Cam CLARKE

Birth name: Cameron Arthur Clarke
Also known as:
Cameron Clarke
James Flinders
Jimmy Flinders
Date of birth: 1957-11-06
Hobbies:
Being a sponsor of Camp Will-A-Way
Skills & Abilities:
Fluent in Spanish
Non-anime roles:
Additional voices in "Shadow of Rome" (VG)
additonal voices in "DOOM 3" (VG)
Andrei Ulmeyda in "Killer 7" (VG)
Cronos in "Bloody Roar Extreme" (VG)
Dan Dawson in "Disney's Talespin - Baloo Skies"
Drizzt Do'Urden in "Forgotten Realms: Baldur's Gate II - Shadows of Amn" (VG)
Jack Archer in "Robotech: Battlecry" (VG)
Jedi 1, Rockettrooper 1, Imperial Officer 2, Prisoner 2 in "Star Wars: Jedi Knight - Jedi Academy " (VG)
Josh Calloway in "EOE: Eve of Extinction" (VG)
Juji Kabane in "Gungrave: Overdose" (VG)
Kenji/Bakuryu in "Bloody Roar Extreme" (VG)
Kratos Aurion in "Tales of Symphonia" (VG)
Leonardo in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles"
Liquid Snake in "Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots" (VG)
Liquid Snake in "Metal Gear Solid: The Twin Snakes" (VG)
Liquid Snake in "Tactical Espionage Action Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty" (VG)
Liquid Snake in "Tactical Espionage Action Metal Gear Solid" (VG)
Marcus in "Shadow of Rome" (VG)
Max Sterling in "Robotech: Battlecry" (VG)
Prince Adam / He-Man in "He-Man and the Masters of the Universe 2002"
Richard Wong in "Gungrave: Overdose" (VG)
Ryudo in "Grandia II" (VG)
Simba in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG)
Will Raynard in "Tales of Legendia" (VG)
Yattanya in "La Pucelle: Tactics" (VG)
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
80 Days Around the World With Willy Fog (TV) as Rygdon
Bleach (TV) as Bully (ep 32); Kageroza Inaba; Yasochika Iemura
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (movie) as Yasochika Iemura
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Junichi Narutaki
Duel Masters (TV) as Rikuda's Father; Tohru
Gatchaman (TV) as Dirk Daring (G-2) (Sparklin' Ent. dub)
Honey and Clover (TV) as Takumi Mayama
Honey and Clover II (TV) as Takumi Mayama
Kyoryu Daisenso Aizenborg (TV)
Monster (TV) as Richard Braun
Monsuno (TV) as Chase Suno; Dr. Emmanuel Klipse
Naruto (TV) as Aoi Rokusho
Naruto Special: Battle at Hidden Falls. I Am the Hero! (OAV) as Suien
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Soutetsu Kazehana
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind (movie) as Prince Milo
Ninja Robots (TV)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as Phillip
Sengoku Majin Goshōgun (TV) as Jason Templar
Wanwan Sanjushi (TV) as Dogtanian
X-Men (TV) as Professor X (Professor Charles Xavier)

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Jimmy Flinders)
Akira (movie) as Shotaro Kaneda (Streamline dub)
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Matashiro (ep 8)
Robotech (U.S. TV) as Lancer (The New Generation); Max Sterling (The Macross Saga)
Robotech II: The Sentinels (U.S. movie) as Max Sterling
Robotech: The Untold Story (U.S. movie) as Branch Tech 2
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none