Takako HONDA

本田 貴子
Family name (in kanji): 本田
Given name (in kanji): 貴子
Date of birth: 1972-08-14
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: B
Height: 173 cm
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Angol Fear in "Soul Calibur IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Cassandra in "The Scorpion King" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Death the Kid in "Soul Eater: Special Social Studies Field Trip" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Elfaria in "Odin Sphere" (VG) (Japanese)
Éowyn in "The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Éowyn in "The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Hel in "Too Human" (VG/Xbox 360) (Japanese)
Iseria Queen in "Valkyrie Profile 2: Silmeria" (VG) (Japanese)
Juno in "The Descent" (Live-action movie) (Japanese)
Lakhesis in "God of War II" (VG) (Japanese)
Leliana in "Dragon Age 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Nightmare Moon, Luna (from S2E4 forward) in "My Little Pony ~Tomodachi wa Mahou~" (Cartoon) (Japanese)
Niobe in "The Matrix Reloaded" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Niobe in "The Matrix Revolutions" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Odette in "Odin Sphere" (VG) (Japanese)
Olga in "Asura's Wrath" (VG) (Japanese)
Shura in "Soul Calibur IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuzuki in "Summon Night EX-Thesis: Wings of Dawn" (VG) (Japanese)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Antique Bakery (TV) as Sakurako Sakaki (ep 8)
Be Rockin' (ONA) as Kyoko
Bleach (TV) as Daruku (Doll); Ishida Uryuu (young); Jinta Hanakari
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Jinta Hanakari
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mō Hitotsu no Hyōrinmaru (movie) as Jinta Hanakari
Brave10 (TV) as Byakugun (eps 11-12)
Chihayafuru (TV) as Nayuta Amakasu
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Nayuta Amakasu
Chiisana Kyojin Microman (TV) as Kouhei Kyuuji
Chiisana Kyojin Microman: Daigekisen! Microman VS Saikyō Senshi Gorgon (movie) as Kohei Kuji
Cobra The Animation (TV) as Pamela; Pamela Lee (ep 9)
Crayon Shin-chan: Chō Arashi o Yobu Kinpoko no Yūsha (movie 16) as Puririn
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Joe Shimamura (child); Mary Onodera (ep 43)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Mahoja
Darker than Black (TV) as April
Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor (TV) as April
Dead Leaves (OAV) as PANDY
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Chief Makina
Deltora Quest (TV) as King Endon (young)
Dennō Coil (TV) as Fumie's mother
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Riho Sasaki
Figure 17 (TV) as Shinji Ogawa
Five Numbers! (OAV) as Ii Onna ("Good Woman")
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Martel
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) as Tōko Aosaki
Ghost Stories (TV) as Hajime Aoyama
Gintama (TV) as Vanessa (ep 7)
Godannar (TV) as Kiriko Aoi
Golden Time (TV) as Banri's Mother (ep 4)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Catherine McCall (ep 26)
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Fuyumi Kujirakawa; Saeko Iijima
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Gimmy; Leite
Gurren Lagann the Movie – The Lights in the Sky Are Stars as Gimmy Adai; Leyte Jokin
Gurren Lagann the Movie –Childhood's End- as Gimmy; Leyte
Halo Legends (OAV) as Dr. Halsey (Homecoming); Kelly (The Package)
Hamtaro (TV) as Kana's Mother; Noppo-kun
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Satsuki Matsumae; Sui Shijima (reminiscence; ep 21)
Hanasaku Iroha: Home Sweet Home (movie) as Satsuki Matsumae; Sui Shijima (Young)
Hell Girl (TV) as Hone-Onna
Hell Girl: Three Vessels (TV) as Hone-Onna
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Hone-Onna
Hells (movie) as Captain of East Witches (volleyball opponent)
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Hidaka
Honey and Clover (TV) as Young Takemoto (ep 24)
Hourou Musuko (TV) as Yuki
Hōzuki no Reitetsu (TV) as Lady Lilith (ep 12)
Iron Man (TV) as Dr. Chika Tanaka
Iron Vendetta (suspended ONA) as Touko Kusakabe
Kara no Kyoukai: Mirai Fukuin (movie) as Tōko Aosaki
Kick-Heart (movie) 
Kids on the Slope (TV) as Kaoru's Mother (ep 5)
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Sasaki
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Sharon
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Ōrang (14 years old; eps 11, 16); Tereza
Lunar Legend Tsukihime (TV) as Roa (Young)
Magical Sisters Yoyo & Nene (movie) as Oyone
Matriculated (OAV) as Alexa
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Ayaka (ep 7)
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Kuroro
Mōryō no Hako (TV) as Yukie Sekiguchi
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Ficatia Ratorowa
NANA (TV) as Junko Saotome
Naruto (TV) as Anko Mitarashi
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Anko Mitarashi
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Anko Mitarashi (ep 4)
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel as Temujin's Childhood Friend
Naruto: Konoha Sports Festival (movie) as Anko Mitarashi
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 2) as Sumie (ep 3)
Natsuyuki Rendezvous (TV) as Yuki (ep 11)
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Michiru Saotome
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Keeko Kawano
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Kosagi
Now and Then, Here and There (TV) as Child soldier
On the Way to a Smile - Episode Denzel: Final Fantasy VII (OAV) as Chloe
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Pokemon Hunter J
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice as Virizion
Project Blue Earth SOS (TV) as Dr. Anderson
Queen's Blade 2: The Evil Eye (TV) as Head Angel (eps 1, 12); Narrator (eps 2-11)
Queen's Blade Utsukushiki Tōshi-tachi (OAV) as Head Angel
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV) as Narrator (ep 1)
Queen's Blade: The Exiled Virgin (TV) as Head Angel (ep 7); Narrator (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 11-12
)

Reideen (TV) as Hana Hoshikawa
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Mizuka Irie
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Tamako
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Behemoth Violatte
Scrapped Princess (TV) as Carol
Second Renaissance (OAV)
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Vesna-9000 (ep 21)
Shōjo Fight (OAV) as Masako Yuragi
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) as Newscaster B (ep 3)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Hibari Ginza
Spider Riders (TV) as Lily
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV) as Lily
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Nephry
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Bad Girl (ep 3); Sakura Momomiya; Tochiya (ep 19)
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Ibu
Tottoko Hamtarō Dechu (TV) as Noppo-kun
Tottoko Hamutarō: Ham Ham Ham - Jya! Maboroshi no Princess (movie) as Noppo-kun
Tottoko Hamutaro: Ham Ham Paradi-chu! Hamutarō to Fushigi no Oni no Ehonto (movie) as Noppo-kun
Tottoko Hamutarō: Hamu Hamu Land Daibōken (movie) as Noppo-kun
Tracing the Gray Summer (movie) as Ruchio
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Slo-Mo / Samantha Lomow
Trinity Blood (TV) as Catherina Sforza 
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (TV) as Ashuraou
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Cecily (ep 21); Rea (ep 28)
Tweeny Witches (TV) as Barunn; Hata
Tweeny Witches: The Adventures (OAV) as Hata (ep 5); Toma (ep 2)
Un-Go (TV) as Izumi Koyama
Uta∽Kata (TV) as Rumiko Munakata (ep 1)
Zakuro (TV) as Aya Orikata (eps 4, 8)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none