanese)
Themes: space
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Humanity has successfully colonized all the planets in the Solar System, with intentions to continue into new frontiers. Individuals live stable lives in these colonies, including young high school students living in 4th Tokyo on Mars. Two of these students are Iris Shirazaki and Mizuki Sera. Iris is finishing her last year of high school while studying to be a test pilot while her friend Mizuki also works as a mechanic on the aircraft. Her own brother, Kaito, oversees Mizuki and Iris as their homeroom teacher and program director.
User Ratings: 288 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 21 votes (sub:20, dub:1)
 Excellent: 59 votes (sub:56, dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 78 votes (sub:73, dub:1, others:4
4 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 64 votes (sub:61, raw:2, dub:1)
 Decent: 28 votes (sub:26, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 22 votes (sub:19, dub:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 429 users, rank: #2076 (of 7040)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.448 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.6533, rank: #1531 (of 7059)
Weighted mean: 7.383 (Good+), rank: #1520 (of 7059) (seen all: 7.61 / seen some: 5.54 / won't finish: 4.58)
Bayesian estimate: 7.388 (Good+), rank: #1288 (of 5318)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2015-07-03
Opening Theme:
"Cobalt" (コバルト) by TrySail
Ending Theme:
"Anemone" (アネモネ) by ClariS
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 4)
    Classroom Crisis - Complete Series [AU] (Sub.DVD) 2017-05-17

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kenji Nagasaki
Series Composition: Fumiaki Maruto
Script:
Fumiaki Maruto (eps 1-4, 6, 8-13)
Kengo Koyanagi (eps 5, 7)
Storyboard:
Iwao Teraoka (ep 10)
Kenji Nagasaki (OP; eps 1-2, 4-5)
Soichi Masui (eps 8-9, 12)
Susumu Nishizawa (eps 7, 11, 13)
Takuya Igarashi (ep 3)
Tomoki Kyoda (ep 6)
Yasuhiro Irie (ED)
Episode Director:
Daigo Yamagishi (ep 13)
Kazuomi Koga (ep 5)
Keisuke Onishi (ep 7)
Ryota Miyazawa (ep 10)
Shin'ichi Masaki (eps 6, 11)
Shou Omachi (ep 2)
Takurō Tsukada (eps 1, 8, 13)
Tomo Ōkubo (eps 1, 4, 9, 12)
Yasuo Iwamoto (ep 3)
Unit Director:
Takurō Tsukada (OP)
Tomo Ōkubo (ED)
Music: Yuuki Hayashi
Original creator: MONTWO
Original Character Design: Hiro Kanzaki
Character Design:
Hiro Kanzaki
Satoshi Ishino
Chief Animation Director:
Ayumi Kurashima (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 11
)

Hiroyuki Oda (OP)
Satoshi Ishino (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10-11, 13
)

Takeshi Yoshioka (eps 2-3, 5, 10)
Animation Director:
Atsuko Saitō (ep 3)
Ayumi Kurashima (OP)
Chiemi Kurosaki (ep 4)
Eiji Kaneda (ep 10)
Eisuke Shirai (eps 6, 11)
Hideaki Shimada (ep 10)
Hiroki Fukuda (ep 5)
Kanae Hatakeyama (ep 10)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (ep 5)
Kazutoshi Inoue (eps 4, 10, 13)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 10)
Kenichi Ohnuki (eps 7, 12)
Kenji Hattori (ep 10)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 10)
Madoka Ozawa (ep 12)
Maya Uenishi (ep 4)
Mika Sawada (ep 5)
Mitsuhiro Iida (ep 10)
Satoshi Ishino (ep 1)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 10)
Souichirou Sako (eps 9, 13)
Takashi Kumazen (eps 2, 8, 11)
Takeshi Yoshioka (ED)
Yasunori Ota (ep 10)
Mechanical design: Toshinari Tanaka
3D Director: Yoji Nagasawa
Sound Director: Akiko Fujita
Director of Photography: Haruka Gotō
Executive producer:
Atsuhiro Iwakami (Aniplex)
Hiroo Maruyama (MBS)
Kozue Kananiwa (MOVIC)
Noritomo Yonai (Lay-duce)
Sou Yurugi (KADOKAWA)
Tetsuya Endo (Dentsu)
Tsutomu Yanagimura (Animatic)
Producer:
Noritomo Yonai (Lay-duce)
Shunsuke Saito (Aniplex)
Toshihiro Maeda (MBS)

2D Design:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica)
Eiko Hirayama (Graphinica)
Ikuko Ogata (Graphinica)
Natsuko Satou (Graphinica)
Saya Uchiumi (Graphinica)
Shouko Harada (Graphinica)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Mochida (ep 11)
Akari Abe (ep 5)
Akari Saitō (animocaramel; eps 5, 10)
Akihiro Ōtake (eps 1, 9, 12-13)
Ayumi Ito (TAP; ep 8)
Ayumi Kurashima (ep 13)
Chiharu Noda (Jumondo; ep 10)
Chiyo Imamaki (ep 3)
Eisuke Shirai (ep 12)
Eri Ueda (ep 7)
Eriko Kotobuki (C2C; eps 1, 3)
Hideaki Ariga (Mouse; ep 10)
Hikaru Hosozawa (eps 2, 6, 8, 11)
Hiro Ōki (C2C; eps 1, 3)
Hiromu Matsumoto (animocaramel; ep 10)
Hiroto Nakagawa (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Endou (C2C; eps 1, 3, 7, 12)
Hiroyuki Sato (ep 7)
Hyo Jung An (MABUS; ep 10)
Hyun Ji Han (MABUS; ep 10)
Jhen Ying Jin (MABUS; ep 10)
Jin Young Kim (MK Seoul; eps 2, 6, 8)
Jong Seok Park (MK Seoul; eps 6, 8)
Jun Gyung Jang (MABUS; ep 10)
Jun Wei Li (Jumondo; ep 10)
Junichi Fukunaga (C2C; ep 1)
Kana Tajima (ep 3)
Kazuhito Tominaga (ep 7)
Kazutoshi Inoue (ep 9)
Kei Sato (Seigasha; ep 6)
Kenta Mizusaki (ep 12)
Kim Tae Soo (MK Seoul; eps 6, 8)
Kouki Tomiyoshi (ep 3)
Kyung Min Kang (GK Entertainment; eps 6, 8, 11)
Mao Yamashita (ep 11)
Marie Miura (ep 7)
Mi Ran Kang (GK Entertainment; ep 6)
Miki Nomura (ep 7)
Miyako Kanō (ep 7)
Natsumi Kubo (eps 7, 12)
Nobuyuki Matsuo (C2C; ep 1)
Pwi Ki Pang (ep 10)
Sanae Takahashi (C2C; eps 1, 3, 7, 12)
Se Ah Hwang (ep 7)
Seren Fujii (Mouse; ep 10)
Shōhei Sakai (ep 7)
Shunsuke Takarai (C2C; eps 1, 3)
Shuntarō Kaneko (ep 7)
Sung Bun Kim (MK Seoul; ep 2)
Takahiro Tajima (Jumondo; ep 10)
Takanobu Katada (TAP; ep 2)
Takashi Kumazen (ep 12)
Tatsuya Kimishima (C2C; eps 1, 3, 12)
Tomomi Kanehara (Production Reed; ep 2)
Toru Iwasawa (ep 11)
Yan Qing Jiang (Rising Force; ep 2)
Ying Xing Mao (ep 12)
Yoko Suzuki (ep 12)
Young You An (MK Seoul; ep 6)
Yuka Hattori (C2C; eps 1, 3, 7, 12)
Yuka Nagata (ep 3)
Yukako Futagami (C2C; eps 1, 3)
Yuki Nomura (Mouse; ep 10)
Yuki Yokoyama (C2C; eps 1, 7)
Yuri Yamamura (ep 2)
Yurie Kawaguchi (Studio Live; eps 10, 12)
Yuta Hirayama (C2C; eps 1, 3)
3D CG: Yoji Nagasawa (Graphinica; ED)
3D Layout:
Kanae Ueki (Cre-p; eps 3-4, 6-13)
Kazuki Niwa (Cre-p; eps 3-4, 6-13)
Shinichi Yoshino (Cre-p; eps 3-4, 6-13)
Yuuki Ogawa (Cre-p; eps 3-4, 6-13)
Art Setting: Takuya Ebisawa
Assistant Animation Director:
Atsuko Saitō (ep 12)
Ayumi Kurashima (eps 12-13)
Eisuke Shirai (eps 2, 8)
Kanae Hatakeyama (ep 5)
Kazutoshi Inoue (ep 7)
Keiichi Tsuboyama (ep 1)
Kenichi Ohnuki (ep 1)
Mitsuhiro Iida (ep 5)
Satoshi Ishino (ep 7)
Souichirou Sako (ep 1)
Takashi Kumazen (ep 6)
Takeshi Yoshioka (eps 7, 12)
Assistant Director of Photography: Yoshiki Obata
Associate producer:
Gouta Aijima (Animatic)
Kōhei Takeishi (KADOKAWA)
Shintarō Kokake (Dentsu)
Tatsuya Ishikawa (Aniplex)
Youhei Hayashi (MOVIC)
Background Art:
Chiko Shimizu (Smartile; ep 13)
Goichi Katanozaka (Studio WHO; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Hiromitsu Kawashima (Studio WHO/Rufus; ep 3)
Jean-Marc Poiriault (Studio MAO; ep 3)
Jun Hirai (Smartile; eps 1, 13)
Kaori Fujii (Smartile; ep 13)
Kaori Takao (Studio WHO; eps 1-4, 6-8)
Kaoru Honma (Studio MAO; eps 3, 6)
Kayoko Tokou (Smartile; eps 4, 6-7, 9)
Kazuhiro Obata (Smartile; ED; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Keiko Minamoto (Smartile; ep 13)
Kyo Inoue (Smartile; eps 4, 6, 8-10)
Mitsuo Miyamoto (Studio WHO/Rufus; eps 3-4, 8-12)
Nariyuki Ogi (Smartile; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Natsuyo Kato (Studio WHO; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Rie Oda (Smartile; ep 13)
Takahiro Saitō (Studio WHO; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Takashi Aoi (Smartile; ED; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Takeshi Satou (Smartile; ED)
Takuya Ebisawa (Smartile; eps 4, 13)
Tomoko Shimomoto (Studio WHO; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Tomomi Fujiwara (Studio MAO; eps 3, 6)
Tsutomu Fujita (Studio WHO; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Tsuyoshi Fukumoto (Studio Loft; eps 5, 7-9, 12)
Yan Fei Chen (Studio MAO; eps 3, 6)
Yuri Aoki (Studio WHO; eps 1-4, 6-12)
Color Check:
Akane Abe (ep 13)
Ayako Kurome (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Maika Sakurai (ep 13)
Masayuki Doshita (ep 13)
Mika Iwami (ep 5)
Reiko Iwasawa (ED)
Shigeru Saisho (ep 3)
Yoshimi Mogi (ep 10)
Yukiko Ario (eps 2, 6, 8, 11)
Color Planning: Reiko Iwasawa
Color setting:
Akane Abe (ep 13)
Ayako Kurome (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Maika Sakurai (ep 13)
Masayuki Doshita (ep 13)
Mika Iwami (ep 5)
Reiko Iwasawa (ED)
Shigeru Saisho (ep 3)
Yoshimi Mogi (ep 10)
Yukiko Ario (eps 2, 6, 8, 11)
Composite:
Ayumi Ushijima (Graphinica; eps 2-4)
Emi Kojima (Graphinica; eps 1-4, 8)
Haruhide Ishiguro (Graphinica; eps 2-8, 10)
Haruka Gotō (Graphinica; ED)
Hisayoshi Yamamoto (Graphinica; eps 2, 7)
Hitoshi Tamura (Graphinica; ep 2)
Katsunori Shiradō (Graphinica; ep 5)
Kōhei Tanada (Graphinica; eps 1-4, 7-8)
Kouji Hayashi (Graphinica; ep 2)
Megumi Himeno (Graphinica; ED; eps 1-13)
Naoki Kitamura (Graphinica; eps 1-10)
Shinya Kato (Graphinica; ep 4)
Su Hyun Lee (Graphinica; eps 1-2, 7)
Su Jung Hyun (Graphinica; ep 3)
Takao Saito (Graphinica; eps 3-4)
Taketo Kimura (Graphinica; eps 1-4, 6)
Tetsuya Kawada (Graphinica; eps 1-3)
Toshihiro Fujita (Graphinica; eps 1-3, 5, 7-12)
Yoshiki Obata (Graphinica; ED)
Yu Long (Graphinica; ep 6)
Yun Fei Xiang (Graphinica; eps 2-5)
Yurie Yoshioka (Graphinica; ED; eps 1-13)
Concept Art Design: Kazuhiro Hocchi
Editing: Gō Sadamatsu
Finishing Manager: Naoki Ishikawa
HD Editing: Masami Suzuki
HD Editing Production Manager: Yūsuke Katada
In-Between Animation:
Ai Eguchi (C2C; ep 3)
Akane Ōtake (C2C; ep 3)
Anna Kazuno (Wish; ep 4)
Aoi Matsunaga (Rising Force; eps 2, 6)
Ayaka Miura (Wish; ep 9)
Ayako Sakamoto (Rising Force; ep 2)
Ayumi Kurihara (C2C; ep 3)
Eriko Saeki (C2C; ep 3)
Haruka Teramoto (Wish; eps 1, 7)
Kana Fujishiro (C2C; ep 3)
Kazuya Kitagawa (Wao World; ep 6)
Kensuke Abe (Rising Force; eps 2, 6)
Kenta Hashimoto (Studio Mark; ep 6)
Kōichi Terashima (Wish; eps 1, 9)
Kouichi Uchiyama (Rising Force; ep 2)
Kyoko Yamane (Rising Force; ep 6)
Maaya Imanishi (Wish; eps 4, 7, 9)
Makiko Kaneda (Wao World; ep 6)
Mami Yoshinori (Rising Force; ep 6)
Manami Kishi (Wish; ep 7)
Masahiko Adachi (Wao World; ep 6)
Masaru Okuwaki (Studio Takuranke; eps 2, 6)
Megumi Yoshida (Wish; eps 7, 9)
Minami Nakabayashi (Wish; eps 1, 4, 9)
Mirai Nagatsu (C2C; ep 3)
Misato Hasegawa (Wish; ep 7)
Nanami Tanaka (Wish; ep 1)
Natsumi Kubo (C2C; ep 3)
Nozomu Ichijo (Wish; ep 9)
Rika Wada (Studio Mark; ep 6)
Rina Ogawa (C2C; ep 3)
Rinka Nakanishi (Wish; eps 4, 7, 9)
Risako Yagi (Wish; eps 1, 4, 7)
Ryōta Iwai (Wish; ep 7)
Satomi Matsuda (C2C; ep 3)
Shin Katsuhiro (Studio Takuranke; ep 6)
Shunya Suzuki (Wish; eps 1, 9)
So Eon Ryu (Rising Force; eps 2, 6)
Sou Fujimoto (Wish; ep 4)
Tomohiro Kametani (Rising Force; ep 2)
Xiu Zhou (Wao World; ep 6)
Yōji Takano (Studio Mark; ep 6)
Yoshi Kondo (C2C; ep 3)
Yūhi Amano (Wish; ep 1)
Yumika Ichimura (Studio Mark; ep 6)
Yūna Miyata (Wish; ep 1)
Yurie Kakara (Wao World; ep 6)
Yusuke Umino (Studio Mark; ep 6)
In-Between Check:
Akihiro Ōtake (ED; eps 7-13)
Kaori Hashimoto (ep 3)
Maiko Matsumura (ep 10)
Masako Terada (ep 5)
Mitsuki Ou (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Shin Katsuhiro (ep 11)
Takanobu Katada (ep 2)
Yuichi Yamada (ep 8)
Yuri Hasegawa (ep 6)
In-Between Check Assistant:
Akihiro Ōtake (eps 1-2, 4)
Hiromi Masuko (ep 13)
In-Between Manager: Naoki Ishikawa
Key Animation:
Akihiro Ōtake (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Akiko Kawazoe (ep 11)
Ako Kagiyama (eps 2, 6, 11)
Asami Shimizu (eps 5, 10)
Atsuko Saitō (OP; eps 1, 3)
Ayako Karatani (eps 7, 12)
Ayumi Kurashima (ep 1)
Chen Wei Huang (ep 7)
Chiemi Kurosaki (OP; eps 4, 11)
Chizuko Kusunoki (eps 7, 12)
Dai Nishino (ep 12)
Daisuke Takemoto (eps 9, 13)
Eisuke Shirai (Studio Gram; eps 2, 6, 11)
Fumio Fukushima (ep 1)
Hai Long Hu (ep 7)
Hideaki Furusawa (ep 4)
Hideo Maru (ep 3)
Hikaru Naraoka (ep 5)
Hiroki Handa (ep 10)
Hiromu Matsumoto (ep 5)
Hironori Sawada (ep 10)
Hiroshi Kawashima (eps 1, 13)
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 12)
Hiroshi Saitō (ep 1)
Hiroshi Tanabe (ep 5)
Hiroto Yokote (ep 3)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Hojo (eps 5, 10)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 12)
Hisashi Mitsui (ep 10)
Hisashi Samejima (eps 5, 10)
Hitoshi Miyajima (ep 3)
Jouji Yanase (ep 3)
Jun Shibata (OP)
Jung Ha Seo (MK Seoul; ep 6)
Jung Ho Kim (MK Seoul; ep 8)
Jung-Hwa Jung (MK Seoul; eps 6, 8)
Junichi Fukunaga (ep 3)
Junji Uesugi (ep 7)
Junko Matsushita (ep 3)
Kaho Deguchi (ep 7)
Kanae Hatakeyama (ep 5)
Kaori Saito (eps 9, 13)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 7, 12)
Kazuhiro Hocchi (ep 13)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 3)
Kazutoshi Inoue (OP; eps 1, 4, 9, 13)
Kazuyo Nakamura (eps 5, 10)
Kazuyuki Ikai (Studio Gomez; ep 10)
Keiichi Tsuboyama (ED; eps 4, 7, 12-13)
Keiko Takano (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 13
)

Kio Edamatsu (eps 1-3, 12)
Koichi Matsuyama (ep 7)
Koichi Morishima (ep 3)
Koichi Nakaya (eps 7, 12)
Kōichi Takai (ep 1)
Kōji Togashi (ep 10)
Kyohei Ohyabu (eps 1, 7)
Kyung Rock Seo (GK Entertainment; ep 11)
Madoka Ozawa (ep 1)
Maki Fujita (ep 10)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 4)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 1)
Manabu Yasumoto (ep 4)
Mao Yamashita (Studio Gram; eps 2, 6, 8)
Masaaki Kudo (ep 10)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 12)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 4, 7, 12-13)
Masahiro Suwa (OP)
Masaru Sano (ep 3)
Maya Uenishi (OP; eps 1, 4, 9, 13)
Mi Jung Hwang (GK Entertainment; ep 11)
Mi Ran Kang (GK Entertainment; ep 11)
Michio Satō (ep 3)
Midori Amasawa (ED)
Miho Jinnai (ep 5)
Miho Sekimoto (eps 4, 13)
Min Cha (ep 10)
Minefumi Harada (ep 10)
Mitsuhiro Iida (ep 5)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (ep 4)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 4, 9, 13)
Miwa Katayama (ep 13)
Motoki Yagi (ep 3)
Naoto Abe (ep 1)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (eps 9, 13)
Nobuko Shinohara (ep 5)
Saki Tanaka (Studio Live; ep 10)
Satoru Kurihara (Studio Mark; ep 2)
Satoshi Ishino (ep 12)
Seiichi Hashimoto (ep 11)
Seung Wook Woo (GK Entertainment; ep 11)
Shao Wei Zhang (ep 12)
Shigeki Sato (ep 3)
Shingo Abe (ep 1)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 5, 10)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 5, 10)
Shiori Nakasone (eps 3-4, 9)
Shōhei Nishijima (eps 1, 13)
Shou Omachi (TAP; eps 8, 11, 13)
Souichirou Sako (OP; eps 1, 9, 13)
Sun Kyung Park (GK Entertainment; ep 6)
Sung Jin Han (GK Entertainment; ep 6)
Takashi Kumazen (Studio Gram; ep 2)
Takashi Tomioka (OP; ep 12)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 5, 10)
Takeshi Konakawa (ep 10)
Takeshi Yoshioka (ep 12)
Tatsuro Nagai (ep 7)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 7)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 1, 9, 13)
Toshiharu Sugie (ED; eps 1, 13)
Toshihide Masudate (ep 5)
Toshihiro Kawakami (eps 5, 10)
Toshiko Baba (eps 1, 9)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 12)
Yan Wang (ep 7)
Yasuko Higuchi (eps 4, 9, 13)
Yasunori Ota (eps 5, 10)
Yayoi Kamigaki (TAP; ep 8)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 6)
Yong Zhao (ep 7)
Yoritada Shigesa (Studio Mark; eps 2, 8)
Yoshie Kimoto (ep 7)
Yoshie Sakata (eps 5, 10)
Yoshiko Sasaki (ep 10)
Yoshinori Deno (ep 5)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (ep 12)
Yu Matsuno (eps 1, 4)
Yuichiro Masuda (eps 7, 12)
Yuichiro Yamada (eps 2, 6)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (Studio Gomez; ep 10)
Yukiko Miyamoto (ep 5)
Yuko Yamamoto (ep 13)
Yūta Masaki (ep 1)
Zhi Hong Qian (ep 7)
Mechanical Design Works:
Kio Edamatsu (BARNSTORM-DESIGN)
Toshinari Tanaka (BARNSTORM-DESIGN)
Mechanical Detail Works: Kio Edamatsu
Modeling Director: Sayaka Itabashi
Monitor Graphics:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica)
Eiko Hirayama (Graphinica)
Ikuko Ogata (Graphinica)
Natsuko Satou (Graphinica)
Saya Uchiumi (Graphinica)
Shouko Harada (Graphinica)
Motion Graphics: Nozomi Ueda (Plusboku Design; OP)
Music producer:
Hiroyuki Shimizu (Aniplex)
Keiichi Sotomura (Sony Music Entertainment)
Music Production Cooperation: Yasushi Hiroguchi (Legendoor)
Offline Editing Assistant: Shūji Matsumoto
Opening Direction: Toshiyuki Yamashita (Stereotype; OP)
Paint:
Akiko Inoue (Wish; ep 4)
Atsuho Ito (Wish; ep 7)
Atsushi Inoue (Wish; ep 7)
Chizue Saitou (Wish; ep 9)
Daiki Egusa (Wish; ep 7)
Emiko Okui (Wish; ep 1)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; ep 9)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 9)
Hiromi Yamase (Wish; ep 1)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish; ep 4)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 1)
Jie Meng (Wish; ep 4)
Jun Uchida (Wish; ep 1)
Kota Kikuchi (Triple A; ep 3)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; ep 7)
Makoto Tsumashika (Wish; ep 7)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish; ep 4)
Miki Shimizu (Wish; ep 1)
Mina Kaneko (Wish; ep 1)
Mio Yuuki (ep 6)
Moe Hayashida (Triple A; ep 3)
Nao Kamiyama (Wish; ep 4)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish; ep 4)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 4)
Sachiko Yamada (Wish; ep 7)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish; ep 9)
Saku Kawakubo (Wish; ep 4)
Satomi Hatano (Wish; ep 1)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 9)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; ep 9)
Shōtarō Sanpei (Wish; ep 7)
Takumo Ota (Triple A; ep 3)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; ep 7)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; ep 1)
Yue Murakami (Wish; ep 9)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish; ep 9)
Planning:
Masuo Ueda (Aniplex)
Naohiro Futono (MOVIC)
Noritomo Yonai (Lay-duce)
Taihei Yamanishi (Dentsu)
Taiji Misaka (KADOKAWA)
Yusuke Dan (Animatic)
Planning Cooperation:
Kosuke Shukuwa (Animatic)
Madoka Motoki (Aniplex)
Nobutaka Suzuki (Aniplex)
Takeshi Ochi (Aniplex)
Tomoyuki Saito (Dentsu)
Production Advancement:
Daisuke Inagi (ep 10)
Ken Suzuki (ep 3)
Kentaro Ishido (eps 2, 8)
Mayumi Kenmochi (eps 2, 6, 8, 11)
Mebikari Okawa (ep 1)
Miki Narumi (eps 7, 12)
Shōei Kawanaka (eps 9, 13)
Shota Hamada (ep 4)
Sōta Kawano (ep 13)
Taisuke Kondo (ep 5)
Production Affairs: Fumiko Ayabe
Production Assistant:
Hiroyuki Matsumoto (ep 11)
Mai Yoshioka (ep 13)
Shota Hamada (eps 11, 13)
Production Desk: Chiaki Kuji
Production manager:
Akiko Saito (Aniplex)
Asa Suehira (Aniplex)
Hideki 'Henry' Goto (Aniplex)
Kumiko Honma (Aniplex)
Makoto Imamura (Animatic)
Naoki Minabe (Aniplex)
Natsuko Kimura (Aniplex)
Osamu Nishimoto (Aniplex)
Ryoichi Sugiura (Aniplex)
Ryu Yajima (Aniplex)
Shinpei Kawamura (Aniplex)
Shūichi Sugane (Aniplex)
Sumie Fukushima (Aniplex)
Tsutomu Ebata (Aniplex)
Yosuke Kodaka (Aniplex)
Yosuke Nakamura (Aniplex)
Yukiko Matsunaga (Aniplex)
Yumiko Masujima (Aniplex)
Production Supervision: Hisaaki Sakabe
Prop Design: Takashi Akaishizawa (Mechanical)
Publicity:
Hitomi Ando (MBS)
Michiko Kobayashi (Aniplex)
Publicity Producer: Yuki Kataoka (Aniplex)
Recording: Shu Gong Lin
Recording Assistant: Tadashi Shimada
Sales Promotion:
Hiroki Shimada (Aniplex)
Wataru Onoki (Aniplex)
Script Adviser: Katsunori Kobayashi
Script Cooperation: Kengo Koyanagi
Setting Production: Kyōko Sugimoto
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi
Sound Production Manager: Yūsuke Watanabe
Special Effects:
Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica; eps 1-4)
Saya Uchiumi (Graphinica)
Theme Song Cooperation: Narumi Odagiri
Theme Song Performance:
ClariS (ED)
Momo Asakura (OP; as TrySail)
Shiina Natsukawa (OP; as TrySail)
Sora Amamiya (OP; as TrySail)
Trailer Production: Takeshi Emoto
Web Promotion:
Emi Yamauchi (MBS)
Hiroki Kagamoto (MBS)
Kanae Akagi (Kirksville)
Kasumi Sakurai (Aniplex)
Kōji Uetsuji (Aniplex)
Masashi Tanaka (Kirksville)
Osamu Miyaoka (MBS)
Sayaka Akashi (Kirksville)
Ari Ozawa as Mizuki Sera
Showtaro Morikubo as Kaito Sera
Sora Amamiya as Iris Shirasaki
Yūma Uchida as Nagisa Kiryū

Aya Suzaki as Tsubasa Hanaoka
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Yūji Kiryū
Kana Asumi as Yuna Nōtoshi
Kazuhiko Inoue as Kazehisa Kiryū
Minami Tsuda as Makoto Ryouke
Shiina Natsukawa as Aki Kaminagaya
Takayuki Kondou as Sakugo Maioka
Tomomichi Nishimura as Saigō Sasayama
Toshiyuki Toyonaga as Kojiro Kitahara
Yoshino Nanjō as Subaru Yamaki
Yu Kobayashi as Angelina
Yui Horie as Kaoruko Takanashi

Akihiko Ishizumi as Takehiko Sonozaki
Junpei Morita as Jason Li
Katsuyuki Konishi as Sadayuki Murakami
Kinryuu Arimoto as Kenshou Furibayashi
Motomu Kiyokawa as Genzou Yanai
Yūsaku Yara as Shigeru Yamamoto
Japanese companies
2D Design: Graphinica
2nd Key Animation:
Angle (ep 4)
Anime R (ep 4)
animocaramel (ep 10)
Asahi Production (eps 5, 12)
asread (ep 12)
Be Loop (ep 4)
Big Owl (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 12-13
)

C2C (eps 1, 4)
Core (ep 12)
D-Motion (eps 12-13)
drop (ep 4)
GK Entertainment (eps 6, 8, 11)
Jumondo (ep 10)
Mabuss Animation (ep 10)
MK Seoul (eps 2, 6, 8)
Mouse (eps 5, 10)
P.T.C Magic (ep 12)
Peace & Kindness (eps 12-13)
Production Reed (ep 2)
Reboot (ep 12)
RIC (ep 5)
Rising Force (ep 2)
Seigasha (eps 3, 5-6)
Studio Analog (ep 4)
Studio CL (ep 12)
Studio Gimlet (eps 4, 13)
Studio Gram (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 11, 13
)

Studio Live (ep 10)
Studio μ (ep 5)
TAP (eps 2, 8, 10)
THUNDRAY (ep 7)
Triple A (eps 3, 12-13)
White Line (ep 10)
3D Layout: Cre-p Co.,Ltd (eps 2-4, 6-13)
3DCGI: Graphinica (ED)
Animation Production: Lay-duce
Art Works: Alaska
Backgrounds:
Seoul Loft (eps 5, 8-9, 12)
Stereotype Smartile (OP, ED; eps 1-4, 6-13)
Studio Loft (eps 5, 7-9, 12)
Studio MAO (eps 3, 6)
Studio RUFUS (eps 8-12)
Studio WHO (eps 1-4, 6-12)
Composite:
Graphinica (eps 1-13)
Editing: Stereotype (OP)
Effects: Stereotype (OP)
Font Design Cooperation: Maniackers Design
HD Editing: Q-Tec
In-Between Animation:
Ace Company (eps 2, 13)
Anime Torotoro (ep 5)
Asahi Production (ep 5)
Big Owl (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 12-13
)

D-Motion (eps 12-13)
I&S Factory (ep 10)
Jumondo (ep 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 5)
Mabuss Animation (ep 10)
Reboot (ep 13)
RIC (ep 5)
Rising Force (eps 2, 6)
Studio CL (ep 12)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 6, 8, 11)
Studio Live (ep 5)
Studio Mark (eps 2, 6)
Studio μ (ep 5)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 7, 9)
Taikan Anime (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

TAP (eps 2, 10)
Triple A (eps 3, 10-13)
Wao World (ep 6)
Wish (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Internet Streaming: GyaO!
Key Animation:
GK Entertainment (eps 6, 11-13)
HEBARAKI (ep 12)
MK Seoul (eps 6, 8)
Studio GOMEZ (ep 10)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 8)
Studio Live (ep 10)
Studio Mark (eps 2, 8)
Studio Neun (ep 5)
TAP (ep 8)
Main Title Logo Design: BALCOLONY
Mechanical Design Works: Barn Storm Design Lab
Monitor Graphics: Graphinica
Motion Graphics: Plusboku Design (OP)
Music Production: Aniplex
Music Production Coperation: Sony Music Entertainment
Offline Editing: Satelight
Paint:
Ace Company (eps 2, 13)
Animesh (ep 9)
Asahi Production (ep 5)
Big Owl (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 12-13
)

D-Motion (eps 12-13)
Eagle Nest (ep 7)
I&S Factory (ep 10)
Jumondo (ep 10)
Line Farm (4 episodes
eps 8, 10-11, 13
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 5)
Mabuss Animation (ep 10)
P.T.C Magic (ep 13)
Reboot (ep 13)
RIC (ep 5)
Studio CL (ep 12)
Studio Gimlet (ep 13)
Studio Gram (eps 6, 8, 11)
Studio μ
Studio OZ (ep 7)
Studio μ (eps 5, 10)
T2 Studio (ep 9)
Taikan Anime (eps 12-13)
TAP (eps 2, 10)
Triple A (eps 3, 8, 10-13)
Wish (OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Paint Assistance:
Animesh (ep 4)
[email protected] (ep 1)
Hadashi Pro (ep 4)
T2 Studio (ep 4)
Taikan Anime (ep 1)
Photography:
Graphinica (ED)
Stereotype (OP)
Production Cooperation:
C2C (ep 3)
EMT Squared (eps 5, 10)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 6, 8, 11)
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
Series Composition: Kikakuya
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
special effects: Graphinica
Web Promotion: Kirksville
English companies
English staff
(none)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Aniplex Channel
Crunchyroll
Daisuki
Viewster (United States, Canada, Brazil, Mexico, Columbia, Argentina; Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Finland, Iceland, Netherlands, Spain, Portugal, Russia, Iran, UAE, Turkey)
Licensed by:
Aniplex of America
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
English cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Christophe Labonne
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Peppermint Anime
German cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology