Tom WAYLAND

Press Release:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Alien Nine (special) : ADR Director, Associate producer, Dubbing Supervision, Script Adaptation
Angel Sanctuary (OAV) : Dubbing Supervision, DVD Coordination
Animation Runner Kuromi (OAV) : Associate producer, Dubbing Supervision
Animation Runner Kuromi 2 (OAV) : ADR Script, ADR Engineer, Voice Direction
Arcade Gamer Fubuki (TV) : ADR Director, Script, Associate producer, Dubbing Manager
Armored Trooper Votoms (TV) : Associate producer, Dubbing Supervision
Descendants of Darkness (TV) : Dubbing Supervision
Detonator Orgun (OAV) : Dubbing Supervision
DNA² (TV) : Associate producer, Dubbing Supervision
Domain of Murder (OAV) : Associate producer, Dubbing Supervision
Gall Force 2 - Destruction (OAV) : ADR Director, ADR Engineer, ADR Script Adaptation, Associate producer, Dubbing Supervision, Foley/Sound Design, Mixing
Gall Force 3 - Stardust War (OAV) : ADR Director, ADR Engineer, ADR Script Adaptation, Associate producer, Dubbing Supervision, Foley/Sound Design, Mixing
Gall Force: Earth Chapter (OAV) : Associate producer, Dubbing Supervision
Gall Force: New Era (OAV) : Associate producer, Dubbing Supervision
Garaga (movie) : ADR Script Adaptation, Dubbing Supervision
Geobreeders: Breakthrough (OAV) : Dubbing Supervision
GoShogun: The Time Étranger (OAV) : Associate producer, Dubbing Supervision
Hades Project Zeorymer (OAV) : Associate producer, Dubbing Supervision
Harlock Saga (OAV) : Dubbing Supervision
Ichi the Killer: Episode Zero (OAV) : ADR Director, Recording engineer, Script Adaptation
Joe vs. Joe (OAV) : ADR Director, Recording engineer, Script Adaptation
Kakurenbo - Hide & Seek (movie) : ADR Script, ADR Engineer, Voice Direction
Knights of Ramune (OAV) : DVD Coordination
Labyrinth of Flames (OAV) : Dubbing Supervision
Legend of Himiko (TV) : Associate producer, Dubbing Supervision
Maetel Legend (OAV) : Dubbing Supervision
Mask of Zeguy (OAV) : Associate producer, Dubbing Supervision
Maze (TV) : Dubbing Supervision
Meloetta's Moonlight Serenade (movie) : ADR Engineer (DuArt Film and Video, Inc), Voice Direction (DuArt Film and Video, Inc)
Mewtwo ~Kakusei e no Prologue~ (special) : ADR Engineer, Voice Direction
Munto (OAV) : Script Adaptation
Munto 2: Beyond the Walls of Time (OAV) : ADR Engineer, ADR Writer, Voice Direction
Negadon: The Monster from Mars (movie) : ADR Script, ADR Engineer, Voice Direction
Night on the Galactic Railroad (movie) : Dubbing Supervision
Nightwalker (TV) : Dubbing Supervision
Now and Then, Here and There (TV) : Dubbing Supervision
Ojamajo Doremi (TV) : Voice Direction
Outlanders (OAV) : Script (CPM Version), ADR Engineer (CPM Version), Voice Direction (CPM Version)
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) : Associate producer, Dubbing Supervision
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV) : Associate producer, Dubbing Script Re-Format, Dubbing Supervision, DVD Special Features
Pikachu to Evee Friends (movie) : ADR Engineer, Voice Direction
Ping Pong Club (TV) : Associate producer, Dubbing Supervision, Special Features
Pocket Monsters XY (TV) : ADR Director, ADR Engineer
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Toki to Yami o Meguru Saigo no Bōken (special) : ADR Engineer (DuArt Film and Video, Inc), Voice Direction (DuArt Film and Video, Inc)
Pokémon the Movie XY: Hakai no Mayu to Diancie : Voice Direction
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram : ADR Engineer, Voice Direction
Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened : ADR Engineer (DuArt Film and Video, Inc), Voice Direction (DuArt Film and Video, Inc)
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice : ADR Engineer (DuArt Film and Video, Inc), Voice Direction (DuArt Film and Video, Inc)
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom : ADR Engineer, Voice Direction
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) : ADR Engineer (DuArt Film and Video, Inc), Voice Direction (DuArt Film and Video, Inc)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) : ADR Engineer, Voice Direction
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) : ADR Engineer (DuArt Film & Video)
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie) : ADR Engineer, Voice Direction
Revolutionary Girl Utena (TV) : Associate producer, Dubbing Supervision
Revolutionary Girl Utena: The Movie : Dubbing Supervision
RG Veda (OAV) : Dubbing Supervision
Rhea Gall Force (OAV) : Associate producer, Dubbing Supervision
Shamanic Princess (OAV) : DVD Coordination
Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) : ADR Director, Mixing, Recording, Script Adaptation
(The) Slayers (TV) : DVD Coordination
(The) Slayers Next (TV) : DVD Coordination
(The) Slayers Try (TV) : DVD Coordination
Sohryuden - Legend of the Dragon Kings (OAV) : Associate producer, Dubbing Supervision, DVD Coordination
Tales of Seduction (OAV) : Director, Dubbing Supervision
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) : Voice Direction
(The) World of Narue (TV) : ADR Voice Director, Associate producer, Script Adaptation

Cast in:
(English version)
Alien Nine (special) as Kasumi's Brother
Animation Runner Kuromi 2 (OAV) as Nonki Hayami
Arcade Gamer Fubuki (TV); Groupie; MC
DNA² (OAV) as Kakimaro Someya
DNA² (TV) as Kakimaro Someta
G.I. Joe Sigma Six (U.S. TV)
Gall Force 2 - Destruction (OAV) as Born
Gall Force 3 - Stardust War (OAV) as Born
Garaga (movie)
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Junior A; Kudo; Principal; Senior A
Ichi the Killer: Episode Zero (OAV) as Kaneda
Ikki Tousen: Dragon Destiny (TV) as Genjou Kakouton
Ikki Tousen: Xtreme Xecutor (TV) as Bushin; Kayuu; Koutei; Roar of Grudge
Joe vs. Joe (OAV) as Ryuichi
Kakurenbo - Hide & Seek (movie) as Tachiji
Kizuna (OAV) as Toshi
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) as Sena Izumi
Labyrinth of Flames (OAV); Datenoshin
Meloetta's Moonlight Serenade (movie) as Crustle
Mewtwo ~Kakusei e no Prologue~ (special) as Virgil
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV)
Munto 2: Beyond the Walls of Time (OAV) as Class Representative; First Lieutenant; Rui
Negadon: The Monster from Mars (movie)
Ojamajo Doremi (TV) as Oliver; Reanne's Father
One Piece (TV) as Chu (4Kids); Fullbody (4Kids)
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV)
Pocket Monsters XY (TV) as Meyer
Pokémon Ranger: Guardian Signs (special) as Red Eyes
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice as Ash's Boldore; Cilan's Crustle
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie) as Arceus; Heatran; Kato
Pokémon: Black and White (TV); Ash's Boldore; Cilan's Crustle; Cress
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Ash's Boldore; Cilan's Crustle; Freddy O'Martian; Iris's Excadrill; Manning
Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) as Kuroda,
Tai Chi Chasers (KBS/Toei TV) as Finn
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as R2000/Minimew
(The) World of Narue (TV) as Avalon C
Yu-Gi-Oh! 3D: Bonds Beyond Time (movie) as Crow Hogan
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Blister; Nerve; The Professor
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none