Michael DOBSON

Also known as: Michael Richard Dobson
Non-anime roles:
Announcer in "Need for Speed III: Hot Pursuit" (VG, 1998, as Michael R. Dobson)
Announcer in "Need for Speed: Porsche Unleashed" (VG, 2000, as Michael R. Dobson)
Batman in "Batman: Black and White" (Motion Comic Book)
Bert Susten in "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" (VG, 2003)
Big Ears in "Make Way for Noddy" (TV series, 2001)
Bill in "Road Rage" (TV, 1999, as Michael Richard Dobson)
Burly Villager in "Barbie of Swan Lake" (OAV, 2003)
Cabby in "Midtown Madness" (VG, 1999)
Chi in "Warriors of Virtue" (1997, uncredited)
Clive Hedgemorton-Smythe in "Mary-Kate and Ashley in Action!" (TV series, 2001, as Michael Richard Dobson)
Coast Guard in "Free Willy 3: The Rescue" (1997, uncredited)
Cobra Commander in "G.I. Joe: Valor Vs. Venom" (OAV, 2004)
Cobra Commander in "G.I.Joe: Spy Troops the Movie" (TV, 2003)
Construction Foreman in "In the Doghouse" (TV, 1998)
Cop #1 in "Road Rage" (TV, 1999, as Michael Richard Dobson)
Desmond 'Grinder' Sinclair in "Action Man" (TV series, 2000)
Dr. Belling in "The Miracle of the Cards" (TV, 2001)
Erasmus in "Barbie of Swan Lake" (OAV, 2003)
FBI Utility Worker in "My Brother's Keeper" (TV, 2002)
Frank in "Frank Was a Monster Who Wanted to Dance" (2001)
Gadem in "Mobile Suit Gundam: Encounters in Space" (VG, 2003)
Goth in "Silverwing" (TV series, 2003)
Hewkii in "Bionicle: Mask of Light" (OAV, 2003)
Jack in "Lookin' Good" (1992)
Jack's Reflection in "Lookin' Good" (1992)
Jake Rossetti in "My Husband's Secret Life" (TV, 1998)
Lee's Lawyer in "Wounded" (1997)
Leonardo in "Ninja Turtles: The Next Mutation" (TV series, 1997)
Marine Ball Player in "The Comrades of Summer" (TV, 1992, uncredited)
Mitsunari Ishida in "Kessen" (VG, 2000)
Pyro in "X-Men: Evolution" (TV series, 2000)
R2K in "Gadget and the Gadgetinis" (TV series, 2001)
R2K in "Inspector Gadget's Last Case: Claw's Revenge" (TV, 2002)
Sgt. Robert S. Savage in "G.I. Joe Extreme" (TV series, 1995)
Stranger on Curb in "Dreamcatcher" (2003, as Michael Richard Dobson)
Sukura in "Conan and the Young Warriors" (TV series, 1994)
Supercop in "Need for Speed III: Hot Pursuit" (VG, 1998, as Michael R. Dobson)
SWAT team member #1 in "Bloodhounds II" (TV, 1996)
The Blob in "X-Men: Evolution"
The Leader in "Hulk" (VG, 2003)
Toa Kopaka in "Bionicle: Mask of Light" (OAV, 2003)
Trooper in "Johnny's Girl" (TV, 1995)
Walla Group in "Under the Skin" (VG)
Wilks in "Alien IV?" (1994)
Worker #1 in "Carpool" (1996)
1st Guard in "The Angel of Pennsylvania Avenue" (1996)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) : Director
Ogre Slayer (OAV) : Director
Ranma ½ (TV) : Dialogue Director (season 3)
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) : Voice Direction (eps 20-23)

Cast in:
(English version)
Arjuna (TV) as Sakurai
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Kuhei Yamazumi (Tenshu Monogatari)
Black Lagoon (TV) as Cartel Man 2 (ep 8); Spielberger (ep 4); Vice President (eps 1-2)
Cybersix (TV) as Lucas Amato
(The) Daichis - Earth Defence Family (TV) as Alpha 2 (ep 7); School Announcement, Newscaster
Death Note (TV) as Armonia Jastin Beyondlemason (ep 28); David Hoope (ep 27); Dreads (eps 27-29); ICPO Speaker (ep 2); Jealous; Jose (ep 29)
Death Note Relight - Visions of a God (special) as Gelus
Death Note: The Last Name (live-action movie) as Rem
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Mojo Jojo
Dog Soldier: Shadows of the Past (OAV) as Agent; Conspirator; Masami Fudou
Dokkoida?! (TV) as Federation Official; Network Executive
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Android 20 (Dr. Gero) (Vancouver dub); Supreme Kai (Westwood Dub)
Dragon Drive (TV) as Teacher (ep 5)
Eat-Man '98 (TV) as Bartender; Detective; Dr. Samuel Aldman
Escaflowne: The Movie as Dryden
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) as Axel Hawk
Fatal Fury: Legend of the Hungry Wolf (special) as Ripper
Galaxy Angel (TV) as President; Truck Driver Boss
Galaxy Angel Z (TV) as Butler; Press Conference Reporter; Primal Being; Space Ramen Cook
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) as Somerset; Takekawa
Green Legend Ran (OAV)
Hamtaro (TV) as Dylan
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Mr. Shu
Human Crossing (TV) as Eiji Sasama; Futoshi's Manager (ep 9); Priest; Reporter; Yuko's Lover (ep 8)
Infinite Ryvius (TV) as Analyst; Gibson; Impulse Crewmember; Mars Fleet Commander; Newscaster; Official
Inuyasha (TV) as Hoshiyomi; Jinenji
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler as Saya
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Magutsuhi
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie) as Kazuki Fuse
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) as Staff C; Toshihiko's Father
Kurozuka (TV) as Heita (ep 1); Izana; Kentoku; Soldier A (ep 10); Tomba (ep 7)
L change the WorLd (live-action movie) as Koichi Matsudo
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Bansaku Inuzuka; Daiki Mauwari; Dosetsu Inuyama; Fusahachi; Hikiroku; Kobungo Inuta; Mukusaku; Thug #1; Yoshinari Satomi
Maison Ikkoku (TV) as Kozue's Father
Master Keaton (OAV) as Abbas' Second (ep 25); Nikolai (Teen; ep 27)
Master Keaton (TV) as Bounty Hunter; Conductor; Driver; Party Guest; Stephane (ep 18)
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as MagnetMan; Yai's Butler
Melty Lancer (OAV) as Grianos
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as General Revil
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as Al-Saachez's Staff (ep 7); Italian Assembly Member (eps 14, 18-19); Sergei Smirnov
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Second Season (TV) as Crew (ep 9); Sergei Smirnov
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Captain Ades; George Glenn (ep 14)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Artemis Technician (Special Edition 1); Captain Ades (Special Edition 1); George Glenn (Special Edition 1); Montgomery Operator (Special Edition 1)
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Duke Dermail; Quatre's Father (ep 21); Rashid Kurama/Lt. Otto; Vice Foreign Minister Dorlan (eps 1-2, 4-5)
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Attah; Dekim Barton
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) as Dekim Barton
Monkey Magic (TV) as Admiral Dopuck; Batty; Boady; Slimelord; West General
Monster Rancher (TV) as Jim; Roko (eps 10-11); Techno-Dragon (ep 18)
Night Warriors - Darkstalkers' Revenge (OAV) as Hannya
Oban Star-Racers (TV) as Rick
Ogre Slayer (OAV)
Please Save My Earth (OAV) as Kazuto Tamura; Mr. Sakaguchi
Popotan (TV) as Guardman; Otaku
Project ARMS (TV) as Goto
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as White Knight
Ranma ½ OAV as Priest (ep 11)
Ranma ½ (TV) as Gendo (ep 78)
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) as Daihakusei
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Yai's Butler
Shakugan no Shana (TV) as Professor
(The) SoulTaker (TV) as Kirihara Group Employee (ep 10)
Star Ocean EX (TV) as Barrel Owner; King Lacour; Ururun; Villager
Starship Operators (TV) as Amateras Captain; Dure Elroy; Kingdom Soldier; Reporter; UN Trooper
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Department of Protocol Official (ep 14); Santa's Father (ep 13); Seikin Gang Member (eps 12-13)
Street Fighter (U.S. TV) as Cody Travers (25); Col. Sawata
Tetsujin 28th (TV) as Ryu Murasame
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Starscream
Transformers: Cybertron (TV) as Brakedown; Starscream
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Signal Flare Unit; Starscream's ghost
Trouble Chocolate (TV) as Ganache; Ham-Ham
Ultimate Teacher (OAV)
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Bronze General; Dryden Fassa; General Adelfos
Z-Mind (OAV) as Uncle
Zoids/ZERO (TV) as Leyon; McNair
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Bone; Dan

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Michael Richard Dobson)
(The) Humanoid (OAV) as Alan
Super Duper Sumos (U.S. TV) as Billy "BS" Swift; Genghis Fangus
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none