Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Related anime:
    Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) (sequel)
      Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) (sequel)
        Bakugan: Mechtanium Surge (TV) (sequel)

Alternative title:
Bakugan - Guerreiros da Batalha (Portuguese)
Bakugan Kamp Klanen (Danish)
Bakugan: Młodzi wojownicy (Polish)
Los Guerreros Bakugan (Spanish)
Los Peleadores de la Batalla Bakugan (Spanish)
爆丸バトルブローラーズ (Japanese)
Themes: card games, demons, toys
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: Mysterious cards appear in front of the children of the world, with the powers to summon monsters from an alternate dimension. When card-fighting group Battle Brothers Dan unleashes the power of Drago card in battle, he's sucked into an alternate dimension causing a break in the balance of both worlds and possibilty the end to all humanity.
User Ratings: 188 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (dub:3, sub:1)
 Excellent: 8 votes (dub:5, sub:1, others:2
2 Spanish dubbed
)
 Very good: 15 votes (dub:12, sub:2, edit.dub:1)
 Good: 29 votes (dub:23, sub:3, edit.dub:1, others:2
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Decent: 36 votes (dub:22, sub:12, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 So-so: 18 votes (dub:13, sub:3, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Not really good: 12 votes (dub:7, sub:3, edit.dub:1, raw:1)
 Weak: 15 votes (dub:7, sub:5, edit.dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Bad: 13 votes (dub:9, edit.dub:2, sub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Awful: 16 votes (dub:9, sub:4, ?:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Norwegian dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 22 votes (dub:15, sub:4, edit.dub:1, others:2
2 Portuguese dubbed
)
Seen in part or in whole by 679 users, rank: #1432 (of 6068)
Median rating: So-so
Arithmetic mean: 4.660 (So-so−), std. dev.: 2.8135, rank: #5718 (of 6062)
Weighted mean: 4.575 (So-so−), rank: #5764 (of 6062) (seen all: 6.03 / seen some: 4.02 / won't finish: 3.13)
Bayesian estimate: 4.753 (So-so−), rank: #4552 (of 4613)
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 52
Episode titles: We have 52
Vintage:
2007-04-05 to 2008-03-27
2007-07-08 to 2008-11-16 (Canada - Teletoon)
2008-02-24 (USA - Cartoon Network)
2009-01-01 (Cartoon Network Latin America Sneak Preview)
2009-02-02 (Spain - Cartoon Network)
2009-03-02 (Latin America - Cartoon Network Premiere)
2009-05-04 to 2010-02-21 (Italy, Italia 1)
2009-05-17 (Malaysia, TV3)
2009-05-19 (México - XHGC Canal 5)
2010-03-02 (Japan, TV Tokyo - New Vestroia)
2010-03-06 (Ecuador, RedTelesistema)
Opening Theme:
"Number One Battle Brawlers" by Psychic Lover
#2: "ブッちぎり∞ジェネレーション (Bucchigiri Infinte Generation)" by Psychic Lover
#3: "Cho! Saikyo! Warriors" by Psychic Lover (eps 53-)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Air Drive" by ELEPHANT GIRL (eps 1-26)
#2: "Hello (ハロー)" by Yoshihito Onda & Za-bon (eps 27-)
#3: "Bang! Bang! Bakugan" by Yoshifumi Ushima (eps 53-)
Links: We have 3
Trivia: We have 2
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
Fall 2011 Anime Spotlight (Oct 13, 2011)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 5, 2010)
The X Button - Hard Corps (Oct 14, 2009)
The Click - May 3 - 9 (May 3, 2008)
The Click - April 12 - 18 (Apr 12, 2008)
The Click - April 5 - 11 (Apr 5, 2008)
The Click - March 22 - 28 (Mar 22, 2008)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Bakugan Battle Brawlers (DVD 1) 2008-08-26 (from $3.62)
    Bakugan Battle Brawlers - Game On (DVD 2) 2008-12-02 (from $4.54)
    Bakugan Battle Brawlers - Good Versus Evil (DVD 3) 2009-03-17 (from $3.99)
    Bakugan Battle Brawlers - Heroes Rise (DVD 4) 2009-08-04 (from $6.86)
    Bakugan Battle Brawlers - The Game Is Real (DVD 5) 2009-10-13 (from $5.87)
    Bakugan Battle Brawlers - Time For Battle (DVD 6) 2010-01-19 (from $7.56)
    Bakugan Battle Brawlers (DVD 1-2) 2008-12-02 (from $24.00)
    Bakugan Battle Brawlers (DVD 1-3) 2009-03-17 (from $14.99)
    Bakugan Battle Brawlers (DVD 1-3) 2010-04-13 (from $19.34)
    Bakugan Battle Brawlers (DVD 1-4) 2009-08-04 (from $53.98)
    Bakugan Battle Brawlers (DVD 1-5) 2009-10-13 (from $28.31)
    Bakugan Battle Brawlers - Chapter 1 (DVD set) 2010-04-13 (from $9.83)
    Bakugan Battle Brawlers - Chapter 2 (DVD set) 2010-07-06 (from $11.00)
Graphic novel
    Bakugan Battle Brawlers - The Battle Begins (GN 1) 2008-11-25 (from $5.99)
    Bakugan Battle Brawlers - The Masquerade Ball (GN 2) 2009-02-24 (from $5.99)
    Bakugan Battle Brawlers - A Feud Between Friends (GN 3) 2009-10-27 (from $5.99)
    Bakugan Battle Brawlers - Dan & Drago (GN 4) 2009-11-24 (from $5.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Mitsuo Hashimoto
Series Composition: Atsushi Maekawa
Script:
Atsushi Maekawa (26 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 12, 14, 19, 22, 28-40, 43-44, 48, 50-52
)

Katsumi Hasegawa (9 episodes
eps 3-4, 11, 16, 25, 30, 35, 41, 46
)

Natsuko Takahashi (8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 26, 32, 38, 42, 47
)

Yasunori Yamada (9 episodes
eps 2, 9, 15, 20, 24, 31, 37, 45, 49
)

Yoshifumi Fukushima (5 episodes
eps 6, 13, 18, 23, 29
)

Storyboard:
Hideaki Matsuoka (eps 26, 36)
Hideyo Yamamoto (ep 11)
Hiromichi Matano (4 episodes
eps 24, 31, 38, 45
)

Hiroto Kato (ep 51)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 11)
Kunihiro Mori (4 episodes
eps 30, 37, 42, 49
)

Masami Furukawa (ep 17)
Mitsuo Hashimoto (ep 1)
Noriyoshi Nakamura (8 episodes
eps 2-10 even, 13, 15, 20
)

Ryo Yasumura (7 episodes
eps 7, 14, 21, 28, 35, 41, 48
)

Shigeru Kimiya (eps 16, 23)
Takayuki Fukuda (5 episodes
eps 22, 27, 34, 47, 49
)

Takeshi Yoshimoto (6 episodes
eps 25, 32, 39-40, 46, 52
)

Yukihiro Makino (eps 43, 50)
Episode Director:
Atsushi Nigorikawa (ep 10)
Chikayo Nakamura (ep 5)
Hiromichi Matano (4 episodes
eps 24, 31, 38, 45
)

Hiroshi Ishida (ep 1)
Hirotoshi Rissen (ep 17)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 3, 11)
Kunihiro Mori (eps 42, 49)
Masami Furukawa (eps 2, 6)
Matsuo Asami (ep 13)
Ryo Yasumura (10 episodes
eps 7, 12, 14, 19, 21, 26, 28, 33, 35, 41
)

Shintaro Itoga (7 episodes
eps 9, 16, 23, 29, 37, 44, 51
)

Takatoshi Suzuki (ep 8)
Takayuki Fukuda (eps 27, 48)
Takeshi Yoshimoto (7 episodes
eps 18, 25, 32, 39-40, 46, 52
)

Toshihiro Ishikawa (eps 4, 34)
Yasumi Mikamoto (ep 47)
Yukio Okazaki (eps 15, 22)
Yuu Kosakai (ep 20)
Music: Takayuki Negishi (Imagine Music)
Character Design: Yoshihiro Nagamori
Art Director: Eiji Iwase
Chief Animation Director: Noriyuki Fukuda
Animation Director:
Akira Takeuchi (5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 19, 35, 41
)

Gorō Kitamachi (ep 9)
Hideaki Matsuoka (7 episodes
eps 1, 16, 23, 29, 35, 37, 41
)

Hiroto Kato (ep 51)
Isamu Utsugi (8 episodes
eps 5, 12, 15, 19, 22, 26, 38, 47
)

Masaaki Kudo (7 episodes
eps 7, 16, 23, 29, 37, 44, 51
)

Nobuko Shinohara (ep 7)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 7)
Tomoaki Kado (10 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 18, 25, 28, 32, 40, 46, 52
)

Tomohiro Koyama (5 episodes
eps 17, 24, 31, 38, 45
)

Yoshiaki Tsubata (eps 14, 21)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Yoshihiro Tomita (Asahi Production)

Animation producer: Kenjiro Kawahito
Color design: Hiroko Otsuki
Editing: Masashi Furukawa
Production manager: Atsushi Hashimoto
Sound Effects: Yasuyuki Konno
Theme Song Arrangement: Ken'ichirou Ooishi (OP 2)
Theme Song Performance: Psychic Lover (OP)
Yu Kobayashi as Danma "Dan" Kūsō

Chihiro Suzuki as Shun Kazami
Eri Sendai as Runo Misaki
Keiji Fujiwara as Dorago
Mamiko Noto as Alice
Risa Mizuno as Julie
Ryou Hirohashi as Chōji "Marucho" Marukura

Akane Murakami as Saki Misaki
Akiko Hokamura as Kenji(ep 6)
Ao Takahashi as Joe's Mother
Atsushi Ono as Tigres
Ayumi Tsunematsu as
Harpy
Miyako Kūsō
Chiharu Suzuka as Phoenix
Eiji Miyashita as Predator
Fuyuka Oura as
Kenta(ep 6)
Reporter(ep 45)
Seiren
Shōko Marukura
Teacher(ep 2)
Hideyuki Umezu as Naga
Hiroki Yasumoto as Golem
Izou Oikawa as Hydra
Kinoko Yamada as Doroa
Kiyotaka Furushima as
Billy
Rock(ep 40)
Kokoro Kikuchi as Makoto(ep 9)
Marina Inoue as
Akira(eps 1-2)
Komba
Nae
Ryou(ep 4)
Shaia
Masaharu Satou as HAL-G
Miyuki Sawashiro as
Chan
Kako
Mugihito as Nobilion(ep 43)
Nao Takamori as Wyvern
Nobuhiko Okamoto as
Kōsuke(ep 9)
Tatsuya(ep 5)
Sayuri Yahagi as Ai(ep 9)
Shintarou Oohata as Diablo
Souichiro Hoshi as
Joe
Masquerade
Susumu Akagi as Lucifer
Takashi Kondo as Faust
Takayuki Kondou as
Angelo
Klaus
Shinjirō Kūsō
Tarô Yamaguchi as Glaive
Tetsu Inada as Fafnir
Tomoko Kaneda as Nene
Tsuguo Mogami as
Cyclops
Julio
Shuuji(eps 1-2)
Tatsuo Misaki
Yuka Iguchi as Oberon
Japanese companies
Animation Production:
Japan Vistec
TMS Entertainment
Animation Production Cooperation: Group TAC
Broadcaster:
BS Japan (2007-04-11)
TV Tokyo (2007-04-05)
Original Concept: Sega Toys Co., Ltd.
Photography: Asahi Production
Production: Dentsu Inc.
Recording Studio: Procen Studio
Sound Production: Glovision
English staff
English cast
Associate producer:
Ben Varadi
James Martin
Business And Legal Affairs: Jane Harrison
Casting Administration: Brett Carruthers
Casting Director: Matthew Skal
Casting Supervisor: Edmond Chan
Contract Manager: Shari-Lynn Peters
Line Producer: Matthew Skal
Music Composition: Neil Parfitt
Music Editing:
Chris Gautier
David Shaw
Music Supervision: Mike Northcott
Picture Editor: Darren Laberee
Post Administration:
Marilyn Serr
Richard Spence-Thomas
Post-Production Coordinator: Michelle Berelowitz
Post-Production Supervision: Craig Marshall
Re-recording Mix Engineer: Jamie Sulek
Recording engineer:
Laura Davies
Teresa Morrow
Sound Editor: Tim Muirhead
Story Editor: Terry Klassen
Studio Management: Richard Spence-Thomas
Supervising Sound Editor: Craig Marshall
Theme Song Composition:
Creighton Doane (OP)
Daniel Leblanc (OP)
Voice Direction: Matthew Skal
Jason Deline as Drago
Scott McCord as Dan

Cameron Ansell as Marucho(eps 1-2)
Emilie Barlow as Alice
Joanne Vannicola as Marucho
Julie Lemieux as Runo
Katie Griffin as Julie
Zachary Bennett as Shun

Alyson Court as
Customer(ep 24)
Dan's Mom(18 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 14, 24, 27-28, 34, 36, 38-39, 44, 46-48, 51-52
)

Tayghen(eps 46, 48)
Tourist(ep 45)
Young Girl A(ep 45)
Andrew Pifko as Naga(ep 1)
Annick Obonsawin as
Boys(ep 30)
Daisy(ep 30)
Aron Tager as Grandpa Shun(5 episodes
eps 11-12, 25, 39, 45
)
Bailey Stocker as
Billy(7 episodes
eps 10, 14-15, 18, 20, 26, 45
)

Crowd(ep 46)
Jewls(eps 7-8, 46)
Barbara Budd as
Phoenix(ep 11)
Skyress(25 episodes
eps 12-20, 25, 27-31, 34-39, 41, 48-50
)
Cara Leslie as AI(ep 9)
Carman Melville as
Crowd(ep 46)
Cycloid(eps 45-52)
Hairadee(4 episodes
eps 41, 45, 47, 49
)

Man B(ep 46)
Man H(ep 46)
Tourist(eps 45, 47)
Caroly Larson as
Nene(ep 47)
Shun's Mom(eps 12-13, 31)
Tricoid(4 episodes
eps 42, 45, 47-48
)
Carter Hayden as Travis(eps 23-24)
Connor Price as Christopher(eps 24, 33, 37)
Craig Marshall as Hydranoid(10 episodes
eps 26-28, 34, 37, 44-45, 47, 50, 52
)
Dan Petronijevic as
Julio Santana(8 episodes
eps 14, 18, 21-22, 45, 49-51
)

Punker Dude(ep 11)
Rikimaru(ep 3)
Tourist(ep 45)
Daniela Lama as
Joe's Mom(eps 23, 33, 38)
Little Girl's Mom(ep 23)
Nurse(ep 23)
Darcy Smith as Kenji(ep 6)
Darren Frost as Shuji(5 episodes
eps 1-2, 24, 47, 52
)
Deann Degruijter as
Crowd(eps 45-46, 48)
Rattleoid(ep 28)
Runo's Mom(6 episodes
eps 5, 14, 28, 34, 38, 52
)

Wavern(13 episodes
eps 24, 33-39, 45-46, 48, 50-51
)

Woman A(ep 45)
Emilie Barlow as
Crowd(ep 45)
PA Voice(ep 39)
Reporter(ep 7)
Jake Roseman as Christopher(ep 48)
Jason Deline as
Centipoid(ep 46)
Crowd(ep 46)
DJ Voice(ep 46)
Dweeb(ep 24)
Fighter Pilot B(ep 45)
Man C(ep 45)
Man D(ep 46)
Navigation Officer(ep 39)
Ryo(ep 52)
Jeremy Harris as
Klaus(12 episodes
eps 14, 17, 21-22, 26, 43-45, 48, 50-52
)

Tourist(ep 45)
Joanne Vannicola as
Shadow(ep 30)
Shadow Marucho(ep 34)
John Stocker as
Naga
Nobilion(ep 43)
Joseph Motiki as
Druman(5 episodes
eps 43-45, 50-51
)

Man(ep 45)
Joyce Gordon as Miss Purdy(eps 2-3)
Julie Lemieux as
Aunt Clara(ep 43)
Boy B(ep 45)
Girl on TV(ep 38)
Harpus(7 episodes
eps 14-15, 20, 26, 45, 49, 51
)

Komba(11 episodes
eps 14-15, 20-21, 26-27, 45, 49-52
)

Lars Lion(4 episodes
eps 28-29, 33-34
)

Marucho's Mom(4 episodes
eps 30, 34, 39, 52
)

Reporter(4 episodes
eps 45-46, 51-52
)

Sirenoid(7 episodes
eps 22, 26, 43, 45, 48, 50-51
)

Young Runo(ep 50)
Katie Griffin as
Boy A(ep 45)
Crowd(eps 45-46)
Electronic Voice(ep 46)
Female Newscaster(ep 45)
Julie's Sister(ep 39)
Makoto(ep 9)
Oberus(eps 29, 31, 34)
Lucy Tarantino as Girl #1(eps 31, 33)
Lyon Smith as
Kosuke(ep 9)
Masquerade
Megan Fahlenbock as Jenny(eps 7-8, 46)
Melissa Lloyd as Beverly(ep 39)
Mitchell Eisner as Takashi(ep 9)
Pete Treadwell as Boy A(ep 4)
Peter Cugno as
Excedra(6 episodes
eps 28-29, 34-37
)

Fear Ripper(ep 9)
Reaper(6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 13, 28
)
Robert Hawke as Cycloid(4 episodes
eps 10, 14-15, 19
)
Ron Pardo as
Asura(ep 16)
Butler(ep 14)
Clayf(eps 28-29, 34)
Crowd(ep 46)
Dan's Dad(13 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 14, 24, 27-28, 39, 45-46, 48, 52
)

Dr. Michael(eps 14, 50)
Fefnir(ep 29)
Fourtress(eps 22, 26, 51)
Hal-G
Juggernoid(eps 24, 48)
Kato(9 episodes
eps 16, 20, 25, 28, 34, 39, 46, 48, 50
)

Man A(ep 46)
Marucho's Dad(4 episodes
eps 28, 30, 34, 52
)

Naga(ep 8)
Runo's Dad(6 episodes
eps 14, 24, 28, 32, 34, 52
)

Warius(ep 26)
Scott McCord as
Centorrior(5 episodes
eps 43-45, 50-51
)

Doom Card(ep 2)
Frosch(5 episodes
eps 28-30, 34-35
)

Man A(ep 45)
Man I(ep 46)
Webmaster Joe(ep 16)
Young Dan(ep 50)
Shawn Meunier as
Angelo(12 episodes
eps 30, 34-35, 37-39, 41, 45-46, 50-52
)

Aquos Seige(ep 46)
Camera Man(ep 46)
Diablo(11 episodes
eps 30, 34-35, 37-39, 41, 45-46, 51-52
)

Man C(ep 46)
Predator(ep 9)
Preyas (Marucho's Bakugan)
Stacey Depass as
Baku-Pod
Clown(ep 33)
Stephanie Mills as
Chan Lee(10 episodes
eps 14-16, 21-22, 26, 45, 50-52
)

Crowd(ep 45)
Stephen Hart as
Gorem(22 episodes
eps 10-11, 14-15, 17, 19, 23, 25, 27-29, 35, 37-38, 41-42, 45-47, 50-52
)

Man E(ep 46)
Stevie Vallance as
Blade Tigrerra(9 episodes
eps 32, 34-39, 41-42
)

Jenny(ep 52)
Rabreeder
Tigrerra
Tourist(ep 45)
Sunday Muse as
Nene(eps 25, 45)
Woman 2(ep 45)
Susan Roman as Akira(eps 1-2)
Tim Hamaguchi as Ryo(ep 4)
Travis Ferris as
Crowd(eps 45-46)
Joe(14 episodes
eps 23, 27, 33-34, 36-39, 45-47, 50-52
)

Man F(ep 46)
Will Bowes as Kenta(eps 4, 6)
Zachary Bennett as
Apollonir(4 episodes
eps 28-29, 33-34
)

Crowd(ep 45)
Fighter Pilot A(ep 45)
Little Boy(ep 33)
Man J(ep 46)
Tourist(ep 45)
English companies
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Animax Korea
Korean cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Sébastien Reding

Adaptation: Lucie Sasseville

Annie Girard as Runo Misaki
Marc Saint-Martin as Shun Kazami
Phil Martin as Spectra
Sébastien Reding as Marucho Marukura
French companies
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network France
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director:
Jaime Roca (Spain dub)
Raúl Estrada
Executive producer: Eduardo Giaccardi

Musical Adaptation: Jorge Roig
Productor: Monica Chirino
Recorder Engineer: Ricardo Alegría
Eduardo Garza as Dan
Jaime Roca as Dan Kuso(Spain dub)
Javier Rivero as Drago
Marta Argota as Runo Misaki(Spain dub)

Adrián Viador as Shun Kazami(Spain dub; eps 27-52)
Carlos Hernández as Shun Kazami
Christine Byrd as Alice
Dulce Guerrero as Marucho
Guiomar Alburquerque Durán as Julie Makimoto(Spain dub)
Irwin Daayan as Ryo
Julia Martínez as Alice Gehabich(Spain dub)
Rais David Báscones as Shun Kazami(Spain dub; eps 11-25)

Aitor González as Joe Brown / Webmaster Joe(Spain dub)
Alexandra Vicencio as Battles narrator
Alfredo Martínez as Klaus Von Hertzon(Spain dub)
Antonio Ramírez de Antón as Komba O'Charlie(Spain dub)
Benjamin Rivera as Kenta
Blas Garcia as Hydranoid
Carolina Tak as
Makoto(Spain dub; ep 9)
Miyako Kuso(Spain dub)
Tigresa(Spain dub)
Cesar Arias as Shun's grandfather
Circe Luna as Tigrera
Enzo Fortuny as Masquerade
Francisco Andrés Valdivia as Drago(Spain dub)
Gabriela Beltrán as Syrenoid
Gema Carballedo as Jewels(Spain dub; eps 7-8, 48)
Guiomar Alburquerque Durán as Marucho Marukuro(Spain dub)
Javier Lorca as Kenta(Spain dub; ep 6)
Jorge Roig as Frosch Aquos
José Carabias as Máscara(Spain dub)
Jose Antonio Macias as Webmaster Joe Brown
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as Angelo Aquos
Juan Navarro Torello as Julio Santana(Spain dub)
Juan Carlos Tinoco as Clayf Subterra
Juan Francisco Lamata as Rikimaru(Spain dub)
Julia Martínez as Wavern(Spain dub)
Liliana Barba as Oberus Ventus
Luis Daniel Ramirez as Hairadee
Luis Vicente Ivars as
Gorem(Spain dub)
Shuuji(Spain dub; eps 1-2, 25, 47)
Mariana Ortiz as Nene
Mario Castañeda as Exedra Darkus
Mercedes Espinosa as Billy Gilbert(Spain dub)
Miguel Ángel Pérez as Preyas(Spain dub)
Miguel Ángel Pérez Carrión as Preyas(Spain dub)
Monserrat Mendoza as Runo Misaki
Ricardo Mendoza as Klaus Von Herzen
Sergio Gutierrez Coto as Devil Aquos
Silvia Evora as Kousuke(Spain dub; ep 9)
Teresa De Paz as Jenny(Spain dub; eps 7-8, 48)
Valle Acebrón as Chan Lee(Spain dub)
Victor Ugarte as Kenji
Yolanda Gil as
Akira(Spain dub; eps 1-2, 25, 47)
Daisy Makimoto(Spain dub; ep 29)
Mew(Spain dub; ep 9)

Gema Carballedo(Spain dub)
Jordi Estupiñá(Spain dub)
Julia Martínez(Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Distributor: Nelvana
Dubbing: Arait Multimedia (Madrid, Spain)
Dubbing Studio: SDI Media México
Italian staff
Italian cast
Davide Albano as Shun Kazami
Elisabetta Spinelli as Runo Misaki
Jenny De Cesarei as Julie Mikimoto
Jenny DeCesarei as Julie Mikimoto
Leonardo Graziano as Daniel "Dan" Kuso
Marcella Silvestri as Alice Gehabich
Marco Balzarotti as Drago
Serena Clerici as Marucho Marukuro
Stefano Pozzi as Joe Brown

Renata Bertolas as Haos Tigrerra
Simone D'Andrea as Masquerade

Debora Magnaghi as
Chan Lee
Harpus
Federico Zanandrea as Billy Gilbert
Monica Bonetto as Komba O'Charlie
Oliviero Corbetta as
Cycloid
HAL-G
Renato Novara as Klaus Von Herzen
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Boing (from December 2010)
Cartoon Network Italia (from November 2009)
Cartoon Network Italy
Italia 1
Dubbing Studio: Merak Film
German staff
German cast
(none)
Niclas Lutz as Dan Kuso

Cathlen Gawlich as Marucho Maruko
David Turba as Shun Kazami
Julia Meynen as Runo Misaki
Julia Stoepel as Julie Makimoto
German companies
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
(none)
Amir hdavi as Chan Lee/Alice Gehabich(لميس)
Ayas Abu Ghazaleh as Shun Kazami(سعدون)
Luma Hmandi as Dan" Kuso(واثق)
Ndhal hamadi as Masquerade(المقنع)
Nur Besmh G as Marucho Marukuro(مهند)
Samar Kukes as Runo Misaki(روعة)
Ziad Rifai as Klaus Von Herzen
Arabic companies
Broadcaster:
Ajial
Spacetoon
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
Translation: Mike Kuyt
Dutch companies
(none)
Russian staff
Russian cast
(none)
Prokhorov Chekhovskoy as Dan Kuso

Oleg Kutsenko as Drago
Prokhorov Chekhovskoy as Shun Kazami
Russian companies
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network Russia
Danish staff
Danish cast
(none)
Andreas Jessen as Dan Kuso

Annevig Schelde Ebbe as Runo Misaki
Danish companies
Tagalog cast
Tagalog staff
(none)
Louie Paraboles as Danma "Dan" Kūsō

Grace Cornel as Runo Misaki
Jefferson Utanes as
Shun Kazami
Tigrerra
Louie Paraboles as Golem
Rona Aguilar as
Alice Gehabich
Chōji "Marucho" Marukura
Rowena Benavidez as
Julie Makimoto
Skyress
Vincent Gutierrez as
Drago
Preyas

Grace Cornel as
Komba O'Charlie
Miyako Kūsō
Nene
Jefferson Utanes as
Billy Gilbert
Masquerade
Michael Gehabich/Hal-G
Naga
Preyas Diablo
Wyvern
Louie Paraboles as
Klaus Von Hertzon
Preyas Angelus
Rona Aguilar as Harpus
Rowena Benavidez as
Chan Lee
Sirenoid
Vincent Gutierrez as
Fourtress
Joe Brown
Julio Santana
Shinjirō Kūsō
Shuuji
Tagalog companies
Polish staff
Polish cast
(none)
Anna Apostolakis as Tigrerra
Barbara Zielińska as Skyress
Brygida Turowska as Marucho
Grzegorz Drojewski as Dan Kuso
Jelena Stojiljković as Runo Misaki(Serbian dub)
Joanna Pach as Alice
Katarzyna Laska as Runo Misaki
Marko Marković as Drago(Serbian dub)
Milan Antonić as Marucho Marukuro(Serbian dub)
Nenad Stojmenović as Dan Kuso(Serbian dub)
Paweł Szczesny as Gorem

Agnieszka Fajlhauer as Chan Lee
Andrzej Chudy as
Michael Gebarlich
Naga
Anna Sztejner as Komba
Artur Pontek as
Joe(eps 27-33)
Ryo
Joanna Węgrzynowska as Baku-Pod
Karol Wróblewski as Maskarad
Krzysztof Szczerbinski as
Joe
Klaus von Hercel
Rikimaru
Lukasz Lewandowski as Hydranoid
Tomasz Steciuk as Travis

Agnieszka Fajlhauer as Joe's Mother
Agnieszka Kunikowska as Dan's Mother
Andrzej Chudy as
Marucho's Father
Żółwoid
Anna Sztejner as Marucho's Mather
Beata Jankowska as Chris(ep 24)
Brygida Turowska as Shun's Mother
Cezary Kwiecinski as
Dan's Father
Runo's Father
Cezary Nowak as Cykloid
Monika Pikuła as Chris(eps 33, 37, 48)
Wojciech Machnicki as Shun's Grandfather
Polish companies
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network Polska (from 2 February 2009)
Dubbing Studio:
SDI Media Poland
Studio Loudworks (Serbian dub)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Gilmara Sanches
Translation: Elaine Pagano

Theme Song Performance: Nil Bernardes
Thiago Barione as Dan Kuzou

Agatha Paulita as Chan-Lee
Armando Tiraboschi as Júlio
Bruno Marçal as Marucho
Cecília Lemes as Wyvern
Daniel Figueira as Komba
Elisa Villon as Skyress
Fadu Costha as Apollonir
Fátima Noya as Aquos Sirenoid (2nd voice)
Flora Paulita as Runo Misaki
Fritz Gianvito as Naga
Gabriel Noya as Preyas
Nestor Chiesse as Drago
Samira Fernandes as Alice
Sílvio Giraldi as Gorem
Tiago Keplermaier as Mascarado
Vagner Fagundes as Shun

Daniel Figueira as Christopher
Gileno Santoro as Nobilion
Gilmara Sanches as Tigrerra
Márcio Araújo as Cicloid
Thiago Longo as Klaus Von Hertzon
Vagner Santos as
Avô do Shun
Locução
Yuri Chesman as
Clayf
Shuji

Portuguese companies
Swedish staff
Swedish cast
(none)
Anna Engh as Marucho Murokura
Mikaela Tidermark as Runo Misaki

Swedish companies
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network Sweden
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology