Yumiko KOBAYASHI

小林 由美子
Family name (in kanji): 小林
Given name (in kanji): 由美子
Date of birth: 1979-06-18
Hometown: Chiba, Japan
Chronology:
(2006) Announced her marriage on her blog.
(2007-08) Left her agency ARTSVISION to freelance
Blood type: O
Non-anime roles:
Beat in "Trusty Bell: Chopin no Yume" (VG) (Japanese)
Black★Star in "Soul Eater: Special Social Studies Field Trip" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Lee in "Princess Maker 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Leon D.S. Geeste in "Star Ocean: Second Evolution" (VG) (Japanese)
Lilly Truscott/Lola Luftnagle in "Hannah Montana" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Luka in "Infinite Undiscovery" (VG) (Japanese)
Malcolm in "Malcolm in the Middle" (Japanese)
Micah Sanders in "Heroes" (Japanese)
Mina in "Taiyou wo Daku Tsuki" (Drama) (Japanese)
Rockman in "Rockman Rockman" (VG) (Japanese)
Sadie in "Luminous Arc 2: Will" (VG) (Japanese)
Sayo-rin in "Memories Off" (VG) (Japanese)
Taisa Amagiri in "Naruto Shippūden: Kizuna Drive" (VG) (Japanese)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
A-Channel (TV) : Planning Assistant
A-Channel + smile (OAV) : Planning Assistant
Excel Saga (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) : Color design
Hōzuki no Reitetsu (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
If I See You in My Dreams (TV) : Director of Photography
Level C (OAV) : Photography
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Nagi no Asukara (TV) : Producer
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (as Poemy)
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) : Photography (J.C. Staff Photography Dept.)
Slayers - The Motion Picture : Photography (J.C. Staff Photography Dept.)
Slayers Great (movie) : Photography (J.C. Staff Photography Dept.)
Slayers Return (movie) : Photography
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko (OAV) : Photography

Cast in:
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) as Masaru
Angel Beats! (TV) as Ōyama
Aoi & Mutsuki: A Pair of Queens (TV) as Masatsuki Nenga
Aqua Kids (TV) as Ken
Aria the Origination (TV) as Ahito (ep 7)
Asura (movie) as Kabo
Aura: Maryūinkōga Saigo no Tatakai (movie) as Itō
Bakegyamon (TV) as Sanshirou Tamon
Basquash! (TV) as Bel
Beast Wars II Chō Seimeitai Transformers (TV) as Lio Junior; Magnaboss
Before Green Gables (TV) as Horace Thomas
Bikkuriman 2000 (TV) as Kobouzu Yamada-kun; Koutenshi Dahts
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Youhei (ep 11)
Bomber Man & Bidaman Bakugaiden V (TV) as Juniorbon (ep 14)
Bomberman Jetters (TV) as Kobon
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as Shiki Tōno (EX Season; childhood)
Case Closed (TV) as Keita Onoda (ep 615)
Chō Hatsumei Boy Kanipan (TV) as Cassis
Chocotto Sister (TV) as Kakeru Ishida
Corpse Princess (TV) as Ouri (childhood) (ep 9)
Cybuster (TV) as Nanase
D.Gray-man (TV) as Dan (ep 32)
D.N.Angel (TV) as Takeshi Saehara (young)
Dennō Bōkenki Webdiver (TV) as Kento Yuuki
Dennō Coil (TV) as Akira Hashimoto
Dokkoida?! (TV) (ep 7)
Doraemon: Shin Nobita to Tetsujin Heidan - Habatake Tenshi-tachi (movie) as Pippo
Duel Masters (TV) as Shoubu Kirifuda
Duel Masters Charge (TV) as Shobu Kirafuda
Duel Masters Cross (TV) as Shōbu Kirifuda
Duel Masters Cross Shock (TV) as Shōbu Kirifuda
Duel Masters Victory V3 (TV) as Shōta Kirifuda
Duel Masters Zero (TV) as Shōbu Kirifuda
Duel Masters: Honō no Kizuna XX (movie) as Shōbu Kirifuda
Duel Masters: Lunatic God Saga (movie) as Shōbu Kirifuda
Eiga Jewelpet Sweets Dance Princess (movie) as Gumimin
Eiga Smile Precure: Ehon no Naka wa Minna Chiguhagu! (movie) as Son-Goku / Sun Wukong
Elemental Gelade (TV) as Eugene (ep 15)
EX-Driver (OAV) as Souichi Sugano
EX-Driver the Movie as Souichi Sugano
Excel Saga (TV) as Excel Kobayashi
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Cain
Figure 17 (TV) as Student (ep 11); Yudai Igarashi (ep 12)
Fortune Dogs (TV) as Freddy
Freedom (OAV) as Ricky
Futakoi (TV) as Higashio
Gad Guard (TV) as Young Hajiki
Gantz (TV) as Ryota Sugihara
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Mai Habara (ep 29); Mirai (ep 58); Shoko Suzumura (ep 10)
Genji Monogatari Sennenki (TV) as Hikaru Kimi
Getbackers (TV) as young kazuki (ep 19)
Gokyoudai Monogatari (TV) as Junichirō Jinushi
Hamatora (TV) as Nice (young; ep 7)
Hanaukyo Maid Team: La Verite (TV) as referee boy (robot; ep 6)
Happy Happy Clover (TV) as Gaku
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) as Duel Butler (ep 29); Poemi (ep 32)
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Hiroto
Hime Chen! Otogi Chikku Idol Lilpri (TV) as Hayata (ep 5)
Hipira: The Little Vampire (TV) as Hipira
Hori-san to Miyamura-kun (OAV) as Sōta Hori
Hōzuki no Reitetsu (TV) as Shiro
Humanity Has Declined (TV) as Fairy
Ikki Tousen (TV) as Ukitsu
Ikki Tousen: Dragon Destiny (TV) as Ukitsu
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Kirigakure Saiji (ep 16)
Initial D: Third Stage (movie)
Inuyasha (TV) as Bun
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Poco (eps 5-9)
Kaiba (TV) as Guri (ep 3)
Kaitō Kiramekiman (TV) as Odekake Kyatto
Kamichu! (TV) as Mitusba-Maru (DVD ep 9)
Kamisama Dolls (TV) as Kirio
Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (TV) as Gingerbread
Kirara (OAV) as Mita
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV) as Jō Akuma
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV 2/2013) as Jō Akuma (eps 35, 41)
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Becky Wolf
Love Hina (TV) as Sarah McDougal (eps 14-24)
Love Hina Again (OAV) as Sarah McDougal
Love Hina Final (special) as Sarah McDougal
Love Hina Spring Special - I Wish Your Dream as Sarah McDougal
Love Hina X'mas Special - Silent Eve as Sarah MacDougal
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Marco (ep 3)
Magical Play (ONA) as Zucchini
Mardock Scramble: The Second Combustion (movie) as Tweedledee
MegaMan Maverick Hunter X: The Day of Sigma (OAV) as Voice of Navi
(The) Melody of Oblivion (TV) as Electric Sheep / Yousui Andou (eps 18-20)
Memories off 3.5 - Omoide no Kanata e (OAV) ("Inori" V.2)
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Beruru
(Les) Misérables - Shoujo Cosette (TV) as Gavroche
My-Otome (TV) as Mahya Blythe
My-Otome Zwei (OAV) as Mahya Blythe
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Ira (ep 9)
Naruto (TV) as Nawaki
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Nawaki (Flashbacks)
Nightwalker (TV) as female student
Ninja Nonsense (TV) as Takeru (ep 4)
Noramimi (TV) as Kantarou (ep 2)
Origin ~Spirits of the Past~ (movie) as Agito (young)
Ozma (TV) as Yam
Pandalian (TV) as Toby
Peacemaker (TV) as Tetsunosuke Ichimura
Pénélope tête en l'air (TV) as Sutoronbori
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Kaneko
Pokémon (TV) as Minoru (ep 178)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Kimimaro (eps 61-62); Phantom (eps 61-62)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Kamiture
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Taichi Dan
(The) Prince of Tennis II (TV) as Dan Taichi
(The) Prince of Tennis: The National Tournament (OAV) as Dan Taichi (audio commentary)
Psychic Squad (TV) as Takeshi Kawamura
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) as Poemi Watanabe / Puni Puni Poemy
Rental Magica (TV) as Moroha Minagi (eps 3, 12, 15)
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) as Jack Mighty
Sakura Wars (TV) as Torabo
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Sasuke Sarutobi (Young)
SD Gundam Force (TV) as Genkimaru
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Futaba (ep 235)
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Matake Ogata
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Matake Ogata
Shakugan no Shana Second (TV) as Matake Ogata
Shakugan no Shana Tokubetsuhen: Koi to Onsen no Kougai Gakushuu! (OAV) as Matake Ogata
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Ouri Kagami (Boyhood; ep 9)
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (TV) as Morihata Shun
Shinjuku Shin-chan Patrol: Warui Otona ni Ki o Tsukete (ONA) as Tomo-kun
Sister Princess (TV) as Mamoru
Sister Princess: Re Pure (TV) as Mamoru
Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Pokota
Slayers Revolution (TV) as Pokota
Sonic X (TV) as Messenger ROBO
Soreike! Anpanman (TV)
Soul Eater (TV) as Black★Star
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Black★Star
Space Pirate Mito (TV) as Nenga Masatsuki
Steamboy (movie) as Alex
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (TV) as Basil
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy Summer Special as Basil
Suite Precure (TV) as Souta Minamino
Super Robot Wars OG: Divine Wars (TV) as Ryouto Hikawa
Super Robot Wars OG: The Inspector (TV) as Ryoto Hikawa
Super Robot Wars Original Generation - The Animation (OAV) as Ryoto Hikawa
Tactical Roar (TV) as Miharu Kairi
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Ion; Sync the Tempest
Tennis no Oujisama: Atobe Kara no Okurimono (movie) as Taichi Dan
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) as Yuuki Onosawa
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Yuri (ep 6)
Transformers: Beast Wars II: The Movie (special) as Lio Junior (Prowl); Magnaboss
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Haganemaru
Tweeny Witches (TV) as Miletis
Tweeny Witches: The Adventures (OAV) as Miletis (eps 1, 3)
Venus Versus Virus (TV) as Youji (ep 3)
Welcome to Irabu's Office (TV) as Takuya Ikeyama (ep 5)
XXXHOLiC (TV) as Young Fox (eps 5, 18)
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Examinee; Kazuma Azuma
Yobarete Tobidete Akubi-chan (TV) as Iine Yoshia
Yumeria (TV) as Young Tomokazu
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none