Irwin DAAYAN

Date of birth: 1978-11-09
Non-anime roles:
Alex Browning in "Final Destination" (Movie 2000) (Spanish)
Anakin Skywalker in "Star Wars Episode II - Attack of the Clones" (Movie) (Spanish)
Anakin Skywalker in "Star Wars Episode III - Revenge of the Sith" (Movie) (Spanish)
Anakin Skywalker in "Star Wars: Clone Wars" (Spanish)
Cole Evans in "Power Rangers Wild Force" (Spanish)
Gir in "Invader Zim" (TV) (Spanish)
Proffesor Z. in "Black Hole High" (TV) (Spanish)
Sheen in "The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron Boy Genius" (TV) (Spanish)
West Rosen in "Heroes" (TV Series)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Spanish version)
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) : Dubbing Director (Seasons 2-4)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) : Dubbing Director (eps 1-54), Script Adaptation

Cast in:
(Spanish version)
Akira (movie) as Kaneda (Mexico)
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as John Whittard
Asobotto Senki Goku (TV) as Goku
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Ryo
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Jake Vallory
Beast Fighter - The Apocalypse (TV) as Tommy
Beyblade: Metal Fury (TV) as Benkei Hanawa
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as Benkei Hanawa (Latin America dub)
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Benkei Hanawa
Bleach (TV) as Kaname Tosen
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) as Tetsu Hayami
Burn Up Excess (TV) as Yuji
Burn Up W (OAV) as Yuji
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) as Jun Misugi/Andy Johnson
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Charlie
Corrector Yui (TV) as Ichitaro Ishikawa
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Rocko Barano (ep 8)
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Joe Shimamura/009; Masaru Oyamada (ep 43)
Cyborg Kuro-chan (TV) as Matatabi (Tora-Chan)
Deltora Quest (TV) as Lief; Lief's shadow
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Cody (Takaaki); Ernie Smith (Jesse Kido)
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Takeru "T.K." Takaishi
Digimon: The Movie (U.S.) as Davis Motomiya
Doraemon (TV 1/1973) as Suneo
Doraemon (TV 2/1979); Suneo
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Doraemon; Suneo Honekawa
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Dende
Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy (special) as Dino
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Dende
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Dende
Dragon Ball Z Movie 6: Return of Cooler as Dende
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Kibitoshin 
Dragonball: Evolution (live-action movie) as Agundes
Eight Clouds Rising (OAV) as Takeo Nanachi
Ellcia (OAV) as Doner
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Takeshi Sendo
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) as Thief #3
Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi (U.S. TV) as Pierre (one ep.)
Ikki Tousen (TV) as Kayu
Inuyasha (TV) as Kouga
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (TV) as Koga (one ep); Takeda
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Kojiro
Kuso Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (TV) as Boy (ep 1)
Lupin III: Crisis in Tokyo (special)
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness as Saburota Takasugi
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Chai; Kaoru Matsutake
Naruto (TV) as Fujin; Hayate; Kimimaro; Senta; Shinemon; Zorro de las nueve colas
Naruto Special: Battle at Hidden Falls. I Am the Hero! (OAV) as Kirisame
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Nadare
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Kensuke Aida
Pilot Candidate (TV) as Zero Enna
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Ash Ketchum (2nd Voice from ep 91 to ep 104); Conway; Roman
Pokémon (TV) as Bill; Ken; Koji; Potter; Samurai; Tad; Tommy
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Dee Dunstan; Drew; Nicolai (eps 5, 48); Ninja Student; Tate; Tommy; Tucker
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Butch (3rd voice)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV); George´s Helper (Latin America dub; ep 4); Juniper´s Helper (Latin America dub; ep 1)
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Edmund (eps 69-72); Robert (ep 5)
Ranma ½ (TV) as Pantimedias Taro; Unknown Student (ep 120); Yazukishi (ep 81)
Ranma ½: Big Trouble in Nekonron, China (movie) as Kirin
Ryusei Sentai Musumet (TV) as Yamato
Saber Marionette J (TV) as Otaru Mamiya
Saber Marionette J Again (OAV) as Otaru Mamiya
Saber Marionette J to X (TV) as Otaru Mamiya
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Ittou Asanuma (ep 169); Seiya Kou
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Kobayashi (ep 132); Toshiyuki Nishino (ep 151); Yamagishi (ep 145)
Sailor Moon SuperS Movie: Black Dream Hole as Peruru
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Pegasus Seiya (***TV Dub)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Ikki young (TV Dub; eps 20-21); Seiya (TV dub)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Frog Zeros (TV Dub); Seiya (TV Dub)
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Griffon Minos
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Griffon Minos (Mexican dub)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Mugen
Shaman King (TV) as Lyserg Diethel
Shinzo (TV) as Emperor Ryouma
Shuten Doji-The Star Hand Kid (OAV) as Kaji
Slam Dunk (TV) as Okus (Latin America); Yuji Okusu (Latin America)
Soul Hunter (TV) as Pu Shang (Suupu Shan)
Speed Racer (US live-action movie) as Taejo Togokhan
Steamboy (movie) as david
Stink Bomb (movie) as Nobuo Tanaka
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) as Koji Onishi
YAT Anshin! Uchu Ryokou (TV) as Student (1 ep)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Yuugi Moto/Pharaoh Atemu
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monster GX (TV) as Yugi Moto (ep 1)
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie (U.S.) as yugi moto(yami yugi)
Zatch Bell (TV) as Bari; Eita
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none