Tokyo Mew Mew (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ adapted from Tokyo Mew Mew (manga) ]

Alternative title:
As Super Gatinhas (Portuguese)
Berry Berry Mew Mew (Korean)
Mew Mew Amiche Vincenti (Italian)
Mew Mew Power
Miau Miau Power (Spanish)
طوكيو ميو ميو (Arabic)
東京ミュウミュウ (Japanese)
베리베리 뮤우뮤우 (Korean)
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: On her first date with the cutest boy in school, Ichigo is zapped by a mysterious ray that scrambles her DNA with that of the endangered Iriomote wildcat. The next day, Ichigo discovers that she has developed the agility (and occasionally the ears and tail) of a cat, as well as the power to transform into a pink-haired superheroine, Mew Ichigo. She and four other girls, each endowed with the genes of a different "Red Data" animal, have been selected for the top-secret Mew Project, which aims to protect the Earth from an alien menace known as Deep Blue.
User Ratings: 767 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 45 votes (sub:31, dub:7, raw:3, edit.dub:2, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 75 votes (sub:56, dub:16, edit.dub:1, others:2
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Thai language dubbed
)
 Very good: 121 votes (sub:95, dub:16, edit.dub:4, ?:4, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Good: 200 votes (sub:144, dub:39, edit.dub:6, ?:3, raw:2, Eng:1, others:5
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French dubbed
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Decent: 138 votes (sub:86, dub:33, edit.dub:5, raw:3, ?:2, others:9
4 Spanish dubbed
3 Portuguese dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
1 Danish dubbed
)
 So-so: 64 votes (sub:40, dub:13, edit.dub:4, ?:2, others:5
2 Italian dubbed
2 Portuguese dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Not really good: 31 votes (sub:19, dub:8, edit.dub:2, ?:1, others:1
1 +
)
 Weak: 47 votes (sub:28, dub:12, edit.dub:3, others:4
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
1 Danish edited dub
)
 Bad: 20 votes (sub:14, dub:6)
 Awful: 14 votes (sub:8, dub:3, ?:1, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 12 votes (dub:5, sub:3, edit.dub:3, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
Seen in part or in whole by 2205 users, rank: #468 (of 6020)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.467 (Decent+), std. dev.: 2.174, rank: #3535 (of 6014)
Weighted mean: 6.300 (Decent+), rank: #3861 (of 6014) (seen all: 6.96 / seen some: 5.98 / won't finish: 4.24)
Bayesian estimate: 6.320 (Decent+), rank: #3499 (of 4525)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 52
Episode titles: We have 52
Vintage:
2002-04-06 to 2003-03-29
2004-03-01 to 2004-07 (Italy)
2005-02-26 (USA)
2005-09-11 to 2006-03 (Canada, YTV - Episodes 1-26)
2006-02-06 (Latin America)
2006-03-29 (France)
2008-09 (Latin America - Boomerang - 2nd Time)
Opening Theme:
"My Sweetheart" by Rika Komatsu
"Team up" by Bree Sharp
Ending Theme:
"Koi wa A La Mode" by Tokyo Mew Mew
Insert song:
"Glider" by Rika Komatsu
Links: We have 17
Trivia: We have 6
News: Show:
Mew Mew Power Moves Back (Dec 15, 2005)
New Shows on YTV (Sep 21, 2005)
New Anime on YTV (Jul 6, 2005)
YTV Picks up 4Kids Shows (May 5, 2005)
Tokyo Mew Mew this Fall (Feb 6, 2005)
4Kids TV Replaces FoxBox (Jan 19, 2005)
Mew Mew Power in 2005 (Nov 8, 2004)
No Mew Mew Preview (Sep 4, 2004)
Mew Mews MIA (Sep 2, 2004)
Foxbox Trailers (Aug 14, 2004)
Sakura-con: FUNimation (May 14, 2004)
Tokyo Mew Mew Licensed (Feb 2, 2004)
Other articles: Show:
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 10, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 27, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 20, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 24, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 17, 2006)
2005 April Fools Jokes (Apr 2, 2005)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Noriyuki Abe
Series Composition:
Masashi Sogo
Script:
Akatsuki Yamatoya (11 episodes
eps 7, 13, 16, 20, 22, 31-32, 36, 40, 47, 49
)

Masashi Sogo (21 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 11-12, 14, 17-18, 21, 25-28, 34, 38, 42-43, 46, 51-52
)

Natsuko Takahashi (8 episodes
eps 4, 9, 24, 30, 35, 42, 45, 50
)

Tetsuo Tanaka (12 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 15, 19, 23, 29, 33, 37, 39, 44, 48
)

Storyboard:
Akihiro Enomoto (8 episodes
eps 2, 10, 18, 23, 30, 35, 41, 48
)

Hiroaki Nakajima (6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 19, 24, 39, 50
)

Hitoyuki Matsui (eps 14, 29)
Jin Kaneko (eps 11, 27)
Johei Matsuura (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 22, 28, 33, 40, 46
)

Junya Koshiba (6 episodes
eps 6, 13, 20, 38, 45, 52
)

Katsuhito Akiyama (eps 32, 49)
Manabu Fukazawa (ep 51)
Masami Shimoda (eps 31, 42)
Motosuke Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 5, 15, 25, 36, 47
)

Noriyuki Abe (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 26, 43
)

Satoshi Nishimura (ep 17)
Shigeki Hatakeyama (eps 12, 21, 37)
Yutaka Hirata (eps 34, 44)
Episode Director:
Akihiro Enomoto (7 episodes
eps 2, 10, 18, 23, 35, 41, 48
)

Hiroaki Nakajima (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 19, 24, 39
)

Johei Matsuura (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 22, 28, 33, 40, 46
)

Junya Koshiba (11 episodes
eps 6, 11, 13, 15, 20, 25, 36, 38, 45, 47, 52
)

Katsuyoshi Yatabe (ep 50)
Masatoshi Date (eps 30, 43, 51)
Miki Fujimoto (eps 34, 44)
Noriyuki Abe (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 17, 26, 32
)

Shigeki Hatakeyama (8 episodes
eps 7, 12, 21, 27, 31, 37, 42, 49
)

Yutaka Hirata (eps 14, 29)
Original Manga:
Mia Ikumi (art)
Reiko Yoshida (story)
Character Design: Mari Kitayama
Art Director: Shigenori Takada
Art:
Hideaki Kudo (22 episodes
eps , 4, 7, 10, 13, 16, 19, 23-24, 27-51 odd
)

Hideyuki Ueno (ep 15)
Shigenori Takada (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8-9, 11-12, 14, 17, 20
)

Shinobu Takahashi (22 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 15, 18, 21-22, 25-26, 28-52 even
)

Tomoyuki Shimizu (ep 1)
Animation Director:
Akio Kawamura (OP; 7 episodes
eps 7, 13, 18, 27, 31, 37, 48
)

Emiko Abe (ep 39)
Hideki Hashimoto (eps 27, 49)
Hiroki Abe (8 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 24, 34, 44, 50
)

Kazuya Miyoshi (eps 42, 49)
Kinomi Sakurai (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 22, 28, 33, 40, 46
)

Koichi Usami (7 episodes
eps 1, 12, 20, 30, 38, 43, 52
)

Manabu Fukazawa (Studio Heracules; 4 episodes
eps 11, 23, 32, 41
)

Masaya Onishi (ep 2)
Motosuke Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 5, 15, 25, 36, 47
)

Noboru Mihara (eps 27, 42)
Ryoji Nakamori (eps 6, 21, 45)
Satoshi Ishino (Studio Heracules; 5 episodes
eps 10, 17, 26, 35, 51
)

Takuji Yoshimoto (eps 29, 39)
Director of Photography: Toshiyuki Fukushima
Producer:
Akifumi Takayanagi (TV Aichi)
Hideyuki Kachi (EON)
Ken Hagino (Pierrot)
Masato Sekitani (Kodansha)
Noboru Yamada (Tokyu Agency)

Animation producer:
Kei Fukura (Pierrot)
Yoshinaga Minami (Pierrot)
Background Art:
Aki Sawaguchi (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 24-25, 32, 34, 36
)

Choong Hyun You (DR Movie; 36 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 9-12, 14-16, 18, 20, 23-24, 26, 28-36, 38-40, 43-50
)

Dong Hye Kang (DR Movie; 16 episodes
eps 30-31, 36-40, 43-49, 51-52
)

Eun Jung Yu (DR Movie; 39 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 9-16, 18, 20, 22-23, 26-27, 29-40, 43-50, 52
)

Heon Jin Choi (DR Movie; 5 episodes
eps 12, 15, 18, 24, 26
)

Hideaki Kita (Studio Wyeth; 33 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-9, 11-16, 19, 21-25, 27-33 odd, 34-35, 37-47 odd, 48-49, 51
)

Hideaki Kudo (Studio Wyeth; 6 episodes
eps 3, 22, 31, 35, 40, 52
)

Hideyuki Ueno (Studio Wyeth; ep 19)
Hitoshi Nagasaki (ep 17)
Hwa Jung Kim (DR Movie; ep 42)
Hyo Soon Ko (DR Movie; 17 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8-12, 14-16, 18-20, 22-23
)

Jong Im Park (DR Movie; 33 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 9-16, 18-19, 23-26, 28, 32-36, 39-40, 46-52
)

Jun Ho Lee (DR Movie; ep 28)
Jung Ho Song (DR Movie; ep 42)
Jung Hyun Jang (DR Movie; ep 21)
Katsusuke Okamura (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 1, 19, 21-22, 24-25, 32
)

Keita Suzuki (ep 33)
Kenichi Hayashi (ep 3)
Kenta Sawatani (Studio Wyeth; 10 episodes
eps 36-37, 39-47 odd, 48-49, 51
)

Keuk Sun Jeon (DR Movie; 6 episodes
eps 13, 40, 43-44, 46-47
)

Kyong Sook Park (DR Movie; 16 episodes
eps 22, 25-29, 38, 43-44, 46-52
)

Mari Sasagawa (Studio Wyeth; 4 episodes
eps 1, 24-25, 52
)

Mariko Nakamura (Studio Wyeth; 32 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-9, 11-13, 15-17, 19, 21-25, 27-33 odd, 34-35, 37-51 odd
)

Masanori Takahashi (Studio Wyeth; 17 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9, 11-13, 15-21 odd, 22-23, 25, 32, 34
)

Mayu Usui (Studio Wyeth; eps 1, 24, 32)
Mi Hyang Choe (DR Movie; eps 34-35, 37)
Minako Yamada (ep 33)
Norihiko Yokomatsu (Studio Wyeth; ep 1)
Noriyoshi Doi (eps 9, 19)
Seong Yong An (DR Movie; 14 episodes
eps 13, 21-22, 27, 30-35, 37-40
)

Shinobu Takahashi (Studio Wyeth; 5 episodes
eps 18, 30, 40, 51-52
)

Sohei Koizumi (8 episodes
eps 1, 9, 21, 23-24, 29, 32, 34
)

Sun Ho Jeon (DR Movie; eps 21, 42)
Sun U Kim (DR Movie; ep 5)
Tae Yong Song (DR Movie; 8 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 9, 11, 14, 19
)

Takafumi Nitou (Studio Wyeth; eps 17, 20)
Tomoko Sasaki (ep 33)
Won Suk Su (DR Movie; ep 42)
Yong Il Park (DR Movie; 46 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8-16, 18-40, 42-49, 51-52
)

Yoshisane Kurihashi (Studio Wyeth; 7 episodes
eps 1, 9, 11-12, 24-25, 34
)

Yoshito Watanabe (ep 33)
Yukiko Shimada (Studio Wyeth; 21 episodes
eps 18, 20-23, 25, 27, 29-31, 33-47 odd, 48-49, 51
)

Yuko Katayama (Studio Wyeth; 30 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-9, 11, 13-17, 19, 21-25, 27-37 odd, 38-41, 43, 45, 47
)

Yūko Kobayashi (eps 3, 17)
Yumi Nakai (Studio Wyeth; ep 3)
Yutaka Ito (Studio Wyeth; 14 episodes
eps 1, 7, 16, 19, 33-34, 36-37, 39, 43-51 odd
)

Camera:
Atsushi Iwasaki (eps 1-52)
Hisashi Goseki (eps 1-52)
Jiro Tazawa (eps 1-52)
Masashi Toriyama (eps 1-12)
Miyuki Shigeizumi (eps 1-12)
Tatsuya Watabe (eps 13-52)
Tomohiro Takahashi (eps 1-31)
Yuji Tone (eps 32-52)
Chimera Animal Design: Yuji Moriyama
Color Check:
Hideo Kamiya (34 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10-13, 15, 17-18, 20-21, 23, 25-27, 30-32, 35-38, 41-43, 45, 47-49, 51-52
)

Hiroshi-osamu Noike (10 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 24, 29, 34, 39, 44, 50
)

Keiko Goto (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 22, 28, 33, 40, 46
)

Color design: Hideo Kamitani
Editing: Junichi Uematsu
In-Between Animation:
Manabu Nii (2,5,6,11,13,15,17,18,26Pierrot)
Yuuki Itoh (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 22, 28, 33, 40, 46
)

Insert Song Performance: Rika Komatsu
Key Animation:
Akihiro Enomoto (ep 48)
Akio Kawamura (5 episodes
eps 11, 13, 31, 42, 48
)

Akira Tamura (eps 3, 8)
Asami Endo (5 episodes
eps 5, 15, 25, 36, 47
)

Atsuko Inoue (17 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 13, 18, 20-21, 26, 30, 32, 35, 38, 41, 43, 45, 49, 51
)

Atsushi Komori (5 episodes
eps 13, 30, 35, 49, 51
)

Atsushi Ogata (6 episodes
eps 13, 20, 30, 35, 49, 51
)

Ayako Ishihara (ep 4)
Chiharu Okina (eps 4, 12)
Chikara Sakurai (8 episodes
eps 1, 11, 13, 20, 27, 32, 41, 52
)

Daisuke Agata (9 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 29, 34, 39, 44, 50
)

Daisuke Kusakari (eps 42, 48, 52)
Daisuke Makino (5 episodes
eps 3, 16, 22, 33, 40
)

Emiko Abe (8 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 29, 39, 44, 50
)

Fumiko Kon (7 episodes
eps 8, 16, 22, 28, 33, 40, 46
)

Genki Yagi (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 22, 28, 33, 40, 46
)

Hidehiko Okano (7 episodes
eps 20, 23, 30, 43, 49, 51-52
)

Hideki Hashimoto (eps 23, 41, 52)
Hideyuki Kataoka (ep 4)
Hiroki Ikeshita (eps 4, 9, 19-20)
Hiroki Takagi (11 episodes
eps 1, 10, 13, 18, 21, 26, 31, 35, 37, 43, 45
)

Hiromi Okazaki (ep 18)
Hiroshi Chiba (ep 1)
Hiroshi Mimata (ep 8)
Hiroshi Wai (eps 11, 17)
Hiroshimotoki Kawazoe (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Notake (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 20, 27, 32, 42, 48
)

Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 50)
Hitomi Ozaki (eps 2, 7)
Jun Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 15, 25, 36, 47
)

Jun Watanabe (ep 52)
Junko Matsushita (14 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11-13, 20, 27, 30, 32, 35, 41, 45, 49, 52
)

Kagayaki Gotou (eps 3, 8, 46)
Kan Saitou (ep 2)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 22, 28)
Katsumi Yokoyama (ep 44)
Katsutoshi Isshi (12 episodes
eps 12-13, 17, 20, 27, 32, 35, 38, 42, 45, 49, 52
)

Katsuya Asano (6 episodes
eps 11, 31, 35, 41, 48, 52
)

Kazuaki Imoto (eps 20, 29, 34)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 42)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (9 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 18, 23, 30, 41, 45, 48
)

Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 4)
Kazumi Ishibashi (5 episodes
eps 5, 15, 25, 36, 47
)

Kazuo Yanagino (ep 40)
Kazuya Hayashi (ep 14)
Kazuya Saito (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 17, 26, 31, 38
)

Kazuyuki Igai (eps 24, 39)
Keiko Katsura (ep 9)
Keiko Mototani (5 episodes
eps 21, 30, 38, 43, 49
)

Keizou Ichikawa (7 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 26, 35, 43, 51
)

Kenji Kodama (9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 18, 21, 30, 35, 41, 45
)

Kenji Matsuoka (eps 42, 49)
Kenji Tojo (10 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 21, 26, 31, 35, 41, 45, 51
)

Kiyomi Masuda (8 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 29, 34, 44, 50
)

Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 21, 31, 42)
Koichi Usami (6 episodes
eps 20, 30, 38, 43, 49, 52
)

Koji Yabuno (8 episodes
eps 7, 11, 17, 27, 32, 38, 41, 48
)

Kotaro Sasaki (eps 11, 13, 21)
Kumi Ishii (eps 23, 43)
Kumiko Kakoi (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 28, 33, 40
)

Kumiko Kasuga (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 22, 28, 33, 40, 46
)

Kyoko Matsuhara (9 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 18, 23, 30, 38, 43, 49
)

Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 3)
Maki Fujita (9 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 29, 34, 39, 44, 50
)

Makotobenirou Date (6 episodes
eps 16, 22, 28, 33, 40, 46
)

Mari Nakatani (4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 40
)

Mariko Iguchi (eps 44, 50)
Masahiko Arai (eps 22, 33)
Masaki Tamakoshi (ep 4)
Masami Abe (7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 22, 33, 40, 46
)

Masanobu Fujioka (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 22, 28, 33, 40, 46
)

Masashi Kudo (eps 43, 51)
Masatake Kawai (ep 51)
Mayumi Nakamura (eps 44, 50)
Megumu-osamu Satou (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 22, 28, 33, 40, 46
)

Michinori Chiba (eps 10, 26, 51)
Mihoko Nomura (8 episodes
eps 2, 10, 18, 23, 30, 41, 48, 51
)

Mikio Fujiwara (ep 4)
Mitsuru Kofunei (ep 51)
Mitsuyasu Takekoshi (8 episodes
eps 9, 14, 19, 29, 34, 39, 44, 50
)

Miyouko Ariizumi (ep 46)
Miyuki Ueda (ep 52)
Mutsumi Kadegari (ep 49)
Naoko Yamamoto (ep 5)
Natsuki Asakura (ep 24)
Noboru Kawamori (9 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 29, 34, 39, 44, 50
)

Noboru Mihara (ep 49)
Nobuo Horii (ep 16)
Noriko Eshita (ep 44)
Noriko Kitazawa (7 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 17, 21, 43, 52
)

Reiko Fujita (eps 4, 19)
Rie Fujiwara (8 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 34, 39, 44, 50
)

Ryoji Ikematsu (ep 51)
Ryoji Nakamori (7 episodes
eps 1, 12, 21, 35, 41-42, 45
)

Sachiko Oohashi (ep 9)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (10 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 13, 18, 23, 27, 30, 41, 48
)

Sae Kweon Jung (13 episodes
eps 13, 20-21, 31-32, 37-38, 41-42, 45, 48-49, 52
)

Sansai Onoki (ep 7)
Satoru Minowa (5 episodes
eps 14, 29, 34, 44, 50
)

Satoshi Ishino (eps 1, 35)
Satoshi Kubo (4 episodes
eps 9, 14, 29, 34
)

Satsuki Mizuhara (ep 24)
Sayaka Mizukoshi (ep 24)
Seiko Asai (eps 3, 16, 22)
Shigeki Kawai (eps 20, 43)
Shigemi Aoyagi (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 22, 28, 33, 40, 46
)

Shigenori Inami (7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 22, 28, 33, 40
)

Shinya Kameyama (10 episodes
eps 6, 10, 12, 20, 31, 37, 42, 45, 49, 52
)

Shogo Sano (ep 46)
Takahiro Chiba (7 episodes
eps 12, 18, 26, 32, 35, 43, 51
)

Takahiro Miura (eps 42, 49)
Takahiro Toyomasu (ep 46)
Takeshi Okada (4 episodes
eps 12, 19, 29, 34
)

Teruaki Tokumaru (14 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12-13, 20, 26, 32, 37, 41, 43, 45, 48, 51
)

Tetsuo Kajiya (eps 42, 49)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (5 episodes
eps 1, 11, 17, 23, 48
)

Tomoko Murakami (19 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 13, 18, 20, 23, 27, 30-31, 37-38, 41-43, 45, 48-49, 52
)

Tomoyuki Kitamura (8 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 20, 30, 38, 48, 52
)

Toshimi Nishibata (8 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 29, 34, 39, 44, 50
)

Tsutomu Oki (eps 8, 16, 40)
Tsutomusaru Otetsu (eps 12, 38)
Tsuyoshi Matsuura (ep 20)
Yasue Ohno (13 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 13, 18, 21, 23, 27, 32, 38, 42, 49, 51
)

Yasuhiko Kanezuka (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 21, 35, 41
)

Yasuhiro Okuda (10 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 17, 23, 27, 35, 41, 45, 51
)

Yoshi Otsuka (5 episodes
eps 5, 15, 25, 36, 47
)

Yoshiaki Mizuno (eps 6, 52)
Yoshiharu Ashino (ep 1)
Yoshiharu Moriyama
Yoshiko Baba (7 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 29, 34, 39, 50
)

Yoshio Kinoshita (eps 19, 44)
Yu Chon Kim (eps 9, 19)
Yuji Gotou (10 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 24, 29, 34, 39, 44, 50
)

Yukari Watabe (7 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 29, 39, 44
)

Yuki Tsugihashi (ep 20)
Yukiko Miyamoto (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 29
)

Yukinobu Yamada (5 episodes
eps 22, 28, 33, 40, 46
)

Yuri Inoguchi (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 19, 29, 34
)

Yuuichi Nihei (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 17, 23, 30, 35, 41
)

Yuukoku Itou (ep 46)
Program Public Relations: Yurika Yokota (TV Aichi)
Recording Adjustment: Norio Nishizawa
Recording Assistant: Megumi Kato
Recording Director:
Katsunori Shimizu
Noriyuki Abe
Recording Production Desk: Yosuke Morita
Setting Advancement: Masahiro Okubo
Sound Effects: Akiko Mutou
Sub-Character Design: Koichi Usami
Hisayo Mochizuki as Purin Fon/Mew Purin 
Junko Noda as Zakuro Fujiwara/Mew Zakuro
Kumi Sakuma as Lettuce Midorikawa/Mew Lettuce
Saki Nakajima as Ichigo Momomiya/Mew Ichigo
Yumi Kakazu as Mint Aizawa/Mew Mint

Daisuke Sakaguchi as Quiche
Hikaru Midorikawa as Keiichiro Akasaka
Junko Noda as R2000/Masha
Kiyomi Asai as Tart
Kouichi Toochika as Ryou Shirogane
Megumi Ogata as Masaya Aoyama

Akemi Kanda as Bad Girl(ep 3)
Akemi Okamura as Mariko(ep 30)
Akiko Nakagawa as
Chancha(ep 20)
Moe Yanagida
Takashi(ep 19)
Akira Ishida as Shunsuke(ep 30)
Asuka Tanii as Hanacha(ep 20)
Ayako Kawasumi as Jacqueline(ep 29)
Fumiko Orikasa as Iruka(ep 19)
Hikaru Midorikawa as Piano Ghost(ep 4)
Junko Minagawa as Young Ryou Shirogane(ep 36)
Katsuyuki Konishi as
Michelle(ep 29)
Shintaro Momomiya
Kentarou Itou as Norihiro Edomurasaki(ep 16)
Kiyomi Asai as
Announcer(ep 1)
Bad Girl(ep 3)
Honcha(ep 20)
Kouji Tsujitani as Doctor Shirogane(ep 36)
Kousuke Okano as Masazou Aoyamada(ep 8)
Kumiko Takizawa as Mrs. Ijuuin(ep 29)
Kurumi Mamiya as Momoka(ep 35)
Maria Kawamura as Rei Nishina(ep 14)
Masaya Onosaka as Asano-kun(ep 29)
Megumi Ogata as Deep Blue
Michiko Neya as Lettuce's Mother(ep 34)
Nobuo Tobita as Lettuce's Father(ep 34)
Rie Etou as Mary McGuire(ep 6)
Rieko Takahashi as Ryou's Mother(ep 36)
Rika Komatsu as
Lucha(ep 20)
Pudding's Mother
Rina Mizuhara as Baya
Sachiko Kojima as Tsukiko(ep 24)
Satsuki Yukino as Kindergarten Teacher(ep 20)
Souichiro Hoshi as Seiji Aizawa
Takako Honda as
Bad Girl(ep 3)
Sakura Momomiya
Tochiya(ep 19)
Tomoe Hanba as
Kanna Saionji(ep 32)
Satsuki(ep 16)
Tomoko Kaneda as
Heicha(eps 20, 33)
Miwa Honjou
Tomoko Kawakami as Ayano Uemura(ep 39)
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Ron Yueping(ep 33)
Japanese companies
Animation: Pierrot
Art: Studio YS
Backgrounds:
DR-DIGITAL (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 13, 19, 23
)

Dr. Movie (41 episodes
eps 5-6, 8-9, 11-12, 14-15, 18, 20-40, 42-52
)

Studio Wyeth (41 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-9, 11-25, 27, 29-33, 35-41, 43, 45, 47-49, 51-52
)

Broadcaster:
TV Aichi
TV Tokyo
Camera: T2 Studio
Editing: Production I.G
Key Animation: Wombat (ep 13)
Paint:
Chiguu Production (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 22, 28, 33, 40, 46
)

Dr. Movie (ep 24)
FAI International (eps 34, 40)
Fuminari Animation (9 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 24, 34, 39, 44, 50
)

Han Jin Animation (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 16, 22, 28, 33, 40, 46
)

HEEWON (eps 24, 34)
JEM (ep 4)
JEM Egota Digital Be (ep 9)
Muses&Synod (6 episodes
eps 19, 24, 34, 39, 44, 50
)

NARA Animation Studio (24 episodes
eps 15, 17-18, 21, 23-27, 31-32, 35-38, 41-43, 45, 48-52
)

Pierrot Fukuoka Bunshitsu (22 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10-13, 15, 17-18, 21-27 odd, 36, 38, 41, 47-48, 51
)

Ryoutou Douga (16 episodes
eps 1-2, 26-27, 32, 35, 38, 41-43, 45, 48-52
)

Studio Elle (4 episodes
eps 29, 34, 39, 50
)

Studio Kyuuma (eps 4, 9, 14)
Studio Toys (9 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14, 19, 24, 29, 34, 40, 50
)

SUNG-BO (33 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10-13, 17-18, 20-21, 23, 25-27, 30-32, 35-38, 41-43, 45, 47-49, 51-52
)

T2 Studio (34 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 10-13, 15, 17-18, 20-21, 23, 25-27, 30-32, 35-38, 41-43, 45, 47-49, 51-52
)

Production Cooperation: Group TAC
Sound Production: Zakku Promotion
English staff
English cast
Translation: Kathleen Westlake (eps 1-52)
Assistant Music Producer: Mike Brady
Associate producer: Crystal Marcus-Kanosaka
Editing Assistant:
Abel Bautista
David Etzold
Machine Room Operator: Rebecca O'Neil
Mix Engineer: Questar Welsh
Music Composition: Julian Harris
Music Editing:
Bobby Crew
Jen Scaturro
Music producer: Julian Schwartz
Network Distribution: Gia Delaney
Post-Production Supervision: Chris Guido
Production Assistant: Jason Lam
Production Intern: Eric Benedict
Production Supervision: Brenda Dillon
Sound Design: Suzanne Goldish
Supervising Producer: Jim Malone
Talent Coordination: Kristen Thorne
Theme Song Performance: Bree Sharp
Voice Direction: Tom Wayland
Amanda Brown as Zoey Hanson
Andi Whaley as Corina Bucksworth
Annice Moriarty as Kiki Benjamin
Bella Hudson as Bridget Verdant
Kether Donohue as Kiki Benjamin
Mollie Weaver as Renee Roberts

Andrew Rannells as
Cyniclons Dren
Wesley J. Coolridge III
Caroline Lawson as Mimi
Jimmy Zoppi as Cyniclons Tarb
Pete Zarustica as Cyniclons Sardon
Scottie Ray as Mark
Sean Schemmel as Elliot Grant
Sharon Feingold as Meghan
Tom Wayland as R2000/Minimew

Amanda Brown as Zoey's Mother
Carol Jacobanis as Chrys(ep 14)
Jim Malone as Zoey's Father
Marc Thompson as Marco
Rita Rivera as Maria Rivera
Veronica Taylor as
Mary-Lou
Ms. Rosbe

English companies
Audio Post Production: Taj Studios Inc.
Broadcaster:
Fox Network (4KidsTV)
Network Ten (Australia)
Nickelodeon (Australia)
YTV
Distributor: Magna Pacific Home Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Licensed by: 4Kids Entertainment
Production: 4Kids Entertainment
Korean cast
Korean staff
(none)
Jeong-Hwa Yang as Leti Bae/Mew Lettuce
Jeong-Mi Bae as Mint Ju/Mew Mint
Ji-Hye Kim as Ruby Ja/Mew Ruby
Mi-Suk Jeong as Berry Hong/Mew Berry
Seo-Yeong Kim as Puring Huang/Mew Pudding

Han Howung as Sigyeong Ryu (Keiichiro Akasaka)
Il Kim as Jae-hee Gang (Ryou Shirogane)
Jeong-Hwa Yang as
Masha
Tart
Sang-Hyeon Eom as
Blue Knight
Deep Blue
Minu Huang
Pai/Pie
Yeon-Hui Lee as Kissyu/Kisshu

Han Howung as Berry's Father
Jeong-Mi Bae as Berry's Mother
Ju-Yeong Bae as Mary Miguire
Sang-Hyeon Eom as Minseo Ju (Mint's Brother)
Yeon-Hui Lee as
Leti's Mother
Mint's Nanny
Korean companies
Broadcaster: SBS
French staff
French cast
Directrice de Plateau: Cécile FLORIN
French companies
Broadcaster:
France 3
Teletoon
Distributor: Arès-films
Productor: BenJ Productions
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Insert Songs Performance:
Cristina Villegas
Ximena Medina (chorus)
Theme Song Performance:
Cristina Villegas
Ximena Medina (chorus)
Alejandra Ramírez as Zoey Hanson
Claudia Chavarro as Corina Bucksworth
Dilma Gómez as Bridget Verdant
Rocio Bermúdez as Renee Roberts
Shirley Marulanda as Kikki Benjamin
Wolfang Galindo as Elliot Grant

Andrés Palacio as Tarb
Camilo Rodriguez as Wesley J. Coolridge
Harold Leal as Sardon

Alexander Paez as Mark
Diana Beltrán as Mimi
Mario Gutiérrez as Deep Blue
Nancy Cortés as
Megan
Mini Miau
Valerie Bertagnini as Zoey's Mother
Spanish companies
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Loredana Nicosia

Synchronization: Giancarlo Martino
Theme Song Composition: Cristiano Macri
Theme Song Lyrics: Alessandra Valeri Manera
Theme Song Performance: Cristina D'Avena
Transcription: Claudia Ferrario
Video Post-Production: Ignazio Giardina
Debora Magnaghi as Strawberry/Mew Berry
Elisabetta Spinelli as Lory/Mew Lory
Emanuela Pacotto as Mina/Mew Mina
Patrizia Scianca as Pam/Mew Pam
Tosawi Piovani as Paddy/Mew Paddy

Alessandro Rigotti as Profondo Blu(eps 46-52)
Diego Sabre as Pai
Loredana Nicosia as Profondo Blu
Luca Bottale as Quiche
Patrizio Prata as Mark

Adele Pellegatta as Mamma di Strawberry (Sakura Momomiya)
Alberto Olivero as Padre di Ryan
Claudio Ridolfo as Operaio
Davide Garbolino as Cavaliere Blu(eps 17-36)
Elisabetta Cesone as Tata di Mina
Gianluca Iacono as Sunsuke
Loredana Nicosia as
Mamma di Ryan(ep 36)
Padrona della gatta Jacqueline(ep 29)
Luca Sandri as
Sergio
Sergio (Seiji Aizawa)
Marcello Cortese as Papà di Strawberry (Shintaro Momomiya)
Marina Thovez as Mary McGuire(ep 6)
Massimo Di Benedetto as Aoyamada
Monica Bonetto as Rei (Rei Nishina)(ep 14)
Patrizio Prata as Cavalier Blue
Riccardo Rovatti as Padrone della gatta Jacqueline
Sabrina Bonfitto as Heicha (Heicha Huang)
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Boing (from February 2008)
Hiro (from 25 September 2009)
Italia 1
Italia Teen Television (from 31 May 2005)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Spacetoon
Arabic cast
(none)
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
(none)


Meghna Kumar as Bridget
Dutch companies
(none)
Danish staff
Danish cast
(none)
Amalie Dollerup as Ichigo Momomiya
Bette Dandanell as Purin Fon
Gry Trampedach as Minto Aizawa
Ilia Swainson as Zakuro Fujiwara
Thea Ulstrup as Retasu Midorikawa

David Owe as Aoyama
Gry Trampedach as Masha
Mikkel Følsgaard as Keiichiro Akasaka
Simon Stenspil as
Pai (Taruto)
Ryo Shirogane
Timm Mehrens as Tarto (Pai)

Danish companies
Broadcaster: TV2
Tagalog staff
Tagalog companies
(none)
Broadcaster: QTV Channel 11 
Tagalog cast
(none)
Polish staff
Polish cast
(none)
Ana Maljević as
Lettuce Midorikawa(Serbian dub)
Zakuro Fujiwara(Serbian dub)
Marija Dakić as Ichigo Momomiya(Serbian dub)
Vladislava Djorđević as
Mint Aizawa(Serbian dub)
Pudding Fong(Serbian dub)

Marija Dakić as Kish(Serbian dub)
Nebojša Milovanović as
Keiichiro Akasaka(Serbian dub)
Masaya Aoyama(Serbian dub)
Ryo Shirogane(Serbian dub)
Tart(Serbian dub)
Polish companies
ADR Production: Studio Loudworks (Serbian dub)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Gilmara Sanches
Lene Bastos as Kiki
Letícia Quinto as Brigiti
Solange Santos as Mew Lettuce

Ana Vieira as Mint "Menta" Ayuzawa(Portugal Season 2)
Bárbara Lourenço as Ichigo "Morango" Momomiya(Portugal Season 2)
Fábio Lucindo as Mark
Ivo Roberto as Sardon
José Martins as
Dren(PT)
Wesley(PT)
Luciana Baroli as Megan
Maria Camões as Pudim Fon(Portugal Season 2)
Maria João Miguel as Renée(PT)
Quimbé as
Mark(PT)
Sardon(PT)
Sandra De Castro as Zoey(PT)
Solange Santos as Deep Blue
Sónia Neves as Bridget(PT)
Thiago Longo as Elliot
Yuri Chesman as Wesley
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster:
Boomerang
Canal Panda
Cartoon Network L.A.
SIC (Portugal Season 2)
Dubbing Studio: Centauro
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology