Beyblade Burst (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©Hiro Morita, BBBProject, TV TOKYO


Alternative title:
ベイブレードバースト (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Valt Aoi is a hot-blooded kid who loves to attack and wields a Beyblade named Valkyrie. His close friend Shū Kurenai is an elite Blader who is a genius but still puts in a lot of effort, and wields the Beyblade named Spriggan.
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 51
Episode titles: We have 51
Vintage:
2016-04-04
2017-06-02 (Cartoon Network Latin America)
2017-09-04 (Italy - K2)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Burst Finish!" (バーストフィニッシュ!) by Tatsuyuki Kobayashi
#1: "Our Time" by Steven Allerick Chen
Ending Theme:
#1: "Believe" by Cyclamen
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese companies
Director: Katsuhito Akiyama
Series Composition: Hideki Sonoda
Character Design: Toshiaki Ōhashi
Art Director: Atsushi Yokoyama
Animation Director:
Bum-Chul Chang (eps 3, 9)
Hiroaki Shimizu (ep 11)
Hiroko Oguri (eps 7, 11)
Mariko Aoki (ep 10)
Miho Azuma (ep 11)
Momoko Makiuchi (eps 4, 6, 11)
Rumi Miyata (ep 5)
Tomoyuki Matsumoto (eps 1, 8)
Yūji Ikeda (ep 7)
Yukiko Watanabe (ep 11) 
Yuuji Kondou (eps 1, 8)

Assistant Animation Director: Ami Nagata (ep 7)
Key Animation:
Aki Kumada (eps 5, 11)
Akira Wakabayashi (ep 7)
Aya Kato (Studio Zaendou; eps 1, 8)
Bum-Chul Chang (Hanjin Animation; eps 3, 9)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 7)
Chikako Noma (eps 1-2, 7)
Chun Soo Kim (Hanjin Animation; ep 9)
Eimi Terashima (eps 5, 11)
Eri Kojima (ep 4)
Hajime Yoshida (eps 2, 6)
Hey jung Hue (Hanjin Animation; eps 3, 9)
Hiroaki Ikeda (eps 5, 11)
Hiroaki Shimizu (eps 2, 6)
Hiroaki Takagi (ep 7)
Hiroko Kasuga (ep 1)
Hiroko Oguri (OP)
Hiromi Naganawa (ep 7)
Hiromi Nakayama (ep 2)
Hirotaka Ozawa (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 6)
Jun Yukawa (ep 1)
Kazue Motohiro (ep 7)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (eps 5, 11)
Keiichi Sugiura (eps 5, 11)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 4)
Kohei Yanagida (ep 7)
Kōichi Takai (eps 2, 6)
Kouhei Hashimoto (ep 7)
Mariko Aoki (eps 4, 10)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 2, 6)
Masahiro Yamashita (Studio NEUN; ep 6)
Masaki Hosoyama (ep 10)
Masami Abe (ep 9)
Masato Sawada (ep 1)
Mayuko Nakano (ep 7)
Michio Satō (ep 4)
Mio Yamakawa (eps 5, 11)
Miyuki Abe (eps 5, 11)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 2)
Miyuki Sano (eps 2, 7)
Mizuki Aoba (ep 10)
Momoko Makiuchi (eps 1, 4, 9)
Momoko Minegishi (ep 6)
Naoto Sato (Studio Zaendou; eps 1, 8)
Nobuki Nakamura (ep 2)
Norifumi Okuno (eps 5, 11)
Nozomu Kuwashima (ep 7)
Rika Kato (ep 11)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 4)
Shinji Itadaki (ep 1)
Shinobu Chikada (ep 7)
Shotaro Hamanaka (Studio NEUN; ep 6)
Shuji Tanaka (OP; ep 7)
Taichi Atarashi (ep 7)
Takanori Yamamoto (ep 7)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 10)
Teruo Takahashi (ep 4)
Tomohito Abe (Studio Zaendou; eps 1, 8)
Tomoko Kusuki (ep 11)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 5, 11)
Tsutomu Yamamoto (Studio Zaendou; eps 1, 8)
Yohko Ariizumi (ep 9)
Yoko Ikegawa (ep 7)
Yoo Mi Kim (Hanjin Animation; eps 3, 9)
Yūji Ikeda (OP; ep 7)
Yūji Kaneko (ep 4)
Yuji Nakao (ep 1)
Yukiko Watanabe (OP)
Yuuichi Namiki (ep 6)
Yuuta Nakajou (Studio Zaendou; ep 8)
3DCGI: OLM Digital
Animation Production: Oriental Light and Magic
Backgrounds: Kusanagi
Key Animation:
Asahi Production (ep 39)
BSP (ep 17)
drop (ep 39)
Hanjin Animation (eps 3, 9)
PTC Magic (ep 33)
Studio Guts (ep 24)
Studio Neun (eps 6, 19)
Studio Zaendou (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 14, 22
)

Photography Cooperation:
Asura Film
Tripod
Production Cooperation:
acca effe (eps 5, 11)
Arms (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 16, 21, 23, 30
)

AXsiZ (eps 13, 26, 33)
C2C (eps 20, 28, 36)
Mouse (ep 38)
Office Take Off (eps 10, 17)
Studio Guts (eps 27, 31)
TDI (eps 4, 18, 25)
Video Editing: Imagica
Japanese cast
Marina Inoue as Valt Aoi

Aoi Inase as Nika Aoi
Ayahi Takagaki as Daina Kurogami
Fumihiro Okabayashi as Rantarō Kiyama
Junya Enoki as Shū Kurenai
Masumi Asano as Chiharu Aoi
Nobuo Tobita as Hidetarō Shinoda
Tsubasa Yonaga as Kensuke Midorikawa
Yō Taichi as Tokonatsu Aoi
Yu Kobayashi as Wakiya Komurasaki

Aoi Koga as Momoko Ogi
Kyouko Chikiri as Hiroshi Ōi
Satsumi Matsuda as Ichirō Kakitani
Tsutomu Taruki as Narrator
Yamato Kinjo as Shinjirō Komazaki
Yasuaki Takumi as Kazuta Anami
Yuna Yoshino as Keita Nakagawa
English staff
English cast
Script:
Kate Anderson (6 episodes
eps 14, 16, 18-20, 22
)

Kathleen Westlake
Translation: Rob Petley-Jones

Associate producer:
Diana Gage
Rob Petley-Jones
Casting Director: Randi Riediger
Dialogue Editing:
Andrew Persoon (ep 37)
Christopher B. Chan (eps 29, 31, 35)
Colin Wind (ep 30)
Luke Young (ep 14)
Marc Matsumoto
Line Producer:
Benjamin Houde-Hostland (eps 25-51)
Emilie Johnsson
Music Editing: Andrew Persoon
Production Coordination: Benjamin Houde-Hostland (eps 17-24)
Re-Recording Mixing:
Derek Simpson (eps 34-51)
Keith A. Goddard (eps 1-33)
Sound Design:
Colin Wind (ep 37)
Landon Doucette (eps 1-36)
Theme Song Arrangement: Shaun Chasin (OP)
Theme Song Composition: Shaun Chasin (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Adam Friedman (OP)
Patrick "Petey" Martin (OP)
Shaun Chasin (OP)
Theme Song Performance: Steven Allerick Chen (OP)
Video Editing:
Evan Murphy
Marc-Andre Monten (eps 1-32)
Masanari Egashira (eps 33-51)
Voice Direction:
Jack Cox (eps 37-51)
Karl Willems (eps 1-32)
Keith A. Goddard (eps 33-36)
Adrian Petriw as Shū Kurenai
Matt Hill as Rantarō Kiyama
Sabrina Pitre as Valt Aoi

Andrew Francis as Xander Shakadera
Antony Kim as Daigo Kurogami (eps 1-20)
Cole Howard as Wakiya Murasaki
Gabe Khouth as Ken Midori
Kelly Sheridan as Chiharu Aoi
Sabrina Pitre as
Nika Aoi
Toko Aoi
Zach LeBlanc as Daigo Kurogami (eps 21-51)

Bill Newton as Zac the Sunrise
Brett Bauer as Hoji Konda
Brian Doe as Gabe Brunai
Daniel Bacon as Orochi Ginba
David A. Kaye as Ben Azuki
Jonathan Whitesell as Quon Limon
Kelly Sheridan as Momoko Ogi
Matt Ellis as Shin Komazaki
Michael Shepherd as Wakiya's Butler (Tsujihara; eps 27-28)
Nick Wolfhard as Yugo Nansui
Richard Newman as Principal Shinoda
Richard Ian Cox as Announcer (Hanami)
Scott Roberts as Ken Yukino
Travis Turner as Lui Shirasagi
Vincent Tong as Ukyo Ibuki
William Ashman as Ryota Kurogami

Alex Bergen (eps 35-37)
Corey Horton (5 episodes
eps 21, 24-25, 30, 37
)
Daniel Bacon (ep 34)
Gabe Khouth (ep 36)
Riley Murdock (ep 37)
Travis Turner (ep 35)
Zach LeBlanc (ep 12)
English companies
Broadcaster:
9Go! (Australia)
Disney Channel Asia
Disney XD (USA)
Disney XD Canada
Pop Max (United Kingdom)
Teletoon (Canada)
TVNZ (New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
Daisuki (expired)
Netflix
YouTube
Licensed by: Sunrights Inc.
Production Overview: Sunrights Inc.
Video Assembly: Advantage Video Inc.
French staff
French companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Teletoon (Quebec)
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Music Director: Juan Palacios Fernández (Spain dub)
Theme Song Performance: Luis Leonardo Suárez (Mexican dub)
Enrique Carmena as Rantaro Kiyama (Spain dub)
Luis Leonardo Suárez as Valt Aoi (Mexican dub)
Roberto Rodríguez as Valt Aoi (Spain dub)
Tommy Rojas as Rantaro Kiyama (Mexican dub)

Alejandra Delint as Chiharu Aoi (Mexican dub)
José Antonio Toledano as Wakiya Murasaki (Mexican dub)
Marta Argota as Toko Aoi (Spain dub)
Nacho López as Wakiya Murasaki (Spain dub)

Vicente Real as Shindo (Spain dub)

César Garduza (Mexican dub)
Gabriela Guzmán (Mexican dub)
Jaime Roca (Spain dub)
Moisés Iván Mora (Mexican dub)
Susana Moreno (Mexican dub)
Spanish companies
ADR Production: SDI Media México (Mexican dub)
Broadcaster:
Boing (Spain)
Cartoon Network L.A.
ETC...TV (Chile)
Licensed by: Televix
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Graziano Galoforo

Synchronization: Stefano Di Modugno
Theme Song Lyrics: Gianluca Sambataro
Theme Song Performance: Gianluca Sambataro
Video Post-Production: Gabriela Marchini
Andrea Oldani as Valt Aoi

Beatrice Caggiula as Chiharu Aoi
Dario Sansalone as Daigo Kurogami (Daina Kurogami)
Debora Morese as Toko Aoi (Tokonatsu Aoi)
Fabrizio Valezano as Rantaro Kiyama
Federico Zanandrea as Ken Midori (Kensuke Midorikawa)
Giuseppe Palasciano as Wakiya Murasaki (Wakiya Komurasaki)
Jacopo Calatroni as Ukyo Ibuki
Massimo Di Benedetto as Hoji Konda
Mattia Bressan as Alexander "Xander" Shakadera (Kaiza Shakuenji)
Oliviero Corbetta as Principal Hidetaro Shinoda (Hidetarou Shinoda)
Renato Novara as Shu Kurenai
Serena Clerici as Nika Aoi
Stefano Pozzi as Orochi Ginba
Tommaso Zalone as Zac Kaneguro

Italian companies
Broadcaster: K2 (from 4 September 2017)
Dubbing: Merak Film
Internet Streaming: Dplay
German staff
German cast
Sebastian Fitzner as Valt Aoi

Bastian Sierich as Shuu Kurenai
Christian Zeiger as Wakiya Murasaki
Christopher Kohn as Houji Konda
Jasmin Arnoldt as Nika Aoi
Maria Jany as Chiharu Aoi
Melinda Rachfahl as Toko Aoi
Uwe Jellinek as Rektor Shinoda

Adam Nümm as Shin Komazaki
Elinor Eidt as Kazema
Gerrit Hamann as Narrator
Jan-Philipp Jarke as Xander Shakadera
Moira May as Momoko Ogi

German companies
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Renan Alonso

Theme Song Performance: Lucas Pontes
Carloz Magno as Valt Aoi
Rafael Quelle as Shuu Kurenai
Roberto Rodrigues as Rantarō Kiyama

Amanda Tavares as Nika Aoi
Fernando Ferraz as Kensuke Midorikawa
Marcos Becker as Wakiya Murasaki
Mariana Pozatto as Tokonatsu Aoi
Renan Alonso as Daigo Kurogami
Tiaggo Guimarães as Xander Shakadera

André Gaiani as Narrator
Luiz Nunes as Hidetarou Shinoda (School Principal)
Raissa Bueno as Momoko Ogi

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: SDI Media
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network Brazil
Panda Biggs (Portugal)
Distributor: Televix
Dubbing Studio: Dubbing Company

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology