Bob CARTER

Hometown: San Diego, California, USA
Chronology:
(2011-01-11) His daugter Cadence Winter Day Carter was born.
Height: 200.6 cm
Skills & Abilities:
Is a financial planner/mortgage banker by day.
E-mail: Carter@cartergame.com
Non-anime roles:
Additional voices in "Spikeout: Battle Street" (VG)
Aokiji in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG)
Balrog in "Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Balrog in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG)
Blueno in "One Piece: Unlimited Adventure" (VG)
Bojack in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! Meteor" (VG)
Bojack in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! NEO" (VG)
Bojack in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking!" (VG)
Bojack in "Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2" (VG)
Drum in "Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo" (VG)
Fat Policeman in "Fullmetal Alchemist and the Broken Angel" (VG)
Syn Shenron in "Dragon Ball Z: Sparking! NEO" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Baccano! (TV) as Donny; Nile (ep 7)
Baki the Grappler (TV) as Dinoy (ep 1); Narrator; Yasha Ape
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV); Goldie
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Bluezam; Gilam
Black Cat (TV) as Lib Tyrant (ep 1)
Blassreiter (TV) as Wolf Göring
Burst Angel (TV); Sam (ep 14)
Burst Angel: Infinity (OAV) as Sam
Case Closed (TV); Architech (ep 8); Inspector Greer (ep 38); Isaac (eps 23-24); Kirstopher (ep 19); Policeman A (ep 3)
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie)
Casshern Sins (TV)
Claymore (TV) as Awakened Male 2 (eps 18-19)
Corpse Princess (TV) as Kowaku (Seven Stars)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Akuma Clock (eps 9-12); Bazu (eps 3-4); Husband (ep 9)
Darker than Black (TV) as Luco (eps 3-4)
Dragon Ball (TV) as Bear Pirate
Dragon Ball GT (TV); Man 4 (ep 26); Police Captain (ep 26)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Zaacro (FUNimation re-dub)
Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound as Bojack
Eden of the East (TV)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Ricardo
Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (movie)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Cray; Sig Curtis
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Sig Curtis (ep 3)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV); Sig Curtis
Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium Collection (OAV) as Sig Curtis
Fullmetal Alchemist: Seven Homunculi VS State Alchemists (OAV) as Sig Curtis
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Sig Curtis
Ga-Rei-Zero (TV) as Nabu
Glass Fleet (TV) as Guard B (ep 21)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Narrator
Gunslinger Girl (TV)
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Major Salles (ep 10)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV) as Cuba
Hetalia Axis Powers: Paint it, White! (movie) as Cuba
Initial D: Fourth Stage (TV) as Bosozoku Gang Leader (ep 17); Masahi
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Masashi (FUNimation Dub)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Gonzui Kumatori (eps 17-18); Thor
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Commander; Isaac Rosenfelt; Maitre D; Pilot
King of Thorn (movie) as Ron Portman
Linebarrels of Iron (TV) as Jack Smith
Lupin III: Crisis in Tokyo (special) as Gondoh
Lupin III: Dragon of Doom (special) as Gensei
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Maccheroni (ep 2); Zenigata's Superior (ep 10)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Davi Nativa (ep 8)
Murder Princess (OAV) as Narrator
My Bride is a Mermaid (TV) as Bob (ep 7)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation); Blueno; Dorry; Gedatz; Sergeant Shine (FUNimation; ep 128)
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Gedatsu
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Leader (ep 8)
Rumbling Hearts (TV)
Samurai 7 (TV) as Gorobei Katayama
School Rumble (TV) as Mover (ep 14)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Spirit of the Elephant (ep 32)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Unryusai Kanaoka (eps 11-12)
Shikabane Hime: Kuro (TV) as Kowaku (Seven Stars)
Shiki (TV)
Shin chan (TV) as Truck Driver (FUNimation; ep 5)
Soul Eater (TV) as Big Deer (ep 33)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Makabe
Spice and Wolf (TV) as Boss (ep 4)
Spice and Wolf II (TV)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV)
Strike Witches (TV)
Tales of Vesperia: The First Strike (movie)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV)
Trinity Blood (TV) as Baibals; Bouncer (ep 11); Demon (ep 8)
Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Agent 1; Man 2; SWORD Member 1
Witchblade (TV) as Oda (ep 21)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none