Aya SUZAKI

洲崎 綾
Family name (in kanji): 洲崎
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1986-12-25
Hometown: Ishikawa, Japan
Blood type: O
Hobbies:
Scuba Diving
Singing
Soft Tennis
Skills & Abilities:
Flower Arrangement
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Aoi Komaba in "Star Horse Pocket" (VG) (Japanese)
Chidori Takasaki in "Flowers -Le Volume sur Ete-" (visual novel) (Japanese)
Einsale in "Tower of the Princess" (VG) (Japanese)
Foreigner Child A in "THE [email protected] SHINY FESTA: Honey Sound" (VG) (Japanese)
Hoon Yokohama in "Racing Musume" (VG) (Japanese)
Hōshō, Aoba, Mogami, Akatsuki, Hibiki, Ikazuchi, Inazuma in "Kancolle" (VG) (Japanese)
Minami Nitta in "THE [email protected] CINDERELLA MASTER 019: Minami Nitta" (Music/Drama CD) (Japanese)
Monika Ellmenreich in "Atelier Sophie: The Alchemist of the Mysterious Book" (VG) (Japanese)
Proxi in "Hyrule Warriors" (VG) (Japanese)
Saki Akamine in "Bullet Girls 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Touga Tsuchimikado in "After School Girls Tribe" (Japanese)
Vega in "Starly Girls -Episode Starsia-" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Assassination Classroom (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Aitte marubatsu Zenbu ka na?"; ep 9)
(The) [email protected] Cinderella Girls (TV) : Theme Song Performance
(The) [email protected] Cinderella Girls (TV 2) : Insert Song Performance (as LOVE LAIKA; ep 20), Theme Song Performance (OP; as Cinderella Project)
Koro Teacher Quest! (movie) : Theme Song Performance
Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS (TV) : Insert Song Performance
SuzakiNishi THE ANIMATION (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Tamako Love Story (movie) : Theme Song Performance
Tamako Market (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; ED)
Trinity Seven (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as TWINKle MAGIC)

Cast in:
ACCA 13-Ku Kansatsu-Ka (TV) as Eider
Aikatsu! (movie) as Mikuru Natsuki
Aikatsu! (TV 2) as Mikuru Natsuki
Aikatsu! (TV 4) as Mikuru Natsuki
Ajin (TV) as Eriko Nagai
Ajin (TV 2) as Eriko Nagai
Ajin: Demi-Human - Compel (movie) as Eriko Nagai
Ajin: Shōgeki (movie) as Eriko Nagai
Ajin: Shōtotsu (movie) as Eriko Nagai
Amanchu! (TV) as Girl A (ep 6); Girl B (ep 8); Mari Iguchi (eps 1, 3); Ohime (eps 11-12)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Kaede Kayano
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Kaede Kayano
Bakuman. (TV) as Misayo Amane (ep 22)
Bakuman. (TV 3) as Keiko Naka (ep 23)
Brynhildr in the Darkness (TV) as Kana Tachibana
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Female Student E (ep 1); Rikō Takitsubo
Classroom Crisis (TV) as Tsubasa Hanaoka
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Emilia
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) as Announcer (ep 1); Likantz Seaberry
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Child 2 (OVA 1)
Girl Friend BETA (TV) as Kurumi Eto
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Gal (ep 11); Galge (ep 6)
Harmony (movie) as Cian Reikado
(The ")Hentai" Prince and the Stony Cat. (TV) as Moriya
(The) Highschool Life of a Fudanshi (TV) as Rumi Nishihara
(The) [email protected] Cinderella Girls (TV) as Minami Nitta
(The) [email protected] Cinderella Girls (TV 2) as Minami Nitta
Inui-san! (OAV) as Rurumi Usagi
Invaders of the Rokujyōma!? (TV) as Shizuka Kasagi
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Chloe Lolo (ep 10)
KanColle (TV) as Akatsuki; Hibiki; Hōshō; Ikazuchi; Inazuma; Mogami
Kantai Collection: KanColle (movie)
Kill la Kill (TV) as Mako Mankanshoku
Kinmoza! Kiniro + Mosaic (TV) as Classmate girl B (ep 5)
Knights of Sidonia (movie) as Shizuka Hoshijiro
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Shizuka Hoshijiro
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV) as Benisuzume (ep 11); Shizuka Hoshijiro; Tsumugi Shiraui
Kyousougiga (TV) as Girl (ep 1); Shrine Girl (4 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 10.5
)

Little Busters! (TV) as Yumi (ep 24)
Lostorage incited WIXOSS (TV) as Dōna
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Marga
Miss Bernard said. (TV) as customer at cafe (ep 8); Sumika Hasegawa
My Little Monster (TV) as Female student B (ep 6)
Oreimo 2 (TV) as Alpha (ep 1); Ran-chin (ep 10)
Oreshura (TV) as Rin Kawachi (ep 13); Waitress (ep 8)
Phantasy Star Online 2: The Animation (TV) as Kouri (ep 5)
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) as Nono (ep 10)
RIN-NE (TV) as Girl E (ep 11); Rika
RIN-NE 2 (TV 2) as Rika
Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS (TV) as Hiiragi Takenaka
Robot Girls Z (TV) as Poses O2
RWBY (U.S. ONA) as Nora Valkyrie
[email protected] (TV) as Classmate F (ep 10)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear G (TV) as Announcer (eps 4-5)
(il) sole penetra le illusioni ~ Day Break Illusion (TV) as Cerebrum (girl; eps 5, 8)
Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 (TV) as Kazuha (eps 10, 13)
SuzakiNishi THE ANIMATION (TV) as Herself
Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Hara (ep 12)
Tamako Love Story (movie) as Tamako Kitashirakawa
Tamako Market (TV) as Tamako Kitashirakawa
To Love Ru: Darkness (TV) as Female Student (ep 12); Schoolgirl B (ep 5)
Trinity Seven (TV) as Selina Sherlock
(The) Troubled Life of Miss Kotoura (TV) as Store clerk (ep 8)
Wish Upon the Pleiades (TV) as Aoi's friend (eps 1, 12)
(The) World God Only Knows: Magical Star Kanon 100% (OAV 3) as Kozue
Yuyushiki (TV) as Female student C (ep 4)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none