Sílvio GIRALDI

Hometown: São Paulo, São Paulo, Brasil
Non-anime roles:
James Franco in "O Último Suspeito/City by the Sea" (Portuguese)
James Franco in "Tristão & Isolda/Tristan + Isolde" (Portuguese)
Matt Damon in "Triângulo Amoroso/The Third Wheel" (Portuguese)
Matt Smith(Doctor/Doutor) in "Doctor Who" (Portuguese)
Paul Walker in "A Morte e a Vida de Bobby Z/The Death and Life of Bobby Z" (Portuguese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
Akira (movie) as Yamagata (Locomotion dub)
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Gorem
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Jake Vallory
Blue Submarine No.6 (OAV) as Tetsu Hayami
Bucky - The Incredible Kid (TV) as Mestre Funen; Yachi
Burn Up W (OAV) as Policeman assistant
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Harlock
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) as ProtetoRanger Vermelho
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Gotsumon/Meteormon
Dragon Ball (TV) as General Blue; Pamput
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Gill
Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power as General Blue
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Pirozhki; Yiz (Jeese)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV); Atsunobu Hayashimizu ; Delinquente 3 (ep 5)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Inveja (Envy)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Inveja (Envy)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Inveja (Envy)
Gantz (TV) as Tomao
Getbackers (TV) as Kait; Magami Ayame
Gun Frontier (TV) as Frank Western Harlock Jr.
.hack//Legend Of The Twilight (TV) as Reki
.hack//SIGN (TV) as Krim
.hack//Unison (OAV) as Krim
Heat Guy J (TV) as Daisuke Aurora
Hoop Days (TV) as Ranmaru Miura
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Omori
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as Genthru (Gensuru)
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Genthru (Gensuru)
Initial D (TV) as Keisuke Takahashi
Initial D: Second Stage (TV) as Keisuke Takahashi
Inuyasha (TV) as Sesshomaru
Last Exile (TV) as Greyhound
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Inimigo Chefe
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Chang Wufei
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Chang Wu-fei
Monsuno (TV) as Don
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Pai do Adam (2nd voice)
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Frey, O Ladrão
Naruto (TV) as Iruka Umino
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Iruka Umino
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Shinichi Chiaki
One Piece (TV) (Old Dub); Genzo  (Old dub); Shanx (Old dub)
Pita Ten (TV) as Man (ep 5)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Conway (season 13); Looker
Pokémon (TV) as Butch (1st voice)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Brawly (2nd voice); Steven (ep 296)
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom as Reshiram
Power Stone (TV) as Falcon
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Keigo Atobe (2nd voice); Kikumaru (2nd voice); Kiyosumi Sengoku
Ranma ½ (TV) as Homem Bolinho de Pizza (eps 89-90); Shikame (ep 104)
Rave Master (TV) as Gale Pai Jovem
Robin Hood no Daibōken (TV) as Gilbert
(The) Rose of Versailles (TV) as Andre Grandie
Ryusei Sentai Musumet (TV) as Mishi (ep 1)
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Asuka Tachibana
Sailor Moon (TV) as Andrew Furuhata (Motoki)
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Safiro (Saffire)
Saint Seiya Tenkai-hen (movie) as Apolo
Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris (movie) as Orpheus de Harpa
Tenku Senki Shurato (TV) as Dan
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Ikuya Asano (2nd voice)
Wolverine (TV) as Hideki Kurohagi
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Red Goodwin
Zatch Bell (TV) as Apollo
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none