Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ part of [Gundam] ]

Related anime:
    Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (manga) (adaptation)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Battlefield of Pacifists (manga) (sequel)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Blind Target (manga) (sequel)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) (sequel)
      Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (manga) (adaptation)
      Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz Special Edition (movie) (compilation)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Episode Zero (manga) (prequel)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Ground Zero (manga) (sequel)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Operation Meteor (OAV) (compilation)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: The Last Outpost [G-Unit] (manga) (spinoff)
    New Mobile Report Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz: The Glory of the Losers (manga) (adaptation)

Alternative title:
Ajnehat AL-Kandam (Arabic)
Gundam W
Gundam Wing
New Mobile Report Gundam Wing
New Mobile Report Gundam-W
New Mobile War Chronicle Gundam Wing
Shin Kidō Senki Gundam W (Japanese)
أجنحة الكاندام (Arabic)
新機動戦記ガンダムW (Japanese)
新機動戰記鋼彈W (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: It is the year After Colony 195, and war between the Space Colonies and Earth has begun. To give the colonies an edge, they send 5 young soldiers, trained to perfection, to earth in the most powerful of Mobile Suits-Gundams. With their arrival, the tide of the war changes as they battle against the Earth forces and the Colonies of their origin.
User Ratings: 3328 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 428 votes (dub:258, sub:143, ?:9, edit.dub:9, raw:3, others:6
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Polish subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Dutch subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Excellent: 675 votes (dub:337, sub:295, edit.dub:14, ?:9, raw:3, others:17
5 Spanish subtitled
5 Spanish dubbed
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 German subtitled
1 Dutch subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Polish edited dub
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 831 votes (dub:430, sub:343, edit.dub:19, raw:10, ?:6, others:23
7 Spanish dubbed
5 Portuguese dubbed
2 Tagalog dubbed
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Polish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Dutch subtitled
)
 Good: 676 votes (dub:357, sub:264, edit.dub:30, ?:5, raw:3, others:17
6 Spanish dubbed
3 German dubbed
3 Portuguese dubbed
2 French dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 339 votes (sub:158, dub:143, edit.dub:18, ?:6, raw:5, others:9
3 Spanish dubbed
2 Polish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 So-so: 148 votes (sub:71, dub:64, ?:4, edit.dub:3, others:6
4 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Not really good: 85 votes (dub:38, sub:36, edit.dub:6, others:5
3 Spanish dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Weak: 80 votes (dub:41, sub:32, edit.dub:2, raw:1, ?:1, others:3
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 French dubbed
)
 Bad: 33 votes (dub:16, sub:13, edit.dub:2, ?:1, others:1
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Awful: 18 votes (sub:7, dub:6, edit.dub:1, raw:1, others:3
1 Polish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 French dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 15 votes (dub:7, sub:6, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 7335 users, rank: #65 (of 5921)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.564 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.8596, rank: #1088 (of 5914)
Weighted mean: 7.454 (Good+), rank: #1136 (of 5914) (seen all: 7.67 / seen some: 6.61 / won't finish: 4.86)
Bayesian estimate: 7.454 (Good+), rank: #927 (of 4462)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 49
Episode titles: We have 49
Vintage:
1995-04-07 to 1996-03-29
2000-03-06 to 2000-05-11 (USA)
2002-06-03 to 2003-07-27 (Brazil - Cartoon Network - Bloco Talismã)
2002-12-02 (Latin America and Brazil, Cartoon Network)
2003 (Middle East - Spacetoon Broadcast)
2003-03 (Mexico, Televisa)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Just Communication" by TWO-MIX (eps 1-40)
#2: "Rhythm Emotion" by TWO-MIX (eps 41-49)
Ending Theme:
"It's Just Love" by Rumi Onishi
Insert song:
"RHYTHM EMOTION" by TWO-MIX (eps 36,38-39,41)
Links: We have 7
Trivia: We have 6
Comment:
Gundam Wing is the first Gundam series to be broadcast on U.S. television, beginning the franchise's mainstream popularity in North America.
Reviews:
Gundam Wing DVD 10 (Feb 22, 2002)
Gundam Wing DVD 6 (Nov 8, 2001)
Gundam Wing DVD 5 (Jan 1, 1970)
News: Show:
Sunrise Industry Panel (Jul 30, 2011)
Metrocon (Aug 5, 2004)
Anime Boston Press (Feb 20, 2003)
PS2 and PSone Anime Games (Aug 31, 2002)
Anime Trivia Quizbook #2 (Mar 9, 2002)
Lycos Top Lists of 2001 (Dec 20, 2001)
Bandai Aquires G-Gundam (Nov 15, 2001)
Gundam Wing Tour Article (Apr 8, 2001)
Lots of Bandai News (Apr 5, 2001)
Cartoon Network News (Feb 27, 2001)
Gundam Wing DVD Glitches (Feb 10, 2001)
Toonami Changes (Feb 1, 2001)
DVD tidbits (Jan 31, 2001)
Viz PR for May '01 (Jan 21, 2001)
Bandai future releases (Jan 11, 2001)
Viz April Releases (Dec 22, 2000)
Dragon Ball Z #1 Fad (Dec 21, 2000)
Release Dates (Dec 17, 2000)
Gundam News from AKA KON (Dec 2, 2000)
DVD Newsbriefs (Nov 17, 2000)
Upcoming Bandai Titles (Nov 10, 2000)
Releases from Viz (Nov 2, 2000)
Endless Waltz Promos (Nov 2, 2000)
YTV Programming news (Oct 31, 2000)
New Toonami Schedule (Oct 27, 2000)
YTV Anime News (Sep 13, 2000)
Anime Newsbriefs: (Aug 30, 2000)
Canadian TV Anime News (Aug 12, 2000)
Otakon 2000 Report (Aug 8, 2000)
Comic-Con News Tidbits (Jul 22, 2000)
Toonami Madness (Jul 2, 2000)
YTV Fall Lineup (Jun 22, 2000)
Toonami Lineup (Jun 21, 2000)
Viz Donates $100 000 (Jun 17, 2000)
Bandai Website Launch (Mar 20, 2000)
EDITORIAL (Mar 16, 2000)
Gundam Wing Ratings (Mar 15, 2000)
Animazement News (Mar 10, 2000)
Gundam Wing Starts (Mar 6, 2000)
Anime News Briefs (Feb 22, 2000)
News Briefs (Feb 6, 2000)
Gundam Wing Details (Feb 5, 2000)
AWA 99 Wrap-up (Oct 13, 1999)
News Briefs (Sep 2, 1999)
Other articles: Show:
Fall 2011 Anime Spotlight (Oct 13, 2011)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 5, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (May 8, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 26, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (May 29, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 20, 2009)
The X Button - Dirty High (Jan 14, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 10, 2008)
Chicks on Anime (Sep 23, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 18, 2008)
Hey, Santaman! (Dec 22, 2006)
Answerman: Black Friday (Nov 28, 2003)
KUROSUFAIYAH! (Oct 29, 2003)
2003 April Fools Jokes (Apr 1, 2003)
The Dub Track - Arjuna (Nov 24, 2002)
Witch Hunter Answerman (Aug 12, 2002)
Answerman: Debriefed (Sep 28, 2001)
Welcome to 2001 (Jan 4, 2001)
Escaflowne on Fox (Aug 12, 2000)
ANN 1999 Predictions (Dec 31, 1999)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Gundam Wing - The Complete Operations (DVD) 2002-10-22
    Gundam Wing - Operation 1 (DVD 1) 2000-05-06
    Gundam Wing - Operation 2 (DVD 2) 2000-07-18
    Gundam Wing - Operation 3 (DVD 3) 2000-09-19
    Gundam Wing - Operation 4 (DVD 4) 2000-11-14
    Gundam Wing - Operation 5 (DVD 5) 2001-01-23 (from $29.98)
    Gundam Wing - Operation 6 (DVD 6) 2001-03-21
    Gundam Wing - Operation 7 (DVD 7) 2001-05-15 (from $17.98)
    Gundam Wing - Operation 8 (DVD 8) 2001-07-17
    Gundam Wing - Operation 9 (DVD 9) 2001-07-17
    Gundam Wing - Operation 10 (DVD 10) 2001-09-17 (from $39.94)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Wing - DVD Collection 1 (DVD) 2006-01-24
    Mobile Suit Gundam Wing - Collection 2 (Anime Legends) (DVD) 2006-05-09 (from $49.98)
VHS
    Gundam Wing - Final Sacrifice (Dub.VHS 16) 2001-09-17
    Gundam Wing (Dub.VHS 4-5) 2000-09-19
    Gundam Wing [Toonami] - Final Sacrifice (Dub.VHS 16) 2001-09-17

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Composition: Katsuyuki Sumisawa
Storyboard:
Akira Nishimori (eps 5, 31)
Goro Taniguchi (eps 42, 46)
Hirohito Ochi (ep 8)
Koichi Chigira (eps 9, 15, 19)
Kunihiro Mori (eps 27-28, 35)
Kunihisa Sugishima (eps 42, 46)
Mamoru Hamatsu (ep 24)
Masamitsu Hidaka (eps 32-33)
Masashi Ikeda
Shinichiro Watanabe (ep 34)
Shinji Takamatsu (ep 34)
Shinya Sadamitsu (ep 7)
Takeshi Yoshimoto (ep 43)
Tetsuya Watanabe (eps 12, 33)
Toshifumi Kawase (eps 6, 18)
Yasunao Aoki (4 episodes
eps 38, 40, 45, 49
)

Yoshiyuki Takei (ep 36)
Yumekichi Minatoya
Music: Kô Ôtani
Character Design: Shukou Murase
Sound Director: Yasuo Uragami
Director of Photography: Youichi Oogami
Assistant Unit Director: Hideki Okamoto
Color design: Sayuri Ike
Costume Design: Yutaka Izubuchi
Cultural Setting: Tetsuko Takahashi
Effects: Akihiko Matsuda
Key Animation:
Masami Goto (16 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 23, 26, 30, 32-33, 35-36, 38, 41-49 odd
)

Nobutake Ito (ep 1)
Mechanical Director: Masanori Shino (ep 6)
Planning: Koutaro Nakayama
Setting: Koji Yasukawa
Sound Mixing: Hisanori Ooshiro
Special Effects: Yutaka Hoshiba
Theme Song Arrangement: Kouji Makaino (OP1)
Theme Song Composition: Kouji Makaino (OP1)
Theme Song Performance:
Minami Takayama (TWO-MIX)
Rumi Onishi (ED)
TWO-MIX (OP)
Ai Orikasa as Quatre Raberba Winner
Akiko Yajima as Relena Darlian / Relena Peacecraft
Hikaru Midorikawa as Heero Yuy
Ryuuzou Ishino as Chang Wufei
Shigeru Nakahara as Trowa Barton
Takehito Koyasu as Zechs Merquise / Milliardo Peacecraft
Toshihiko Seki as Duo Maxwell

Chisa Yokoyama as Lucrezia Noin
Naoko Matsui as Dorothy Catalonia
Ryotaro Okiayu as Treize Kushrenada
Sayuri as Lady Une
Yumi Touma as Sally Poe

Akio Ohtsuka as
Narrator
Vice Foreign Minister Darlian(5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 27
)
Daiki Nakamura as
Boy A(ep 2)
Daigo Onegeru(ep 9)
Officer
Student 2(ep 6)
Walker
Hajime Koseki as Street Vendor
Hiroshi Ishida as
Howard
Ventei
Hiroshi Naka as
Bunt(ep 12)
Pargan
Trant Clark
Isshin Chiba as
Ahmad
General Septem
Nanaki
Pilot(ep 8)
Soldier A(eps 2-3)
Student 1(ep 6)
Junichi Sugawara as Sedici
Junko Hori as Long Shirin
Kae Araki as Hilde Schbeiker
Kazuhiro Nakata as Rasid Kurama
Keiichi Nanba as
Alex
Gwinter Septem
Keiji Fujiwara as Noventa
Kinryuu Arimoto as
Marquis Weridge
Master Winner
Townsend
Kumiko Nishihara as Silvia Noventa
Masashi Hirose as Master O
Megumi Urawa as Iria(ep 21)
Michiko Neya as
Announcement(ep 3)
Girl student 2(ep 10)
Girl student A(eps 1-2, 5-6)
Minoru Inaba as Dr. J
Naoki Makishima as News reporter
Osamu Ichikawa as Quinze
Osamu Kato as Duke Dermail
Saori Suzuki as Catherine Bloom
Shinya Ohtaki as Doctor S
Takashi Taguchi as Professor H
Takeshi Kusao as Mueller
Tomokazu Seki as
Auda
Communications man(ep 2)
Maser(eps 13-16)
OZ soldier(ep 11)
Reporter B
Toshiyuki Morikawa as
Abdul
Nichol
Officer(ep 1)
Otto
Soldier A(ep 6)
Yoshio Kawai as Bonaparte(ep 3)
Yuji Mikimoto as Tubarov
Yuka Imai as
Female student 1(ep 10)
Female student D(ep 1)
Receptionist(ep 3)
Yumi Ichihara as Student
Yumi Kuroda as Female student B(eps 1-2, 5-6)
Yumi Touma as Mrs. Dorian
Yutaka Shimaka as Inspector Acht
Yuuichi Meguro as Krysto(ep 30)
Yuzuru Fujimoto as
Professor G
Sadaul
Japanese companies
Associate Producer:
Dentsu Inc.
Sotsu Co., Ltd.
In-Between Animation:
Seoul Dub
Studio Dub
Key Animation:
Seoul Dub
Studio Dub
Laboratory: Tokyo Laboratory
Paint: EMUAI
Photography: Asahi Production
Production:
Sunrise
TV Asahi
Recording: APU Studio
Sound Production: Audio Planning U
special effects: Marix
English cast
English staff
Director: Michelle Porter
Translation: Paul Baldwin
ADR Script: Kathleen Westlake
Executive producer: Ken Iyadomi
Assistant recording Engineer: David King
Ending Supervisor: Richard Noboru Kekahuna
Production Coordination:
Diana Gage
Ian Farthing
Recording engineer: Shaun F. Cole
Talent Coordination: Rob Bakewell
Video Post-Production:
Coleen Smith
Erin Falconer
Brad Swaile as Quatre Rabarba Winner
Brian Drummond as Zechs Merquise / Milliardo Peacecraft
Kirby Morrow as Trowa Barton
Lisa Ann Beley as Relena Peacecraft
Mark Hildreth as Heero Yuy
Scott McNeil as Duo Maxwell
Ted Cole as Chang Wufei

Brian Drummond as Instructor G
Cathy Weseluck as Dorthy Catalonia
David Kaye as Treize Kushrenada
Don Brown as
Dr. G
Miser
Enuka Okuma as Lady Une
Michael Dobson as Rashid Kurama/Lt. Otto
Moneca Stori as Sally Po
Saffron Henderson as Lucrezia Noin
Samantha Ferris as Sally Po(20-49)

Campbell Lane as Narrator
Cathy Weseluck as Catherine Bloom(35-49)
Dave Ward as Doctor J
David Mackay as
Dr. S
Lt. Trent
Quinze
David Ward as Doctor J
Marcy Goldberg as Hilde
Michael Dobson as
Duke Dermail
Quatre's Father(ep 21)
Vice Foreign Minister Dorlan(eps 1-2, 4-5)
Moneca Stori as Catherine Bloom(1-13)
Paul Dobson as
Field Marshall Noventa
Lt. Nicol/Inspector Acht
Richard Newman as Chief Engineer Tuberov
Samantha Ferris as Sylvia Noventa
Ward Perry as Howard

English companies
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Hyeon-Jin Lee as Relena Peacecraft
Ja-Hyeong Gu as Zechs Merquise / Milliardo Peacecraft
Jae-Ho Choi as Trowa Barton
Jang Kim as Heero Yuy
Jeong-Hwa Yang as Quatre Rabarba Winner
Ju-Chang Lee as Chang Wufei
Won-Hyeong Choi as Duo Maxwell

Chae-Eon Han as Sally Po
Hyo-Seon Kim as Lady Une
Lee Jamyeong as Dorthy Catalonia
Min-Seok Kim as
Instructor G
Treize Kushrenada
Myeong-Seon Lee as Lucrezia Noin
Yeong-Sam On as Dr. J

Gwan-Cheol Kim as
Narrator
Vice Foreign Minister Darlian
Min-Jeong Yeo as Catherine Bloom
Seung-Uk Jeong as Auda
Yeong-Jun Si as Rasid Kurama
Yun-Seon Seo as Abdul

Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
Script Adaptation: Yves Pont (Original DVD edition)
Damien Boisseau as
Milliardo Peacecraft
Zechs Merquise
Franck Tordjman as Heero Huy
Isabelle Maudet as
Catherine Bloom
Dorothy Catalonia
Lady Une
Mme Darlian
Marc Brétonnière as
Mr Darlian
Narrator
Marie Millet as Noin
Olivier Jankovic as Trowa Barton
Paolo Domingo as Duo Maxwell
Pascal Grull as Quatre Raberba Winner
Thierry Buisson as Otto
Thierry Monfray as Treize Kushrenada
Tony Marot as Chang Wu Fei
Tony Marrot as Chang Wu Fei
Valérie De Vulpian as
Relena Darlian / Peacecraft
Sally Poe

French companies
Broadcaster:
Fun TV (Full Run)
M6 (only 26 eps)
Distributor: Beez Entertainment (France)
Recording Studio: SOFI
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Adriana Rodriguez
Arturo Sian Vidal as Trowa Barton
Erik Osorio as Duo Maxwell
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as Chang Wufei
Luis Tenorio as Quatre Raberba Winner
Manuel Campuzano as Heero Yuy
Mauricio Valverde as Trowa Barton
Rafael Quijano as Zechs Merquise/Milliardo Peacecraft

Angélica García as Dorothy Catalonia
Jesus Barrero as Dr. J.
Luis Tenorio as Treize Khushrenada
Mariana Gómez as Lucrezia Noin
Patricia Mainou as
Lady Une
Sally Po

Carlos Becerril as Duque Dermail
Jesus Barrero as Noventa
Linda Herold as Hilde Schbeiker
Mireya Mendoza as Hilde Schbeicker
Roberto Sen as Welridge

Spanish companies
ADR Production: Intertrack TV Producciones (Cuernavaca, Mexico)
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network L.A.
Chilevision (Chile)
ETC...TV (Chile)
Televisa Canal 5 (Mexico)
Distributor: Xystus (Latin America)
Dubbing Studio: Doblajes Paris S.A de C.V. (Cuernavaca, Mexico)
Producer: Cloverway, Inc. (Latin America)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Graziano Galoforo

Theme Song Performance: Giorgio Vanni
Transcription: Stefano Di Modugno
Video Post-Production: Marco Sestan
Alessandra Karpoff as Relena Darlian
Luca Bottale as Heero Yuy
Luca Sandri as Chang Wu Fei
Massimo Di Benedetto as Trowa Barton

Cinzia Massironi as Ilena Winner
Francesco Orlando as Duo Maxwell
Marcella Silvestri as Lucrezia Noin
Marco Balzarotti as Treize Kushrenada
Paolo Sesana as Zack Merquise
Patrizio Prata as Rareba Winner
Sonia Mazza as Dorothy Catalonia

Alberto Olivero as Auda
Alberto Sette as Magg. Nanaki
Aldo Stella as
Dr. G
Dr. J
Cesare Rasini as Col. Bunt(ep 12)
Daniele Demma as Proprietario del circo
Diego Sabre as Ten. Otto
Franco Jellinek as Quinze Barton
Gianfranco Gamba as Tubarov
Gianluca Iacono as Ten. Trant Clark
Gianni Quillico as Dr. S
Giovanni Battezzato as Ispettore Acht
Giusy Di Martino as Catherine Bloom
Lorella De Luca as Sally Poe
Marco Balbi as Relena's father
Mario Scarabelli as
Ahmad
Howard
Mario Zucca as Rashid Kurama
Orlando Mezzabotta as Duke Dermail
Patrizia Scianca as Signora Darlian, madre di Relena
Renata Bertolas as Hilde
Riccardo Lombardo as Professor H
Riccardo Rovatti as Abdul
Roberto Colombo as Maestro O
Rosalba Bongiovanni as Sylvia's mother
Sergio Romano' as Maresciallo Noventa
Stefania Patruno as Lady Une
Stefano Albertini as Rareba's father
Tony Fuochi as Voce Narrante
Tosawi Piovani as Sylvia Novenda

Claudio Beccari(Additional voice)
Felice Invernici(Additional voice)
Flavio Arras(Additional voice)
Oliviero Corbetta(Additional voice)
Silvano Piccardi(Additional voice)
Simone D'Andrea(Additional voice)
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Italia 1 (from 19 September 2001)
Italia Teen Television (from 1 October 2003)
Mediaset
Distributor: Shin Vision
Dubbing: Merak Film
German staff
German cast
(none)
Jannik Endemann as Chang Wu-Fei
Martin Lohmann as Zechs Maquis
Niels Rieke as Heero Yui
Rasmus Borowski as Trowa Burton
Saskia Weckler as Relena Darlian
Tobias Pippig as Quatre Raberba Winner
Tobias Schmidt as Duo Maxwell

Alexander Draeger as Treize Khushrenada
Kristina von Weltzien as Lucrezia Noin
Sasha Dräger as Treize Kushranada
Sylvie Lüder-Nogler as Sally Po
Tina Eschmann as Lady Une

Andre Beyer as Captain
Eberhard Haar as Mr.Darlian
Gernot Endemann as Dr. S
Guido Zimmermann as Walker
Holger Potzern as Director
Iris Immenkamp as Catherine Bloom
Joey Cordevin as Dorothy Catalonia
Klaus Dittmann as Rashid Kurama
Konrad Halver as Septem
Mario Grete as Narrator/Noventa
Marita Fliege as Ms.Darlian
Rafi Guessous as Auda
Robert Missler as Mesier
Roger Faika as Professor H
Willem Manke as Blonder
Wolf Frass as
Bonaparte
Professor G
Wolfgang Riehm as Abdul
German companies
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Spacetoon
Distributor: Animation International (Mahr Al-Hajj Weiss)
Production: Animation International (Mahr Al-Hajj Weiss)
Arabic cast
ziad arrifay as Heero Yuy
Dutch staff
Dutch companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Yorkiddin'
Translation: Hoek & Sonépouse
Dutch cast
(none)
Tagalog cast
Tagalog staff
Dubbing Supervision: Ed Belo
Line Producer: Vangie Labalan
Carlo Eduardo Labalan as Heero Yuy
Ed Belo as Zechs Merquise / Milliardo Peacecraft
John Patrick Dellosa as Trowa Barton
Rodelia Legaspi as Quatre Winner

Charvie Abeletes as Relena Pittskurt(Relena Peacecraft)
Jill Belen as Dorothy
Rodelia Legaspi as Rhine(Noin Lucrezia)
Roger Aquino as Treize Kushrenada

Tagalog companies
Polish staff
Polish companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Hyper
Polish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Denise Reis
Alfredo Rollo as Zechs Merquise/Milliardo Peacecraft
Letícia Quinto as Relena Peacecraft
Marcelo Campos as Duo Maxwell
Márcio Araújo as Heero Yui
Sílvio Giraldi as Chang Wufei
Vagner Fagundes as Quatre Rabarba Winner
Wendel Bezerra as Trowa Barton
Wendell Bezerra as Trowa Barton

Angelica Santos as Lucrezia Noin
Suzy Pereira as Sally Po

Affonso Amajones as Quatre's father
Alexandre Marconato as Treize Kushrenada
Carlos Campanile as Relena's father
Carlos Silveira as Professor G
Cecília Lemes as Lady Une
Elcio Sodré as Trant
Eleonora Prado as Hilde
Fadu Costha as Mister S
Gileno Santoro as Quinze
Guilherme Lope as Rashid
Guilherme Lopes as Rashid
Hélio Vaccari as Narrator
Hermes Baroli as Alex
Isabel Cristina de Sá as Quatre's sister
Orlando Viggiani as Abdul
Raquel Marinho as
Relena's friend
Sylvia Noventa
Rosa Maria as Relena's Mother
Sérgio Galvão as Instrutor H
Sidney Lilla as Tubarov
Tânia Gaidarji as Dorothy Catalonia
Tati Keplermaier as Catherine Bloom
Tatiane Keplermaier as Catherine Bloom
Valter Santos as Mestre O
Walter Breda as Dr. X
Wellington Lima as Miller

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Intertrack TV Producciones (Brazil)
Distributor:
Álamo (Brazil) 
Cloverway, Inc. (Brazil)
Imagine Action Dálicença (Brazil)
Dubbing Studio: Álamo (Brazil)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology