Kiddy Grade (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
キディ・グレイド (Japanese)
天使特警 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Themes: police, space
Objectionable content: Significant
Copyright notice: © gimik•GONZO•GOTT
Plot Summary: After fighting in numerous interstellar wars, mankind forms the Galactic Union to bring stability and to prevent conflicts between different planets. However, disputes between members of the union itself persists. In the Star Century year 0165, the Galactic Organization of Trade and Tariffs (GOTT) was formed. This organization utilizes the superpowered ES taskforce to maintain order. Eclair and Lumiere are two low-ranking ES members who carry out missions for GOTT. However, as they begin to see more and more of the galaxy, they soon realize that what they know about GOTT, the Galactic Union, and even themselves might not be all there is to it...
User Ratings: 1544 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 86 votes (sub:46, dub:33, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:4
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 240 votes (sub:118, dub:110, raw:4, ?:2, others:6
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 Very good: 424 votes (sub:234, dub:172, ?:2, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:13
6 Spanish subtitled
5 Portuguese subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 362 votes (sub:228, dub:123, ?:3, raw:3, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 204 votes (sub:131, dub:64, edit.dub:2, ?:2, raw:1, others:4
3 French subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 So-so: 102 votes (sub:74, dub:23, edit.dub:2, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Not really good: 43 votes (sub:30, dub:13)
 Weak: 41 votes (sub:30, dub:10, raw:1)
 Bad: 31 votes (sub:22, dub:9)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 7 votes (sub:4, dub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 3238 users, rank: #305 (of 6656)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.151 (Good), std. dev.: 1.8067, rank: #2099 (of 6655)
Weighted mean: 7.066 (Good), rank: #2210 (of 6655) (seen all: 7.31 / seen some: 6.30 / won't finish: 4.13)
Bayesian estimate: 7.070 (Good), rank: #2031 (of 5013)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2002-10-08 to 2003-03-18
Release dates: We have 3
Opening Theme:
"Mirai no Kioku (未來の記憶; Future's Memory)" by Yuka
Ending Theme:
"Future" by Little Viking
Insert song:
"Hoshizora no Yurikago" (星空のゆりかご) by Ikuko
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 31
DVD Easter Eggs: We have 8
Reviews:
Kiddy Grade DVD (Feb 5, 2008)
Kiddy Grade DVD 4 (Sep 11, 2004)
Kiddy Grade DVD 1 (Mar 5, 2004)
News: Show:
Funimation Productions (Dec 7, 2007)
Kiddy Grade Digest Movies (Feb 12, 2007)
Kiddy Grade 2 (Oct 3, 2006)
IFilm Anime (Nov 2, 2005)
Sakura-con: FUNimation (May 14, 2004)
FUNimation Job Opening (May 1, 2004)
FUNimation (Apr 22, 2004)
New Contest (Feb 16, 2004)
Kiddy Grade Trailer (Jan 9, 2004)
Funimation (Sep 1, 2003)
FUNimation (Jul 21, 2003)
A-Kon News (Jun 1, 2003)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Kiddy Grade - DVD Box Set (DVD) 2006-07-11
    Kiddy Grade - The Complete Series [Viridian Collection] (DVD) 2008-01-22 (from $39.89)
    Kiddy Grade - The Complete Series [Viridian Collection 2] (DVD) 2009-07-07
    Kiddy Grade - Complete Collection [Classic Line] (DVD) 2011-05-10 (from $25.99)
    Kiddy Grade - Peacekeeper (DVD 1) 2004-02-10
    Kiddy Grade - Peacekeeper + Artbox (DVD 1) 2004-02-10
    Kiddy Grade - Peacekeeper + Artbox w/ballcap Limited Edition (DVD 1) 2004-02-10 (from $15.09)
    Kiddy Grade - Pieces of the Past (DVD 2) 2004-03-23
    Kiddy Grade - Lies Beneath (DVD 3) 2004-05-04 (from $3.97)
    Kiddy Grade - The Present Future (DVD 4) 2004-06-08 (from $7.98)
    Kiddy Grade - The Freedom of Truth (DVD 5) 2004-07-27 (from $1.99)
    Kiddy Grade - Mirror Image (DVD 6) 2004-09-07
    Kiddy Grade - Lurking Shadows (DVD 7) 2004-10-19 (from $1.99)
    Kiddy Grade - Emerging Anew (DVD 8) 2004-11-30 (from $9.46)
    Kiddy Grade - File 1 (DVD 1-2) 2005-11-22
    Kiddy Grade - File 2 (DVD 3-4) 2005-11-22 (from $8.07)
    Kiddy Grade - File 3 (DVD 5-6) 2006-01-03
    Kiddy Grade - File 4 (DVD 7-8) 2006-01-03 (from $30.19)
DVD (Region 2)
    Kiddy Grade - Complete Collection (DVD) 2012-05-07

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Keiji Gotoh
Series Composition: Hidefumi Kimura
Script:
Akihiko Inari (ep 4)
Fumihiko Shimo (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 13, 18
)

Hidefumi Kimura (15 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8, 10-11, 15-17, 20-24
)

Hiroshi Takashige (ep 14)
Masashi Sogo (eps 9, 12, 19)
Storyboard:
Fuyu Kuroki (ep 12)
Goro Taniguchi (ep 6)
Hidefumi Kimura (4 episodes
eps 9, 14, 16, 20
)

Hiroyuki Kakudou (ep 10)
Itsuro Kawasaki (ep 5)
Keiji Gotoh (OP; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 15, 24
)

Manabu Ono (eps 13, 18)
Naori Hiraki (ep 10)
Shinichi Tokairin (ep 21)
Shinichiro Kimura (ep 7)
Shinji Yamada (ep 3)
Shoichi Masuo (ep 14)
Sumio Watanabe (ep 19)
Yasuhiro Takemoto (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 17, 23
)

Yoshiaki Iwasaki (ep 22)
Episode Director:
Hirofumi Ogura (eps 14, 20)
Kaoru Suzuki (ep 4)
Keiji Gotoh (OP; ED; eps 1, 24)
Makoto Sokuza (eps 8, 15, 22)
Masashi Ishihama (under penname 右湊具央; ep 2)
Nagisa Miyazaki (ep 5)
Noriyuki Kitanohara (eps 17, 23)
Shinichi Tokairin (ep 21)
Sumio Watanabe (ep 19)
Takashi Yamana (eps 10, 18)
Takayuki Inagaki (ep 7)
Toyokazu Sakai (ep 12)
Yasuhiro Kuroda (ep 3)
Yasuhiro Takemoto (ep 11)
Yuichi Wada (ep 6)
Yukio Okazaki (ep 13)
Yutaka Takeda (eps 9, 16)
Character Design: Megumi Kadonosono
Chief Animation Director:
Megumi Kadonosono (13 episodes
eps 2-7, 9-10, 12, 14-15, 20, 24
)

Yuka Takashina (eps 13, 21)
Animation Director:
Hideki Tachibana (ep 20)
Hideyuki Kataoka (ep 7)
Iwao Teraoka (eps 16, 18, 22)
Kanetoshi Kamimoto (eps 5, 15, 24)
Kazuo Sakai (eps 4, 14)
Kazuo Watanabe (ep 13)
Kouji Akitaka (ep 19)
Masahiro Hamamori (ep 6)
Masanori Ishioka (ep 2)
Megumi Kadonosono (OP; ED; ep 1)
Mitsuyoshi Yoneda (eps 11, 17, 23)
Naoto Hosoda (ep 8)
Nobuhiro Miwa (ep 3)
Shingo Ishikawa (ep 12)
Shinjiro Shigeki (ep 21)
Shuuichi Kitaoka (ep 10)
Takaomi Kanasaki (eps 4, 15, 24)
Takehiro Suzuki (eps 10, 15)
Toushio Kobayashi (ep 14)
Yoshiaki Kameda (ep 6)
Yoshiyuki Ichikawa (ep 9)
Yuka Takashina (ep 9)
3D Director: Yoko Komatsubara
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Director of Photography: Shuichi Heishi
Producer:
Go Haruna (Fuji TV)
Seiichi Hachiya (Kadokawa Shoten)
Shinichiro Ishikawa (GDH)
Toshio Hatanaka (IMAGICA)
Tsuneo Takechi (The Klockworx Co.)

3D CG:
Hiroaki Matsuura (eps 1, 5)
Yoko Komatsubara (19 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-10, 12-16, 18-22, 24
)

Art Manager:
Joji Unoguchi (eps 11, 17, 23)
Tomomi Kato (17 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Assistant Animation Director:
Atsushi Ogasawara (eps 12, 14-15)
Hideaki Shimada (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (ep 3)
Kanetoshi Kamimoto (ep 10)
Kei Tsuchiya (eps 9, 15)
Koji Iwai (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 9-10, 12, 14
)

Koudai Iwata (ep 9)
Munetaka Abe (ep 19)
Naoto Hosoda (ep 14)
Nariyuki Takahashi (eps 3-4)
Shuji Nakanishi (ep 10)
Taka Sato (ep 3)
Takaomi Kanasaki (eps 7, 9)
Takehiro Suzuki (eps 2, 19)
Toushio Kobayashi (ep 10)
Yoko Kadokami (ep 19)
Yûichi Takahashi (ep 14)
Yuji Hosogoe (eps 3, 10)
Yuka Takashina (eps 3-4)
Assistant producer: Takashi Tachizaki
Background Art:
Byung No Yoo (Ani Village; 5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 17, 20
)

Cheon Bok Lee (Ani Village; 5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 17, 20
)

Eun Kyung Cho (Ani Village; ep 17)
Fumie Kawai (Production Ai; 16 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Hachidai Takayama (Production Ai; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 16, 21, 24
)

Harue Iwai (Production Ai; eps 1-3, 5-8)
Haruka Ohsawa (Production Ai; 12 episodes
eps 5-8, 10, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 24
)

Joji Unoguchi (eps 11, 17, 23)
Jung Ah Park (Ani Village; 5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 17, 20
)

Junko Nagasawa (Production Ai; eps 16, 18-19)
Kaori Motojima (Production Ai; 9 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 24
)

Katsuhiro Yamada (Production Ai; 13 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-10, 12-13, 15-16
)

Kiyoko Kanno (Production Ai; 5 episodes
eps 7, 10, 16, 18-19
)

Kuniko Miyake (Production Ai; 16 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10, 12-13, 15, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Megumi Ogawa (Production Ai; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 13, 15, 22
)

Miyuki Hiratoko (ep 23)
Mutsuo Shinohara (ep 23)
Naoki Hosokawa (ep 23)
Noriko Ishiwata (Boa '83; 4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 20
)

Riko Sudo (Production Ai; 16 episodes
eps 3, 5-10, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Shin Watanabe (Production Ai; 16 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10, 12-13, 15, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Shin'ichirō Uchiyama (Production Ai; 17 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Shizuko Uehara (ep 23)
Sun Yeo Heo (Ani Village; 4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 20
)

Tetsuo Iguchi (Production Ai; 15 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 10, 12-13, 15, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Tomohiro Nakau (Production Ai; ep 12)
Toshikazu Ishiwata (Boa '83; 4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 20
)

Wakaba Okamoto (Production Ai; eps 3, 16, 21)
Yasunori Hishinuma (Production Ai; 16 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10, 12-13, 16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Yoshimi Umino (Production Ai; eps 1-2, 22)
Yukiko Nakayama (Production Ai; 12 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21, 24
)

Yukiko Ogawa (Production Ai; 9 episodes
eps 3, 5-8, 10, 15, 22, 24
)

Yun Mi Sin (Ani Village; 4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 20
)

Background Scan:
Noriko Masuko (21 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-16, 18-22, 24
)

Noriyuki Ootorii (21 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-16, 18-22, 24
)

Yuichi Furuichi (21 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-16, 18-22, 24
)

Clean-Up Animation:
Aiko Shinohara (Studio Ado; ep 3)
Asako Aisawa (ep 11)
Atsuno Ueba (ep 11)
Chiharu Tanaka (ep 13)
Emi Ebisu (ep 11)
Eriko Murata (eps 5, 24)
Eun Ju Bae (ANIK; ep 13)
Eun Ok Kwon (ANIK; ep 13)
Hiromi Yao (ep 11)
Hitomi Ikeda (Studio Ado; eps 3, 6)
Hitomi Imaizumi (eps 11, 23)
Hitomi Sano (ep 21)
Hye Ran Hwang (Ani Village; ep 17)
Ikuko Kitagawa (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Jae Hyun Kim (Ani Village; ep 17)
Jeong Suk Yun (ANIK; ep 13)
Jug Hyun Jung (ANIK; ep 13)
Kana Miyata (eps 11, 23)
Kanako Hayashi (ep 13)
Kaori Kuribayashi (eps 11, 23)
Keiko Kai (ep 21)
Kim Mi Ran (Ani Village; ep 17)
Kim Hee Ryu (Ani Village; ep 17)
Kim Hye Jung (Ani Village; ep 17)
Koji Hamaoka (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Kumiko Anno (Studio Ado; eps 3, 6)
Kwon O Suk (Ani Village; ep 17)
Mae Il Rim (Ani Village; ep 17)
Mami Inoue (Studio Ado; eps 3, 6)
Mariko Nishizawa (eps 11, 23)
Masaaki Hino (Studio Ado; eps 3, 6)
Mayumi Nakagami (ep 11)
Mayumi Sawame (Studio Ado; eps 3, 6)
Megumi Koishikawa (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Min Sung Kim (ANIK; ep 13)
Min Young Lee (ANIK; ep 13)
Mitsuko Kanamori (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Na Young Kim (Ani Village; ep 17)
Nahoko Haku (Studio Ado; eps 3, 6)
Naoya Imamura (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Park Myung Hee (Ani Village; ep 17)
Song Eun Ha (Ani Village; ep 17)
Takae Iijima (eps 1, 24)
Tomoko Kuroyanagi (ep 15)
Toshie Suzuki (eps 21, 24)
Yasuichi Furukawa (ep 24)
Yuka Terasaki (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Yukie Tsuda (eps 11, 23)
Yun Jung Choi (ANIK; ep 13)
Color Check:
Aiko Shinohara (ep 6)
Chie Tanimoto (ep 6)
Eri Suzuki (eps 7, 14, 20)
Eriko Murata (eps 3-4)
Hiromi Uchibayashi (eps 5-6)
Takae Iijima (ep 20)
Tamae Matsuoka (ep 8)
Tomoko Kuroyanagi (ep 19)
Toshie Suzuki (ep 3)
Yasuichi Furukawa (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 14, 19
)

Color design:
Satoshi Tsuchiya (eps 1-24)
Color setting:
Aiko Shinohara (ep 6)
Atsuko Imai (ep 4)
Eri Suzuki (eps 7, 14, 20)
Hiromi Uchibayashi (eps 3, 9)
Kei Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 10, 16, 18, 22
)

Rie Takagi (eps 11, 17, 23)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (ep 24)
Sayuri Okada (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 21
)

Shuji Kamimura (ep 13)
Tamae Matsuoka (eps 2, 8, 15)
Tomoko Kuroyanagi (ep 19)
Cooperation: Hiroshi Matsumura
Design:
Kazuo Sakai (ep 4)
Mitsuyoshi Yoneda (eps 11, 17, 23)
Shinji Yamada (ep 3)
Yuji Hosogoe (20 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10, 12-16, 18-22, 24
)

Editing Assistant:
Kiyoshi Hirose (eps 2-24)
Eyecatch Illustration:
Arikui Fujimaru (ep 12)
Atsuko Ishida (ep 9)
Bow Ditama (ep 21)
Dr. Moro (ep 17)
Hidefumi Kimura (ep 22)
HIYOHIYO (ep 18)
Kaori Mizuhashi (ep 3)
Katsuzo Hirata (ep 7)
Keiji Gotoh (ep 24)
Kenichi Muraeda (ep 11)
Kenichi Sonoda (ep 10)
Kouji Ogata (ep 2)
Mamoru Yokota (ep 13)
Masahisa Suzuki (ep 23)
Megumi Kadonosono (ep 1)
Muttri Moony (ep 15)
Poyoyon Rock (ep 16)
Ryoji Minagawa (ep 14)
Takahiro Kimura (ep 4)
Taku Koide (ep 20)
TONO (ep 6)
Toshihiro Ono (ep 19)
Yoshitsune Izuna (ep 5)
Yuiko Tokumi (ep 8)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Kato (Studio Ado; eps 3, 6)
Akihiro Yamamoto (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Akiyoshi Shibafuji (ep 23)
Chiaki Fujioka (ep 13)
Chieko Abe (Studio Ado; eps 3, 6)
Chitose Nakamine (ep 11)
Chiyo Kurita (ep 11)
Chiyoko Ueno (ep 23)
Daisuke Nakajima (Studio Ado; eps 3, 6)
Duk Hwa Jin (ANIK; ep 13)
Eiji Shirai (eps 3-4, 21, 24)
Futoshi Nishiya (ep 23)
Hee Kyung Park (Ani Village; ep 17)
Hiromi Itou (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Hiromitsu Kawasaki (eps 1, 14, 24)
Hiroshi Hariki (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Hisashi Mawatari (eps 21, 24)
Iku Kudo (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Jae Jun Hyun (Ani Village; ep 17)
Ji Soo Jang (ANIK; ep 13)
Jung Sun Lee (Ani Village; ep 17)
Kenji Murakami (ep 11)
Kenji Tanabe (Studio Ado; ep 3)
Kimiko Hoshi (eps 15, 21, 24)
Kimiyo Nakamura (ep 23)
Kouichi Shimoda (ep 3)
Kug Hwa Bang (Ani Village; ep 17)
Kumiko Ohta (ep 3)
Masaharu Watanabe (ep 11)
Masato Fukushima (ep 23)
Masayori Komine (Studio Ado; eps 3, 6)
Mayumi Ise (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Mi Hyun Lee (Ani Village; ep 17)
Mi Jung Bae (Ani Village; ep 17)
Michihiko Murata (ep 23)
Midori Otsuka (ep 13)
Mie Kiyohara (ep 11)
Miyuki Nagaushi (ep 2)
Miyuki Yano (eps 15, 21, 24)
Naomi Yoshida (ep 13)
Sachiko Nomo (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Saeko Oofuji (ep 23)
Seong Sook Baek (ANIK; ep 13)
Shinji Nagata (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Shitsue Hasuda (Studio Ado; eps 3, 6)
Shoichi Sunahara (ep 21)
Sun Il Baik (ANIK; ep 13)
Susumu Matsunaga (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Tae Kwan Park (ANIK; ep 13)
Takayuki Onoda (Studio Ado; ep 3)
Tsutomu Takahashi (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Yoshiaki Hagino (ep 11)
Yoshikazu Yamada (Studio Ado; eps 3, 6)
Yoshiyuki Takayanagi (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Yukina Sadamura (ep 23)
Yumiko Hata (ep 11)
Yun Mi Sin (ANIK; ep 13)
In-Between Check:
Eiji Shirai (16 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-10, 12, 14-15, 19-21, 24
)

Emi Nakano (eps 11, 17, 23)
Kenji Fukazawa (eps 16, 18, 22)
Kenji Tanabe (ep 6)
Mitsutoshi Satō (ep 13)
Takayuki Onoda (ep 6)
Toshiaki Harada (ep 13)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Shiroh Hamaguchi (Hoshizora no Yurikago; eps 20, 22, 24)
Takayuki Negishi (Hikari no Umi; ep 20)
Insert Song Composition:
Shiroh Hamaguchi (Hoshizora no Yurikago; eps 20, 22, 24)
Takayuki Negishi (Hikari no Umi; ep 20)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Eiji Kawai (Hikari no Umi; ep 20)
Mika Watanabe (Hoshizora no Yurikago; eps 20, 22, 24)
Insert Song Performance:
Aya Hirano (Hikari no Umi; ep 20)
Ikuko (Hoshizora no Yurikago; eps 20, 22, 24)
Key Animation:
Aiko Wakatsuki (ep 10)
Aki Tango (ED; OP; eps 1, 3)
Akiko Suzuki (ep 13)
Atsuko Inoue (eps 2, 7)
Atsuko Yamazaki (Studio Ado; eps 3, 8, 14)
Atsushi Ogasawara (eps 4, 24)
Ayako Suzuki (8 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 9, 14, 20-21
)

Chikara Sakurai (ep 20)
Chikashi Kadekaru (ep 19)
Chiyo Hosokawa (eps 5, 10)
Dae Hoon Kim (studio AT02; eps 9, 14)
Daisuke Agata (Angle; ep 19)
Daisuke Kusakari (ep 7)
E-Sung Kim (Ani Village; ep 17)
Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 10)
Eiji Abiko (OP)
Eiji Shirai (13 episodes
eps 3-7, 10, 12, 14-15, 19-21, 24
)

Erkin Kawabata (ep 19)
Etsushi Mori (eps 12, 24)
Fumiaki Usui (ep 13)
Fumio Sasaki (ep 4)
Harumi Ito (eps 5, 10)
Haruo Sotozaki (OP)
Hideaki Shimada (eps 12, 24)
Hidefumi Kimura (eps 1, 10, 20)
Hideki Shibuya (ep 1)
Hideki Tachibana (ep 8)
Hidenori Fukuoka (ep 20)
Hideo Maru (9 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 9, 12, 14-15, 20-21
)

Hidetaka Ishikawa (ep 13)
Hideto Komori (eps 3, 5)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 19)
Hirofumi Kashihara (ep 5)
Hiroki Handa (ep 4)
Hiroko Shigekuni (5 episodes
eps 7, 12, 15, 21, 24
)

Hironori Hisashima (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 15, 19
)

Hironori Sawada (eps 12, 15, 21)
Hiroshi Konno (eps 9, 14, 20)
Hiroshi Mimata (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (OP)
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (eps 5, 10)
Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (eps 12, 15, 21)
Hiroyuki Takahashi (eps 5, 11, 23)
Hisashi Saito (OP)
Hisashi Samejima (eps 7, 10, 21)
Hitoshi Suzuki (eps 8, 12, 20)
Hyun Jung Ji (studio AT02; eps 9, 14)
Hyun-Kyung Lee (Ani Village; ep 17)
Hyun-Ok Sim (Ani Village; ep 17)
Inosuke Naitou (ep 15)
Issei Hasegawa (ep 2)
Itsuko Takeda (ep 24)
Iwao Teraoka (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Jae Il Seo (studio AT02; eps 9, 14)
Jung-Phil Lee (Ani Village; ep 17)
Kaname Wakabayashi (eps 2, 7)
Kaori Koga (eps 11, 23)
Kaori Takahashi (ep 13)
Kaoru Miura (eps 4, 21)
Katsuhisa Yamamoto (ep 24)
Katsuyuki Tamura (ep 6)
Kazuhiro Oki (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 24
)

Kazuo Sakai (ED; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 19, 21, 24
)

Kazuya Sakamoto (eps 11, 17, 23)
Kei Tsuchiya (7 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 14-15, 20, 24
)

Keiji Gotoh (5 episodes
eps 1, 9-10, 20, 24
)

Keiji Kawakubo (ep 13)
Keiji Tani (ep 5)
Keiko Saito (Studio Ado; eps 6, 8, 14)
Keita Hagio (eps 5, 10)
Keizou Ichikawa (eps 1, 21)
Kenji Fukazawa (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Kenji Uchinou (eps 15, 19)
Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 21)
Kimiko Tamai (ep 13)
Kiyomi Tanaka (ep 4)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 15)
Koichi Takai (ep 10)
Koichi Usami (OP; eps 3, 24)
Koichiro Ueda (12 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 9-10, 12, 14-15, 20, 24
)

Koji Iwai (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 12, 15, 24
)

Koji Kataoka (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 20
)

Kouichi Kimura (OP; ep 24)
Kouichi Motomura (ep 4)
Kouji Kawaguchi (ep 15)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 1)
Kunihiko Kimura (eps 5, 10)
Kyuta Sakai (ep 19)
Lee Jin-Hyoung (studio AT02; eps 9, 14)
Makoto Oda (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Manabu Ono (ep 19)
Mariko Aoki (ep 3)
Masahiro Shigemoto (ep 3)
Masahiro Sunaga (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Masaki Tanigawa (eps 15, 19)
Masanori Hashimoto (Big Bang; eps 6, 14)
Masaru Yoshioka (eps 8, 12, 15)
Masayuki Sakoi (ep 13)
Masumi Morishita (eps 4, 9)
Megumi Kadonosono (ep 24)
Michiaki Sugimoto (ep 7)
Minoru Okabe (eps 2, 7)
Minoru Watanabe (ep 5)
Mio Araki (ep 3)
Mitsuyasu Takekoshi (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 14, 24
)

Miwako Yamamoto (6 episodes
eps 3-5, 15, 19, 21
)

Miyuki Takai (ep 13)
Motoo Sato (ep 13)
Mun-Sung Song (Ani Village; ep 17)
Munetaka Abe (OP; ep 19)
Myung Kun Kim (Ani Village; ep 17)
Nami Fujiyama (ep 13)
Naoki Suehiro (eps 12, 21)
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 19)
Naoko Yamamoto (eps 15, 24)
Naoto Hosoda (eps 8, 20)
Nariyuki Takahashi (ep 15)
Noboru Kawamori (Angle; ep 19)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (Big Bang; eps 6, 14)
Nobuyasu Murakami (ep 7)
Nobuyuki Furukawa (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 15, 24
)

Noriko Kitazawa (5 episodes
eps 7, 9-10, 15, 20
)

Noritomo Hattori (ep 9)
Noritoshi Yoshizawa (ep 5)
Noriyasu Murata (ep 20)
Noriyasu Yamauchi (ep 1)
Noriyuki Kitanohara (ep 11)
Ran Hee Park (studio AT02; eps 9, 14)
Rika Kanno (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Riwako Matsui (ep 8)
Ryozo Sugiyama (ep 8)
Saai Dōsono (eps 11, 17, 23)
Sanae Narazaki (ep 1)
Sang-tae Shin (Ani Village; ep 17)
Satomi Matsuura (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Satoshi Kadowaki (eps 11, 23)
Satoshi Kubo (eps 4, 15)
Satoyuki Hashimoto (ep 10)
Seiji Masuda (ep 6)
Seizo Toma (ep 9)
Seok Kyun Jo (ep 13)
Shigeki Sato (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 14, 20
)

Shigeki Sunada (ep 7)
Shin Oonuma (ep 6)
Shingo Oda (ep 19)
Shingo Suzuki (eps 2, 19)
Shinichi Tokairin (ep 4)
Shinjiro Shigeki (eps 10, 14)
Shinpei Go (ep 10)
Shintaro Muraki (ep 19)
Shinya Kokaji (eps 5, 10)
Shouhei Obara (ep 7)
Shouji Endo (eps 9, 14, 21)
Shuji Nakanishi (ep 24)
Shujirou Hamakawa (ep 2)
Shuri Sawaki (ep 3)
Shuuichi Kitaoka (ep 10)
Sumiko Asaga (ep 13)
Sun-Kyu Yun (Ani Village; ep 17)
Sung-Chul Kim (Ani Village; ep 17)
Tadahito Matsubayashi (ep 5)
Tadashi Shida (ep 1)
Taeko Hori (ep 1)
Taichi Ishidate (eps 17, 23)
Takaaki Fukuyo (ep 24)
Takaaki Wada (ep 3)
Takahide Ogata (Studio Ado; eps 3, 6, 8, 14)
Takahiko Yoshida (ep 15)
Takahiro Chiba (ep 20)
Takahiro Hosoki (eps 6, 21)
Takahiro Kimura (ep 1)
Takao Takegami (eps 8, 15)
Takaomi Kanasaki (ED; eps 1, 3)
Takashi Kumazen (ep 5)
Takashi Maruyama (eps 1, 6, 21)
Takayuki Noguchi (ep 13)
Takehiro Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 19, 21
)

Takeshi Imai (ep 5)
Takeshi Itou (ep 24)
Takeyuki Mizumura (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 20
)

Tatsuo Honda (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9, 14, 20
)

Tatsuya Ichikawa (eps 5, 10)
Teru Goto (eps 5, 7)
Tetsu Inoue (ep 3)
Tokio Ariake (ep 8)
Tomoe Aratani (ep 23)
Tomohiro Kawahara (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 19-20
)

Tomoki Mizuno (eps 8, 21, 24)
Tomoko Hirota (ep 13)
Tomoko Kosaka (eps 1, 24)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 5)
Toru Yonemoto (eps 21, 24)
Toru Yoshida (eps 5, 10, 21)
Toshiharu Matsuno (ep 3)
Toshihiko Shimada (ep 1)
Toushio Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 15, 21, 24
)

Yasuhiro Takemoto (ep 23)
Yasuko Chiba (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Yasuko Higuchi (OP; eps 3, 7, 9)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 5)
Yasushi Shingou (ep 1)
Yen Okishiji (ep 8)
Yoko Kadokami (ep 5)
Yong Ju Jo (studio AT02; eps 9, 14)
Yoshiaki Kameda (Studio Ado; eps 6, 8, 14)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (eps 7, 12, 15)
Yoshiyuki Kodaira (OP)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 3)
Youko Satou (ep 2)
Young-Kwan Park (Ani Village; ep 17)
Yûichi Takahashi (eps 2-3, 8, 20)
Yuji Hosogoe (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 15, 19, 24
)

Yûji Nagata (ep 4)
Yuka Takashina (eps 9-10)
Yuka Takemori (Ad Cosmo; eps 16, 18, 22)
Yukihiro Makino (ep 4)
Yukiko Ban (ep 2)
Yukiko Ishibashi (ep 13)
Yukio Takatsu (eps 4, 10)
Yuriko Ikehara (eps 2, 7)
Yutaka Nozaki (ep 5)
Mechanical animation Director:
Katsuyuki Tamura (ep 6)
Kazuo Sakai (ep 9)
Keizou Ichikawa (ep 5)
Noritomo Hattori (ep 13)
Shouhei Obara (eps 3, 12, 19)
Shujirou Hamakawa (ep 2)
Takehiro Suzuki (ep 10)
Tomohiro Kawahara (OP; ED; eps 1, 14, 24)
Toshihiko Shimada (ep 14)
Yûichi Takahashi (ep 8)
Monitor Graphics:
Kanetake Ebikawa (21 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-16, 18-22, 24
)

Natsuko Satou (21 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-16, 18-22, 24
)

Music producer: Shiro Sasaki
Photography:
Atsushi Takeyama (4 episodes
eps 12, 15, 19-20
)

Ayumi Ushijima (21 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-16, 18-22, 24
)

Haruhide Ishiguro (10 episodes
eps 12-15, 18-22, 24
)

Harukata Kinoshita (eps 21-22)
Hiro Yoshioka (eps 19-22, 24)
Hiromi Tano (Studio Ipse; eps 19-20)
Hiroyuki Sasaki (Studio Ipse; eps 19-20)
Kazuhiro Tamura (Kyoto Animation Digital; eps 11, 17)
Kenji Fujita (16 episodes
eps 1-8, 13, 15-16, 19-22, 24
)

Koujirou Hayashi (8 episodes
eps 4, 8, 15, 19-22, 24
)

Maiko Teramura (Kyoto Animation Digital; eps 17, 23)
Mayumi Takarada (Studio Ipse; eps 19-20)
Naoki Kitamura (20 episodes
eps 1-8, 10, 12-16, 18-22, 24
)

Osamu Motoyama (eps 21-22)
Ryuuta Nakagami (Kyoto Animation Digital; eps 11, 17, 23)
Shinya Kato (6 episodes
eps 14-15, 19-22
)

Tadashi Kitaoka (10 episodes
eps 9-10, 14-15, 18-22, 24
)

Taro Okuzawa (Studio Ipse; eps 19-20)
Tsunetaka Ema (9 episodes
eps 10, 12, 14-15, 18-22
)

Yohei Miyahara (Studio Ipse; eps 19-20)
Yoshino Yasuno (Studio Ipse; eps 19-20)
Yoshitaka Mōri (Studio Ipse; eps 19-20)
Planning:
Masafumi Fukui (IMAGICA)
Nobuhiko Sakoh (The Klockworx Co.)
Shinichiro Inoue (Kadokawa Shoten)
Shouji Murahama (GDH)
Takeshi Yasuda (Kadokawa Shoten)
Planning Producer: Atsushi Itou
Preview Subtitles: Yousuke Nanjou (eps 6-24)
Production Advancement:
Eharu Oohashi (eps 11, 23)
Eui Ri Rim (eps 3, 9)
Katsuhiko Muramoto (ep 17)
Kenichiro Watari (5 episodes
eps 4, 14-15, 21, 24
)

Masashi Otokawa (ep 6)
Mikio Ohki (ep 15)
Motoharu Tanaka (7 episodes
eps 7-8, 12-18 even, 22
)

Ryūji Matsuoka (eps 14, 20)
Shunsuke Ishikawa (eps 14-15)
Tatsushi Onoda (ep 5)
Tomohiro Amagai (eps 2, 7)
Tomonori Shibata (9 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 10, 12, 15, 21, 24
)

Tomoya Yamada (ep 5)
Yoshihiro Ishii (eps 10, 14)
Yoshihiro Jinka (ep 19)
Yugo Furuta (ep 13)
Yuho Takagi (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 15, 21
)

Production Coordination: Hidemasa Arai
Production Desk:
Tomonori Shibata
Yaoki Tokashiki (ep 13)
Production manager: Koji Kajita (GONZO DIGIMATION)
Production producer: Hisashi Imamoto
Publicity: Takako Masaoka (Fuji TV)
Recording: Satoshi Yano
Recording Assistant: Soushi Shiihara
Setting Manager: Kazuki Kurihara (eps 11, 17, 23)
Setting Production: Jiro Saiki
Sound Effects: Minoru Yamada
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama
Special Effects:
Miyako Hoshi (22 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-16, 18-24
)

Rina Miura (eps 11, 17)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Little Viking (ED)
Yasunori Iwasaki (OP)
Yukio Sugai (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Jun Morioka (ED)
Yasunori Iwasaki (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Jun Morioka (ED)
Mika Watanabe (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Little Viking (ED)
Yuka (OP; Victor Entertainment)
Title Design: Noriyuki Jinguji
Visual Effects: Takashi Horiuchi (21 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-16, 18-22, 24
)

Aya Hirano as Lumière
Ryoko Nagata as Eclair

Ai Tokunaga as Viola
Akira Ishida as Un-oh
Gou Aoba as Armbrust
Hirotaka Suzuoki as Dextera
Ikue Kimura as Liquide "Liquiy" Cole
Jun Fukuyama as Tweedledum
Kaori Mizuhashi as Mercredi
Kikuko Inoue as Alv
Mami Kosuge as Bonita Gerard
Mika Doi as Eclipse
Natsuko Kuwatani as Tweedledee
Nobuo Tobita as Sinistra
Omi Minami as Dvergr
Tetsu Inada as A-ou
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Cesario (ep 24)

Ai Orikasa as Timothy Constance (ep 7)
Akane Omae as
Broadcaster
Female Student 2 (ep 1)
Fleur (ep 24)
Wife (ep 2)
Akari Hibino as Yott
Akemi Kanda as Twinkle
Akiko Takeguchi as Doctor (ep 2)
Aya Hisakawa as Foxy Fox
Bin Shimada as Mistel
Eiji Maruyama as Timothy's Grandfather
Eriko Kawasaki as Timothy's Mother
Hiroaki Miura as Chevalier (High School Student)
Hirofumi Nojima as Renault Berlioz (High School Student)
Hiroshi Matsumoto as
Carbo 
Driver (ep 9)
Hiroshi Naka as Westo
Hiroyuki Yokoo as Farl
Katsuji Mori as Renault Berlioz
Kayo Deguchi as Reporter (ep 1)
Kazuhiro Nakata as Godo 
Kazuo Oka as
Admiral
Chairman
Kihachiro Uemura as Freyza
Kishō Taniyama as Perkin
Koji Tobe as Immigration Officer (ep 9)
Kousei Hirota as Admiral (ep 1)
Kyousei Tsukui as Detective Smith
Mami Kosuge as Armbrust (young)
Mamiko Noto as Vendredi
Maria Kawamura as Rita Verrucchio
Masaaki Tsukada as
Committee Member A
Superintendent (ep 11)
Masanobu Kariya as Man (ep 9)
Mayumi Asano as Lightning
Mizuki Saitou as Boy B (ep 11)
Naoki Makishima as Special Agent
Naoko Takano as Caprice
Norio Wakamoto as Chevalier d'Autriche
Osamu Hosoi as Young Man (ep 5)
Rie Kanda as Female Student 1 (ep 1)
Rintarou Nishi as Committee Member B
Shigenori Sôya as C-Force Team Member
Sumi Shimamoto as Batorshika
Susumu Chiba as Yusef
Tadahisa Saizen as Committee Member D
Tadasuke Oomizu as Boy A (ep 11)
Taimei Suzuki as Drake Han
Takayasu Usui as
Announcements (ep 1)
Broadcaster
Father
Horus
Information officer
Tomohisa Asou as
Buchholz
Commanding Officer Lyall
Committee Member C
Control Tower Officer
Lanceman
Mad Bad Bull
Security Chief (ep 1)
Shumee
Tomoko Kaneda as Kanoe
Tomoyuki Shimura as Prime Minister (ep 1)
Toshihide Tsuchiya as Aide (ep 1)
Toshihiko Seki as Franz (ep 13)
Yousuke Akimoto as Deuxiem
Yuu Sugimoto as
Barmaid (ep 12)
Dept. Chief (eps 8, 21, 24)
Female Member (eps 22-23)
Female Teacher (ep 1)
Middle-aged Woman (ep 10)
Woman (eps 2, 6)
Yuzuru Fujimoto as Chief Takeshi
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Gonzo Digimation
Animation Production Cooperation:
IMAGIN (ep 13)
Kyoto Animation (eps 11, 17, 23)
Backgrounds:
AniVillage (6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 17, 20, 23
)

Boa '83 (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 20
)

Production AI (18 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-10, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21-22, 24
)

Clean-Up Animation:
AD Cosmo (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 18, 22
)

ANIK (ep 13)
Animation DO (ep 11)
AniVillage (4 episodes
eps 11, 17, 19, 23
)

C&S (eps 9-10, 14)
Dicell (ep 19)
G&G Entertainment (eps 2, 12, 15)
Kyoto Animation (ep 17)
Max Movie (ep 13)
Phoenix Animation (eps 19-20)
Studio ADD (eps 1, 3-4, 6)
Studio Elle (5 episodes
eps 1, 15, 19, 21, 24
)

Studio Koneko (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 19, 21
)

Studio Ron (ep 21)
T2 Studio (ep 8)
Uni Animation (eps 19, 21)
White Line (18 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-10, 12, 14-15, 18-22, 24
)

Cooperation: Big Shot
Distributor: Kadokawa Shoten
In-Between Animation:
AD Cosmo (5 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16, 18, 22
)

ANIK (ep 13)
Animation DO (ep 11)
Anime Roman (ep 8)
AniVillage (4 episodes
eps 11, 17, 19, 23
)

APPP (ep 1)
Big Bang (ep 21)
C&S (eps 9-10, 14)
Chaos Project (ep 21)
Dicell (ep 19)
Dust (ep 1)
G&G Entertainment (eps 2, 12, 15)
Hal Film Maker (ep 21)
Kyoto Animation (ep 17)
Max Movie (ep 13)
Mouse (ep 8)
Phoenix Animation (eps 6, 19-20)
Project 4 (ep 1)
Studio ADD (eps 3-4, 6)
Studio DEEN (ep 21)
Studio Gash (ep 19)
Studio Koneko (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 19, 21
)

Studio Mark (eps 21, 24)
Trans Arts Co. (ep 24)
Uni Animation (eps 19, 21)
White Line (19 episodes
eps 1-10, 12, 14-15, 18-22, 24
)

Key Animation:
AD Cosmo (6 episodes
eps 10, 14-16, 18, 22
)

Angle (ep 19)
Ani Villiage (eps 11, 17, 23)
ANIK (ep 13)
Anik Max Movie (ep 13)
AniVillage (eps 11, 17, 23)
Big Bang (eps 6, 14)
Max Movie (ep 13)
Mouse (ep 5)
Nakamura Production (eps 2, 4-5, 14)
Studio ADD (eps 3, 6, 8, 14)
Studio AT02 (6 episodes
eps 9-10, 12, 14-15, 19
)

Studio Gash (4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 14, 19
)

Studio Gimlet
Studio Koneko (ep 14)
Studio Mark (eps 6, 14)
Studio Pil (eps 6, 14)
VENET (ep 19)
White Line (eps 4, 14)
Music Production: Victor Entertainment
Online Editing: Imagica
Original Creator:
gimik
Gonzo
Photography:
Kyoto Animation Digital Eizou Kaihatsu Shitsu (eps 11, 17, 23)
Studio Ipse (eps 19-20)
Recording Studio: Studio Gong
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Colleen Clinkenbeard (eps 16-24)
Justin Cook
Translation: Steven J. Simmons
Assistant Talent Coordinator: Scott Garner
DVD Authoring:
John Andreas (Anime Classics)
Matthew O'Hara (Anime Classics)
Trace Furniss (Anime Classics)
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan (Anime Classics)
Jacob Martin (Anime Classics)
DVD Editing:
Jeremy Jimenez (Anime Classics)
DVD Menu Audio:
Christopher R. Sabat
Jim Welch (Anime Classics)
DVD Menu Design:
Antimere Robinson
Kris Pierce (Anime Classics)
DVD Producer:
Carly Hunter
Clarine Harp (Anime Classics)
DVD Quality Control:
Caesar Lopez (Anime Classics)
Christine Bertolino (Anime Classics)
DJ Fonner (Anime Classics)
Jason Gee (Anime Classics)
Jesse Kirstein (Anime Classics)
Kris Bryan (Anime Classics)
Rob Schindlbeck (Anime Classics)
Line Producer: Justin Cook
Mix Engineer: Evan Jones
OP/ED Arrangement: Carl Finch
OP/ED Lyrics: Carl Finch
Production Coordination: Neil Weathersbee
Script Supervision: Jeremy Carlile
Subtitling:
Ashley Hayward (Anime Classics)
Ben Phillips (Anime Classics)
Freddie Arnold (Anime Classics)
Jon Uzzel (Anime Classics)
Talent Coordination:
Denise Logan
Tara A. Williams
Theme Song Performance: Stephanie Nadolny
Monica Rial as Lumiere

Alison Retzloff as Viola
Antimere Robinson as Tweedledum
Clarine Harp as Tweedledee
Dameon Clarke as Armbrust
Elise Baughman as Ricky
Eric Vale as Sinistra
Gwendolyn Lau as Mercredi
Justin Cook as Cesario (ep 24)
Laura Bailey as Alv
Meredith McCoy as Bonita
Pugs as Un-ou
Rebecca Paige as Dvergr
Scarlett McAlister as Eclipse
Steve Sanders as A-ou
Vic Mignogna as Dextera

Aaron Dismuke as
Chevalier D'Autriche (Boy; ep 22)
Yott
Amy Brown as
Maria
Student 2
Andrew Chandler as Mad Bad Bull
Bill Flynn as
Buchholz
Officer
Prime Minister
Bill Kirkley as
Air Controller
Cabbie
Bob Carter as
Commander
Isaac Rosenfelt
Maitre D
Pilot
Brad Jackson as Ship Announcer
Brice Armstrong as
Inspector
Robo Butler
Chance Munsterman as
Aide
Announcer #1
Man
Chris Patton as Chevalier D'Autriche (Teen; ep 22)
Christopher R. Sabat as
Chevalier D'Autrich
Dextera (2nd voice)
Secretary
Cynthia Cranz as
Marianne
Reporter
Daniel Katsük as
Donald
Timothy
Trooper A
Daniel Walker as Leader
Derrik Poitevint as Bateau
Ed Blaylock as Quint
Grant James as Admiral Van
Gwendolyn Lau as Vendredi
Jamie Marchi as
Director
Tour Guide
Jeff Johnson as Trooper
Jeremy Loris as G.U. Official
Jerome Fifty-Seven as
Charming Man
Co-Pilot
Drake Han
Trooper B
Jerry Jewell as Max
John Burgmeier as Smith
Josh Martin as GOTT Chief
Julie Mayfield as Aunt
Kaboom as Techie 2 (ep 14)
Kate Bristol as
Kanoe
Little Girl
Young Foxy Fox
Young Timothy
Lane Pianta as Mr. Green (as Lane Piante)
Lauren Goode as Padushka
Linda Young as Doctor
Mark Harbor as Merchant
Melissa Gentry-Ellis as Caprice (as Melissa Ellis)
Mike McFarland as Controller
Orion as Yusef
Parisa Fakhri as Rita Verrucchio (ep 9)
Phil Parsons as
Foreman
Noble Bishop
Rachel Wooley as Foxy Fox
Robert McCollum as
Bruno
Buyer #1
Hors
Shades
Scarlett McAlister as Student 1
Sean Schemmel as Cravo  (ep 4)
Sonny Strait as Crook
Stephanie Wulfe as Bartender
Steve Baptista as Flight Controller
Steve Sanders as Announcer #2
Tara A. Williams as Announcements
Travis Willingham as Security Chief
Wendy Powell as Etoh 

Caitlin Glass (ep 22)
Chad Gouffahtts (ep 11)
Charles Bolten (eps 22-23)
English companies
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Cyrille Artaux

Adaptation: Eric Comont
Theme Song Performance: Valérie Uzan ("Planètes" & "Fragile")
Audrey Botbol as Eclair
Christelle Reboul as Lumière

Adrien Solis as Sinistra
Colette Noel as Alv
Dominique Vallee as Eclipse
Eric Chatonnier as Dextera
Frédérique Marlot as Mercredi
Luc Boulad as A-ô
Marie Zidi as
Dvergr
TweeDeldee
Martial Leminoux as Twee Deldury
Pascal Novak as Armbrust

Adeline Moreau as Viola (ep 7) 
Adrien Solis as Tim (ep 7)
Agnès Manoury as Ricky (ep 5)
Cyrille Artaux as Amiral (ep 1)
Cyrille Monge as
Caruo (ep 4)
Drake Han (ep 3)
Isaac (ep 7)
Eric Chatonnier as Balafre (ep 5)
Frederic Popovic as Smith (ep 3)
Gilbert Levy as capitaine (ep 3)
Guylène Ouvrard as Foxy (ep 4)
Jacques Albaret as Mad Badbull (ep 4)
Véronique Uzureau as Padushka (ep 6)

French companies
ADR Production: Studio Lincoln
Distributor: Déclic Images (France)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Mia Diekow as Lumiere

Celine Fontanges as Ricky
Eva Michaelis as Mercredi
Joey Cordevin as Eclipse
Simon Larden as Armbrust

Achim Schülke as
Buchholz (ep 9)
Oud
Zigarrenmann (ep 5)
Asad Schwarz as Un-Ou
Christian Rudolf as Sinistra
Christian Stark as Yusuf (ep 12)
Elena Wilms as Alv
Erik Schäffler as A-Ou
Fabian Harloff as
Bato (ep 11)
Franz (ep 13)
Henry König Abel as
Admiral (ep 1)
Mo (ep 3)
Kai Henrik Moeller as
Chevalier
Frazer (ep 14)
Karlo Hackenberger as
Operator
Operator 1 (ep 1)
Karoline Kiesewetter as Barfrau (ep 12)
Kerstin Draeger as Dverg
Leonhard Mahlich as
Informatik Ingenieur (ep 1)
Schönling (ep 5)
Smith (ep 3)
Lukas Bialluch as Yacht (ep 11)
Madeleine Weingardt as Kanoe (ep 11)
Mark Robinson as Timm (ep 7)
Martin Klempnow as Dextera
Matthias Klimsa as Operator 2 (ep 3)
Rafi Guessos as West (ep 14)
Reent Reins as Layal (ep 12)
Robert Missler as
Mistel (ep 11)
Renault (ep 16)
Sabine Schindler as Bonita (ep 20)
Saskia Weckler as Tweedledee
Simona Pahl as Caprice
Susanne Stangl as Lehrerin (ep 1)
Tammo Kaulbarsch as Tweedledum
Tetje Mierendorf as
Beamter (ep 1)
Wachposten 2 (ep 3)
Tina Eschmann as Padushka (ep 6)
Walter Wigand as
Carbo (ep 4)
Wachposten 1 (ep 3)
German companies
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Script:
Francis Ibanez (eps 1-26)
Russ Carlos
Filipina Pamintuan as Lumiere
Grace Cornel as Eclair

Charmaine Cordoviz as
Dverg
Mercredi
Francis Ibanez as
Dextera
Tweedledum
Marvi Medina as
Alv
Tweedledee
Viola
Raymond Narag as Sinistra
Rose Barin as Eclipse
Russ Carlos as Un-oh

Charmaine Cordoviz as Timothy Constance
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
QTV
QTV Channel 11 (Official, 2 times)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology