Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©2004-2006 SOTSU AGENCY • SUNRISE • MBS


[ part of [Gundam], sequel of Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) ]

Related anime:
    Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (cancelled movie) (sequel)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (manga by M. Takayama) (2004-09 to 2005-12, adaptation)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Astray (manga) (2004-09-25 to 2006-04-26, spinoff)
      Mobile Suit Gundam Seed C.E.73: Delta Astray (manga) (2006-06-26 to 2007-03-26, sequel)
        Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Frame Astrays (manga) (2007-09-26 to 2008-09-26, sequel)
    Gundam Seed Destiny (manga by M. Iwase) (2004-11-26 to 2006-04-26, adaptation)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny: The Edge (manga) (2004-11-26 to 2006-07-26, adaptation)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Final Plus: The Chosen Future (OAV) (2005-12-25, alternate ending)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny Special Edition (OAV) (2006-05-02 to 2006-05-03, compilation)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Seed C.E.73: Stargazer (ONA) (2006-07-14 to 2006-09-29, side story)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny: The Edge Desire (manga) (2006-11-26 to 2007-10-26, adaptation)
    Gundam Seed Character Theater (special) (2007-06-22, parody)

Alternative title:
Gundam Seed Destiny
Kidō Senshi Gundam Seed Destiny (Japanese)
機動戦士ガンダムSEED DESTINY <シード・デスティニー> (Japanese)
機動戰士鋼彈SEED DESTINY (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Cosmic Era 73. Though the signing of a peace treaty brought the war between the Naturals and Coordinators to an apparent close, tensions fueled by the continued threat of Blue Cosmos continue to run high. During a conference between PLANT chairman Gilbert Dullindal and Orb representative Cagalli Yula Athha concerning the threat of a new military arms race, an Alliance special forces team attacks the ZAFT base they're meeting at and makes off with three new Gundam mobile suits. Forced to pursue them, Shinn Asuka of ZAFT and Athrun Zala of Orb set out aboard the new space battleship Minerva, and engage the retreating Alliance strike team in combat. But just as they catch up to the fleeing ship, the crew of the Minerva receives word of an even greater catastrophe in the making, which will undoubtedly re-ignite the brutal war between the Naturals & Coordinators all over again.
User Ratings: 2198 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 309 votes (sub:237, dub:61, raw:4, others:7
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Thai subtitled
)
 Excellent: 522 votes (sub:410, dub:97, raw:4, edit.dub:1, others:10
7 Spanish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Very good: 440 votes (sub:328, dub:90, raw:3, edit.dub:1, ?:1, others:17
12 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Thai language dubbed
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 Good: 374 votes (sub:288, dub:72, raw:3, ?:2, edit.dub:1, others:8
5 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Decent: 214 votes (sub:172, dub:35, raw:2, edit.dub:1, ?:1, others:3
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 So-so: 80 votes (sub:57, dub:23)
 Not really good: 81 votes (sub:60, dub:18, raw:1, ?:1, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Weak: 78 votes (sub:59, dub:15, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 39 votes (sub:27, dub:6, raw:3, ?:2, others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Awful: 35 votes (sub:27, dub:7, raw:1)
 Worst ever: 26 votes (sub:20, dub:4, raw:1, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
Seen in part or in whole by 4532 users, rank: #167 (of 6068)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.407 (Good+), std. dev.: 2.2335, rank: #1408 (of 6062)
Weighted mean: 7.261 (Good+), rank: #1567 (of 6062) (seen all: 7.41 / seen some: 6.47 / won't finish: 4.15)
Bayesian estimate: 7.262 (Good+), rank: #1381 (of 4613)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 50
Episode titles: We have 51
Production cost: ¥33,000,000 (per episode)
Vintage:
2004-10-09 to 2005-10-01
2006-01-06 (Cartoon Network Philippines)
2006-12-01 (Philippines - HERO TV)
2007-02-17 (Philippines, ABS-CBN - Weekend HeroZone)
2007-03-09 to 2008-03-28 (Canada, YTV - Bionix)
Opening Theme:
#1: "ignited" (ignited -イグナイテッド-) by T.M. Revolution (eps 1-13)
#2: "Pride" by High and Mighty Color (eps 14-24)
#3: "Bokutachi no Yukue (僕たちの行方; Our Whereabouts)" by Hitomi Takahashi (eps 25-37)
#4: "Wings Of Words" by Chemistry (eps 38-50)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Reason" by Nami Tamaki (eps 1-13)
#2: "Life Goes On" by Mika Arisaka (eps 14-25)
#3: "I Wanna Go To A Place..." by Rie Fu (eps 26-37)
#4: "Kimi wa Boku ni Niteiru" (君は僕に似ている; You are Similar to Me) by See-Saw (eps 38-50)
Insert song:
"EMOTION" by Rie Tanaka (ep 47)
"Fields of hope" by Rie Tanaka (eps 7,20,41)
"Honō no Tobira" (焔の扉) by FictionJunction YUUKA (ep 40)
"Mizu no Akashi" (水の証) by Rie Tanaka (eps 10,19)
"Quiet Night C.E.73" by Rie Tanaka (eps 17,19,24,26)
"Shinkai no Kodoku" (深海の孤独) by Hōko Kuwashima (eps 21,26,30,33)
"vestige" (vestige -ヴェスティージ-) by T.M.Revolution (eps 39,41-42,49)
Links: We have 6
Trivia: We have 26
Comment:
The series was broadcast in the U.S. on May 2007 via video on demand through Comcast Cable. As of July 2007, only episodes 1–22 aired, and the series is no longer available.
Review:
Gundam Seed Destiny DVD 1 (Aug 15, 2006)
News: Show:
Sunrise Panel (Oct 11, 2013)
Daily Briefs I (Nov 16, 2012)
Bandai Entertainment (Mar 22, 2008)
Upcoming Manga Launches (Mar 16, 2006)
New Gundam Seed Anime (Feb 24, 2006)
Release List Catch Up (Dec 22, 2005)
New Bandai Licenses (Jul 2, 2005)
Gundam Seed News (Mar 9, 2005)
More Gundam Seed (Jul 6, 2004)
Other articles: Show:
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 10, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 13, 2008)
The Click - May 3 - 9 (May 3, 2008)
The Click - July 21 - 27 (Jul 21, 2007)
The Click - July 7 - 13 (Jul 7, 2007)
The Click - June 23 - 29 (Jun 23, 2007)
The Click - June 9 - 15 (Jun 9, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 28, 2006)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny - Collection 1 Anime Legends (DVD) 2009-01-13 (from $29.99)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny - Collection 2 Anime Legends (DVD) 2009-04-21 (from $35.00)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (DVD 1) 2006-03-14 (from $11.63)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny - Artbox + CD (DVD 1) 2006-03-14 (from $49.98)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (DVD 2) 2006-05-23 (from $11.99)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (DVD 3) 2006-07-25 (from $9.99)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (DVD 4) 2006-09-26 (from $5.96)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (DVD 5) 2006-11-28 (from $6.40)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (DVD 6) 2007-01-23 (from $3.99)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny - Special Edition w/shirt (DVD 6) 2007-01-23 (from $6.99)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (DVD 7) 2007-03-20 (from $3.99)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (DVD 8) 2007-05-15 (from $3.99)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (DVD 9) 2007-07-17 (from $3.99)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (DVD 10) 2007-09-04 (from $3.99)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny - Artbox + TShirt Limited Edition (DVD 10) 2007-09-04 (from $6.99)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (DVD 11) 2007-11-06 (from $3.99)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (DVD 12) 2008-01-08 (from $3.99)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny - Special Edition (DVD 12) 2008-01-08 (from $6.99)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny + Artbox (DVD 7) 2007-03-20 (from $7.71)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Mitsuo Fukuda
Series Composition: Chiaki Morosawa
Script:
Chiaki Morosawa (48 episodes
eps 1-25, 27-40, 42-50
)

Hiroshi Ohnogi (11 episodes
eps 7, 12, 15, 22-23, 31, 36-37, 41-43
)

Hiroyuki Yoshino (9 episodes
eps 19, 24-25, 32, 37-38, 44, 48-49
)

Kazuho Hyodo (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 13, 17
)

Natsuko Takahashi (eps 30, 35, 43)
Shigeru Morita (8 episodes
eps 9, 14, 18, 27, 33, 39, 41, 45
)

Yuuichi Nomura (10 episodes
eps 5-6, 10-11, 16, 26, 28, 34, 40, 46
)

Character Design: Hisashi Hirai
Art Director: Shigemi Ikeda
Animation Director:
Kenichi Ohnuki (character layout; ep 3)
Shinichi Sakuma
Yuusuke Kamada
Mechanical design:
Kimitoshi Yamane
Kunio Okawara
Sound Director: Sadayoshi Fujino
Director of Photography: Takeshi Katsurayama
Executive producer:
Seiji Takeda (Mainichi)
Yasuo Miyagawa (Sunrise)
Producer:
Hiro Maruyama (Mainichi)
Hiroshi Morotomi (Mainichi)
Hiroyuki Sato (Sunrise)

Animation Check:
Jun Liu (eps 3, 6)
Keiichi Watanabe
Reiko Saito
Art Board: Yukiko Maruyama
Assistant Episode Director:
Kuniharu Iwai
Shunsuke Machitani
Background Art:
Aiko Taira (GREEN)
Aya Saeki (Atelier Musa)
Ayako Iwanaga (GREEN)
Ayari Wake (GREEN)
Bin Xu (Feng Animation)
Chigusa Yokoyama (GREEN)
Chuu Yamazaki (Atelier Musa)
Fei Liu (Feng Animation)
Hai Bo Tan (Feng Animation)
Hideko Shinozaki (Atelier Musa)
Hiromi Kamiyama (GREEN)
Hiromi Komuro (Atelier Musa)
Hua Lu Yong (Feng Animation)
Jun Shangyou (Feng Animation)
Jun Zhu You (Feng Animation)
Kyouko Matsugae (GREEN)
Lan Zhao Gui (Feng Animation; ep 16)
Lu Jian Wen (Feng Animation; ep 16)
Manami Masuda (GREEN)
Masaki Kato (Atelier Musa)
Masashi Ooya (GREEN)
Miki Oomori (Atelier Musa)
Misumi Aizawa (Studio Loft)
Miyoko Kohama (GREEN)
Myong Chi Park (Atelier Musa)
Nariyuki Ogi (GREEN)
Qing Lin Gui (Feng Animation)
Qiu Yi Bo (Feng Animation)
Rie Sugiyama (GREEN)
Shuichi Okubo (Atelier Musa)
Song Kai (Feng Animation)
Sumio Ozeki (Studio Loft)
Sumiyo Okamura (GREEN)
Takeshi Fukumoto (Studio Loft)
Takuya Ebisawa (GREEN)
Tokunori Nakanishi (Feng Animation)
Tomoe Ookubo (GREEN)
Toshiko Abe (Studio Loft)
Wang Kui (Feng Animation)
Xiao Dan Zhu (Feng Animation)
Xifeng Chen (Feng Animation)
Xing Dan Zhu (Feng Animation; ep 16)
Xu Wang (Feng Animation)
Yoichi Yajima (Atelier Musa)
Yoshimi Mineda (Atelier Musa)
Yumiko Kondou (GREEN)
Zhang Yong (Feng Animation)
Zhou Lin Ben (Feng Animation)
CG:
Akiko Yamakawa (Asahi Production)
Daisuke Saito (Frameworks Ent.)
Hideki Kuraku (Frameworks Ent.)
Kaori Sato (Asahi Production)
Satoshi Kawabata (Asahi Production)
Takeshi Shinda (Asahi Production)
Tetsuya Nakano (Frameworks Ent.)
Yutaka Nakajima (Asahi Production)
Yuusuke Noma (Sunrise Tanihara Studio)
CG Technical Director:
Hirofumi Yagi
Kouichirou Satou
Chief Mecha Animation Director: Satoshi Shigeta
Color Coordination:
Akiko Shibata
Nagisa Abe
Compilation: Shika Ogura (recap eps.)
Design:
Kenki Fujioka
Naoya Naitou (recap ep.)
Design Cooperation:
Kazutaka Miyatake (Studio Nue)
Mutsumi Inomata
Editing: Yukiko Nojiri
Eyecatch Illustration: Yoshitomo Yonetani (opening)
Image Song Performance: Kenichi Suzumura
Insert Song Performance:
FictionJunction YUUKA (ep 40)
Houko Kuwashima (4 episodes
eps 21, 26, 30, 33
)

Rie Tanaka (9 episodes
eps 7, 10, 17, 19-20, 24, 26, 41, 47
)

T.M.Revolution (4 episodes
eps 39, 41-42, 49
)

Key Animation:
Akiko Matsuo (Yuhodo)
Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Production)
Asako Nishida
Atsuko Takahashi
Atsushi Itou (Studio Mark)
Atsushi Okuda
Atsushi Ooniwa
Azuma Sugawara
Chisato Kikunaga (Ashi Production)
Chiyo Hosoi (Anime R)
Chiyo Hosokawa (Anime R)
Chiyuki Tanaka
Dai Imaoka (MI)
Daisuke Tsumagari (Seigasha)
Eiji Komatsu
Eiji Shirai
Eisuke Matsuhara (Seigasha)
Eizo Kawada
Fumiaki Kouta (Anime R; eps 1, 15, 30)
Haruka Suzuki (NEOX)
Haruko Iizuka
Hideki Hashimoto
Hideki Takadate (Seigasha)
Hidetoshi Oomori
Hidetoshi Sano
Hideyasu Okamoto (Studio OnePack)
Hiroki Harada (Anime R)
Hiroko Saito (Actas)
Hiromitsu Morishita
Hiroshi Arisawa (OP1, OP2; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 12, 17, 23-24, 31, 37
)

Hiroshi Matsuda
Hiroshi Yamamoto
Hiroya Yoshida (Nakamura Production)
Hiroyo Yamamoto (Studio Gimlet)
Hiroyuki Kaidou (Anime R)
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (Gimlet)
Hisao Muramatsu
Hisashi Hirai (OP 1-4, ED 1-4; 15 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 12, 17, 20, 24, 27-28, 32, 39, 43, 45-46, 50
)

Hisashi Saito (opening)
Hisatake Hayashi (Nakamura Production)
Ikuo Yamakado
Isao Hayashi (Nakamura Production)
Isao Kamei
Isshou Matsuyama (Nakamura Production)
Jimmy Stone
Jin Nishino
Jun'ya Kikuchi (Nakamura Production)
Junko Matsushita
Kaori Saito (Studio Mark)
Kaoru Horigane (opening)
Katsuyuki Tamura
Katsuzo Hirata
Kayo Ikeda
Kazuaki Imoto (Studio OnePack)
Kazuhiro Itakura (Nakamura Production)
Kazuhiro Ono (Studio Dove)
Kazuma Kikuchi
Kazuyuki Igai
Kei Oohashi (Anime R)
Keiko Hontani
Keisuke Abe (Nakamura Production)
Keita Hagio (Studio Gimlet)
Keizou Ichikawa
Ken Maruyama
Ken Ootsuka
Kenichi Ohnuki
Kenichi Takase (Nakamura Production)
Kenji Ishida (Studio OnePack)
Kenji Kajihara (Studio Kyuma)
Kenji Nishikawa
Kiyoaki Maeda (Studio Kyuma)
Kohei Yoneyama (Nakamura Production)
Koichi Takai (Anime R)
Koji Ito (Actas)
Koji Maruoka (Studio OnePack)
Kouji Sugimoto (Ashi Production)
Kozue Horanai (Seigasha)
Kumiko Kawahara
Kyota Washikita
Makiko Fujiwara (Nakamura Production)
Makoto Yamada (opening)
Manabu Imura (Nakamura Production)
Manao Miyazaki (Anime R)
Mariko Ito (Seigasha)
Masahiro Ando (Nakamura Production)
Masakazu Ishikawa
Masakazu Kawazoe
Masakazu Yamagishi
Masaki Miyauchi (Studio Mark)
Masami Nagata
Masanori Nishii (Studio Dove)
Masaru Kawashima (Studio Mark)
Masato Shimizu
Masayoshi Kikuchi (Ashi Production)
Masumi Hattori
Masumi Hoshino
Mihoko Nomura
Minoru Kawano
Misao Abe
Mitsunori Murata
Mizue Ogawa
Momoko Makiuchi
Munenori Nawa
Munetaka Abe (Actas)
Namiko Ebihara (Nakamura Production)
Nanayo Sato (NEOX)
Naoki Aisaka (Studio Mark)
Naoki Yamauchi
Naoko Igarashi (Studio Kyuma)
Naomi Okita
Naomi Yoshida
Nobuaki Nagano (opening)
Nobuhiro Arai (Studio Mark)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (Studio OnePack)
Nobuo Horii
Nobuyuki Hatake
Noriko Kitazawa
Noriko Takiyama
Odahiro Watanabe (Studio Mark)
Raita Sunaga (Nakamura Production)
Raku Nishikimi (Nakamura Production)
Rei Ikagawa (Anime R)
Rie Asakura (Nakamura Production)
Rie Kawaguchi (opening)
Rie Nakanishi
Rie Tanaka (Studio OnePack)
Rika Kato (Studio Gimlet)
Ryo Komori
Ryo Tomioka (Nakamura Production)
Ryota Honma (Nakamura Production)
Ryou Komatsu
Sai Yamane
Satoshi Shigeta
Sayo Aoki (Yuhodo)
Seiichi Nakatani
Seika Saruwatari
Seiko Asai
Shin'ya Kuzumeki
Shingo Abe
Shingo Nishiyama (Ashi Production)
Shingo Ogiso
Shinichi Sakuma (Studio Dove)
Shinichi Takahashi (Nakamura Production)
Shinji Abe
Shinmei Saito
Shinobu Nishiyama (Anime R)
Shinya Kameyama (Studio Mark)
Shinya Tateyama
Shoji Aoki (Studio Line)
Shoko Takeshima (Actas)
Shou Matsui
Shouichi Nakai (Nakamura Production)
Shuu Watanabe (Studio Mark)
Shuuji Sakamoto (opening)
Susumu Yamaguchi
Taiichiro Kohara (Last House)
Takafumi Hino (Anime R)
Takashi Maruyama
Takayoshi Hashimoto (Studio Mu)
Takayuki Gotan
Takayuki Kidou (Nakamura Production)
Takenori Tsukuma (Anime R)
Takeo Tominaga (Nakamura Production)
Takeshi Morita (Anime R)
Takeyoshi Omagari (Nakamura Production)
Takuro Shinbo (Nakamura Production)
Takuzou Suzuki
Tatsuo Nakajima (Nakamura Production)
Tatsuya Shiraishi
Tensho Sato (Studio OnePack)
Tetsurou Yamada (Nakamura Production)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (Studio OnePack)
Tetsuya Wakano (Studio OnePack)
Tomoaki Chishima
Tomoe Nishio
Tomohiko Abe (Nakamura Production)
Tomoko Fukunaga (Studio Mu)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (Studio Mark)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (Gimlet)
Tomoyuki Tajima (Nakamura Production)
Toru Shigeta
Toru Yoshida (opening)
Tsuguru Fukuda (Nakamura Production)
Tsukasa Sakurai (Studio Kyuma)
Tsutomu Shibuya (Nakamura Production)
Tsuyoshi Matsuura (Studio OnePack)
Tsuyoshi Sakai (Last House)
Yasuhito Murakami
Yasutami Murakami
Yoko Iizuka (Seigasha)
Yoshie Kimoto (Studio Mu)
Yoshihiro Ujie (Studio Mark)
Yoshiki Mizuno
Yoshitaka Sato
Yoshiya Yamamoto (Studio OnePack)
Youhei Sasaki (MI)
Youki Ebisu
Yousuke Kabashima
Yousuke Kobuchi
Yuichi Nakazawa (Anime R)
Yuji Tanaka (Last House)
Yuki Chika (Studio Mu)
Yukihiro Kobayashi
Yumenosuke Tokuda
Yutaka Matsuhara (Actas)
Yuu Ikeda (Nakamura Production)
Yuuko Hinone (Anime R)
Yuusuke Imakubo
Literature Production: Keiji Shimomura
Music producer:
Hiroto Shinohara (Sony Music Entertainment)
Keiichi Nozaki (Victor Entertainment)
Noboru Mano (Sunrise Music)
Online Editing / MA:
Hiroyuki Kato (#16 recap ep.)
Masao Kiyoda (#16 recap ep.)
Naoto Iwasaki (#16 recap ep.)
Sumiko Kojou (#16 recap ep.)
Production Business: Mikiko Katou
Production Desk:
Hiroaki Mukudai (recap eps.)
Hiroomi Iketani
Publicity:
Hitomi Ando (Mainichi Broadcasting)
Shin Sasaki (Sunrise)
Yoshihide Yamamoto (Sunrise)
Recording engineer:
Emi Katoh (assistant)
Norio Nishizawa
Yoshie Somazawa (assistant)
Setting Cooperation: Shigeru Horiguchi
Sound Effects: Michiru Kageyama
Special Settings: Shigeru Morita
Supervision: Shigeru Morita (recap eps.)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Naohisa Taniguchi (OP4)
Susumu Nishikawa (ED2)
Yuki Kajiura (ED2)
Theme Song Composition:
Daisuke Asakura (OP1)
Naohisa Taniguchi (OP4)
Yasuo Ootani (ED1)
Youko Kuzuya (OP4)
Yuki Kajiura (Inserts,ED2,ED4)
Yuta Nakano (OP3)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Akio Inoue (OP1)
Mika Arisaka (ED2)
shungo (OP3, ED1)
Tomoki Ishikawa (ED4)
Yukinojo Mori (OP4)
Yuta Nakano (OP3)
Theme Song Performance:
Chemistry (OP4)
FictionJunction YUUKA ("Honoo no Tobira")
High and Mighty Color (OP2)
Hitomi Takahashi (OP3)
Houko Kuwashima ("Shinkai no Kodoku")
Kaname Kawabata (Part of "CHEMISTRY", OP4)
Mika Arisaka (ED2)
Nami Tamaki (ED1)
Rie Fu (ED3)
Rie Tanaka (as Lacus Clyne, Meer Campbell)
See-Saw (ED4)
T.M.Revolution (OP1,"Meteor","Vestige")
Yoshikuni Dochin (Part of "CHEMISTRY", OP4)
Yuuka Nanri (FictionJunction YUUKA)
Title Logo Design: Daisuke Umino
Video Editing:
Kaemi Gotou (Q-Tec)
Katsunori Oota (Q-Tec; ep 41)
Tetsuro Fujita
Yuusuke Kaneko (ep 41)
Akira Ishida as Athrun Zala
Kenichi Suzumura as Shinn Asuka
Souichiro Hoshi as Kira Yamato

Fumiko Orikasa as Meyrin Hawke
Hideyuki Hori as Lord Djibril
Hiroki Takahashi as Arthur Trine
Houko Kuwashima as Stella Loussier
Junichi Suwabe as Sting Oakley
Kenji Nojima as Yuuna Roma Seiran
Kotono Mitsuishi as Murrue Ramius
Maaya Sakamoto as Lunamaria Hawke
Mami Koyama as Talia Gladys
Masakazu Morita as Auel Neider
Naomi Shindoh as Cagalli Yula Athha
Rie Tanaka as
Lacus Clyne
Meer Campbell
Ryotaro Okiayu as Andrew Waltfeld
Shuuichi Ikeda as Gilbert Durandal
Takehito Koyasu as Neo Roanoke / Mu La Flaga
Toshihiko Seki as Rey Za Burrel

Akira Sasanuma as
Dearka Elsman
Martin Dacosta
Eiji Yanagisawa as Prof. Ulen Hibiki(ep 29)
Fumi Mikawa as Man(ep 21)
Fumiko Orikasa as
Child(ep 14)
Citizen(ep 10)
Hidenari Ugaki as
Commander(ep 12)
Orb Soldier(eps 20-21)
Policeman(ep 13)
Hikaru Hanada as Captain Baba(eps 15, 27-28)
Hiro Yuuki as Clotho Buer(ep 20)
Hiroki Takahashi as
Babby Pilot(ep 29)
Citizen(ep 10)
Minister's secretary(ep 1)
Operator(ep 9)
Hironori Miyata as General(eps 11-12)
Hiroshi Matsumoto as Unato Ema Seiran
Hiroshi Naka as Logos
Hiroshi Okamoto as Murasame Pilot(ep 15)
Hisafumi Oda as
Alliance soldier(ep 2)
Announcer(ep 36)
Control broadcaster(ep 38)
Gou
Man(ep 25)
Murasame Pilot(eps 23, 28)
Operator(ep 49)
Orb Soldier(ep 40)
Soldier(eps 12, 50)
Vino Dupre
Hisanori Yoshida as Yob Fon Alaphus(eps 13-14)
Hitoshi Bifu as
Logos
Man(ep 21)
Ship Captain(ep 22)
Houko Kuwashima as
Flay Allster(eps 20, 29)
Natarle Badgiruel(eps 20, 29)
Rey Za Burrel(Young; ep 29)
Isshin Chiba as
Arnold Neumann
Commissioned Officer(ep 49)
Ledonir Kisaka
Researcher(ep 26)
Soldier(ep 15)
Jun Shikano as Nurse(eps 26-27, 30)
Junichi Suwabe as
Ali Kasim
Malik Yardbirds
Mars Simeon
Katsumi Toriumi as
Announcer(ep 28)
Dalida Lolaha Chandra II
Kazuhiko Nishimatsu as
Citizen(ep 10)
Commander(ep 43)
Military Doctor(5 episodes
eps 25-27, 30, 38
)

Naska Captain(recap ep.; ep 48)
Naval Fleet Commander(eps 40, 42)
Tatsuki Mashima
Kazunari Tanaka as
Commander(recap ep.; ep 19)
Olson White
Kazuya Ichijou as
Captain Todaka
Commisioned officer(ep 1)
Ken Katou as Operator
Kenichi Mochizuki as
Announcer(ep 36)
Gesrugay gunner(ep 18)
Ikeya
Parnell Jesek
Researcher(ep 22)
Soldier(eps 23, 45)
Kenji Nojima as Burt Heim
Kikuko Inoue as Caridad Yamato(ep 14)
Kinryuu Arimoto as Patrick Zala(eps 20, 29, 41)
Kiyomitsu Mizuuchi as Representative Homura(ep 20)
Kotono Mitsuishi as
Haro
Narrator
Kousuke Takaguchi as Man(ep 21)
Maaya Sakamoto as Mayu Asuka
Mami Matsui as Nicol Amalfi(ep 29)
Masahito Yabe as
Announcer(ep 36)
Assistant General(ep 39)
Officer(eps 26-27, 29)
Operator(ep 44)
Orb Soldier(eps 28, 30)
Soldier(ep 45)
Masakazu Morita as Announcer(ep 7)
Masashi Hirose as General(ep 12)
Masaya Takatsuka as Joachim Radol(eps 17-18)
Masuo Amada as Commanding Officer(ep 18)
Megumi Toyoguchi as Miriallia Haw
Michiko Neya as
Abbey Windsor
Hilda Harken
Michiyo Yanagisawa as Erica Simmons
Miho Yamada as
Citizen(ep 10)
Lady Servant(ep 44)
Mana(ep 14)
Sarah(ep 46)
Woman(ep 8)
Minoru Inaba as William Sutherland(ep 20)
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Car leader(Eps. 12, recap ep.)
Naoki Imamura as
Announcer(ep 10)
Atlantis Commander(recap ep.)
Base Commander(ep 16)
General(eps 44-45)
Takao Schreiber
Naoki Tatsuta as Lewis Halberton(ep 20)
Naomi Shindoh as Birdy
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Muruta Azrael(eps 20, 41)
Risa Hayamizu as
Announcer(eps 7, 17)
Citizen(ep 10)
Female Soldier(ep 44)
Maid(ep 14)
Neu Kazaefsky
News announcer(ep 13)
Nurse(eps 26, 30)
Shinn's Mother(eps 1, 8)
Woman(Eps. 8, recap ep., 16, 21, 25)
Ryohei as Orga Sabnak(ep 20)
Seiji Takeda as King T@KED@(4 episodes
eps 9, 19, 21, 26
)
Susumu Chiba as Amagi
T.M.Revolution as
Heine Westenfluss
Miguel Aiman(ep 20)
Tadahisa Saizen as
Announcer(ep 17)
Captain Soga(eps 40-41)
Commissioned Officer(eps 14, 26, 37)
Glasgow(ep 39)
Ian Lee
Mine Guard(eps 30-31)
Officer(recap ep.)
Orb Soldier(eps 20, 28)
Ricardo Orff
Ship announcer(ep 16)
Ship Commander(ep 38)
Soldier(ep 12)
Taiten Kusunoki as
Alliance soldier(ep 2)
Assistant General(ep 34)
Atlantic Alliance President(eps 6, 9)
Car leader(ep 18)
Herbert von Reinhardt
Logos(ep 5)
Madd Aves
Mine Guard(ep 31)
Orb Soldier(eps 28, 30)
President Joseph Copeland
Shinn's Father(eps 1, 8)
Takayuki Fujimoto as
Dagger pilot(ep 18)
Reserve Troop(ep 25)
Takayuki Inoue as Tolle Koenig(ep 20)
Takeharu Onishi as Neeragongo Captain(ep 16)
Tarô Yamaguchi as
Logos
Sato(eps 5-7, 17, 41)
Tetsu Shiratori as
Narrator(GSD: Edited)
Sai Argyle(eps 20, 29)
Tomohisa Asou as
Logos
Pilot(recap ep.; ep 48)
Priest(ep 14)
Sato Group pilot(ep 6)
Tomokazu Seki as Yzak Joule
Tomokazu Sugita as
Commander(ep 11)
Dagger pilot(ep 4)
Miller(ep 4)
Mine Guard(ep 31)
Operator(4 episodes
eps 9, 12, 42, 44
)

Orb Soldier(eps 28, 30, 40)
Sato Group pilot(ep 6)
Soldier(eps 25, 38)
Youlant Kent
Zaft Soldier(ep 34)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Willard(ep 34)
Toru Ohkawa as Uzumi Nara Athha
Toshihiko Nakajima as
General(ep 2)
Kojiro Murdoch
Toshihiko Seki as Rau Le Creuset(eps 20, 29)
Tsutomu Takayama as Squad Leader(ep 25)
Yasuhiko Kawatsu as Commissioned Officer(ep 46)
Yasuhiro Takato as Kuzzey Buskirk(ep 20)
Yasuko Hatori as Old woman(ep 7)
Yoshio Kawai as
Logos
Soldier(ep 38)
Yousuke Akimoto as Siegel Clyne(ep 29)
Yugo Takahashi as
Commander(ep 46)
Gufu Pilot(eps 39, 41)
Nishizawa
Orb Soldier(ep 40)
Yuko Sasamoto as Conille Almeta(4 episodes
eps 18, 21, 41, 44
)
Yuu Asakawa as Krista Awbrooke(ep 35)
Yuuki Tai as
Alliance soldier(ep 2)
Announcer(ep 17)
Chen Jian Yi
Crue(ep 39)
General Bonaparte(ep 31)
News Announcer(ep 41)
Soldier(ep 1)
Japanese companies
Animation Check: Actas (ep 17)
Animation Direction: Studio Jungle Gym (eps 8, 14, 19)
CG Supervision: Sunrise Tanihara Studio
Digital Paint:
MI
Wish
Key Animation:
Actas (eps 22-23)
Anime R (4 episodes
eps 10, 15-16, 23
)

arp Japan
Ashi Productions (ep 22)
Last House
MI (eps 11, 14, 17)
Nakamura Production (9 episodes
eps 9-11, 13-14, 16, 18-19, 21
)

Seigasha (eps 10, 16)
Seoul Dove (eps 3, 6)
Shanghai Dove (eps 3, 6)
Studio Box
Studio Dove
Studio Gimlet (eps 12, 15, 19)
Studio GOMEZ
Studio Kyuma
Studio Line (ep 14)
Studio Mark (5 episodes
eps 11-12, 16, 20, 22
)

Studio Mu (eps 10, 15, 17)
Studio Onepack (eps 12, 16, 23)
Yuhodo (ep 20)
Music Production:
Epic Records Japan (OP1)
Sony Music Entertainment (ED1,OP2,OP3,ED3,OP4)
Victor Entertainment
Offline Editing: Wins
Photography:
Anime Film (assistance)
Asahi Production
Buyu (assistance)
Planning: Sunrise
Production Cooperation:
Asatsu DK
Sotsu Co., Ltd.
Recording Studio: Seion Studio
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation
Sound Production: Cruise, Inc.
English cast
English staff
Script: Mike Bridges
Translation: Paul Baldwin
Executive producer: Ken Iyadomi
Producer: Diana Gage

Casting Director: Randi Riediger
Chief Producer: Charles McCarter
Dialogue Editing:
Aaron MacDonald (eps 1-2)
Chris Cleator (eps 5, 12)
Cisco McLaren (eps 4, 6-10, 14)
Ryan Nowak (eps 3, 11, 13)
Production Coordination:
Geoffrey A. Rosen
Stephen Hedley
Re-Recording Mixing: Mark M. Pinder
Recording engineer: Mike Iske
Script Consultant: Mark Simmons
Subtitle Script: Kim Wishart Goddard
Talent Coordination: Sabrina Pitre
Voice Direction: James Corrigall
Chantal Strand as Lacus Clyne
Matt Hill as Kira Yamato
Matthew Erickson as Shinn Asuka
Samuel Vincent as Athrun Zala
Vanessa Morley as Cagalli Yula Athha

Alistair Abell as Lord Djibril
Anna Cummer as Miriallia Haw
Brad Swaile as
Auel Neider
Dearka Elsman
Brian Drummond as
Andrew Waltfeld
Yuna Roma Seiran
Chantal Strand as Meer Campbell
Jonathan Holmes as Arthur Trine
Kirby Morrow as Rey Za Burrel
Lalainia Lindbjerg as Stella Loussier
Lisa Ann Beley as Murrue Ramius
Maryke Hendrikse as Lunamaria Hawke
Michael Adamthwaite as Yzak Joule
Nicole Bouma as Meyrin Hawke
Ted Cole as Gilbert Durandal
Trevor Devall as Neo Roanoke/Mu La Flaga
Venus Terzo as Talia Gladys

Adam Henderson as Ledonir Kisaka
Alison Matthews as
Myrna
Narrator
Andrew Francis as Muruta Azarael(eps 20, 41)
Andrew Kavadas as Patrick Zala(eps 20, 29, 41)
Andy Toth as
Chen Jian Yee
Clotho Buer(ep 20)
Lucs Kohler
Bill Switzer as Sai Argyle(eps 20, 29)
Brenna O'Brien as Coniel
Brent Miller as Sting Oakley
Brian Dobson as
Heine Westenfluss
Martin DaCosta
Soga
Brian Drummond as Reverend Malchio
David Kopp as Joppe Von Arafas
Fred Henderson as
Bruno Azrael
Captain Todaka
Professor Ulen Hibiki(ep 29)
French Tickner as Alwin Ritter
Gabe Khouth as Nicol Amalfi(ep 29)
Jacques LaLonde as Lieutenant Baba
James Blight as
Bart
Eduardo
Jason Simpson as
Amagi
Madd Aves
Jillian Michaels as Lacus's singing voice
John Novak as Uzumi Nara Athha
Katie Chapman as Mayu Asuka
Keith Miller as Kuzzy Buskirk(ep 20)
Laura Drummond as Shinn's Mother
Lee Tockar as
Herbert Von Reinhardt
Ian Lee
Malik Yardbirds
Mark Oliver as Rau Le Cruset
Matt Smith as Orga Sabnak(ep 20)
Michael Coleman as Youlant Kent
Paul Dobson as
Sato
Shinn's Father
Tatsuki Mashima
Philip Pacaud as Arnold Neumann
Rebecca Shoichet as Caridad Yamato
Reece Thompson as Vino Dupre
Richard Newman as Lewis Halberton(ep 29)
Richard Ian Cox as Tolle Koening(ep 20)
Ron Halder as William Sutherland(ep 29)
Sarah Johns as Natarle Badgiruel(eps 20, 29)
Scott McNeil as Unato Ema Seiran
Sharon Alexander as Erica Simmons
Simon Hayama as Dalida Lolaha Chandra II
Tabitha St. Germain as
Birdy
Flay Allster
Haro
Hilda Harken
Tony Sampson as Miguel Aiman(ep 20)
Ward Perry as Kojiro Murdoch
English companies
ADR Production: The Ocean Group
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network Philippines
Comcast (eps 1-22 only)
YTV (Bionix)
YTV
Distributor: Beez Entertainment (UK)
Distributor (Australia): Madman Entertainment
Internet Streaming: YouTube
Licensed by: Bandai Entertainment
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Thierry Kazazian
Translation: Jun'Ichi Takeda (subtitles)
Fabien Briche as Asran Zala
Taric Mehani as Shinn Asuka
Thierry Bourdon as Kira Yamato

Bérangère Jean as Talia Gladys
Bruno Magne as Yzak Jule
Constantin Pappas as Neo Lorrnoke
Emmanuel Gradi as Rey Za Burrel
Gérard Malabat as Sting Oakley
Marie Chevalot as
Meyrin Hawk
Stella Loussier
Nathalie Homs as
Lunamaria Hawk
Maryu Ramias
Sabrina Leurquin as
Lacus Clyne
Meer Campbell
Susan Sindberg as Cagalli Yula Athlar
Suzanne Sindberg as Cagalli Yula Athha
Taric Mehani as Auel Neider
Thierry Kazazian as Gilbert Durandal
Vincent De Bouard as Dearka Elthman

Bruno Magne as
Arthur
Unato
Eric Peter as Lee
Francis Benoit as
Todaka
Yuuna
Gérard Malabat as Lord Djibril
Marie Chevalot as Mayu Asuka
Thierry Bourdon as Yolant
French companies
ADR Production: Studio Chinkel
Distributor: Beez Entertaiment (french division)
Dubbing: Chinkel
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Ryan Ang

ADR Engineer: Pocholo Gonzales
Benjie Dorango as Shinn Asuka
Louie Paraboles as Athrun Zala/Alex Dino
Michael Punzalan as Kira Yamato

Alexx Agcaoili as
Mu La Flaga/Neo Roanoke
Rey Za Burrel
Benjie Dorango as Yuuna Roma Seiran
Bernie Malejana as Dearka Elsman
Carlo Landrito as Andrew Watfield
Daisy Mae Cariño as Murrue Ramius
Kathyin Masilungan as
Lunamaria Hawke
Talia Gladys
Louie Paraboles as Madd Aves
Noel Escondo as Youlant Kent
Pinky Rebucas as
Meyrin Hawke
Stella Loussier
Pocholo Gonzales as Sting
Ria Bautista as Cagalli Yula Athha
Robert Brillantes as
Auel Neider
Gilbert Durandal
Wendy De Leon as
Lacus Clyne
Meer Campbell
Murrue Ramius

Benjie Dorango as
Captain Todaka
Ian Lee
JR Flores as Andrew Waltfeld
Michael Punzalan as Heine Westenfluss
Pinkee Rebucas as Meyrin
Pinky Rebucas as Mayu Asuka
Pocholo Gonzales as Yzak Joule
Rafael Miranda as Rau Le Creuset
Robert Brillantes as Shinn's Father
Teng Masilungan as
Gladys Talia
Lunamaria hawke

Tagalog companies
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology