Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
DanMachi (Japanese)
Dungeon ni Deai o Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru no Darō ka? (Japanese)
Familia Myth
ダンまち (Japanese)
ダンジョンに出会いを求めるのは間違っているだろうか (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: As an adventurer living in Orario, Bell Cranel becomes the only member of Hestia Familia. Although he was very weak compared to veteran dungeon crawlers, he gained a special skill that enables him to become stronger quickly as long as his feelings towards Aiz, the Sword Princess whom he looks up to, does not change. With the help of his Goddess, Hestia and other people who cares for him, he vows to be strong enough to stand side-by-side with Aiz and protect everyone important to him.
User Ratings: 858 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 54 votes (sub:52, dub:2)
 Excellent: 201 votes (sub:185, dub:9, raw:1, others:6
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 243 votes (sub:224, dub:6, ?:1, others:12
7 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
2 Russian dubbed
1 German dubbed
)
 Good: 196 votes (sub:180, dub:6, ?:3, raw:2, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 71 votes (sub:66, dub:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 So-so: 35 votes (sub:31, dub:3, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 21 votes (sub:20, others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Weak: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Bad: 13 votes (sub:12, dub:1)
 Awful: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 1337 users, rank: #861 (of 6769)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.486 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.7734, rank: #1412 (of 6780)
Weighted mean: 7.467 (Good+), rank: #1265 (of 6780) (seen all: 7.51 / seen some: 6.78 / won't finish: 4.33)
Bayesian estimate: 7.468 (Good+), rank: #1043 (of 5102)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2015-04-03
Opening Theme:
"Hey World" by Yuka Iguchi
Ending Theme:
"RIGHT LIGHT RISE" by Kanon Wakeshima
Official website:
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 2
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yoshiki Yamakawa
Series Composition: Hideki Shirane
Script:
Ayumu Hisao (eps 4-5, 7, 11)
Hideki Shirane (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8, 10, 13
)

Shogo Yasukawa (eps 9, 12)
Storyboard:
Katsushi Sakurabi (ep 10)
Kiyoko Sayama (eps 5, 9, 12)
Naoyuki Konno (ep 8)
Yoshiki Yamakawa (OP; ED; eps 1-3, 6, 13)
Yuuichi Nihei (eps 4, 7, 11)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Takashima (eps 1, 4, 11-12)
Katsushi Sakurabi (eps 3, 10, 13)
Kiyoko Sayama (eps 5, 9, 12)
Naoyuki Konno (ep 8)
Risako Yoshida (ep 6)
Toshikazu Hashimoto (eps 2, 7)
Yoshiki Yamakawa (ep 13)
Unit Director:
Katsushi Sakurabi (OP)
Yoshiki Yamakawa (ED)
Music: Keiji Inai
Original creator: Fujino Ōmori
Original Character Design: Suzuhito Yasuda
Character Design: Shigeki Kimoto
Art Director: Toshiharu Mizutani (Moon Flower)
Chief Animation Director: Shigeki Kimoto (eps 1-2)
Animation Director:
Ai Nakanishi (eps 7, 11)
Atsushi Saito (eps 10, 12)
Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 5)
Ikuma Fujibe (eps 6, 11, 13)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (eps 5-6)
Kazunori Iwakura (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 13
)

Kenrō Tokuda (eps 4, 7)
Masaaki Yamamoto (eps 5, 7, 12)
Masato Yasuno (eps 6, 10, 13)
Mineko Ueda (eps 5, 10, 12)
Shigeki Kimoto (OP; ED; ep 1)
Shō Asakawa (eps 7, 10, 12)
Shōko Yasuda (eps 7, 11)
Yousuke Kobuchi (eps 4, 9, 13)
Yukie Hiyamizu (eps 3, 9, 13)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Shingo Fukuyo
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Kato (ep 3)
Akihiro Takada (ep 12)
Arisa Shima (ep 1)
Arumi Ohkubo (ep 8)
Atsumi Matsumoto (eps 1-5, 8, 13)
Azusa Miyanaga (ep 1)
Daiki Etō (ep 12)
Emiko Yamada (ep 12)
Fumika Kimura (ep 8)
Fuyume Kawajiri (ep 13)
Haruka Okutani (eps 2-3)
Hiroko Yasutome (eps 5-8, 10-12)
Hiromi Ogata (ep 8)
Hirotaka Bihori (ep 13)
Hitomi Tominaga (ep 6)
I Gun Rim (ep 7)
Ikuma Fujibe (ep 10)
Kanari Yamada (eps 1-2)
Kata Orita (ep 2)
Kazumasa Shimoe (ep 1)
Kei Nishitou (ep 10)
Kenichirō Aoki (eps 5-12)
Kenta Komiya (ep 2)
Kento Niiya (ep 8)
Kodai Okamoto (ep 11)
Koichi Morishima (ep 10)
Kousei Kudo (ep 12)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 8)
Kumiko Nakata (eps 3-12)
Kyosuke Matsui (ep 1)
Mai Furuki (eps 1, 9-10)
Maki Ando (ep 12)
Masaaki Yamamoto (ep 4)
Midori Yoshii (eps 6, 12)
Miki Matsumoto (eps 5-12)
Mutsumi Kawakita (eps 8, 13)
Namiko Iwasa (eps 7-11)
Nana Mori (eps 2-3)
Naoko Koyama (eps 8-10, 13)
Risa Nishio (eps 8, 13)
Ryo Ogura (ep 12)
Ryuga Fujiwara (ep 12)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 7)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 10)
Shiori Sakashita (ep 6)
Shizuka Izumi (eps 3, 5-12)
Shō Asakawa (ep 12)
Shoichiro Nishimi (ep 12)
Soon Chan Yi (ep 12)
Sōta Shigefuji (eps 11, 13)
Takamitsu Satou (eps 2-3)
Takanori Yamamoto (ep 2)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 8)
Tatsuya Ainoura (ep 10)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 11)
Tomonori Mine (ep 7)
Tomonori Sawai (eps 8, 13)
Wen Shan Zhong (eps 9-10)
Yohei Yaegashi (ep 8)
Yoshiyuki Nogami (eps 10-12)
Yuka Yoshira (ep 13)
Yukie Hiyamizu (ep 4)
Yukie Yoshioka (eps 7, 9)
Yukina Hosaka (ep 12)
Yurika Konuma (ep 10)
Yuriko Maeda (eps 2-3, 12-13)
Yūshi Okamoto (ep 12)
Action Animation Director: Hiromitsu Hagiwara
Action Coordination: Taiju Nemoto (ATT; ep 7)
Animation Production Producer: Kaoru Suzuki
Animation Production Supervisor: Yuji Matsukura
Assistant Animation Director:
Atsushi Saito (ep 8)
Ikuma Fujibe (ep 8)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (ep 8)
Kenrō Tokuda (ep 8)
Masaaki Yamamoto (eps 8, 13)
Masato Yasuno (eps 8, 12)
Motoi Sonose (ep 12)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 8)
Shō Asakawa (ep 8)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 8)
Yousuke Kobuchi (ep 8)
Yukie Hiyamizu (ep 8)
Assistant Art Director: Yasuhiro Okumura
Background Art:
Aiichiro Hirose (Moon Flower)
Chika Ishida (Moon Flower)
Chinatsu Arima (Moon Flower)
Jeong Ryeon Kim (Moon Flower)
Kazuki Ikeda (Moon Flower)
Ken Okada (Moon Flower)
Nami Ogata (Moon Flower)
Tomohiro Morishita (Moon Flower)
Wakiko Matsumoto (Moon Flower)
Yukako Ogawa (Moon Flower)
Chief Producer: Nobuhiro Osawa
Color design: Tomomi Andou
Editing: Kentarou Tsubone (REAL-T)
Editing Assistant: Michi Takigawa
End Card Illustration:
Choboraunyopomi (ep 2)
Haruko Iizuka (ep 6)
Kippu (ep 5)
Kiyotaka Haimura (ep 12)
Kou Okada (ep 9)
Kunieda (ep 1)
Masaya Takamura (ep 4)
Ryo-timo (ep 10)
Santa Tsuji (Nitroplus; ep 8)
Shikidouji (ep 11)
Suzuhito Yasuda (ep 13)
Takashi Yagi (ep 3)
Yuichiro Enkyo (ep 7)
Ending Theme Music Production Assistance:
Ryo Yamamura (Sony Music Publishing)
Yosuke Hasegawa (ultraCeep Inc.)
Finish Animation:
Asuka Hino (J.C. Staff)
Ayaka Ichihara (J.C. Staff)
Kana Tanabe (J.C. Staff)
Keishi Okada (J.C. Staff)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (J.C. Staff)
Mai Nakamura (J.C. Staff)
Maya Muranaga (J.C. Staff)
Mayumi Tanahashi (J.C. Staff)
Miho Kimura (J.C. Staff)
Mika Funahashi (J.C. Staff)
Miyuki Ishida (J.C. Staff)
Shiho Mizoe (J.C. Staff)
Tomomi Andou (J.C. Staff)
Tomomi Shishido (J.C. Staff)
Yuka Kojima (J.C. Staff)
Yuka Tanimoto (J.C. Staff)
Yukiko Itou (J.C. Staff)
Yuu Kubota (J.C. Staff)
Illustration: Sayaka Ito (avant title fresco; ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
Chiho Nagasaki (J.C. Staff)
Do young Kim (J.C. Staff)
Gua Zheng (J.C. Staff)
Haruka Tsubata (J.C. Staff)
Hiroka Isano (J.C. Staff)
Katsuya Matsumoto (J.C. Staff)
Kenta Fujimaki (J.C. Staff)
Kotona Kizu (J.C. Staff)
Makoto Murata (J.C. Staff)
Miho Higashiasa (J.C. Staff)
Misaki Sakamoto (J.C. Staff)
Mu Han Oh (J.C. Staff)
Nanami Takahashi (J.C. Staff)
Ryo Naitou (J.C. Staff)
Sayako Matsuzaki (J.C. Staff)
Sayoko Shinohara (J.C. Staff)
Serena Koi (J.C. Staff)
Souki Okada (J.C. Staff)
Tsutomu Hashizume (J.C. Staff)
Yuki Suzuki (J.C. Staff)
Yuki Yanagisawa (J.C. Staff)
Yurika Sako (J.C. Staff)
In-Between Animation Assistance: Yurika Konuma (eps 2-3)
Key Animation:
Ai Asari (OP)
Ai Nakanishi (eps 3, 5, 7, 13)
Aiko Komamoto (ep 2)
Akihiro Takada (ep 7)
Akinou Kojima (ep 10)
Akio Kitahara (ep 2)
Akira Hamaguchi (ep 8)
Asuka Shimizu (eps 11, 13)
Asumi Katō (ep 7)
Atsushi Saito (ep 10)
Atsushi Yoshida (eps 5, 9)
Aya Yamaguchi (ep 13)
Ayano Suzuki (ep 8)
Beom Seok Hong (eps 7, 11)
Chie Saito (ep 2)
Chisa Shibata (ep 3)
Daisuke Agata (ep 7)
Dana Shuhara (eps 2, 8)
Eiji Tominaga (ep 13)
Ena Nishikawa (eps 2-3, 13)
Eri Sano (eps 6, 8-9)
Fujiko Aoyagi (eps 6, 12)
Fumi Ōsuga (ep 9)
Hajime Inaba (ep 5)
Haruka Okutani (OP; eps 8, 11-13)
Haruka Sano (OP; eps 2-10, 12-13)
Haruko Iizuka (OP)
Hayato Kurosaki (ep 9)
Hideaki Tsukioka (eps 8, 12)
Hiroki Fukuda (eps 8, 11, 13)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 2)
Hiromi Ogata (ep 13)
Hiromitsu Hagiwara (eps 1, 7)
Hiroshi Kawashima (eps 2, 8)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 4)
Hiroshi Tomioka (eps 3, 8)
Hiroshi Yakou (eps 1, 4, 6)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 1, 5, 10)
Hirotoshi Arai (ep 13)
Hiroyuki Hojo (ep 10)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 13)
Hitomi Urata (ep 9)
I Gun Rim (eps 5, 10)
Ikuma Fujibe (ep 3)
Ikumi Nishimura (eps 9, 12)
Isamu Fukushima (ep 12)
Itaru Saito (ep 7)
Kaori Itou (ep 6)
Kaori Takahashi (eps 2, 6, 12)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (eps 1, 6, 11)
Katsushi Sakurabi (ep 10)
Kayo Nomichi (ep 13)
Kazuaki Imoto (eps 8, 13)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 10)
Kazumasa Shimoe (OP; eps 2-13)
Kazunori Iwakura (eps 8, 13)
Kazuo Takigawa (ep 6)
Kazutoshi Inoue (ep 13)
Kei Tahara (ep 13)
Keigo Arihara (ep 12)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 9)
Keisuke Katayama (ep 7)
Ken Katou (OP; eps 8, 11)
Kenichi Takase (ep 3)
Kenrō Tokuda (ep 4)
Kouichi Hayamizu (ep 13)
Kozue Horauchi (ep 2)
Kumi Nakajou (ep 10)
Mai Furuki (OP; eps 2-8, 11-13)
Maki Hashimoto (ep 8)
Makoto Iino (ep 1)
Manami Ito (ep 1)
Mariko Iguchi (eps 2, 6, 8)
Mariko Inagaki (ep 13)
Masaaki Kitahara (eps 2, 7)
Masaaki Yamamoto (eps 6, 12)
Masahiro Sekino (OP)
Masahiro Shigemoto (eps 3, 9, 13)
Masashi Ōtsuka (ep 6)
Masashi Yamada (ep 1)
Masashi Yokoi (ep 3)
Masato Yasuno (eps 1-2, 4, 6)
Masayuki Yoshiki (ep 11)
Masumi Hattori (eps 3, 5, 7, 10)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 2)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 12)
Meng Long Shou (eps 2, 7)
Michihiko Ozawa (OP)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 13)
Mika Takahashi (OP; eps 3-13)
Miki Takahashi (ep 5)
Mineko Ueda (ep 10)
Momoko Nagakawa (ep 13)
Motoi Sonose (ep 12)
Motoki Kurihara (eps 5, 7, 10)
Nana Mori (OP; eps 8-10, 12)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 4)
Naoki Miyajima (eps 5, 10)
Naoko Takeichi (eps 6, 12)
Naoto Kawano (eps 9, 11)
Natsumi Ishizaki (ep 1)
Rie Aoki (eps 3, 9)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 6, 11)
Ryōta Kuratani (eps 1, 10)
Ryūta Ura (eps 6, 12)
Sakura Nomoto (ED)
Satomi Kitahara (ep 11)
Satoshi Harayama (eps 3, 5, 13)
Sawako Shigematsu (OP; eps 3, 5)
Sayaka Ito (ED)
Shin Komatsu (ep 6)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 9)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 8)
Shinko Tsurumoto (eps 4, 8)
Shintaro Muraki (ep 11)
Shinya Hasegawa (eps 1, 8)
Shō Asakawa (eps 1, 4, 7)
Shogo Morishita (ep 13)
Shoichiro Nishimi (eps 1, 4, 8, 13)
Shouichi Funaki (eps 11, 13)
Sōta Shigefuji (eps 9, 12)
Tadashi Shida (eps 3, 9)
Takafumi Hino (ep 13)
Takamitsu Satou (OP; eps 8-11, 13)
Takumi Sunakohara (ep 12)
Tatsuya Ainoura (eps 4, 7)
Tomofumi Sakai (eps 3, 8, 13)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (ep 4)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 7)
Yasushi Kunimoto (eps 1-2, 5, 8)
Yoko Kadokami (eps 10, 13)
Yoshihiro Maeda (OP)
Yousuke Kobuchi (eps 1-2, 13)
Yu Murakami (ep 11)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 2)
Yui Ushio (ep 2)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 6)
Yuichiro Miyake (eps 4, 7)
Yuka Koichi (eps 3, 9)
Yuki Fukatani (ep 2)
Yuki Muraosa (eps 1, 8, 13)
Yukie Hiyamizu (eps 1-2, 13)
Yukie Yoshioka (ep 11)
Yukiko Idate (ep 11)
Yūko Hariba (ep 2)
Yuriko Maeda (OP; eps 8-13)
Yūsa Masuda (eps 2, 4)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 1, 9)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 13)
Yuta Hasegawa (ep 2)
Yūta Kiso (OP)
Yuuichi Nihei (ep 13)
Yuuki Nakano (ep 1)
Yuuko Yoshida (ep 4)
Zhi Cheng Zhang (eps 5, 10)
Licensing Manager:
Misato Aoki (GENCO)
Muneyuki Kanbe (GENCO)
Monster Design: Sakura Nomoto
Music producer: Tsuyoshi Kojima
Opening Theme Producer: Noriko Dohi
Original Character Design Assistance: Kiyotaka Haimura
Original Work Assistance: Kentaro Kotaki
Planning Assistant:
Isao Ishikawa (Quaras)
Takaaki Kousu (Quaras)
Preview Illustration: Sayaka Ito
Production Advancement:
Aki Terayama (eps 6, 12)
Kasumi Dekune (ep 4)
Kazuki Ishikawa (eps 2, 8)
Masaya Hirofuji (ep 11)
Masayuki Yabata (eps 3, 9)
Naoki Hara (eps 1, 8, 13)
Ryōichi Mizuno (eps 3, 8, 13)
Toshifumi Takeda (eps 2, 7)
Ying Lou (eps 5, 10)
Production manager: Yūto Sasaki
Publicity Assistant: Naofumi Iida
Publicity Producer: Yuki Maeda
Recording Adjustment: Ayumu Anzai
Recording Assistant: Fumihiko Ootera
Setting Production: Yūto Sasaki
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager: Keisuke Naruse
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hiroshi Sasaki (OP)
Naoki Chiba (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Kanon Wakeshima (ED)
Kouji Makaino (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kanon Wakeshima (ED)
Kiyoshi Matsuo (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Kanon Wakeshima (ED)
Yuka Iguchi (OP)
Inori Minase as Hestia
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Bell Cranell

Haruka Tomatsu as Eina Tulle
Maaya Uchida as Liliruca Arde
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Bete Loga
Risa Taneda as Riveria Ljos Alf
Saori Hayami as Ryū Lyon
Saori Ōnishi as Aiz Wallenstein
Shizuka Ishigami as Syr Flover
Yōko Hikasa as Freya
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Welf Crozzo
Yurika Kubo as Loki

Ai Kayano as Asfi Al Andromeda
Asuka Nishi as Anya
Atsushi Ono as Bell's Grandfather (eps 1, 7, 12-13)
Aya Suzaki as Chloe Lolo (ep 10)
Chika Makihara as
Gatekeeper C (ep 3)
Shopkeeper (ep 1)
Chinami Hashimoto as Misha Flott (eps 3-5, 9)
Chinatsu Akasaki as Mikoto Yamato
Daichi Hayashi as
Adventurer B (ep 9)
Adventurer D (ep 12)
Dwarf (ep 13)
Daiki Hamano as
Adventurer C (ep 9)
Guile India (eps 12-13)
Daisuke Motohashi as Group Member (ep 10)
Fumiko Uchimura as Goddess C (ep 5)
Haruki Ishiya as
Canoe's Comrade A (ep 5)
Customer (ep 1)
Member A (ep 3)
Raúl Nord (ep 8)
Harumi Sakurai as Demeter (ep 5)
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Barbarian (ep 7)
Gatekeeper A (ep 3)
God A (ep 2)
Orc (ep 6)
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Ganesha
Ikuji Nose as
Adventurer (ep 6)
Adventurer E (ep 12)
Canoe's Comrade B (ep 5)
Member A (ep 3)
Jun Fukushima as Ged Raish (eps 3-6)
Junichi Yanagita as
Adventurer F (ep 12)
Sword Mage (ep 13)
Junji Majima as Takemikazuchi (eps 9-10, 13)
Juri Kimura as Lefiya Viridis (eps 1, 12)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Kashima Ōka
Kenji Nomura as
Gareth Landrock (eps 1, 9, 11)
Goliath (ep 13)
Kenta Sasa as
Guard (ep 3)
Minotaur (ep 7)
Old Gnom (ep 4)
Shopkeeper (eps 1, 12)
Kōichi Sōma as Mord Latro (eps 9, 12-13)
Makoto Furukawa as Miach
Masashi Nogawa as
Customer (ep 1)
Villager A (ep 3)
Mikako Izawa as Goddess A (ep 5)
Minami Takahashi as Tione Hiryute
Mutsumi Tamura as Finn Deimne (5 episodes
eps 1, 8-9, 11-12
)
Rie Murakawa as Tiona Hiryute (6 episodes
eps 1, 8-9, 11-13
)
Ryōkan Koyanagi as Ottar (eps 7-8)
Ryōsuke Kanemoto as
Adventurer (eps 8, 13)
Adventurer A (eps 9, 12)
Customer (ep 1)
God B (ep 2)
Minotaur (ep 10)
Ryou Sugisaki as Minotaur (eps 7-8)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as
Adventurer (ep 2)
Gatekeeper B (ep 3)
Seiichirō Yamashita as Adventurer B (ep 12)
Sōma Saitō as Hermes
Taichi Komesu as Soma Familia Member (ep 4)
Taketora as Canoe Belway (eps 5-7)
Taku Yashiro as
Adventurer D (ep 9)
Scott Olds (eps 12-13)
Tarô Yamaguchi as Bors Elder (ep 13)
Toshiki Iwasawa as Adventurer C (ep 12)
Yuka Iguchi as Chigusa Hitachi
Yuka Keichō as Mia Grand
Yuka Terasaki as Hephaistos
Yuna Yoshino as
Goddess B (ep 5)
Lunoire Faust (ep 1)
Yūsuke Kobayashi as
Fellow B (ep 13)
God C (ep 2)
Yūya Murakami as Fellow A (ep 13)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Editing Studio: REAL-T
Key Animation: HEBARAKI (ep 11)
Music Production Assistance:
Smile Company (OP Theme)
Sony Music Publishing (ED theme)
ultraCeep Inc. (ED theme)
Planning Assistance: Quaras
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Title Logo Design: Yuto Hama Design Office
Video Editing: Tokyo Laboratory
Web Production: Fitsluck
English staff
English cast
(none)
English companies
Broadcaster: Aniplus-Asia
Distributor: Manga Entertainment (UK & Ireland)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
The Anime Network
Viewster (BE, AT, DK, FR, DE, NL, PT, SE, NO, FI, CH, TR; Simulcast)
Licensed by:
Animatsu Entertainment (UK & Ireland)
Sentai Filmworks
French cast
French staff
(none)
Delphine Saroli as Hestia
Michaël Maino as Bell Cranel

Amandine Longeac as Freya
Damien Laquet as Welf Crozzo
Dany Benedito as Ryu Lion
Elodie Lasne as Aiz Wallenstein
Justine Hostekint as
Loki
Riveria Ljos Alf
Pascal Gimenez as Bete Loga
Sandra Vandroux as Liliruca Arde
Sarah Cornibert as Eina Tulle

Amandine Longeac as
Asfi
Demeter
Dany Benedito as Héphaïstos
Franck Adrien as
Mord
Ottar
Jean-Marc Galera as
Canoe
Ganesha
Gareth
Zeus
Justine Hostekint as
Finn
Mikoto
Marc Wihlem as
Hermes
Miach
Pascal Gimenez as
Ged Raish
Oka
Romain Bressy as Takemikazuchi
Sandra Vandroux as Arnya Fromel

French companies
Distributor: Black Box (DVD & Blu-Ray)
Dubbing: PILON Studio Son
Internet Streaming: Viewster (FR, AT, BE, DK, DE, NL, PT, SE, NO, FI, CH, TR; Simulcast)
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Daniel Käser
Script: Timo Schouren

Mixing: Manuel Karakas
Recording engineer:
Gordon Rijnders
Philipp Prehn
Katrin Heß as Hestia
Patrick Keller as Bell Cranell

Corinna Dörenkamp as Eina Tulle
Daniel Käser as Bete Roga
Demet Fey as Liu Lyon
Dina Kürten as Freya
Ela Paul as Syr Flova
Jana Kilka as Loki
Jenny Bischoff as Riveria Ljos Alf
Lilian Zahn as Liliruca Erde
Sebastian Schulz as Welf Crozzo
Signe Zurmühlen as Aiz Wallenstein

Annika Lorenz as Hitachi Chigusa (eps 10-13)
Arne Obermeyer as Miach (4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 13
)
Axel Gottschick as Bom Cornwall (ep 4)
Caro Scrimali as Lunoire Faust (ep 1)
Esther Brandt as Finn Deimne (5 episodes
eps 1, 8-9, 11-12
)
Fabienne Hesse as Demeter (ep 5)
Gerhard Fehn as Bell's Grandfather (eps 1, 7, 12-13)
Henning Nöhren as Hermes (eps 10-13)
Jana Dunja Gries as Arnya Flomel (eps 1-2)
Jean Paul Baeck as Ged Raish (eps 3-6)
Julia Koep as Lefiya Viridis (eps 1, 12)
Julian Horeyseck as Raúl Nord (ep 8)
Louis Friedemann Thiele as Takemikazuchi (eps 9-10, 13)
Martin Bross as Scott Olds (eps 12-13)
Matthias Kiel as Ganesha (eps 2-3)
Matthias Lühn as Bors Elder (ep 13)
Meri Dogan as Tiona Hiryute (6 episodes
eps 1, 8-9, 11-13
)
Milena Karas as Hephaistos (eps 2-3, 10-11)
Nina Tirpitz as Chloe Rollo (ep 10)
Patricia Strasburger as Misha Flott (eps 3-5, 9)
Petra Konradi as Mia Grand (eps 1-2, 5, 9)
Philipp Danne as Kashima Ouka (eps 10-13)
Samira Jakobs as Tione Hiryute (eps 1, 8, 11-13)
Soraya Richter as Yamato Mikoto (eps 10-13)
Stephan Schleberger as Canoe Belway (eps 5-7)
Tanya Kahana as Asfi Al Andromeda (eps 10-13)
Thomas Petruo as Mord Latro (eps 9, 12-13)
Thomas Balou Martin as Gareth Landrock (eps 1, 9, 11)
Tobias Brecklinghaus as Guile India (eps 12-13)
Uwe Thomsen as Ottar (eps 7-8)

German companies
Distributor: Anime House
Dubbing: KÖLNSYNCHRON
Internet Streaming:
Anime-on-Demand
Viewster (AT, BE, DK, FR, DE, NL, PT, SE, NO, FI, CH, TR; Simulcast)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology