Over Drive (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
オーバードライヴ (Japanese)
鐵馬少年 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Plot Summary: Shinozaki Mikoto is a student who's life is really routine. Going to school, going home, going to school, going home...nothing changes....until the day the girl he likes talks to him and introduces him to bicycling. His life now has a new meaning, and a bright path has shown itself to Shinozaki. Experiencing both failure and success throughout his training, he works hard to become the best cyclist in the world.
User Ratings: 349 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 49 votes (sub:43, dub:2, ?:1, others:3
1 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Thai language dubbed
)
 Excellent: 89 votes (sub:86, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 100 votes (sub:96, ?:1, raw:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 58 votes (sub:53, dub:2, raw:1, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 24 votes (sub:23, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Not really good: 8 votes (sub:6, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 2 votes (raw:1, sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 618 users, rank: #1584 (of 6325)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.871 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.7223, rank: #683 (of 6328)
Weighted mean: 7.639 (Very good−), rank: #908 (of 6328) (seen all: 7.91 / seen some: 6.16 / won't finish: 3.67)
Bayesian estimate: 7.636 (Very good−), rank: #707 (of 4834)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2007-04-03 to 2007-09-25
Opening Theme:
"WINDER ~Boku wa Koko ni Iru~" by Shonen Kamikaze
Ending Theme:
#1: "Saihate no Parade" by Merry (eps 1-13)
#2: "Koi Suzumi" by DEL (eps 14-26)
Official website:
XEBEC - Over Drive (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takao Kato
Series Composition: Katsuhiko Koide
Script:
Katsuhiko Chiba (5 episodes
eps 12, 16, 20, 23, 25
)

Katsuhiko Koide (15 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-11, 14-15, 18, 22, 26
)

Toshizo Nemoto (6 episodes
eps 9, 13, 17, 19, 21, 24
)

Storyboard:
Gen Dojaga (9 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 25
)

Hajime Nishi (ep 7)
Hideaki Oba (eps 13, 21, 26)
Kazumi Fukushima (eps 4, 15)
Miho Hirao (eps 3, 10, 19)
Norihiko Nagahama (eps 6, 12)
Osamu Tsuruyama (eps 1, 16, 22)
Takao Kato (eps 18, 24)
Takashi Andō (ep 9)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 1)
Hajime Tanaka (ep 4)
Hideya Takahashi (eps 15, 18, 24)
Kensuke Ishikawa (eps 7, 16, 26)
Miho Hirao (eps 10, 19)
Norihiko Nagahama (eps 6, 12, 21)
Seung Hui Son (ep 3)
Takao Kato (ep 13)
Takashi Andō (eps 9, 22)
Yukio Kuroda (9 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 25
)

Music: Kô Ôtani
Original creator: Tsuyoshi Yasuda
Character Design: Yūichi Oka
Art Director: Keito Watanabe
Chief Animation Director:
Katsuhiko Kitada (eps 7-18, 20-25)
Yūichi Oka (eps 1-18, 20-26)
Animation Director:
Akio Takami (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 15, 18, 24
)

Hiroaki Karasu (ep 22)
Jouji Sawada (eps 4, 9)
Katsuhiko Kitada (ep 19)
Kensuke Ishikawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 10, 16, 18, 26
)

Kyoko Taketani (ep 3)
Masaru Kawashima (ep 22)
Ruriko Watanabe (eps 6, 12, 21)
Ryuji Totake (ep 22)
Sunao Chikaoka (eps 7, 13)
Yasuo Shimizu (9 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 25
)

Yūichi Oka (OP, ED1-2; ep 19)
3D Director: Yumiko Abe
Sound Director: Takeshi Takadera
Director of Photography:
Kouji Aoki (eps 14-26)
Yutaka Kurosawa (eps 1-13)
Producer:
Hiroto Kumegai (Pony Canyon)
Masatomo Nishizawa (XEBEC)
Takatoshi Chino (XEBEC)
Yuuichiro Takahata (Pony Canyon)

2D Design: Yoshihide Mukai (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10-11
)

3D CG:
Akiko Kadoya (Studio Galapgos; eps 3-26)
Hirohisa Mita (Studio Galapagos; eps 2-26)
Kazuyoshi Tezuka (Aera Laboratory; 11 episodes
eps 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24-26
)

Miki Ogawa (Studio Galapagos)
Ryōji Shirakawa (Aera Laboratory; 11 episodes
eps 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24-26
)

Shin'ichirō Endō (Studio Galapagos; eps 1, 3-26)
Shingo Kobayashi (Studio Galapagos)
Shūhei Hashimoto (Aera Laboratory; 11 episodes
eps 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24-26
)

Takahiro Kamiya (Aera Laboratory; 11 episodes
eps 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24-26
)

Tomoki Chaya (Studio Galapagos)
Yoshitaka Itai (Aera Laboratory; 11 episodes
eps 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24-26
)

Yumiko Abe (Studio Galapagos)
3D Production: Akiko Yagi
Assistant Animation Director:
Akio Takami (eps 13, 19)
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 9)
Jae-Young Kim (ep 9)
Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 19)
Sunao Chikaoka (ep 15)
Assistant producer: Tatsuya Ishiguro
Background Art:
Hikaru Machino (Atelier Ron; eps 2-26 even)
Hiroyuki Tsubaki (eps 1-25 odd)
Kaori Miki (STUDIO LOFT; eps 2-26 even)
Kazuo Kobayashi (KLAS; eps 1, 3, 9)
Keita Suzuki (KLAS; ep 1)
Keito Watanabe (OP, ED1-2)
Kenji Matsumoto (OP, ED1; eps 1-25 odd)
Kentaro Akiyama (eps 1-15 odd)
Kō Kuwamura (KLAS; eps 1-25 odd)
Mariko Akiyama (Atelier Ron; ep 26)
Masato Itou (eps 1, 5, 7, 9)
Miyuki Onodera (Atelier Ron; eps 2-26 even)
Naoto Hoshino (OP; eps 1-7 odd)
Ryuu Koiso (Atelier Ron; eps 2-26 even)
Tomoko Sasaki (KLAS; eps 5, 7)
Yū Yoshizaki (KLAS; eps 1-25 odd)
Yuki Nakabayashi (KLAS; eps 9-25 odd)
Yumiko Watanabe (KLAS; eps 1-25 odd)
Yuri Takagi (KLAS; eps 1-25 odd)
Color Check:
Atsushi Furukawa (eps 7, 16)
Ayako Shimagata (eps 4, 9)
Emi Yokote (ep 18)
Hiroyuki Mori (eps 6, 12, 21)
Naomi Nakano (eps 5, 14, 20)
Natsuyo Otani (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 17, 23, 25
)

Satomi Yokoyama (eps 10, 13, 19)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (ep 24)
Tamae Matsuoka (eps 15-16, 26)
Tomoe Takatani (ep 3)
Yumiko Kokubun (ep 22)
Yuriko Taniguchi (eps 1, 11)
Color setting:
Atsushi Furukawa (eps 7, 16)
Ayako Shimagata (eps 4, 9)
Emi Yokote (ep 18)
Hiroyuki Mori (eps 6, 12, 21)
Michiaki Nakano (ep 22)
Miho Tanaka (eps 1, 11)
Naomi Nakano (eps 5, 14, 20)
Natsuyo Ban
Natsuyo Otani (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 17, 23, 25
)

Satomi Yokoyama (eps 10, 13, 19)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (ep 24)
Tamae Matsuoka (eps 15, 26)
Tomoe Takatani (ep 3)
Cooperation:
Shinichi Yamaguchi (JPCU Gunma Branch)
Yasushi Onda (JPCU Gunma Branch)
Coordination: Naoyoshi Kusaka (9 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 25
)

Editing: Taeko Hamauzu
Editing Assistant: Shunya Takarakura (Production I.G)
In-Between Animation:
Akemi Kitamura (Studio Giants; 6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 17, 23, 25
)

Chinae Nakajo (Studio Giants; 6 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 20, 23, 25
)

Daisuke Nakajima (Studio Giants; 6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 11, 17, 20, 23
)

Erika Kimura (XEBEC; ep 1)
Fumi Hirai (ep 4)
Hiraku Kobayashi (Studio Giants; ep 5)
Hirokazu Fujiwara (Studio Giants; 6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 17, 20, 25
)

Kazumi Ono (XEBEC; ep 1)
Maiko Kubota (asread; eps 12, 21)
Mari Endo (asread; eps 6, 12)
Masumi Harima (Studio Giants; 6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 11, 17, 20, 23
)

Miki Yairi (XEBEC; ep 1)
Miyuki Arai (ep 4)
Nanami Kobayashi (asread; eps 6, 12, 21)
Natsuko Fujiwara (XEBEC; ep 1)
Ryohei Takeshita (XEBEC; ep 1)
Sawako Shigematsu (Studio Giants; eps 5, 11)
Shin Wakabayashi (XEBEC; ep 1)
Takeshi Hirayama (XEBEC; ep 1)
Takuya Nakano (XEBEC; ep 1)
Takuya Ono (Studio Giants; 7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 11, 14, 20, 23, 25
)

Taro Nakagawa (Studio Giants; ep 5)
Tomomi Nakamura (XEBEC; ep 1)
Yuka Tabe (ep 4)
Yuta Nakano (Studio Giants; 6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 17, 20, 25
)

Yūya Watanabe (Studio Giants; 6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 17, 23, 25
)

In-Between Check:
Akihiko Kudo (ep 18)
Chieko Ichimanda (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 10, 13, 15-16, 19, 24, 26
)

Kanako Watanabe (eps 6, 12, 21)
Masami Yamauchi (eps 4, 9)
Masashi Akiyama (eps 5, 11, 20)
Mayu Hoshino (eps 4, 9)
Naohira Hosoya (ep 22)
Sawako Shigematsu (eps 14, 23)
Yurie Amano (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 17, 25
)

Key Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (ep 3)
Akihiko Kudo (ep 18)
Akiko Ōhora (4 episodes
eps 1, 15-16, 24
)

Akio Takami (ep 15)
Akira Shinoda (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 12, 21
)

Akito Dobashi (ep 18)
Atsuko Sugawara (eps 3, 10, 19)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (eps 4, 9)
Aya Takano (eps 6, 12, 21)
Chang Hee Won (ep 9)
Chie Saito (ep 22)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 3)
Chie Yoshimoto (ep 18)
Chika Kojima (eps 6, 12, 21)
Chizuru Kobayashi (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 16, 24, 26
)

Daisuke Agata (eps 6, 12)
Daisuke Hiramaki (OP; eps 7, 10, 26)
Daisuke Imamura (ep 19)
Daisuke Nakamura (eps 7, 13, 19)
Eisuke Matsubara (5 episodes
eps 7, 13, 16, 22, 24
)

Eri Sano (Anime R; eps 6, 12, 21)
Eriko Murakami (ep 22)
Etsuko Minami (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 21
)

Etsuko Tsunoda (ep 22)
Fumiaki Sahara (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 19
)

Futao Hayashi (ep 22)
Hatsue Kato (ep 1)
Hiroaki Shigeta (ep 22)
Hiroko Yoshida (ep 22)
Hironori Sawada (ep 22)
Hiroshi Konno (ep 1)
Hisako Tsurukubo (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 13, 15-16, 26
)

Hisatoshi Motoki (ep 21)
Ikuma Fujibe (ep 3)
Kai Mori (5 episodes
eps 7, 13, 16, 18, 24
)

Kaori Saito (ep 4)
Kaoru Sekiya (eps 3, 10)
Katsuhiko Kitada (OP; eps 1, 24, 26)
Kayo Nomichi (Studio Mark; eps 6-7, 13, 19)
Kazuhiro Fujitani (ep 22)
Kazuko Nakayama (eps 12, 21)
Kazuyuki Asaga (OP)
Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 16)
Kenzo Koizumi (ep 18)
Kiyotaka Oshiyama (OP)
Koichi Hayami (ep 22)
Koichi Kikuta (OP; ep 1)
Kouyou Kimura (ep 21)
Kyoko Taketani (eps 1, 10)
Manabu Yasumoto (eps 12, 21)
Manami Ito (ep 6)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 9, 18)
Masahiro Suwa (ep 15)
Masaki Miyauchi (eps 4, 9)
Masayuki Katou (eps 10, 26)
Mayu Kubota (ep 21)
Megumi Tokuda (Studio Mark; ep 12)
Miki Kamada (ep 22)
Mikio Tsuchiya (ep 9)
Mitsuru Ishihara (OP)
Mitsuzumi Yoshino (ep 9)
Miwako Tobita (eps 4, 9)
Miyako Tsuji (OP)
Miyoko Shikibu (ep 1)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 22)
Naohira Hosoya (ep 22)
Naoto Abe (eps 10, 15, 24)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 6)
Nobuyoshi Habara (OP)
Noriko Yoshida (Studio Mark; ep 12)
Ruriko Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 12-13, 21, 26
)

Ryang Hyun Oh (ep 9)
Sachiko Tamamura (ep 4)
Seiji Hagiwara (Studio Giants; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17
)

Shin Yoshida (ep 21)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 6, 10, 16)
Shinichi Nozaki (ep 13)
Shinsuke Terasawa (ep 18)
Shintetsu Takiyama (Studio Giants; 9 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 25
)

Shou Sugai (OP)
Shouji Endo (eps 4, 9)
Shunsuke Masuda (eps 10, 15, 24)
Suk Hee Seo (ep 9)
Sunao Chikaoka (ED1; ep 16)
Taiichi Nakaguma (eps 4, 9)
Takahiro Kagami (ep 21)
Takao Ozone (ep 12)
Takashi Narikawa (ep 4)
Takushige Norita (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 16, 26
)

Takuya Nakano (5 episodes
eps 10, 16, 18-19, 26
)

Tomoko Shimizu (eps 4, 9)
Tomoyo Sawada (ep 13)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 10)
Toshimitsu Takechi (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 19, 24
)

Toshiyuki Satou (ep 3)
Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 13, 19)
Yasuo Shimizu (Studio Giants; 9 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 25
)

Yasutoshi Iwasaki (Studio Giants; 9 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 25
)

Yasuyuki Tada (ep 4)
Yoko Iizuka (eps 3, 21)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 16, 26
)

Yoshihiro Matsumoto (ep 22)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (eps 7, 19, 24)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 4)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 18)
Yoshitaka Kouno (ep 18)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (ep 1)
Yūichi Oka (ED1; ep 1)
Yuji Tanaka (eps 10, 13)
Yuki Taga (ep 3)
Yuko Yamamoto (Anime R; eps 6, 12, 21)
Yuuko Sera (ED2)
Literature Production: Yukari Matsumura
Logo Design: Kazuhiro Shinkai (arti-san)
Logo Design Arrangement: Tsuyoshi Nakano
Modeling:
Atsuo Kobayashi (eps 11-26)
Kyoichi Shimazaki
Music Cooperation:
Hidemitsu Kitajima (TV Tokyo Music)
Minoru Iwabuchi
Yoko Shouho (TV Tokyo Music)
Yuichi Sugiyama
Yuuji Saitou (IMAGINE)
Paint:
Akiko Ohba (Run Road; ep 11)
Chie Iwamoto (Studio Road; eps 17, 20)
Hanae Yokota (Studio Road; 4 episodes
eps 5, 14, 17, 20
)

Hiroshi Kawashima (Studio Road; 5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 14, 17, 20
)

Kaori Tani (ep 20)
Kumi Minami (Run Road; ep 11)
Makiko Kojima (Studio Road; 4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 20, 25
)

Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; 6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 17, 20, 25
)

Mika Yokoi (Studio Road; eps 5, 8, 14)
Naomi Nakano (Studio Road; 4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 17, 25
)

Natsuyo Otani (Studio Road; eps 14, 20)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; 6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 14, 17, 20, 25
)

Tomomi Shimada (Run Road; ep 11)
Yuki Moriyama (Studio Road; 5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 14, 17, 20
)

Yuko Hamada (Studio Road; 5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 14, 17, 20
)

Yuko Koshida (Studio Road; 6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 14, 17, 20, 25
)

Personality: Tetsuo Kadotani (9 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 25
)

Photography:
Akihiro Saito (Trans Arts; eps 4, 9)
Chisato Asai (Trans Arts; eps 4, 9)
Haruhiko Tsumura (Trans Arts; eps 4, 9)
Hirohito Kawakami (Studio Twinkle; eps 6, 12-26)
Hiroki Sekido (Trans Arts; eps 4, 9)
Hiroshi Hayashi (J.C.STAFF; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Keiji Kitsutaka (Trans Arts; eps 4, 9)
Kenichi Dai (Trans Arts; eps 4, 9)
Kenji Kuwabara (Trans Arts; eps 4, 9)
Kim Hae Mi (Studio Twinkle; eps 6, 12-26)
Kouji Aoki (Studio Twinkle; eps 6-17, 20)
Masatoshi Sugawara (J.C. Staff; eps 8, 10-11)
Mitsutoshi Kane (Trans Arts; eps 4, 9)
Nozomi Harayama (Studio Twinkle; eps 6, 12-26)
Shinya Kobayashi (Trans Arts; eps 4, 9)
Sumi Okita (J.C.STAFF; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Takayuki Kimata (Trans Arts; eps 4, 9)
Takayuki Nakano (Trans Arts; eps 4, 9)
Tatsuya Kikuchi (Studio Twinkle; eps 6, 12-26)
Tsuyoshi Shimura (Trans Arts; eps 4, 9)
Yasuhisa Endo (Trans Arts; eps 4, 9)
Yohei Konishi (Studio Twinkle; 8 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-26
)

Yōsuke Matsuzawa (J.C.STAFF; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Yumi Negishi (Studio Twinkle; eps 6, 12-26)
Yutaka Kurosawa (J.C.STAFF; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Planning:
Naoki Nakamura (TV Tokyo)
Yoko Furukawa (Pony Canyon)
Yukinao Shimoji (XEBEC)
Planning Cooperation:
Hiroaki Morita (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editing Department)
Jong Heon Park (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editing Department)
Masayuki Haryu
Megumi Ikeda
Tomohiro Ebiya (Weekly Shonen Magazine Editing Department)
Yoichi Ishimoto
Production Advancement:
Azusa Tomita (ep 21)
Hidefumi Morimi (6 episodes
eps 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 25
)

Hisaaki Sakabe (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 24
)

Kenta Nagumo (eps 4, 9)
Koji Tsukiyama (eps 2, 5, 7-8)
Kou Tagami (ep 1)
Masaru Kitamoto (ep 3)
Masatomo Nishizawa (eps 15-16, 26)
Noboru Furuya (ep 21)
Shinji Tanaka (ep 18)
Takeshi Oowaki (eps 6, 12)
Yokei Hannaka (ep 22)
Production Desk: Takeyuki Ishida
Production Desk Assistant: Hisaaki Sakabe
Program Manager: Shin'ichi Iwata (TV Tokyo)
Program Publicity: Kenrō Utsumi (TV Tokyo)
Prop Design: Katsuhiko Kitada
Setting Production: Yukari Matsumura
Sound Editor: Nobutaka Hirooka
Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada (Suwara Pro)
Sound Mixing: Naotsugu Uchida
Sound Production Manager: Hiroki Urakari
Systems Manager: Tsuyoshi Hirota
Telop: Kyouko Baba
Video Editing:
Naho Ōkawa (Q-Tec; eps 1-5)
Takashi Kubota (Q-Tec)
Aya Hisakawa as Mikoto's Mother
Kaori Nazuka as Yuki Fukazawa
Kaori Yagi as Teacher
Kenji Nojima as Kouichi Terao
Kishô Taniyama as Takeshi Yamato
Makoto Yasumura as Yousuke Fukazawa
Minori Chihara as Saya Yamato (ep 10)
Rikiya Koyama as Terao's father
Ryotaro Okiayu as Naoto Hyoudou
Sayuri Yahagi as Kaho Asahi
Shiho Hisajima as Maki Kurata
Youko Honda as Yukiko Suzuki
Yuuki Kaji as Mikoto Shinozaki
Japanese companies
3d Animation:
Aera Laboratory (11 episodes
eps 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24-26
)

Studio Galapagos
Animation Production: Xebec
Backgrounds:
Atelier Ron (eps 2-26 even)
KLAS (eps 1-25 odd)
Seoul Loft (eps 2-26 even)
Studio Loft (eps 2-26 even)
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2007-05-10)
TV Aichi (2007-04-03)
TV Osaka (2007-04-03)
TV Tokyo (2007-04-03)
Editing Assistance: Production I.G
In-Between Animation:
AI (ep 22)
Asahi Production (eps 1, 18)
asread (eps 6, 12)
Echo (ep 18)
Frontline (6 episodes
eps 7, 10, 15, 19, 21, 24
)

Geum Woo Animation (ep 18)
Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (ep 22)
IMOVE (ep 12)
K Production (eps 1, 13)
Katori Animation (ep 18)
Kyesong Production, Inc. (eps 1, 13)
RIC (ep 21)
Studio Giants (9 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23, 25
)

Taikan Anime (eps 4, 9)
Triple A (eps 1-21, 23-26)
U-Han Entertainment (eps 1, 12-13)
Xebec (4 episodes
eps 1, 14, 19, 26
)

Key Animation:
AI (ep 22)
Anime R (eps 6, 12)
Anime Roman (ep 3)
Asahi Production (ep 18)
Echo (eps 18, 22)
Ekura Animal (ep 12)
Fanout (ep 4)
Frontline (ep 4)
Geum Woo Animation (eps 4, 18)
K Production (9 episodes
eps 7, 13-16, 18-19, 24, 26
)

Katori Animation (ep 18)
Kyesong Production, Inc. (7 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 15-16, 24, 26
)

Last House (ep 12)
Mouse (ep 3)
Nakamura Production (ep 1)
P&T Entertainment (eps 9, 18)
Pastel (ep 12)
Seigasha (eps 6, 12)
Studio Giants (20 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10-11, 13-20, 23-26
)

Studio Graffiti (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 13, 19, 26
)

Studio Guts (ep 22)
Studio Izena (ep 18)
Studio Liberty (ep 1)
Studio Mark (eps 6, 12)
Studio Pastoral (ep 12)
Studio Wanpack (ep 12)
Synod (ep 22)
Taikan Anime (eps 4, 9)
Tanto (ep 12)
Triple A (8 episodes
eps 4, 14-16, 18-19, 24, 26
)

U-Han Entertainment (eps 6, 12, 21)
Logo Design: Artisan
Music Cooperation:
Imagine
TV Tokyo Music
Paint:
AI (ep 22)
Asahi Production (eps 1, 18)
cube A motion (ep 12)
Echo (ep 18)
Frontline (6 episodes
eps 7, 10, 15, 19, 21, 24
)

Geum Woo Animation (ep 18)
Hangzhou Flying Dragon Cartoon Co., Ltd. (ep 22)
IMOVE (ep 12)
iseriA (ep 10)
K Production (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 11, 13-14, 17, 20, 23, 26
)

Katori Animation (ep 18)
Kyesong Production, Inc. (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 11, 13-14, 17, 20, 23, 26
)

RIC (ep 21)
Run Road (eps 1, 11)
Studio Elle (eps 6, 8)
Studio Road (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 14, 17, 19-20, 25
)

Studio Ron (eps 12, 21)
Taikan Anime (eps 4, 9)
Triple A (eps 1-21, 23-26)
U-Han Entertainment (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 11-14, 17, 20, 23
)

U-Han Tokyo (ep 19)
Photography:
J.C. Staff (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Studio Twinkle (eps 6, 12-26)
Trans Arts Co. (eps 4, 9)
Planning Cooperation: Weekly Shonen Magazine
Production Cooperation:
A-Line (ep 22)
asread (eps 6, 12, 21)
Plum (ep 18)
Trans Arts Co. (eps 4, 9)
Recording Studio: HALF H·P STUDIO
Sound Effects: Suwara Production
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Video Editing: Q-Tec
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Danny L. Mandia
Translation: Sherwin Revestir
Blair Arellano as Yosuke Fukuzawa
John John Gementiza as Mikoto Shinozaki
Sherwin Revestir as Yuki Fukazawa

Lovely Mejala as Yukiko Suzuki
Pinky Rebucas as Maki Kurata
Wilbert Hererra as Takeshi Yamato
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: Hero
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology