Ryou SUGISAKI

杉崎 亮
Family name (in kanji): 杉崎
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1979-08-11
Hometown: Niigata, Japan
Blood type: AB
Height: 187 cm
Hobbies:
Basketball
Driving
Website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ace Attorney (TV) as Soranosuke Hoshikage (eps 2-3, 8, 11)
Air In Summer (special) as Bandit (ep 2)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9-10, 13
)
; Dazuniyad Harrah (eps 11-12); Hadiakka Ogori (ep 1); Hirmish Nikafuma (ep 8)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Versian platoon leader (ep 11)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Captain (ep 13)
Amatsuki (TV) as Yamauchi (eps 9, 13)
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Kishi Kageyu (ep 6); Yoriki no Hanshichi (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 10-11
)

Bartender (TV) as Driver (ep 7)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Soldier (ep 13)
Black Bullet (TV) as Brick Nigel
Bleach (TV) as Aromazon (eps 147-148); Onmitsukido Member (ep 208); Rukon Citizen (ep 56); Szayel's Fraccion (ep 164); Toju Gang (ep 260)
Blood+ (TV) (ep 16)
Buso Renkin (TV) as Doctor (ep 11)
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Detective Someda (ep 7)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as 14th Platoon captain (ep 6)
Dimension W (TV) as Muroi (eps 4-5)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Ramen shop manager (ep 6)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Kain Hikaru
Flying Witch (TV) as Announcer (eps 1, 3); Bus announcement (ep 7); Man D (ep 6); Old man A (ep 12); Store employee (ep 4)
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Shimizu (ep 11); Shopkeeper (ep 8)
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime (TV) as Captain
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Crowd
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) as Shiki's father (Part 2)
GATE (TV) as Russian Man (ep 10)
GATE (TV 2) as Communication soldier (ep 23); Elder (ep 17); Marx; Soldier of the Empire (ep 22); Townsperson (ep 24)
Gintama (TV) as Ieyasu Tokugawa (eps 132-133)
Girls Beyond the Wasteland (TV) as Audience D (ep 1)
Glass Maiden (TV) as Judgment member (ep 1)
Hamatora (TV) as Male Women's Bath Attendant (ep 5)
Heavy Object (TV) as Announcer (ep 17); Doctor (ep 24); Maintenance soldier (ep 21); Operator (ep 2); Phone voice (ep 23); Soldier (ep 12)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Ministry of Defence Staff (ep 5)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Soldier (eps 3, 16)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Soldier (eps 1, 3)
Invaders of the Rokujyōma!? (TV) as Ōendan leader (eps 2-3)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Minotaur (eps 7-8)
Kirameki Project (OAV)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Nelphan Soldier (ep 1)
Lostorage incited WIXOSS (TV) as Homeroom teacher (ep 2)
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! -Heart Throb- (TV) as Student (ep 6)
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) as Yakuza boss (ep 5)
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Soldier B (ep 5)
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) as PE Teacher (ep 2)
Netorare Fighter Yaritchingu! (OAV) as Onizaki
Night Raid 1931 (TV) (ep 0)
Nobunaga Concerto (TV) as Mori Yoshinari
Noramimi (TV) as Katsuji (ep 1)
Penguindrum (TV) as Natsume family physicial (ep 23)
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) (eps 25-26)
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Gym Teacher (eps 17, 23); Upperclassman C (ep 18)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Referee (ep 11); Teacher (ep 1); Voice (eps 2-4, 6, 12)
Prism Ark (TV) as King Guftas
Red Garden (TV) as Bender-sensei
Ryo (movie) as Toukichi
S.A (TV) as Butler (ep 24)
Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Store manager (ep 7)
Selector Destructed Wixoss (movie) as Sachi's father
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Banchō (ep 9); Controller (ep 21)
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Dorou
Shuffle! (TV) as Male student; schoolboy (ep 6)
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Family doctor (ep 10); Massage therapist (ep 7); Pirate C (ep 1); Soldier A (ep 2); Taforashia citizen B (ep 11); Villager A (eps 4, 6)
Space Dandy (TV) as Hunter B (ep 5)
Super Street Fighter IV (OAV) as Former S.I.N. employee 2
Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Enemy (ep 10); Fujjisawa-sensei (eps 1-2); Gunner (ep 7); Pilot (ep 12); Tony (ep 11)
Teekyū (TV 8) as Daikon oyaji (ep 93); Male student (ep 93); Sushi shop employees (ep 94); Yukichi (ep 94)
Terraformars (TV) as Promoter (ep 11)
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 3: Bride of Celestial Souls' Day (OAV) as Stationmaster
Welcome to the NHK (TV) as Classmate (ep 9); Colleague (ep 12); Refrigerator; Reporter C (ep 2); Student (ep 6); Therianthrop (ep 16); Warrior (ep 15)
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Gen Isurugi
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none