Darker than Black (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Brama Piekieł (Polish)
Darker than BLACK - Kuro no Keiyakusha (Japanese)
Darker than BLACK -흑의 계약자- (Korean)
Darker than BLACK ‐黒の契約者‐ (Japanese)
Темнее черного (Russian)
흑의 계약자 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Significant
Copyright notice: ©BONES•Tensai Okamura / DTB Committee•MBS
Plot Summary: In Tokyo, an impenetrable field known as "Hell's Gate" appeared ten years ago. At the same time, psychics who wield paranormal powers at the cost of their conscience also emerged. Hei is one of the most powerful of these psychic agents, and along with his blind associate, Yin, works for one of the many rival agencies vying to unlock the mysteries of Hell's Gate.
User Ratings: 4997 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 749 votes (sub:541, dub:167, ?:4, raw:4, edit.dub:2, others:31
12 Spanish subtitled
4 Russian subtitled
3 Italian subtitled
3 German subtitled
2 Polish subtitled
2 French subtitled
2 German dubbed
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Excellent: 1844 votes (sub:1328, dub:444, raw:11, ?:8, edit.dub:4, others:49
20 Spanish subtitled
7 Russian subtitled
5 Portuguese subtitled
3 Russian dubbed
2 Polish subtitled
2 French subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
2 German dubbed
1 German subtitled
1 Korean subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Russian edited dub
)
 Very good: 1362 votes (sub:976, dub:324, raw:8, ?:7, edit.dub:1, others:46
17 Spanish subtitled
10 Russian subtitled
6 Portuguese subtitled
4 French subtitled
3 German dubbed
2 Arabic subtitled
1 German subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Good: 686 votes (sub:488, dub:170, ?:3, edit.dub:1, others:24
9 Spanish subtitled
7 Russian subtitled
3 Italian subtitled
2 French subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Decent: 174 votes (sub:133, dub:33, raw:3, ?:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Chinese Mandarin subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
)
 So-so: 110 votes (sub:71, dub:32, raw:2, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Not really good: 33 votes (sub:26, dub:6, others:1
1 German dubbed
)
 Weak: 22 votes (sub:16, dub:4, raw:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:2)
 Worst ever: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 8692 users, rank: #44 (of 6096)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.323 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.315, rank: #230 (of 6089)
Weighted mean: 8.217 (Very good+), rank: #245 (of 6089) (seen all: 8.30 / seen some: 7.47 / won't finish: 5.14)
Bayesian estimate: 8.215 (Very good+), rank: #168 (of 4589)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2007-04-05 to 2007-09-27
2009-08-08 (Cityvibe Latin America)
Release dates: We have 18
Opening Theme:
#1: "HOWLING" by abingdon boys school (eps 1-14)
#2: "Kakusei Heroism ~The Hero Without A Name~" by An Cafe (eps 15-23,25) 
Ending Theme:
#1: "Tsukiakari" by Rie fu (eps 1-14)
#2: "Dreams" by HIGH and MIGHTY COLOR (eps 15-24)
Links: We have 3
Trivia: We have 9
Reviews:
Darker than BLACK DVD 3 (Apr 3, 2009)
Darker Than Black DVD 2 (Mar 21, 2009)
Darker than BLACK DVD 1 (Nov 26, 2008)
News: Show:
Weekly Wrapup 15/5 - 21/5 (May 23, 2011)
AVCon 2009 - Full Report (Aug 4, 2009)
Madman Panel (Apr 8, 2009)
Trailer Roundup (Mar 2, 2007)
New Japanese Anime Sites (Dec 12, 2006)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Darker than BLACK (DVD 1) 2008-11-25 (from $3.99)
    Darker Than Black (DVD 2) 2009-01-20 (from $17.26)
    Darker than BLACK (DVD 3) 2009-03-10 (from $3.99)
    Darker Than BLACK (DVD 4) 2009-05-05 (from $17.26)
    Darker than BLACK (DVD 5) 2009-06-23 (from $17.26)
    Darker Than Black (DVD 6) 2009-08-11 (from $17.26)
    Darker than BLACK - Box Set (DVD 1-5) 2010-03-23
    Darker than BLACK + Artbox (DVD 1) 2008-11-25 (from $23.02)
    Darker Than Black DVD Complete First Season (DVD) 2010-05-04 (from $64.50)
    Darker Than Black: Season 1 - Complete Collection (Classic Line) (DVD) 2011-04-19 (from $19.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese companies
Director: Tensai Okamura
Series Composition:
Shôtarô Suga (15-25)
Tensai Okamura
Script:
Kurasumi Sunayama (5 episodes
eps 9-10, 17-18, 24
)

Shinsuke Onishi (7 episodes
eps 7-8, 13-14, 19-20, 23
)

Shôtarô Suga (7 episodes
eps 5-6, 11-12, 21-22, 25
)

Tensai Okamura (eps 1-2)
Yuuichi Nomura (eps 3-4, 15-16)
Storyboard:
Katsuyuki Kodera (eps 9, 21)
Minoru Ohara (eps 10, 14, 17)
Shinji Ishihira (eps 3-4)
Takeshi Mori (eps 13, 20)
Takuya Igarashi (eps 7-8, 15, 19)
Tensai Okamura (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 12, 16, 22, 24-25
)

Tomoki Kyoda (eps 5, 11, 23)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Chiba (4 episodes
eps 11, 16, 20, 24
)

Eiichi Kuboyama (ep 18)
Hideyo Yamamoto (eps 6, 12, 22)
Kei Tsunematsu (ep 8)
Satoshi Toba (eps 15, 21)
Shingo Kaneko (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 14, 19
)

Takefumi Anzai (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 13, 17, 23
)

Tensai Okamura (eps 1, 25)
Tomoko Hiramuki (ep 4)
Music: Yoko Kanno
Original creator: Tensai Okamura
Original Character Design: Yuji Iwahara
Character Design: Takahiro Komori
Art Director: Takashi Aoi
Chief Animation Director: Takahiro Komori
Animation Director:
Atsushi Hasebe (eps 10, 16, 23)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 21)
Hideto Komori (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 21, 24
)

Hiroyuki Negishi (eps 14, 24)
Ikuo Kuwana (ep 18)
Iori Kudou (ep 14)
Kiyoaki Maeda (ep 24)
Koichi Usami (ep 17)
Kouji Murai (ep 25)
Kumiko Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 24
)

Minako Shiba (ep 4)
Riwako Matsui (ep 18)
Satomi Higuchi (ep 15)
Shingo Kurakari (ep 20)
Tadashi Matsuzaki (eps 5, 11)
Takahiro Komori (eps 1, 10, 25)
Tatsuro Nagai (eps 17, 25)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 10)
Toshiaki Iino (ep 18)
Yoshiyuki Kodaira (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 16, 23
)

Yuka Kudo (eps 3, 10)
Yuriko Ishii (eps 6, 12, 22)
Sound Director: Kazuhiro Wakabayashi
Director of Photography: Yoshiyuki Takei
2nd Key Animation: Satomi Yamanaka (ep 2)
Assistant Production Manager: Yūko Mabuchi (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 21
)

Color design: Nobuko Mizuta
Color Inspection:
Kazumi Fujita (ep 1)
Shiho Okamiya (ep 7)
Design: Takayuki Yanase
Editing Assistant: Wataru Takahashi
Finish Check: Shiho Okamiya (ep 7)
Key Animation:
Hideto Komori (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Uehara (ep 2)
Hitomi Odashima (5 episodes
eps 16, 19-20, 24-25
)

Kazumi Inadome (eps 1, 7, 13)
Ryousuke Sekiguchi (ep 2)
Soji Ninomiya (ep 2)
Takashi Mukouda (OP2)
Takashi Murai (ep 2)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (OP; ep 10)
Music Performance: Otohiko Fujita (Horn)
Music producer:
Keiichi Sotomura (Sony Music Entertainment)
Toshiaki Ohta (Border Line)
Programming: Mutsuko Fujii
Recording: Tetsuya Satake
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi
Sound Manager: Nobue Yoshinaga
Theme Song Composition:
Hiroshi Shibasaki (OP)
Rie Fu (ED1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Rie Fu (ED1)
T.M.Revolution (as Takanori Nishikawa, OP)
Theme Song Performance:
abingdon boys school (OP)
Antic Cafe (OP2)
High and Mighty Color (ED2)
Rie Fu (ED1)
T.M.Revolution (Part of a. b. s., OP)
3D Direction: Bones Photography Dept.
Animation Check:
FAI International
MSC
Animation Production: BONES
Art Design: Headworks
Background Art:
Feng Animation
Green
Background Design: Green
Broadcaster:
Animax (2007-05-08)
Chubu-Nippon Broadcasting Co., Ltd (2007-04-05)
GyaO (2008-03-03)
Hokkaido Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2007-04-05)
Kumamoto Broadcasting (2007-04-08)
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2007-04-05)
RCC Chugoku Broadcasting (2007-04-07)
RKB Mainichi Broadcasting (2007-04-10)
Sanyo Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2007-04-09)
SBS (2007-04-06)
TBS (2007-04-06)
Tohoku Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2007-04-06)
Tokyo MX (2007-10-13)
Editing: Jay Film
Finish Check: Studio Road (ep 4)
HD Editing: Q-Tec
Original Creator: BONES
Production Assistance:
MSC (eps 6, 12, 22)
P.A. Works (ep 4)
Production Cooperation: Actas
Recording Studio: Tokyo TV Center
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: Fonishia
special effects: Marix
Japanese cast
Ikuya Sawaki as Mao
Masaru Ikeda as Huang
Misato Fukuen as Yin

Nana Mizuki as Misaki Kirihara
Sanae Kobayashi as Kanami Ishizaki
Shinichiro Miki as Eric Nishijima
Tomoko Kawakami as Amber
Tomoyuki Shimura as Yuusuke Saitou
Yuuna Inamura as Mayu Ootsuka

Ai Satou as Berta(eps 13-14)
Akio Nojima as Decade
Atsushi Miyauchi as Richard Lau(ep 9)
Chie Nakamura as
Brita(eps 21-22, 24)
EPR Member(ep 16)
Chika Sakamoto as Misuzu Ooyama
Chikara Oosaka as Operator(ep 25)
Daisuke Kirii as Reiji Kikuchi(eps 11-12)
Emi Motoi as Etsuko Ichikawa(eps 7-8)
Emiri Katō as Kiko Kayanuma
Erino Hazuki as Mayuko(ep 13)
Fumie Mizusawa as
Erika(ep 1)
Friend(eps 3-4)
Kawakami(ep 19)
Observatory staff(ep 24)
Researcher(ep 16)
Researcher A(ep 13)
Rika Ou
Hideyuki Tanaka as Sergei Viktorov(eps 11-12, 22)
Hiroshi Shirokuma as
Shopkeeper(ep 17)
Standing bar owner(ep 14)
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Kenji Sakurai(eps 17-18)
Iemasa Kayumi as Dr. Schrader
Jin Yamanoi as Luco(eps 3-4)
Jun Hazumi as Nakazawa(ep 17)
Junichi Sugawara as Friend's father(ep 4)
Kanji Suzumori as Man(ep 21)
Kaori Nazuka as Pai
Katsuhisa Houki as Naoyasu Kirihara
Kazuhiko Inoue as November 11
Kazuhiro Oguro as Paul(eps 1-2)
Keiichi Nakagawa as Luis(ep 17)
Kenji Nomura as Man(eps 14, 17, 19)
Kiyomi Asai as July(eps 5, 16, 22)
Koichi Sakaguchi as Guidance member(ep 3)
Kouhei Fukuhara as
Command vehicle squad member(ep 3)
EPR member(ep 24)
Guard(ep 4)
Hall official(ep 9)
Joshua(ep 17)
Operator(ep 25)
Reporter(ep 13)
Subordinate(ep 5)
Truck driver(ep 20)
Yasuaki Ou
Kouji Ishii as Kenneth(eps 3-4)
Kousuke Meguro as Kouzou Tahara(eps 3-4)
Kousuke Toriumi as Yutaka Kouno
Maria Kawamura as Shizuka Isozaki(eps 19-20)
Masao Harada as Sales employee(ep 3)
Masashi Sugawara as Masashi Hitotsubashi(eps 17-18)
Megumi Nasu as Mai Kashiwagi(eps 3-4)
Megumi Toyoguchi as Chiaki Shinoda(eps 1-2)
Michihiro Ikemizu as Yoshimitsu Horai
Minako Ichiki as Teacher(ep 3)
Mitsuki Saiga as Eileen(eps 17-18)
Mitsuru Ogata as Factory manager(ep 3)
Miyu Irino as Hei(young)
Miyu Matsuki as Researcher B(ep 13)
Naoko Matsui as Arisa Mitsuki(eps 7-8)
Naomi Shindoh as Havoc(ep 5)
Nobuaki Fukuda as Kunio Matsumoto
Norihiro Inoue as Aries Kastinen(eps 13-14)
Nozomu Sasaki as Norio Ukiyama(eps 7-8)
Ooki Sugiyama as Subordinate(ep 5)
Osamu Sonoe as Shao-Tang Wang(ep 9)
Rumiko Ukai as Shihoko Kishida(eps 19-20)
Ryuji Mizuno as Detective(ep 8)
Sayaka Ohara as Mina Kandaswamy(eps 11-12)
Sayori Ishizuka as Corinna Moku(ep 11)
Shigeru Nakahara as Nick Hillman(eps 11-12)
Shizuka Itou as Alice Wang(eps 9-10)
Shunsuke Sakuya as Kirk Lindsay(eps 11-12)
Taiten Kusunoki as Sōichi Isozaki(ep 19)
Takako Honda as April
Takeharu Onishi as Alan(eps 1-2)
Takeshi Kusao as
EPR Member(ep 16)
Zhi-Jun Wei
Taketora as
Government official(ep 14)
Man(ep 7)
Takuya Kirimoto as Amagiri
Tetsuharu Ohta as
Organization guard(ep 20)
Policeman(ep 9)
Tetsuo Komura as Mafia boss(ep 5)
Tomomi Watanabe as
EPR member(eps 20, 24)
Yamashita(ep 19)
Urara Takano as
Alma(eps 19-20)
EPR Member(ep 16)
Wataru Hatano as Jean(eps 1-2)
Yasunari Takeshima as Harris Barnum(ep 21)
Yasunori Matsumoto as Gai Kurasawa
Yasuo Iwata as Toshiaki Ooyama(ep 23)
Yasuyuki Kase as Rui(ep 1)
Yoshiko Matsuo as Hoshimi-sama
Yoshino Takamori as Annie(eps 13-14)
Yoshinori Sonobe as Announcer(ep 4)
Yuko Sanpei as Maki(eps 15-16)
Yuna Fujii as Younger sister(ep 12)
Yutaka Aoyama as Itzhak(eps 13-14)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Zach Bolton
Script:
Alex Muniz (eps 8, 10, 13)
Jared Hedges (eps 5-7, 24-26)
John Burgmeier (eps 1-4, 9)
Sean Whitley (eps 14, 17-20)
Spencer Prokop (7 episodes
eps 11-12, 15-16, 21-23
)

Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer: Peter Hawkinson
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Duane Deering
DVD Menu Design: TJ Larson
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Line Producer: Zach Bolton
Mix Engineer: Nathanael Harrison
Production Assistant: Susie Nixon
Subtitling:
Ashley Hayward (Volume 4-6)
Ben Phillips
Brandy Richmond (Volume 2-6)
Brian Thomas (Volume 2-6)
Chiye Green
Erica Maroney (Volume 4-6)
Shojin Bateman
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams
Video Post-Production Coordinator: Margaret Yabs (eps 11-26)
Video Post-Production Director: Brandon Tyler (eps 11-26)
John Swasey as Huang
Kent Williams as Mao

Christopher R. Sabat as Yusuke Saito
Chuck Huber as Eric Nishijima
Kate Oxley as Misaki Kirihara
Laura Bailey as Amber
Leah Clark as Mayu Otsuka
Lily Truncale as Amber(Animax dub)
Monica Rial as Kanami Ishizaki
Todd Haberkorn as Yutaka Kono
Troy Baker as November 11

Alison Viktorin as Rika(eps 7-8)
Allison Tolman as Mother(ep 23)
Amy Rosenthal as
Female Teacher(ep 3)
Front Desk Woman(ep 3)
Mai's Mother(ep 4)
Andy Mullins as Vice-Principal(ep 3)
Bill Jenkins as Neighbour(ep 7)
Bob Carter as Luco(eps 3-4)
Brad Hawkins as
Guard G(ep 20)
Syndicate Member 1(ep 10)
Brandon Potter as Gai Kurasawa
Brigette Goudeau as Girl Student(ep 8)
Bruce Lewis as
Guide(ep 4)
Joshua(ep 17)
Random Guy(ep 3)
Bucky Pearl as Dr. Schroeder(4 episodes
eps 21-22, 24-25
)
Caitlin Glass as Alice Wang(eps 9-10)
Carrie Savage as Meena Kandaswamy(eps 11-12)
Charles Baker as Sergeant Yabuta(ep 8)
Charles Campbell as
Captain B(ep 9)
Soichi Isozaki(ep 19)
Cherami Leigh as
July
Mai Kashiwagi(eps 3-4)
Chris Ayres as Masashi Hitotsubashi(eps 17-18)
Chris Burnett as Nick Hillman(Young; ep 12)
Chris Cason as Yasuaki Ou(eps 7, 21)
Chris Rager as Kirk Lindsay(eps 11-12)
Christopher R. Sabat as Clerk 2(ep 3)
Cole Brown as Nakazawa(ep 17)
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Chiaki Shinoda(eps 1-2)
Cory Huddleston as Henchman 2(ep 5)
Cynthia Cranz as Shizuka Isozaki(eps 19-20)
Dana Schultes as Woman(ep 3)
Daniel Penz as Man A(ep 7)
David Trosko as Syndicate Member 2(ep 10)
Doug Burks as
Bus Driver(ep 7)
Curfew Officer(ep 3)
Man(ep 3)
Duncan Brannan as Jean(eps 1-2)
Ed Blaylock as Captain C(eps 9-10)
Eric Faulk as Thug 1(eps 3-4)
Eric Pulido as Guard(ep 10)
Eric Vale as Nick Hillman(eps 11-12)
Erik Archilla as
Construction Worker 1(ep 3)
Guard(ep 3)
George Manley as Captain A(eps 9-10)
Grant James as Toshiaki Oyama(ep 23)
Greg Dulcie as Clerk(ep 3)
Ian Sinclair as
Factory Manager(ep 3)
Policeman(ep 6)
J Paul Slavens as Lao(ep 9)
J. Michael Tatum as
Guest 2(ep 9)
Harris Barnum(ep 21)
Jad Saxton as Yuka's Friend(ep 3)
James Stephens as Sergei Viktorov(eps 11-12, 22)
Jamie Marchi as Brita(4 episodes
eps 16, 21-22, 24
)
Jasper Dutt as Waitress(ep 7)
Jay Allen as Shaggy(ep 18)
Jeff Johnson as Henchman 1(ep 5)
Jennifer Seman as Alma(eps 16, 19-20)
Jerome Fifty-Seven as Man B(ep 7)
Jerry Jewell as Eelis Kastinen(eps 13-14)
Jerry Russell as Shao-Tang Wang(ep 9)
Jim Johnson as
Broadcaster(ep 7)
Guest 1(ep 9)
John Burgmeier as Naked Contractor(ep 26)
John Davenport as Glasses(ep 18)
John Gremillion as Kenneth(eps 3-4)
John Swasey as Naoyasu Kirihara(eps 9-10)
Jonathan Brooks as Lewis(ep 17)
Josh Grelle as Kenji Sakurai(eps 17-18)
Juli Erickson as Stargazer(4 episodes
eps 15-16, 23-24
)
Julie Mayfield as
Kawakami(ep 19)
Misuzu Oyama
Justin Cook as Louis(ep 1)
Justin Pate as
Police 1(ep 9)
Policeman B(ep 10)
Kenny Green as Kunio Matsumoto
Kevin M. Connolly as Alain(eps 1-2)
Kim Matula as Moku Corinna(ep 11)
Kristi Bingham as Yuka(eps 3-4)
Kyle Hebert as Reiji Kikuchi(eps 11-12)
Laurie Steele as Etsuko(eps 7-8)
Lily Truncale as Bertha(Animax dub)
Luci Christian as Havoc(eps 5-6)
Lydia Mackay as Shihoko Kishida(eps 19-20)
Majken Bullard as Rika(eps 15, 23)
Mark Stoddard as Kouzou Tahara(eps 3-4)
Maxey Whitehead as Maki(eps 15-16)
Meg Bauman as Mayuko(ep 13)
Melinda Wood Allen as Bertha(eps 13-14)
Michael Serrecchia as Manager(eps 9-10)
Michele Specht as Anni(eps 13-14)
Mike McFarland as
Ballcap Man(eps 14, 17, 19)
Policeman(ep 4)
Yoshida(ep 19)
Nazia Chaudhry as April
Peter Hawkinson as Oshita(ep 17)
Phil Parsons as Ukiyama(eps 7-8)
R Bruce Elliott as Yoshimitsu Horai
Robert McCollum as
Command Staff(ep 3)
Wei Zhijun
Scott Freeman as Mohawk(ep 18)
Sean Hennigan as
Decade
Mob Boss(ep 5)
Spencer Prokop as Yuka's Father(ep 4)
Stephanie Young as The Widow(eps 7-8)
Tony Patterson as Thug 2(eps 3-4)
Travis Willingham as Amagiri(6 episodes
eps 15-16, 19-20, 22, 24
)
Trina Nishimura as Irene(eps 17-18)
Vic Mignogna as Itzahk(eps 13-14)
Wendy Powell as Yamashita(ep 19)

English companies
ADR Production: FUNimation Studios
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Manga Entertainment (Great Britain & Ireland)
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Gwang Jang as Mao
Ju-Chang Lee as Hei
Tae-Hun Kim as Huang
Yun Seonghye as Yin

Chan-Hui Park as Yutaka Kono
Go Seongil as November 11
Jae-Ho Choi as Eric Nishijima
Jeong-Eun Kim as Yusuke Saito
Mi-Gyeong Ha as Amber
Seon-Hye Kim as Misaki Kirihara
Yeong-A Lee as Mayu Otsuka

Beom-Gi Hong as
Hei(Young)
Nick Hillman
Chae-Eon Han as
Havoc
July
Gi-Hyeung Kim as Kunio Matsumoto
Gyeong-Su Hyeon as Dr. Schrader
Hun Wi as Zhi-Jun Wei
Hyo-Seon Kim as April
Jae-Ho Choi as Sergei Viktorov
Ji-Yeon Seo as
Meena Kandaswamy
Pai
Jong-Hwan Son as
Amagiri
Yoshimitsu Horai
Seong-Jun Bang as
Itzahk
Reiji Kikuchi
Sin-Hui Park as Alice Wang
Sin-Jeong Han as
Mai Kashiwagi
Shihoko Kishida
Won-Chan Lee as Kirk Lindsay
Yeong-A Lee as Misuzu Oyama
Yeong-Hui Byeon as Decade
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Distributor: We Anim
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
(none)
Carmen Ambrós as Yin(Spain dub)
Daniel Albiac as Hei(Spain dub)
Jesús López as Mao(Spain dub) 
Lucas Cisneros as Mao(Spain dub)
Rafael Turia as Huang(Spain dub)

Maria Rosa Guillén as Misaki Kirihara(Spain dub) 
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Buzz Channel (Spain)
LAPTV (CityVibe)
Internet Streaming: Vitanime.tv (subtitled)
License: THE LICENSING MACHINE (Spain)
Translation: TRADUCCIONES IMPOSIBLES (Spain dub)
German cast
German staff
Dubbing Director: Richard Westerhaus (eps 1-26)

Dialogbuch: Fritz Rott
German companies
Broadcaster: Animax Germany
Distributor: Panini Video
Polish staff
Polish companies
Translation: Weronika Staniszewska
Broadcaster:
Canal+ Poland
Hyper
Polish cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology