Masashi HIROSE

広瀬 正志
Family name (in kanji): 広瀬
Given name (in kanji): 正志
Date of birth: 1947-11-06
Hometown: Osaka, Japan
Skills & Abilities:
Judo
Non-anime roles:
Absolute God in "Tengai Makyou: The Fourth Apocalypse" (VG) (Japanese)
Barbos in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG) (Japanese)
Enma in "Infinite Undiscovery" (VG) (Japanese)
Hector Con Carne in "Evil With Carne" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Hector Con Carne in "The Grim Adventures of Billy & Mandy" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Leblanc in "Tales of Vesperia" (VG) (Japanese)
Papa Bear in "Rudolph's Shiny New Year" (Japanese)
Risei Kotomine in "Fate/zero" (Sound Drama) (Japanese)
Robert House in "Fallout: New Vegas" (VG) (Japanese)
Sgt. Buck Atwater in "Extreme Prejudice" (Live-action movie) (Japanese)
Yamamoto Kansuke in "'Music in Amber' -vi-" (drama CD) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
009-1 (TV) as Secretary (ep 10)
After War Gundam X (TV) as Katokk Alzamille
Akū Daisakusen Srungle (TV) as Commanding Officer (ep 14)
Amatsuki (TV) as Kuchiha's grandfather (eps 5, 7)
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Asano Mataemon (ep 1)
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) as Carmine Spider
Anime Sanjushi (TV) (eps 1, 4)
Aoki Ryūsei SPT Layzner (TV) as Gosterro
Area 88 (OAV) as Campbell
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV); Kan Yu
Armored Trooper Votoms Case;Irvine (OAV) as Dennis
Armored Trooper Votoms: Big Battle (OAV) as Radaa Niva
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (movie) as Sgt. Wapp
Armored Trooper Votoms: Pailsen Files (OAV) as Sgt. Wapp
Aru Kararu no Isan (OAV) as Bolg
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Watson
Basquash! (TV) as Soichi Ayukawa
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Grandpa/David April
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Castle Lord (ep 11)
Black Lion (OAV) as Saburota
Bleach (TV) as Oscar Joaquin de la Rosa
Blue Seed (TV) as President (ep 15)
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as Gulf & Bradley Chairman (ep 7)
Carol (OAV) as U4
Case Closed (TV) as Man A (ep 12); Ogura (ep 240); Ushikubo (ep 255)
City Hunter (TV) as Inagaki (ep 3)
Conan, the Boy in Future (TV)
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Fad
Dai-Guard (TV) as Chief Haruo Osugi
Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in The Sky (movie 14) as Tsuyoshi Katsuno
Doraemon: Nobita and the Legend of the Sun King (movie) as Coretol
Doraemon: Nobita and the Strange Wind Rider (movie) as Wind Guide D
Doraemon: Nobita at the Birth of Japan (movie) as Kurayami Tribe Leader
Doraemon: Nobita's Adventure in Clockwork City (movie) as Kumatora A
Doraemon: Nobita's Animal Planet (movie) as Goria
Doraemon: Nobita's Great Adventure in the World of Magic (movie) as Demon D
Doraemon: Nobita's South Sea Adventure (movie) as Mermaid
Doraemon: Nobita's Tin-Plate Labyrinth (movie) as Professor B
Durarara!! (TV) as Principal
Earthian (OAV) as Hyman (ep 2); Statesman
Eiyū Gaiden Mozaika (OAV) as Zorin (ep 2)
ESPer Mami (TV)
Eternal Family (TV) as Ben
Fairy Princess Minky Momo: La ronde in my dream (OAV) as Generar Oscar
Fairy Tail (TV) as Hades
Fate/Zero (TV) as Risei Kotomine
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Risei Kotomine (eps 14, 16)
Fighting Spirit (TV) as High School Teacher
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Golem (ep 53); Kubaru (ep 30); Zack (ep 66)
(The) Five Star Stories (movie) as Graphite; Nu Soard Graphite
Futakoi Alternative (TV) as Zenji Sakurazaki
Gad Guard (TV) as Vinosh
Galactic Gale Baxinger (TV)
Game Center Arashi (TV)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Gokan-Ou
Gegege no Kitarō: Nippon Bakuretsu!! (movie) as Gokan-Ou
Getter Robo: Armageddon (OAV) as Stinger
Ghost Stories (TV) as Aogami Akagami (ep 2)
Gintama (TV) as Kanbei (ep 49)
God Mazinger (TV) as Bura
Gregory Horror Show (TV) as Death
Guin Saga (TV) as Sailor (ep 13)
Gunbuster (OAV) as Admiral Yuzo Takaya (ep 2)
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) as Ral-san
Gunslinger Girl (TV) as Donato (eps 2, 5)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Donato (ep 10)
Gyakuten Ippatsu-man (TV) as Jakunen-san (2nd voice); Madogiwa-san (1st voice)
Heavy (movie) as Trainer
Hell Girl (TV) as Ryuuzou Kusuno (ep 14)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Sir Shelby M. Penwood
Honey and Clover (TV) as Professor Tange (ep 6)
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Jules Brunet (eps 12-26)
Inuyasha (TV) as Monk; Seikai
Itadakiman (TV)
Jungle Book: Shounen Mowgli (TV) as Tha
Kagaku Bōkentai Tansar 5 (TV) as Voice of commander
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman F (TV)
Kagaku Ninja-Tai Gatchaman II (TV)
Kaleido Star (TV) as Screen Director (ep 22)
Karneval (TV) as Parunedo
Katri, Girl of the Meadows (TV) as Emilia's father
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Ishii (eps 95-99); Shuuichirou Aizawa
Kinnikuman (movie) as Rikishiman
Kinnikuman (TV) as Kendaman; Rikishiman; Teapackman (ep 32); The Ninja
Kinnikuman: Daiabare! Segi Chōjin (movie) as Rikishiman
Kinnikuman: Gyakushū! Uchū Kakure Chōjin (movie) as Rikishiman
Kinnikuman: Haresugata! Seigi Chōjin (movie) as Rikishiman; The Ninjaman
Kinnikuman: Kessen! Shichinin no Seigi Chōjin vs. Uchū Nobushi (special) as Rikishiman; Robo Choujin
Kinnikuman: New York Kikiippatsu! (movie) as Rikishiman
Kinnikuman: Seigi Chōjin vs Kodai Chōjin (movie) as Condor Satan; Rikishiman
Kinnikuman: Seigi Chōjin vs Senshi Chōjin (movie) as Executioner; Rikishiman
Kino's Journey (TV) as Commander (ep 12)
Kobato. (TV) as Keita's grandfather (ep 14)
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Baxter (ep 53)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Athur Lynch
Locke the Superman: Lord Leon (OAV) as Hasan (ep 2)
Lost Universe (TV) as Alzas (ep 12)
Lovely Complex (TV) as Nakano-sensei (eps 1, 8)
Lupin III: Part II (TV) as Gacho (ep 132); Guide (ep 41); Hageito (ep 18); Hellbelt Fon Myre (ep 26); Herbert von Meyer (ep 26)
Lupin III: The Fuma Conspiracy (movie) as Boss
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos (TV) as Brocco (ep 12); Gillman (ep 8)
Madox-01 (OAV) as U.S. Army General
Magical Angel Creamy Mami (TV)
Manga Nihon Keizai Nyūmon (TV) as Kendou
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru 2 (TV) as Jeangorilla; Maintenance Man
Master Keaton (TV) as Klause (ep 14)
Mermaid Forest (TV) as leader of Sakagami pirates
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge (OAV) as Priest (Nokizaru)
Mobile Fighter G Gundam (TV) as Shawn Douglas (ep 2)
Mobile Suit Gundam (TV) as Asakura (eps 40-41); Matthew (ep 4); Ramba Ral
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Ramba Ral
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Sahib Ashman
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as General (ep 12)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Special Edition as Saiib Ashuman
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Master O
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Balest Rosita
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Jacob
Mononoke (TV) as Tansui Nakarai (Nue)
Monster (TV) as Kohl
My My Mai (OAV) (ep 1)
My Neighbor Totoro (movie) as Kenta's father
Night Raid 1931 (TV) (ep 2)
Ninja Robots (TV) as Chief
Ninja Scroll (TV) as Jimushi
Nintama Rantaro (TV)
Noramimi (TV) as Furuyama (ep 2)
Oban Star-Racers (TV) as Satis
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Ooshio Heihachirou (ep 3)
One Piece (TV) as Riku Dold III
One Piece Film Z (movie) as Mobston
Ossu!! Karate Bu (OAV); Yakuza A (ep 1)
Paranoia Agent (TV) as Akihiro Takamine (ep 10)
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) as Sakuma
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) (ep 1)
Phoenix (TV) as Lamp (Revival Chapter)
Photon: The Idiot Adventures (OAV) as Emperor of the Galaxy
Plawres Sanshiro (TV) as Chief (ep 5); Chief Nakagawa (ep 3); Nakagawa (ep 19)
Pokémon (TV) as Gantetsu (eps 142-143)
Project ARMS (TV) as Wolf
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Don Pazorini
Ranma ½ (TV)
Red Baron (TV) as Ali Baba (ep 9)
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie) as Senator Ron Davis
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Takumi Tensuke
Rokushin Gattai God Mars (TV) as Kikka; Sagurl
Rune Soldier (TV) as Teacher (ep 1)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as Pedro (ep 1)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Kuroihara
Sands of Destruction (TV) as Old Sheriff (ep 7)
Sengoku Majin Goshōgun (TV) as Bran (ep 13)
Shadow (OAV) as Rihei Daikokuya (eps 2-3)
Sherlock Hound (TV)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Naotsugu Andou
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as James Shiba
Souten no Ken (TV) as Guo (ep 15); Kaku
Space Brothers (TV) as Hiroto Baba (eps 20-21)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Seijirou Togotsu
Spirit of Wonder Scientific Boys Club (OAV) as Cooper
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Gremmdt Goer
Star Blazers: The Comet Empire (TV) as Space Cavalryman
(The) Super Dimension Century Orguss (TV)
Sword for Truth (movie) as Ryusen
Taiyou no Kiba Dougram (TV) as Cole
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as GP Captain (eps 13-14); Utsusumi Kamiki
They Were 11 (movie)
Tokimeki Tonight (TV)
Touch (TV) as Master (ep 21)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Chandaruru (eps 15, 17)
Umineko - When They Cry (TV) as Hideyoshi Ushiromiya
Ushinawareta Mirai o Motomete (TV) as Sakunoshin Honjō
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV) as Ohzeki Kummel
Violence Jack (OAV) as Yamaguchi
Violence Jack 2 (OAV) as Tahei Shibaki
Votoms Finder (OAV) as Dabart
Witchblade (TV) as eX-con (ep 8)
Yatterman (TV)
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV) as Kamata
Yoshimoto Muchikko Monogatari (TV) as Daisukezoumushi
You're Under Arrest: Full Throttle (TV) as Man in Car (ep 5)
Ys II (OAV) as Beragunder
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) as Richard Blanc (ep 43)
Yumeria (TV) as Suzerain
Zetman (TV) as Seizou Amagi
Zipang (TV) as Samuel D. Hatton
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none