Elemental Gelade (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©2005 Mayumi Azuma / MAG Garden, EG Project, Sotsu Agency, TV-TOKYO


Alternative title:
Erementar Gerad (Japanese)
Воздушные пираты
エレメンタルジェレイド (Japanese)
武器種族傳說 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: After a routine raid, the rookie sky pirate Cou finds a most unusual cargo in his mates' cargo hold: Ren, an "Edel Reid", a race prized by humans for granting special combat power to their partners through "Reacting". He quickly discovers, however, that Ren is even more prized than he expected. The pirate ship is visited by three members of the Edel Reid Complete Protection Agency "Arc Aire", who try to purchase her. When Cou refuses, the ship is suddenly attacked by a mysterious force, and Cou's captain charges him with Ren's protection.
User Ratings: 1293 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 123 votes (sub:88, dub:25, raw:3, ?:1, edit.dub:1, others:5
5 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 243 votes (sub:165, dub:64, raw:2, ?:2, edit.dub:1, others:9
5 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Very good: 295 votes (sub:204, dub:77, ?:3, edit.dub:2, raw:1, others:8
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Tagalog dubbed
1 Tagalog edited dub
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 316 votes (sub:207, dub:93, raw:3, ?:2, others:11
4 Spanish subtitled
3 Russian subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 186 votes (sub:134, dub:46, raw:1, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Dutch subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: 64 votes (sub:50, dub:11, ?:1, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 31 votes (sub:19, dub:9, others:3
3 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 23 votes (sub:15, dub:7, others:1
1 Polish edited dub
)
 Bad: 6 votes (sub:4, dub:2)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 2650 users, rank: #382 (of 6233)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.450 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.67, rank: #1362 (of 6228)
Weighted mean: 7.282 (Good+), rank: #1573 (of 6228) (seen all: 7.42 / seen some: 6.56 / won't finish: 4.63)
Bayesian estimate: 7.285 (Good+), rank: #1383 (of 4685)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2005-04-05 to 2005-09-27
2007-01-30 to 2007-07-24 (USA, ImaginAsian TV - Anime EnerG)
Release dates: We have 8
Opening Theme:
#1: "Forever" by Savage Genius
Ending Theme:
#1: "約束 (Yakusoku)" by Kuroda Michihiro
#2: "everlasting song ~japanese edition" by FictionJunction ASUKA (ep 26)
Insert song:
"Everlasting Song ~ english edition" by FictionJunction ASUKA
Links: We have 1
Reviews:
Elemental Gelade DVD 3 (Nov 19, 2006)
Elemental Gelade DVD 2 (Oct 18, 2006)
Elemental Gelade DVD 1 (Jul 3, 2006)
News: Show:
Upcoming Manga Launches (Mar 16, 2006)
Tokypop July Releases (Jan 18, 2006)
ADV Films Licenses (Jul 3, 2004)
Other articles: Show:
The Click - May 3 - 9 (May 3, 2008)
The Click - April 12 - 18 (Apr 12, 2008)
The Click - April 5 - 11 (Apr 5, 2008)
The Click - March 22 - 28 (Mar 22, 2008)
The Click - March 15 - 21 (Mar 15, 2008)
The Click - July 21 - 27 (Jul 21, 2007)
The Click - June 23 - 29 (Jun 23, 2007)
The Click - June 9 - 15 (Jun 9, 2007)
Shelf Life - FIFA Drift (Jul 17, 2006)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Elemental Gelade - Complete Set [Thinpak] (DVD) 2009-07-14
    Elemental Gelade - React (DVD 1) 2006-06-13 (from $14.95)
    Elemental Gelade - React + Box (DVD 1) 2006-06-13 (from $39.98)
    Elemental Gelade - Foundations (DVD 2) 2006-08-15 (from $9.95)
    Elemental Gelade - Teamwork (DVD 3) 2006-10-17 (from $18.99)
    Elemental Gelade - Discovery (DVD 4) 2006-12-12 (from $4.99)
    Elemental Gelade - Decisions (DVD 5) 2007-02-13
    Elemental Gelade - Resolutions (DVD 6) 2007-04-17 (from $9.95)
    Elemental Gelade - DVD Box Set (DVD 1-6) 2007-11-20
    Elemental Gelade - Box Set (DVD 1-6) 2008-10-07
    Elemental Gelade + Artbox (DVD 1) 2008-08-19
Soundtrack
    Elemental Gelade - CD Soundtrack (OST) 2007-01-16 (from $4.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shigeru Ueda
Series Composition: Naruhisa Arakawa
Scenario:
Fukyoushi Oyamada (eps 5, 16)
Hiroyuki Kawasaki (ep 18)
Jukki Hanada (eps 17, 24)
Katsuhiko Takayama (5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 13, 20
)

Katsura Murayama (6 episodes
eps 9-10, 15, 21-22, 25
)

Naruhisa Arakawa (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 11-12, 19, 26
)

Tsuyoshi Tamai (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 14, 23
)

ADR Director: Toshiki Kameyama
Storyboard:
Akihiro Enomoto (eps 17, 25)
Jun Kamiya (ep 8)
Jun'ichi Sakata (eps 9, 15, 24)
Masahiko Ohta (eps 10, 14)
Masahiro Ando (ep 20)
Naoki Hishikawa (eps 11, 18, 23)
Naoyuki Kuzuya (ep 7)
Seung Hui Son (eps 2, 6, 19)
Shigeru Ueda (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 13, 16, 26
)

Shinichiro Kimura (ep 5)
Takashi Ikehata (ep 12)
Yoshiki Yamakawa (ep 4)
Yoshitaka Koyama (ep 3)
Yuuichi Nihei (eps 21-22)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Tsukushi (eps 4, 10, 17)
Jun Takahashi (eps 7, 14)
Katsutoshi Sasaki (ep 3)
Kazunobu Shimizu (eps 9, 15, 24)
Naoki Hishikawa (eps 11, 18, 21)
Nobuetsu Ando (eps 16, 20, 23)
Seung Hui Son (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 12, 19, 25
)

Shigeru Ueda (OP, ED; 4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 13, 26
)

Toshiyuki Kono (ep 22)
Music:
Yuki Kajiura
Yuriko Kaida (Vocals)
Original Manga: Mayumi Azuma
Character Design: Taeko Hori
Art Director: Hiromasa Ogura
Chief Animation Director: Taeko Hori
Animation Director:
Akira Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 17, 21, 25
)

Akitoshi Maeda (eps 8, 19, 26)
Bu Gyeong Choi (ep 8)
Hatsue Kato (ep 22)
Hirofumi Masuda (eps 1, 2 mecha)
Kenichi Ohki (ep 18)
Masami Imai (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 13, 22
)

Masayuki Katou (ep 22)
Mitsuhiro Iwasaki (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 24
)

Noritomo Hattori (ep 14)
Satoshi Kojima (eps 16, 20, 23)
Taeko Hori (OP, ED; ep 1)
Takayuki Yanase (ep 4)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 5, 12)
Yasutaka Kubota (ep 10)
Mechanical design: Hirofumi Masuda
Director of Photography: Jun Taniuchi
Producer:
Fukashi Azuma (TV Tokyo)
Hidenori Itahashi (Sotsu Agency)
Toru Sato (XEBEC)

2D Work:
Akiko Nakayama (Production I.G; 22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13, 15-21, 24-26
)

Chieko Ono (Production I.G; 22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13, 15-21, 24-26
)

2nd Key Animation: Kayo Fujimoto (Triple A; ep 14)
3D: Kaoru Matsumoto (avant-title; eps 1-25)
Assistant Advancement: Hideya Takahashi (eps 13, 22)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Masami Imai (eps 16, 20)
Masayuki Onji (ep 23)
Associate producer:
Akio Matsuda (Geneon Entertainment)
Shigeru Tateishi (Mag Garden)
Background Art:
Akane Iwaguma (Ogurakobo; 15 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 10-12, 16-19, 21, 24-26
)

Akiko Fudo (Ogurakobo; 16 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9-10, 12, 16-19, 21-22, 24-26
)

Emi Kitahara (Studio Fuga; ep 22)
Hiromichi Itou (Studio Fuga; eps 8, 11)
Hiroshi Gouroku (Ogurakobo; 19 episodes
eps 1-12, 16-19, 21-22, 24
)

Ichirou Tatsuta (Studio Fuga; ep 22)
Junko Ina (Studio Ghibli; eps 2, 4, 9)
Kaori Yasumi (Studio Fuga; eps 8, 11)
Kazumi Yamazaki (Ogurakobo; 16 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9-10, 12, 16-19, 21-22, 24-26
)

Koji Nagasawa (Ogurakobo; 14 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 10, 12, 16-19, 21, 24-26
)

Kura Ii (eps 24-26)
Mariko Akiyama (Atelier Ron; 5 episodes
eps 13-15, 20, 23
)

Masako Nagata (Studio Ghibli; eps 2-6, 9)
Miho Tokita (Studio Fuga; ep 22)
Misumi Aizawa (Studio Loft; 5 episodes
eps 13-15, 20, 23
)

Naomi Kasugai (Studio Ghibli; eps 2-6)
Ryutaro Ueda (Ogurakobo; 12 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 10-12, 16-19, 21
)

Ryuu Koiso (Atelier Ron; 5 episodes
eps 13-15, 20, 23
)

Shihomi Suzuki (Ogurakobo; 14 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 9, 16-19, 21-22, 24-26
)

Takanori Tanaka (Ogurakobo; 12 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 10, 12, 16-17, 21, 24-26
)

Tomomi Iwase (Studio Fuga; ep 11)
Tsukasa Kakizakai (Ogurakobo; 14 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10-12, 16-19, 21, 24-26
)

Yasuyuki Yuzawa (Studio Fuga; ep 22)
Yoshikazu Fukutome (Studio Ghibli; eps 3, 5-6, 9)
Youichi Nishikawa (Studio Ghibli; eps 2-6, 9)
Yuho Akagami (Studio Fuga; eps 8, 11)
Yūji Kaneko (Ogurakobo; eps 1, 3, 6-7)
Yukiko Ono (Studio Fuga; ep 8)
Chief Assistant Animation Director:
Kazuyuki Asaga (ep 23)
Kiyotaka Oshiyama (ep 23)
Masami Imai (ep 16)
Color Check:
Aiko Mizuno (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 24
)

Ayumi Nakahara (Sunshine Digital; ep 22)
Chie Nakamura (Sunshine Digital; eps 11, 17)
Eiko Matsushima (Production I.G; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 16, 25
)

Emi Kadono (Sunshine Digital; eps 12, 20)
Hatsu Satou (Sunshine Digital; eps 7, 21)
Hitomi Okura (Triple A; ep 4)
Kiyomi Sakairi (Triple A; ep 4)
Kozue Ryoke (Sunshine Digital; ep 11)
Miho Tanaka (Run Road; ep 5)
Mika Sugawara (Production I.G; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 13, 18, 26
)

Nobuyoshi Umebayashi (Sunshine Digital; eps 22-23)
Rika Fujishima (Sunshine Corporation; ep 22)
Rumiko Inoue (eps 1-2)
Sayaka Tsuda (Production I.G; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10, 13, 18, 26
)

Sayuri Arakaki (Sunshine Digital; ep 22)
Shigeru Saisō (Triple A; eps 4, 8, 14)
Taiki Ura (ep 19)
Taisuke Utsumi (Sunshine Digital; ep 22)
Tomomi Kato (Sunshine Digital; ep 7)
Tomomi Shiotani (Production I.G; eps 18, 25-26)
Yoshiyuki Shikama (Sunshine Corporation; ep 22)
Yuriko Taniguchi (Run Road; ep 5)
Yuuko Fujita (Production I.G; ep 26)
Color design: Katsue Inoue
Color Key:
Aiko Mizuno (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 24
)

Eiko Matsushima (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10-11, 13, 16, 18, 26
)

Hatsu Satou (eps 19, 22)
Mika Sugawara (8 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 16-17, 20, 23, 25
)

Rumiko Inoue (ep 2)
Shigeru Saisō (eps 8, 14)
Shougo Nishimura (ep 4)
Taiki Ura (Sunshine Digital; eps 12, 21)
Coordination: Naoyoshi Kusaka (eps 16, 20, 23)
Digital In-between Animation:
Akihiro Saito (Ark Creation; 5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 17, 21, 25
)

Nozomi Tanaka (Ark Creation; eps 17, 21, 25)
Sayori Haga (Ark Creation; ep 25)
Yusei Arakawa (Ark Creation; 5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 17, 21, 25
)

Digital Key Animation:
Fumie Sasaki (Studio Dove; eps 7, 11, 17)
Katsunori Enokimoto (Studio Dove; 5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 17, 21, 25
)

Kazuhiro Ono (Studio Dove; 5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 17, 21, 25
)

Ming Qi Chuan (Studio Dub; 5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 17, 21, 25
)

Yoshiaki Wada (Studio Dove; eps 21, 25)
Digital Photography:
Aiko Tanaka (Trans Arts; ep 14)
Akihiro Saito (Trans Arts; eps 13-14)
Akihiro Watanabe (Tatsunoko VCR; ep 5)
Ayumu Hatori (Sunshine Digital; eps 12, 19, 22)
Chisato Asai (Trans Arts; ep 14)
Eiji Arai (Production I.G; 14 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 11, 16-17, 20-21, 23, 25-26
)

Hidero Sakurai (XEBEC CG; ep 18)
Hisako Katou (Production I.G; eps 7, 10)
Hisashi Ezura (Production I.G; eps 7, 10)
Jun Taniuchi (Production I.G; 14 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 11, 16-17, 20-21, 23, 25-26
)

Katsutoshi Ooi (Studio Twinkle; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 24
)

Kayoe Mishiro (XEBEC CG; ep 18)
Kazunori Funakura (XEBEC CG; ep 18)
Kenichi Dai (Trans Arts; ep 14)
Kenji Takehara (Studio Twinkle; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 24
)

Kiyotaka Suzuki (Tatsunoko VCR; ep 5)
Kohichi Furusawa (XEBEC CG; ep 18)
Kouji Aoki (Studio Twinkle; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 24
)

Makoto Nakai (Sunshine Digital; eps 12, 19, 22)
Masahiko Matsuyama (Tatsunoko VCR; ep 5)
Masahiko Yokoyama (Tatsunoko VCR; ep 5)
Masayoshi Nishiyama (XEBEC CG; ep 18)
Miki Sakuma (Production I.G; ep 4)
Mitsutoshi Kane (Trans Arts; eps 13-14)
Satoshi Morimoto (Studio Twinkle; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 24
)

Seiichi Morishita (Studio Twinkle; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 24
)

Seiji Otani (Trans Arts; ep 13)
Shuusuke Kuwabara (Trans Arts; ep 13)
Takashi Aoki (XEBEC CG; ep 18)
Takayuki Kizen (Trans Arts; ep 13)
Takenari Kubo (Sunshine Digital; eps 12, 19, 22)
Takuya Okada (Trans Arts; ep 14)
Teru Saitou (Production I.G; eps 7, 10)
Tomoyuki Nakata (XEBEC CG; ep 18)
Tsuyoshi Shimura (Trans Arts; ep 13)
Yoshiko Sato (XEBEC CG; ep 18)
Yoshito Takemoto (Tatsunoko VCR; ep 5)
Yuji Tanahashi (Studio Twinkle; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 24
)

Yuki Kudo (XEBEC CG; ep 18)
Yumiko Nakata (Production I.G; eps 7, 10)
Editing: Yayoi Ohtake
Editing Assistant: Naoki Watanabe (JAY Film)
Finish Animation:
Aimi Ishikawa (Ark Creation; 5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 17, 21, 25
)

Atsushi Ōtomo (Ark Creation; 5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 17, 21, 25
)

Chiharu Abe (Ark Creation; 5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 17, 21, 25
)

Eiko Matsushima (Production I.G; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10, 13, 20, 25
)

Emi Nakamura (Sunshine Digital; ep 20)
Emiko Ueno (Production I.G; ep 26)
Erika Hozumi (Ark Creation; 5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 17, 21, 25
)

Haruna Anabuki (Ark Creation; 5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 17, 21, 25
)

Kaori Maruyama (Sunshine Digital; ep 23)
Kaori Tani (Production I.G/XEBEC; eps 23, 26)
Kentaro Mochiji (Production I.G; ep 26)
Kumiko Sato (Production I.G; eps 2, 6, 10)
Mika Sugawara (Production I.G; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10, 16
)

Motoko Ito (Ark Creation; 5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 17, 21, 25
)

Nobuyoshi Umebayashi (Sunshine Digital; eps 12, 20)
Noriko Yamaguchi (Sunshine Digital; eps 12, 19-20)
Rika Fujishima (Sunshine Digital; 4 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 23
)

Rumiko Inoue (Production I.G; eps 1-2, 5)
Sayaka Tsuda (Production I.G; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10, 13, 16, 20, 25
)

Taiki Ura (Sunshine Digital; ep 23)
Taisuke Utsumi (Sunshine Digital; eps 12, 19-20)
Tomoe Takatani (Production I.G/XEBEC; eps 23, 26)
Tomomi Shiotani (Production I.G; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10, 13, 16, 20, 25
)

Yoshiko Yamada (Ark Creation; 5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 17, 21, 25
)

Yoshiyuki Shikama (Sunshine Digital; eps 12, 20, 23)
Yuichi Esashi (Sunshine Digital; eps 19-20)
Yuki Morikawa (Ark Creation; 5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 17, 21, 25
)

Yuri Okada (Production I.G; ep 26)
Yuuko Fujita (Production I.G; 4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 20, 25
)

In-Between Animation:
Akiko Ōhora (XEBEC; eps 13, 18, 26)
Aya Iwasaki (Sunshine Corporation; ep 22)
Aya Takano (asread; eps 3, 9, 15)
Chie Akino (asread; eps 3, 9, 15)
Chizuru Kobayashi (XEBEC; eps 13, 18)
Eriko Sakai (XEBEC; ep 6)
Hiroshi Takahashi (Sunshine Corporation; eps 12, 19)
Hiroshi Tanno (Sunshine Corporation; ep 22)
Hiroyoshi Maki (Sunshine Corporation; eps 12, 19)
Hisako Tsurukubo (XEBEC; eps 13, 18, 26)
Ikuko Satou (Sunshine Corporation; ep 22)
Kanako Watanabe (asread; eps 9, 15, 24)
Kazue Yoshida (XEBEC; eps 6, 26)
Kazumi Ono (XEBEC; eps 13, 18, 26)
Kiyomi Komatsubara (Sunshine Corporation; ep 22)
Koichi Kikuta (XEBEC; eps 13, 18, 26)
Noriyuki Kanda (Sunshine Corporation; eps 12, 19)
Nozomi Tanaka (Ark Creation; eps 7, 11)
Ryusuke Kotake (Sunshine Corporation; eps 12, 19)
Saori Ishizawa (asread; eps 15, 24)
Sayori Haga (Ark Creation; 5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 17, 21, 25
)

Shunji Akasaka (Sunshine Corporation; ep 12)
Takaya Sunagawa (Sunshine Corporation; ep 12)
Takuya Nakano (XEBEC; eps 13, 18, 26)
Tomoya Yamada (Sunshine Corporation; ep 19)
Tomoyo Sawada (XEBEC; eps 13, 18, 26)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (XEBEC; eps 13, 18)
Yuji Shibata (Sunshine Corporation; eps 12, 19)
Yuri Kanemaru (Sunshine Corporation; ep 22)
Yūsuke Hashimoto (asread; eps 9, 15, 24)
In-Between Check:
Chizuru Kobayashi (ep 26)
Kazue Yoshida (ep 1)
Kazuto Nakayama (eps 12, 19, 22)
Masaru Kanemori (Triple A; eps 4, 8)
Miki Otani (5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 17, 21, 25
)

Satomi Kashihara (6 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 13, 16, 18
)

Shintetsu Takiyama (eps 16, 20, 23)
Takashi Isomatsu (ep 10)
Takashi Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 24
)

Yōko Kutsuzawa (ep 26)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Keiichi Nozaki (Ameagari; eps 15, 26)
Yuki Kajiura (everlasting song; eps 14, 26)
Insert Song Composition:
takumi (Ameagari; eps 15, 26)
Yuki Kajiura (everlasting song; eps 14, 26)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Aa (Ameagari; eps 15, 26)
Yuki Kajiura (everlasting song; eps 14, 26)
Insert Song Performance:
Asuka Kato ("everlasting song~english; eps 14, 26)
Savage Genius (Ameagari; eps 15, 26)
Key Animation:
Aimi Sudou (eps 1, 18)
Akiko Kumada (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 24
)

Akiko Tanada (eps 8, 14)
Akio Takami (ep 26)
Akio Uchino (ep 24)
Akira Shinoda (ep 4)
Ako Sahara (OP)
Arihiro Gotou (ep 8)
Asami Imamura (ep 8)
Asuka Manabe (Anime R; eps 5, 12)
Atsuko Nozaki (ep 10)
Atsushi Itou (Studio Mark; ep 6)
Bu Gyeong Choi (Team SB; 4 episodes
eps 8, 18-19, 22
)

Byung-Dae Kim (ep 8)
Chika Yamazaki (Studio Mark; eps 6, 13)
Chiyo Hosokawa (Anime R; eps 5, 12)
Daisuke Kitada (ep 26)
Daisuke Saito (Studio Mark; ep 1)
Daisuke Takemoto (Anime R; eps 5, 12)
Eiji Komatsu (ep 18)
Etsuaki Mizuno (Studio Mark; ep 6)
Eun Young Kim (UNI-ANIMATION; ep 18)
Fumiaki Kouta (Anime R; ep 12)
Gou Tanabe (Studio Mark; ep 6)
Hidemasa Shimizu (Anime R; eps 5, 12)
Hideto Fujiki (eps 6, 13)
Hideyasu Okamoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Hiroaki Ikeda (Studio Wanpack; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 24
)

Hirofumi Masuda (eps 2, 26)
Hirokazu Hanai (eps 6, 26)
Hiroki Harada (Anime R; ep 12)
Hiroki Itoh (eps 10, 15, 19)
Hiroki Moritomo (Studio Mark; eps 2, 13)
Hiroko Kanehara (eps 6, 22)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 10)
Hiroshi Sasaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Hiroshi Watanabe (Triple A; eps 8, 14)
Hiroyuki Kaidou (Anime R; eps 5, 12)
Hisafumi Nakahara (ep 2)
Hisako Tanaka (Studio Victory; ep 2)
Hyeon Han Bi (Team SB; 4 episodes
eps 8, 18-19, 22
)

Issei Hasegawa (Anime House; 4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 13, 22
)

Jin Nishino (Oh! Production; ep 2)
Jong Jun Park (ep 8)
Jun Nakai (ep 2)
Junko Tezuka (eps 1, 3)
Kanami Nakao (Anime House; 4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 13, 22
)

Kaori Saito (Studio Mark; ep 1)
Katsuhiko Hiramaki (ep 26)
Katsumasa Yokomine (eps 15, 24)
Katsuyuki Wada (ep 6)
Kayo Fujimoto (Triple A; ep 8)
Kayo Nomichi (Studio Mark; 4 episodes
eps 1, 13, 18, 26
)

Kazuhiko Yokota (ep 24)
Kazumi Kawase (ep 19)
Keiichirou Honjou (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 15, 24
)

Keiko Motoya (eps 13, 18)
Kenichi Ohki (OP; ep 1)
Kenji Miuma (ep 22)
Kenji Ota (eps 10, 22)
Kensuke Ishikawa (eps 1, 4, 6, 13)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 2)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (eps 2, 26)
Kiyoshi Nohji (Anime R; eps 5, 12)
Kiyotaka Oshiyama (ED; 4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 18, 26
)

Kumi Tejima (ep 19)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 10)
Kumiko Kasuga (Studio Victory; ep 2)
Kunihiko Kimura (Studio Gimlet; ep 8)
Kwon Yong Sang (ep 8)
Kyoko Taketani (ep 2)
Machi Ichihara (ep 1)
Maki Aoki (ep 8)
Manao Miyazaki (Anime R; ep 5)
Mariko Kawamoto (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 18, 26
)

Masaharu Uemura (ep 6)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 22)
Masaki Miyauchi (Studio Mark; ep 6)
Masami Imai (ep 18)
Masaru Kanemori (Triple A; eps 2, 8, 14)
Masaru Kawashima (Studio Mark; ep 1)
Masatoshi Fujimoto (Studio Mu; ep 14)
Masayuki Katou (ep 22)
Midori Saito (Studio Wanpack; eps 3, 9)
Miho Kojima (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (eps 1, 6, 18)
Mitsumasa Kimura (ep 4)
Mizuka Takahashi (ep 10)
Motohiko Kurihara (AZETA Pictures; ep 14)
Naoki Aisaka (Studio Mark; ep 1)
Naruhito Sekikawa (ep 10)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 4)
Nobutaka Masuda (Anime R; eps 5, 12)
Nobuyoshi Habara (OP; ep 6)
Noriko Kitazawa (ep 10)
Noriko Takahashi (Anime R; eps 5, 12)
Odahiro Watanabe (Studio Mark; eps 6, 24)
Rei Ikagawa (Anime R; ep 12)
Rena Igawa (ep 22)
Rieko Tsuji (ep 10)
Rika Kanetaka (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 24
)

Rika Kato (Studio Gimlet; ep 8)
Ryota Niino (ep 10)
Ryou Kodama (eps 8, 14)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (Studio Wanpack; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 24
)

Sachiko Iwamura (Anime R; eps 5, 12)
Sang Woo Lee (Team SB/UNI-ANIMATION; eps 8, 18-19)
Satoko Kamimoto (eps 4, 9, 15)
Satonobu Kikuchi (ep 26)
Sei Komatsubara (eps 4, 14)
Sen Shimizu (Studio Mark; ep 13)
Seung Taek Song (Team SB; 4 episodes
eps 8, 18-19, 22
)

Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 3, 9, 15)
Shigeru Chiba (Triple A; eps 2, 8, 14)
Shingo Adachi (OP; ep 2)
Shingo Arai (Studio Mark; ep 1)
Shinichi Iimura (Studio Mark; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 13, 15, 18, 24, 26
)

Shinichi Yamaoka (OP; ep 26)
Shinjiro Shigeki (OP)
Shinnosuke Kon (ep 22)
Shouji Endo (ep 14)
Soujun Negishi (Anime R; ep 12)
Sun Kyung Park (Team SB; eps 19, 22)
Sunao Chikaoka (eps 18, 22, 26)
Tadashi Shimizu (ep 19)
Taeko Hori (ep 26)
Taeko Oda (ep 2)
Taiichiro Kohara (Last House; eps 4, 10, 14)
Takao Ozone (ep 19)
Takao Suzuki (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 14)
Takashi Amari (ep 10)
Takashi Narikawa (eps 13, 18)
Takashi Yokoyama (ep 2)
Takayuki Uchida (Studio Wanpack; 5 episodes
eps 3, 9-10, 15, 24
)

Takeshi Miyamoto (Studio Mu; ep 14)
Takeshi Oda (eps 4, 14)
Taketomo Ishikawa (OP; eps 1, 6, 13)
Takumo Norita (ep 26)
Takushige Norita (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 13, 18, 26
)

Takuya Matsumura (eps 6, 18, 26)
Tatsuya Oka (OP)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 3)
Tetsuya Nishio (OP)
Tomohiro Tsukimisato (ep 6)
Tomoki Ogawa (Anime R; ep 5)
Tomomi Murayama (ep 2)
Tomomi Nakamura (ep 2)
Tsunenaka Nozaki (eps 4, 8)
Tsuyoshi Matsuura (ep 10)
Tsuyoshi Sakai (ep 4)
Wanderlei Matsuura (Studio Wanpack; ep 15)
Yoko Iizuka (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 24
)

Yong Jun Ryu (U-Ni Animation; ep 22)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (Anime R; eps 5, 12)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 14)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (Studio Mark; ep 1)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 8)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 24)
Yosuke Sotoyama (AZETA Pictures; ep 14)
Young Sun Jang (Team SB; eps 19, 22)
Young-Rae Cho (Team SB; ep 19)
Yūichi Oka (OP; 4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 13, 26
)

Yuji Tanaka (Last House; eps 10, 14)
Yuka Takashina (OP; ep 10)
Yuki Terano (Studio Wanpack; 4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 24
)

Yuki Yabu (eps 6, 13, 18)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 10)
Yūko Hineno (Anime R; eps 5, 12)
Yuko Yamamoto (Anime R; ep 12)
Yumi Kuroiwa (ep 10)
Yumi Sudarehata (ep 10)
Yumiko Ishii (Studio Wanpack; eps 4, 22)
Yuuko Kamiyama (Studio Wanpack; 4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 24
)

Yuuko Kobori (Anime R; eps 5, 12)
Yuuko Sera (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 13, 18, 22, 26
)

Line Producer:
Hidefumi Morimi (XEBEC)
Hideji Morimi
Literature Production: Koji Tsukiyama
Mechanical animation Director: Hirofumi Masuda (eps 1-2)
Music Performance:
Ayano Kasahara (Cello)
Hitoshi Konno (Violin)
Takahiro Enokido (Viola)
Music producer: Keiichi Nozaki
Personality: Tetsuya Kadotani (eps 16, 20, 23)
Planning:
Akihiro Kawamura (Geneon Entertainment)
Yoshihiro Hosaka (Mag Garden)
Yukinao Shimoji (XEBEC)
Planning Cooperation: Yoshihiro Iida
Production Advancement:
Azusa Tomita (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 24
)

Hideya Takahashi (ep 18)
Kou Tagami (5 episodes
eps 6, 13, 16, 20, 26
)

Kousuke Kobayashi (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 11-12, 17, 21
)

Lee Wei-Suk (ep 4)
Mariko Aoki (ep 10)
Masakazu Ando (ep 22)
Shunsuke Kouno (ep 23)
Takashi Sakakibara (eps 12, 19)
Takatsugu Toyohara (ep 25)
Yuki Shirodai (eps 8, 13-14)
Production Desk: Moritake Onuki
Publicity:
Naofumi Iida
Takae Kuroda (TV Tokyo)
Recording Adjustment: Kunio Kuwabara
Recording Assistant: Takayasu Akaishi (Tabac)
Set Design Cooperation: Shinichi Yamaoka (4 episodes
eps 17-18, 25-26
)

Sound Effects: Emi Takanashi (ena)
Sound Production: Tadayuki Nukazuka (Omnibus Promotion)
Special Effects: Ayumu Hatori (eps 12, 22)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hideyuki Daichi Suzuki (OP)
Kazuyoshi Baba (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Michihiro Kuroda (ED)
takumi (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Aa (OP)
Michihiro Kuroda (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Asuka Kato (FictionJunction ASUKA)
FictionJunction ASUKA ("everlasting song")
Michihiro Kuroda (ED 1)
Savage Genius (OP 1)
Title Logo: Kazumi Inoue
Video Editing:
Koji Nakamura (Q-Tec; 21 episodes
eps 1-17, 21-22, 24-25
)

Mai Tagaki (Q-Tec; 5 episodes
eps 18-20, 23, 26
)

Shotaro Anraku (Q-Tec)
Akira Ishida as Coud "Cou" Van Giruet
Mikako Takahashi as Reverie "Ren" Metherlence

Ken Narita as Gladias
Megumi Ogata as Rasati Fadeless (eps 9-11)
Nana Mizuki as Cisqua
Naoko Suzuki as Kullweet "Kuea" Envatilia
Rie Kugimiya as Tickle "Tilel" Selvatlos
Ryotaro Okiayu as Wolx Hound
Seizo Katou as Kinnbart (Boss)
Tomoe Hanba as Virzoeve "Viro" Eclairouer
Yuji Ueda as Rowen

Asami Sanada as Serena (ep 8)
Fumi Morisawa as
Daya
Garne
Haruhi Terada as Eve
Haruo Sato as Father
Hiroko Taguchi as Maina
Hiromi Tsunakake as Shaton "Sharlo" Bud Warsrose
hitomi as Cicoria "Cocowet" col Wettovi (ep 7)
Hyo-sei as Partin "Parl" Cels (eps 3-4)
Junichi Suwabe as Sunweld (eps 15, 21-22)
Kazuhiro Nakata as Beazon (eps 3-4)
Kimiko Saito as Jiruteir
Kousuke Toriumi as Grayarts (ep 7)
Mugihito as Marl
Nozomi Masu as Daughter
Sayaka Kinoshita as
Lapis
Mode
Sho Saito as Kate
Takaya Hashi as Narrator
Tomoko Fujino as Ajenna
Yuji Ueda as Rig
Yukie Maeda as Orfas
Yuko Sasamoto as Rerea Fadeless (eps 9-11)
Yumiko Kobayashi as Eugene (ep 15)
Japanese companies
2D Works: Production I.G (22 episodes
eps 1-11, 13, 15-21, 24-26
)

2nd Key Animation:
Nakamura Production (ep 14)
Triple A (ep 14)
Animation Production: Xebec
Background Art:
Atelier Ron (5 episodes
eps 13-15, 20, 23
)

Ogura Workshop (21 episodes
eps 1-12, 16-19, 21-22, 24-26
)

Seoul Loft (5 episodes
eps 13-15, 20, 23
)

Studio Fuga (eps 8, 11, 22)
Studio Ghibli (eps 2-6, 9)
Studio Loft (5 episodes
eps 13-15, 20, 23
)

Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Color Check:
Production I.G (eps 25-26)
Run Road (ep 5)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 22)
Sunshine Digital (7 episodes
eps 7, 11, 17, 20-23
)

Triple A (ep 4)
Color Key:
Sunshine Digital (ep 21)
Triple A (ep 4)
Digital Photography:
Production I.G (16 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-11, 16-17, 20-21, 23, 25-26
)

Studio Twinkle (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 24
)

Sunshine Digital (eps 12, 19, 22)
Tatsunoko VCR (ep 5)
Trans Arts Co. (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 13-14
)

XEBEC CG (ep 18)
Editing: Jay Film
Finish Animation:
Ark Creation (5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 17, 21, 25
)

Ark Creation Saigon (5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 17, 21, 25
)

K Production (12 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 13, 15, 18, 20, 23-24, 26
)

Keisei Productions (12 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 13, 15, 18, 20, 23-24, 26
)

Mouse (eps 6, 16, 26)
Production I.G (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10, 13, 16, 20, 23, 25-26
)

Run Road (ep 5)
Studio Dub (ep 1)
Studio Elle (10 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9, 15-16, 20, 23-24, 26
)

Studio Road (ep 5)
Studio Ron (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 24
)

Sunshine Corporation (ep 22)
Sunshine Digital (5 episodes
eps 12, 19-20, 22-23
)

Tamazawa Animation House (ep 6)
Tanto (ep 9)
Triple A (11 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8, 10, 13-15, 18, 24
)

Uni Animation (12 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 13, 15, 18, 20, 23-24, 26
)

Xebec (ep 26)
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (ep 26)
Anime R (ep 5)
APPP (ep 2)
Ark Creation (5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 17, 21, 25
)

Ark Creation Saigon (5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 17, 21, 25
)

asread (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 24
)

Chaos Project (ep 2)
Delta Peak Production (ep 6)
Front Line (eps 6, 16, 26)
K Production (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 13, 15-16, 18, 24, 26
)

Keisei Productions (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 13, 15-16, 18, 24, 26
)

Mouse (eps 6, 16, 26)
Pierrot (ep 6)
Shanghai Dub (5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 17, 21, 25
)

Studio Dub (eps 1, 6)
Studio Lions (eps 16, 20, 23)
Studio Mark (eps 2-3)
Sunshine Corporation (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 19, 22
)

Tanto (ep 9)
Triple A (13 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 10, 13-16, 18, 20, 23-24
)

Uni Animation (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 13, 15, 18, 24, 26
)

VENET (ep 1)
Xebec (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 13, 16, 18, 20, 26
)

In-between Check: Triple A (eps 4, 14)
Key Animation:
Anime House (eps 6, 13, 22)
Anime R (eps 5, 12)
Axel (ep 22)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 14)
Last House (ep 14)
Monster Animation (ep 19)
Nakamura Production (ep 8)
Oh production (ep 2)
Shanghai Dub (5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 17, 21, 25
)

Studio Dub (5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 17, 21, 25
)

Studio Giants (eps 16, 20, 23)
Studio Gimlet (ep 8)
Studio Mark (eps 1, 6, 13)
Studio Mu (ep 14)
Studio Wanpack (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 9, 15, 24
)

Studio Victory (ep 2)
T&B (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 24
)

Team SB (eps 18-19, 22)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 14)
Triple A (eps 2, 8, 14)
Uni Animation (ep 18)
Music Production: Victor Entertainment
Music Production Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Production Cooperation:
asread (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 15, 24
)

Sunshine Corporation (eps 12, 19)
Triple A (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 14, 16
)

Recording Studio: Tabac
Sound Effects: eNa
Sound Production: Omnibus Promotion
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
Translation: Paul Baldwin
Packaging Design: Biff Butler
Production Coordination:
Dennis Hrehoriac
Nick Mann
Re-Recording Mixing: Mark M. Pinder
Recording engineer: Michael Iske
Script Adaptation: Mariko Summers
Subtitle Script: Karen Chrcek
Supervising Producer: Yukio Kusumoto
Voice Direction: Karl Willems
Alexandra Carter as Cisqua
Brenna O'Brien as Reverie 'Ren' Metherlence
France Perras as Kuea
Kristian Ayre as Coud 'Cou' Van Giruet
Philip Pacaud as Rowen

Lisa Ann Beley as Orfus
Sharon Alexander as Jilltail
Tabitha St. Germain as Aljenna
Trevor Devall as Gladias

Alistair Abell as
Angry Customer
Lt. Cruz
Man in Robe
Andrea Libman as Orega (ep 15)
Andrew Francis as
Customer
Greyarts
Kuea's Old Pleasure
Man in Robe
Brian Drummond as Commander Jimothy Cubege (ep 12)
Chiara Zanni as Viro
Doug Abrahams as
House Owner
Marl
Jason Simpson as
Man in Robe
Wolx
Jocelyne Loewen as Tilel
Justine Wong as Lillia
Kelly Metzger as Cocovet
Kirby Morrow as Sunweld
Laara Sadiq as
Chaos Choir Member
Orfus
Lalainia Lindbjerg as
Fiola
Sting Raid B
Michael Kopsa as Flak
Moneca Stori as Arc Aile Rep (ep 12)
Nicole Bouma as Selena
Nicole Oliver as Eve
Paul Dobson as Arc Aile Chief
Paula Lindberg as Sting Raid
Rebecca Shoichet as Rasati
Richard Newman as Boss ("eps 1-2")
Ross Douglas as Narrator
Scott McNeil as
Beazon
Pirate
Rich Guy
Sharon Alexander as
Chaos Choir Member
Parl
Shirley Millner as Kate
Tabitha St. Germain as
Chaos Choir Member
Sting Raid A
Tony Sampson as
Helmsman
Rig

English companies
ADR Production: The Ocean Group
Broadcaster: iaTV
Distributor:
FUNimation Entertainment
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
MVM (UK)
DVD Authoring: SpeeDVD
DVD Menu Design: Nightjar, LLC
Recording Studio: Ocean Studios
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Colette Noel
Christelle Reboul as Reverie"Ren" Metherlence
François Creton as Coud "Cou" Van Giruet
Isabelle Volpe as Cisqua
Marie-Madeleine Le Doze-Burguet as Kullwet"Kuea" Envatilia

Emmanuel Gradi as Beazon
Frederic Popovic as Rowen
Nicolas Beaucaire as Grayarts

Pascale Chemin as Lillia

French companies
ADR Production: Les studios de Saint Maur
Distributor: Kaze
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Distributor: MC Entertainment
Russian cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Fourth Lee as Coud "Cou" Van Giruet
Rowena Benavidez as Reverie "Ren" Metherlence

Francis Ibanez as Gladias
Louie Paraboles as Rowen
Montreal Repuyan as Wolx Hound
Rona Aguilar as Cisqua
Rowena Raganit as
Kuea
Tickle "Tilel" Selvatlos
Virzoeve "Viro" Eclairouer

Fourth Lee as Lieutenant Cruz
Louie Paraboles as
Commander Jimothy Cubege
Eugene
Pirate (ep 1)
Marvi Medina as
Jiruteir
Orfas
Partin "Parl" Cels (eps 3-4)
Rasati Fadeless
Montreal Repuyan as
Beazon (eps 3-4)
Boss (eps 1-2)
Flak
Greyarts (ep 7)
Kuea's Old Pleasure (ep 6)
Mal (eps 9-11)
Narrator
Rig (ep 5)
Shunafel (Arc Aile Chief)
Sunweld
Rona Aguilar as
Lapis
Ring Announcer (eps 9-11)
Rowena Benavidez as
Eve
Garne
Shaton "Sharlo" Bud Warsrose
Rowena Raganit as
Ajenna
Cicoria "Cocowet" col Wettovi (ep 7)
Kate (ep 8)
Myna
Olga
Rerea Fadeless
Serena (ep 8)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
Hero
QTV
QTV Channel 11 (Official)
Polish staff
Polish cast
Translation: Paweł Musiałowski
Danuta Stachyra as Lektor
Polish companies
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology