Gantz (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©2004 Hiroya Oku / SHUEISHA • GANTZ Partners.


[ adapted from Gantz (manga) ]

Alternative title:
ガンツ (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Kei Kurono is a typical high school student in a selfish world, not caring about anyone other than himself. However when, by chance, he was forced to help out his childhood friend, Katou Masaru, rescue a drunkard who fell into subway tracks, both he and Katou were killed... Or not. After being run over by the train, they were suddenly teleported to an enclosed apartment with others who recently died. And now their lives are controlled by a mysterious black ball inside the apartment called GANTZ, and they are forced to participate in a "game" of unprecedented danger and horror.
User Ratings: 3023 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 336 votes (sub:217, dub:91, ?:4, raw:1, Eng:1, edit.dub:1, others:21
13 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 566 votes (sub:379, dub:157, ?:4, raw:2, edit.dub:1, Eng:1, others:22
10 Spanish subtitled
6 German dubbed
4 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish dubbed
)
 Very good: 686 votes (sub:443, dub:183, raw:4, ?:2, edit.dub:1, Eng:1, others:52
28 Spanish subtitled
5 Spanish dubbed
5 Portuguese subtitled
4 French subtitled
3 Russian subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
2 Portuguese dubbed
2 German dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 594 votes (sub:386, dub:164, edit.dub:3, ?:2, raw:1, others:38
11 Spanish subtitled
7 Spanish dubbed
6 German dubbed
5 Russian subtitled
4 French subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 German subtitled
)
 Decent: 326 votes (sub:223, dub:79, raw:2, ?:2, others:20
7 Spanish subtitled
5 Spanish dubbed
3 Portuguese subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Chinese Mandarin subtitled
)
 So-so: 115 votes (sub:82, dub:28, raw:1, ?:1, others:3
1 Italian subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 115 votes (sub:82, dub:25, others:8
2 German dubbed
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Weak: 116 votes (sub:77, dub:32, ?:4, others:3
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Bad: 76 votes (sub:48, dub:24, edit.dub:1, others:3
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Spanish edited dub
)
 Awful: 47 votes (sub:26, dub:13, ?:2, others:6
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 46 votes (sub:26, dub:19, others:1
1 Spanish edited dub
)
Seen in part or in whole by 5465 users, rank: #115 (of 5921)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.158 (Good), std. dev.: 2.2586, rank: #1911 (of 5914)
Weighted mean: 7.008 (Good), rank: #2089 (of 5914) (seen all: 7.31 / seen some: 5.97 / won't finish: 3.43)
Bayesian estimate: 7.010 (Good), rank: #1907 (of 4463)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2004-04-12 to 2004-06-22 (First Season)
2004-08-26 (Second Season)
2005-10-20 to 2006-04-13 (Animax Latin America - Uncensored Version)
2006-07-02 (Spain, Buzz Channel - Japanese Censored Version)
2006-08-06 (Germany, TV-Channel: MTV)
Seasons:
1. Gantz: The First Stage, 11 eps (2004-04-12 to 2004-06-22)
2. Gantz 2nd (2004-08-26)
Release dates: We have 1
Opening Theme:
"Super Shooter" by Rip Slyme
Ending Theme:
"Last Kiss" by Bonnie Pink
Links: We have 3
Trivia: We have 2
Comment:
The Japanese TV broadcast of season one of this series was heavily censored to remove the graphic violence and nudity that it otherwise possesses. However, the DVD releases, as well as ADV's release, are complete and uncensored.
Reviews:
Gantz DVD 7 (Aug 20, 2005)
Gantz DVD 1 (Jan 10, 2005)
Gantz (Jul 9, 2004)
News: Show:
Gantz DVDs Unedited (Jul 13, 2004)
ADV Films Licenses (Jul 3, 2004)
Gantz Licensing Heats Up? (Jun 30, 2004)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Gantz - Season 2 DVD Box Set (DVD) 2006-07-04 (from $14.99)
    Gantz - Perfect Score DVD Collection (DVD) 2007-11-06
    Gantz - The Complete Series Collection (Thinpak) (DVD) 2008-09-23
    Gantz - Complete Series (DVD) 2011-01-25 (from $24.51)
    Gantz - Game of Death (DVD 1) 2005-02-08 (from $2.00)
    Gantz - Game of Death + Artbox (DVD 1) 2005-02-08 (from $22.38)
    Gantz - Kill or Be Killed (DVD 2) 2005-03-08 (from $2.00)
    Gantz - Aftershocks (DVD 3) 2005-04-05 (from $12.74)
    Gantz - Terminal Dispatch (DVD 4) 2005-05-03 (from $17.99)
    Gantz - Process of Elimination (DVD 5) 2005-06-07 (from $12.77)
    Gantz - Sudden Death (DVD 6) 2005-07-05 (from $5.88)
    Gantz - Fatal Attractions (DVD 7) 2005-08-09 (from $4.49)
    Gantz - Fatal Attractions + Artbox (DVD 7) 2005-08-09 (from $7.75)
    Gantz - Deathwatch (DVD 8) 2005-10-11 (from $4.84)
    Gantz - Judge, Jury & Executioner (DVD 9) 2005-11-15 (from $17.26)
    Gantz - Endgame (DVD 10) 2006-01-17 (from $5.00)
    Gantz - Season 1 & 2 Complete Collection (DVD 1-10) 2009-07-07
    Gantz - Season 1 Thinpak (DVD 1-6) 2006-01-17

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Ichiro Itano
Series Composition: Masashi Sogo
Scenario: Masashi Sogo
Script: Masashi Sogo
Storyboard:
Akira Nishimori (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 14, 16, 21
)

Eiji Abiko (ep 10)
Hidehito Ueda (ep 4)
Ichiro Itano (ED; eps 1, 26)
Jun Fujiwara (ep 11)
Kenichi Kobayashi (ep 2)
Masahiro Sekino (eps 8, 13)
Masahiro Sekiya (eps 19, 25)
Shin Matsuo (ep 12)
Shingo Suzuki (ep 24)
Takahiro Tanaka (ep 23)
Takashi Kobayashi (ep 20)
Takashi Sano (eps 5, 9, 22)
Takashi Yamana (ep 6)
Tsukasa Sunaga (eps 15, 18)
Yoshimitsu Ohashi (ep 17)
Episode Director:
Atsushi Nigorikawa (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)

Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 21)
Hazuki Mizumoto (eps 4, 23)
Hirotaka Endo (ep 10)
Inuo Inukawa (4 episodes
eps 9, 14, 19, 24
)

Jun Fujiwara (eps 2, 11)
Keisuke Onishi (ep 18)
Masahiro Sekino (eps 8, 13)
Masahiro Sekiya (ep 25)
Shunichi Yoshizawa (ep 17)
Sumishi Aran (ep 17)
Takashi Kobayashi (eps 15, 20, 26)
Takashi Sano (ep 5)
Takashi Yamana (eps 1, 6)
Original creator: Hiroya Oku
Character Design: Naoyuki Onda
Art Director: Shigemi Ikeda
Chief Animation Director:
Naoyuki Onda
Animation Director:
Eiji Abiko (ep 10)
Fumihide Sai (eps 6, 13)
Hiroyuki Terao (ep 11)
Jun Fujiwara (ep 13)
Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 18)
Koji Haneda (3 episodes
eps 13, 17 asst, 21 asst
)

Koji Hata (ep 25)
Koji Yabuno (ep 25)
Makoto Uno (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 24
)

Masaki Hinata (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16
)

Masaki Hyuga (ep 22)
Naoyuki Onda (ED)
Princess Mako (ep 17)
Sawako Yamamoto (ep 4)
Shingo Suzuki (eps 16, 24)
Takaaki Fukuyo (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 19, 25
)

Takahiro Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 1, 15, 17 asst, 23
)

Tamako Hikashi (ep 21)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 20, 26
)

Yuji Hosogoe (eps 19, 24)
Mechanical design: Toshihiro Nakajima
3D Director: Yasuhiro Kato
Sound Director: Hiroyuki Hayase
Director of Photography: Koujirou Hayashi
Executive producer: Takashi Nagai
2D Texture: Yuichi Furuichi
2nd Key Animation:
Akihiro Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 17, 23
)

Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 20)
Akiko Furuichi (ep 1)
Ayako Ishihara (ep 1)
Einoshin Kubota (ep 20)
Emi Watanabe (ep 25)
Harumi Sumita (ep 20)
Hideki Furukawa (ep 10)
Hidemi Kanazawa (ep 1)
Hiroaki Shigeta (ep 25)
Hiromi Kawamoto (ep 1)
Hyun-Jo Ha (ep 13)
Jiro Kagaya (ep 1)
Keiko Hontani (ep 2)
Mayo Koike (ep 10)
Mayumi Tamakoshi (ep 20)
Mayumi Tomiie (ep 1)
Megumi Tokuda (ep 20)
Naotaka Kunihiro (eps 1-2)
Ritsuko Watanabe (eps 1, 13)
Satomi Matsuo (ep 1)
Shikito Yoshida (ep 25)
Shintaro Suzuki (ep 20)
Shota Ibata (ep 20)
Taeka Ishiko (ep 20)
Tomoo Sakai (ep 20)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 20)
Yasuyuki Tada (ep 25)
Yoshinori Inoue (ep 14)
You Satou (ep 20)
3D Work:
Hiroaki Kashiwagi
Itsurou Sasakura (ep 18)
Kenichi Kobayashi (eps 2-6)
Masaaki Tokaji (ep 1)
Ryuji Sakamoto (6 episodes
eps 16-17, 19-22
)

Shunichi Nakamura (eps 19-26)
Toru Murano (eps 1-6)
Toshimasa Nukaya
Yasuhiro Kato (22 episodes
eps 2, 4-10, 13-26
)

Accessory Design: Toshihiro Nakajima
Advertising Producer:
Mikaru Yamada (Shochiku)
Miyuka Kidachi (GDH)
Art Boards: Yukiko Maruyama
Assistant Line Producer: Takahiro Suzuki
Assistant producer: Ryuunosuke Abo (GDH)
Assistant Production Manager:
Akihiko Egami (eps 23, 26)
Kunio Takesue (eps 8, 19)
Makoto Oonuki (eps 5, 25)
Masaya Tamura (ep 11)
Masumi Okimoto (eps 9, 15, 24)
Ringo Kishimoto (ep 18)
Ryoga Mizoguchi (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)

Ryusuke Kimura (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 17, 23
)

Shiko Tachibana (ep 1)
Shingo Uchida (ep 26)
Sosuke Shinagawa (ep 4)
Sumihisa Ueda (ep 12)
Tasuku Saeki (ep 10)
Wataru Hida (ep 21)
Yasuko Goto (eps 14, 20)
Yoshimi Hieda (ep 13)
Background Art:
Aiko Hirayoshi (ep 18)
Atsushi Satomi (eps 2-26 even)
Azusa Kakoi (eps 1-25 odd)
Eiko Shinozaki (eps 1-25 odd)
Feng Dong Hua (12 episodes
eps 2-22 even, 26
)

Hiromi Komuro (eps 1-25 odd)
Masaki Kato (eps 1-25 odd)
Miki Oomori (eps 5-25 odd)
Pak Ming-Syoku (eps 5, 7, 9)
Sheji Shizuo (12 episodes
eps 2-22 even, 26
)

Shin Yamazaki (eps 1-25 odd)
Shuichi Okubo (eps 1-25 odd)
Yoichi Yajima (eps 5, 7, 9)
Yoshimi Mineta (eps 1-25 odd)
Yoshinori Hishinuma (eps 2-26 even)
Youxian Gongsi (12 episodes
eps 2-22 even, 26
)

Color Check:
Mikiko Tsuji (ep 4)
Takae Iijima (eps 13, 17)
Yumiko Kokubun (CCR; 4 episodes
eps 5, 14, 20, 25
)

Color design: Takae Iijima
Color setting:
Kuniharu Okano (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)

Naoki Fukuya (eps 10-11)
Noriaki Nakano (CCR; eps 20, 25)
Rika Nishio (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 16, 22
)

Sachiko Harada (ep 18)
Shuichi Satou (ep 4)
Takae Iijima (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 13, 17-23 odd, 26
)

Tomoaki Nakano (eps 5, 14)
Yuko Ueda (eps 9, 15, 24)
Digital Production Coordinator:
Daisuke Oyabu
Ryuji Sakamoto (eps 13-26)
Editing: Kiyoshi Hirose
Editing Support: Akinori Mishima
In-Between Animation:
Ai Morishita (eps 12, 16, 22)
Akihiro Yamamoto (eps 2, 17)
Chiaki Fujioka (ep 18)
Chiaki Suda (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)

Chiori Matsuda (ep 18)
Emiko Matsuno (eps 5, 14, 20)
Fusatoshi Sakagami (ep 7)
Harutaka Morishita (ep 4)
Hideki Furukawa (ep 10)
Hiroe Sawada (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)

Hirofumi Ohyama (ep 18)
Hiromitsu Kawasaki (eps 6, 8)
Hiroya Kishi (eps 3, 5, 7)
Ikuma Fujibe (eps 9, 15, 24)
Katsuyuki Takahashi (eps 9, 15, 24)
Kazuki Ito (eps 9, 15, 24)
Keiko Oyama (ep 18)
Kumiko Tokunaga (eps 12, 16, 22)
Mai Iego (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)

Makiko Kamimura (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)

Mariko Gotou (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)

Masaaki Susobe (ep 18)
Masafumi Sano (ep 24)
Masanori Toge (eps 5, 20)
Masashi Sato (eps 9, 15)
Michiko Asada (eps 12, 16, 22)
Miho Kaneshiro (ep 20)
Mika Saitou (eps 12, 16, 22)
Minako Sasaki (ep 18)
Naohira Hosoya (ep 20)
Natsuko Kondou (eps 12, 16, 22)
Noriko Yata (ep 4)
Satomi Tanaka (eps 4, 11)
Satoru Ooki (eps 9, 15, 24)
Sayaka Shimomaki (ep 18)
Shohei Hosotani (ep 14)
Takahiro Yamamoto (ep 6)
Takashi Torii (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)

Takashi Ueno (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)

Takayuki Obayashi (eps 9, 15, 24)
Tomoko Miyata (ep 23)
Tomoko Nakayama (ep 5)
Tomomi Nakamura (ep 18)
Wakako Shigemoto (eps 5, 14)
Yasunori Wakamatsu (ep 18)
Yomogi Oogoshi (ep 18)
Yukiko Okada (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)

Yurika Higashizaka (eps 1-2, 13)
In-Between Check:
Emiko Matsuno (4 episodes
eps 5, 14, 20, 25
)

Hiroe Sawada (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 16, 22
)

Kazuki Ito (eps 9, 15, 24)
Keiko Oyama (ep 18)
Masahiro Sato (ep 18)
Mayo Koike (ep 10)
Ritsuko Watanabe (ep 17)
Takashi Ueno (ep 3)
Tomoko Miyata (eps 11, 19, 26)
Wakako Shigemoto (ep 14)
Key Animation:
Ai Kuwabara (ep 7)
Akihiro Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 17, 23, 26
)

Akihito Tsuchihashi (eps 18, 21)
Akiko Nakano (eps 9, 15, 24)
Akiko Wada (ep 23)
Akinori Fudesaka (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 19, 25
)

Chika Yamazaki (ep 14)
Chiyo Hosokawa (ep 5)
Daisuke Kamei (eps 15, 24)
Daisuke Okumura (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 18, 22
)

Daisuke Saito (eps 14, 20-21)
Eiji Abiko (eps 10, 23)
Eiji Kamimura (ep 18)
Etsuko Sumimoto (ep 11)
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 3)
Fumika Tamura (ep 14)
Fumio Sasaki (ep 26)
Futoshi Fujikawa (ep 13)
Gasho Tano (ep 8)
Genichi Murakami (ep 18)
Goro Taki (ep 9)
Hidemasa Shimizu (eps 5, 25)
Hidemi Kanazawa (ep 18)
Hideyuki Hamada (eps 17, 23)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (eps 6, 9)
Hiraku Kaneko (ep 6)
Hiroaki Ikeda (ep 22)
Hiroki Itoh (ep 21)
Hiroki Moritomo (eps 14, 20-21)
Hiroko Saito (ep 22)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 17)
Hironobu Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16
)

Hironori Sawada (eps 2, 21)
Hiroshi Takaguchi (ep 13)
Hiroya Iijima (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 21, 26
)

Hiroyo Yamamoto (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Nobu (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Ohkaji (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Terao (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Uchida (eps 6, 23)
Hisashi Samejima (eps 6, 18, 21)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 1)
Hwang Young Sik
Ikue Tsuchiya (eps 14, 20)
Ikuo Yoshida (eps 9, 15, 24)
Ja Cheon Ku (ep 13)
Jun Fujiwara (eps 1, 11)
Junko Matsushita (ep 6)
Kaori Saito (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 17, 26
)

Katsumasa Yokomine (eps 12, 16)
Kayo Nomichi (eps 14, 20)
Kazuaki Inomono (ep 18)
Kazuhiko Yokota (ep 8)
Kazuhiro Miwa (ep 17)
Kazuhiro Oki (ep 5)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 5)
Kazuhiro Shibuya (ep 17)
Kazuma Matsumoto (ep 21)
Kazuya Morimae (ep 21)
Kazuyuki Hirakawa (ep 5)
Kazuyuki Matsubara (ep 8)
Keiichi Honda (eps 6, 17, 23)
Keiichirou Honjou (ep 20)
Keiji Maeda (ep 18)
Keita Hagio (ep 3)
Ken Katou (ep 17)
Kenji Ishida (ep 16)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 22)
Ki Ik Shin (ep 13)
Kim Myun Kun (ep 13)
Kiyomi Masuda (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 16, 22
)

Kiyoshiro Kato (ep 2)
Koichi Yagami (ep 23)
Koji Haneda (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 13, 17
)

Koji Kataoka (ep 6)
Koji Yabuno (eps 13, 21, 25)
Kouji Matsuyama (ep 18)
Kwon Oh-Sik (ep 8)
Kyoko Kotani (eps 21, 26)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 22)
Kyone Kusumoto (ep 19)
Lee Dae-Yong
Lim Jin Wook (6 episodes
eps 6, 10, 13, 17, 23, 26
)

Maki Nishi (ep 7)
Makoto Uno (ep 6)
Makoto Yamada (ep 2)
Mana Okada (ep 22)
Manabu Shioda (ep 25)
Manabu Yasumoto (eps 6, 21, 23)
Masafumi Hasegawa (ep 23)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 1, 23)
Masahiro Sekino (ep 8)
Masahiro Sekiya (ep 19)
Masaki Hinata (ep 3)
Masaki Hosoyama (ep 1)
Masaki Tanigawa (ep 10)
Masaru Kato (ep 13)
Masaru Kawashima (eps 14, 20)
Masaru Yoshioka (eps 11, 13, 23)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 25)
Masatoshi Fukuyama (ep 25)
Masatsugu Morimoto (ep 11)
Mayumi Oda (ep 21)
Miai Kanazawa (eps 12, 16, 22)
Michitaka Yamamoto (eps 5, 25)
Minoru Morita (ep 18)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 16, 22
)

Mitsuru Obara (eps 19, 26)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 5)
Motoki Yagi (ep 2)
Motonori Nishibe (eps 9, 15)
Myeong Jun Cha (ep 13)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 25)
Naoko Ozawa (ep 3)
Naotaka Hayashi (ep 11)
Naoyuki Konno (ep 18)
Natsuki Egami (ep 15)
Nobuhiro Arai (eps 14, 20)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (eps 12, 16, 22)
Nobuyuki Furukawa (ep 17)
Norihiro Naganuma (ep 16)
Norihiro Watabe (ep 20)
Norihito Yoshida (ep 12)
Oh Eun-Su
Orito Yoshida (ep 16)
Osamu Kamijō (ep 10)
Osamu Sato (eps 14, 20)
Reiko Fujita (ep 8)
Rie Tanaka (ep 16)
Rika Kato (ep 3)
Ritsuko Watanabe (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 11, 17, 23, 26
)

Satomi Tanaka (eps 11, 22)
Satoshi Koike (ep 18)
Satoyuki Hashimoto (ep 22)
Sayaka Hitomi (ep 21)
Sen Shimizu (eps 14, 20)
Seong Won Hwang (ep 13)
Shigeki Awai (ep 5)
Shigeki Kurii (ep 25)
Shigeki Sato (ep 26)
Shigeki Sunada (ep 21)
Shigeki Tanaka (ep 13)
Shikito Yoshida (eps 5, 22)
Shingo Oda (ep 26)
Shingo Suzuki (ep 16)
Shingo Uchida (ep 26)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 14, 20)
Shinichi Nozaki (ep 23)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 14)
Shinichi Toda (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 16, 22
)

Shinji Ichihara (ep 3)
Shinmei Saito (ep 25)
Shintaro Suzuki (eps 5, 25)
Shinya Murata (ep 3)
Shogo Mitsui (ep 22)
Shunsuke Yajima (ep 11)
Shuu Watanabe (eps 14, 20)
Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 10)
Tadaharu Morinaka (ep 2)
Takaaki Fukuyo (eps 2, 8, 19)
Takaaki Wada (ep 21)
Takahiro Tanaka (ED; eps 15, 23)
Takahiro Taniguchi (ep 21)
Takahiro Toyomasu (ep 23)
Takahiro Ujiie (ep 20)
Takahiro Yamamoto (ep 13)
Takao Kosone (eps 17, 25-26)
Takashi Ajiri (eps 3, 12, 16)
Takashi Hirabayashi (4 episodes
eps 9, 15, 17, 23
)

Takashi Yokoyama (eps 9, 15, 24)
Takayuki Uchida (ep 23)
Takeshi Imai (ep 23)
Takeshi Kakihara (eps 3, 22)
Takeshi Kusaka (eps 2, 17)
Takeshi Matsuura (eps 2, 18)
Takeshi Okada (ep 25)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 5)
Tetsu Inoue (ep 21)
Tetsuichi Yamagishi (eps 2, 18)
Tetsuya Wakano (eps 2, 8)
Tomofumi Sakai (ep 21)
Tomoka Yamazaki (ep 20)
Tomoki Ogawa (eps 5, 25)
Tomomi Ikeda (ep 8)
Tomoyo Hosokawa (ep 25)
Tomoyuki Kinoshita (ep 3)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 14, 20)
Tomoyuki Minagawa (ep 19)
Toshie Kawasuji (ep 5)
Toshifumi Niijima (ep 5)
Toshihiko Shimada (ep 8)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (eps 9, 20, 25)
Toshinori Watanabe (ep 14)
Tsuguo Sakamoto (ep 9)
Tsuhiko Kimura (ep 3)
Tsutomu Kikuchi (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 19, 25
)

Tsuyoshi Kakihara (eps 12, 16)
Tsuyoshi Konakawa (ep 18)
Yoko Kojo (ep 1)
Yoshie Kawamura (ep 3)
Yoshihiro Matsumoto (ep 25)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 17)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (ep 14)
Yoshiko Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 16, 22
)

Yoshiko Okuda (ep 18)
Yoshio Mizumura (ep 5)
Yosuke Kobashi (eps 1, 8, 21)
Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 23)
Youhei Sasaki (ep 21)
Yousuke Nakajima (ep 25)
Yudai Yano (ep 23)
Yûichi Takahashi (ep 8)
Yuichiro Fukaya (ep 21)
Yûji Satô (ep 10)
Yuji Takahashi (ep 13)
Yuki Fujita (ep 22)
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 25)
Yuki Terano (eps 2, 12, 23)
Yuki Tsugihashi (ep 21)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 23)
Yumi Sudarehata (eps 2, 12, 16)
Ziyou Chow (ep 21)
Layout: Hirofumi Nakata (ep 7)
Literary Production Coordinator: Jiro Saiki
Music Production Support: Seiichi Negi (FILLIN INC.)
Original Titles: Yoshiyuki Seki ((VOLARE inc.))
Paint:
Chie Nakamura (ep 18)
Chinami Matsubara (ep 18)
Fumiko Kurosaka (ep 18)
Hirofumi Nakagawa (ep 1)
Hiroshi Maeda (ep 18)
Hiroshi Satô (ep 18)
Keiko Yamashita (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)

Kumi Gotou (ep 18)
Kuniharu Okano (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)

Maki Ueda (ep 18)
Masami Hamada (ep 4)
Megumi Saito (ep 18)
Naoki Hishikawa (ep 18)
Naomi Takahashi (ep 18)
Onzen Den (ep 18)
Rika Nishio (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)

Satsuki Gunji (ep 4)
Satsuki Horiguchi (ep 18)
Sayuri Sugawara (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)

Tomoko Yamazaki (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)

Tsuyoshi Takashima (ep 1)
Production Assistant: Kimiko Kai
Production Cooperation: Takehiko Aoki (Sogetsu Agency)
Production Design Coordinator: Shingo Uchida
Production manager: Koji Kajita
Production producer: Osamu Nagai
Sound Effects: Yasuyuki Konno ((Swara Pro.))
Theme Song Performance:
Bonnie Pink (END)
Rip Slyme (OP)
VFX Manager:
Hiroya Maruyama (ep 18)
Wakana Moriya (ep 18)
Daisuke Namikawa as Kei Kurono
Hitomi Nabatame as Kei Kishimoto

Hiroshi Kamiya as Masanobu Hojou
Masashi Oosato as Masaru Kato
Mie Sonozaki as Sei Sakuraoka
Mitsuaki Madono as Hajime Muroto

Bin Sasaki as Suzuki
Chiaki Takahashi as Reporter(ep 4)
Hajime Iijima as
Boy(ep 3)
Gang Member B(ep 8)
Hatanaka
Konta
Man(ep 6)
Yonekura
Hikari Yono as
Child A(ep 3)
Female Teacher
Kishimoto's Mother
Yoshino Uehara
Hiroshi Shirokuma as
Buddha Statue
Iwaki
Juzo Togo
Shunichi Ike
Hitomi Nabatame as Eikichi Nemoto
Jiro Saito as Greenonion Alien (adult)(ep 2)
Junichi Endou as Akitoshi Okazaki
Kahoru Sasajima as Mika Kanda
Kanako Mitsuhashi as Shiori Kishimoto(ep 8)
Kenichi Morozumi as Yoshioka
Kentarou Itou as
Kiyoshi Miyafuji
Senju Kannon
Kimiko Saito as Kato's Aunt
Kiyoshi Hirose as Stalker
Kouichi Nagano as Yamada
Kouji Tsujitani as Ryuuji Kajiura
Koujirou Hayashi as Station Attendant
Masahito Kawanago as Tetsuo
Masahito Yabe as Jouichiro Nishi
Masayuki Nakata as Naozumi Saito
Mayumi Yamaguchi as Young Kato
Mie Sonozaki as
High School Girl(ep 4)
Young Kurono
Miharu Iijima as
Female student
Mother
Naomi Kusumi as Muso Tokugawa
Naoya Iwahashi as
Matsumura
Shop Clerk B(ep 9)
Rakkyo Ide as
Suzuki Alien
Teacher
Satoshi Tsuruoka as
Haruya
Punk B
Shingo Uchida as Customer
Susumu Chiba as Inamori
Takahiro Yoshino as
Kinji
Punk A
Takehiro Murozono as
Male Teacher
Nozaki
Takurou Kitagawa as
Book Store Owner
Giichi Furuta
Takurou Nakakuni as
Eiji Nakazawa
Gang Member A(ep 8)
Newscaster(ep 4)
Shop Clerk A(ep 9)
Student
Tomao
TV Program Host(ep 14)
Toshiko Koumura as Kayo Sugihara
Toshiko Yoshimura as Kayo Sugihara
Touko Aoyama as
Ayumu Kato
Child B(ep 3)
Girl(ep 2)
Haruka Nemoto
Tsuyoshi Koyama as Tachibana
Yasuko Hatori as Old Lady
Yoshihisa Kawahara as
Karate Club Captain
Onizuka(ep 7)
Yoshikazu Nagano as Kōsuke Nakajima
Yoshinori Fujita as
Greenonion Alien (child)(ep 2)
Student(ep 7)
Yuiko Tanaka as Manabu
Yumi Kakazu as Sadayo Suzumura
Yumiko Kobayashi as Ryota Sugihara
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anime Roman (ep 2)
APPP (ep 8)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 17)
Dr. Movie (eps 13, 19)
G&G Entertainment (ep 21)
Garan (eps 20, 25)
Keisung Production (ep 8)
Nakamura Production (4 episodes
eps 2, 13, 21, 23
)

Studio Gash (eps 23, 26)
Studio Gush (eps 8, 13)
Studio Koneko (eps 8, 17)
Studio Mark (eps 20, 26)
Sung San Animation Production (eps 9, 15)
Tokyo Animation Center (eps 13, 23)
Uni-Animation (eps 17, 21)
White Line (4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 21, 26
)

Animation Production: Gonzo
Background Art:
Atelier Musa (ep 1-25 odd, ED)
Green (eps 2-26 even)
Broadcaster:
AT-X (Season Season)
Fuji TV (First Season)
Color Check: Studio Rong (ep 13)
Distributor: Shochiku Co., Ltd.
In-Between Animation:
AIC (ep 22)
Anime House (ep 18)
Anime Roman (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 20, 25
)

Artland (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)

AZETA PICTURES (ep 5)
Daume (ep 18)
Dicell (eps 10-11)
Dr. Movie (ep 13)
GAINAX (ep 18)
Garan (4 episodes
eps 5, 18, 20, 25
)

Hee Won (ep 4)
Hiryu Doga (4 episodes
eps 5, 14, 20, 25
)

JEM (ep 20)
JM Animation (ep 18)
Keisung Production (ep 10)
M.S.J. Musashino-Seisakujo (4 episodes
eps 5, 14, 20, 25
)

Mook Animation (ep 16)
MSC (ep 22)
Nendai Animation (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)

Phoenix Doga (eps 4, 26)
Pierrot (ep 22)
Production I.G (ep 18)
Project4 (ep 18)
SEROA (ep 18)
Snow Light Staff (ep 11)
Studio Gimlet (ep 18)
Studio Koneko (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 13, 19
)

Studio Lagoon (eps 17, 23)
Studio Live (ep 18)
Studio Mark (eps 3, 7)
Sung San Animation Production (eps 9, 15, 24)
Tanto (ep 14)
Uni-Animation (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 11, 13, 19, 21, 23, 26
)

VENET (eps 4, 20)
White Line (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 13, 15, 19, 21, 23-24, 26
)

ZEXCS (eps 11, 22)
Key Animation:
Angle (eps 21, 23)
Anime R (eps 5, 25)
ARP (ep 3)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 23)
Hee Won (ep 4)
JM Animation (ep 18)
Keisung Production (eps 8, 10)
MI (ep 21)
Studio Koneko (eps 13, 19)
Studio Mark (eps 14, 20-21)
Studio Onepack (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 17, 23
)

Sung San Animation Production (eps 19, 24)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 12)
Uni-Animation (eps 13, 19, 21)
VENET (ep 11)
White Line (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 19, 24
)

Music Production: Warner Music Japan
Paint:
AIC (eps 3, 7, 12)
Angle (ep 11)
Anime Roman (ep 14)
Artland (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)

Buyu (ep 6)
Dicell (eps 10-11)
Dr. Movie (ep 13)
Garan (eps 5, 20, 25)
Hee Won (ep 4)
Hiryu Doga (4 episodes
eps 5, 14, 20, 25
)

IMAGIN (ep 22)
JEM (ep 20)
Kagura (eps 20, 25)
Keisung Production (ep 10)
M.S.J. Musashino-Seisakujo (4 episodes
eps 5, 14, 20, 25
)

Mook Animation (ep 16)
MSC (ep 10)
Nendai Animation (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)

Phoenix Doga (eps 4, 26)
Qad Co. Ltd. (ep 18)
Rare Trick (ep 22)
Satelight (ep 18)
Studio Elle (4 episodes
eps 7, 11, 22-23
)

Studio Koneko (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 13, 17, 19
)

Studio Lagoon (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 17
)

Studio Rong (eps 10-11)
Sung San Animation Production (eps 9, 15, 24)
Tamazawa Animation House (ep 22)
Tanto (ep 14)
Uni-Animation (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 11, 13, 17-23 odd, 26
)

White Line (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 13-23 odd, 24, 26
)

Yumeta Company (eps 7, 16)
ZEXCS (ep 11)
Production Support:
A-Line (5 episodes
eps 5, 14, 20, 25-26
)

Artland (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 12, 16, 22
)

Buyu (eps 9, 15, 24)
Satelight (ep 18)
Studio Flag (ep 4)
Studio Rong (ep 10)
ZEXCS (ep 11)
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Sound Effects Production:
Broad Media Studio (eps 17-26)
Movie Television (eps 1-16)
special effects: Studio Peacock
VFX: Satelight (ep 18)
VTR Editing: Q Tech
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Matt Greenfield
Translation: Josh Cole
ADR Script: Thomas Martin Gonzales (eps 1-4)
Executive producer:
John Ledford
Mark Williams
Producer: Matt Greenfield

DVD Coordination: Anthony Benavides
Head of Translations: Javier Lopez
International Coordination: Toru Iwakami
Mixing: Wade Shemwell
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff
Post-Production Manager: Shelly Thomas
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud
Project Translator: Kaoru Bertrand
Recording engineer:
Afshar Kharat (eps 9-13)
Elise Morrison (ep 21)
Jacob A. Gragard
Jason Grundy
Matt Crawford (ep 21)
Matt Wittmeyer (ep 21)
Senior Translator: Shoko Oono
Sound Design: Wade Shemwell
Subtitling: Andrew Kent (eps 1-8)
Translation Proofer: Brendan Frayne
Chris Ayres as Kei Kurono
Shannon Emerick as Kei Kishimoto

Emily Carter-Essex as Yoshino Uehara
Illich Guardiola as Masaru Kato
John Gremillion as Ryuji Kajiura
John Swasey as Naozumi Saito
Kelly Manison as Sei Sakuraoka
Kira Vincent-Davis as Sadayo Suzumura
Xero Reynolds as Masanobu Hojo

Adam Conlon as Yonekura(ep 5)
Alyssa Anderson as
Boy B(ep 3)
Girl on Date
Andy McAvin as
Konta
Station Attendant(ep 22)
Blake Shepard as
Kato's Cousin
Male Student(ep 1)
Wimpy Student(ep 7)
Bob Biggerstaff as
Golden W Guy(ep 15)
Man with Kid(ep 6)
Brett Weaver as Akitoshi
Brian Granveldt as
Bill Collector A(ep 22)
Onlooker
Red Statue
Shop Clerk A(ep 8)
Brittney Karbowski as Kato's Cousin(ep 7)
Chris Patton as
Joichiro Nishi
Mika's Stalker(ep 22)
Christine Auten as Tetsuo's Wife
Emily Carter-Essex as
Reporter(ep 4)
Teacher
Gene Tognacci as Kinji(eps 6-11)
George Manley as
Bill Collector B(ep 22)
Debt Collector(ep 1)
Driver(ep 3)
Haruya
Greg Ayres as
Delinquent C(ep 7)
Hajime Muroto
Punk B(ep 5)
Jacob A. Gragard as Shop Clerk B(ep 9)
James Faulkner as
Big Greenonion
Bum
Jason Douglas as Tetsuo
Jason Grundy as Green Statue(eps 16-17)
Jay Hickman as Inamori
Jessica Boone as
Ko-gal
Masaru Kato(young)
Mother(ep 22)
Tea & A Girl(ep 22)
John Gremillion as
Floating Gold Statue
Genju Kannon(ep 25)
Juzo Togo
TV Comedian B(ep 8)
John Swasey as
Homeless Man(ep 5)
Iwaki(ep 14)
Muso Tokugawa
Noodle Bum(ep 17)
Yoshioka
Jonathan C. Osborne as
Delinquent B(ep 7)
Karate Club Captain(ep 5)
Jose Diaz as Tomao
Kelly Manison as Female Reporter(ep 22)
Kira Vincent-Davis as
Manabu(ep 22)
Multi-Armed Statue(ep 21)
Ryota Sugihara
Tetsuo's Baby
Wife with Knife(ep 22)
Kurt Stoll as Matsumura(eps 5, 15)
Laura Chapman as Kato's Aunt
Luci Christian as
Ayumu Kato
Lady on the Phone(ep 22)
Marcy Rae as Old Lady
Melinda DeKay as
Grandmother
Kayo Sugihara
Mike Kleinhenz as Goro Suzuki
Mike MacRae as
Newscaster(ep 4)
Nozaki
Mike McFarland as
Giant Buddha Statue(ep 19)
Male Teacher(ep 19)
Mike Vance as
Game Show Host(ep 8)
Kosuke(eps 6-8)
Monica Rial as
Female Student
Mika Kanda
Nikki Thomas as
Boy A(ep 3)
Little Girl
Paul Locklear as Delinquent(ep 7)
Paul Sidello as
Book Store Owner
Furuta
TV Comedian A(ep 8)
Rick Piersall as Syunichi Ike(eps 15-16)
Rob Mungle as Hatanaka
Robert Anderson as
Gang Leader(ep 8)
JJ
Onizuka(ep 7)
Russell Freeman as Masashi Yamada
Sasha Paysinger as
Kid with Man(ep 6)
Shiori Kishimoto
Shannon Emerick as Young Kurono
Spike Spencer as Little Greenonion
Stuart Krohn as Student(ep 5)
Susan O. Koozin as
Game Show Contestant(ep 4)
Housewife
Kishimoto's Mother
Main Gold Statue
Ted Pfister as Salaryman
Tiffany Salinas as
High School Girl
Suzuki Seijin Alien
Victor Carsrud as
Kiyoshi Miyafuji
Man A(ep 22)
Passenger(ep 3)
Punk A(ep 5)
Station Announcer
Xero Reynolds as Station Attendant

English companies
DVD Authoring & Encoding: M.O.F.C.
Licensed by: ADV Films
Recording Studio: ADV Studios
French staff
French cast
(none)
Clémence Bretecher as Kei Kishimoto
Stanislas Forlani as Kei Kurono

Julien Lucas as Masaru Kato

Vincent Cappello as Jouichiro Nichi
French companies
ADR Production: NDE Production
Distributor: Asian Star
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Translation: Jordi Naro (Spain dub)
ADR Script: Jordi Naro (Spain dub)
Ariadna Jiménez as Kei Kishimoto(Spain dub)
Carlos Lladó as Kei Kurono(Spain dub)
Emerson Gutierrez as Kei Kurono
Lileana Chacón as Kei Kishimoto

Adolfo Nittoli as Masaru Kato
Oscar Redondo as Masaru Kato(Spain dub)

Angel del Río as Masanobu Hojo(Spain dub)
Carlos Vitale as Gang Member #2
Héctor Indriago as Kajiura
Isabel Vara as Old Lady
Jesús Nunes as Gang Member #3
Jordi Naro as Joichiro Nishi(Spain dub)
Jordi Navarro as Nishi Joichiro(Spain dub)
Juan Guzmán as Motorcyclist
Maite Guedes as
La Diosa(Buddha statue)
Store lady
Manuel Bastos as Monk
Melanie Henriquez as Store lady
Rafael Monsalve as Gang Member #1

Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Animax Latin America
Buzz Channel (Spain)
Dubbing Studio: Cristal Media (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming: Vitanime.tv
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Aldo Stella

Dialogues: Vittoria Ponticelli
Sound Engineer: Camillo Pellegrino
Alessandro D'Errico as Yoshioka(*)
Diego Baldoin as Daichi Nozaki(*)
Francesca Bielli as Kei Kishimoto(*)
Giorgio Bonino as Masashi Yamada(*)
Luca Ghignone as Kato Masaru(*)
Marco Pagani as Giichi Furuta(*)
Paolo De Santis as Inamori(*)
Renata Bertolas as Yoshino Uehara(*)
Renato Novara as Kei Kurono(*)
Stefano Albertini as Hatanaka(*)
Stefano Pozzi as Joichi Nishi(*)

Alessandro Zurla as Kinji(*)
Antonio Paiola as Goro Suzuki(*)
Beatrice Caggiula as Sei Sakuraoka(*)
Claudio Colombo as Kosuke(*)
Claudio Ridolfo as Naozuki Saito(*)
Daniele Demma as Piccolo Porro(*)
Dario Oppido as Muso Tokugawa(*)
Elisabetta Cesone as Zia di Kato(*)
Emanuela Pacotto as Mika Kanda(*)
Federico Zanandrea as Akiyoshi Okazaki(*)
Francesco Orlando as Kiyoshi Miyafuji(*)
Gianluca Iacono as Tetsuo(*)
Gianmarco Ceconi as Juso Togo(*)
Jolanda Granato as Moglie di Tetsuo(*)
Massimo Di Benedetto as Hajime Muroto(*)
Matteo Zanotti as Haruya(*)
Maurizio Merluzzo as Ryuji Kajiura(*)
Monica Bonetto as Ayumi Kato(*)
Nicoletta Ramorino as Anziana(*)
Patrizia Mottola as Ryota Sugihara(*)
Patrizio Prata as Konta(*)
Ruggero Andreozzi as Tomao(*)
Silvio Pandolfi as JJ(*)
Tania de Domenico as Sadako Suzumura(*)
Tullia Piredda as Kayo Sugihara(*)
Valerio Amoruso as Masanobu Hojo(*)
Walter Rivetti as Shuichi Ike(*)

Andrea Bolognini as Tachibana(ep 5)
Lorella De Luca as Reporter(ep 4)
Lorenzo Scattorin as Karateka(ep 5)
Marco Benedetti as Matsumura(ep 5)
Marco Casciola as Yonekura(ep 5)

Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Dahlia Eros (from 21 December 2009)
Man-Ga
Distributor: Yamato Video
Dubbing: Raflesia srl
German staff
German cast
(none)
Clemens Ostermann as Kei Kurono
Jana Kilka as Kei Kishimoto

Hubertus von Lerchenfeld as Masaru Kato

Beate Pfeiffer as
Hausfrau
Mädchen
Shibuya-Girl
Bettina Kenter as Yoshino Uehara [Lehrerin]
Carola Wegerle as Frau
Christian Mey as
Furu
Mann A
Christian H. Wolf as Inamori
Christoph Jablonka as
Karateka
Oka (Waffennarr)
Onitsuka
Claus-Peter Damitz as Miyafuji
Daniel Schlauch as Hajime Muroto
Denise Strey as Schülerin B
Dirk Galuba as Lauch-Alien Vater
Eike Möller as
Mann B
Nos
Florian Bauer as Schüler A
Gerd Meyer as Daichi Nozaki
Gerhard Jilka as Hatanaka [Yakuza #2]
Ghaffari Raffael as Junge B
Jacqueline Belle as Schülerin A
Johannes Lorenz as Masaru Kato(kind)
Johannes Wolko as Schüler C
Joseph Vossenkuhl as Masashi Yamada
Kai Taschner as Obdachloser
Katharina Schwarzmaier as
Frau(ep 1)
Schülerin C
Kathrin Gaube as Tetsuos Frau
Lukas Borcherding as Schüler B
Manfred Erdmann as
Toku [Priester]
Yoshioka (Yakuza #1)
Marco Iannotta as Kei Kurono(Kind)
Marieke Oeffinger as Mika Kanda
Marion Hartmann as Alte Frau
Martin Pfisterer as
Beifahrer
Tori
Matthias Grundig as Naosumi Saito
Michael Koller as Junge A
Michael Vogtmann as Mann C
Michaela Degen as Ehefrau
Michele Sterr as Porree [Alienkind]
Niko Macoulis as Mann D
Ole Pfennig as Jouichiro Nishi
Patrick Schröder as Ryouji Kajiura
Stefan Günther as Tetsuo
Stefan Peter Heiler as Suzuki Aliens
Thomas Albus as
Angestellter A
Fahrer
Thomas Rauscher as Tachibana
Tolilah Jolas as Sei Sakuraoka
Ulf Söhmisch as
Goro Suzuki(ep 1)
Keiji Furota (Buchhändler)
Veronika A. Neugebauer as Sei Sakuraoka
Walter von Hauff as
Bahnangestellter
Mann #1(ep 1)

German companies
Broadcaster: MTV (Germany) (2006-08-06)
Distributor: OVA Films
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Rodrigo Andreatto
Hermes Baroli as Kei Kurono
Letícia Quinto as Kei Kishimoto(1st voice - only on ep 1) 
Suzy Pereira as Kei Kishimoto(2nd voice)

Fábio Lucindo as Masaru Katou(child)
Hélio Vaccari as Goro Suzuki
Isabel Cristina de Sá as Sei Sakuraoka
Luiz Laffey as Yoshioka
Ricardo Sawaya as
Masanobu Hojou 
Masaru Kato
Sérgio Corsetti as
Masanobu Hojou(Not Ricardo Sawaya)
Masaru Kato(NÃO É O RICARDO SAWAYA) 
Vagner Fagundes as Joichiro Nishi
Wellington Lima as Hanataka
Wendel Bezerra as Inamori

Afonso Amajones as
Juzo Togo
Tachibana
Alessandra Araújo as Kishimoto's Mother
Alexandre Marconato as Haruya Numata
Alfredo Rollo as Kosuke Nakajima
César Marchetti as Konta
Dado Monteiro as Shunichi Ike
Emerson Caperbat as Ryuuji Kajiuura
Fábio Lucindo as Yukihiko
Fábio Moura as Akitoshi Okazaki
Fernando Belfiori as Kei Kurono(child)
Isabel Cristina de Sá as Sadako Suzumura
Isaura Gomes as
Kayo Sugimoto
Velhinha do Metrô
Júlia Castro as
Ayumo Katou
Shiori Kishimoto
Luiz Antônio Lobue as Pai do Cebolinha(Adult Greenonion Alien)
Marcelo Campos as
Hajime Muroto
Kinji
Mauro Eduardo as
Musou Tokugawa
Onizuka
Melissa Garcia as Mika Kanda
Nestor Chiesse as Tetsuo
Raphael Ferreira as Ryota
Sérgio Moreno as Kiyoshi Miyafuji
Sérgio Rufino as Alien Suzuki
Sílvio Giraldi as Tomao
Tânia Gaidarji as Professora Yoshino
Tatá Guarnieri as Masashi Yamada
Thiago Longo as Cebolinha(Child Greenonion Alien)
Wellington Lima as Yakuza B(eps 1-2)
Wendel Bezerra as
Daichi Nozaki
Loiro(eps 1-2)
Yuri Chesman as Matsumura

Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio: Álamo
Translation: JBC
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology