Andrew FRANCIS

Birth name: Andrew Michael Scott Francis
Date of birth: XXXX-05-27
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Bobby "Iceman" Drake in "X-Men: Evolution" (TV series)
Ford Romfellow in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Encounters in Space" (VG, 2003)
Gil in "Johnny Test"
Hawkeye in "Iron Man: Armored Adventures"
Jaller in "Bionicle: Mask of Light - The Movie"
Judau Ashta in "Dynasty Warriors Gundam 2" (VG)
Judau Ashta in "Dynasty Warriors Gundam 3" (VG)
Kord Zane and others in "SlugTerra"
Max McGrath in "Max Steel" (2013 series)
Scorpio (Yukimura Sanada) in "Devil Kings" (VG)
Shining Armor in "My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic"
Spider-Man in "Astonishing X-Men" (motion comic)
Zach Nichols in "Adventures from the Book of Virtues" (Season 3)
Other article: Show:
The Dub Track - Arjuna (Nov 24, 2002)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Arjuna (TV) as Tokio Oshima
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Medicine Seller (Bakeneko)
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail (OAV) as Hidalgo (ep 1); Wright (eps 1, 3-5)
Boys Over Flowers (TV) as Sojiro Nishikada
Brain Powered (TV) as Nakki Guys
Cybersix (TV) as Julian
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Ace
Dragon Drive (TV) as Kyoji Tachibana
Elemental Gelade (TV) as Customer; Greyarts; Kuea's Old Pleasure; Man in Robe
Escaflowne: The Movie as Lord Dilandau
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) as Armed Suit Soldier #1; Detective; Reporter
(The) Girl Who Leapt Through Time (movie) as Chiaki Mamiya
.hack//Roots (TV) as Haseo
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Koji Saeki
Human Crossing (TV) as Yoshihara (ep 11)
Infinite Ryvius (TV) as Airs Blue; Emerson Elby
Inuyasha (TV) as Hiten; Rengokuki; Tsuyu's Lord
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) as Toshihiko
Master Keaton (OAV) as Hiroshi Matsui (ep 33)
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as MegaMan
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Controller (ep 1); Lasse Aeon
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Lasse Aeon
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Lasse Aeon
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Muruta Azrael
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Muruta Azarael (eps 20, 41)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Muruta Azrael (Special Edition 2 & 3)
Monkey Magic (TV) as Prince Nata
Monster Rancher (TV) as Genki
NANA (TV) as Takumi Ichinose
Night Warriors - Darkstalkers' Revenge (OAV) as Kid #1
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Keith Green
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as MegaMan
Ronin Warriors: Gaiden (OAV) as Kento Lei Fan
Ronin Warriors: Legend of the Inferno Armor (OAV) as Kento Lei Fan
Ronin Warriors: Message (OAV) as Kento Lei Fan
(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Shiro Mibu (Young; ep 11); Thug (ep 12)
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Seiran Shi
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Billy
Trouble Chocolate (TV) as Sardine
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Dallet (voice double; ep 14); Dilandau Albatau; Fanelia Citizen (ep 2); Gatti (eps 4-5); Van Fanel (young)
Voltron Force (U.S. TV) as Boss Dread; Commander Cossack; First Officer; Lance; Todd
World Trigger (TV) as Yuji Jin
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none