Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ adapted from Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiō Shinwa (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Los Guerreros del Zodiaco: El Lienzo Perdido (Spanish)
Os Cavaleiros do Zodíaco - The Lost Canvas: A Saga de Hades (Portuguese)
Saint Seiya: El quadre perdut (Spanish)
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiō Shinwa (Japanese)
聖闘士星矢 THE LOST CANVAS 冥王神話 (Japanese)
Genres: action, fantasy
Plot Summary: The Sacred war tale that took place during the 18th century is now unveiled. Tenma, Alone and Sasha, three orphans living their childhood protecting each other and then separated at diferent ages made a pact to meet again. Find themselves again connected but now in roles they never saw as posible. Pegasus, Hades and Athena. Its now time to fight but destiny can be bitter since war between Athena and Hades forces can put old friends and families face to face.
User Ratings: 196 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 22 votes (sub:14, dub:2, raw:1, others:5
1 Thai language dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 44 votes (sub:34, raw:1, others:9
6 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Very good: 41 votes (sub:29, dub:1, others:11
9 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 25 votes (sub:16, ?:1, others:8
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 17 votes (sub:11, dub:1, raw:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 7 votes (sub:6, ?:1)
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:4, ?:3, dub:1)
 Bad: 6 votes (?:3, sub:2, dub:1)
 Awful: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 18 votes (sub:8, dub:4, ?:3, edit.dub:3)
Seen in part or in whole by 342 users, rank: #2095 (of 6068)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 6.679 (Good−), std. dev.: 3.026, rank: #3093 (of 6062)
Weighted mean: 7.310 (Good+), rank: #1464 (of 6062) (seen all: 7.47 / seen some: 6.53 / won't finish: 2.60)
Bayesian estimate: 7.323 (Good+), rank: #1254 (of 4613)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2009-06-24 to 2010-04-21
2010-09-02 to 2010-10-14 (Animax España, Spain)
2011-11-18 (TV3 Catalunya, Spain)
2013-07-09 (Indosiar - Indonesia)
Release dates: We have 10
Opening Theme:
#1: "The Realm of Athena" by EUROX
Ending Theme:
#1: "Hana no Kusari" (花の鎖) by Maki Ikuno with Marina del Ray
Comment:
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiō Shinwa and its sequel, Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meiō Shinwa Dai-ni-Shō, were streamed by Crunchyroll as a single 26-episode series, Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas.
News: Show:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Osamu Nabeshima
Series Composition: Yoshiyuki Suga
Script:
Tsuyoshi Sakurai (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-10, 12
)

Yoshiyuki Suga (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 11, 13
)

Storyboard:
Hiroyuki Shimazu (ep 9)
Kazuhiro Ochi (ep 10)
Osamu Nabeshima (OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 11, 13
)

Takashi Yamamoto (ep 7)
Yasuyuki Honda (eps 2, 4, 6, 12)
Episode Director:
Nana Harada (eps 1-5, 8-12)
Osamu Nabeshima (ep 13)
Yasuyuki Honda (ep 6)
Yuji Himaki (ep 7)
Unit Director: Osamu Nabeshima (OP; ED)
Music: Kaoru Wada
Original Concept: Masami Kurumada
Original Manga: Shiori Teshirogi
Character Design: Yuko Iwasa
Art Director: Shunichiro Yoshihara
Chief Animation Director: Yuko Iwasa
Animation Director:
Akemi Hosoya (ep 5)
Atsushi Aono (ep 8)
Hideyuki Motohashi (ep 7)
Hironobu Saito (ep 5)
Hisashi Nakamoto (eps 4, 8, 13)
Kumiko Shishido (ep 9)
Kyoko Kotani (ep 9)
Mari Tominaga (eps 2, 6, 13)
Minako Shiba (ep 5)
Noriyuki Fukuda (eps 4, 12)
Tomohiro Koyama (eps 3, 11)
Tomokazu Kougo (eps 4, 8)
Yoshitsugu Hatano (eps 6, 11)
Yousuke Kabashima (ep 10)
Yuko Iwasa (OP; ED; ep 1)
Sound Director: Toru Nakano
Director of Photography: Takeshi Katsurayama
Producer: Yosuke Tsuruki

Animation Check:
Nami Nakahara (ep 7)
Sachiyo Hiraide (eps 1-6, 8-13)
Art Setting: Akihiro Hirasawa
Assistant Animation Director:
Hisashi Nakamoto (eps 5, 9)
Junichi Hayakawa (7 episodes
eps 3-5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Keiya Nakano (ep 7)
Kumiko Shishido (eps 8, 11)
Mari Tominaga (eps 3, 8)
Minako Shiba (ep 4)
Noriyuki Fukuda (ep 9)
Takako Shimizu (ep 1)
Tomohiro Koyama (ep 8)
Tomoyuki Sugano (eps 3-5, 8-9)
Yukie Harada (ep 11)
Yukiyo Komito (eps 11-13)
Color design: Fusako Nakao
Color Key:
Kumiko Yamazaki (eps 1-6, 8-13)
Sachiko Harada (ep 7)
Design: Yasuhiro Moriki
Digital Paint:
Akemi Katou (Wish)
Akemi Nagao (Wish)
Akemi Tejima (Wish)
Akiko Inoue (Wish)
Ami Shikamata (Wish)
Asami Nomaguchi (Wish)
Atsuko Ito (Wish)
Chihiro Irie (Wish)
Chisa Maeda (Wish)
Chizue Saitou (Wish)
Daiki Egusa (Wish)
Emi Kadono (Wish)
Emi Shibata (Wish)
Emiko Okui (Wish)
Erika Tanaka (Wish)
Haruka Yoshida (Wish)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish)
Hiromi Mitome (Wish)
Hiromi Okamoto (Wish)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish)
Hiroyasu Kanemitsu (Wish)
Hisako Furukawa (Wish)
Hitomi Yamase (Wish)
Izumi Inoue (Wish)
Junko Fujimaki (Wish)
Junko Hakamada (Wish)
Junko Mochizuki (Wish)
Katsuhiko Shirato (Wish)
Kazuko Kikuchi (Wish)
Kazumi Takeuchi (Wish)
Maiko Iwami (Wish)
Maki Ōmoto (Wish)
Manae Abe (Wish)
Manae Okabe (Wish)
Manami Sasa (Wish)
Marie Koga (Wish)
Mariko Kawai (Brains Base)
Masahito Takahashi (Wish)
Masako Kumada (Wish)
Maya Kusumoto (Wish)
Mayumi Hiraide (Wish)
Michiko Watanabe (Wish)
Michiyo Ootani (Wish)
Midori Nakagawa (Wish)
Midori Saito (Wish)
Mie Hasegawa (Wish)
Miki Kobayashi (Wish)
Mitsuhiro Narasaki (Wish)
Miyoko Suzuki (Wish)
Miyuki Sato (Wish)
Miyuki Tanimoto (Wish)
Mizue Ueda (Wish)
Mizue Yamamoto (Wish)
Nahoko Oowani (Wish)
Nami Kumatani (Wish)
Naoki Ishikawa (Wish)
Naoko Sunahara (Wish)
Naomi Nakamura (Wish)
Natsuki Sone (Wish)
Natsumi Nabatame (Wish)
Rie Katoh (Wish)
Rieko Umemura (Wish)
Saeko Hisajima (Wish)
Saori Aoki (Wish)
Sayaka Yamashita (Wish)
Sayuri Yoshida (Wish)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish)
Shinya Terashima (Wish)
Shōhei Kinoshita (Wish)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish)
Takako Uemura (Wish)
Takuya Ogaki (Brains Base)
Terumi Narita (Wish)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish)
Tomoko Toki (Wish)
Tomomi Muta (Wish)
Yoko Chiba (Wish)
Yoko Wakabayashi (Wish)
Yoshiki Ito (Wish)
Yoshitaka Narasaki (Wish)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish)
Yue Murakami (Wish)
Yuka Abe (Wish)
Yuki Atsumi (Wish)
Yukie Mikami (Wish)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish)
Yumi Matsumoto (Wish)
Yuu Takahashi (Wish)
Yuuko Fukuda (Brains Base)
Editing: Tomoki Nagasaka
Editing Assistant: Momoko Ishida (Jay Film)
Editing Desk: Takayuki Tabata (Q-Tec)
HD Video Editing:
Koji Nakamura
Minami Asakura
In-Between Animation:
Akihiro Ōtake (Studio Jungle Gym)
Asami Yaguchi (Studio Mu)
Ayano Yagi (Studio Jungle Gym)
Chihiro Nishikawa (Studio Mu)
Eri Fujii (Studio Mu)
Fumika Asanoma (Accel)
Hideaki Nagata (Studio Boomerang)
Hiroki Arakawa (Nakamura Production)
Jun Maeda (Studio Jungle Gym)
Jun Ogura (Nakamura Production)
Junji Ishibashi (Studio Mu)
Kinuko Matsui
Kōtarō Shimada (Studio Jungle Gym)
Kouhei Tanaka (Nakamura Production)
Kyōko Yoshimi (Studio Boomerang)
Mai Kondo (Studio Boomerang)
Masahiko Taniguchi (Studio Boomerang)
Masako Iba (Studio Jungle Gym)
Masako Miura
Miki Kitano (Studio Jungle Gym)
Noriko Yamamoto (Studio Boomerang)
Ryūta Ura (Studio Jungle Gym)
Ryuuji Iwabuchi (Nakamura Production)
Sahori Uchida (Studio Mu)
Sakiyo Yamazaki (Studio Mu)
Satomi Hashimoto (Studio Jungle Gym)
Satomi Yoshida (Nakamura Production)
Satoshi Miyoshi (Nakamura Production)
Shō Isozaki (Nakamura Production)
Shunpei Mochizuki (Accel)
Takaaki Tanabe (Nakamura Production)
Takashi Narita (Nakamura Production)
Takashi Tsuji (Nakamura Production)
Takeshi Hashidomi (Nakamura Production)
Tatsuya Mizuno (Nakamura Production)
Tetsurō Taira (Studio Jungle Gym)
Tomonori Miura (Studio Boomerang)
Yō Shimada (Nakamura Production)
Yukihiro Miyaji (Nakamura Production)
Yūsuke Aramiya (Studio Mu)
Key Animation:
Akemi Hosoya (ep 5)
Akihiro Gotou (ep 1)
Akiko Konno (ep 7)
Akiko Kuribayashi (ep 5)
Atsuko Takahashi (OP; eps 1, 4-5, 9)
Atsuya Miura (eps 1-6, 9-13)
Chiaki Furuzumi (eps 2, 4, 8, 11)
Chiyo Hosokawa (eps 4-5)
Emiko Shimamura (eps 4, 9)
Etsuaki Mizuno (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 13
)

Etsuko Uemoto (ep 2)
Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 7)
Hiromi Nanbe (eps 4, 8, 11)
Hiromi Sahara (ep 3)
Hironobu Saito (ep 5)
Hiroshi Matsuda (eps 6, 12)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (ED)
Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 7)
Hisashi Nakamoto (OP; eps 1, 3)
Hong Rong (ep 9)
Hong Shen (ep 5)
Junichi Hayakawa (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9-11, 13
)

Kanae Komatsu (ep 4)
Kazuhiko Tamura (ep 7)
Keiko Motoya (ep 7)
Keiko Nagamine (eps 2-3, 6, 10)
Keiya Nakano (ep 7)
Kenichi Shimizu (ep 3)
Kenichiro Ogata (ep 13)
Kiyomi Yamashita (eps 2, 5)
Kumiko Shishido (ep 13)
Kyoko Hyodo (eps 4-5)
Mari Tominaga (eps 2, 6, 11)
Mariko Emori (OP; eps 1, 4, 6, 11)
Mariko Sasaki (eps 4-6)
Masako Miura (ep 5)
Masanobu Aoyama (ep 7)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 7)
Mieko Hosoi (ep 6)
Miho Ogawa (ep 6)
Mika Yamamoto (ep 10)
Minako Shiba (ep 1)
Mineko Yagihara (ep 5)
Momoko Makiuchi (ep 7)
Motohiro Taniguchi (ep 7)
Munekatsu Fujita (ep 12)
Nanae Yonemoto (eps 2, 4)
Naomi Shimura (eps 4, 8-9, 12)
Nobuhiro Masuda (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Noriyuki Fukuda (OP; eps 3, 8-10, 12)
Nozomu Abe (OP)
Osamu Nabeshima (OP)
Ruriko Watanabe (eps 8, 13)
Ryo Tanaka (OP; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-8, 13
)

Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 10-11, 13
)

Sai Yamane (ep 7)
Satoru Yamashita (eps 2, 4, 8)
Sayaka Ikeda (ep 7)
Shinako Okayama (ep 1)
Shinichiro Minami (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Shōsuke Ishibashi (ep 4)
Takaaki Izumo (ep 7)
Takahiro Hosoki (ep 3)
Takao Sano (ep 9)
Takenori Tsukuma (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Tomo Kosaka (ep 12)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (OP; eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Tomohiro Koyama (OP; eps 1, 3)
Tomokazu Kougo (eps 2, 11)
Tomoko Fukunaga (eps 2, 4, 8, 11)
Tomoyo Hosokawa (eps 1-2)
Tomoyuki Fujii (ep 10)
Tomoyuki Sugano (eps 1, 4, 9)
Toshiharu Sugie (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yasuhide Maruyama (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Yoshitsugu Hatano (ep 11)
Yousuke Kabashima (OP)
Yousuke Kobuchi (ep 10)
Yuichi Hirano (eps 2, 4, 8, 11)
Yuji Nakao (eps 2, 5)
Yukari Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 10, 13
)

Yūki Morimoto (ep 7)
Yukie Harada (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Yukiyo Komito (eps 2, 4, 9)
Yumi Horie (eps 2, 4, 10)
Yūsuke Nakamura (ep 7)
Yuya Kishi (eps 4-5)
Literature Manager: Tsuneyasu Suzuki
Music producer: Koji Matsuo
Music Selection: Maiko Aida
Photography:
Daichi Nogami (Asahi Production)
Haruhi Gotō (Asahi Production)
Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production)
Kazuto Furuya (Asahi Production)
Kenji Takahashi (Asahi Production)
Megumi Fujisaka (Asahi Production)
Rie Yamazaki (Asahi Production)
Ryou Iijima (Asahi Production)
Takashi Yanagida (Asahi Production)
Tomoya Kamijō (Asahi Production)
Toshihiro Sasaki (Asahi Production)
Wakana Moriya (Asahi Production)
Yousuke Motoki (Asahi Production)
Yui Tanaka (Asahi Production)
Yuki Hama (Asahi Production)
Yuki Teramoto (Asahi Production)
Yuuichirou Nagata (Asahi Production)
Production Advancement:
Haruki Kanemori (eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Shigehisa Iida (ep 7)
Takayoshi Aso (eps 3, 6, 10)
Yōji Miura (eps 2, 5, 9, 13)
Yūichi Horino (eps 1, 4, 7, 11)
Production manager: Ippei Takemura
Recording: Hiroyuki Sato
Sound Effects: Sho Urahata
Sound Mixing: Masanori Tsuchiya
Sound Producer: Michiyoshi Minamisawa
Sound Production Manager: Kanako Shimazaki
Theme Song Arrangement:
EUROX (OP)
Ken'ichirou Ooishi (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Anri Sekine
Kacky (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
King Reguyth (OP)
Koji Matsuo (ED)
Masami Kurumada (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
EUROX (OP)
Kacky (ED - Back-Up Vocals)
Maki Ikuno (ED)
Marina del ray (ED)
Aya Hirano as Sasha/Athena
Hiro Shimono as Alone/Hades
Tetsuya Kakihara as Pegasus Tenma

Nana Mizuki as Pandora

Akira Ishida as Virgo Asmita
Arisa Ogasawara as Serinsa(eps 9-10)
Atsushi Abe as Unicorn Yato
Atsushi Imaruoka as Worm Raimi
Daisuke Hirakawa as Aquarius Dégel
Daisuke Ono as Cancer Manigoldo
Hideo Ishikawa as Oneiros 
Hirofumi Nojima as Sagittarius Sisyphe
Hiroshi Kamiya as Pisces Albafica
Hiroshi Okamoto as Teneo(eps 9-10)
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Morpheus 
Jun Fukuyama as Kagaho
Juurouta Kosugi as Pisces Lugonis 
Kana Asumi as Agasha(eps 5-6)
Kazuya Nakai as Capricorn El Cid 
Kenta Miyake as Libra Dohko
Kentarou Itou as Mandrake Fyodor
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Hakurei
Koji Yusa as Scorpio Kardia 
Maaya Sakamoto as Previous Athena(ep 25) 
Masakazu Morita as Teneo 
Masayuki Katou as Lycaon Phlegyas
Masayuki Omoro as Old Priest(ep 1)
Miyu Irino as Hanuman Tokusa 
Motoko Kumai as Atla
Norihisa Mori as Dullahan Cube
Noriko Shitaya as Caro
Rie Kugimiya as Phantasos(female form) 
Risa Shimizu as
Anna 
Maria
Ryusei Nakao as Icelus 
Sanae Kobayashi as Yuzuriha
Satoshi Hino as Phantasos(male form) 
Seirou Ogino as Specter(ep 1)
Shigeru Chiba as Narrator
Shinichiro Miki as Aries Shion
Shinji Kawada as Thanathos 
Souichiro Hoshi as Cat Sith Chesire 
Takahiro Sakurai as Griffon Minos
Takako Honda as Behemoth Violatte
Takashi Matsuyama as Niobe(ep 05)
Takehito Koyasu as Nasu Veronica 
Taketoshi Kawano as Cerberos(Silver Saint; ep 3)
Tomohiro Tsuboi as Hypnos
Tomokazu Sugita as Aldebaran
Tomoyuki Shimura as Beetle Stand
Tooru Nara as Bat Wimber
Toshihiko Seki as Sage Pope 
Wataru Hatano as Byaku(eps 5-6)
Yasuyuki Kase as Sylph Edward
Yūtarō Honjō as Saro(eps 9-10)
Yuumi Kikuchi as
Anna
Maria 
Japanese companies
Animation Production: TMS Entertainment
Backgrounds: Bihou, Inc.
HD Video Editing: Q-Tec
Music Production: TMS Music
Photography: Asahi Production
Production Assistance: Brains Base (ep 7)
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Sound Effects: Sound Garden
English cast
English staff
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Monika Lawinska

Adaptation: Denis Severi
Monika Lawinska as Sasha/Athena
Paolo Domingo as Tenma de Pégase
Yoann Sover as Alone / Hadès

Benoit Dupac as Yato de la Licorne
Benoit Du Pac as Yato de la Licorne
Cédric Dumond as Dôko de la Balance
Cédric Dumont as Dôko de la Balance
Charles Pestel as cheshire(2 nd voice)
Delphine Braillon as Yuzuriha de la Grue
Nicolas Djermag as Shion du Bélier
Olivia Nicosia as Pandore

Benoit Dupac as Gigant
Cédric Dumond as Hypnos
Charly Mour as
Byaku du Nécromancien
Dégel du Verseau
Delphine Braillon as
Agasha
Atla
Saro
Eric Legrand as Asmita de la Vierge
Fabrice Josso as
Albafica des Poissons
Stand
Luc Boulad as
Hakurei
Kaghao de Benoh
Monika Lawinska as
Anna
Selinsa
Nicolas Djermag as
Cerberes
Narrateur
Olivia Nicosia as Teneo enfant
Olivier Jankovic as
Edward
Fleche
Niobe
Phlégyas
Raimi
Teneo
Worm
Serge Bourrier as
Grand Pope
Le prêtre(ep 1)
Zelos
Stéphane Ronchewski as El Cid du Capricorne
Thierry Mercier as
Aldebaran du Taureau
Chevalier d'Hercule
Vincent Barazzoni as
Aurige
Cuben Byaku
Minos du Griffon
Yann Le Madic as
Cheshire
Fédor
Manigoldo
Markino
Sisyphe
French companies
Broadcaster: Mangas (from 22 December 2010)
Distributor: AB distribution
Dubbing Compagny: VF Productions
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Javier Roldán (Spain dub)
Dubbing Director:
Anna Orra (Catalan dub)
Gabriel Cobayassi
Translation: Amalia Bobadilla (Mexican dub)
ADR Script: Javier Roldán (Spain dub)

Production manager: Lorena Mejïa (Mexican dub)
Recording engineer: Belen Cortes (Mexican dub)
Theme Song Arrangement: Joaquín Paz (Spain dub)
Theme Song Director: Maggie Vera (Mexican dub)
Theme Song Performance:
Alejandro Lugo (Chorus; Mexican dub)
Bianca Moreno (Spain dub; ED)
Carolina Ayala (ED; Mexican dub)
Gerardo Velázquez (OP; Mexican dub)
Joaquín Paz (Spain dub; OP/ED chorus)
Ana Orra as Sasha/Athena(Catalan dub)
Arturo Castañeda as Hades / Alone
Arturo Cataño as Pegasus / Tenma
Carlos Lladó as Alone/Hades(Catalan dub)
Leyla Rangel as Athena / Sasha
Manuel Gimeno as Pegasus Tenma(Spain dub)
Marcel Navarro as Pegàs Tenma(Catalan dub)
Núria Trifol as Sasha/Athena(Spain dub)
Raúl Llorens as Alone/Hades(Spain dub)

Albert Trifol Segarra as Pisces Albafica(Spain dub)
Aleix Estadella as Verge Asmita(Catalan dub)
Alex De Porrata as Unicorn Yato(Spain dub)
Carlos Di Blasi as Aries Shion(Spain dub)
Carmen Calvell as Pandora(Catalan dub)
Cesc Martínez as Unicorn Yato(Catalan dub)
Claudi Domingo as Cancer Manigoldo(Spain dub)
Daniel Albiac as
Àries Shion(Catalan dub)
Bennu Kagaho(Spain dub)
Daniel Garcia as Virgo Asmita(Spain dub)
David Jenner as Griffon Minos(Spain dub)
Eduard Doncos as Càncer Manigold(Catalan dub)
Erika Rendón as Pandora
Graciela Molina as Pandora(Spain dub)
Hernán Fernández as Sagitari Sísif(Catalan dub)
Irwin Daayan as Griffon Minos
Joan Massotkleiner as Taure Aldebaran(Catalan dub)
Jordi Boixaderas as Taurus Aldebaran(Spain dub)
Jorge Varela as Altar Hakurei(Spain dub)
José Luis Mediavilla as Hypnos(Spain dub)
Juan Carlos Gustems as Pope Sage(Spain dub)
Marc Zanni as Libra Dohko(Catalan dub)
Mario Castañeda as Bat Wimber
Marta Barbará as Crane Yuzuriha(Spain dub)
Rafael Calvo as Thanatos(Spain dub)
Ramon Canals as Bennu Kagaho(Catalan dub)
Roser Aldabó as Grua Yuzuriha(Catalan dub)
Sergio Zamora as Sagittarius Sisyphos(Spain dub)
Toni Mora as Libra Dohko(Spain dub)
Xavier Cassan as Peixos Albafica(Catalan dub)

Alan Bravo as Sagittarius Sisyphos
Aleix Estadella as Bat Wimber(Spain dub)
Alina Galindo as Selinsa
Alma Juarez as Behemoth Violet
Ana María Camps as Atla(Catalan dub)
Ariadna Jiménez as Saro(Spain dub)
Bruno Coronel as Saro
Carlo Vázquez as Bennu Kagaho
Carlos Lladó as
Auriga(Spain dub)
Cait Sith Cheshire(Spain dub)
Carlos Torres as Deep Niobe
Carlos del Campo as Deadly Beetle Stand
Carmen Ambrós as
Agasha(Spain dub)
Anna(Spain dub)
Serinsa(Catalan dub)
Carmen Calvell as
Maria(Spain dub)
Serinsa(Spain dub)
David Brau as Alone(Spain dub; child)
Domenech Farell as Niobe(Catalan dub)
Eduard Itchart as Dullahan Cube(Catalan dub; Spain dub)
Francesc Belda as
Agasha's Father(Spain dub)
Cerberus(Spain dub)
Gabriel Cobayassi as
Bat Wimber
Cait Sith Cheshire
Mandrake Fyodor
Sagitta
Gabriel Pingarron as Altar Hakurei
Gerardo Vazquez as
Narrator
Taurus Aldebaran
Humberto Solorzano as Necromancer Byaku
Igor Cruz as Virgo Asmita
J. Ignacio Latorre as
Deadly Beetle Stand(Spain dub)
Sagitta(Spain dub)
Javier Roldán as
Necromancer Byaku(Spain dub)
Worm Raimi(Spain dub)
Jordi Ribes as Deep Niobe(Spain dub)
Jorge Ramirez as Lyacon Phlegyas
José Antequera as Priest(Spain dub)
Josep Maria Mas as Ratpenat Wimber(Catalan dub)
Juan Antonio Edwards as Sylph Edward
Juan Carlos Gustems as Narrator(Spain dub)
Kaihiamal Martínez as
Frog Zelos
Hypnos
Leonardo García as Cancer Manigoldo 
Luis Alfonso Mendoza as Duhallan Cube
Luis Daniel Ramirez as Aries Shion
Luis Manuel Ávila as Cerberus
Manuel Campuzano as Libra Dohko
Maria Rosa Guillén as Behemoth Violate(Spain dub)
Mariana Lodoza as Agatha
Meritxell Ané as Saro(Catalan dub)
Miguel Angel Ruiz as Unicorn Yato
Mireya Mendoza as Crane Yuzuriha
Oriol de Balle as Necromancer Byaku(Catalan dub)
Pep Ribas as Mandrake Fyodor(Spain dub)
Ricardo Solans as Frog Zelos(Spain dub)
Rolando de Castro as Sage Pope
Sergio Gutiérrez as Pisces Albafica
Sergio Mesa as
Atla(Spain dub)
Sylph Edward(Spain dub)
Teneo(Spain dub)
Vicente Gil as
Cyclops Gigant(Spain dub)
Lycaon Phlegyas(Spain dub)
Skeleton Markino(Spain dub)

Albert Roig(Spain dub)
Carlos Lladó(Spain dub)
Daniel Albiac(Spain dub)
Francesc Belda(Spain dub)
J. Ignacio Latorre(Spain dub)
Oscar Redondo(Spain dub)
Vicente Gil(Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
3xl (Spain; 2011-11-18)
Animax España
ATV (Peru)
Bolivision (Bolivia)
Canal 12 (El Salvador)
Canal 3 (Guatemala)
La Red (Chile)
Ratensa Canal 10 (Nicaragua)
RedTelesistema (Ecuador)
Repretel Canal 11 (Costa Rica)
Repretel Canal 4 (Costa Rica)
Repretel Canal 6 (Costa Rica)
Teleantillas 2 (Dominican Republic)
Telearte Canal 9 (Argentina)
Teledifusora Paraguaya Canal 13 (Paraguay)
Telesistema 11 (Dominican Republic)
TV Azteca
VTV (Honduras)
Dubbing Studio:
Macias Group (Mexican dub)
Made In Spanish (Mexican dub)
Sonygraf (Catalan dub)
Internet Streaming: Filmin
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Man-Ga
Internet Streaming: YouTube
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Translation: Marcelo Del Greco
Executive producer: Afonso Fucci (Flashstar)

Audio Recording/Mixing: Guilherme Borges
Theme Song Lyrics: Rodrigo Rossi (Opening & Ending)
Theme Song Performance:
Melissa Matos (ED 1)
Rodrigo Rossi (OP 1; ED 1 Backing Vocals)
Charles Emmanuel as Tenma de Pégaso
Luciana Baroli as Sasha(Atena)
Luciana Barolli as Sasha (Atena)
Silas Borges as Alone (Hades)

Affonso Amajones as Hasgard de Touro 
Alexandre Moreno as Manigold de Câncer
Felipe Grinnan as Thanatos
Flávio Dias as Sísifo de Sagitário
Haroldo Miklos as Edward de Sylph
João Angelo as
Hakurei de Altar
Sage
Mabel Cezar as Violet de Behemoth
Marco Antônio Costa as Asmita de Virgem
Mauro Ramos as Hasgard de Touro
Miriam Fischer as Pandora
Nestor Chiesse as Hypnos
Ricardo Sawaya as Minos de Griffon
Ricardo Schnetzer as Albafica de Peixes
Roberto Leite as Kagaho de Benu
Tatiane Keplermaier as Yuzuriha de Grou
Tatiane Keplmair as Yuzuriha de Grou
Thiago Guimarães as Chesire de Cat Sidhe
Vagner Fagundes as Zelos de Sapo
Wellington Lima as Dohko de Libra
Yuri Chesman as Yato de Unicórnio

Afonso Amajones as Cérbero(Silver Saint)
Alexandre Moraes as
Markino
supporting(ep 5)
Antônio Moreno as Giganto de Ciclope
Antonio Natal as
Espectro(ep 2; ep 3)
Padre(ep 1)
Fabiano Vasconcelos as Espectro(ep 5)
Fabio Campos as
Orfão(ep 1)
Valentão(ep 1)
Felipe Montanari as Kiew de Durahan
Guilherme Marques as
Espectro(ep 5)
Fiodor de Mandrágora
Gustavo Chinarelli as Espectro(ep 5)
Helio Santos as Espectro(ep 5)
Hélio Vaccari as Auriga(Silver Saint)
José Trassi as Wimber de Morcego
Kate Kelly as Selinsa
Laura Ronquini as Orfã(ep 1)
Leo Stefanini as
Laimi de Verme
supporting(ep 2)
Letícia Celini as Agathia
Leticia dos Santos as Orfã(ep 1)
Luiz Terribele as Pai de Agathia
Madson Britto as
Espectro(ep 2; ep 3)
supporting(ep 2)
Marcos Michelasso as supporting(ep 5)
Pedro Couto as Orfão(ep 1)
Roberto Leite as
Cão Maior(Silver Saint)
supporting(ep 2)
Rodrigo Araújo as Níobe de Deep
Rodrigo Domeni as
Byaku de Necromante
Espectro(ep 5; ep 6)
Rodrigo Dutra as
Orfão(ep 1)
Valentão(ep 1)
Tiaggo Guimarães as
Ceshire de Cat Sidhe
supporting(ep 2)
Tom de Souza as Atla
Victor Hugo as
Espectro(ep 5)
Hércules(Silver Saint)
Stand de Besouro Mortal
Wagner Torres as
Espectro(ep 2)
Flégias de Lycaon
Yves Resende as Sagita(Silver Saint)
Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio:
Alcateia Audiovisual (Rio de Janeiro Voices)
Dubrasil
DVD Release: Flash Star Filmes
Music Production: AM Estúdios
Official Fanclub: CavZodíaco
Production: TMS Entertainment (Licensed By)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology